Yorba Linda Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/9/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arian Bijanzadeh | Jr | Jr | 17:35.11 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 72/233 | 3/3 | 10/20 | 11/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Kaminski | Fr | Fr | 22:53.72 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 146/188 | 7/8 | 19/20 | 7/11 | |||||
Brandon Papin | Sr | V | 15:22.63 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 5/31 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bret Worrell | Sr | V | 16:27.34 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 22/31 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brian Lee | Sr | V | 15:38.37 | 5:20 | 2.93 | 11/31 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Danison Gamboa | Sr | Sr | 17:53.25 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 47/118 | 1/1 | 12/20 | 28/35 | |||||
Ethan Clark | So | So | 17:53.02 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 51/239 | 1/1 | 11/20 | 28/42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harry Jude | Jr | Jr | 16:12.97 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 22/233 | 1/3 | 7/20 | 13/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kent Allen | Jr | V | 15:53.53 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 16/31 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marc Styliano | Jr | Jr | 16:30.76 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 34/233 | 2/3 | 9/20 | 10/38 | |||||
Marco Gazich | Jr | V | 16:04.69 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 19/31 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mason French | Fr | Fr | 21:19.25 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 111/188 | 4/8 | 16/20 | 15/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Wong | Fr | Fr | 19:56.05 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 61/188 | 3/8 | 15/20 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Michael Gutierrez | So | V | 15:50.46 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 15/31 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 3/4 | |||||
Neil Bondoc | Fr | Fr | 19:10.12 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 38/188 | 2/8 | 14/20 | 12/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nick Deang | Fr | Fr | 22:02.31 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 131/188 | 5/8 | 17/20 | 10/17 | |||||
Noah Camacho | Fr | Fr | 18:48.2 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 29/188 | 1/8 | 13/20 | 19/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Reiss | Fr | Fr | 23:48.17 | 8:07 | 2.93 | 159/188 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 5/6 | |||||
Sumesh Rawal | Sr | V | 15:30.34 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 7/31 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Youssef Fakhro | Fr | Fr | 22:03.15 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 132/188 | 6/8 | 18/20 | 6/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 78:15 0:31 |
2.93 | 5:21 | 5:15 | 5:25 | 48 | 5:13 | Brandon Papin (5), Sumesh Rawal (7), Brian Lee (9), Michael Gutierrez (13), Kent Allen (14) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/17 | 101:16 3:14 |
2.93 | 6:55 | 6:25 | 7:31 | 239 | 6:19 | Noah Camacho (18), Neil Bondoc (24), Matthew Wong (42), Mason French (72), Nick Deang (83) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerardo Vazquez | Sr | Bloomington SS | 14:43.98 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Alejandro Mariscal | Sr | Bloomington SS | 14:57.66 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Ricardo Luna | Sr | San Bernardino | 14:59.63 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Parga | Sr | Bloomington SS | 15:18.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Papin | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:22.63 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Joe Castillo | Jr | Bloomington SS | 15:27.38 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Sumesh Rawal | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:30.34 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Tommy Ly | Jr | Rosemead | 15:32.11 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Hernandez | Jr | Bassett /ss | 15:33.78 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jayson Espinosa | Jr | Gabrielino | 15:34.35 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Brian Lee | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:38.37 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Dino Ramirez | Jr | Bassett /ss | 15:39.38 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Christopher De La Torre | Jr | Bassett /ss | 15:39.83 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Jose Avila | So | Bassett /ss | 15:48.87 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Michael Gutierrez | So | Yorba Linda | 15:50.46 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 3/4 | ||||
16 | Kent Allen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 15:53.53 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Anthony Ramos | Sr | Aquinas | 15:56.77 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Fernando Vidrio | Sr | Bloomington SS | 15:58.31 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Marco Gazich | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:04.69 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Alec Nguyen | Jr | Rosemead | 16:09.48 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Enrique Moreno | Jr | Bloomington SS | 16:10.71 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Bret Worrell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:27.34 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Jorge Vargas | Jr | San Bernardino | 16:28.28 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Jason Munguia | Sr | San Bernardino | 16:37.39 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Ricardo Lira-martinez | Jr | Bassett /ss | 16:41.11 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Mihalke | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 16:41.37 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | David Mexicano | Sr | Bassett /ss | 17:03.24 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Moleka Miramontes | Jr | San Bernardino | 17:03.83 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Hickey | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:03.97 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Hector Barahona | Jr | Bloomington SS | 17:26.31 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Manuel Islas | Sr | Aquinas | 18:24.86 | 6:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bloomington SS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
76:26 15:17 5:13 |
28 | Gerardo Vazquez Sr 14:44 5:02 1 |
Alejandro Mariscal Sr 14:58 5:06 2 |
Miguel Parga Sr 15:19 5:14 4 |
Joe Castillo Jr 15:27 5:17 6 |
Fernando Vidrio Sr 15:58 5:27 15 |
Enrique Moreno Jr 16:11 5:31 17 |
Hector Barahona Jr 17:26 5:57 25 |
2 | Yorba Linda 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
78:15 15:39 5:21 |
48 | Brandon Papin Sr 15:23 5:15 5 |
Sumesh Rawal Sr 15:30 5:18 7 |
Brian Lee Sr 15:38 5:20 9 |
Michael Gutierrez So 15:50 5:24 13 |
Kent Allen Jr 15:54 5:25 14 |
Marco Gazich Jr 16:05 5:29 16 |
Bret Worrell Sr 16:27 5:37 18 |
3 | Bassett /ss 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
79:23 15:53 5:25 |
62 | Joshua Hernandez Jr 15:34 5:19 8 |
Dino Ramirez Jr 15:39 5:21 10 |
Christopher De La Torre Jr 15:40 5:21 11 |
Jose Avila So 15:49 5:24 12 |
Ricardo Lira-martinez Jr 16:41 5:42 21 |
David Mexicano Sr 17:03 5:49 22 |
|
4 | San Bernardino 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
82:13 16:27 5:37 |
89 | Ricardo Luna Sr 15:00 5:07 3 |
Jorge Vargas Jr 16:28 5:37 19 |
Jason Munguia Sr 16:37 5:40 20 |
Moleka Miramontes Jr 17:04 5:49 23 |
Aaron Hickey Sr 17:04 5:49 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathaniel Tamminga | Sr | Valley Christian | 15:29.32 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Johnny Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 15:39.06 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Benedict Jacinto | Sr | Covina | 15:41.59 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Lugo | Sr | Don Bosco | 15:42.32 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Michael Yen | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 15:42.75 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Eric Lew | Sr | San Marino | 15:44.13 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Charles Guthrie | Sr | Pasadena | 15:45.23 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Garibay | Sr | Pasadena | 15:45.57 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Jake Esprabens | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 16:01.44 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Luevano | Sr | Azusa | 16:03.48 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Jeffrey Silver | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 16:09.04 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Holland | Sr | Colony | 16:09.79 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Erick Espitia | Sr | South El Monte | 16:10.55 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Adrian Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 16:12.74 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | David Aguilar | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:22.09 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Alberto Cano | Sr | Norwalk | 16:27.76 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Gary Guan | Sr | Temple City | 16:45.56 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Grant Han | Sr | Temple City | 16:46.43 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Andy Rickert | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 16:49.53 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Aidan Crochetiere | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 16:50.24 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Michael Gibbs | Sr | La Salle | 16:54.93 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Jose Guerrero | Sr | Glenn | 16:57.85 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Michael Mclarty | Sr | Glenn | 16:58.07 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Lorenzo Cervantes | Sr | Pasadena | 16:59.54 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Tran | Sr | Gabrielino | 17:00.43 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Geronimo Balvuena | Sr | Workman | 17:09.85 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Derrick Yang | Sr | Cerritos | 17:11.