Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akshara Majjiga | So | F/S | 16:02 | 6:53 | 2.33 | 7/164 | 3/20 | 7/28 | 1/20 | 16:17 (0:15,1.5) |
16:17 (0:15,1.5) |
16:17 (0:15,1.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alison Wu | Fr | F/S | 20:44 | 8:54 | 2.33 | 133/164 | 19/20 | 26/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Anjali Thontakudi | Fr | F/S | 16:30 | 7:05 | 2.33 | 13/164 | 4/20 | 8/28 | 1/20 | |||||
Anna Hsiao | Sr | V | 15:12 | 6:31 | 2.33 | 8/72 | 2/5 | 2/28 | 2/14 | 15:35 (0:23,2.5) |
15:35 (0:23,2.5) |
15:35 (0:23,2.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Anushka Tandon | Fr | F/S | 17:39 | 7:35 | 2.33 | 37/164 | 11/20 | 16/28 | 1/5 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Bhavna Sud | So | F/S | 19:19 | 8:17 | 2.33 | 89/164 | 15/20 | 22/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Christine Park | So | F/S | 18:51 | 8:05 | 2.33 | 64/164 | 12/20 | 18/28 | 1/2 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 18:24 | ||
Claire Chang | Fr | F/S | 15:23 | 6:36 | 2.33 | 2/164 | 1/20 | 3/28 | 2/21 | |||||
Helen Jiang | So | F/S | 20:26 | 8:46 | 2.33 | 124/164 | 18/20 | 25/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Isabelle Ju | Sr | V | 15:53 | 6:49 | 2.33 | 22/72 | 4/5 | 6/28 | 1/11 | 16:24 (0:31,3.2) |
16:24 (0:31,3.2) |
16:24 (0:31,3.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jae Youn Lee | Jr | JV | 19:00 | 8:09 | 2.33 | 44/92 | 2/3 | 20/28 | 10/17 | 19:12 (0:12,1.0) |
19:12 (0:12,1.0) |
19:12 (0:12,1.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kelly Bishop | Jr | V | 14:05 | 6:03 | 2.33 | 2/72 | 1/5 | 1/28 | 2/16 | 14:35 (0:30,3.4) |
14:35 (0:30,3.4) |
14:35 (0:30,3.4) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Madeleine Yip | Sr | V | 15:26 | 6:37 | 2.33 | 13/72 | 3/5 | 4/28 | 1/13 | 15:06 | 15:06 | 15:00 | ||
Madeleine Yung | Fr | F/S | 19:15 | 8:16 | 2.33 | 86/164 | 14/20 | 21/28 | 1/2 | |||||
Megan Wang | So | F/S | 17:23 | 7:28 | 2.33 | 26/164 | 7/20 | 12/28 | 1/12 | 16:32 | 16:32 | 16:32 | ||
Melinda Ximen | Fr | F/S | 17:34 | 7:32 | 2.33 | 33/164 | 10/20 | 15/28 | 1/5 | |||||
Mizuki Kadowaki | So | F/S | 16:34 | 7:07 | 2.33 | 16/164 | 5/20 | 10/28 | 1/17 | 17:05 (0:31,3.0) |
17:05 (0:31,3.0) |
17:05 (0:31,3.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Priscilla Law | Sr | JV | 18:37 | 7:59 | 2.33 | 33/92 | 1/3 | 17/28 | 13/20 | |||||
Priyanka Sujan | So | F/S | 22:32 | 9:40 | 2.33 | 153/164 | 20/20 | 28/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Rachel Lee | So | F/S | 19:49 | 8:30 | 2.33 | 106/164 | 16/20 | 23/28 | 1/1 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
Ruth Feng | Fr | F/S | 18:59 | 8:09 | 2.33 | 72/164 | 13/20 | 19/28 | 1/2 | |||||
Sabrina Hung | So | F/S | 17:33 | 7:32 | 2.33 | 32/164 | 9/20 | 14/28 | 1/6 | 18:29 (0:56,5.0) |
18:29 (0:56,5.0) |
18:29 (0:56,5.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Salma Sheriff | Jr | V | 16:31 | 7:05 | 2.33 | 28/72 | 5/5 | 9/28 | 2/8 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 16:13 | ||
Sanjana Borle | Fr | F/S | 16:41 | 7:10 | 2.33 | 19/164 | 6/20 | 11/28 | 1/16 | |||||
Sarah Feng | Fr | F/S | 15:26 | 6:37 | 2.33 | 3/164 | 2/20 | 4/28 | 1/21 | |||||
Serena Geis | Fr | F/S | 17:32 | 7:32 | 2.33 | 30/164 | 8/20 | 13/28 | 1/9 | |||||
Sydney Ty | So | F/S | 20:19 | 8:43 | 2.33 | 119/164 | 17/20 | 24/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Yeeling Tse | Sr | JV | 21:47 | 9:21 | 2.33 | 81/92 | 3/3 | 27/28 | 14/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 77:07 2:26 |
2.33 | 6:37 | 6:03 | 7:05 | 53 | 6:37 | 74:23 | 74:23 | 74:23 | Kelly Bishop (2), Anna Hsiao (6), Madeleine Yip (9), Isabelle Ju (15), Salma Sheriff (21) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/17 | 79:55 1:11 |
2.33 | 6:52 | 6:36 | 7:07 | 34 | 6:52 | 81:52 (1:57,2.4) |
81:52 (1:57,2.4) |
81:42 (1:47,2.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Claire Chang (2), Sarah Feng (3), Akshara Majjiga (6), Anjali Thontakudi (10), Mizuki Kadowaki (13) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 86:43 0:53 |
2.33 | 7:27 | 7:10 | 7:32 | 15 | 7:27 | 93:32 (6:49,7.3) |
93:32 (6:49,7.3) |
93:32 (6:49,7.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Sanjana Borle (1), Megan Wang (2), Serena Geis (3), Sabrina Hung (4), Melinda Ximen (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 94:03 1:40 |
2.33 | 8:04 | 7:35 | 8:17 | 15 | 8:04 | 108:37 (14:34,13.4) |
108:37 (14:34,13.4) |
108:37 (14:34,13.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Anushka Tandon (1), Christine Park (2), Ruth Feng (3), Madeleine Yung (4), Bhavna Sud (5) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 103:50 2:43 |
2.33 | 8:55 | 8:30 | 9:40 | 15 | 8:55 | Rachel Lee (1), Sydney Ty (2), Helen Jiang (3), Alison Wu (4), Priyanka Sujan (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Gee | So | CUPERTINO | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Kelly Bishop | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:05 | 6:03 | 1/5 | 1/28 | 2/16 | 14:35 (0:30) |
14:35 (0:30) |
