Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Egbert | So | F/S | 14:06 | 6:43 | 2.1 | 15/50 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/9 | 14:47.62 (0:42,4.7) |
14:47.62 (0:42,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bianca Gherasim | Jr | JV | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 34/49 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 5/6 | 22:55 | 24:20.79 (0:05,0.3) |
22:55 | 22:55 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Brittany Johnson | Jr | JV | 22:33 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 16/49 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 5/7 | 21:53.09 | 21:53.09 | 21:53 | ||
Brittney McCown | Fr | F/S | 14:20 | 6:50 | 2.1 | 19/50 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 14:47.99 (0:28,3.2) |
14:47.99 (0:28,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brook Eberle | Jr | V | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 16/74 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/10 | 20:43 (1:20,6.4) |
19:37.48 (0:14,1.2) |
19:37.48 (0:14,1.2) |
18:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Caroline Block | So | F/S | 14:28 | 6:53 | 2.1 | 22/50 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 14:41.5 (0:14,1.5) |
14:32.04 (0:04,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cessair McKinney | So | V | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 7/74 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/10 | 19:22 (0:30,2.6) |
19:14.85 (0:23,2.0) |
19:14.85 (0:23,2.0) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Darynne Cross | Jr | JV | 25:29 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 43/49 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/6 | 26:06.72 (0:38,2.4) |
26:06.72 (0:38,2.4) |
26:07 (0:38,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Elisa Schurr | Jr | JV | 25:24 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 42/49 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/6 | 25:09.88 | 23:01.47 | 23:01 | ||
Elise Forbes | Fr | F/S | 15:04 | 7:10 | 2.1 | 42/50 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/6 | 14:47.83 | 14:47.83 | |||
Emily Smith | Jr | V | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 53/74 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 4/8 | 22:05 (0:43,3.2) |
20:27.59 | 20:27.59 | 20:11 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Hannah Wohlenberg | Jr | V | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 5/74 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/12 | 19:22 (0:42,3.6) |
19:07.48 (0:27,2.4) |
19:07.48 (0:27,2.4) |
18:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Kaitlin Derry | Jr | V | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 3/74 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/18 | 19:42 (1:12,6.1) |
19:20.77 (0:51,4.4) |
19:20.77 (0:51,4.4) |
18:45 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kendall Derry | Jr | V | 22:22 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 66/74 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 4/6 | 18:26 | 18:35.86 | 18:26 | 17:45 | |
Linda Solt | So | F/S | 14:29 | 6:54 | 2.1 | 26/50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/6 | 14:50.09 (0:21,2.4) |
14:50.09 (0:21,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lindsay Floyd | Sr | JV | 25:47 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 45/49 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/5 | 26:02.83 (0:16,1.0) |
22:52 | 22:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Megan Drake | So | F/S | 13:48 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 7/50 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/11 | 14:18.88 (0:31,3.6) |
14:18.88 (0:31,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Renny Castanon | Sr | V | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 26/74 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/10 | 20:11 (0:11,0.9) |
19:47.03 | 19:42 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Sedona McNerney | Jr | JV | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 2/49 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 2/10 | 20:45 (0:15,1.2) |
20:35.81 (0:06,0.5) |
19:45 | 19:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Suzy Sanchez | So | F/S | 14:58 | 7:08 | 2.1 | 39/50 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/6 | 14:33.94 | 14:33.94 | |||
Victoria Cobabe | Sr | JV | 24:13 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 33/49 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 6/7 | 24:20.05 (0:07,0.5) |
23:37.6 | 23:38 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 95:25 1:30 |
3.1 | 6:09 | 5:58 | 6:27 | 53 | 6:09 | 97:03 (1:38,1.7) |
95:56 (0:31,0.5) |
95:56 (0:31,0.5%) |