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | John Chavez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:13.34 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Inman | Sr | Northview | 17:14.29 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Micheal Mitchell | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 17:15.99 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Justin Ali | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 17:16.47 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Keidy Wuang | Sr | Whitney SS | 17:19.71 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Alex Vuong | Sr | Rosemead | 17:27.58 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Adrian Preciado | Sr | Temple City | 17:35.39 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Ruben Martinez | Sr | Don Bosco | 17:35.86 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Emanuel Mesa | Sr | Aquinas | 17:36.05 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Jiwoo Choi | Sr | Cerritos | 17:37.31 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Cesar Alvarado | Sr | Wilson-HH | 17:40.24 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Angelo Pasco | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:40.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Fernando Aguirre | Fr | Norwalk | 17:40.66 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Fan | Sr | Wilson-HH | 17:41.49 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Tajinder Singh | Sr | Bloomington SS | 17:43.05 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | David Febles | Sr | Wilson-HH | 17:44.45 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Denzel Francia | Sr | Norwalk | 17:45.42 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Cesar Reyes | Sr | South El Monte | 17:46.57 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Mitchell Lopez | Sr | Marshall Fund | 17:48.49 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Danison Gamboa | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:53.25 | 6:06 | 1/1 | 12/20 | 28/35 | ||||
48 | Jonathan Xue | Sr | Whitney SS | 17:54.02 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Miguel Munoz | Sr | Bloomington SS | 17:55.32 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Aron Duong | Sr | San Gabriel | 17:55.81 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Kory Chan | Sr | Temple City | 18:03.23 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Jeffrey Fong | Sr | San Gabriel | 18:08.18 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Derek Huang | Sr | Cerritos | 18:09.17 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Kelvin Yu | Sr | Temple City | 18:18.02 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Jesus Oropeza | Sr | Marshall Fund | 18:20.35 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Victor Napoles | Sr | Aquinas | 18:23.38 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Alan Ha | Sr | Wilson-HH | 18:24.35 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Royce Grundy | Sr | Pasadena | 18:25.46 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Richard Duong | Jr | Rosemead | 18:29.47 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Maxwell Karp | Sr | Pasadena | 18:33.52 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Charlie Molz | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 18:41.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Jose Flores | Sr | South El Monte | 18:42.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Siddharth Somasundaram | Sr | Cerritos | 18:47.03 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Alexander Larita | Sr | Central City Value | 18:50.85 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Alcocer | Sr | Bassett /ss | 18:51.32 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Avelino Alarcon | Sr | Pioneer SS | 18:54.95 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Marc Mendoza | Sr | Marshall Fund | 18:59.16 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Mark Armenta | Sr | Northview | 19:11.91 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Emmanuel Ramos | Sr | Cerritos | 19:12.39 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Anuj Patel | Sr | Whitney SS | 19:21.14 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Bouma | Sr | Valley Christian | 19:22.39 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Alfredo Gutierrez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:25.22 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Robinson Tran | Sr | San Gabriel | 19:26.06 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Gonzalez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:28.11 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Myles Caldwell | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 19:29.06 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Ricardo Salinas | Sr | Pasadena | 19:30.15 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Robert Leva | Sr | Rosemead | 19:34.01 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Frankie Borrego | Sr | San Bernardino | 19:46.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Michael Smet | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:46.84 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Eric Rios | Sr | Bloomington SS | 19:58.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Mark Robles-corea | Sr | Marshall Fund | 20:08.99 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Javier Hernandez | Sr | Wilson-HH | 20:16.63 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Jorge Rios | Sr | Don Bosco | 20:32.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Dominic Leis | Sr | La Salle | 20:39.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Jimmy Jin | Sr | Valley Christian | 20:42.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Redfox | Sr | Valley Christian | 20:45.75 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Arce | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:46.62 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Kyle Anema | Sr | Valley Christian | 20:46.79 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Van Duong | Sr | Whitney SS | 20:48.65 | 7:06 | |||||||
90 | Isaac Ramos | Sr | Pioneer SS | 20:49.35 | 7:06 | |||||||
91 | Brian Leyva | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 20:52.65 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Deshaies | Sr | San Marino | 21:01.97 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Albert Dang | Sr | Whitney SS | 21:10.42 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Marshall Fund | 21:12.52 | 7:14 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Hernandez | Sr | La Salle | 21:26.35 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Dylan Marshall | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 21:30.27 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Salanguit | Sr | Don Bosco | 21:32.74 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Bryan Strehl | Sr | Marshall Fund | 21:41.11 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Alex Gruber | Sr | Don Bosco | 22:24.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Hugo Marroquin | Sr | Central City Value | 22:27.33 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Tosti | Sr | Village Chr. | 22:31.72 | 7:41 | |||||||
102 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 22:57.19 | 7:50 | |||||||
103 | Jesus Flores | Sr | South El Monte | 23:06.57 | 7:53 | |||||||
104 | Gio Vargas | Sr | Marshall Fund | 23:11.29 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Mario Mijangos | Sr | Don Bosco | 23:14.26 | 7:56 | |||||||
106 | Antonio Rodriguez | Sr | Don Bosco | 23:43.69 | 8:06 | |||||||
107 | Jd Marcus Mattes | Sr | Pasadena | 23:47.77 | 8:07 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Bersamira | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:14.93 | 8:17 | |||||||
109 | Christian Ryes | Sr | Colony | 24:47.28 | 8:28 | |||||||
110 | Francisco Ramirez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 25:06.73 | 8:34 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Smith | Sr | Aquinas | 25:14.82 | 8:37 | |||||||
112 | Liano Becerra | Sr | Pioneer SS | 26:08.14 | 8:55 | |||||||
113 | Martin Cota | Sr | M.A. Firebough | 26:08.21 | 8:55 | |||||||
114 | Denzel Macandog | Sr | Bloomington SS | 26:37.06 | 9:05 | |||||||
115 | Richard Le | Sr | South El Monte | 26:38.02 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | Kimse Sok | Sr | Cerritos | 26:46.67 | 9:08 | |||||||
117 | Alwin Lee | Sr | San Gabriel | 27:17.5 | 9:19 | |||||||
118 | Eriq Nunez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 27:35.56 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Dominguez | So | Don Bosco | 15:43.02 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | David Williams | So | Northview | 15:51.09 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Mark Szekrenyi | So | Valley Christian | 16:07.78 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Skyler Hudson | So | Gabrielino | 16:18.79 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Angel Perez | So | St. Matthias/Pius X | 16:19.61 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Antonio Calderon | So | Glenn | 16:20.64 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Benjamin Api | So | Los Altos SS | 16:33.33 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Giovanazzi | So | Colony | 16:37.05 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Xander Miranda | So | Azusa | 16:37.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Frank Glantz | So | Chadwick | 16:44.72 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Sergio Perez | So | Fillmore | 16:45.54 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Covina | 16:45.93 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Gregory Tavares | So | Norwalk | 16:49.64 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Adrian Sanchez | So | Colony | 16:51.38 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Nick Villela | So | Fillmore | 16:51.82 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Ruiz | So | Los Altos SS | 16:51.