James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfonso Farias | So | JV | 23:07 | 7:50 | 2.95 | 62/87 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 10/12 | 25:40.81 (2:34,10.0) |
25:40.81 (2:34,10.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Austin Swank | Fr | JV | 23:29 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 73/87 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 8/10 | |||||
Gustavo Aguilera | So | V | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 85/124 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 13/20 | 22:12.04 (2:36,11.7) |
22:12.04 (2:36,11.7) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Gustavo Parra | So | V | 19:49 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 87/124 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 11/18 | |||||
Hector Ramirez | Jr | V | 19:06 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 75/124 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 12/20 | |||||
Isaak Herrera | Fr | JV | 27:05 | 9:11 | 2.95 | 87/87 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Ivan Morales | Jr | JV | 23:15 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 70/87 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 9/10 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Jesse Chircop | Jr | V | 20:40 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 98/124 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 5/8 | |||||
Jesus Deloya | Fr | JV | 21:57 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 46/87 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 9/14 | |||||
Jose Jiminez | So | JV | 19:53 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 21/87 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 9/14 | 21:03.69 (1:11,5.6) |
21:03.69 (1:11,5.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Karan Singh | Sr | V | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 60/124 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 13/20 | 19:41.92 (1:18,6.6) |
19:15 (0:51,4.4) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Mario Perez | Sr | JV | 24:59 | 8:28 | 2.95 | 83/87 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 8/9 | 27:10.41 (2:11,8.1) |
24:35 | Flying like a Comet (LR) | ||
Nathan Bernardo | So | V | 18:07 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 46/124 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 18/23 | 20:36.34 (2:29,12.1) |
19:35 (1:28,7.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Oscar Sanchez | Sr | V | 20:25 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 95/124 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 6/13 | 21:36.12 (1:11,5.5) |
21:36.12 (1:11,5.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/18 | 95:02 1:42 |
2.95 | 6:27 | 6:08 | 6:43 | 325 | 5:29 | 97:09 (2:07,2.2) |
80:47 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Nathan Bernardo (44), Karan Singh (57), Hector Ramirez (68), Gustavo Aguilera (77), Gustavo Parra (79) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 8/10 | 111:41 3:36 |
2.95 | 7:34 | 6:44 | 7:58 | 215 | 6:28 | 106:00 | 99:54 | Jose Jiminez (19), Jesus Deloya (37), Alfonso Farias (49), Ivan Morales (54), Austin Swank (56) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Pina | Sr | Lincoln (SJ) | 15:09 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Ricardo Romero | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 15:41 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Nick Heath | Sr | Scotts Valley | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Michael Bereket | Sr | Carlmont | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Owen Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 15:55 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | John Ross | Jr | Scotts Valley | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Draven Hawk | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | Carlmont | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Luke Mccartney | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Fran Zhou | Jr | Lincoln (SJ) | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Nick Holterman | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Jake Lange | So | Nueva School | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Robert Screven | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Chris Boranian | Head-Royce School | 16:47 | 5:41 | ||||||||
