Moorpark Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denham, Chloe | Jr | V | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | 3 | 40/174 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/25 | 20:28.69 (1:08,5.6) |
19:26.6 (0:06,0.5) |
19:26.6 (0:06,0.5) |
19:16 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Edwards, Bridget | Jr | V | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3 | 33/174 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/32 | 18:50.42 | 19:23.1 (0:12,1.0) |
18:50.42 | 18:50 | Great job! (LR) |
Fanger, Natalie | Fr | V | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | 3 | 121/174 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 21:26.4 (0:36,2.8) |
21:26.4 (0:36,2.8) |
21:26 (0:35,2.7) |
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hamilton, Rebecca | Jr | V | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | 3 | 47/174 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/24 | 19:45.5 (0:21,1.7) |
19:45.5 (0:21,1.7) |
19:46 (0:21,1.7) |
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kievman, Sabrina | So | V | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | 3 | 65/174 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/24 | 19:52.4 (0:08,0.7) |
19:52.4 (0:08,0.7) |
19:52 (0:08,0.7) |
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kitts, Andi | Sr | V | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | 3 | 88/174 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/24 | 20:32.7 (0:21,1.7) |
20:32.7 (0:21,1.7) |
20:23 (0:12,1.0) |
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Walla, Jordyn | Jr | V | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | 3 | 97/174 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/24 | 19:31.75 | 20:44.4 (0:26,2.1) |
18:52.9 | 18:07 | Great job! (LR, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/24 | 97:52 1:00 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:24 | 6:44 | 232 | 6:10 | 94:26 | 99:00 (1:08,1.2) |
94:07 | 89:14 99:00 |
Great team effort! (LR, SDTR) | Bridget Edwards (26), Chloe Denham (32), Rebecca Hamilton (39), Sabrina Kievman (56), Andi Kitts (79) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Savannah Scriven | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Steman | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Siena Palicke | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Mia Chavez | So | Chino | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Reeves | So | Esperanza | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Mia Douge | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jadyn Zdanavage | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Lily Albert | Jr | South Torrance | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Whitney Valenti | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Kendall Saeger | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Symone Koppel | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Georgia McCorkle | So | Agoura | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Angela Arellano | Sr | Torrance | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Jalina Lindstrom | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Aariana Amezcua | Fr | Don Lugo | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Maya Buchwald | Sr | Corona del Mar | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Kelly Luna-Flores | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Kendra Painter | So | Brea Olinda | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Annika Anderson | Sr | Pasadena | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Tamara Hirschman | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Clarissa Hong | Jr | Temple City | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Gabriela Rangel | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Maya Whitcomb | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Meadow Burnett | So | Torrance | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Claire Hardesty | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Mia Trodden | Sr | South Torrance | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Kaeli Smith | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Hayley Killion | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Emily Wernli | So | Brea Olinda | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Alayna Peters | Sr | Monrovia | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Katie Chung | So | South Torrance | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Bridget Edwards | Jr | Moorpark | 19:11 | 6:24 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/32 | 18:50.42 | 19:23 (0:12) |
18:50.42 | Great job! (LR) |