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Reynolds | So | La Salle | 16:54.34 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Sean Chen | So | San Marino | 16:58.02 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Franco | So | Norwalk | 16:58.43 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Wong | So | Gabrielino | 16:59.75 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Bradley Vega | So | Colony | 17:05.33 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | David Aguilar | So | South El Monte | 17:09.57 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Mauro Lozano | So | Diamond Ranch | 17:10.08 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Hayden Brown | So | Colony | 17:12.32 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Hector Negrete | So | San Bernardino | 17:14.05 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Juan Santos | So | Montclair | 17:14.64 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Alex Mantecon | So | Bellflower | 17:14.79 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Yuta Horii | So | Gabrielino | 17:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Patricio Osegueda | So | San Marino | 17:17.84 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Greg Amaya | So | St. Matthias/Pius X | 17:18.71 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Jong | So | Temple City | 17:18.83 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Lam | So | San Gabriel | 17:19.66 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Eric Garcia | So | St. Matthias/Pius X | 17:23.06 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Mark Golbranson | So | St. Monica | 17:28.71 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Rose | So | San Marino | 17:30.91 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Carlos Pondevida | So | Gabrielino | 17:34.21 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Valentino Orihuela | So | St. Matthias/Pius X | 17:34.78 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Alex Ibarra | So | Covina | 17:36.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Roy Kwon | So | Gabrielino | 17:37.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Craig | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:38.08 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Michael 'ed Valdovinos | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:38.25 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Martin Weismuller | So | Marshall Fund | 17:39.45 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Alfredo Salcedo | So | Glenn | 17:39.62 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Taylor J. Vernon | So | Whitney SS | 17:40.54 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Steven Acevedo | So | Rosemead | 17:41.28 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Quiles | So | Temple City | 17:43.19 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Juan Barrios | So | Montclair | 17:44.75 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Bill Li | So | San Marino | 17:45.33 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Jeffrey Zhang | So | Chadwick | 17:47.48 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Billy Vuong | So | Rosemead | 17:51.76 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Clark | So | Yorba Linda | 17:53.02 | 6:06 | 1/1 | 11/20 | 28/42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Tj Mcgovern | So | San Marino | 17:54.47 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Aldo Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 17:55.22 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Ruben Lopez | So | Rosemead | 17:56.18 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Christopher Felix | So | Bloomington SS | 17:56.58 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Cordoba | So | South El Monte | 17:56.92 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Isak Andrade | So | Los Altos SS | 17:56.92 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Enrique Delarosa | So | South El Monte | 17:58.23 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Alvin Ly | So | Rosemead | 17:58.25 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Kuo | So | Temple City | 17:58.73 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Alvin To | So | Whitney SS | 18:00.75 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Christian Llamas | So | Wilson-HH | 18:00.77 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Garcia | So | Marshall Fund | 18:01.41 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Weber | So | San Marino | 18:03.65 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Hien Huynh | So | Gabrielino | 18:05.37 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Jose Meza | So | Los Altos SS | 18:07.65 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Edwin Maya | So | South El Monte | 18:16.59 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Timothy Nguyen | So | Whitney SS | 18:16.62 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Skye Higa | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:20.24 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Perez Lemus | So | Bassett /ss | 18:24.31 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Benny Ruiz | So | Rosemead | 18:25.13 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Jorge Acevedo | So | Fillmore | 18:25.97 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Jayesh Raithatha | So | Temple City | 18:28.47 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Valdivia | So | Don Bosco | 18:29.54 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Marc Marquez | So | Norwalk | 18:30.28 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Morales | So | Calvary Chap | 18:30.88 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Eduardo Nevarez | So | South El Monte | 18:31.25 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Angel Ruiz | So | Workman | 18:32.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Emiliano Lafarga | So | Don Bosco | 18:32.97 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Craig Tikasingh | So | Marshall Fund | 18:35.05 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Gabriel Herrera | So | Central City Value | 18:35.15 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | William Ta | So | Temple City | 18:37.48 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Blake Wheeler | So | Valley Christian | 18:39.31 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Steele Robbins | So | Aquinas | 18:41.31 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Max Dinniene | So | Marshall Fund | 18:42.43 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Armando Gracian | So | Covina | 18:44.34 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Martin Venegas | So | Calvary Chap | 18:46.39 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Jiung Ryoo | So | Gabrielino | 18:49.68 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Aldo Delgadillo | So | Pioneer SS | 18:50.29 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Derek Murray | So | Valley Christian | 18:54.84 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Darian Hernandez-moreno | So | South El Monte | 18:59.61 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Kelly Howard | So | Colony | 18:59.65 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Vincent Maldonado | So | Don Bosco | 19:00.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Nolan Evers | So | Marshall Fund | 19:02.61 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Simon Dionson | So | Northview | 19:03.08 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Adrian Lara | Sr | Azusa | 19:03.15 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Justin Miranda | So | Cerritos | 19:04.08 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Angel Gonzalez | Fr | Norwalk | 19:04.24 | 6:31 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Gonzalez | So | Marshall Fund | 19:04.83 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Tin-trung Pham | So | Valley Christian | 19:05.15 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Northview | 19:05.71 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Horacio Montes | So | Covina | 19:06.96 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Fillmore | 19:07.82 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Miles Kealing | So | Marshall Fund | 19:08.29 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Brennan Long | So | Valley Christian | 19:08.81 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Lutz | So | Village Chr. | 19:09.62 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Elian Osuna | So | South El Monte | 19:09.74 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Norambuena | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:11.57 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Cariaga | So | Whitney SS | 19:12.44 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Jake Peabody | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:14.58 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Dominic Conte | So | Marshall Fund | 19:14.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Kurtis Vander Meulen | So | Valley Christian | 19:16.09 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Dennis Ordonez | So | Central City Value | 19:16.64 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Auberon Lai | So | San Marino | 19:17.05 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Jason Ta | So | Covina | 19:17.53 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Luis Leon | So | Fillmore | 19:18.38 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Thomas Le | So | Whitney SS | 19:19.92 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Brett Evenhouse | So | Valley Christian | 19:21.58 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Chung | So | Gabrielino | 19:24.22 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Sebastian Arce | So | Bellflower | 19:24.59 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Luc Skube | So | Cerritos | 19:28.26 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Alexandro Castillo | So | Sierra Vista | 19:33.09 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Darren Reyes | So | Temple City | 19:33.38 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Yamachika | So | Cerritos | 19:33.87 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Ivan Molina | So | Workman | 19:39.25 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Ivy Garcia-guevara | So | San Bernardino | 19:39.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Benjamin Tang | So | San Marino | 19:40.71 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Nyi Nyi | So | Covina | 19:43.86 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Cisneros | So | Don Bosco | 19:44.47 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Kyler Konjoyan | So | Village Chr. | 19:48.33 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Pheifer | So | Valley Christian | 19:48.99 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Vincent Cortez | So | Bassett /ss | 19:50.78 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Kenny Lee | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:53.06 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Osiel Pineda | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:53.14 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Darren Yeung | So | Gabrielino | 19:54.54 | 6:48 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Vidal | So | Animo Venice | 19:54.68 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Patrick Phe | So | Rosemead | 19:54.98 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Jeffrey Yee | So | Temple City | 19:55.44 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | Joaquin Carbajal | So | Central City Value | 19:57.31 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Walter Lanning | So | Marshall Fund | 19:59.16 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Isaiah Mercado | So | Azusa | 20:03.51 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | San Bernardino | 20:04.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
