Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akshay Thontakudi | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 139/179 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 23/25 | 18:47 (1:29,7.9) |
Well done! (DPR) | |||
Andrew Ma | So | V | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 207/247 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 38/38 | |||||
Bennett Zhang | So | V | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 214/247 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 35/36 | |||||
Brent Mogensen | Jr | V | 16:41 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 111/179 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 26/28 | 17:25 (0:44,4.2) |
Well done! (DPR) | |||
David Wang | Sr | V | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 224/247 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 35/36 | 19:51 (1:11,5.9) |
Well done! (DPR) | |||
Derek Lee | Fr | V | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 233/247 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 31/34 | |||||
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Sr | V | 18:03 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 165/179 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 21/25 | 17:11 | 17:11 | 17:11 | ||
Michael Sakellar | Fr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 231/247 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 34/36 | |||||
Rohan Choudhury | Sr | V | 15:56 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 38/179 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 23/33 | 17:19 (1:23,8.0) |
17:19 (1:23,8.0) |
16:59 (1:03,6.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Scott Gregory | So | V | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 212/247 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 36/36 | |||||
Tyler Pennebaker | Sr | V | 19:37 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 174/179 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 22/24 | 20:04 (0:27,2.3) |
Well done! (DPR) | |||
Vamsee Vemulapalli | Jr | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 162/179 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 22/25 | 19:32 (1:32,7.9) |
Well done! (DPR) | |||
Wayne Shu | Sr | V | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 241/247 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 26/31 | 21:36 (2:13,10.3) |
Well done! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 36/36 | 92:57 0:27 |
3.1 | 6:00 | 5:57 | 6:06 | 1078 | 5:11 | 88:57 | 85:27 | 85:27 | Andrew Ma (205), Scott Gregory (210), Bennett Zhang (212), David Wang (222), Michael Sakellar (229) | ||
V 1st 5 | 24/25 | 85:58 2:07 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:08 | 5:49 | 570 | 5:06 | 88:57 (2:59,3.4) |
85:27 | 85:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Rohan Choudhury (33), Brent Mogensen (102), Akshay Thontakudi (130), Vamsee Vemulapalli (151), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (154) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaleb Kunes | Sr | BUENA | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Witt | Jr | BUENA | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Edgar Bonilla | Sr | KING CITY | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Eric Nunez | Jr | VISTA MURRIETA | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Lucas Matison | Sr | PALO ALTO | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Cristian Monsalud | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Bradley Ewart | Jr | LOS OSOS | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Greg Aitken | Jr | FOLSOM | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Ariel Monsalud | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Eduardo Orozco | Sr | KING CITY | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Tristan Miller | So | MONTE VISTA | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Chris Malloy | Sr | VISTA MURRIETA | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Knaus | Sr | VISTA MURRIETA | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Khoury | Sr | UPLAND | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Chester Quero | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Roman Munoz | So | KING CITY | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Alex Ramirez | Sr | BUENA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Jorge Estrella | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Eric Constante | Sr | VISTA MURRIETA | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Tim Chrisman | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | Donald Welsh | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Alec Hastings | Jr | TOKAY | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Conner Covey | Sr | NORTH MEDFORD | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Aziz Ghadiali | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Colton Reddish | Sr | VISTA MURRIETA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Marco Tadeo | Sr | BUENA | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Deion Molina | Jr | RIVERSIDE POLY | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Jeffrey Robbins | Sr | RIVERSIDE POLY | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Robert Jones | Sr | HELIX | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Alex Merry | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Colin Flaherty | So | FOLSOM | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Wiliams Ordaz | Sr | KING CITY | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Busse | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Munir Nur | Jr | FRANKLIN | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Doblar | So | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Deck | So | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Lizardi | Jr | KING CITY | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Mccabe | Sr | VISTA MURRIETA | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Al Struzyna | So | BAKERSFIELD | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
41 | Stuart Kendall | Fr | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
42 | Michael Lackner | Jr | JESUIT | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
43 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz | Sr | MODESTO | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