15 | Javier Rojas | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Nunez | Jr | Del Mar | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Porter Wesson | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Stephen Peterson | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Rubino | So | Prospect | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Lynch | Sr | Valley Christian (Sa | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Huang | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Ross Corey | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Nedu Ndili | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Michael Woldi | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | Sequoia | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Mrinal Verghese | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Henry Hoffelt | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Michael Steward | Fr | Prospect | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Ben Scales | Jr | Jefferson | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Infante | Jr | Aragon | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Gilman | Jr | Sequoia | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Lockard | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Cerventes | Sr | Lincoln (SJ) | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Fan | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Luis Ponce | Sr | Lincoln (SJ) | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Jakez Larzul | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Yaseen Shockry | So | Lincoln (SJ) | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Adam Teuscher | Head-Royce School | 17:54 | 6:04 | ||||||||
39 | Andres Zhou | So | Aragon | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Tomas Aragon | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Gael Cruanes | So | Aragon | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Nick Mussman | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Alexis Castellanos | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Dean Demoss | Jr | Valley Christian (Sa | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Paul Colosi | Jr | St. Francis (Watsonv | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Bernardo | So | James Lick | 18:07 | 6:08 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 18/23 | 20:36 (2:29) |
19:35 (1:28) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
47 | Edelbert Claudio | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Michael Mendelsohn | Sr | Woodside | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Jeffery Song | Jr | Aragon | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Dong | Jr | Valley Christian (Sa | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Isaac Teuscher | Head-Royce School | 18:13 | 6:11 | ||||||||
52 | Tyler Luis | Sr | Lincoln (SJ) | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Zack Mintz | Head-Royce School | 18:15 | 6:11 | ||||||||
54 | Charlie Huffman-luna | So | Prospect | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Kozuch | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Justin Baraona | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Tong Wang | Jr | Aragon | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Niki Lonberg | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Charles Ventura | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Karan Singh | Sr | James Lick | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 13/20 | 19:42 (1:18) |
19:15 (0:51) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
61 | Samir Alam | Sr | Prospect | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Mark Palladino | Jr | Carlmont | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Defoe | Jr | Capuchino | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Chan | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Jason Li | Sr | Valley Christian (Sa | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Tim Gee | Sr | Capuchino | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Jack Youstra | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Jared Kenigsberg | So | Prospect | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Jason Morrow | So | Prospect | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Mathew Vincent | So | Prospect | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Balsama | Fr | Woodside | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Santino Paniagua | Jr | Del Mar | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Izael Esparza | Sr | Del Mar | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Milan Leruyet | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Hector Ramirez | Jr | James Lick | 19:06 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 12/20 | ||||
76 | Tim Brown | Sr | Woodside | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Sr | Harker School | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Evan Farrar | Fr | Woodside | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Mario Valenzuela | Jr | Carlmont | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Casey Lake | Head-Royce School | 19:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