34 | Kaylee Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Maya Krishnan | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Nicole Shintaku | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Clarice Margo | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Cassandra Apahidean | So | Brea Olinda | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Natalia Gagliano | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Chloe Denham | Jr | Moorpark | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/25 | 20:29 (1:08) |
19:27 (0:06) |
19:27 (0:06) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Ryan Prioleau | Fr | Torrance | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Karla Cedillo | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Karina Felix | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Mariah Walters | Jr | La Mirada | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Kiara Witt | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Emma Karcher | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Rebecca Hamilton | Jr | Moorpark | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/24 | 19:46 (0:21) |
19:46 (0:21) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Natalia Zuniga | So | La Mirada | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Peyton Blackwell | Fr | Oak Park | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Angelina Taylor | Sr | Oak Park | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Madison Parrone | So | Oak Park | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Rivka Ben Avides | Sr | South Torrance | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Aleks Crampton | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Nina Rusillo | Fr | Oak Park | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Alexa Garcia | So | Bonita | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Amelia Rivas | So | Arroyo (SS) | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Emma Nelson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Kailey Cook | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Shaina King | Fr | San Marcos | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Kayla Bergin | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Ashley Aguayo | So | South Torrance | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Sophia Gomez | Jr | La Mirada | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Angela Kim | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Arissa Hatcher | Jr | South Hills | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Sabrina Kievman | So | Moorpark | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/24 | 19:52 (0:08) |
19:52 (0:08) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Genevieve Herrera | Jr | Buena | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Allie Hipwell | Fr | Bonita | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Claire Qiu | So | Corona del Mar | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Kate Hayashi | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Bella Wachter | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Amber Anderson | Fr | Torrance | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Haley Elder | So | South Torrance | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Isabelle Tamaddon | Sr | Oak Park | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Samantha Valdovinos | Sr | North Torrance | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Celina Zambrano | Fr | San Marcos | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Analise Vidriezca | So | Oak Park | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Meghan Wright | Sr | Torrance | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Nataly Toledo | So | North Torrance | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Carissa Teran | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Danica Kern | Sr | Agoura | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Alexis Wachowski | Fr | Chino | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Regan Heredia | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:01.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Charlotte Hele | Fr | Granite Hills | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Gabriela Kenly | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Estella Ye | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Allie Poor | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Samantha Grantham | Fr | Granite Hills | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Andi Kitts | Sr | Moorpark | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/24 | 20:33 (0:21) |