143 | Frander Herrera | So | Sierra Vista | 20:05.26 | 6:51 | |||||||
144 | Antonio Villalobos | So | Fillmore | 20:05.84 | 6:52 | |||||||
145 | Alexander Scandore | So | La Salle | 20:07.93 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Pedro Diaz | So | San Bernardino | 20:08.06 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Justin Lyu | So | Temple City | 20:09.15 | 6:53 | |||||||
148 | Hector Ramirez | So | Bellflower | 20:12.58 | 6:54 | |||||||
149 | Ezekiel Diaz | So | Azusa | 20:14.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
150 | Albert Lu | So | Poly (Pas.) | 20:15.52 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Roger Tran | So | San Gabriel | 20:15.77 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Minh Dinh | So | Whitney SS | 20:18.18 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Anthony Calderon | So | Norwalk | 20:20.95 | 6:57 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Cruz | So | Fillmore | 20:22.92 | 6:57 | |||||||
155 | Maneesh Budda | So | Whitney SS | 20:33.11 | 7:01 | |||||||
156 | Everett Woolley | So | Cerritos | 20:33.54 | 7:01 | |||||||
157 | Mason Zhao | So | Temple City | 20:38.53 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Anson Cheung | So | Temple City | 20:39.32 | 7:03 | |||||||
159 | Jose Castillo | So | Norwalk | 20:40.64 | 7:03 | |||||||
160 | Ethan Xu | So | Whitney SS | 20:41.48 | 7:04 | |||||||
161 | Lucas Tenzas | So | Cerritos | 20:43.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
162 | Anthony Valencia | So | San Bernardino | 20:43.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
163 | Manuel Vega | So | South El Monte | 20:44.75 | 7:05 | |||||||
164 | Esteban Castorena | So | Don Bosco | 20:45.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
165 | Adrian Rowell | So | Pioneer SS | 20:46.85 | 7:06 | |||||||
166 | Adam Yohannes | So | Cerritos | 20:47.99 | 7:06 | |||||||
167 | Allen Serrano | So | Cerritos | 20:48.16 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Eduardo Hinojosa | So | San Bernardino | 20:50.72 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | Christopher Luu | So | Cerritos | 20:50.81 | 7:07 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Tan | So | Temple City | 20:56.28 | 7:09 | |||||||
171 | Kenny Lam | So | San Gabriel | 20:58.67 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Evan Hu | So | Temple City | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
173 | Johnathan Soto | Fr | Rosemead | 21:04.67 | 7:12 | |||||||
174 | Zhuye Deng | Fr | Rosemead | 21:05.33 | 7:12 | |||||||
175 | Anthony Urso | So | Aquinas | 21:07.63 | 7:13 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Sandoval | So | St. Matthias/Pius X | 21:08.12 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | Tucker Hale | So | Chadwick | 21:12.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
178 | Jaden Oloressimo | So | Temple City | 21:14.47 | 7:15 | |||||||
179 | Trevor Leon | So | San Marino | 21:17.37 | 7:16 | |||||||
180 | Cameron Davodi | So | Chadwick | 21:20.06 | 7:17 | |||||||
181 | Jerry Quintero | So | Bassett /ss | 21:20.22 | 7:17 | |||||||
182 | Felix Schnobrich | So | Village Chr. | 21:23.18 | 7:18 | |||||||
183 | Han Nguyen | So | Bassett /ss | 21:24.26 | 7:18 | |||||||
184 | Mathew Granados | So | Los Altos SS | 21:27.33 | 7:19 | |||||||
185 | Aldo Campos | Fr | Norwalk | 21:28.16 | 7:20 | |||||||
186 | Erick Vargas | So | Marshall Fund | 21:28.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
187 | Miguel Costillo | So | Pasadena | 21:29.05 | 7:20 | |||||||
188 | Stephen Fujimoto | So | Valley Christian | 21:30.92 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Ariston Palanco | So | Aquinas | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
190 | Ryan Trinh | So | Temple City | 21:35.64 | 7:22 | |||||||
191 | Jimmy Morales | So | Animo Venice | 21:44.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
192 | Fransico Ortiz | So | Montclair | 21:46.24 | 7:26 | |||||||
193 | Travis Peck | So | Valley Christian | 21:47.31 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Vincent Lee | So | Gabrielino | 21:50.21 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Matthew Samortin | So | Cerritos | 21:52.08 | 7:28 | |||||||
196 | Angel Gomez | So | Azusa | 21:54.24 | 7:29 | |||||||
197 | Edwin Zhang | Fr | Rosemead | 21:55.04 | 7:29 | |||||||
198 | Alex Salgado | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:55.53 | 7:29 | |||||||
199 | Rigoberto Jaime | So | Central City Value | 22:01.01 | 7:31 | |||||||
200 | Rick Chan | So | Temple City | 22:06.05 | 7:33 | |||||||
201 | Ricardo Tapia | So | Bellflower | 22:06.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
202 | Clement Shih | So | Wilson-HH | 22:06.26 | 7:33 | |||||||
203 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Animo Venice | 22:18.17 | 7:37 | |||||||
204 | Enrique Mcdonald | So | Marshall Fund | 22:27.85 | 7:40 | |||||||
205 | Derek Naing | So | Covina | 22:28.07 | 7:40 | |||||||
206 | Omar Hernandez | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:29.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
207 | Aashwit Nandhuri | So | Whitney SS | 22:32.23 | 7:42 | |||||||
208 | Luis Lopez | So | Central City Value | 22:35.68 | 7:43 | |||||||
209 | Angel Soriano | So | Central City Value | 22:37.91 | 7:43 | |||||||
210 | Fernando Padilla | So | Los Altos SS | 22:37.98 | 7:43 | |||||||
211 | Tim Cao | Jr | San Gabriel | 22:39.65 | 7:44 | |||||||
212 | Jackson Kao | So | Glenn | 22:55.11 | 7:49 | |||||||
213 | Jose Islas | So | Bellflower | 23:08.87 | 7:54 | |||||||
214 | Carlos Paez | So | Covina | 23:12.53 | 7:55 | |||||||
215 | Aldo Diaz | So | Bassett /ss | 23:12.64 | 7:55 | |||||||
216 | Nicholas Wang | So | Whitney SS | 23:21.61 | 7:58 | |||||||
217 | Hector Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 23:24.37 | 7:59 | |||||||
218 | Liam Abalos | So | Whitney SS | 23:29.26 | 8:01 | |||||||
219 | Julian Lopez | So | Don Bosco | 23:32.95 | 8:02 | |||||||
220 | Gabriel Wilson | So | Aquinas | 23:38.49 | 8:04 | |||||||
221 | Cuba Garcia | So | Don Bosco | 23:46.67 | 8:07 | |||||||
222 | Noel Jimenez | So | Bloomington SS | 23:47.12 | 8:07 | |||||||
223 | Chuck Kim | So | Cerritos | 23:50.15 | 8:08 | |||||||
224 | John Gonzales | So | Don Bosco | 24:12.03 | 8:16 | |||||||
225 | Carlos Zevallos | So | Calvary Chap | 24:15.45 | 8:17 | |||||||
226 | Adrian Vera | So | Chadwick | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
227 | Jerry Ramirez | So | Sierra Vista | 24:53.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
228 | Skyler Santiago | Fr | Norwalk | 25:33.85 | 8:43 | |||||||
229 | Sharif Daillo | Fr | Colony | 25:36.81 | 8:45 | |||||||
230 | Cristo Deras | So | Central City Value | 25:37.01 | 8:45 | |||||||
231 | Marco Vivar | So | Marshall Fund | 25:41.07 | 8:46 | |||||||
232 | Jose Larios | So | Bassett /ss | 25:57.56 | 8:52 | |||||||
233 | Jose Abedoy | So | Pioneer SS | 26:15.89 | 8:58 | |||||||
234 | Chong Cao | So | Cerritos | 26:22.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
235 | Jordan Ibrahim | So | Bishop Montgomery | 27:22.23 | 9:20 | |||||||
236 | Jake Powe | So | La Salle | 29:45.53 | 10:09 | |||||||
237 | Jonathan Soloman | So | Wilson-HH | 29:47.9 | 10:10 | |||||||
238 | Christian Castillo | So | Bellflower | 30:04.72 | 10:16 | |||||||
239 | Luciano Quezada | So | Montclair | 34:20 | 11:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Vreeke | Jr | Valley Christian | 14:39.64 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Josh Rupprecht | Jr | Valley Christian | 14:41.27 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Cesar Nava | Jr | Covina | 14:44.88 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Xian Shively | Jr | Poly (Pas.) | 14:59.31 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Regret | Jr | Northview | 15:07.91 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Jose Pineda | Jr | Covina | 15:13.64 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Costello | Jr | La Salle | 15:18.36 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | German Vega | Jr | Azusa | 15:21.69 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jaineel Patel | Jr | Cerritos | 15:35.02 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Hayden Lee | Jr | Valley Christian | 15:44.63 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Ordaz | Jr | Fillmore | 15:51.42 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Payton Kooi | Jr | Valley Christian | 15:53.63 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Elijah Huang | Jr | Whitney SS | 15:55.06 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Fred Inada | Jr | Cerritos | 15:57.07 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Francis | Jr | Los Altos SS | 16:02.28 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Cesar Chavez | Jr | Covina | 16:05.78 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Julian Modesto | Jr | Wilson-HH | 16:07.91 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Cheng | Jr | Whitney SS | 16:12.