92:47 92:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kaitlin Derry (3), Hannah Wohlenberg (5), Cessair McKinney (7), Brook Eberle (15), Renny Castanon (23) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 116:56 4:54 |
3.1 | 7:33 | 6:37 | 8:12 | 108 | 6:58 | 111:16 | 111:16 | 109:42 | 109:42 127:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sedona McNerney (2), Brittany Johnson (15), Victoria Cobabe (28), Bianca Gherasim (29), Elisa Schurr (34) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 71:11 0:41 |
2.1 | 6:47 | 6:34 | 6:54 | 75 | 6:36 | 73:10 (1:59,2.7) |
71:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Megan Drake (7), Alyssa Egbert (13), Brittney McCown (16), Caroline Block (18), Linda Solt (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiona O'keeffe | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Angela Dipentino | So | Woodcreek | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Kaitlin Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:30 | 5:58 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/18 | 19:42 (1:12) |
19:21 (0:51) |
19:21 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Sofia Castiglioni | So | Davis Sr. | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Hannah Wohlenberg | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:40 | 6:01 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/12 | 19:22 (0:42) |
19:07 (0:27) |
19:07 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Nora Pizzella | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Cessair McKinney | So | Bella Vista | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/10 | 19:22 (0:30) |
19:15 (0:23) |
19:15 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Alexandra Beitia | So | Granite Bay | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Erika Wolf | So | Nevada Union | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Miranda Myers | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Peyton Bilo | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Clarissa Nowag-nelson | Fr | McClatchy | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Alysia Foley | Fr | Armijo | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Maggie Mcmanis | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Ava Nkadi | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Brook Eberle | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:23 | 6:15 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/10 | 20:43 (1:20) |
19:37 (0:14) |
19:37 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Arial Hendrickson | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Lauren Mason | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Phoebe Zeiss | So | Granite Bay | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Sydney Vandegrift | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Ariane Arndt | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Haley Adel | Jr | Kennedy | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Kamra Newton | Sr | Monterey Trail | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Muna Alhamad | Sr | Folsom | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Anya Cooper-hynell | Fr | Nevada Union | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Renny Castanon | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:00 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/10 | 20:11 (0:11) |
19:47.03 | 19:42 | You ROCK! (LY) |
27 | Annika Melquist | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Haley Boynton | Jr | Lodi | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Claire Dicker | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Lauren Windmiller | So | Sheldon | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Mikhayla Polivka | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Joy Castro-wehr | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Jasmine Casillas | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Taylor Everts | So | Woodcreek | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Katie Bock | Sr | Folsom | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Kirah Overman | Jr | Armijo | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Chase Worthen | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Kat Copeland | So | Folsom | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Leigh Hull | Fr | Armijo | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Elisabeth Mccallum | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Rachel Pajer | Fr | Folsom | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Jeanne-marie Mcpherson | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Kendall Herod | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Kayln