44 | Michael Hahn | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Logan Spodobalski | Jr | BISHOP MANOGUE | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Ian Vanrensslar | Jr | CARSON-NV | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Menees | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Robert Marin | Jr | HELIX | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Noah Collins | Sr | UPLAND | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | James Wilde | Jr | JESUIT | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Aldo Perez | So | TOKAY | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Marshall Boland | Sr | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Alex Scales | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | PITTSBURG | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Jason Fong | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Maneloveg | So | MONTE VISTA | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Ruch | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Joseph | Sr | RIVERSIDE POLY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Jeremy Shaw | Jr | MILPITAS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Cristian Nunez | Sr | RIVERSIDE POLY | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Payne | Sr | VISTA MURRIETA | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Nick Galland | So | BAKERSFIELD | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Nick Vomund | So | MONTE VISTA | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Adam Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Williams | Sr | MODESTO | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Arjun Savem | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Irwin | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | Freddy Perez | Sr | UPLAND | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Robert Williams | So | WOODCREEK | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Derek Parker | So | WOODCREEK | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | Drew Spencer | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Jose Cruz | So | MCCLATCHY | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Goold | Sr | WOODCREEK | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
75 | Brett Beattie | Fr | BUENA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
76 | Naveen Pai | So | PALO ALTO | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
77 | Tomas Villegas | Sr | HELIX | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
78 | Ben Wilburn | Sr | WOODCREEK | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
79 | Zachary Cushing-murray | Jr | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Lemus | Jr | TOKAY | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Marc Alania | Jr | MODESTO | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
82 | Matt Hunt | So | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
83 | Christian Aldana | Sr | CALIFORNIA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
84 | Caleb Rodriguez | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
85 | Ben Smiley | So | MONTE VISTA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Reyes | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
87 | Cristian Hernandez | Sr | JESUIT | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Robert Bell | So | JESUIT | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
89 | Logan Otten | Jr | BUENA | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | Travis Flemming | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
91 | Richard Ramirez | Sr | LOS OSOS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
92 | Ayush Chapagain | Sr | CUPERTINO | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Chandler | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
94 | Vedant Mehta | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
95 | Jonas Enders | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Harrington | So | BUENA | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
97 | Akul Goyal | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Chris Chen | Sr | ARCADIA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas Plume | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
100 | Antonio Arroyo | So | ARCADIA | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
101 | Josh Pettingill | Jr | FOLSOM | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
102 | Joe Shaller | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
103 | Austin Gao | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Shrey Vasavada | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
105 | Luke Bricca | So | OAK RIDGE | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
106 | Kento Sie | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
107 | Jorge Pena | Fr | WOODCREEK | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Demasi | Jr | LOS OSOS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Arman Pabla | So | JAMES LOGAN | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Danilo Radovic | So | CUPERTINO | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
111 | Danny Jauregui | Sr | CARSON-NV | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
112 | Jordan Lawrence | Fr | FRANKLIN | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
113 | Fernando Conriquez | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Mcnamara | Sr | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
115 | Luke Mason | So | LOS OSOS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
116 | Diego Perez | Sr | TOKAY | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
117 | Dawit Begashaw | Sr | HELIX | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
118 | Jaime Avila | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Faulkner | Sr | FRANKLIN | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
120 | William Hsu | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Caslin | So | JESUIT | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
122 | James Delao | Sr | MODESTO | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Kauffman | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
124 | Josh Radin | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
125 | Ben Beaudry | So | PALO ALTO | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
126 | Adam Muth | Sr | VINTAGE | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
127 | Wyatt Cartier | Sr | CARSON-NV | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
128 | Jesus Avalos | So | KING CITY | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
129 | Blake Fabian | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
130 | Zach Soohoo | Sr | FRANKLIN | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
131 | Brice Perales | Sr | TOKAY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
132 | Emiliono Tristan | Jr | BAKERSFIELD | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
133 | Angelo Tenorio | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
134 | Benjamin Hanneman | Jr | KING CITY | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
135 | Samuel Passell | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Conrad | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
137 | Jake Reece | So | HELIX | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
138 | Alex Tyree | So | JESUIT | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
139 | Colin Kawai | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Chao | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
141 | Tommy Lopez | Sr | LOS OSOS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
142 | Willy Tu | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
143 | Jake Davidson | Fr | CUPERTINO | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