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Carl Carrillo- Gallegos | Jr | San Gabriel | 16:12.57 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Yilang Wu | Jr | Wilson-HH | 16:12.77 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Harry Jude | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:12.97 | 5:32 | 1/3 | 7/20 | 13/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Steven Vega | Jr | Covina | 16:13.87 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Justin Hogenauer | Jr | Whitney SS | 16:14.01 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Justin Ochoa | Jr | Los Altos SS | 16:14.75 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Everardo Garcia Magana | Jr | Fillmore | 16:15.25 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Mario Amaro | Jr | Cerritos | 16:15.27 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Lin | Jr | Whitney SS | 16:20.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Vraj Patel | Jr | Cerritos | 16:23.73 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Jose Vega | Jr | Azusa | 16:23.76 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Omar Rangel | Jr | South El Monte | 16:25.65 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Tang | Jr | San Gabriel | 16:29.43 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Yessy Castro | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 16:30.51 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Marc Styliano | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:30.76 | 5:38 | 2/3 | 9/20 | 10/38 | ||||
35 | Joseph Kamstra | Jr | Valley Christian | 16:33.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Tom Moffat | Jr | San Marino | 16:37.71 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Isaac Ibarra | Jr | Los Altos SS | 16:38.05 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Torres | Jr | Sierra Vista | 16:38.96 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Giovanni Guajardo | Jr | Temple City | 16:39.68 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Tu | Jr | Wilson-HH | 16:42.64 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Juan Leyva | Jr | Sierra Vista | 16:44.85 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Luis Rodriguez | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:45.93 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Davin Medina | Sr | Bellflower | 16:46.26 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Eric Cortes | Jr | Covina | 16:46.85 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Sydney Herrera | Jr | Don Bosco | 16:54.57 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | Covina | 16:54.77 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Noel Carillo | Jr | Marshall Fund | 16:54.95 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Isaias Modragon | Jr | Sierra Vista | 16:59.71 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Alfredo Mares | Jr | Sierra Vista | 17:00.52 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Christian Andrade | Jr | Fillmore | 17:01.64 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Andy Garcia | Jr | Azusa | 17:01.84 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Timothy Wong | Jr | San Marino | 17:04.22 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Powers | Jr | San Marino | 17:05.64 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:05.92 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | James Garcia | Jr | Central City Value | 17:08.37 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Jesus Castro | Jr | Fillmore | 17:10.15 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Gustavo Valdez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:12.05 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Sean Negishi | Jr | Temple City | 17:12.71 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Riley Namba | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 17:12.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Ismael Ojeda | Jr | Los Altos SS | 17:18.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Eduardo Rojas | Jr | Bloomington SS | 17:20.37 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | David Roque | Jr | Northview | 17:22.91 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Gustavo Escebedo | Jr | Norwalk | 17:25.49 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Justin Hogan | Jr | Poly (Pas.) | 17:28.23 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Michael Silva | Jr | Covina | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Jesrin Redulla | Jr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 17:31.67 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Gabriel Negrete | Jr | South El Monte | 17:33.62 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Estrada | Sr | Sierra Vista | 17:33.69 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Lam | Jr | Gabrielino | 17:33.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Kwan | Jr | Wilson-HH | 17:34.19 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Dang | Jr | Cerritos | 17:34.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Arian Bijanzadeh | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:35.11 | 6:00 | 3/3 | 10/20 | 11/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Fernando Suarez | Jr | Central City Value | 17:37.28 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Grant Holt | Jr | San Marino | 17:41.27 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Charli Manrrique | Jr | Azusa | 17:46.14 | 6:04 | |||||||
76 | Simon Chau | Jr | Whitney SS | 17:46.42 | 6:04 | |||||||
77 | David Phung | Jr | San Gabriel | 17:48.94 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Brendan Nguyen | Jr | Gabrielino | 17:49.89 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Steven Luc | So | Gabrielino | 17:51.77 | 6:06 | |||||||
80 | Jorge Miranda | Jr | Sierra Vista | 17:53.64 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Ricardo Perez | Jr | Workman | 17:54.28 | 6:07 | |||||||
82 | Mario Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore | 17:54.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | San Marino | 17:55.23 | 6:07 | |||||||
84 | Eric Valdovinos | Jr | Don Bosco | 17:55.84 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Gavin Spillard | Jr | South El Monte | 17:56.25 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Alex Moreno | Jr | Marshall Fund | 17:57.85 | 6:08 | |||||||
87 | Lopez Ryan | Jr | Colony | 17:58.84 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Vanatta | Jr | Northview | 18:00.14 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Jaimes | Jr | Norwalk | 18:00.25 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Paul Trejo | Jr | Calvary Chap | 18:02.21 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Richard Maldonado | Jr | Aquinas | 18:05.67 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | William Montelongo | Jr | Sierra Vista | 18:05.75 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Joseph Cheung | Jr | Temple City | 18:05.96 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | Fernando Rodriguez | Jr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 18:07.77 | 6:11 | |||||||
95 | Brian Fang | Jr | Temple City | 18:10.82 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Carlos Aguilar | So | Central City Value | 18:11.54 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Lee | Jr | Whitney SS | 18:12.11 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Mexicano | Jr | Bassett /ss | 18:13.86 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Kallenback | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:14.98 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Salvador Jimenez | Jr | Bassett /ss | 18:20.95 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Rogers | Jr | Calvary Chap | 18:21.36 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Jacobo | Sr | Bellflower | 18:23.05 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Raul Martinez | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:25.83 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Alex Evers | Jr | Marshall Fund | 18:26.83 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Corey Ricketts | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:26.95 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | John Paris | Jr | La Salle | 18:29.59 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Garcia | Jr | Pasadena | 18:29.69 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Jonathan Chang | Jr | Los Altos SS | 18:31.07 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Sone | Jr | Covina | 18:31.47 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Bastin Mendez | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:32.81 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Sean Do | Jr | Gabrielino | 18:35.64 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Bloomington SS | 18:35.77 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Juan Flores | Jr | Pioneer SS | 18:39.21 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Rudy Gallardo | Jr | Azusa | 18:41.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Tinoco | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 18:42.65 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Jesus Vazquez | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:42.74 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Albert Hernandez | Jr | Azusa | 18:44.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Alan Bautista | Jr | Montclair | 18:44.97 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Julian Sanchez | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 18:45.14 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Tobiah Abravanel | Jr | San Marino | 18:51.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Taesun Shim | Jr | Chadwick | 18:51.95 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Alex Jara | Jr | Bloomington SS | 18:52.14 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Meynard Luciano Jr. | Jr | Cerritos | 18:53.93 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Hernandez | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 18:56.61 | 6:28 | |||||||
125 | Austin Joseph | Jr | Whitney SS | 18:58.68 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Villasenor | Jr | Wilson-HH | 18:59.53 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | Brian Castro | Jr | Central City Value | 18:59.96 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Martin Amaya | Jr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 19:00.76 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Darien Borrayo | Jr | Northview | 19:03.23 | 6:30 | |||||||
