La Costa Canyon Results from the Temecula Twilight at Galway Downs on 10/2/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biesinger, Sophia | Jr | V | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | 3 | 25/92 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/13 | 18:31 | ||||
Compton, Kyra | Sr | V | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | 3 | 2/92 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/16 | 17:24 | ||||
Larner, Kira | Jr | V | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 19/92 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/14 | 18:34 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lopizzo, Gioana | So | V | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | 3 | 8/92 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/15 | 17:55 | ||||
Niednagel, Rebekah | Sr | V | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | 3 | 21/92 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/14 | 18:52 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Patyna, Georgia | Sr | V | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | 3 | 49/92 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/11 | 19:27 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Stanford, Emma | Sr | V | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | 3 | 50/92 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/9 | 19:29 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/13 | 91:43 1:11 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:53 | 6:17 | 72 | 6:07 | 89:33 | Kyra Compton (2), Gioana Lopizzo (8), Kira Larner (18), Rebekah Niednagel (20), Sophia Biesinger (24) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Rome | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Kyra Compton | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/16 | ||||
3 | Isabella Smith | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Isabel Rosales | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Makayla Anderson | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Maia Fernando | Sr | Glendora | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Emily Schott | So | Ayala | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Gioana Lopizzo | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/15 | ||||
9 | Analeiah Mendoza | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Becker | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Greta Juelsson | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Vianni Maldonado | Fr | Covina | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Monique Verduzco | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Aubrey Eaton | Fr | Providence | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Sydney Lebrun | So | Yorba Linda | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Kaitlyn Townsend | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Audrey Emis | Sr | Glendora | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Natasha King | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Kira Larner | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/14 | ||||
20 | Brooke Beaucaire | Sr | Beaumont | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Rebekah Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Norah Lehto | So | Newbury Park | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Roxanne Ehrig | Jr | Ayala | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Butterfield | Fr | Beaumont | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Sophia Biesinger | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/13 | ||||
26 | Stella Gladden | Sr | High Tech High NC | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Amari Guzman | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Tiffany Terry | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Cali Good | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Savannah Ganter | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Marissa O'Connor | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Butler | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Nadia Munoz | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Josephine Bennetts | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Madison Bravo | Sr | Ayala | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Tigist Bergman | Jr | Sonora | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Kyana Cook | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Miranda Palacios | Jr | Covina | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Kaitlyn Cerwinski | Jr | Ayala | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Klarissa Mente | So | Ayala | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Evelyn Baldwin | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Isabella Long | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Maya Natarajan | So | Newbury Park | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Katelyn Michel | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Dayanara Vasquez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Giselle Gonzalez | So | Newbury Park | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Laurel Essick | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Amber Orendain | Sr | Covina | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Georgia Patyna | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/11 | ||||
50 | Emma Stanford | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/9 | ||||
51 | Lea Marion | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Hannah Espinoza-Gu | Jr | Covina | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Watson | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Madison Decker | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Norman | So | Glendora | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Samantha Villavice | So | Newbury Park | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Natalie Sumner | Jr | Ayala | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Emily Castellanos | Jr | Glendora | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Hailey Mayfield | So | Beaumont | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Lorena Munoz | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Gemma Warman | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Alejandra Villegas | So | Beaumont | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Audrey Carrillo | Sr | Covina | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Lexi