144 | Landon Farnworth | So | WOODCREEK | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
145 | Amos Karlsen | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Araghi | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
147 | Vincent Landeros | Fr | UPLAND | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
148 | Rohan Depuy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
149 | Ulisses Cruz | Jr | BAKERSFIELD | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
150 | Kushal Nimkar | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
151 | Reid Kovacs | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
152 | Eddie Hernandez | Sr | MODESTO | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Gonzalez | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
154 | Nick Castro | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Bengtson | So | RIVERSIDE POLY | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
156 | Will Jones | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
157 | Jason Madaloni | Sr | LOS OSOS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
158 | Thomas Galatas | Jr | PITTSBURG | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
159 | Marco Ospina | Fr | LOS OSOS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
160 | Michael Atwell | Sr | RIVERSIDE POLY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
161 | Sean Fagan | So | NORTH MEDFORD | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
162 | Peter Davis | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
163 | Nic Aguliar | Jr | MCQUEEN | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
164 | Robert Lane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
165 | Sean O'bannon | Jr | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
166 | Adrian Jimenez | Sr | HELIX | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
167 | Josh Marriner | Jr | CARSON-NV | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
168 | Spencer Carlile | Jr | MCQUEEN | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
169 | Garrett Miller | So | FRANKLIN | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
170 | Peter Love | So | TOKAY | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
171 | Mack Radin | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
172 | Debashi Basak | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
173 | Jan-louis Bernade | Jr | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
174 | Sam Craig | Fr | PALO ALTO | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
175 | Emmett Mcmahon | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
176 | Max Colbert | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
177 | Zach Burnett | Jr | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
178 | Mason Hageman | So | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
179 | Connor Boltman | Jr | BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
180 | Blake Hall | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
181 | John Kretschmann | Sr | FOLSOM | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
182 | Michael Liken | Sr | CARSON-NV | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
183 | Christopher Bregman | Sr | TOKAY | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
184 | Mark Moreno | Sr | BAKERSFIELD | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
185 | Alejandro Santillan | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
186 | Daniel Wright | So | FOLSOM | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
187 | Graham Mcallister | MODESTO | 18:11 | 5:52 | ||||||||
188 | Nicholas Cai | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
189 | Joe Fry | Jr | BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
190 | Abraham Giron | Sr | MODESTO | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
191 | Ethan Lopes | Jr | CARSON-NV | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
192 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
193 | Mike Leonaed | So | CALIFORNIA | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
194 | Rafay Warsi | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
195 | Parker Rous | So | BAKERSFIELD | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
196 | Mason Parks | So | BAKERSFIELD | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
197 | Steven Mccolloch | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
198 | Kai Oda | So | PALO ALTO | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
199 | Moises Santos | Sr | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
200 | Samer Alhayek | Jr | UPLAND | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
201 | Michael Pappace | So | CLOVIS WEST | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
202 | Keshav Rao | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
203 | Matthew Griffin | Jr | JESUIT | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
204 | Jasper Lomod | Sr | PITTSBURG | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
205 | Kiefer Catron | So | CARSON-NV | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
206 | Brad Pickett | Sr | WOODCREEK | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
207 | Andrew Ma | So | Monta Vista | 18:27 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 6/13 | 38/38 | ||||
208 | Mauricio Guerra | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:27 | 5:57 | ||||||||
209 | Dawson Smith | So | BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
210 | Gary Clair | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
211 | Lam Tran | So | MILPITAS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
212 | Scott Gregory | So | Monta Vista | 18:28 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 36/36 | ||||
213 | Preston Dodson | Sr | RIVERSIDE POLY | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
214 | Bennett Zhang | So | Monta Vista | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 35/36 | ||||
215 | Daniel Edmund | So | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
216 | Christian Enad | Jr | BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
217 | Dakota Padilla | Sr | MCQUEEN | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
218 | Luke Wang | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
219 | Michael La Shon Iii | Sr | PITTSBURG | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
220 | Jc Flor | MCQUEEN | 18:36 | 6:00 | ||||||||
221 | Alex Castillo | So | CALIFORNIA | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
222 | Kyle Siden | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
223 | Rahul Kumar | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
224 | David Wang | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:40 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 35/36 | ||||
225 | Lucas Williams | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
226 | Matthew Hageman | Fr | NORTH MEDFORD | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
227 | Ethan Veslenio | Sr | FRANKLIN | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
228 | Shane Helton | Fr | MCQUEEN | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