Jones | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Teresa Boatman | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Teresa Zortman | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Regina Nyareso | Sr | Monterey Trail | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Julia Flohr | Jr | Merrill West | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Gloria Dabiri | Jr | Oak Ridge | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Ariel Medina | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Dolley | So | Oak Ridge | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Haley Dean | Fr | Oak Ridge | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Emily Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:22 | 6:54 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 4/8 | 22:05 (0:43) |
20:27.59 | 20:27.59 | You ROCK! (LY) |
54 | Kaitlin Spencer | Sr | Tracy | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Colleen Evans | Sr | Folsom | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Savannah Mendoza | Jr | Modesto | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Mykala Elder | Sr | Armijo | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Amanpreet Kaur | Sr | Armijo | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Jordon Poczobutt | So | Granite Bay | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Nicole Zenzola | Jr | Granite Bay | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Malia Luna | Fr | Granite Bay | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Katrina Bresniker | So | Granite Bay | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Grace Ferguson | Sr | Lodi | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Amber Van Hecke | Sr | Nevada Union | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Elise Chu | Jr | Davis Sr. | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Kendall Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:22 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 4/6 | 18:26 | 18:35.86 | 18:26 | |
67 | Michelle Hanson | Sr | Folsom | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Ayomide Wowo | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Sydnie Barboza | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Soso Amatoru | Jr | Armijo | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Natalia Sandoval | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Noelle Berexa | So | Granite Bay | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
73 | Haley Duclos | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
74 | Christiana Connors | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
95:25 19:05 6:09 |
53 | Kaitlin Derry Jr 18:30 5:58 3 |
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 18:40 6:01 5 |
Cessair McKinney So 18:52 6:05 7 |
Brook Eberle Jr 19:23 6:15 15 |
Renny Castanon Sr 20:00 6:27 23 |
Emily Smith Jr 21:22 6:54 46 |
Kendall Derry Jr 22:22 7:13 56 |
2 | Davis Sr. 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:23 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
71 | Fiona O'keeffe Jr 16:57 5:28 1 |
Sofia Castiglioni So 18:39 6:01 4 |
Maggie Mcmanis Sr 19:15 6:13 13 |
Claire Dicker Sr 20:07 6:29 25 |
Jasmine Casillas Jr 20:20 6:34 28 |
Jeanne-marie Mcpherson Sr 20:43 6:41 37 |
Elise Chu Jr 22:13 7:10 55 |
3 | St Francis (sac) 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
96:51 19:22 6:15 |
74 | Miranda Myers Sr 18:59 6:07 10 |
Peyton Bilo Sr 19:05 6:09 11 |
Ava Nkadi Fr 19:17 6:13 14 |
Sydney Vandegrift Fr 19:39 6:20 19 |
Ariane Arndt Jr 19:51 6:24 20 |
Chase Worthen Jr 20:35 6:38 32 |
Ariel Medina Sr 21:19 6:53 43 |
4 | Woodcreek 2-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:16 |
99:03 19:49 6:23 |
107 | Angela Dipentino So 18:26 5:57 2 |
Lauren Mason Jr 19:29 6:17 17 |
Annika Melquist Fr 20:04 6:28 24 |
Taylor Everts So 20:22 6:34 29 |
Elisabeth Mccallum Sr 20:42 6:41 35 |
Teresa Boatman Jr 20:53 6:44 40 |
Teresa Zortman Jr 21:00 6:46 41 |
5 | Nevada Union 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:19 |
100:08 20:02 6:28 |
118 | Nora Pizzella Jr 18:48 6:04 6 |
Erika Wolf So 18:57 6:07 9 |
Anya Cooper-hynell Fr 19:57 6:26 22 |
Joy Castro-wehr Jr 20:19 6:33 27 |
Amber Van Hecke Sr 22:07 7:08 54 |
||
6 | Folsom 9-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
103:15 20:39 6:40 |
167 | Muna Alhamad Sr 19:56 6:26 21 |
Katie Bock Sr 20:25 6:35 30 |
Kat Copeland So 20:37 6:39 33 |
Rachel Pajer Fr 20:42 6:41 36 |
Colleen Evans Sr 21:35 6:58 47 |
Michelle Hanson Sr 22:29 7:15 57 |
|
7 | Oak Ridge 8-7-8-9-7 Gap: 1:55 |
103:33 20:43 6:41 |
173 | Arial Hendrickson Jr 19:26 6:16 16 |
Mikhayla Polivka Jr 20:13 6:31 26 |
Gloria Dabiri Jr 21:12 6:50 42 |
Sarah Dolley So 21:21 6:53 44 |
Haley Dean Fr 21:21 6:53 45 |