14:35 (0:30) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Annalisa Crowe | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Cox | Sr | FREMONT | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Boucher | Jr | NORTHGATE | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Madeleine Baier | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Riley Mason | Sr | LELAND | 15:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Anna Hsiao | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:12 | 6:31 | 2/5 | 2/28 | 2/14 | 15:35 (0:23) |
15:35 (0:23) |
15:35 (0:23) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Hilda Perez | Jr | MODESTO | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Jj Escalera | Sr | FREMONT | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Stephanie Bustos | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Kelsey Coen | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Madeleine Yip | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:26 | 6:37 | 3/5 | 4/28 | 1/13 | 15:06 | 15:06 | 15:00 | |
14 | Nadia Perez | So | ALISAL | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Karina Barnett | Jr | LELAND | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Peggy Lau | Sr | NORTHGATE | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Megan Uozumi | So | CARLMONT | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Hayden | Jr | LELAND | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Kelsey Blough | Jr | NORTHGATE | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Cat Depuy | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Hailey Rodriguez-de | Sr | ENOCHS | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Isabelle Ju | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:53 | 6:49 | 4/5 | 6/28 | 1/11 | 16:24 (0:31) |
16:24 (0:31) |
16:24 (0:31) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Olivia Shane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Iris Wu | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Anna Leake | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Kristen Sun | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Karina Ho | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Salma Sheriff | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:31 | 7:05 | 5/5 | 9/28 | 2/8 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 16:13 | |
29 | Carmen Zafra | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Isabelle Antolin | So | NORTHGATE | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Aishwarya Laddha | Jr | CUPERTINO | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Shapiro | So | CUPERTINO | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Maya Moore | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Olivia Tai | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Claire Wang | So | CUPERTINO | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Sophie Liu | So | CARLMONT | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
37 | Carissa Wong | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Catherine De Vito | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Tran | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:45 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Morgan Psaila | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Mikaela Klein | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Amanda Lewis | Jr | YUBA CITY | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | Kimberly Licea | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Emily Davidson | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Alina Doan | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Abby Lindquist | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Olivia Gilman-chun | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Stephanie Simon | Jr | LELAND | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Anabelle Fung | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
50 | Anusha Sowda | Fr | LELAND | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Meier | Jr | FREMONT | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
52 | Madison Dewing | Sr | LELAND | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
53 | Zoe Blankenship | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
54 | Alondra Rodriguez | Jr | ALISAL | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Desteney Garcia | Jr | ALISAL | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Rebecca Lu | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
57 | Gloria Qiu | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:14 | 7:50 | |||||||
58 | Pranjal Mishra | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Tiffany Pham | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Nancy Cervantes | Jr | MODESTO | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | ALISAL | 18:52 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Estefania Acevedo | Jr | MODESTO | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Ruobing Zhu | Sr | MODESTO | 19:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
64 | Desiree Montoya | Sr | ALISAL | 19:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
65 | Jane Zhang | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Mariah Abolt | Jr | YUBA CITY | 19:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