229 | Zach Stewart | So | FOLSOM | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
230 | Ryan Balaoing | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
231 | Michael Sakellar | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:54 | 6:06 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 34/36 | ||||
232 | Alex Gousev | Fr | MCQUEEN | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
233 | Derek Lee | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:56 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 31/34 | ||||
234 | Zachary Barnes | Sr | MILPITAS | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
235 | Simon Hu | Jr | MCQUEEN | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
236 | Sam Vuong | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
237 | Luis Gomez | Jr | PITTSBURG | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
238 | Eric Perez | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
239 | Grant Jacobson | CUPERTINO | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
240 | Martin Lopez | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
241 | Wayne Shu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:23 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 26/31 | ||||
242 | Martin Espinoza | So | MILPITAS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
243 | Tommy Meyer | Jr | HELIX | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
244 | Stephen Lamera | Jr | FRANKLIN | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
245 | Robert Zalog | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
246 | Daniel Solorio | So | UPLAND | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
247 | Jorge Cortez | So | UPLAND | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VISTA MURRIETA 3-4-2-2-1 Gap: 0:42 |
80:22 16:04 5:11 |
73 | Eric Nunez Jr 15:41 5:04 4 |
Chris Malloy Sr 16:02 5:10 12 |
Trevor Knaus Sr 16:07 5:12 13 |
Eric Constante Sr 16:09 5:13 19 |
Colton Reddish Sr 16:23 5:17 25 |
Kyle Mccabe Sr 16:32 5:20 38 |
Thomas Payne Sr 16:45 5:24 61 |
2 | KING CITY 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 0:54 |
80:47 16:09 5:13 |
98 | Edgar Bonilla Sr 15:38 5:03 3 |
Eduardo Orozco Sr 16:00 5:10 10 |
Roman Munoz So 16:08 5:12 16 |
Wiliams Ordaz Sr 16:29 5:19 32 |
Ricardo Lizardi Jr 16:32 5:20 37 |
Jesus Avalos So 17:35 5:40 126 |
Benjamin Hanneman Jr 17:41 5:42 132 |
3 | BUENA 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:26 |
80:26 16:05 5:11 |
120 | Kaleb Kunes Sr 15:29 5:00 1 |
Andrew Witt Jr 15:30 5:00 2 |
Alex Ramirez Sr 16:08 5:12 17 |
Marco Tadeo Sr 16:24 5:17 26 |
Brett Beattie Fr 16:55 5:27 74 |
Logan Otten Jr 17:03 5:30 88 |
Jacob Harrington So 17:08 5:32 95 |
4 | BELLARMINE 11-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:18 |
82:06 16:25 5:18 |
149 | Donald Welsh Jr 16:13 5:14 21 |
Aziz Ghadiali Jr 16:21 5:16 24 |
Thomas Busse Jr 16:30 5:19 33 |
Dylan Doblar So 16:31 5:20 35 |
Joseph Deck So 16:31 5:20 36 |
Ryan Menees Sr 16:37 5:22 47 |
Alex Scales Fr 16:43 5:24 53 |
5 | MONTE VISTA 8-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:00 |
82:44 16:33 5:20 |
234 | Tristan Miller So 16:01 5:10 11 |
Tim Chrisman Jr 16:10 5:13 20 |
Daniel Maneloveg So 16:44 5:24 56 |
Nick Vomund So 16:48 5:25 63 |
Ben Smiley So 17:01 5:29 84 |
Will Jones Jr 17:51 5:45 154 |
Peter Davis Jr 17:54 5:46 160 |
6 | RIVERSIDE POLY 14-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:27 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
326 | Deion Molina Jr 16:24 5:17 27 |
Jeffrey Robbins Sr 16:25 5:18 28 |
Brandon Joseph Sr 16:44 5:24 58 |
Cristian Nunez Sr 16:45 5:24 60 |
Andrew Bengtson So 17:51 5:45 153 |
Michael Atwell Sr 17:53 5:46 158 |
Preston Dodson Sr 18:28 5:57 211 |
7 | JAMES LOGAN 5-3-4-5-7 Gap: 2:24 |
83:28 16:42 5:23 |
330 | Cristian Monsalud Sr 15:50 5:06 6 |
Ariel Monsalud Jr 15:59 5:09 9 |
Chester Quero Jr 16:07 5:12 15 |
Arman Pabla So 17:18 5:35 108 |
Rafay Warsi Jr 18:14 5:53 192 |
Gary Clair Sr 18:27 5:57 208 |
Rahul Kumar Jr 18:40 6:01 221 |
8 | FOOTHILL-SANTA ANA 19-15-13-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
84:38 16:56 5:28 |
364 | Stuart Kendall Fr 16:33 5:20 40 |
Marshall Boland Sr 16:43 5:24 52 |
Zachary Cushing-murray Jr 16:58 5:28 78 |
Matt Hunt So 17:00 5:29 81 |
Daniel Mcnamara Sr 17:24 5:37 113 |
Sean O'bannon Jr 17:57 5:47 163 |
Moises Santos Sr 18:20 5:55 197 |
9 | OAK RIDGE 16-16-12-11-9 Gap: 0:47 |
84:39 16:56 5:28 |
373 | Alex Merry Sr 16:28 5:19 30 |
Patrick Irwin Sr 16:50 5:26 67 |
Drew Spencer Fr 16:53 5:27 71 |
Joe Shaller Jr 17:13 5:33 101 |
Luke Bricca So 17:15 5:34 104 |
Kyle Kauffman Jr 17:30 5:39 122 |
Blake Fabian Jr 17:37 5:41 127 |
10 | JESUIT 20-14-15-9-10 Gap: 0:56 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
384 | Michael Lackner Jr 16:33 5:20 41 |
James Wilde Jr 16:42 5:23 50 |
Cristian Hernandez Sr 17:02 5:30 86 |
Robert Bell So 17:02 5:30 87 |
Patrick Caslin So 17:29 5:38 120 |
Alex Tyree So 17:43 5:43 136 |
Matthew Griffin Jr 18:25 5:56 201 |
11 | WOODCREEK 30-22-20-14-11 Gap: 0:26 |
84:53 16:59 5:29 |
395 | Robert Williams So 16:51 5:26 69 |
Derek Parker So 16:53 5:27 70 |
Daniel Goold Sr 16:54 5:27 73 |
Ben Wilburn Sr 16:58 5:28 77 |
Jorge Pena Fr 17:17 5:35 106 |
Landon Farnworth So 17:45 5:44 142 |
Brad Pickett Sr 18:27 5:57 204 |
12 | TOKAY 12-10-10-10-12 Gap: 1:20 |
85:08 17:02 5:30 |
396 | Alec Hastings Jr 16:20 5:16 22 |
Aldo Perez So 16:42 5:23 51 |
Anthony Lemus Jr 16:59 5:29 79 |
Diego Perez Sr 17:27 5:38 115 |
Brice Perales Sr 17:40 5:42 129 |
Peter Love So 18:01 5:49 168 |
Christopher Bregman Sr 18:09 5:51 181 |
13 | HELIX 15-11-11-11-13 Gap: 1:16 |
85:15 17:03 5:30 |
404 | Robert Jones Sr 16:27 5:18 29 |
Robert Marin Jr 16:40 5:23 48 |
Tomas Villegas Sr 16:57 5:28 76 |
Dawit Begashaw Sr 17:28 5:38 116 |
Jake Reece So 17:43 5:43 135 |
Adrian Jimenez Sr 17:58 5:48 164 |
Tommy Meyer Jr 19:40 6:21 241 |
14 | ARCADIA 27-23-22-21-14 Gap: 0:33 |
85:23 17:05 5:31 |
441 | Jason Fong Sr 16:43 5:24 55 |
Jacob Reyes Jr 17:01 5:29 85 |
Chris Chen Sr 17:11 5:33 97 |
Antonio Arroyo So 17:12 5:33 99 |
Kento Sie Jr 17:16 5:34 105 |
William Hsu Jr 17:29 5:38 119 |
Colin Kawai Jr 17:44 5:43 137 |
15 | LOS OSOS 6-16-19-18-15 Gap: 1:50 |
85:26 17:05 5:31 |
457 | Bradley Ewart Jr 15:54 5:08 7 |
Richard Ramirez Sr 17:05 5:31 90 |
Dylan Demasi Jr 17:18 5:35 107 |
Luke Mason So 17:25 5:37 114 |
Tommy Lopez Sr 17:44 5:43 139 |
Jason Madaloni Sr 17:52 5:46 155 |
Marco Ospina Fr 17:53 5:46 157 |
16 | MODESTO 21-20-17-16-16 Gap: 1:14 |
85:41 17:08 5:32 |
458 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz Sr 16:35 5:21 42 |
Andrew Williams Sr 16:49 5:25 65 |
Marc Alania Jr 16:59 5:29 80 |
James Delao Sr 17:29 5:38 121 |
Eddie Hernandez Sr 17:49 5:45 150 |
Graham Mcallister - 18:11 5:52 185 |
Abraham Giron Sr 18:14 5:53 188 |
17 | PALO ALTO 4-12-14-15-17 Gap: 2:18 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
468 | Lucas Matison Sr 15:47 5:05 5 |
Naveen Pai So 16:55 5:27 75 |
Aaron Chandler Sr 17:06 5:31 92 |
Ben Beaudry So 17:34 5:40 124 |
Sam Craig Fr 18:05 5:50 172 |
Kai Oda So 18:20 5:55 196 |
|