130 | Fernando Tornez | Jr | Azusa | 19:04.61 | 6:31 | |||||||
131 | Alberto Martinez | Jr | Norwalk | 19:05.18 | 6:31 | |||||||
132 | Uriel Marin | Jr | Azusa | 19:17.68 | 6:35 | |||||||
133 | Jackson Mcglasson | Jr | Pasadena | 19:18.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Ochoa | Jr | Sierra Vista | 19:19.59 | 6:36 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Chung | Jr | Cerritos | 19:19.64 | 6:36 | |||||||
136 | Alexis Juarez | Jr | Sierra Vista | 19:19.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
137 | Isaac Diaz | Jr | Sierra Vista | 19:20.87 | 6:36 | |||||||
138 | Rylan Lee | Jr | Wilson-HH | 19:22.02 | 6:37 | |||||||
139 | Stepfan Ng | Jr | Gabrielino | 19:22.51 | 6:37 | |||||||
140 | Nicolas Medrano | Jr | Poly (Pas.) | 19:22.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
141 | Brian Castillo | Sr | Bellflower | 19:23.39 | 6:37 | |||||||
142 | Joseph Flores | Jr | Central City Value | 19:25.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
143 | Qi Liu | Jr | Temple City | 19:26.77 | 6:38 | |||||||
144 | Francis Alba | Jr | Cerritos | 19:29.16 | 6:39 | |||||||
145 | Ignacio Galindo | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 19:32.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Lake | Jr | Sierra Vista | 19:32.62 | 6:40 | |||||||
147 | Andy Lorenzo | Jr | Sierra Vista | 19:32.87 | 6:40 | |||||||
148 | Erik Hernandez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:36.07 | 6:41 | |||||||
149 | Micah Moore | Jr | Pasadena | 19:39.66 | 6:43 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Sapien | Jr | Northview | 19:40.58 | 6:43 | |||||||
151 | Richard Ha | Jr | San Gabriel | 19:44.07 | 6:44 | |||||||
152 | Jeff Chang | Jr | Wilson-HH | 19:46.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
153 | Samuel Muela | Jr | Bassett /ss | 19:46.91 | 6:45 | |||||||
154 | He Michael | Jr | Temple City | 19:46.99 | 6:45 | |||||||
155 | Jose Garcia | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 19:48.24 | 6:46 | |||||||
156 | William Tan | Jr | Whitney SS | 19:48.33 | 6:46 | |||||||
157 | Caleb Choi | Jr | Valley Christian | 19:49.67 | 6:46 | |||||||
158 | Adrian Meza | Jr | South El Monte | 19:51.27 | 6:47 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Bevans | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 19:51.59 | 6:47 | |||||||
160 | Rafael Ayala | Jr | Cerritos | 19:54.51 | 6:48 | |||||||
161 | Mario Vasquez | Jr | Pasadena | 19:57.67 | 6:49 | |||||||
162 | Jonathan Khamphilath | Jr | Bloomington SS | 19:58.29 | 6:49 | |||||||
163 | Jayden Mulder | Jr | Valley Christian | 19:59.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
164 | Ruben Cano | Jr | San Bernardino | 19:59.35 | 6:49 | |||||||
165 | Peter Carlain-marrufo | Jr | Los Altos SS | 20:01.89 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Daniel Rada | Jr | Bellflower | 20:02.93 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Erick Velasquez | Jr | South El Monte | 20:10.14 | 6:53 | |||||||
168 | Christopher Gamboa | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:12.16 | 6:54 | |||||||
169 | Atticus Moats | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:14.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Granados | Jr | Pasadena | 20:14.46 | 6:54 | |||||||
171 | Michael Padilla | Jr | San Bernardino | 20:15.76 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Marco Tam | Jr | San Gabriel | 20:19.68 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Alejandro Gutierrez | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 20:26.75 | 6:59 | |||||||
174 | Aaron Lopez | Sr | Animo Venice | 20:28.43 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Olly Rahad | Jr | Gabrielino | 20:29.13 | 6:59 | |||||||
176 | Vincent Wirch | Jr | Valley Christian | 20:33.07 | 7:01 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Lopez | Jr | Aquinas | 20:33.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
178 | Joshua Ordonez | Jr | Calvary Chap | 20:39.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
179 | Nicholas Murcia | Jr | Animo Venice | 20:40.23 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Elias Martinez | Sr | Sierra Vista | 20:41.91 | 7:04 | |||||||
181 | Trent Tomoyasu | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:48.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
182 | Russell Cheng | Jr | Cerritos | 20:48.66 | 7:06 | |||||||
183 | Kenneth Ayala | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 20:49.74 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Jonathan Macedo | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 20:50.48 | 7:07 | |||||||
185 | Albert Tran | Jr | Gabrielino | 20:50.57 | 7:07 | |||||||
186 | Abraham Barroeta | Jr | Central City Value | 20:53.08 | 7:08 | |||||||
187 | Matthew Omuse | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:55.62 | 7:09 | |||||||
188 | Adam Schettley | Jr | Colony | 21:00.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
189 | Xavier Montes | Jr | Aquinas | 21:01.02 | 7:10 | |||||||
190 | Logan Cota | So | Los Altos SS | 21:01.61 | 7:11 | |||||||
191 | Angel Casillas | Sr | Bellflower | 21:02.78 | 7:11 | |||||||
192 | Christopher Young | Jr | Calvary Chap | 21:05.99 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Byron Solorzano | Jr | Azusa | 21:10.53 | 7:14 | |||||||
194 | Anthony Hoang | Jr | Cerritos | 21:12.99 | 7:14 | |||||||
195 | Dorian Vasquez | Jr | M.A. Firebough | 21:18.33 | 7:16 | |||||||
196 | Justin Chung | Jr | Whitney SS | 21:32.75 | 7:21 | |||||||
197 | Vladimir Mendez | Jr | Workman | 21:32.99 | 7:21 | |||||||
198 | Raphael Navarro | Jr | La Salle | 21:45.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
199 | Fernando Rivera | Jr | Central City Value | 21:46.15 | 7:26 | |||||||
200 | Aldo Roman | Sr | Bellflower | 21:47.35 | 7:26 | |||||||
201 | Jeffrey Ly | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:50.22 | 7:27 | |||||||
202 | Mark Cruz | Jr | Marshall Fund | 21:53.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Allen Ma | Jr | Temple City | 21:59.69 | 7:30 | |||||||
204 | David Sanchez | Jr | Calvary Chap | 22:04.81 | 7:32 | |||||||
205 | Kaelen Juntilla | Jr | Pasadena | 22:04.86 | 7:32 | |||||||
206 | Albert Dionicio | Jr | Bassett /ss | 22:05.07 | 7:32 | |||||||
207 | Carlos Zamora | Jr | Central City Value | 22:05.35 | 7:32 | |||||||
208 | Harold Cruz | Jr | Colony | 22:18.19 | 7:37 | |||||||
209 | Adrian Estrada | Jr | Bellflower | 22:19.59 | 7:37 | |||||||
210 | Benjamin Suh | Jr | Whitney SS | 22:22.96 | 7:38 | |||||||
211 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:24.56 | 7:39 | |||||||
212 | Matthew Flores | Jr | Whitney SS | 22:35.09 | 7:42 | |||||||
213 | William Tsai | Jr | San Gabriel | 22:36.65 | 7:43 | |||||||
214 | Jeffrey Osorio | Jr | Central City Value | 22:36.91 | 7:43 | |||||||
215 | Jose Vasquez | Jr | Animo Venice | 22:44.91 | 7:46 | |||||||
216 | Leonel Martinez | Sr | Animo Venice | 22:47.44 | 7:47 | |||||||
217 | Eric Tran | Jr | San Gabriel | 23:16.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
218 | Timothy Evora | Jr | South El Monte | 23:35.28 | 8:03 | |||||||
219 | Dominic Fisher | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:53.15 | 8:09 | |||||||
220 | Noah Kim | Jr | Cerritos | 24:03.68 | 8:13 | |||||||
221 | Nick Reyes-campos | Jr | La Salle | 24:07.17 | 8:14 | |||||||
222 | Zachary Alba | Jr | Cerritos | 24:08.24 | 8:14 | |||||||
223 | Nathan Sanchez | Jr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 24:26.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
224 | Jon Liu | Jr | Poly (Pas.) | 25:09.62 | 8:35 | |||||||
225 | Temesghen Ghebreyesus | Jr | Valley Christian | 25:24.44 | 8:40 | |||||||
226 | Michael Berry | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 25:25.36 | 8:41 | |||||||
227 | Richard Tee | Jr | Whitney SS | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
228 | Sergio Ambriz | Fr | Norwalk | 25:53.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
229 | Jake Castleman | Jr | Chadwick | 26:18.62 | 8:59 | |||||||
230 | Michael Aguilar | Jr | Don Bosco | 26:50.38 | 9:10 | |||||||
231 | Christian Matamoros | Jr | Animo Venice | 26:56.37 | 9:12 | |||||||
232 | Alejandro Herrera | Jr | Animo Venice | 27:50.28 | 9:30 | |||||||
233 | Khalil Meade | Jr | Valley Christian | 32:56.06 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Sawires Yager | Fr | Cerritos | 16:28.16 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Castellanos | Fr | Colony | 16:36.09 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Trejo Christian | Fr | Colony | 17:03.88 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Pfeiffer | Fr | Wilson-HH | 17:09.32 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Luke Francis | Fr | Los Altos SS | 17:15.25 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Connor Parker | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 17:26.15 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Alejandro Esquival | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 17:31.65 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Ben Reasner | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 17:32.58 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Prince Takano | Fr | Marshall Fund | 17:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | A.j. Bunag | Fr | Bellflower | 17:50.12 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Eduardo Prestegui | Fr | Azusa | 17:52.32 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Philycius Tjong | Fr | Temple City | 17:53.42 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Eduardo Reyes | Fr | Bloomington SS | 17:58.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Jose Rosas | Fr | Pioneer SS | 18:03.86 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Jafet Zaragoza | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:04.19 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Evan Hayes | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 18:05.13 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Nathaniel Estrada | Fr | Pioneer SS | 18:10.92 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Victor Silva | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 18:20.