James Lick Results from the STAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/6/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Herrera | So | V | 16:37 | 6:04 | 2.74 | 3/41 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 1/6 | 20:22 (3:45,18.4) |
17:33 (0:56,5.3) |
16:43 (0:06,0.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alfredo Munoz | So | V | 20:03 | 7:19 | 2.74 | 35/41 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 4/6 | 21:14 (1:11,5.6) |
21:14 (1:11,5.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Anucha Phasook | So | JV | 20:43 | 7:34 | 2.74 | 8/36 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 2/6 | 21:38 (0:55,4.2) |
21:38 (0:55,4.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Daniel Huang | So | JV | 26:16 | 9:35 | 2.74 | 35/36 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 6/6 | |||||
Giovanni Flores | So | V | 19:10 | 7:00 | 2.74 | 28/41 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 5/6 | 20:07 (0:57,4.7) |
19:56 (0:46,3.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Joel Marquez | So | JV | 19:16 | 7:02 | 2.74 | 1/36 | 1/3 | 5/9 | 1/6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Jonathan Kammerer | So | V | 16:33 | 6:02 | 2.74 | 2/41 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 2/6 | 22:13 (5:40,25.5) |
17:21 (0:48,4.6) |
16:44 (0:11,1.1) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jose Gomez | Jr | V | 18:19 | 6:41 | 2.74 | 20/41 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 4/6 | 19:12 (0:53,4.6) |
19:12 (0:53,4.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Omar Sanchez | Sr | V | 19:46 | 7:13 | 2.74 | 33/41 | 5/6 | 6/9 | 4/6 | 20:48 (1:02,5.0) |
20:48 (1:02,5.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 90:25 3:13 |
2.74 | 6:36 | 6:02 | 7:13 | 86 | 6:21 | 95:01 (4:36,4.8) |
81:01 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Jonathan Kammerer (2), Alexander Herrera (3), Jose Gomez (20), Giovanni Flores (28), Omar Sanchez (33) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Estrella | Sr | Andrew Hill | 15:45 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Kammerer | So | James Lick | 16:33 | 6:02 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 2/6 | 22:13 (5:40) |
17:21 (0:48) |
16:44 (0:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Alexander Herrera | So | James Lick | 16:37 | 6:04 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 1/6 | 20:22 (3:45) |
17:33 (0:56) |
16:43 (0:06) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Jerry Dang | Jr | Silver Creek | 16:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Donovan Ly | So | Silver Creek | 17:16 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Eric Huynh | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:22 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Guzman | So | Gilroy | 17:39 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Tabatabai | So | Silver Creek | 17:44 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Colin Curto | Ann Sobrato | 17:51 | 6:31 | ||||||||
10 | Dhilan Mistry | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Flores | Sr | Gilroy | 18:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Harshaan Mangat | Jr | Gilroy | 18:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel von Metzger | Jr | Gilroy | 18:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Avery Montejano | Fr | Christopher | 18:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Martin Picazo | Sr | Christopher | 18:06 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | David Romero | Fr | Christopher | 18:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Richie Chavarria | So | Gilroy | 18:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Legaspi | Andrew Hill | 18:14 | 6:39 | ||||||||
19 | Thomas Nielson | Ann Sobrato | 18:15 | 6:40 | ||||||||
20 | Jose Gomez | Jr | James Lick | 18:19 | 6:41 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 4/6 | 19:12 (0:53) |
19:12 (0:53) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Brandon Cendejas | Ann Sobrato | 18:20 | 6:41 | ||||||||
22 | James Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Avendano | Gilroy | 18:23 | 6:43 | ||||||||
24 | Adrian Celis | Ann Sobrato | 18:38 | 6:48 | ||||||||
25 | Ethan Garcia | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:52 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Nils Johansson | Fr | Christopher | 18:53 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Max Hernandez | Sr | Christopher | 19:03 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Giovanni Flores | So | James Lick | 19:10 | 7:00 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 5/6 | 20:07 (0:57) |
19:56 (0:46) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
29 | Nam Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:12 | 7:00 | ||||||||
30 | Shay Matthews | Sr | Gilroy | 19:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Aiden Lopez | So | Christopher | 19:26 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Christopher Nucci | Sr | Christopher | 19:39 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Omar Sanchez | Sr | James Lick | 19:46 | 7:13 | 5/6 | 6/9 | 4/6 | 20:48 (1:02) |
20:48 (1:02) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
34 | Mason Guersch | Ann Sobrato | 20:01 | 7:18 | ||||||||