18 | UPLAND 9-9-8-13-18 Gap: 2:14 |
85:47 17:09 5:32 |
474 | Ryan Khoury Sr 16:07 5:12 14 |
Noah Collins Sr 16:42 5:23 49 |
Freddy Perez Sr 16:51 5:26 68 |
Vincent Landeros Fr 17:46 5:44 145 |
Samer Alhayek Jr 18:21 5:55 198 |
Daniel Solorio So 20:28 6:36 244 |
Jorge Cortez So 20:29 6:36 245 |
19 | CLOVIS WEST 22-18-16-20-19 Gap: 1:15 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
486 | Michael Hahn Sr 16:35 5:21 43 |
Ryan Ruch Jr 16:44 5:24 57 |
Caleb Rodriguez Sr 17:01 5:29 83 |
Jacob Gonzalez Sr 17:50 5:45 151 |
Nick Castro Fr 17:50 5:45 152 |
Blake Hall Fr 18:07 5:51 178 |
Michael Pappace So 18:23 5:56 199 |
20 | FOLSOM 7-6-9-18-20 Gap: 2:16 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
502 | Greg Aitken Jr 15:55 5:08 8 |
Colin Flaherty So 16:29 5:19 31 |
Josh Pettingill Jr 17:13 5:33 100 |
John Kretschmann Sr 18:08 5:51 179 |
Daniel Wright So 18:11 5:52 184 |
Zach Stewart So 18:43 6:02 227 |
|
21 | ANDREW P. HILL 10-13-18-17-21 Gap: 2:18 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
519 | Jorge Estrella Fr 16:09 5:13 18 |
Arjun Savem Jr 16:50 5:26 66 |
Fernando Conriquez So 17:22 5:36 112 |
Jaime Avila Jr 17:29 5:38 117 |
Mauricio Guerra - 18:27 5:57 206 |
Sam Vuong So 19:07 6:10 234 |
Robert Zalog Sr 20:05 6:29 243 |
22 | FRANKLIN 17-24-24-24-22 Gap: 1:30 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
558 | Munir Nur Jr 16:30 5:19 34 |
Jordan Lawrence Fr 17:22 5:36 111 |
Kyle Faulkner Sr 17:29 5:38 118 |
Zach Soohoo Sr 17:39 5:42 128 |
Garrett Miller So 18:00 5:48 167 |
Ethan Veslenio Sr 18:42 6:02 225 |
Stephen Lamera Jr 20:02 6:28 242 |
23 | BAKERSFIELD 18-19-21-23-23 Gap: 1:36 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
560 | Al Struzyna So 16:33 5:20 39 |
Nick Galland So 16:46 5:25 62 |
Emiliono Tristan Jr 17:40 5:42 130 |
Ulisses Cruz Jr 17:47 5:44 147 |
Mark Moreno Sr 18:09 5:51 182 |
Parker Rous So 18:18 5:54 193 |
Mason Parks So 18:18 5:54 194 |
23 | CALIFORNIA 31-27-25-22-23 Gap: 1:14 |
86:41 17:20 5:36 |
560 | Christian Aldana Sr 17:00 5:29 82 |
Travis Flemming Jr 17:04 5:30 89 |
Akul Goyal Jr 17:09 5:32 96 |
Austin Gao Jr 17:14 5:34 102 |
Mike Leonaed So 18:14 5:53 191 |
Alex Castillo So 18:38 6:01 219 |
Eric Perez Jr 19:08 6:10 236 |
25 | MENLO-ATHERTON 29-26-27-26-25 Gap: 1:09 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
604 | Adam Scandlyn Sr 16:48 5:25 64 |
Nicholas Plume Sr 17:11 5:33 98 |
Kevin Conrad Jr 17:42 5:43 134 |
Rohan Depuy So 17:47 5:44 146 |
Robert Lane Jr 17:57 5:47 162 |
Max Colbert So 18:06 5:50 174 |
Steven Mccolloch Sr 18:18 5:54 195 |
26 | CUPERTINO 32-30-28-28-26 Gap: 0:40 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
612 | Ayush Chapagain Sr 17:05 5:31 91 |
Danilo Radovic So 17:21 5:36 109 |
Angelo Tenorio Jr 17:41 5:42 131 |
Willy Tu Jr 17:44 5:43 140 |
Jake Davidson Fr 17:45 5:44 141 |
Debashi Basak Fr 18:03 5:49 170 |
Grant Jacobson - 19:22 6:15 237 |
27 | MCCLATCHY 25-21-23-25-27 Gap: 1:37 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
624 | Jeffrey Rutledge Sr 16:37 5:22 46 |
Jose Cruz So 16:54 5:27 72 |
Amos Karlsen Fr 17:45 5:44 143 |
Emmett Mcmahon Fr 18:06 5:50 173 |
Jonah Wiener-brodkey Fr 18:14 5:53 190 |
Kyle Siden Sr 18:39 6:01 220 |
|
28 | CARSON-NV 24-25-26-27-28 Gap: 1:32 |
87:41 17:32 5:39 |
625 | Ian Vanrensslar Jr 16:37 5:22 45 |
Danny Jauregui Sr 17:21 5:36 110 |
Wyatt Cartier Sr 17:35 5:40 125 |
Josh Marriner Jr 17:59 5:48 165 |
Michael Liken Sr 18:09 5:51 180 |
Ethan Lopes Jr 18:14 5:53 189 |
Kiefer Catron So 18:26 5:57 203 |
29 | HENRY M. GUNN 34-32-30-29-29 Gap: 0:39 |
87:53 17:35 5:40 |
642 | Jonas Enders So 17:08 5:32 94 |
Josh Radin Jr 17:31 5:39 123 |
Samuel Passell Sr 17:41 5:42 133 |
Ryan Araghi Jr 17:46 5:44 144 |
Kushal Nimkar Sr 17:47 5:44 148 |
Reid Kovacs So 17:48 5:45 149 |
Mack Radin Sr 18:03 5:49 169 |
30 | NORTH MEDFORD 13-28-31-31-30 Gap: 1:47 |
88:30 17:42 5:43 |
704 | Conner Covey Sr 16:20 5:16 23 |
Sean Fagan So 17:53 5:46 159 |
Jan-louis Bernade Jr 18:04 5:50 171 |
Zach Burnett Jr 18:06 5:50 175 |
Mason Hageman So 18:07 5:51 176 |
Daniel Edmund So 18:29 5:58 213 |
Matthew Hageman Fr 18:41 6:02 224 |
31 | MISSION SAN JOSE 33-29-29-30-31 Gap: 1:18 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
720 | Vedant Mehta So 17:06 5:31 93 |
Shrey Vasavada Fr 17:15 5:34 103 |
Jonathan Chao Jr 17:44 5:43 138 |
Nicholas Cai Sr 18:11 5:52 186 |
Keshav Rao Jr 18:24 5:56 200 |
Luke Wang Sr 18:31 5:58 216 |
Lucas Williams Jr 18:41 6:02 223 |
32 | BISHOP MANOGUE 23-33-32-32-32 Gap: 1:55 |
89:52 17:58 5:48 |
829 | Logan Spodobalski Jr 16:35 5:21 44 |
Connor Boltman Jr 18:07 5:51 177 |
Joe Fry Jr 18:13 5:53 187 |
Dawson Smith So 18:27 5:57 207 |
Christian Enad Jr 18:30 5:58 214 |
||
33 | PITTSBURG 26-31-33-33-33 Gap: 2:25 |
90:43 18:09 5:51 |
864 | Carlos Gonzalez Jr 16:43 5:24 54 |
Thomas Galatas Jr 17:52 5:46 156 |
Jasper Lomod Sr 18:25 5:56 202 |
Michael La Shon Iii Sr 18:35 6:00 217 |
Luis Gomez Jr 19:08 6:10 235 |
||
34 | MILPITAS 28-34-34-34-34 Gap: 2:16 |
91:09 18:14 5:53 |
911 | Jeremy Shaw Jr 16:45 5:24 59 |
Alejandro Santillan Sr 18:10 5:52 183 |
Lam Tran So 18:28 5:57 209 |
Ryan Balaoing Jr 18:45 6:03 228 |
Zachary Barnes Sr 19:01 6:08 232 |
Martin Lopez Jr 19:22 6:15 238 |
Martin Espinoza So 19:30 6:17 240 |
35 | MCQUEEN 35-35-35-35-35 Gap: 0:47 |
91:42 18:20 5:55 |
986 | Nic Aguliar Jr 17:55 5:47 161 |
Spencer Carlile Jr 17:59 5:48 166 |
Dakota Padilla Sr 18:30 5:58 215 |
Jc Flor - 18:36 6:00 218 |
Shane Helton Fr 18:42 6:02 226 |
Alex Gousev Fr 18:55 6:06 230 |
Simon Hu Jr 19:02 6:08 233 |
36 | Monta Vista 36-36-36-36-36 Gap: 0:27 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
1078 | Andrew Ma So 18:27 5:57 205 |
Scott Gregory So 18:28 5:57 210 |
Bennett Zhang So 18:28 5:57 212 |
David Wang Sr 18:40 6:01 222 |
Michael Sakellar Fr 18:54 6:06 229 |
Derek Lee Fr 18:56 6:06 231 |
Wayne Shu Sr 19:23 6:15 239 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dressel | Sr | MT SPOKANE | 14:51 | 4:47 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Tadesse | Sr | NORTH SURREY | 14:59 | 4:50 | |||||||
3 | Phillip Rocha | Jr | ARCADIA | 15:00 | 4:50 | |||||||
4 | Chris Foster | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
5 | Jack Yearian | Jr | BELLARMINE (WA) | 15:07 | 4:53 | |||||||
6 | Branden Randall | Sr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 15:07 | 4:53 | |||||||
7 | Kai Benedict | Sr | MCQUEEN | 15:10 | 4:54 | |||||||
8 | Paul Zeiss | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 15:12 | 4:54 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Reinhart | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:15 | 4:55 | |||||||
10 | Jose Pina | Sr | LINCOLN | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Connor Ross | Sr | MCQUEEN | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
12 | Isaac Wadhwani | Sr | TERRY FOX | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
13 | Sean Kurdy | Jr | JESUIT | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | Matt Salazar | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
15 | Nolan Gerlach | Sr | DIXON | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Dressel | So | MT SPOKANE | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Brian Song | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