67 | Jaskiren Kaur | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 19:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
68 | Jasmin Negrete | Sr | ENOCHS | 20:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Ibach | Jr | YUBA CITY | 21:20 | 9:09 | |||||||
70 | Cindy Khine | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 21:51 | 9:23 | |||||||
71 | Komalpreet Dhillon | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 25:12 | 10:49 | |||||||
72 | Katie Eyeler | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 25:16 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:26 |
77:07 15:25 6:37 |
53 | Kelly Bishop Jr 14:05 6:03 2 |
Anna Hsiao Sr 15:12 6:31 6 |
Madeleine Yip Sr 15:26 6:37 9 |
Isabelle Ju Sr 15:53 6:49 15 |
Salma Sheriff Jr 16:31 7:05 21 |
||
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
77:44 15:33 6:40 |
55 | Annalisa Crowe Sr 14:41 6:18 3 |
Madeleine Baier Sr 14:58 6:25 4 |
Cat Depuy Sr 15:44 6:45 14 |
Olivia Shane So 16:01 6:52 16 |
Anna Leake Fr 16:20 7:01 18 |
Olivia Tai Jr 16:43 7:10 25 |
Abby Lindquist Sr 17:12 7:23 36 |
3 | LELAND 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
81:01 16:12 6:57 |
107 | Riley Mason Sr 15:10 6:31 5 |
Karina Barnett Jr 15:28 6:38 11 |
Hannah Hayden Jr 15:41 6:44 13 |
Stephanie Simon Jr 17:17 7:25 38 |
Anusha Sowda Fr 17:25 7:28 40 |
Madison Dewing Sr 17:31 7:31 41 |
|
4 | CARLMONT 8-7-7-6-4 Gap: 1:12 |
82:09 16:26 7:03 |
116 | Megan Uozumi So 15:32 6:40 12 |
Karina Ho Fr 16:25 7:03 20 |
Sophie Liu So 16:44 7:11 27 |
Carissa Wong Fr 16:44 7:11 28 |
Catherine De Vito Jr 16:44 7:11 29 |
Morgan Psaila Fr 16:46 7:12 31 |
|
5 | CASTRO VALLEY 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
82:27 16:29 7:05 |
117 | Kelsey Coen So 15:22 6:36 8 |
Kristen Sun So 16:22 7:01 19 |
Maya Moore So 16:42 7:10 24 |
Mikaela Klein So 16:54 7:15 32 |
Emily Davidson Jr 17:07 7:21 34 |
Olivia Gilman-chun Fr 17:16 7:25 37 |
Anabelle Fung Fr 17:21 7:27 39 |
5 | CUPERTINO 1-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:17 |
82:18 16:28 7:04 |
117 | Caroline Gee So 14:00 6:01 1 |
Aishwarya Laddha Jr 16:38 7:08 22 |
Hannah Shapiro So 16:40 7:09 23 |
Claire Wang So 16:43 7:10 26 |
Pranjal Mishra Fr 18:17 7:51 45 |
Jane Zhang Jr 19:44 8:28 49 |
|
7 | PIEDMONT HILLS 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:49 |
82:25 16:29 7:04 |
122 | Stephanie Bustos So 15:21 6:35 7 |
Iris Wu Sr 16:06 6:55 17 |
Samantha Tran Fr 16:45 7:11 30 |
Kimberly Licea Sr 17:03 7:19 33 |
Alina Doan Jr 17:10 7:22 35 |
Gloria Qiu Fr 18:14 7:50 44 |
Tiffany Pham Sr 18:20 7:52 46 |
8 | ALISAL 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:06 |
89:59 18:00 7:43 |
190 | Nadia Perez So 15:27 6:38 10 |
Alondra Rodriguez Jr 18:03 7:45 42 |
Desteney Garcia Jr 18:04 7:45 43 |
Alexis Garcia Jr 18:52 8:06 47 |
Desiree Montoya Sr 19:33 8:23 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Yu | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Hope Salsig | So | TURLOCK | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Maria Varela | Jr | TURLOCK | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Ade Fredeen | Jr | TURLOCK | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
5 | Madi Lloyd | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Priscilla Bazan | So | PITMAN | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Priya Kadakia | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Macie Erickson | So | TURLOCK | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
9 | Sofia Andres | Fr | TURLOCK | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Lai Guen Wen | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Santana Rodriguez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Ria Barrios | Jr | NORTHGATE | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Bianca Garcia | So | PITMAN | 17:14 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Megan Drew | Fr | TURLOCK | 17:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Emily Luong | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Molly Davis | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:28 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Dalina Holmes | So | PITMAN | 17:30 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | Joanna Encarnacion | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Aliza Katzman | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Cindel Corbett | Jr | ENOCHS | 17:39 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Karen Master | Jr | NORTHGATE | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Helen Fisher | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Amy Troung | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
24 | Elizabeth Muenzen | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Carol Chen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Mikayla Perry | So | PITMAN | 18:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Orais Mabel | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Claire Seymours | Jr | ENOCHS | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Siegel | Fr | PITMAN | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