||
8 | Armijo 7-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:28 |
103:45 20:45 6:42 |
174 | Alysia Foley Fr 19:14 6:12 12 |
Kirah Overman Jr 20:29 6:36 31 |
Leigh Hull Fr 20:40 6:40 34 |
Mykala Elder Sr 21:40 6:59 48 |
Amanpreet Kaur Sr 21:42 7:00 49 |
Soso Amatoru Jr 23:20 7:32 60 |
|
9 | Granite Bay 5-6-6-8-9 Gap: 3:00 |
104:03 20:49 6:43 |
179 | Alexandra Beitia So 18:56 6:06 8 |
Phoebe Zeiss So 19:36 6:19 18 |
Jordon Poczobutt So 21:43 7:00 50 |
Nicole Zenzola Jr 21:52 7:03 51 |
Malia Luna Fr 21:56 7:05 52 |
Katrina Bresniker So 21:57 7:05 53 |
Noelle Berexa So 24:24 7:52 62 |
10 | Cosumnes Oaks 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:43 |
110:30 22:06 7:08 |
255 | Kendall Herod Jr 20:46 6:42 38 |
Kayln Jones Sr 20:46 6:42 39 |
Ayomide Wowo Jr 22:36 7:17 58 |
Sydnie Barboza Sr 22:53 7:23 59 |
Natalia Sandoval Sr 23:29 7:35 61 |
Haley Duclos Sr 25:39 8:16 63 |
Christiana Connors Sr 25:39 8:16 64 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Tami | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Sedona McNerney | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:30 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 2/10 | 20:45 (0:15) |
20:36 (0:06) |
19:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
3 | Gabrielle Dyer | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Amanda Larivee | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Lindsey Rowell | Sr | Woodcreek | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Mallory Shingle | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Emma Jeppson | So | Del Oro | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
8 | Elle Knorzer | Fr | Rocklin | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Laura Bohannon | So | Woodcreek | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Sherwin | Jr | Davis Sr. | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
11 | Juliet Batturaro | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Mckenzie Lewis | Fr | Woodcreek | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Isabella Ruffalo-burgat | Jr | Davis Sr. | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Maddie Kringel | Jr | Del Oro | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
15 | Madi Wernke | Jr | Del Oro | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Brittany Johnson | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:33 | 7:16 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 5/7 | 21:53.09 | 21:53.09 | ||
17 | Macie Tanaka | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
18 | Mckenna Smith | Fr | Woodcreek | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Isabelle Kiteck | So | Del Campo | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Alanna Appel | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
21 | Jodie Stroeve | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
22 | Charlyn Agbayani | Jr | Vacaville | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
23 | Kristina Cena | Sr | Nevada Union | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Aleena Gingerich | Sr | Del Oro | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Cassidy Crise | Sr | Del Oro | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Ivy Capshaw | Jr | Vacaville | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
27 | Abby Meyer | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Hobbs | Sr | Vacaville | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
29 | Vanessa Silva | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
30 | Devyn Everts | Sr | Woodcreek | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Genevieve Kirsch | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
32 | Madison Gomez | Jr | Woodcreek | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
33 | Victoria Cobabe | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:13 | 7:49 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 6/7 | 24:20 (0:07) |
23:37.6 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
34 | Bianca Gherasim | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:16 | 7:50 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 5/6 | 22:55 | 24:21 (0:05) |
22:55 | You ROCK! (LR) |
35 | Jasmin Barragan | Sr | Atwater | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Danens | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Julia Zabala | Jr | Davis Sr. | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
38 | Bella Lopez | Fr | Del Campo | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Isabella Saca | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