20:33 (0:21) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Sara Miller | So | Corona del Mar | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Sydney Sharp | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Brenda Garcia | Jr | Buena | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Alice Shin | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Hannah Jensen | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Neha Jag | So | Oak Park | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Aiko Hirose | Sr | North Torrance | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Claire Trask | So | Buena | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Jordyn Walla | Jr | Moorpark | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/24 | 19:31.75 | 20:44 (0:26) |
18:52.9 | Great job! (LR) |
98 | Quinn Lewis | Jr | Buena | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Madison Lam | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Katie Sam | Jr | Gabrielino | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Nikki Bothwell | So | Torrance | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Ava Scarberry | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Megan Mirolla | Sr | Chino | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Lan Shimizu | So | North Torrance | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Navneet Ghotra | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Reese Wahlberg | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Anna Terrell | So | Palos Verdes | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Tamara Burnett | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Julia Tung | Sr | Corona del Mar | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Isabel Santana | Sr | La Mirada | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Megan Martin | Fr | North Torrance | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
112 | Kristin Song | So | Gabrielino | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Megan Markow | Sr | Agoura | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Elizabeth Lopez | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Merlen Arriola | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Anya Alonzo | Fr | La Mirada | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Sonia Salazar | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Alyssa Ing | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Emma Shelton | So | Gabrielino | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Evelyn Baran | So | South Torrance | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Natalie Fanger | Fr | Moorpark | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 21:26 (0:36) |
21:26 (0:36) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
122 | Annabelle Boudreau | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Phoebe Roberts | So | Agoura | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Helen Benitez | So | Gabrielino | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Louisa Zadeh | Sr | San Marcos | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Kylee Narasaki | Fr | North Torrance | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | Allison Gutierrez | Sr | Chino | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Isabel Zaferson | Jr | Esperanza | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Savannah Baca | Sr | Hillcrest | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Elliot Gleason | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Gwen Maddox | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Kelsey Heffernan | So | Agoura | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Hailey Momii | Fr | Torrance | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Savannah Labarda | Jr | North Torrance | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Madison Funk | Sr | San Marcos | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Andrea Rubio | Jr | Bonita | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Melissa Shaw | Sr | Bonita | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Emma Yun | Jr | Gabrielino | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Tashira Burnett | So | Hillcrest | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Haylie Patrick | So | Esperanza | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Madeline Choi | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | Hannah Does | Jr | Esperanza | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Denise Flores | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Quyen Le | Sr | Gabrielino | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Jillaine Carigma | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
146 | Sofia Guzman | Jr | Bonita | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
147 | Katherine Hellman | So | Dos Pueblos | 21:29.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Margia Adriano | Sr | Bonita | 21:29.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Kathryn Chenoweth | So | San Marcos | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Ailani Diaz | Sr | La Mirada | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Lauren Hill | Sr | San Marcos | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