30 | Jennifer Chavez-rio | So | PITMAN | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Aileen Cabasag | Jr | FREMONT | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Cindy Hoang | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Priscilla Law | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:37 | 7:59 | 1/3 | 17/28 | 13/20 | ||||
34 | Alicia Nunez | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Annika Olson | So | NORTHGATE | 18:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Yvette Moron-villic | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Midori Izu | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Kelly Tuyub | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 18:52 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Nancy Jing | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Alondra Vasquez | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Christine Tram | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Eleanor Li | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Chi Chen Lee | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Jae Youn Lee | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:00 | 8:09 | 2/3 | 20/28 | 10/17 | 19:12 (0:12) |
19:12 (0:12) |
19:12 (0:12) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Zhou Emily | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
46 | Delaney Bray | Jr | ENOCHS | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Mary Armenta | Jr | NORTHGATE | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Saige Julian-laroza | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
49 | Jacqueline Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Paola Garcia | Jr | TURLOCK | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Elena Cervantes | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
52 | Angelica Nila | Jr | ENOCHS | 19:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Sabrina White | Jr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
54 | Anisah Rogers | So | NORTHGATE | 19:35 | 8:24 | |||||||
55 | Gaby Williams | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:38 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Kristen Chan | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
57 | Paty Ruiz-ortega | Jr | ENOCHS | 19:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
58 | Janet Damian | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
59 | Valerie Nguyen | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
60 | Kendall Kaufmann | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
61 | Kamelia Gavazova | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
62 | Sommer Fowler | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
63 | Helen Boussie | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:04 | 8:37 | |||||||
64 | Cathy Liang | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
65 | Itzel Miranda | Jr | MODESTO | 20:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
66 | Zoie Sanders | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 20:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Rodriguez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:13 | 8:41 | |||||||
68 | Maria Esparza | Sr | ALISAL | 20:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
69 | Irene Lowery | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:16 | 8:42 | |||||||
70 | Danika Newlin | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 20:33 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Deysi Cortez | Jr | ALISAL | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
72 | Christiana Garcia | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
73 | Caroline Nguyen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:38 | 8:51 | |||||||
74 | Celine Ruan | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:42 | 8:53 | |||||||
75 | Anna Krueger | So | NORTHGATE | 20:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
76 | Yaxuan Guan | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
77 | Maxine Barrios | Fr | NORTHGATE | 21:01 | 9:01 | |||||||
78 | Sofia Ledesma | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 21:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
79 | Kelly Huynh | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:16 | 9:08 | |||||||
80 | Joanna Cuevas | Jr | ALISAL | 21:41 | 9:18 | |||||||
81 | Yeeling Tse | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:47 | 9:21 | 3/3 | 27/28 | 14/15 | ||||
82 | Bryzt Rojas | Jr | MODESTO | 21:57 | 9:25 | |||||||
83 | Lilia Ramirez | Jr | ALISAL | 22:00 | 9:27 | |||||||
84 | Guadalupe Serrano | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:08 | 9:30 | |||||||
85 | Rebecca Milrud | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 22:15 | 9:33 | |||||||
86 | Wynee Chen | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 22:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
87 | Maryah Nunez | Jr | MODESTO | 22:49 | 9:48 | |||||||
88 | Soumya Sharma | So | NORTHGATE | 23:27 | 10:04 | |||||||
89 | Mykenzie Camino | Jr | SAN BENITO | 24:10 | 10:22 | |||||||
90 | Amrit Pannu | Jr | MODESTO | 25:43 | 11:02 | |||||||
91 | Jhina Garcia | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 27:14 | 11:41 | |||||||