81 | Christian Chavez | Jr | Del Mar | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Ben Morss | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Rosen | Head-Royce School | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
84 | Jack Nash | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Gustavo Aguilera | So | James Lick | 19:36 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 13/20 | 22:12 (2:36) |
22:12 (2:36) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
86 | Xander Posten | Fr | Sequoia | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Gustavo Parra | So | James Lick | 19:49 | 6:43 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 11/18 | ||||
88 | Dylan Thiermann | Head-Royce School | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
89 | Paul Chew | Jr | Capuchino | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Shillace | So | Woodside | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Sean Cotaco | Jr | Jefferson | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Romiko Bautista | Jr | Jefferson | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Giuseppe Caruso | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | James Lick | 20:25 | 6:55 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 6/13 | 21:36 (1:11) |
21:36 (1:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
96 | Jesus Vasquez-aquino | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Erik Reyes-razo | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Jesse Chircop | Jr | James Lick | 20:40 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 5/8 | ||||
99 | Jacob Pederson | So | Sequoia | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Nathaniel Ramos | So | St. Francis (Watsonv | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Nguyen | Sr | Jefferson | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Jashua Villajin | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Bryan Marquez | Jr | Capuchino | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Leslie Zhou | Jr | St. Francis (Watsonv | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Cauwet | So | Sequoia | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Rosendo Huerta | Jr | Jefferson | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Samuel Trujillo | So | Sequoia | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Chris Aguilar | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Nolan Yeager | Fr | Del Mar | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
110 | Jerico Salvador | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
111 | Stephan Page | Sr | Woodside | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
112 | Owen Mylod Yee | Fr | Sequoia | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Hyro Banayad | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
114 | Dave Rubilla | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Seanez | Fr | Del Mar | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
116 | Eliseo Arcinega | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
117 | Leo Yu | So | St. Francis (Watsonv | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
118 | Wesley Brooks | Sr | Jefferson | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
119 | Zach Robertson | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
120 | Basil Franklin | Jr | Jefferson | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | South San Francisco | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
122 | Jerry Garcia | Fr | William C. Overfelt | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
123 | Liam Young | Sr | Carlmont | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
124 | Andy Xin | Jr | St. Francis (Watsonv | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotts Valley 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
80:59 16:12 5:29 |
41 | Nick Heath Sr 15:45 5:20 3 |
John Ross Jr 15:59 5:25 6 |
Draven Hawk Sr 16:06 5:27 7 |
Luke Mccartney Jr 16:11 5:29 9 |
Porter Wesson Sr 16:58 5:45 16 |
||
2 | Lincoln (SJ) 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:44 |
85:03 17:01 5:46 |
110 | Jose Pina Sr 15:09 5:08 1 |
Fran Zhou Jr 16:33 5:37 10 |
Daniel Cerventes Sr 17:43 6:00 31 |
Luis Ponce Sr 17:45 6:01 33 |
Yaseen Shockry So 17:53 6:04 35 |
Tyler Luis Sr 18:13 6:11 50 |
|
3 | Crystal Springs Upla 5-4-4-2-3 Gap: 1:41 |
86:16 17:15 5:51 |
124 | Nick Holterman Sr 16:39 5:39 11 |
Javier Rojas Sr 16:50 5:42 14 |
Jeremy Huang So 17:03 5:47 20 |
Mrinal Verghese Jr 17:24 5:54 24 |
Niki Lonberg Sr 18:20 6:13 55 |
||
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 9-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:57 |
87:49 17:34 5:57 |
146 | Stephen Peterson Sr 16:59 5:45 17 |
Henry Hoffelt Jr 17:24 5:54 25 |
Jordan Fan Sr 17:43 6:00 32 |
Jakez Larzul So 17:47 6:02 34 |
Tomas Aragon Sr 17:56 6:05 38 |