152 | Jaelynn Ledesma | Jr | La Mirada | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
153 | Inna Shylo | Jr | San Marcos | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
154 | Kimberly Norato | So | Hillcrest | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
155 | Samantha Polk | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
156 | Victoria Walters | Sr | Bonita | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
157 | Sarah Cuevas-Molina | Sr | Chino | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
158 | Alexa Turrubiartes | So | Buena | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
159 | Ashlynn Ewing | Jr | Buena | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
160 | Michelle Palacios | So | Hillcrest | 22:05.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
161 | Aminah Merchant | Jr | Agoura | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
162 | Aaliyah Bustamante | Sr | Esperanza | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
163 | Maliyah Van Rutledge | So | Hillcrest | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
164 | Amaya Dzul | So | Buena | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
165 | Alyssa Trejo | So | Chino | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
166 | Xochitl Iglesias | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Genesis Huerta | Fr | Granite Hills | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Leanos | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
169 | Sofia Chavez | So | Gabrielino | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
170 | Eliana Zaferson | So | Esperanza | 23:04.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
171 | Sandra Vu | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
172 | Heidi Rosas | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
173 | Amy Zakharia | So | Esperanza | 23:16.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Neveah Smith | Sr | Granite Hills | 24:11.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
70 | Savannah Scriven Sr 17:29 5:50 1 |
Samantha Steman Sr 17:41 5:54 2 |
Maya Whitcomb Jr 19:00 6:20 17 |
Claire Hardesty Jr 19:03 6:21 19 |
Natalia Gagliano Sr 19:18 6:26 31 |
Emma Nelson Jr 19:36 6:32 49 |
Anna Terrell So 20:29 6:50 98 |
2 | Brea Olinda 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
84 | Mia Douge Sr 17:55 5:58 6 |
Whitney Valenti Sr 18:02 6:01 9 |
Kendra Painter So 18:47 6:16 16 |
Emily Wernli So 19:06 6:22 24 |
Clarice Margo Jr 19:14 6:25 29 |
Cassandra Apahidean So 19:16 6:25 30 |
Gwen Maddox Fr 21:06 7:02 122 |
3 | Yorba Linda 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
95:00 19:00 6:20 |
141 | Siena Palicke Jr 17:42 5:54 3 |
Hayley Killion Sr 19:05 6:22 23 |
Maya Krishnan Sr 19:12 6:24 27 |
Emma Karcher Jr 19:25 6:28 38 |
Kailey Cook Sr 19:37 6:32 50 |
Bella Wachter Sr 19:48 6:36 61 |
Carissa Teran Fr 19:57 6:39 70 |
4 | Arroyo (SS) 12-8-7-5-4 Gap: 0:38 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
149 | Kelly Luna-Flores Sr 18:46 6:15 15 |
Nicole Shintaku Sr 19:13 6:24 28 |
Karla Cedillo Jr 19:22 6:27 34 |
Karina Felix Sr 19:23 6:28 35 |
Kiara Witt Jr 19:24 6:28 37 |
Amelia Rivas So 19:35 6:32 48 |
Navneet Ghotra Sr 20:28 6:49 96 |
5 | South Torrance 7-5-3-4-5 Gap: 1:40 |
95:25 19:05 6:22 |
150 | Lily Albert Jr 18:00 6:00 8 |
Mia Trodden Sr 19:04 6:21 20 |
Katie Chung So 19:11 6:24 25 |
Rivka Ben Avides Sr 19:32 6:31 44 |
Ashley Aguayo So 19:40 6:33 53 |
Haley Elder So 19:48 6:36 63 |
Evelyn Baran So 20:49 6:56 111 |
6 | Torrance 10-7-5-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
193 | Angela Arellano Sr 18:28 6:09 12 |
Meadow Burnett So 19:01 6:20 18 |
Ryan Prioleau Fr 19:21 6:27 33 |
Amber Anderson Fr 19:48 6:36 62 |
Meghan Wright Sr 19:55 6:38 68 |
Nikki Bothwell So 20:23 6:48 92 |
Hailey Momii Fr 21:11 7:04 124 |
7 | Portola (Irvine) 6-6-8-7-7 Gap: 2:20 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
227 | Jadyn Zdanavage Fr 17:56 5:59 7 |
Kaeli Smith Jr 19:04 6:21 22 |
Angela Kim Jr 19:41 6:34 55 |
Kate Hayashi Jr 19:47 6:36 60 |
Alice Shin Fr 20:16 6:45 83 |
Madison Lam Sr 20:20 6:47 90 |
Alyssa Ing Sr 20:47 6:56 109 |
7 | Granite Hills 8-3-6-8-7 Gap: 1:46 |
96:55 19:23 6:28 |
227 | Symone Koppel Jr 18:25 6:08 10 |
Jalina Lindstrom Sr 18:38 6:13 13 |
Kayla Bergin Sr 19:40 6:33 52 |
Charlotte Hele Fr 20:02 6:41 74 |
Samantha Grantham Fr 20:11 6:44 78 |
Genesis Huerta Fr 22:43 7:34 158 |
Neveah Smith Sr 24:11 8:04 165 |
9 | Moorpark 14-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:00 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
232 | Bridget Edwards Jr 19:11 6:24 26 |
Chloe Denham Jr 19:20 6:27 32 |
Rebecca Hamilton Jr 19:25 6:28 39 |
Sabrina Kievman So 19:44 6:35 56 |
Andi Kitts Sr 20:11 6:44 79 |
Jordyn Walla Jr 20:18 6:46 88 |