92 | Kristina Zuroff | Jr | MODESTO | 28:17 | 12:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dottie Yu | Fr | FREMONT | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Claire Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:23 | 6:36 | 1/20 | 3/28 | 2/21 | ||||
3 | Sarah Feng | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:26 | 6:37 | 2/20 | 4/28 | 1/21 | ||||
4 | Katelyn Krieger | Fr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 15:43 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Sanmina Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 15:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Apryl Chiem | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Akshara Majjiga | So | Monta Vista | 16:02 | 6:53 | 3/20 | 7/28 | 1/20 | 16:17 (0:15) |
16:17 (0:15) |
16:17 (0:15) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Rachel Spektor | So | SANTA CLARA | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Sadie Spektor | So | SANTA CLARA | 16:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Meghan Matas | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Katrina Kohlmeyer | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
12 | Sara Osterberg | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Anjali Thontakudi | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:30 | 7:05 | 4/20 | 8/28 | 1/20 | ||||
14 | Isabella Gentile | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Amanda Lewis | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Mizuki Kadowaki | So | Monta Vista | 16:34 | 7:07 | 5/20 | 10/28 | 1/17 | 17:05 (0:31) |
17:05 (0:31) |
17:05 (0:31) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Brenda Blanco | So | FREMONT | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
18 | Bryanna Nuno | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Sanjana Borle | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:41 | 7:10 | 6/20 | 11/28 | 1/16 | ||||
20 | Cricket Gorey | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Alexah Owens | So | YUBA CITY | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Olina Wong | Fr | NORTHGATE | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Tammy Dinh | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Genevieve Hagen | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Angelica Flores | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Megan Wang | So | Monta Vista | 17:23 | 7:28 | 7/20 | 12/28 | 1/12 | 16:32 | 16:32 | 16:32 | |
27 | Elizabeth Huang | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
28 | Yesenia Espinoza | Fr | ALISAL | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Viviana Castro | Fr | NORTHGATE | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Serena Geis | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:32 | 7:32 | 8/20 | 13/28 | 1/9 | ||||
31 | Adrianna Perez | So | SAN BENITO | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Sabrina Hung | So | Monta Vista | 17:33 | 7:32 | 9/20 | 14/28 | 1/6 | 18:29 (0:56) |
18:29 (0:56) |
18:29 (0:56) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Melinda Ximen | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:34 | 7:32 | 10/20 | 15/28 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Sarah Reck | So | NORTHGATE | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Maile Coberly | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Madeleine Quinn | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
37 | Anushka Tandon | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:39 | 7:35 | 11/20 | 16/28 | 1/5 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
38 | Selina Tung | So | NORTHGATE | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Suzanna Floersch | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Hannah Owens | So | YUBA CITY | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Diana Garcia | So | ALISAL | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Maria Diaz | So | ALISAL | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
43 | Maggie Collins | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:49 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Melissa Navarrette | So | FREMONT | 17:54 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Margot Wilkinson | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Kiera Scheele | Fr | ENOCHS | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Isabella Huynh | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Samantha Chan | So | G. WASHINGTON | 18:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Camellia Ly | So | G. WASHINGTON | 18:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Suzi Otala | So | FREMONT | 18:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Heidi Velazquez | So | ALISAL | 18:18 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Nazmiye Ornelas | So | FREMONT | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | Samantha Lau | So | G. WASHINGTON | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | Alyssa Maes | So | FREMONT | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Dez Magana | Fr | PITMAN | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
56 | Leslie Acosta | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
57 | Faith George | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