35 | Alfredo Munoz | So | James Lick | 20:03 | 7:19 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 4/6 | 21:14 (1:11) |
21:14 (1:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Caeden Pa Espiritu | Andrew Hill | 20:23 | 7:26 | ||||||||
37 | Evan McEuen | Ann Sobrato | 20:41 | 7:33 | ||||||||
38 | Suyash Sawant | Andrew Hill | 20:42 | 7:33 | ||||||||
39 | Silas Kendall Wright | Ann Sobrato | 20:47 | 7:35 | ||||||||
40 | Nathan Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 20:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
41 | Isaac Alshraideh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Silver Creek 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
86:55 17:23 6:21 |
33 | Jerry Dang Jr 16:41 6:05 4 |
Donovan Ly So 17:16 6:18 5 |
Eric Huynh Sr 17:22 6:20 6 |
Ryan Tabatabai So 17:44 6:28 8 |
Dhilan Mistry Jr 17:52 6:31 10 |
James Nguyen Sr 18:20 6:41 22 |
Ethan Garcia Sr 18:52 6:53 25 |
2 | Gilroy 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
89:52 17:58 6:34 |
60 | Joshua Guzman So 17:39 6:26 7 |
Miguel Flores Sr 18:01 6:35 11 |
Harshaan Mangat Jr 18:02 6:35 12 |
Gabriel von Metzger Jr 18:02 6:35 13 |
Richie Chavarria So 18:08 6:37 17 |
Kevin Avendano - 18:23 6:43 23 |
Shay Matthews Sr 19:17 7:02 30 |
3 | James Lick 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:13 |
90:25 18:05 6:36 |
86 | Jonathan Kammerer So 16:33 6:02 2 |
Alexander Herrera So 16:37 6:04 3 |
Jose Gomez Jr 18:19 6:41 20 |
Giovanni Flores So 19:10 7:00 28 |
Omar Sanchez Sr 19:46 7:13 33 |
Alfredo Munoz So 20:03 7:19 35 |
|
4 | Christopher 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
92:13 18:27 6:44 |
98 | Avery Montejano Fr 18:04 6:36 14 |
Martin Picazo Sr 18:06 6:36 15 |
David Romero Fr 18:07 6:37 16 |
Nils Johansson Fr 18:53 6:54 26 |
Max Hernandez Sr 19:03 6:57 27 |
Aiden Lopez So 19:26 7:06 31 |
Christopher Nucci Sr 19:39 7:10 32 |
5 | Ann Sobrato 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
93:05 18:37 6:48 |
107 | Colin Curto - 17:51 6:31 9 |
Thomas Nielson - 18:15 6:40 19 |
Brandon Cendejas - 18:20 6:41 21 |
Adrian Celis - 18:38 6:48 24 |
Mason Guersch - 20:01 7:18 34 |
Evan McEuen - 20:41 7:33 37 |
Silas Kendall Wright - 20:47 7:35 39 |
6 | Andrew Hill 1-4-5-6-6 Gap: 4:57 |
94:16 18:51 6:53 |
122 | James Estrella Sr 15:45 5:45 1 |
Jordan Legaspi - 18:14 6:39 18 |
Nam Nguyen - 19:12 7:00 29 |
Caeden Pa Espiritu - 20:23 7:26 36 |
Suyash Sawant - 20:42 7:33 38 |
Nathan Nguyen - 20:52 7:37 40 |
Isaac Alshraideh Sr 20:53 7:37 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Marquez | So | James Lick | 19:16 | 7:02 | 1/3 | 5/9 | 1/6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
2 | Vinay Singamsetty | So | Silver Creek | 19:18 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Brooklee Tran | Fr | Silver Creek | 19:30 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | Eduardo Refugio | Andrew Hill | 20:24 | 7:27 | ||||||||
6 | Jack McKensie | Ann Sobrato | 20:36 | 7:31 | ||||||||
7 | Braden Hsu | Fr | Christopher | 20:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
8 | Anucha Phasook | So | James Lick | 20:43 | 7:34 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 2/6 | 21:38 (0:55) |
21:38 (0:55) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Asher Ahmes Valdez | Ann Sobrato | 20:48 | 7:35 | ||||||||
10 | Gabriel Heredia | So | Christopher | 21:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Brady Gho | Silver Creek | 21:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
12 | Austin Abero | So | Christopher | 21:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
13 | Abel Gonzales | Andrew Hill | 21:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
14 | Jaylan Espiritu | Andrew Hill | 21:21 | 7:48 | ||||||||
15 | Adrian Figueroa | So | Gilroy | 21:25 | 7:49 | |||||||
16 | Kexuan "Alex" Hu | Fr | Christopher | 21:25 | 7:49 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Ramos | Ann Sobrato | 21:33 | 7:52 | ||||||||
18 | Andre Chaney | So | Silver Creek | 21:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Doan | Silver Creek | 21:41 | 7:55 | ||||||||
20 | Nicholas Guerriero | Sr | Gilroy | 21:44 | 7:56 | |||||||
21 | Fred Cruz | Andrew Hill | 21:58 | 8:01 | ||||||||
22 | Dylan Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 22:04 | 8:03 | ||||||||
23 | josh kim | Gilroy | 22:07 | 8:04 | ||||||||
24 | Jorge Uribe | Ann Sobrato | 22:08 | 8:05 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Havens | Ann Sobrato | 22:20 | 8:09 | ||||||||
26 | Jeffery Nguyen | Silver Creek | 22:22 | 8:10 | ||||||||
27 | Johan Komer | Ann Sobrato | 23:06 | 8:26 | ||||||||
28 | Aiden Alvarez | Jr | Christopher | 23:08 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Do | Andrew Hill | 23:14 | 8:29 | ||||||||
30 | Jose Sorque | Silver Creek | 23:16 | 8:29 | ||||||||
31 | Edgar Landa | Gilroy | 23:16 | 8:29 | ||||||||
32 | Stetton Van Deren | Christopher | 23:21 | 8:31 | ||||||||
33 | Emiliano Vera | Gilroy | 23:45 | 8:40 | ||||||||
34 | Jose Ceja Ignacio Garcia | Andrew Hill | 26:10 | 9:33 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel Huang | So | James Lick | 26:16 | 9:35 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 6/6 | ||||
36 | Bryant Trang | So | Gilroy | 26:26 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.