Nick Mussman Sr 17:59 6:06 40 |
Edelbert Claudio So 18:08 6:09 45 |
5 | Carlmont 4-1-2-4-5 Gap: 3:31 |
85:39 17:08 5:48 |
147 | Michael Bereket Sr 15:49 5:22 4 |
Owen Lee Sr 15:55 5:24 5 |
Johain Ounadjela Sr 16:10 5:29 8 |
Mark Palladino Jr 18:25 6:15 59 |
Mario Valenzuela Jr 19:20 6:33 71 |
Liam Young Sr 25:56 8:47 110 |
|
6 | Valley Christian (Sa 11-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
88:18 17:40 5:59 |
161 | Nathan Lynch Sr 17:03 5:47 19 |
Nedu Ndili So 17:18 5:52 22 |
Cameron Lockard So 17:41 6:00 30 |
Dean Demoss Jr 18:04 6:07 42 |
Jeremy Dong Jr 18:12 6:10 48 |
Justin Baraona So 18:18 6:12 53 |
Jason Li Sr 18:38 6:19 60 |
7 | Aragon 14-12-10-8-7 Gap: 0:43 |
89:59 18:00 6:06 |
205 | Daniel Infante Jr 17:36 5:58 28 |
Andres Zhou So 17:55 6:04 37 |
Gael Cruanes So 17:58 6:05 39 |
Jeffery Song Jr 18:11 6:10 47 |
Tong Wang Jr 18:19 6:13 54 |
||
8 | Prospect 10-9-8-9-8 Gap: 1:56 |
90:06 18:01 6:07 |
216 | Daniel Rubino So 17:02 5:46 18 |
Michael Steward Fr 17:26 5:55 26 |
Charlie Huffman-luna So 18:16 6:12 52 |
Samir Alam Sr 18:24 6:14 58 |
Jared Kenigsberg So 18:58 6:26 62 |
Jason Morrow So 18:58 6:26 63 |
Mathew Vincent So 18:59 6:26 64 |
9 | Head-Royce School 7-10-9-7-9 Gap: 2:39 |
90:35 18:07 6:08 |
221 | Chris Boranian - 16:47 5:41 13 |
Adam Teuscher - 17:54 6:04 36 |
Isaac Teuscher - 18:13 6:11 49 |
Zack Mintz - 18:15 6:11 51 |
Casey Lake - 19:26 6:35 72 |
Caleb Rosen - 19:30 6:37 75 |
Dylan Thiermann - 19:53 6:44 80 |
10 | Woodside Priory Scho 6-5-7-10-10 Gap: 2:46 |
91:51 18:22 6:14 |
244 | Robert Screven Jr 16:45 5:41 12 |
Ross Corey Sr 17:11 5:49 21 |
Jack Youstra So 18:56 6:25 61 |
Ben Morss So 19:28 6:36 74 |
Jack Nash Fr 19:31 6:37 76 |
||
11 | Sequoia 12-11-12-11-11 Gap: 4:01 |
97:00 19:24 6:35 |
311 | Charlie Utecht Sr 17:21 5:53 23 |
Wyatt Gilman Jr 17:38 5:59 29 |
Xander Posten Fr 19:48 6:43 78 |
Jacob Pederson So 20:51 7:04 88 |
Nathan Cauwet So 21:22 7:15 93 |
Samuel Trujillo So 21:32 7:18 95 |
Owen Mylod Yee Fr 22:36 7:40 100 |
12 | Del Mar 8-13-13-12-12 Gap: 5:09 |
96:30 19:18 6:33 |
318 | Isaac Nunez Jr 16:55 5:44 15 |
Santino Paniagua Jr 19:01 6:27 66 |
Izael Esparza Sr 19:03 6:27 67 |
Christian Chavez Jr 19:27 6:36 73 |
Nolan Yeager Fr 22:04 7:29 97 |
Daniel Seanez Fr 23:32 7:59 103 |
|
13 | William C. Overfelt 2-8-11-13-13 Gap: 6:26 |
97:58 19:36 6:39 |
322 | Ricardo Romero Sr 15:41 5:19 2 |
Alexis Castellanos Jr 17:59 6:06 41 |
Jesus Vasquez-aquino Sr 20:34 6:58 85 |
Chris Aguilar Sr 21:37 7:20 96 |
Jerico Salvador Sr 22:07 7:30 98 |
Eliseo Arcinega Sr 23:55 8:06 104 |
Jerry Garcia Fr 25:56 8:47 109 |
14 | James Lick 16-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:42 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
325 | Nathan Bernardo So 18:07 6:08 44 |
Karan Singh Sr 18:24 6:14 57 |
Hector Ramirez Jr 19:06 6:28 68 |
Gustavo Aguilera So 19:36 6:39 77 |
Gustavo Parra So 19:49 6:43 79 |
Oscar Sanchez Sr 20:25 6:55 84 |
Jesse Chircop Jr 20:40 7:00 87 |
15 | Woodside 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:11 |
95:52 19:10 6:30 |
331 | Michael Mendelsohn Sr 18:10 6:09 46 |
Joseph Balsama Fr 19:00 6:26 65 |
Tim Brown Sr 19:06 6:28 69 |
Evan Farrar Fr 19:15 6:32 70 |
Dominic Shillace So 20:21 6:54 81 |
Stephan Page Sr 22:24 7:36 99 |
|
16 | Jefferson 13-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:53 |
100:39 20:08 6:49 |
376 | Ben Scales Jr 17:34 5:57 27 |
Sean Cotaco Jr 20:21 6:54 82 |
Romiko Bautista Jr 20:22 6:54 83 |
Matthew Nguyen Sr 20:55 7:05 90 |
Rosendo Huerta Jr 21:27 7:16 94 |
Wesley Brooks Sr 24:12 8:12 106 |
Basil Franklin Jr 25:04 8:30 107 |
17 | South San Francisco 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 4:21 |
105:31 21:06 7:09 |
436 | Charles Ventura Jr 18:22 6:14 56 |
Erik Reyes-razo Sr 20:39 7:00 86 |
Jashua Villajin Jr 21:07 7:09 91 |
Hyro Banayad Jr 22:40 7:41 101 |
Dave Rubilla Jr 22:43 7:42 102 |
Andrew Lopez Jr 25:35 8:40 108 |
|
18 | St. Francis (Watsonv 15-17-17-17-18 Gap: 8:08 |
110:34 22:07 7:30 |
440 | Paul Colosi Jr 18:06 6:08 43 |
Nathaniel Ramos So 20:54 7:05 89 |
Leslie Zhou Jr 21:13 7:12 92 |
Leo Yu So 24:07 8:11 105 |