58 | Mary Williams | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:39 | 8:00 | |||||||
59 | Jovana Chavarria | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 18:44 | 8:02 | |||||||
60 | Julia Allen | So | PITMAN | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
61 | Sakura Lauhoff | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
62 | Jiana Cortero | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
63 | Jenny Doan | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
64 | Christine Park | So | Monta Vista | 18:51 | 8:05 | 12/20 | 18/28 | 1/2 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 18:24 | |
65 | Jessica Vasquez | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Carolina Nunez | So | PITMAN | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
67 | M'kayla Sandoval | So | PITMAN | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Sasha Dolgashev | So | CARLMONT | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
69 | Yaritza Tinoco | Fr | ALISAL | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
70 | Annaleece Perez | Fr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 18:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Iridian Acala Rodri | So | SAN BENITO | 18:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
72 | Ruth Feng | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:59 | 8:09 | 13/20 | 19/28 | 1/2 | ||||
73 | Bernie Hollcraft | So | TURLOCK | 19:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | Giselle Munoz | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Jasmin Ruelas | Fr | TURLOCK | 19:05 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Mia Babasyan | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Michelle Moreno | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
78 | Fiona O'bannon | Fr | FREMONT | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
79 | Kelly Li | So | G. WASHINGTON | 19:08 | 8:13 | |||||||
80 | Imaya Torres | Fr | TURLOCK | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
81 | Meghan Child | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
82 | Izzy Cheek | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
83 | Lan Duong | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
84 | Isla Shi | So | CARLMONT | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
85 | Katherine Chiu | So | LELAND | 19:14 | 8:15 | |||||||
86 | Madeleine Yung | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:15 | 8:16 | 14/20 | 21/28 | 1/2 | ||||
87 | Viviana Gonzalez | Fr | ALISAL | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
88 | Jasmin Dominguez | So | MODESTO | 19:16 | 8:16 | |||||||
89 | Bhavna Sud | So | Monta Vista | 19:19 | 8:17 | 15/20 | 22/28 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Alison Snyder | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
91 | Aranza Perez | So | TURLOCK | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Darlene Barry | So | MODESTO | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
93 | Catherine Machado | So | TURLOCK | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
94 | Sarah Putnam | So | TURLOCK | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
95 | Ruby Valentin-castr | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
96 | Jennifer Lopez | So | MODESTO | 19:32 | 8:23 | |||||||
97 | Jackie Rin | So | LELAND | 19:32 | 8:23 | |||||||
98 | Adelina Castellanos | Fr | MODESTO | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
99 | Raven Grinker | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:37 | 8:25 | |||||||
100 | Cindy Duarte | So | MODESTO | 19:40 | 8:26 | |||||||
101 | Amberly Tee | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:41 | 8:27 | |||||||
102 | Amber Margalit | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
103 | Nathalie Camens | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
104 | Emma Dewey | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Nicole Yu | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
106 | Rachel Lee | So | Monta Vista | 19:49 | 8:30 | 16/20 | 23/28 | 1/1 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | |
107 | Yasmin Chiquito | Fr | ALISAL | 19:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
108 | Susan Montes | So | ALISAL | 19:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
109 | Lauren Gursky | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
110 | Jessica Espinola | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
111 | Yaah Adwere Boamah | Fr | PITMAN | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
112 | Hannah Samuelson | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 19:58 | 8:34 | |||||||
113 | Taline Bicakci | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:02 | 8:36 | |||||||
114 | Marissa Garza | So | PITMAN | 20:04 | 8:37 | |||||||
115 | Avneet Kaur | So | RIVER VALLEY | 20:04 | 8:37 | |||||||
116 | Vi Nguyen | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
117 | Veryveth Valencia | So | MODESTO | 20:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
118 | Mariah Myers | Fr | YUBA CITY | 20:17 | 8:42 | |||||||
119 | Sydney Ty | So | Monta Vista | 20:19 | 8:43 | 17/20 | 24/28 | 1/1 | ||||
120 | Isabel Vasquez | So | RIVER VALLEY | 20:22 | 8:44 | |||||||