18 | Sander Kushen | Sr | TESORO | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
19 | Austin Lay | Sr | MORRO BAY | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Marcus Avila | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
21 | Nick Borowski | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
22 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
23 | Jeff Kirwin | Sr | GLENDORA | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
24 | Parker Seale | Sr | GLENDORA | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
25 | Tucker Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
26 | Xander Olivero | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
27 | Henry Weisberg | So | MCQUEEN | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
28 | Ben Gilvar Parke | Sr | OLYMPIA | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
29 | Will Sherman | Sr | BELLARMINE (WA) | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
30 | Tre Lockwood | So | GRANITE BAY | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
31 | Brad Gephart | Sr | MCQUEEN | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
32 | Owen Lee | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
33 | Miles Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
34 | Garrett Mitchell | Sr | TESORO | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Wyman | So | BELLARMINE (WA) | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
36 | Ben Haderle | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
37 | Jack Sexton | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
38 | Rohan Choudhury | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:56 | 5:08 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 23/33 | 17:19 (1:23) |
17:19 (1:23) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Ben Harper | Jr | TRINITY | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
40 | Wyatt Hill | Sr | RANCHO BERNARDO | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
41 | Shady Makar | Jr | ARCADIA | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Rapacz | Sr | OLYMPIA | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
43 | Kellen Browning | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Garrissere | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
45 | Evan Cross | Jr | JESUIT | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
46 | Stehpen Crowe | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
47 | Zachary Price | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
48 | Michael Bereket | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
49 | Presley Good | Sr | HOUSTON MEMORIAL | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Graciano | Sr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
51 | Connor Doyle | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
52 | Chris Lee | Jr | ARCADIA | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Burd | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
54 | Jeffery Stewart | Sr | RANCHO BERNARDO | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
55 | Mikio Kuroiwa | Sr | RANCHO BERNARDO | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
56 | Xavier Court | Fr | MIRA COSTA | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
57 | Brian Schulz | So | EL MOLINO | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
58 | James Liem | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
59 | Stuart Smith | Sr | NATHAN HALE | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
60 | Connor Montgomery | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Rauch | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
62 | Sanjay Mohan | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
63 | Alex Sasser | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
64 | Ricardo Avila | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
65 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
66 | Gonzalo Morales Lomeli | Sr | DIXON | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
67 | Austin Che | Jr | ARCADIA | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
68 | Jack Metcalfe | Sr | BELLARMINE (WA) | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
69 | Raymon Ornelas | Fr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
70 | Chance Weston | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
71 | Zachary Nussdorfer | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Williams | Jr | MIRA COSTA | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
73 | Henry Fleming | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Shirazi | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
75 | Drew Christofferson | Sr | TORREY PINES | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Sickman | Jr | JESUIT | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
77 | Caleb Llorin | So | MIRA COSTA | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
78 | Jack Williams | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
79 | Bram Osterhout | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
80 | Alex Ward | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
81 | Charlie Harris | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
82 | Noah Diamant | Sr | TORREY PINES | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
83 | Brendan Jones | So | JESUIT | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
84 | Jonnie Drinkward | Sr | TESORO | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Suda | Jr | TESORO | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
86 | Walker Knauss | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
87 | Michael Vernau | So | DAVIS SENIOR | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
88 | Willie Hall | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Stafford | Jr | MORRO BAY | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
90 | Abel Demoz | So | NATHAN HALE | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
91 | Ian Mccuster | Sr | TESORO | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
92 | Jeffrey Mettler | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
93 | Jake Ritter | So | GRANITE BAY | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
94 | Patrick Cummings | Jr | JESUIT | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
95 | Darren Edmunds | Jr | TORREY PINES | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
96 | Ben Pavik | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
97 | Luke Lewis | So | HOUSTON MEMORIAL | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
98 | William Gravelle | Jr | RANCHO BERNARDO | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
99 | Samir Arora | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
100 | Michael Viano | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
101 | Hector Chavez | Sr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
102 | Jack Frimodig | Jr | TORREY PINES | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