40 | Maddie Frank | Sr | Del Oro | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Lilia Kishchenko | Fr | Del Campo | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Elisa Schurr | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:24 | 8:12 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/6 | 25:09.88 | 23:01.47 | ||
43 | Darynne Cross | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:29 | 8:13 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/6 | 26:07 (0:38) |
26:07 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Blanca Valenzuela | Sr | Del Campo | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Lindsay Floyd | Sr | Bella Vista | 25:47 | 8:19 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/5 | 26:03 (0:16) |
22:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
46 | Jaclyn Leduc | Sr | Del Oro | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
47 | Emily Brockley | Jr | Del Campo | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
48 | Marlene Longakit | Jr | Del Campo | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
49 | Manik Arutunian | Jr | Del Campo | 29:20 | 9:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis (sac) 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
107:58 21:36 6:58 |
39 | Gabrielle Dyer Jr 20:35 6:38 3 |
Amanda Larivee Sr 21:18 6:52 4 |
Mallory Shingle Sr 21:41 7:00 6 |
Juliet Batturaro Jr 21:51 7:03 10 |
Macie Tanaka Sr 22:33 7:16 16 |
Alanna Appel Jr 22:57 7:24 19 |
Vanessa Silva Sr 23:49 7:41 24 |
2 | Woodcreek 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
108:22 21:40 6:59 |
42 | Claire Tami Fr 20:24 6:35 1 |
Lindsey Rowell Sr 21:21 6:53 5 |
Laura Bohannon So 21:48 7:02 8 |
Mckenzie Lewis Fr 21:58 7:05 11 |
Mckenna Smith Fr 22:51 7:22 17 |
Devyn Everts Sr 23:54 7:43 25 |
Madison Gomez Jr 24:07 7:47 27 |
3 | Del Oro 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
113:39 22:44 7:20 |
77 | Emma Jeppson So 21:42 7:00 7 |
Maddie Kringel Jr 22:29 7:15 13 |
Madi Wernke Jr 22:30 7:15 14 |
Aleena Gingerich Sr 23:29 7:35 21 |
Cassidy Crise Sr 23:29 7:35 22 |
Maddie Frank Sr 24:57 8:03 32 |
Jaclyn Leduc Sr 26:55 8:41 38 |
4 | Davis Sr. 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
115:06 23:01 7:26 |
90 | Sarah Sherwin Jr 21:50 7:03 9 |
Isabella Ruffalo-burgat Jr 22:21 7:13 12 |
Jodie Stroeve Jr 23:18 7:31 20 |
Abby Meyer Jr 23:40 7:38 23 |
Genevieve Kirsch Jr 23:57 7:44 26 |
Julia Zabala Jr 24:31 7:55 30 |
|
5 | Bella Vista 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 4:54 |
116:56 23:23 7:33 |
108 | Sedona McNerney Jr 20:30 6:37 2 |
Brittany Johnson Jr 22:33 7:16 15 |
Victoria Cobabe Sr 24:13 7:49 28 |
Bianca Gherasim Jr 24:16 7:50 29 |
Elisa Schurr Jr 25:24 8:12 34 |
Darynne Cross Jr 25:29 8:13 35 |
Lindsay Floyd Sr 25:47 8:19 37 |
6 | Del Campo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:40 |
125:48 25:10 8:07 |
157 | Isabelle Kiteck So 22:51 7:22 18 |
Bella Lopez Fr 24:39 7:57 31 |
Lilia Kishchenko Fr 25:00 8:04 33 |
Blanca Valenzuela Sr 25:47 8:19 36 |
Emily Brockley Jr 27:31 8:53 39 |
Marlene Longakit Jr 27:45 8:57 40 |
Manik Arutunian Jr 29:20 9:28 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simone Abdur-rahim | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Savanna Mcgrew | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Reid | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Rachael Roach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Hana Du | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Hamstengel | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Megan Drake | So | Bella Vista | 13:48 | 6:34 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/11 | 14:19 (0:31) |
14:19 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Alana Reyna | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Sage Taylor | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Adrien York | So | Armijo | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Danielle Rozal | Fr | Tracy | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Kayla Archer | Fr | Tracy | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Zhane Fernandez | So | Armijo | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Tata Johnson | Fr | Armijo | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Alyssa Egbert | So | Bella Vista | 14:06 | 6:43 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/9 | 14:48 (0:42) |
14:48 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Sierra Todd | So | Armijo | 14:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Erica Cradeur | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Hilda Perez | So | Modesto | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Brittney McCown | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:20 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 14:48 (0:28) |
