James Lick Results from the STAL # 1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/29/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elias Moradi | Jr | V | 21:17 | 7:46 | 2.74 | 43/50 | 4/5 | 4/7 | 7/8 | 23:43 (2:26,10.3) |
21:38 (0:21,1.6) |
21:38 (0:21,1.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Erick Herrera | Sr | V | 16:32 | 6:02 | 2.74 | 1/50 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 16:01 | 16:01 | |||
Jerry Alvarez | Jr | V | 22:10 | 8:05 | 2.74 | 45/50 | 5/5 | 6/7 | 7/8 | |||||
Marcos Mexicano | Sr | V | 19:08 | 6:59 | 2.74 | 27/50 | 2/5 | 2/7 | 7/8 | 19:35 (0:27,2.3) |
18:48 | 18:48 | Flying like a Comet (LY) | |
Rafael Munoz | Sr | JV | 28:50 | 10:31 | 2.74 | 44/51 | 2/2 | 7/7 | 8/8 | |||||
Wais Moradi | Sr | V | 19:19 | 7:03 | 2.74 | 30/50 | 3/5 | 3/7 | 7/8 | 19:47 (0:28,2.4) |
18:51 | 18:51 | Flying like a Comet (LY) | |
Wais Moradi | Sr | JV | 21:21 | 7:48 | 2.74 | 9/51 | 1/2 | 5/7 | 7/8 | 19:47 | 18:51 | 18:51 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 98:26 5:38 |
2.74 | 7:11 | 6:02 | 8:05 | 146 | 6:24 | 99:41 (1:15,1.3) |
84:20 | 81:48 | Way to go Comets! (LY) | Erick Herrera (1), Marcos Mexicano (27), Wais Moradi (30), Elias Moradi (43), Jerry Alvarez (45) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erick Herrera | Sr | James Lick | 16:32 | 6:02 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 16:01 | 16:01 | ||
2 | Jessie Serrano | Oak Grove | 16:46 | 6:07 | ||||||||
3 | Jose Betancourt | So | Overfelt | 16:52 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Matt Logan | Branham | 17:01 | 6:13 | ||||||||
5 | Jose Mendiola | So | Lincoln San Jose | 17:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Justin Valdez | So | Independence | 17:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Mike Sanches | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 17:11 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Chris Medeiros | Andrew Hill | 17:21 | 6:20 | ||||||||
9 | Sam Rivera | Jr | Overfelt | 17:22 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Ian Lujan | Oak Grove | 17:34 | 6:25 | ||||||||
11 | Carlos Oporta | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 17:35 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Jadiel Montes | Jr | Overfelt | 17:35 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Mitch Taylor | Sr | Mt. Pleasant | 17:36 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Oscar Ferndandez | So | Mt. Pleasant | 17:40 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | David La | Sr | Mt. Pleasant | 17:40 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Slaton | Oak Grove | 17:42 | 6:28 | ||||||||
17 | David Magbanua | Sr | Overfelt | 17:47 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Alex Stone | Andrew Hill | 17:50 | 6:31 | ||||||||
19 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | Lincoln San Jose | 17:51 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Charles Bosewell | Sr | Independence | 17:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Sam Kass | Jr | Lincoln San Jose | 18:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Rogers Xavier | Andrew Hill | 18:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
23 | Cali Chna | Sr | Independence | 18:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Eddie Ferndandez | Andrew Hill | 18:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
25 | Nam Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 18:52 | 6:53 | ||||||||
26 | Kevin Yu | Sr | Independence | 18:54 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Marcos Mexicano | Sr | James Lick | 19:08 | 6:59 | 2/5 | 2/7 | 7/8 | 19:35 (0:27) |
18:48 | 18:48 | Flying like a Comet (LY) |
28 | Brge Jarcia | Andrew Hill | 19:12 | 7:00 | ||||||||
29 | Manzoor Ahmad | Oak Grove | 19:13 | 7:01 | ||||||||
30 | Wais Moradi | Sr | James Lick | 19:19 | 7:03 | 3/5 | 3/7 | 7/8 | 19:47 (0:28) |