Natalie Fanger Fr 20:51 6:57 112 |
10 | Oak Park 16-14-11-10-10 Gap: 0:21 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
236 | Peyton Blackwell Fr 19:27 6:29 41 |
Angelina Taylor Sr 19:28 6:29 42 |
Madison Parrone So 19:30 6:30 43 |
Nina Rusillo Fr 19:33 6:31 46 |
Isabelle Tamaddon Sr 19:48 6:36 64 |
Analise Vidriezca So 19:55 6:38 67 |
Neha Jag So 20:17 6:46 85 |
11 | Corona del Mar 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:31 |
98:27 19:41 6:34 |
279 | Maya Buchwald Sr 18:43 6:14 14 |
Aleks Crampton Sr 19:32 6:31 45 |
Claire Qiu So 19:46 6:35 59 |
Sara Miller So 20:13 6:44 80 |
Sydney Sharp Jr 20:13 6:44 81 |
Julia Tung Sr 20:31 6:50 100 |
Annabelle Boudreau Jr 20:52 6:57 113 |
12 | La Mirada 15-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:20 |
99:44 19:57 6:39 |
338 | Mariah Walters Jr 19:24 6:28 36 |
Natalia Zuniga So 19:25 6:28 40 |
Sophia Gomez Jr 19:40 6:33 54 |
Isabel Santana Sr 20:31 6:50 101 |
Anya Alonzo Fr 20:43 6:54 107 |
Ailani Diaz Sr 21:38 7:13 141 |
Jaelynn Ledesma Jr 21:45 7:15 143 |
13 | Dos Pueblos 13-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:57 |
100:51 20:10 6:43 |
390 | Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons Fr 19:04 6:21 21 |
Gabriela Kenly Jr 20:08 6:43 75 |
Estella Ye Sr 20:11 6:44 76 |
Reese Wahlberg Fr 20:29 6:50 97 |
Elliot Gleason Fr 21:00 7:00 121 |
Madeline Choi Jr 21:21 7:07 132 |
Katherine Hellman So 21:30 7:10 138 |
14 | North Torrance 20-19-16-16-14 Gap: 0:42 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
417 | Samantha Valdovinos Sr 19:50 6:37 65 |
Nataly Toledo So 19:56 6:39 69 |
Aiko Hirose Sr 20:17 6:46 86 |
Lan Shimizu So 20:28 6:49 95 |
Megan Martin Fr 20:32 6:51 102 |
Kylee Narasaki Fr 20:58 6:59 117 |
Savannah Labarda Jr 21:12 7:04 125 |
15 | Agoura 9-13-15-15-15 Gap: 2:44 |
101:04 20:13 6:44 |
423 | Georgia McCorkle So 18:25 6:08 11 |
Danica Kern Sr 19:59 6:40 71 |
Megan Markow Sr 20:38 6:53 104 |
Phoebe Roberts So 20:53 6:58 114 |
Kelsey Heffernan So 21:09 7:03 123 |
Aminah Merchant Jr 22:09 7:23 152 |
|
16 | Pacifica (Garden Gro 21-21-20-18-16 Gap: 0:44 |
101:38 20:20 6:47 |
435 | Regan Heredia Jr 20:01 6:40 73 |
Allie Poor Fr 20:11 6:44 77 |
Hannah Jensen So 20:17 6:46 84 |
Ava Scarberry So 20:24 6:48 93 |
Sonia Salazar So 20:45 6:55 108 |
Samantha Polk So 21:53 7:18 146 |
Sandra Vu Jr 23:09 7:43 162 |
17 | Chino 3-11-13-14-17 Gap: 4:17 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
436 | Mia Chavez So 17:46 5:55 4 |
Alexis Wachowski Fr 19:59 6:40 72 |
Megan Mirolla Sr 20:27 6:49 94 |
Allison Gutierrez Sr 20:59 7:00 118 |
Sarah Cuevas-Molina Sr 22:03 7:21 148 |
Alyssa Trejo So 22:37 7:32 156 |
|
18 | Buena 19-20-17-16-18 Gap: 2:19 |
102:38 20:32 6:51 |
464 | Genevieve Herrera Jr 19:45 6:35 57 |
Brenda Garcia Jr 20:14 6:45 82 |
Claire Trask So 20:18 6:46 87 |
Quinn Lewis Jr 20:19 6:46 89 |
Alexa Turrubiartes So 22:03 7:21 149 |
Ashlynn Ewing Jr 22:04 7:21 150 |
Amaya Dzul So 22:27 7:29 155 |
19 | Bonita 17-16-18-20-19 Gap: 1:51 |
103:19 20:40 6:53 |
497 | Alexa Garcia So 19:35 6:32 47 |
Allie Hipwell Fr 19:45 6:35 58 |
Andrea Rubio Jr 21:16 7:05 127 |
Melissa Shaw Sr 21:18 7:06 128 |
Sofia Guzman Jr 21:26 7:09 137 |
Margia Adriano Sr 21:30 7:10 139 |
Victoria Walters Sr 21:58 7:19 147 |
20 | San Marcos 18-17-19-19-20 Gap: 1:56 |
103:16 20:39 6:53 |
499 | Shaina King Fr 19:37 6:32 51 |
Celina Zambrano Fr 19:54 6:38 66 |
Louisa Zadeh Sr 20:55 6:58 116 |
Madison Funk Sr 21:16 7:05 126 |
Kathryn Chenoweth So 21:33 7:11 140 |
Lauren Hill Sr 21:42 7:14 142 |
Inna Shylo Jr 21:50 7:17 144 |
21 | Esperanza 4-18-21-21-21 Gap: 4:29 |
103:45 20:45 6:55 |
541 | Nicole Reeves So 17:46 5:55 5 |
Isabel Zaferson Jr 21:00 7:00 119 |
Haylie Patrick So 21:21 7:07 131 |
Hannah Does Jr 21:23 7:08 133 |
Aaliyah Bustamante Sr 22:15 7:25 153 |
Eliana Zaferson So 23:05 7:42 161 |
Amy Zakharia So 23:17 7:46 164 |
22 | Gabrielino 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:57 |
103:56 20:47 6:56 |
548 | Katie Sam Jr 20:21 6:47 91 |
Kristin Song So 20:36 6:52 103 |
Emma Shelton So 20:48 6:56 110 |
Helen Benitez So 20:54 6:58 115 |
Emma Yun Jr 21:18 7:06 129 |
Quyen Le Sr 21:24 7:08 135 |
Sofia Chavez So 23:03 7:41 160 |
23 | Hillcrest 23-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:19 |
106:05 21:13 7:04 |
628 | Tamara Burnett Jr 20:31 6:50 99 |
Savannah Baca Sr 21:00 7:00 120 |
Tashira Burnett So 21:21 7:07 130 |
Denise Flores Jr 21:23 7:08 134 |
Kimberly Norato So 21:50 7:17 145 |
Michelle Palacios So 22:05 7:22 151 |
Maliyah Van Rutledge So 22:22 7:27 154 |
24 | Rancho Alamitos 24-23-23-24-24 Gap: 2:17 |
108:19 21:40 7:13 |
663 | Elizabeth Lopez Fr 20:39 6:53 105 |
Merlen Arriola Fr 20:42 6:54 106 |
Jillaine Carigma Jr 21:24 7:08 136 |
Xochitl Iglesias Fr 22:38 7:33 157 |
Ryan Leanos Jr 22:56 7:39 159 |
Heidi Rosas Sr 23:14 7:45 163 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.