103 | Avery Mccuster | Sr | TESORO | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
104 | Ben Holland | So | JESUIT | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
105 | Brady Lane | Sr | EL MOLINO | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
106 | Wayne Richards | Fr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
107 | Burak Tufekci | Jr | RANCHO BERNARDO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
108 | Carter Christman | Jr | TESORO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
109 | Joe Blakewell | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
110 | Max Hilger | So | BELLARMINE (WA) | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
111 | Brent Mogensen | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:41 | 5:23 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 26/28 | ||||
112 | Kelly Atkinson | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
113 | Noah Murry | Jr | OLYMPIA | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Potthast | Sr | HOUSTON MEMORIAL | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Rossi | Sr | OLYMPIA | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
116 | Kian Deshler | Jr | NATHAN HALE | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Guthrie | Jr | JESUIT | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
118 | Tristan Caparas | Jr | RANCHO BERNARDO | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
119 | Dareion Butler | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
120 | Jozef Chavez | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 16:55 | 5:27 | ||||||||
121 | Luke Ostrander | So | BELLARMINE (WA) | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
122 | Sam Johnny | Sr | GLENDORA | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
123 | Nicholas Hamilton | Jr | HOUSTON MEMORIAL | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
124 | Taisei Nishiki | So | LOS GATOS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
125 | Justin Aliamus | Jr | TORREY PINES | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Sam Neptune | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
127 | Adam Harwood | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
128 | Fuyuki Kuroiwa | So | RANCHO BERNARDO | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
129 | Duncan Obrien | Sr | MCQUEEN | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
130 | Eric Lopez - Ewell | Jr | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
131 | Bona Mohammed | Jr | NATHAN HALE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
132 | Austin Hill | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
133 | Surafel Muche | Fr | NATHAN HALE | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Bullers | So | HOUSTON MEMORIAL | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Garton | Sr | TORREY PINES | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
136 | Jake Lamb | So | GLENDORA | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
137 | Jordan Jones | Jr | MCQUEEN | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
138 | David Hodges | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
139 | Akshay Thontakudi | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 23/25 | ||||
140 | Michael Woldai | Sr | OAK GROVE | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
141 | Hezekiah Ramirez | Jr | OAK GROVE | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
142 | Owen Kemp | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
143 | Chuck Tookey | Sr | NATHAN HALE | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
144 | Justin Kemper | Sr | DIXON | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
145 | Chad Nathanson | So | CASA GRANDE | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
146 | Charles Ogle | Sr | MORRO BAY | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
147 | Ben Torviven | Jr | MCQUEEN | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
148 | Parker Mitchell | BELLARMINE (WA) | 17:31 | 5:39 | ||||||||
149 | Luis Chavil | Sr | HOUSTON MEMORIAL | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
150 | Watts Waddington | GLENDORA | 17:33 | 5:40 | ||||||||
151 | Josiah Luna | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
152 | Conner Shrader | Sr | HOUSTON MEMORIAL | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
153 | Michael Mcmahon | So | TORREY PINES | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
154 | Matt Joy | Jr | GLENDORA | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
155 | Zachery Esponda | So | CASA GRANDE | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
156 | Diego Ibarra | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
157 | Zachary Keyes | Jr | NATHAN HALE | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
158 | Trevor Paul | Sr | GLENDORA | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
159 | James Mcclinton | OLYMPIA | 17:52 | 5:46 | ||||||||
160 | Brevin Hensly | So | DIXON | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
161 | Ben Vanhaitsma | OLYMPIA | 17:59 | 5:48 | ||||||||
162 | Vamsee Vemulapalli | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:00 | 5:48 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 22/25 | ||||
163 | Robert Carver | So | DIXON | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
164 | Max Bechtel | Jr | CASA GRANDE | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
165 | Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:03 | 5:49 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 21/25 | 17:11 | 17:11 | ||
166 | Lawrence Banta | Jr | MORRO BAY | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
167 | Aidan Sweeney | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
168 | Mark Palladino | CARLMONT | 18:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
169 | Dennis Pesce | So | DIXON | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
170 | Ellis Vavra | Sr | MORRO BAY | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
171 | Ruben Zamora | So | MORRO BAY | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
172 | Coy Chance | Sr | DIXON | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
173 | Darren Heck | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
174 | Tyler Pennebaker | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:37 | 6:20 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 22/24 | ||||
175 | Brian Heck | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
176 | Reid Snyder | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
177 | Dustin Decker | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
178 | Peyton Young | CARLMONT | 21:38 | 6:59 | ||||||||
179 | Anton Mcpeek | CARLMONT | 23:00 | 7:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 2-5-4-2-1 Gap: 1:09 |
79:09 15:50 5:06 |
160 | Chris Foster Sr 15:03 4:51 2 |
Ben Haderle Sr 15:55 5:08 31 |
Jack Sexton Sr 15:56 5:08 32 |
Stehpen Crowe Jr 16:03 5:11 40 |
Sanjay Mohan Jr 16:12 5:14 55 |
Kelly Atkinson Jr 16:42 5:23 103 |
Taisei Nishiki So 16:59 5:29 115 |
2 | BELLARMINE 14-6-3-3-2 Gap: 0:32 |
79:38 15:56 5:08 |
166 | Marcus Avila Jr 15:40 5:03 15 |