18:51 | 18:51 | Flying like a Comet (LY) |
31 | Omar Ponce | Andrew Hill | 19:22 | 7:04 | ||||||||
32 | Mitchell Ong | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 19:25 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Eddy Ngo | Sr | Overfelt | 19:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Arturo Cervantes | Lincoln San Jose | 19:35 | 7:09 | ||||||||
35 | Scott Nichols | Jr | Independence | 19:42 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Jani | Fr | Branham | 19:43 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Alrvedo Arcienga | Jr | Overfelt | 20:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Luu Vinh | Oak Grove | 20:11 | 7:22 | ||||||||
39 | Pauly Nguyen | Jr | Overfelt | 20:25 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Chris Gerhardt | Fr | Branham | 20:47 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Laron Williams | Sr | Independence | 20:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Escarcega | Lincoln San Jose | 21:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
43 | Elias Moradi | Jr | James Lick | 21:17 | 7:46 | 4/5 | 4/7 | 7/8 | 23:43 (2:26) |
21:38 (0:21) |
21:38 (0:21) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Chris Leitch | Branham | 21:52 | 7:59 | ||||||||
45 | Jerry Alvarez | Jr | James Lick | 22:10 | 8:05 | 5/5 | 6/7 | 7/8 | ||||
46 | Ben Davis | Oak Grove | 22:12 | 8:06 | ||||||||
47 | Jorge Maldonado | Jr | Branham | 22:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Nguyen | Oak Grove | 22:40 | 8:16 | ||||||||
49 | Phillip Rutherford | Fr | Lincoln San Jose | 23:39 | 8:38 | |||||||
50 | Marcos Malate | Jr | Independence | 25:23 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Pleasant 7-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:29 |
87:42 17:32 6:24 |
60 | Mike Sanches Jr 17:11 6:16 7 |
Carlos Oporta Jr 17:35 6:25 11 |
Mitch Taylor Sr 17:36 6:25 13 |
Oscar Ferndandez So 17:40 6:27 14 |
David La Sr 17:40 6:27 15 |
Mitchell Ong Jr 19:25 7:05 32 |
|
2 | Overfelt 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:35 |
89:03 17:49 6:30 |
74 | Jose Betancourt So 16:52 6:09 3 |
Sam Rivera Jr 17:22 6:20 9 |
Jadiel Montes Jr 17:35 6:25 12 |
David Magbanua Sr 17:47 6:29 17 |
Eddy Ngo Sr 19:27 7:06 33 |
Alrvedo Arcienga Jr 20:08 7:21 37 |
Pauly Nguyen Jr 20:25 7:27 39 |
3 | Oak Grove 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
91:26 18:17 6:40 |
95 | Jessie Serrano - 16:46 6:07 2 |
Ian Lujan - 17:34 6:25 10 |
Jordan Slaton - 17:42 6:28 16 |
Manzoor Ahmad - 19:13 7:01 29 |
Luu Vinh - 20:11 7:22 38 |
Ben Davis - 22:12 8:06 46 |
Andrew Nguyen - 22:40 8:16 48 |
4 | Andrew Hill 8-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
91:04 18:13 6:39 |
97 | Chris Medeiros - 17:21 6:20 8 |
Alex Stone - 17:50 6:31 18 |
Rogers Xavier - 18:27 6:44 22 |
Eddie Ferndandez - 18:34 6:47 24 |
Nam Nguyen - 18:52 6:53 25 |
Brge Jarcia - 19:12 7:00 28 |
Omar Ponce - 19:22 7:04 31 |
5 | Independence 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
92:05 18:25 6:43 |
110 | Justin Valdez So 17:03 6:13 6 |
Charles Bosewell Sr 17:59 6:34 20 |
Cali Chna Sr 18:27 6:44 23 |
Kevin Yu Sr 18:54 6:54 26 |
Scott Nichols Jr 19:42 7:11 35 |
Laron Williams Sr 20:49 7:36 41 |
Marcos Malate Jr 25:23 9:16 50 |
6 | Lincoln San Jose 5-4-4-6-6 Gap: 4:08 |
93:59 18:48 6:52 |
121 | Jose Mendiola So 17:03 6:13 5 |
Jesus Garcia Sr 17:51 6:31 19 |
Sam Kass Jr 18:19 6:41 21 |
Arturo Cervantes - 19:35 7:09 34 |
Andrew Escarcega - 21:11 7:44 42 |
Phillip Rutherford Fr 23:39 8:38 49 |
|
7 | James Lick 1-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:38 |
98:26 19:41 7:11 |
146 | Erick Herrera Sr 16:32 6:02 1 |
Marcos Mexicano Sr 19:08 6:59 27 |
Wais Moradi Sr 19:19 7:03 30 |
Elias Moradi Jr 21:17 7:46 43 |
Jerry Alvarez Jr 22:10 8:05 45 |
||
8 | Branham 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:16 |
101:40 20:20 7:25 |