Broadwater | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Ava Cornell | Jr | Ayala | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Diana Collier | Jr | Beaumont | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Olivia Reed | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Samantha Cripps | So | Poly (Riverside) | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Rocio Gonzalez | Jr | Covina | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Camilla Jimenez-He | Sr | Glendora | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Danielle Huizar | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Evita Morales | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Daphne Higham | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Kaiya Archard | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Joselyn Ortega | Jr | Sonora | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Rocky Lample | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Danielle Torres | Sr | Beaumont | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Reese Eaton | Fr | Providence | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Gabriela Edler | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Victoria Campbell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Sara Kataoka | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 21:03.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Makenna Farley | So | Yorba Linda | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Alexa Espinoza-Gut | Jr | Covina | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | Elaine Kaddis | Sr | Glendora | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Angie Valenzuela | Fr | Beaumont | 21:38.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Ana Lezama | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Kiera Nusbaum | So | Providence | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Natalie Gonzalez | Fr | Providence | 22:15.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
89 | Meza Lisette | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
90 | Isabela Crawford | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Mikaela Babasa | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 24:13.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
92 | Nayirie Aladadi | So | Providence | 29:24.4 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
72 | Kyra Compton Sr 17:39 5:53 2 |
Gioana Lopizzo So 18:02 6:01 8 |
Kira Larner Jr 18:33 6:11 18 |
Rebekah Niednagel Sr 18:38 6:13 20 |
Sophia Biesinger Jr 18:50 6:17 24 |
Georgia Patyna Sr 19:32 6:31 46 |
Emma Stanford Sr 19:36 6:32 47 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
83 | Isabella Smith Sr 17:41 5:54 3 |
Analeiah Mendoza Jr 18:07 6:02 9 |
Natasha King Sr 18:33 6:11 17 |
Amari Guzman Sr 18:51 6:17 25 |
Marissa O'Connor Jr 19:04 6:21 29 |
Dayanara Vasquez Sr 19:23 6:28 42 |
Laurel Essick Sr 19:30 6:30 44 |
3 | Yucaipa 8-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
93:24 18:41 6:14 |
106 | Taylor Becker Jr 18:08 6:03 10 |
Kaitlyn Townsend Sr 18:23 6:08 15 |
Tiffany Terry Sr 18:55 6:18 26 |
Cali Good Jr 19:00 6:20 27 |
Savannah Ganter Sr 19:00 6:20 28 |
Isabella Long Fr 19:22 6:27 39 |
Lea Marion Jr 19:43 6:34 48 |
4 | Ayala 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
135 | Emily Schott So 17:52 5:57 7 |
Roxanne Ehrig Jr 18:46 6:15 22 |
Madison Bravo Sr 19:06 6:22 33 |
Kaitlyn Cerwinski Jr 19:15 6:25 36 |
Klarissa Mente So 19:19 6:26 37 |
Natalie Sumner Jr 19:51 6:37 54 |
Ava Cornell Jr 20:06 6:42 62 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 4-7-5-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
151 | Isabel Rosales So 17:45 5:55 4 |
Hannah Butler Sr 19:05 6:22 30 |
Josephine Bennetts Sr 19:06 6:22 32 |
Kyana Cook Sr 19:09 6:23 34 |
Madison Decker Sr 19:48 6:36 51 |
Gemma Warman Jr 20:01 6:40 58 |
Kaiya Archard Jr 20:30 6:50 71 |
6 | Glendora 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
96:07 19:13 6:24 |
196 | Maia Fernando Sr 17:51 5:57 6 |
Audrey Emis Sr 18:24 6:08 16 |
Taylor Norman So 19:48 6:36 52 |
Emily Castellanos Jr 19:55 6:38 55 |
Camilla Jimenez-He Sr 20:09 6:43 67 |
Elaine Kaddis Sr 21:38 7:13 79 |
|
7 | Poly (Riverside) 5-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:20 |
96:21 19:16 6:25 |
199 | Makayla Anderson Jr 17:48 5:56 5 |
Nadia Munoz Jr 19:05 6:22 31 |
Katelyn Michel Sr 19:23 6:28 41 |
Lorena Munoz Fr 19:58 6:39 57 |
Samantha Cripps So 20:07 6:42 65 |
Daphne Higham Jr 20:22 6:47 70 |
|
8 | Covina 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:52 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
201 | Vianni Maldonado Fr 18:12 6:04 12 |
Miranda Palacios Jr 19:10 6:23 35 |
Amber Orendain Sr 19:30 6:30 45 |
Hannah Espinoza-Gu Jr 19:46 6:35 49 |
Audrey Carrillo Sr 20:04 6:41 60 |
Rocio Gonzalez Jr 20:08 6:43 66 |
Alexa Espinoza-Gut Jr 21:27 7:09 78 |
9 | Newbury Park 13-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:06 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
207 | Norah Lehto So 18:43 6:14 21 |
Maya Natarajan So 19:22 6:27 40 |
Giselle Gonzalez So 19:28 6:29 43 |
Taylor Watson Jr 19:47 6:36 50 |
Samantha Villavice So 19:50 6:37 53 |
||
10 | Yorba Linda 1-3-7-8-10 Gap: 2:47 |
96:04 19:13 6:24 |
208 | Sydney Rome Jr 17:23 5:48 1 |
Sydney Lebrun So 18:20 6:07 14 |
Lexi Broadwater Sr 20:05 6:42 61 |
Olivia Reed Fr 20:06 6:42 64 |
Danielle Huizar Sr 20:10 6:43 68 |
Victoria Campbell Sr 20:57 6:59 76 |
Makenna Farley So 21:07 7:02 77 |
11 | Beaumont 12-9-10-11-11 Gap: 1:32 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
220 | Brooke Beaucaire Sr 18:33 6:11 19 |
Hannah Butterfield Fr 18:48 6:16 23 |
Hailey Mayfield So 19:56 6:39 56 |
Alejandra Villegas So 20:03 6:41 59 |
Diana Collier Jr 20:06 6:42 63 |
Danielle Torres Sr 20:35 6:52 73 |
Angie Valenzuela Fr 21:39 7:13 80 |
12 | Notre Dame (Sherman 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:36 |
98:59 19:48 6:36 |
265 | Greta Juelsson Jr 18:11 6:04 11 |
Evelyn Baldwin Sr 19:19 6:26 38 |
Evita Morales Sr 20:11 6:44 69 |
Rocky Lample So 20:32 6:51 72 |
Gabriela Edler Jr 20:47 6:56 75 |
Meza Lisette Jr 23:09 7:43 83 |
Isabela Crawford Jr 23:45 7:55 84 |
13 | Providence 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 11:06 |
112:45 22:33 7:31 |
335 | Aubrey Eaton Fr 18:19 6:06 13 |
Reese Eaton Fr 20:37 6:52 74 |
Kiera Nusbaum So 22:09 7:23 81 |
Natalie Gonzalez Fr 22:16 7:25 82 |
Nayirie Aladadi So 29:24 9:48 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.