Tucker Meijer Sr 15:45 5:05 20 |
Miles Meijer Sr 15:54 5:08 28 |
Ryan Burd Sr 16:07 5:12 47 |
Alex Sasser Sr 16:12 5:14 56 |
Ricardo Avila Sr 16:12 5:14 57 |
Nico Filip-sanchez Sr 16:13 5:14 58 |
3 | ARCADIA 1-7-6-5-3 Gap: 1:10 |
79:19 15:52 5:07 |
174 | Phillip Rocha Jr 15:00 4:50 1 |
Shady Makar Jr 15:58 5:09 35 |
Zachary Price Sr 16:05 5:11 41 |
Chris Lee Jr 16:06 5:12 46 |
James Liem Sr 16:10 5:13 51 |
Austin Che Jr 16:13 5:14 60 |
Jeffrey Mettler Sr 16:31 5:20 85 |
4 | MCQUEEN 5-1-1-1-4 Gap: 1:53 |
79:21 15:52 5:07 |
181 | Kai Benedict Sr 15:10 4:54 5 |
Connor Ross Sr 15:27 4:59 8 |
Henry Weisberg So 15:49 5:06 22 |
Brad Gephart Sr 15:52 5:07 26 |
Duncan Obrien Sr 17:03 5:30 120 |
Jordan Jones Jr 17:14 5:34 128 |
Ben Torviven Jr 17:30 5:39 136 |
5 | DAVIS SENIOR 11-3-4-6-5 Gap: 0:51 |
80:08 16:02 5:10 |
219 | Brian Song Sr 15:36 5:02 12 |
Nick Borowski Jr 15:40 5:03 16 |
Kellen Browning Jr 16:01 5:10 37 |
Charlie Harris Sr 16:24 5:17 74 |
Michael Vernau So 16:27 5:18 80 |
Willie Hall Jr 16:28 5:19 81 |
Joe Blakewell Jr 16:41 5:23 100 |
5 | BELLARMINE (WA) 3-2-2-4-5 Gap: 1:34 |
79:49 15:58 5:09 |
219 | Jack Yearian Jr 15:07 4:53 3 |
Will Sherman Sr 15:52 5:07 24 |
Cameron Wyman So 15:55 5:08 30 |
Jack Metcalfe Sr 16:14 5:14 61 |
Max Hilger So 16:41 5:23 101 |
Luke Ostrander So 16:56 5:28 112 |
Parker Mitchell - 17:31 5:39 137 |
7 | JESUIT 8-11-10-7-7 Gap: 1:03 |
80:51 16:10 5:13 |
280 | Sean Kurdy Jr 15:30 5:00 9 |
Evan Cross Jr 16:02 5:10 39 |
Matthew Sickman Jr 16:20 5:16 69 |
Brendan Jones So 16:26 5:18 76 |
Patrick Cummings Jr 16:33 5:20 87 |
Ben Holland So 16:37 5:22 96 |
Kyle Guthrie Jr 16:51 5:26 108 |
8 | TESORO 12-9-11-9-8 Gap: 0:52 |
80:55 16:11 5:13 |
281 | Sander Kushen Sr 15:38 5:03 13 |
Garrett Mitchell Sr 15:54 5:08 29 |
Jonnie Drinkward Sr 16:26 5:18 77 |
Andrew Suda Jr 16:27 5:18 78 |
Ian Mccuster Sr 16:30 5:19 84 |
Avery Mccuster Sr 16:37 5:22 95 |
Carter Christman Jr 16:40 5:23 99 |
9 | GRANITE BAY 6-4-8-8-9 Gap: 1:21 |
80:36 16:07 5:12 |
285 | Paul Zeiss Sr 15:12 4:54 6 |
Tre Lockwood So 15:52 5:07 25 |
Walker Knauss Sr 16:27 5:18 79 |
Jake Ritter So 16:32 5:20 86 |
Ben Pavik Sr 16:33 5:20 89 |
Sam Neptune Sr 17:02 5:30 117 |
Josiah Luna Jr 17:36 5:41 140 |
10 | ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 4-11-8-11-10 Gap: 1:32 |
80:43 16:09 5:12 |
300 | Branden Randall Sr 15:07 4:53 4 |
Andrew Graciano Sr 16:06 5:12 44 |
Raymon Ornelas Fr 16:15 5:15 62 |
Hector Chavez Sr 16:36 5:21 93 |
Wayne Richards Fr 16:39 5:22 97 |
Jozef Chavez - 16:55 5:27 111 |
Eric Lopez - Ewell Jr 17:03 5:30 121 |
11 | MIRA COSTA 23-20-18-15-11 Gap: 0:12 |
81:21 16:16 5:15 |
315 | Xavier Court Fr 16:09 5:13 50 |
Chance Weston Sr 16:16 5:15 63 |
Ethan Williams Jr 16:17 5:15 65 |
Brandon Shirazi Sr 16:18 5:15 67 |
Caleb Llorin So 16:21 5:16 70 |
Bram Osterhout Sr 16:23 5:17 72 |
David Hodges Sr 17:14 5:34 129 |
12 | RANCHO BERNARDO 20-18-14-12-12 Gap: 0:43 |
81:29 16:18 5:15 |
320 | Wyatt Hill Sr 15:57 5:09 34 |
Jeffery Stewart Sr 16:08 5:12 48 |
Mikio Kuroiwa Sr 16:09 5:13 49 |
William Gravelle Jr 16:35 5:21 91 |
Burak Tufekci Jr 16:40 5:23 98 |
Tristan Caparas Jr 16:52 5:26 109 |
Fuyuki Kuroiwa So 17:02 5:30 119 |
13 | MARIN ACADEMY 7-14-12-9-13 Gap: 2:59 |
82:19 16:28 5:19 |
353 | Trevor Reinhart Sr 15:15 4:55 7 |
Connor Montgomery Jr 16:11 5:13 53 |
Henry Fleming Jr 16:17 5:15 66 |
Jack Williams Jr 16:22 5:17 71 |
Aidan Sweeney So 18:14 5:53 156 |
Reid Snyder Jr 20:12 6:31 165 |
Dustin Decker So 20:35 6:38 166 |
14 | ST. FRANCIS-MV 17-16-15-13-14 Gap: 1:36 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
362 | Xander Olivero Jr 15:48 5:06 21 |
Connor Doyle Sr 16:06 5:12 45 |
Alex Ward Jr 16:23 5:17 73 |
Samir Arora Jr 16:35 5:21 92 |
Owen Kemp Jr 17:24 5:37 131 |
Diego Ibarra Jr 17:45 5:44 145 |
|
15 | CASA GRANDE 9-15-13-16-15 Gap: 1:56 |
82:29 16:30 5:19 |
380 | Matt Salazar Jr 15:32 5:01 10 |
Nicholas Rauch Sr 16:11 5:13 54 |
Zachary Nussdorfer Sr 16:16 5:15 64 |
Adam Harwood Sr 17:02 5:30 118 |
Chad Nathanson So 17:28 5:38 134 |
Zachery Esponda So 17:42 5:43 144 |
Max Bechtel Jr 18:02 5:49 153 |
16 | CARLMONT 15-10-7-14-16 Gap: 5:57 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
410 | Johain Ounadjela Sr 15:41 5:04 17 |
Owen Lee Sr 15:53 5:07 27 |
Michael Bereket Sr 16:05 5:11 42 |
Mark Palladino - 18:41 6:02 157 |
Peyton Young - 21:38 6:59 167 |
Anton Mcpeek - 23:00 7:25 168 |
|
17 | GLENDORA 16-8-16-18-17 Gap: 1:51 |
83:08 16:38 5:22 |
416 | Jeff Kirwin Sr 15:42 5:04 18 |
Parker Seale Sr 15:43 5:04 19 |
Sam Johnny Sr 16:58 5:28 113 |
Jake Lamb So 17:12 5:33 127 |
Watts Waddington - 17:33 5:40 139 |
Matt Joy Jr 17:38 5:41 143 |
Trevor Paul Sr 17:47 5:44 147 |
18 | OLYMPIA 18-13-17-17-18 Gap: 2:02 |
83:14 16:39 5:22 |
417 | Ben Gilvar Parke Sr 15:50 5:06 23 |
Kyle Rapacz Sr 16:00 5:10 36 |
Noah Murry Jr 16:44 5:24 104 |
Jacob Rossi Sr 16:48 5:25 106 |
James Mcclinton - 17:52 5:46 148 |
Ben Vanhaitsma - 17:59 5:48 150 |
|
19 | TORREY PINES 25-24-20-19-19 Gap: 0:42 |
82:55 16:35 5:21 |
441 | Drew Christofferson Sr 16:19 5:16 68 |
Noah Diamant Sr 16:25 5:18 75 |
Darren Edmunds Jr 16:33 5:20 88 |
Jack Frimodig Jr 16:37 5:22 94 |
Justin Aliamus Jr 17:01 5:29 116 |
Andrew Garton Sr 17:11 5:33 126 |
Michael Mcmahon So 17:38 5:41 142 |
20 | HOUSTON MEMORIAL 22-21-22-20-20 Gap: 1:06 |
83:33 16:43 5:23 |
477 | Presley Good Sr 16:05 5:11 43 |
Luke Lewis So 16:35 5:21 90 |
Alexander Potthast Sr 16:44 5:24 105 |
Nicholas Hamilton Jr 16:58 5:28 114 |
Patrick Bullers So 17:11 5:33 125 |
Luis Chavil Sr 17:33 5:40 138 |
Conner Shrader Sr 17:37 5:41 141 |
21 | NATHAN HALE 24-22-23-22-21 Gap: 1:00 |
83:41 16:44 5:24 |
488 | Stuart Smith Sr 16:10 5:13 52 |
Abel Demoz So 16:29 5:19 83 |
Kian Deshler Jr 16:49 5:25 107 |
Bona Mohammed Jr 17:03 5:30 122 |
Surafel Muche Fr 17:10 5:32 124 |
Chuck Tookey Sr 17:26 5:37 132 |
Zachary Keyes Jr 17:46 5:44 146 |
22 | DIXON 10-17-19-20-22 Gap: 2:28 |
85:10 17:02 5:30 |
504 | Nolan Gerlach Sr 15:33 5:01 11 |
Gonzalo Morales Lomeli Sr 16:13 5:14 59 |
Justin Kemper Sr 17:28 5:38 133 |
Brevin Hensly So 17:55 5:47 149 |
Robert Carver So 18:01 5:49 152 |
Dennis Pesce So 18:55 6:06 158 |
Coy Chance Sr 19:33 6:18 161 |
23 | MORRO BAY 13-19-20-23-23 Gap: 3:17 |
86:41 17:20 5:36 |
545 | Austin Lay Sr 15:39 5:03 14 |
Andrew Stafford Jr 16:29 5:19 82 |
Charles Ogle Sr 17:29 5:38 135 |
Lawrence Banta Jr 18:08 5:51 155 |
Ellis Vavra Sr 18:56 6:06 159 |
Ruben Zamora So 18:57 6:07 160 |
|
24 | Monta Vista 19-22-24-24-24 Gap: 2:07 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
570 | Rohan Choudhury Sr 15:56 5:08 33 |
Brent Mogensen Jr 16:41 5:23 102 |
Akshay Thontakudi Sr 17:18 5:35 130 |
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr 18:00 5:48 151 |
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr 18:03 5:49 154 |
Tyler Pennebaker Sr 19:37 6:20 163 |
|
25 | SANTA TERESA 21-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:44 |
89:17 17:51 5:46 |
597 | Jacob Garrissere Sr 16:01 5:10 38 |
Dareion Butler Sr 16:52 5:26 110 |
Austin Hill Sr 17:05 5:31 123 |
Darren Heck Fr 19:34 6:19 162 |
Brian Heck Sr 19:45 6:22 164 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.