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Connor Bevan | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:21.89 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Noel Teclemariam | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 18:22.24 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Robert Martinez | Fr | Rosemead | 18:23.86 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Jack Foster | Sr | La Salle | 18:26.21 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Lopez | Fr | Rosemead | 18:26.25 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Pintor | Fr | Los Altos SS | 18:30.64 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Marcelo Martinez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 18:32.98 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Daniel An | Fr | Cerritos | 18:34.54 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Oscar Medina | Fr | Pioneer SS | 18:39.01 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Parker | So | Diamond Ranch | 18:45.92 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Noah Camacho | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:48.2 | 6:25 | 1/8 | 13/20 | 19/36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Izayah Brisker | Fr | Covina | 18:54.59 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Marvin Guzman | Fr | Azusa | 18:59.28 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Peaceval Amajoyi | Fr | Bloomington SS | 19:00.65 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | Don Bosco | 19:01.65 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Benji Henriquez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 19:06.38 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Amaya | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 19:07.97 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Angel Gaona | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:07.97 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Ha | Fr | Wilson-HH | 19:08.68 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Neil Bondoc | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:10.12 | 6:33 | 2/8 | 14/20 | 12/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Los Altos SS | 19:11.89 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Siwiecki | Fr | Los Altos SS | 19:12.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Carter Garcia | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:13.84 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Danny Chung | So | Temple City | 19:14.01 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Rishi Golani | Fr | Whitney SS | 19:14.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Israel Garcia | Fr | Montclair | 19:15.74 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Mauricio Rosales | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:17.81 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Correnti | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:28.58 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Steven Song | Fr | Chadwick | 19:29.94 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Sam Salvati | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 19:30.76 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Coleridge Burgess | Fr | Rosemead | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Jefferson Tran | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:36.32 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | David Castellanos | Fr | San Marino | 19:38.28 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Nicky Yoong | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 19:40.81 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | David Barros | Fr | Wilson-HH | 19:42.41 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Santiago Alvillar | Fr | South El Monte | 19:49.49 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Badillo | Fr | Pioneer SS | 19:49.52 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Jesus Luna | Fr | South El Monte | 19:50.69 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Brayan Maya | Fr | South El Monte | 19:51.88 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 19:54.33 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Marcos Vargas | Fr | La Salle | 19:55.02 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Simon Caudillo | Fr | South El Monte | 19:55.76 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Wong | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:56.05 | 6:48 | 3/8 | 15/20 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Christian Fraijo | Fr | Azusa | 19:56.35 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Yearley | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:56.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Claudio Reynoso | Fr | Marshall Fund | 19:56.98 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Davis Clevland | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 20:01.15 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Kim | Fr | Los Altos SS | 20:02.48 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Yang | Fr | Gabrielino | 20:06.47 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Banh | Fr | Rosemead | 20:09.58 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Quach | Fr | Rosemead | 20:09.59 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Jason Cabrales | Fr | Marshall Fund | 20:11.33 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Marco Carvajal | Fr | Pasadena | 20:11.99 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Vincent Vu | Fr | Covina | 20:13.31 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Lee | Fr | Wilson-HH | 20:17.24 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Max Eickle | Fr | Pasadena | 20:17.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Jorge Santacruz | Fr | Pioneer SS | 20:17.46 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Rafael Rodiles | Fr | Wilson-HH | 20:18.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Jedidiah Hernandez | Fr | Whitney SS | 20:18.16 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Juan Rico | Fr | Pioneer SS | 20:20.74 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Quincy Amajoyi | Fr | Bloomington SS | 20:25.86 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Isaac Tellez | Fr | Marshall Fund | 20:26.26 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Marvin Luis | Fr | Central City Value | 20:26.33 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Labatti | Fr | Colony | 20:26.84 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Ontineru | Fr | Fillmore | 20:29.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Yanney | Fr | Valley Christian | 20:31.89 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Allen Lee | Fr | Gabrielino | 20:40.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Krishn Patel | Fr | Whitney SS | 20:40.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | David Montellano | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 20:42.63 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Kim | Fr | Rosemead | 20:44.13 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Bryan Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 20:45.78 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Sam Clem-whiting | Fr | Pasadena | 20:47.27 | 7:06 | |||||||
91 | Brenden Gonzales | Fr | Bellflower | 20:47.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Howard To | Fr | Rosemead | 20:47.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Sergio Martin | Fr | Pioneer SS | 20:48.02 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Nate Mester | Fr | Chadwick | 20:48.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Nick Delatorre | Fr | Colony | 20:49.68 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Gomez | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 20:54.25 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Quach | Fr | Temple City | 20:55.64 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Maverick Henry | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:56.02 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Hunter Davis | Fr | Marshall Fund | 21:01.08 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Avendano | So | Bellflower | 21:01.67 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Abraham Lopez | Fr | Bassett /ss | 21:02.39 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Kok | Fr | Temple City | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | James Franklin | Fr | Chadwick | 21:04.43 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Josiah Guzman-mariscal | Fr | Chadwick | 21:06.85 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Scott Gabelman | Fr | Temple City | 21:08.43 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | James Garza | Fr | Pasadena | 21:10.36 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Jiwoo Sohn | Fr | Whitney SS | 21:11.71 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Gregory Banuelos | Fr | Rosemead | 21:15.16 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Leighton Mcbryde | Fr | San Marino | 21:15.51 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Ian Aguila | Fr | South El Monte | 21:18.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Mason French | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:19.25 | 7:17 | 4/8 | 16/20 | 15/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
112 | Jeremy Wright | Fr | Temple City | 21:19.71 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Steve Xu | Fr | Rosemead | 21:20.68 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Jesus Vargas | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:26.43 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Aiden Rowe | Fr | Rosemead | 21:30.94 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Ruben Chavez | Fr | Rosemead | 21:31.44 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Ramiro Cabrera | Fr | Rosemead | 21:33.84 | 7:22 | |||||||
118 | Nathan Valencia | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 21:35.69 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Flores | Fr | Animo Venice | 21:38.97 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Du | Fr | Gabrielino | 21:39.15 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Brisones | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 21:39.86 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Maximus Lau | Fr | Gabrielino | 21:42.62 | 7:25 | |||||||
123 | Cesar Lopez | Fr | Rosemead | 21:44.26 | 7:25 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Cayer | Fr | Don Bosco | 21:44.77 | 7:25 | |||||||