14:48 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Sarah Hale | So | Lodi | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Sage Green | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Caroline Block | So | Bella Vista | 14:28 | 6:53 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 14:42 (0:14) |
14:32 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Emily Neria | So | Folsom | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Allie Lourim | So | St Francis (sac) | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Anahi Escobedo | So | Armijo | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Linda Solt | So | Bella Vista | 14:29 | 6:54 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/6 | 14:50 (0:21) |
14:50 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Geneva Ross | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Ficht | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Rita Mayorga | Fr | Armijo | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Arielle Fletter | So | Davis Sr. | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Mykala Dechant | So | Armijo | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Esther Wang | So | Davis Sr. | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Cooling Allison | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Ireland Bonds | So | Folsom | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Amanda Nazario | Fr | Davis Sr. | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Rachel Maddox | Fr | Lodi | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Michaela Mark | So | St Francis (sac) | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Hallie Lassiter | So | Davis Sr. | 14:52 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Suzy Sanchez | So | Bella Vista | 14:58 | 7:08 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/6 | 14:33.94 | 14:33.94 | ||
40 | Bianca Garcia | Fr | Pitman | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Carolina Leshuk | So | Davis Sr. | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Elise Forbes | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:04 | 7:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/6 | 14:47.83 | 14:47.83 | ||
43 | Rachel Victor | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Promise Johnson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Emily Kline | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Lindsey Maseba | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Savannah Groves | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:26 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Victoria Kane | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Emily Dewolfe | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Claire Benner | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:02 | 8:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis (sac) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
69:17 13:51 6:36 |
47 | Savanna Mcgrew Fr 13:19 6:20 2 |
Ashley Reid Fr 13:30 6:26 3 |
Alana Reyna Fr 13:50 6:35 8 |
Erica Cradeur Fr 14:10 6:45 15 |
Allie Lourim So 14:28 6:53 19 |
Michaela Mark So 14:48 7:03 30 |
Victoria Kane Fr 15:49 7:32 40 |
2 | Armijo 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
70:43 14:09 6:44 |
67 | Adrien York So 13:59 6:40 10 |
Zhane Fernandez So 14:03 6:41 11 |
Tata Johnson Fr 14:06 6:43 12 |
Sierra Todd So 14:07 6:43 14 |
Anahi Escobedo So 14:28 6:53 20 |
Rita Mayorga Fr 14:33 6:56 24 |
Mykala Dechant So 14:42 7:00 26 |
3 | Bella Vista 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
71:11 14:14 6:47 |
75 | Megan Drake So 13:48 6:34 7 |
Alyssa Egbert So 14:06 6:43 13 |
Brittney McCown Fr 14:20 6:50 16 |
Caroline Block So 14:28 6:53 18 |
Linda Solt So 14:29 6:54 21 |
Suzy Sanchez So 14:58 7:08 32 |
Elise Forbes Fr 15:04 7:10 34 |
4 | Davis Sr. 4-3-5-5-4 Gap: 1:06 |
71:40 14:20 6:50 |
95 | Hana Du Fr 13:40 6:30 5 |
Sage Taylor Fr 13:58 6:39 9 |
Arielle Fletter So 14:33 6:56 25 |
Esther Wang So 14:43 7:00 27 |
Amanda Nazario Fr 14:46 7:02 29 |
Hallie Lassiter So 14:52 7:05 31 |
Carolina Leshuk So 15:04 7:10 33 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 3-2-2-4-5 Gap: 1:44 |
72:09 14:26 6:52 |
99 | Rachael Roach Fr 13:33 6:27 4 |
Jessica Hamstengel So 13:46 6:33 6 |
Sage Green Fr 14:27 6:53 17 |
Rachel Victor So 15:06 7:11 35 |
Emily Kline Fr 15:17 7:17 37 |
Emily Dewolfe So 16:54 8:03 41 |
Claire Benner Fr 17:02 8:07 42 |
6 | Cosumnes Oaks 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
72:11 14:26 6:52 |
110 | Simone Abdur-rahim Fr 13:08 6:15 1 |
Geneva Ross Fr 14:31 6:55 22 |
Michelle Ficht So 14:33 6:56 23 |
Cooling Allison So 14:44 7:01 28 |
Promise Johnson Fr 15:15 7:16 36 |
Lindsey Maseba Fr 15:19 7:18 38 |
Savannah Groves So 15:26 7:21 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.