Andy Xin Jr 26:14 8:54 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omar Rivera | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Homza Hireed | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Scott Chow | Jr | Aragon | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Medearis | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Lara | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Yumeto Shigihara | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Hugo Pegley | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Matt Weeks | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Reanti | Fr | Valley Christian (Sa | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Elliot Quan | Jr | Aragon | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Sugar | Sr | Woodside | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Whitner Grange | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Matt Robinson | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Tran | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Soloman | Sr | Aragon | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Grant Hultquist | Jr | Woodside | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Cullen Eckert | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Zachary Ma | Jr | Carlmont | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Justin Saligumba | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Arghavani | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Jose Jiminez | So | James Lick | 19:53 | 6:44 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 9/14 | 21:04 (1:11) |
21:04 (1:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
22 | Jonathan Song | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Chu | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Calvin Wong | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Sean Ramos | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Gray | Jr | Woodside | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Tejas Reddy | Sr | Valley Christian (Sa | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Natan Tekle | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Luis Gaitan | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Juan Quimonez | Jr | Carlmont | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Angelo Zhao | Jr | Carlmont | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Leonardo Vilchez | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Jung Je Bae | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Sam Han | Sr | Valley Christian (Sa | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Manuel Martinez | Jr | Ace Charter School | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Connor Grossman | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Christian Carlson | Sr | Aragon | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Max Daud | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Jr | Carlmont | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Tommy Wang | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Alex Zinoman | Head-Royce School | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
42 | Alex Zuckut | Jr | Carlmont | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Partha Purushotham | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Josselyn | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
45 | Alan Wu | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Deloya | Fr | James Lick | 21:57 | 7:26 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 9/14 | ||||
47 | Robert Riemer | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Cameron Lucero | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Sol Zitter | Head-Royce School | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
50 | Shayan Mandegarian | Jr | Carlmont | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | David Diba | Sr | Aragon | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
52 | Tony Reksoatmodjo | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
53 | Liam Bannon | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | Irving Soto | Jr | Ace Charter School | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
55 | Siddharth Gandhi | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Andre Su | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
57 | Jack Smith | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Vladzislav Kardash | Jr | Carlmont | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Hoyer | Sr | Capuchino | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Michael Courtney | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
61 | Evan Isenstein-brand | Jr | Sequoia | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Alfonso Farias | So | James Lick | 23:07 | 7:50 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 10/12 | 25:41 (2:34) |
25:41 (2:34) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
63 | Austin Lee | Jr | Woodside | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
64 | Chris Gao | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Francisco Campos | Sr | Sequoia | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Vickery | Jr | Capuchino | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Jack Pearson | Jr | Woodside | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
68 | Bryan Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
69 | Raymond Hurst | Jr | Woodside | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