125 | Sebastian Linan | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:48.08 | 7:26 | |||||||
126 | Theodore Lee | Fr | La Salle | 21:49.38 | 7:27 | |||||||
127 | Antonio Aguilar | Fr | Azusa | 21:51.19 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Toribo | Fr | Covina | 21:55.41 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Michael Perez | Fr | Temple City | 22:00.05 | 7:31 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Reynoso | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:00.58 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Nick Deang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:02.31 | 7:31 | 5/8 | 17/20 | 10/17 | ||||
132 | Youssef Fakhro | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:03.15 | 7:32 | 6/8 | 18/20 | 6/14 | ||||
133 | Joey Ortiz | Fr | South El Monte | 22:03.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Dylan Nguyen | Fr | Chadwick | 22:08.29 | 7:33 | |||||||
135 | Keene Boondicharern | Fr | Chadwick | 22:09.28 | 7:34 | |||||||
136 | Deaven Gomez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 22:09.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
137 | Elmer Castillo | Fr | Chadwick | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
138 | Devin Mason | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:12.59 | 7:35 | |||||||
139 | Maslach Nicholas | Fr | Rosemead | 22:13.15 | 7:35 | |||||||
140 | Peter Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 22:13.53 | 7:35 | |||||||
141 | Phillip Tran | Fr | Temple City | 22:18.01 | 7:37 | |||||||
142 | Gabriel Ramirez | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 22:25.27 | 7:39 | |||||||
143 | Samuel Kafka | Fr | Fillmore | 22:29.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
144 | Anthony Alvarado | Fr | Cerritos | 22:32.54 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Alain Phung | Fr | San Marino | 22:38.62 | 7:44 | |||||||
146 | Brandon Kaminski | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:53.72 | 7:49 | 7/8 | 19/20 | 7/11 | ||||
147 | Justin Leung | Fr | San Marino | 23:01.87 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Austin Lenoue | Fr | Covina | 23:02.65 | 7:52 | |||||||
149 | Grant Magante | Jr | Cerritos | 23:09.39 | 7:54 | |||||||
150 | Mark Fortanel | Fr | South El Monte | 23:09.41 | 7:54 | |||||||
151 | Wade Burleson | Fr | Chadwick | 23:10.31 | 7:55 | |||||||
152 | Julian Turner | Fr | La Salle | 23:13.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
153 | Adrian Hernandez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 23:21.23 | 7:58 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Ovalle | Fr | Sierra Vista | 23:25.74 | 8:00 | |||||||
155 | O Ryan Perez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 23:28.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
156 | Pete Alvarado | Fr | Fillmore | 23:28.96 | 8:01 | |||||||
157 | Michael Escamilla | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 23:41.01 | 8:05 | |||||||
158 | Hayden Fieldhouse | Fr | Valley Christian | 23:44.31 | 8:06 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Reiss | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:48.17 | 8:07 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 5/6 | ||||
160 | Aaron Rodriguez | Fr | Don Bosco | 23:52.82 | 8:09 | |||||||
161 | Elijah Simma | Fr | Covina | 23:54.42 | 8:10 | |||||||
162 | Jakob Ruiz | Fr | Rosemead | 23:54.75 | 8:10 | |||||||
163 | Nick Wong | Fr | San Marino | 23:55.26 | 8:10 | |||||||
164 | Wesley Chin | Fr | Temple City | 24:03.69 | 8:13 | |||||||
165 | Aaron Altamirano | Fr | Covina | 24:06.39 | 8:14 | |||||||
166 | Audrey Lopez | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 24:07.87 | 8:14 | |||||||
167 | Julian Handler | Fr | Chadwick | 24:08.21 | 8:14 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Wang | Fr | San Marino | 24:13.35 | 8:16 | |||||||
169 | Thomas (beto) Clavijo | Fr | La Salle | 24:22.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Redfox | Fr | Valley Christian | 24:22.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
171 | Nile Nguidjol | Fr | Central City Value | 24:31.45 | 8:22 | |||||||
172 | Tony Gutierrez | Fr | Bassett /ss | 24:32.14 | 8:22 | |||||||
173 | Richard Mora | Fr | Animo Venice | 24:38.81 | 8:25 | |||||||
174 | Hank Wang | Fr | San Marino | 24:39.53 | 8:25 | |||||||
175 | Adin Handler | Fr | Chadwick | 24:40.25 | 8:25 | |||||||
176 | Matthew Silva | Fr | Covina | 24:57.51 | 8:31 | |||||||
177 | Leonardo De Santiago | Fr | Pioneer SS | 25:03.78 | 8:33 | |||||||
178 | James Kamstra | Fr | Valley Christian | 25:08.28 | 8:35 | |||||||
179 | Duane Ortaleza | Fr | Wilson-HH | 26:43.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
180 | Theo Widdicombe | Fr | Aquinas | 26:47.79 | 9:09 | |||||||
181 | Ezra Moore | Fr | Pasadena | 26:56.82 | 9:12 | |||||||
182 | Aiden Morgutia | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 27:04.98 | 9:15 | |||||||
183 | Israel Bongolan | Fr | Pasadena | 27:36.2 | 9:25 | |||||||
184 | Vincent Ramos | Fr | Pioneer SS | 28:36.45 | 9:46 | |||||||
185 | Angel Cruz | Fr | Animo Venice | 29:03.61 | 9:55 | |||||||
186 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | Animo Venice | 30:53.66 | 10:33 | |||||||
187 | Fabian Donato | Fr | Calvary Chap | 31:56.11 | 10:54 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Armas | Fr | Don Bosco | 40:22 | 13:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pioneer SS 7-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
92:33 18:31 6:19 |
67 | Jose Rosas Fr 18:04 6:10 7 |
Nathaniel Estrada Fr 18:11 6:12 8 |
Marcelo Martinez Fr 18:33 6:20 15 |
Oscar Medina Fr 18:39 6:22 16 |
Benji Henriquez Fr 19:06 6:31 21 |
Jacob Badillo Fr 19:50 6:46 36 |
Jorge Santacruz Fr 20:17 6:56 53 |
2 | Los Altos SS 2-4-4-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
94:13 18:51 6:26 |
111 | Luke Francis Fr 17:15 5:53 2 |
Andrew Pintor Fr 18:31 6:19 14 |
Jose Hernandez Fr 19:12 6:33 25 |
Joseph Siwiecki Fr 19:13 6:33 26 |
Aaron Kim Fr 20:02 6:50 44 |
||
3 | Rosemead 8-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:46 |
96:26 19:17 6:35 |
140 | Robert Martinez Fr 18:24 6:17 11 |
Ryan Lopez Fr 18:26 6:18 13 |
Coleridge Burgess Fr 19:32 6:40 31 |
Brian Nguyen Fr 19:54 6:48 39 |
Jonathan Banh Fr 20:10 6:53 46 |
Andrew Quach Fr 20:10 6:53 47 |
Kevin Kim Fr 20:44 7:05 58 |
4 | Wilson-HH 1-5-6-6-4 Gap: 3:09 |
96:36 19:19 6:36 |
163 | Jonathan Pfeiffer Fr 17:09 5:51 1 |
Andrew Ha Fr 19:09 6:32 23 |
David Barros Fr 19:42 6:44 34 |
Thomas Lee Fr 20:17 6:55 51 |
Rafael Rodiles Fr 20:18 6:56 54 |
Duane Ortaleza Fr 26:44 9:07 107 |
|
5 | St. Matthias/Pius X 4-1-3-5-5 Gap: 4:04 |
97:30 19:30 6:39 |
170 | Alejandro Esquival Fr 17:32 5:59 4 |
Victor Silva Fr 18:21 6:16 9 |
Christopher Amaya Fr 19:08 6:32 22 |
Miguel Gomez Fr 20:54 7:08 61 |
Nathan Valencia Fr 21:36 7:22 74 |
Andrew Brisones Fr 21:40 7:24 76 |
Gabriel Ramirez Fr 22:25 7:39 90 |
6 | Diamond Ranch 3-1-1-3-6 Gap: 6:15 |
98:58 19:48 6:45 |
184 | Connor Parker Fr 17:26 5:57 3 |
Noel Teclemariam Fr 18:22 6:16 10 |
Garrett Parker So 18:46 6:24 17 |
David Montellano Fr 20:43 7:04 57 |
Michael Escamilla Fr 23:41 8:05 97 |
Audrey Lopez Fr 24:08 8:14 102 |
|
7 | Gabrielino 13-11-8-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
99:06 19:49 6:46 |
189 | Carter Garcia Fr 19:14 6:34 27 |
Nicholas Correnti Fr 19:29 6:39 29 |
Jefferson Tran Fr 19:36 6:41 32 |
Tyler Yang Fr 20:06 6:52 45 |
Allen Lee Fr 20:40 7:03 56 |
Brandon Du Fr 21:39 7:23 75 |
Maximus Lau Fr 21:43 7:25 77 |
8 | Marshall Fund 5-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:26 |
99:11 19:50 6:46 |
215 | Prince Takano Fr 17:35 6:00 5 |
Claudio Reynoso Fr 19:57 6:49 43 |
Jason Cabrales Fr 20:11 6:53 48 |
Isaac Tellez Fr 20:26 6:59 55 |
Hunter Davis Fr 21:01 7:10 64 |
||
9 | South El Monte 16-13-11-8-9 Gap: 1:29 |
100:46 20:09 6:53 |
222 | Santiago Alvillar Fr 19:49 6:46 35 |
Jesus Luna Fr 19:51 6:46 37 |
Brayan Maya Fr 19:52 6:47 38 |
Simon Caudillo Fr 19:56 6:48 41 |
Ian Aguila Fr 21:19 7:16 71 |
Joey Ortiz Fr 22:03 7:32 85 |
Mark Fortanel Fr 23:09 7:54 95 |
10 | Temple City 6-7-9-11-10 Gap: 3:15 |
100:16 20:03 6:51 |
229 | Philycius Tjong Fr 17:53 6:06 6 |
Danny Chung So 19:14 6:34 28 |
Ryan Quach Fr 20:56 7:09 62 |
Jacob Kok Fr 21:04 7:11 65 |
Scott Gabelman Fr 21:08 7:13 68 |
Jeremy Wright Fr 21:20 7:17 73 |
Michael Perez Fr 22:00 7:31 81 |
11 | Yorba Linda 10-8-7-10-11 Gap: 3:14 |
101:16 20:15 6:55 |
239 | Noah Camacho Fr 18:48 6:25 18 |
Neil Bondoc Fr 19:10 6:33 24 |
Matthew Wong Fr 19:56 6:48 42 |
Mason French Fr 21:19 7:17 72 |
Nick Deang Fr 22:02 7:31 83 |
Youssef Fakhro Fr 22:03 7:32 84 |
Brandon Kaminski Fr 22:54 7:49 92 |
12 | Chadwick 14-15-14-12-12 Gap: 2:38 |
104:38 20:56 7:09 |
309 | Steven Song Fr 19:30 6:39 30 |
Nate Mester Fr 20:49 7:06 60 |
James Franklin Fr 21:04 7:12 66 |
Josiah Guzman-mariscal Fr 21:07 7:12 67 |
Dylan Nguyen Fr 22:08 7:33 86 |
Keene Boondicharern Fr 22:09 7:34 87 |
Elmer Castillo Fr 22:12 7:35 88 |
13 | La Salle 9-10-12-13-13 Gap: 5:56 |
107:46 21:33 7:21 |
331 | Jack Foster Sr 18:26 6:18 12 |
Marcos Vargas Fr 19:55 6:48 40 |
Theodore Lee Fr 21:49 7:27 79 |
Julian Turner Fr 23:13 7:55 96 |
Thomas (beto) Clavijo Fr 24:22 8:19 104 |
||
14 | Don Bosco 12-14-16-15-14 Gap: 3:11 |
105:56 21:11 7:14 |
332 | Joseph Rivas Fr 19:02 6:30 20 |
Maverick Henry Fr 20:56 7:09 63 |
Ryan Cayer Fr 21:45 7:25 78 |
Joseph Reynoso Fr 22:01 7:31 82 |
Devin Mason Fr 22:13 7:35 89 |
Aaron Rodriguez Fr 23:53 8:09 98 |
Jacob Armas Fr 40:22 13:47 110 |
15 | Pasadena 17-16-15-14-15 Gap: 6:45 |
109:24 21:53 7:28 |
337 | Marco Carvajal Fr 20:12 6:54 49 |
Max Eickle Fr 20:17 6:55 52 |
Sam Clem-whiting Fr 20:47 7:06 59 |
James Garza Fr 21:10 7:14 69 |
Ezra Moore Fr 26:57 9:12 108 |
Israel Bongolan Fr 27:36 9:25 109 |
|
16 | Covina 11-12-13-15-16 Gap: 5:00 |
108:00 21:36 7:22 |
342 | Izayah Brisker Fr 18:55 6:27 19 |
Vincent Vu Fr 20:13 6:54 50 |
Anthony Toribo Fr 21:55 7:29 80 |
Austin Lenoue Fr 23:03 7:52 94 |
Elijah Simma Fr 23:54 8:10 99 |
Aaron Altamirano Fr 24:06 8:14 101 |
Matthew Silva Fr 24:58 8:31 106 |
17 | San Marino 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:17 |
110:30 22:06 7:33 |
387 | David Castellanos Fr 19:38 6:42 33 |
Leighton Mcbryde Fr 21:16 7:15 70 |
Alain Phung Fr 22:39 7:44 91 |
Justin Leung Fr 23:02 7:52 93 |
Nick Wong Fr 23:55 8:10 100 |
Ethan Wang Fr 24:13 8:16 103 |
Hank Wang Fr 24:40 8:25 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.