121 | Megan Nguyen | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
122 | Monserrat Soto | So | ALISAL | 20:24 | 8:45 | |||||||
123 | Mia Hargrave | Fr | ENOCHS | 20:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
124 | Helen Jiang | So | Monta Vista | 20:26 | 8:46 | 18/20 | 25/28 | 1/1 | ||||
125 | Angela Dao | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:26 | 8:46 | |||||||
126 | Maike Boehm | So | LELAND | 20:28 | 8:47 | |||||||
127 | Samantha Louie | So | FREMONT | 20:35 | 8:50 | |||||||
128 | Luisa Limon | Fr | ENOCHS | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
129 | Subi Abulaiti | Fr | ENOCHS | 20:37 | 8:51 | |||||||
130 | Maria Lara | So | ALISAL | 20:38 | 8:51 | |||||||
131 | Diana Cruz | So | MODESTO | 20:42 | 8:53 | |||||||
132 | Luka Uchiyama | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 20:44 | 8:54 | |||||||
133 | Alison Wu | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:44 | 8:54 | 19/20 | 26/28 | 1/1 | ||||
134 | Brianna Castaneda | So | SAN BENITO | 20:50 | 8:56 | |||||||
135 | Maria Choy | So | FREMONT | 20:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
136 | Sophia Bayer | Fr | LELAND | 21:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
137 | Lauren Byerley | Fr | MODESTO | 21:08 | 9:04 | |||||||
138 | Zoe Rosicki | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
139 | Tammy Grimes | Fr | YUBA CITY | 21:28 | 9:13 | |||||||
140 | Sophia Zandarski | So | MODESTO | 21:29 | 9:13 | |||||||
141 | Mariana Gutierrez | So | ENOCHS | 21:34 | 9:15 | |||||||
142 | Lourdes Sifuentes | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 21:41 | 9:18 | |||||||
143 | Stephanie Enzminger | Fr | LELAND | 21:48 | 9:21 | |||||||
144 | Elisa Pareenja | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:57 | 9:25 | |||||||
145 | Talia Le | So | YUBA CITY | 22:02 | 9:27 | |||||||
146 | Isamar Ramos | So | MODESTO | 22:07 | 9:30 | |||||||
147 | Natahalie Medina Ma | Fr | SAN BENITO | 22:11 | 9:31 | |||||||
148 | Suzette Segoviano | So | ALISAL | 22:14 | 9:33 | |||||||
149 | Mykra Banuelos | Fr | MODESTO | 22:16 | 9:33 | |||||||
150 | Liliana Bustillas | So | MODESTO | 22:18 | 9:34 | |||||||
151 | Jaspreet Khunkhun | So | RIVER VALLEY | 22:18 | 9:34 | |||||||
152 | Abby Titus | So | RIVER VALLEY | 22:27 | 9:38 | |||||||
153 | Priyanka Sujan | So | Monta Vista | 22:32 | 9:40 | 20/20 | 28/28 | 1/1 | ||||
154 | Alyssa Tinoco | So | YUBA CITY | 23:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
155 | Angelica Ramirez | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:26 | 10:03 | |||||||
156 | Ava Mack | Fr | ENOCHS | 23:38 | 10:09 | |||||||
157 | Danyell Magana | So | ENOCHS | 23:38 | 10:09 | |||||||
158 | Leyou Damene | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:11 | 10:23 | |||||||
159 | Manmeet Kaur | So | RIVER VALLEY | 25:23 | 10:54 | |||||||
160 | Maisie Stollard | So | YUBA CITY | 25:57 | 11:08 | |||||||
161 | Lisa Xu | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 26:02 | 11:10 | |||||||
162 | Jesssica Delira | Fr | MODESTO | 26:53 | 11:32 | |||||||
163 | Dana Archuleta | Fr | LELAND | 29:28 | 12:39 | |||||||
164 | Eeman Khan | So | MODESTO | 32:05 | 13:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
79:55 15:59 6:52 |
34 | Claire Chang Fr 15:23 6:36 2 |
Sarah Feng Fr 15:26 6:37 3 |
Akshara Majjiga So 16:02 6:53 6 |
Anjali Thontakudi Fr 16:30 7:05 10 |
Mizuki Kadowaki So 16:34 7:07 13 |
Sanjana Borle Fr 16:41 7:10 16 |
Megan Wang So 17:23 7:28 23 |
2 | EVERGREEN VAL. 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
84:23 16:53 7:15 |
89 | Apryl Chiem Fr 15:50 6:48 5 |
Isabella Gentile Fr 16:31 7:05 11 |
Bryanna Nuno Fr 16:41 7:10 15 |
Tammy Dinh Fr 17:13 7:23 20 |
Isabella Huynh Fr 18:08 7:47 38 |
Sakura Lauhoff So 18:48 8:04 49 |
Jiana Cortero Fr 18:49 8:05 50 |
3 | NORTHGATE 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
85:01 17:00 7:18 |
90 | Katrina Kohlmeyer Fr 16:27 7:04 8 |
Amanda Lewis Fr 16:33 7:06 12 |
Olina Wong Fr 17:00 7:18 19 |
Viviana Castro Fr 17:27 7:29 25 |
Sarah Reck So 17:34 7:32 26 |
Selina Tung So 17:40 7:35 29 |
|
4 | FREMONT 1-3-4-5-4 Gap: 3:04 |
86:25 17:17 7:25 |
130 | Dottie Yu Fr 15:18 6:34 1 |
Brenda Blanco So 16:39 7:09 14 |
Melissa Navarrette So 17:54 7:41 35 |
Suzi Otala So 18:12 7:49 39 |
Nazmiye Ornelas So 18:22 7:53 41 |
Alyssa Maes So 18:23 7:53 42 |
Fiona O'bannon Fr 19:07 8:12 62 |
5 | MENLO-ATHERTON 6-6-5-4-5 Gap: 2:40 |
87:57 17:35 7:33 |
151 | Sara Osterberg Fr 16:30 7:05 9 |
Cricket Gorey So 16:52 7:14 17 |
Maile Coberly Fr 17:36 7:33 27 |
Maggie Collins So 17:49 7:39 34 |
Meghan Child Fr 19:10 8:14 64 |
Izzy Cheek So 19:11 8:14 65 |
Alison Snyder Fr 19:22 8:19 70 |
6 | THOMAS DOWNEY 3-2-6-6-6 Gap: 3:08 |
88:11 17:38 7:34 |
153 | Katelyn Krieger Fr 15:43 6:45 4 |
Meghan Matas So 16:23 7:02 7 |
Leslie Acosta So 18:30 7:56 44 |
Jovana Chavarria So 18:44 8:02 47 |
Jessica Vasquez So 18:51 8:05 51 |
Annaleece Perez Fr 18:59 8:09 56 |
Lourdes Sifuentes So 21:41 9:18 102 |
7 | ALISAL 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
90:15 18:03 7:45 |
184 | Yesenia Espinoza Fr 17:26 7:29 24 |
Diana Garcia So 17:47 7:38 32 |
Maria Diaz So 17:47 7:38 33 |
Heidi Velazquez So 18:18 7:51 40 |