171 | Matt Logan - 17:01 6:13 4 |
Kevin Jani Fr 19:43 7:12 36 |
Chris Gerhardt Fr 20:47 7:35 40 |
Chris Leitch - 21:52 7:59 44 |
Jorge Maldonado Jr 22:17 8:08 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esai Lujan | Oak Grove | 19:36 | 7:09 | ||||||||
2 | Hoan Vo | Andrew Hill | 19:55 | 7:16 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Kain | Oak Grove | 20:07 | 7:21 | ||||||||
4 | Vince Nguyen | Jr | Lincoln San Jose | 20:30 | 7:29 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Chung | Sr | Mt. Pleasant | 20:37 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | More Fabice | Unknown | 20:47 | 7:35 | ||||||||
7 | Jose Pinal | Jr | Overfelt | 21:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
8 | Francisco Diaz | Andrew Hill | 21:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
9 | Wais Moradi | Sr | James Lick | 21:21 | 7:48 | 1/2 | 5/7 | 7/8 | 19:47 | 18:51 | 18:51 | |
10 | Jose Noe Acinieye | Jr | Overfelt | 21:32 | 7:52 | |||||||
11 | Brama Sukarma | Jr | Lincoln San Jose | 21:37 | 7:53 | |||||||
12 | Henry Choi | Unknown | 21:58 | 8:01 | ||||||||
13 | Joseph Gonzalez | Fr | Independence | 22:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
14 | Harrison Castro | Oak Grove | 22:21 | 8:09 | ||||||||
15 | Josue Lopez | Andrew Hill | 22:36 | 8:15 | ||||||||
16 | Danniel Ha | Unknown | 22:49 | 8:20 | ||||||||
17 | Arthur Wright | Oak Grove | 22:50 | 8:20 | ||||||||
18 | Rei Estada | So | Independence | 22:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
19 | Justin Mendez | So | Mt. Pleasant | 23:07 | 8:26 | |||||||
20 | Ben Jayme | So | Mt. Pleasant | 23:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
21 | Tommy Dinh | Fr | Independence | 23:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
22 | Salam Amath | Oak Grove | 23:15 | 8:29 | ||||||||
23 | Raymond Thai | Oak Grove | 23:19 | 8:31 | ||||||||
24 | Max Dehart | Jr | Lincoln San Jose | 23:22 | 8:32 | |||||||
25 | Charles Lieu | Oak Grove | 23:35 | 8:36 | ||||||||
26 | Steven Millan | Oak Grove | 23:39 | 8:38 | ||||||||
27 | Josh Partida | Andrew Hill | 23:59 | 8:45 | ||||||||
28 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 24:22 | 8:54 | |||||||
29 | Hoang Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 24:52 | 9:05 | ||||||||
30 | Warren Ou | So | Independence | 24:55 | 9:06 | |||||||
31 | Steven Huynh | Fr | Independence | 25:28 | 9:18 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 25:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
33 | Charlie Garciduenas | Sr | Lincoln San Jose | 25:40 | 9:22 | |||||||
34 | David Do | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 25:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
35 | Oscar Zomora | Andrew Hill | 26:11 | 9:33 | ||||||||
36 | Dana Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 26:13 | 9:34 | ||||||||
37 | Porter Doung | Andrew Hill | 26:29 | 9:40 | ||||||||
38 | Emilio Gaeta | Jr | Lincoln San Jose | 26:42 | 9:45 | |||||||
39 | Chad Boden | So | Independence | 27:16 | 9:57 | |||||||
40 | Quoc-anh En | So | Independence | 27:58 | 10:12 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Lim | Fr | Independence | 27:58 | 10:12 | |||||||
42 | Michael Lim | Fr | Independence | 28:43 | 10:29 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Vistacion | Fr | Independence | 28:49 | 10:31 | |||||||
44 | Rafael Munoz | Sr | James Lick | 28:50 | 10:31 | 2/2 | 7/7 | 8/8 | ||||
45 | Tan Le | Andrew Hill | 29:09 | 10:38 | ||||||||
46 | Chuma Onu | Oak Grove | 29:12 | 10:39 | ||||||||
47 | Alex Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 29:17 | 10:41 | ||||||||
48 | Justin Falosoto | Andrew Hill | 29:20 | 10:42 | ||||||||
49 | Ivan Perez | Andrew Hill | 29:22 | 10:43 | ||||||||
50 | Parminder Sandhu | Andrew Hill | 29:23 | 10:43 | ||||||||
51 | Thomas Ly | Andrew Hill | 29:32 | 10:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.