70 | Ivan Morales | Jr | James Lick | 23:15 | 7:53 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 9/10 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
71 | Alex Bondarenko | Jr | Carlmont | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Tony Li | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
73 | Austin Swank | Fr | James Lick | 23:29 | 7:58 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 8/10 | ||||
74 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | Aragon | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Sagara | Jr | Carlmont | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Ace Charter School | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Eugene Miller | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
78 | Wilson Chung | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Antonio Orozco | Jr | Ace Charter School | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Felix Mikhalkov | Jr | Carlmont | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
81 | Hans Walker | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
82 | David Salazar | Jr | Ace Charter School | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
83 | Mario Perez | Sr | James Lick | 24:59 | 8:28 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 8/9 | 27:10 (2:11) |
24:35 | Flying like a Comet (LR) | |
84 | Colin Endo | Jr | Woodside | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Alvarez | Jr | Ace Charter School | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
86 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Sr | Capuchino | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
87 | Isaak Herrera | Fr | James Lick | 27:05 | 9:11 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
95:28 19:06 6:28 |
41 | Nicholas Medearis Fr 18:37 6:19 2 |
Yumeto Shigihara Jr 18:54 6:24 4 |
Hugo Pegley Sr 18:55 6:25 5 |
Whitner Grange So 19:08 6:29 10 |
Jonathan Song Fr 19:54 6:45 20 |
Kyle Chu So 19:56 6:45 21 |
Leonardo Vilchez So 20:32 6:58 29 |
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
97:49 19:34 6:38 |
77 | Nathaniel Lara So 18:47 6:22 3 |
Brandon Tran So 19:17 6:32 12 |
Justin Saligumba Jr 19:46 6:42 17 |
Calvin Wong So 19:56 6:45 22 |
Sean Ramos So 20:03 6:48 23 |
Natan Tekle Jr 20:12 6:51 26 |
|
3 | Aragon 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:42 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
95 | Scott Chow Jr 18:24 6:14 1 |
Elliot Quan Jr 19:07 6:29 8 |
Aaron Soloman Sr 19:27 6:36 13 |
Christian Carlson Sr 20:53 7:05 32 |
David Diba Sr 22:06 7:29 41 |
Ahmet Bolak Sr 23:34 7:59 57 |
|
4 | Scotts Valley 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 2:52 |
102:24 20:29 6:57 |
118 | Matt Robinson Jr 19:09 6:29 11 |
Cullen Eckert Jr 19:40 6:40 15 |
Daniel Arghavani Sr 19:46 6:42 18 |
Matthew Josselyn Sr 21:48 7:23 36 |
Robert Riemer Jr 22:01 7:28 38 |
Cameron Lucero Jr 22:04 7:29 39 |
Tony Reksoatmodjo Sr 22:07 7:30 42 |
5 | Valley Christian (Sa 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 5:10 |
103:04 20:37 6:59 |
127 | Matt Weeks So 18:59 6:26 6 |
Joseph Reanti Fr 19:05 6:28 7 |
Tejas Reddy Sr 20:10 6:50 25 |
Sam Han Sr 20:41 7:01 30 |
Wilson Chung So 24:09 8:11 59 |
||
6 | Carlmont 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:57 |
103:18 20:40 7:00 |
139 | Zachary Ma Jr 19:40 6:40 16 |
Juan Quimonez Jr 20:18 6:53 27 |
Angelo Zhao Jr 20:20 6:54 28 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Jr 21:23 7:15 33 |
Alex Zuckut Jr 21:37 7:20 35 |
Shayan Mandegarian Jr 22:05 7:29 40 |
Vladzislav Kardash Jr 22:54 7:46 47 |
7 | Woodside 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 4:05 |
105:04 21:01 7:07 |
149 | Jacob Sugar Sr 19:07 6:29 9 |
Grant Hultquist Jr 19:32 6:37 14 |
Joshua Gray Jr 20:05 6:48 24 |
Austin Lee Jr 23:08 7:51 50 |
Jack Pearson Jr 23:12 7:52 52 |
Raymond Hurst Jr 23:15 7:53 53 |
Colin Endo Jr 25:46 8:44 63 |
8 | James Lick 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:36 |
111:41 22:20 7:34 |
215 | Jose Jiminez So 19:53 6:44 19 |
Jesus Deloya Fr 21:57 7:26 37 |
Alfonso Farias So 23:07 7:50 49 |
Ivan Morales Jr 23:15 7:53 54 |
Austin Swank Fr 23:29 7:58 56 |
Mario Perez Sr 24:59 8:28 62 |
Isaak Herrera Fr 27:05 9:11 65 |
9 | Woodside Priory Scho 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:35 |
111:41 22:20 7:34 |
216 | Tommy Wang So 21:27 7:16 34 |
Liam Bannon So 22:08 7:30 43 |
Siddharth Gandhi Sr 22:12 7:32 45 |
Jack Smith Fr 22:52 7:45 46 |
Michael Courtney Fr 23:02 7:48 48 |
Chris Gao Fr 23:10 7:51 51 |
Tony Li So 23:22 7:55 55 |
10 | Ace Charter School 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:51 |
115:51 23:10 7:51 |
254 | Manuel Martinez Jr 20:48 7:03 31 |
Irving Soto Jr 22:10 7:31 44 |
Juan Martinez Jr 23:57 8:07 58 |
Antonio Orozco Jr 24:17 8:14 60 |
David Salazar Jr 24:39 8:21 61 |
Joseph Alvarez Jr 26:03 8:50 64 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.