Yaritza Tinoco Fr 18:57 8:08 55 |
Viviana Gonzalez Fr 19:15 8:16 68 |
Yasmin Chiquito Fr 19:51 8:31 83 |
8 | CARLMONT 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
93:05 18:37 7:59 |
256 | Madeleine Quinn Fr 17:36 7:33 28 |
Suzanna Floersch Fr 17:42 7:36 30 |
Sasha Dolgashev So 18:57 8:08 54 |
Isla Shi So 19:13 8:15 66 |
Raven Grinker Fr 19:37 8:25 78 |
Taline Bicakci Fr 20:02 8:36 87 |
Elisa Pareenja Fr 21:57 9:25 104 |
9 | PITMAN 13-12-11-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
95:02 19:00 8:09 |
281 | Dez Magana Fr 18:28 7:56 43 |
Julia Allen So 18:45 8:03 48 |
Carolina Nunez So 18:55 8:07 52 |
M'kayla Sandoval So 18:57 8:08 53 |
Yaah Adwere Boamah Fr 19:57 8:34 85 |
Marissa Garza So 20:04 8:37 88 |
|
10 | WILLOW GLEN 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 6:51 |
98:23 19:41 8:27 |
311 | Angelica Flores So 17:20 7:26 22 |
Margot Wilkinson So 17:55 7:41 36 |
Giselle Munoz So 19:01 8:10 58 |
Jessica Espinola So 19:56 8:33 84 |
Leyou Damene Fr 24:11 10:23 111 |
||
11 | TURLOCK 15-14-14-14-11 Gap: 0:25 |
96:06 19:13 8:15 |
323 | Bernie Hollcraft So 19:01 8:10 57 |
Jasmin Ruelas Fr 19:05 8:11 59 |
Imaya Torres Fr 19:10 8:14 63 |
Aranza Perez So 19:24 8:20 71 |
Catherine Machado So 19:26 8:20 73 |
Sarah Putnam So 19:26 8:20 74 |
|
12 | CASTRO VALLEY 14-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:03 |
96:14 19:15 8:16 |
328 | Mary Williams Fr 18:39 8:00 46 |
Mia Babasyan So 19:06 8:12 60 |
Michelle Moreno So 19:06 8:12 61 |
Amberly Tee So 19:41 8:27 80 |
Amber Margalit Fr 19:42 8:27 81 |
Nicole Yu Fr 19:46 8:29 82 |
Luka Uchiyama Jr 20:44 8:54 98 |
13 | RIVER VALLEY 8-11-12-12-13 Gap: 3:02 |
96:18 19:16 8:16 |
333 | Genevieve Hagen Fr 17:20 7:26 21 |
Faith George Fr 18:34 7:58 45 |
Hannah Samuelson Fr 19:58 8:34 86 |
Avneet Kaur So 20:04 8:37 89 |
Isabel Vasquez So 20:22 8:44 92 |
Jaspreet Khunkhun So 22:18 9:34 106 |
Abby Titus So 22:27 9:38 107 |
14 | YUBA CITY 7-7-10-11-14 Gap: 5:03 |
98:32 19:42 8:27 |
345 | Alexah Owens So 16:59 7:17 18 |
Hannah Owens So 17:46 7:38 31 |
Mariah Myers Fr 20:17 8:42 91 |
Tammy Grimes Fr 21:28 9:13 100 |
Talia Le So 22:02 9:27 105 |
Alyssa Tinoco So 23:19 10:00 108 |
Maisie Stollard So 25:57 11:08 112 |
15 | MODESTO 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 0:24 |
97:28 19:30 8:22 |
372 | Jasmin Dominguez So 19:16 8:16 69 |
Darlene Barry So 19:24 8:20 72 |
Jennifer Lopez So 19:32 8:23 75 |
Adelina Castellanos Fr 19:36 8:25 77 |
Cindy Duarte So 19:40 8:26 79 |
Veryveth Valencia So 20:11 8:40 90 |
Diana Cruz So 20:42 8:53 97 |
16 | ENOCHS 12-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:32 |
101:14 20:15 8:41 |
422 | Kiera Scheele Fr 18:02 7:44 37 |
Mia Hargrave Fr 20:25 8:46 93 |
Luisa Limon Fr 20:36 8:50 95 |
Subi Abulaiti Fr 20:37 8:51 96 |
Mariana Gutierrez So 21:34 9:15 101 |
Ava Mack Fr 23:38 10:09 109 |
Danyell Magana So 23:38 10:09 110 |
17 | LELAND 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:34 |
102:06 20:25 8:46 |
439 | Katherine Chiu So 19:14 8:15 67 |
Jackie Rin So 19:32 8:23 76 |
Maike Boehm So 20:28 8:47 94 |
Sophia Bayer Fr 21:04 9:02 99 |
Stephanie Enzminger Fr 21:48 9:21 103 |
Dana Archuleta Fr 29:28 12:39 113 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
86:43 17:21 7:27 |
15 | Sanjana Borle Fr 16:41 7:10 1 |
Megan Wang So 17:23 7:28 2 |
Serena Geis Fr 17:32 7:32 3 |
Sabrina Hung So 17:33 7:32 4 |
Melinda Ximen Fr 17:34 7:32 5 |
Anushka Tandon Fr 17:39 7:35 6 |
Christine Park So 18:51 8:05 10 |
2 | EVERGREEN VAL. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
96:00 19:12 8:14 |
58 | Sakura Lauhoff So 18:48 8:04 7 |
Jiana Cortero Fr 18:49 8:05 8 |
Jenny Doan Fr 18:50 8:05 9 |
Ruby Valentin-castr So 19:27 8:21 14 |
Vi Nguyen Fr 20:06 8:38 20 |
Megan Nguyen Fr 20:23 8:45 22 |
|
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
97:56 19:35 8:24 |
74 | Izzy Cheek So 19:11 8:14 11 |
Alison Snyder Fr 19:22 8:19 13 |
Nathalie Camens So 19:43 8:28 15 |
Emma Dewey So 19:44 8:28 16 |
Lauren Gursky Fr 19:56 8:33 19 |
Zoe Rosicki Fr 21:12 9:06 27 |
|
4 | ALISAL 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
100:03 20:01 8:35 |
94 | Viviana Gonzalez Fr 19:15 8:16 12 |
Yasmin Chiquito Fr 19:51 8:31 17 |
Susan Montes So 19:55 8:33 18 |
Monserrat Soto So 20:24 8:45 23 |
Maria Lara So 20:38 8:51 24 |
Suzette Segoviano So 22:14 9:33 30 |
|
5 | MODESTO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
105:37 21:07 9:04 |
129 | Veryveth Valencia So 20:11 8:40 21 |
Diana Cruz So 20:42 8:53 25 |
Lauren Byerley Fr 21:08 9:04 26 |
Sophia Zandarski So 21:29 9:13 28 |
Isamar Ramos So 22:07 9:30 29 |
Mykra Banuelos Fr 22:16 9:33 31 |
Liliana Bustillas So 22:18 9:34 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
94:03 18:49 8:04 |
15 | Anushka Tandon Fr 17:39 7:35 1 |
Christine Park So 18:51 8:05 2 |
Ruth Feng Fr 18:59 8:09 3 |
Madeleine Yung Fr 19:15 8:16 4 |
Bhavna Sud So 19:19 8:17 5 |
Rachel Lee So 19:49 8:30 6 |
Sydney Ty So 20:19 8:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:43 |
103:50 20:46 8:55 |
15 | Rachel Lee So 19:49 8:30 1 |
Sydney Ty So 20:19 8:43 2 |
Helen Jiang So 20:26 8:46 3 |
Alison Wu Fr 20:44 8:54 4 |
Priyanka Sujan So 22:32 9:40 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.