Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/18/00
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldridge, Jenny | Jr | V | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 1/100 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 18:13 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
Baker, Julianna | So | V | 22:01 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 26/100 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Boes, Meghan | Fr | V | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 10/100 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Drady, Ashlee | So | V | 20:27 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 5/100 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 19:12 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
Drady, Jenny | Sr | V | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 28/100 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/14 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Hendricks, Carina | Fr | V | 22:23 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 31/100 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | |||||
Poor, Natalie | Jr | V | 26:06 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 84/100 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/14 | 104:57 2:24 |
3.1 | 6:46 | 6:21 | 7:08 | 68 | 6:37 | Jenny Aldridge (1), Ashlee Drady (5), Meghan Boes (10), Julianna Baker (25), Jenny Drady (27) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Aldridge | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:42 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/17 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
2 | Melissa Yuhas | Fr | Campolindo | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Holly Root | Jr | Irvington | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
4 | Becky Mccullough | Fr | Campolindo | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Ashlee Drady | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:27 | 6:36 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/16 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
6 | Katina Hubbard | So | Campolindo | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Bonnie Chalmers | So | Las Lomas | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Karen Lee | Sr | Campolindo | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Jen Saura | So | Miramonte | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
10 | Meghan Boes | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
11 | Abigail Galloway | Jr | Irvington | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Val Vradenburg | So | Acalanes | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Jillian Ochs | Fr | Campolindo | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Jacqui Vance-geoffrion | So | Petaluma | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Mehler-clark | Jr | Campolindo | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Mindy Eastman | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Angela Blank | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Jacqui Trenkwalder | Fr | Northgate | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Tiffany Vickers | Sr | Del Norte High | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Ann Thomas | Fr | Acalanes | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Christine Brast | So | Acalanes | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Megan Carper | Fr | Northgate | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Lindsay Meyers | Jr | Irvington | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Natalie Kauk | So | Petaluma | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Kelly Coulter | So | Campolindo | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
26 | Julianna Baker | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:01 | 7:06 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
27 | Stephanie Patterson | Jr | Acalanes | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Jenny Drady | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 22:06 | 7:08 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/14 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
29 | Amanda Brecht | Sr | Miramonte | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Megan Sodowisky | Fr | Liberty | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Carina Hendricks | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:23 | 7:13 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | ||||
32 | Whitney Smith | Jr | Sonoma | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
33 | Mebdee Mesquite | Sr | Liberty | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Claudia Aguilera | So | Liberty | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Merryl Geisse | Sr | Acalanes | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Margaux Joffe | Jr | Redwood | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Shannon Mcintyre | Jr | Miramonte | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
38 | Shannon Licari | Sr | Redwood | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
39 | Charlotte Helvestine | So | Redwood | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Melissa Turner | So | Redwood | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
41 | Katie Nohr | Jr | Miramonte | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
42 | Sara Kessler | Sr | Miramonte | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Elena Finkbeiner | Sr | Miramonte | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Terra Senter | Sr | Acalanes | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Julie Frazier | Fr | Acalanes | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Naomi Bisagno | Sr | Piner | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Stephanie Laslo | Fr | Petaluma | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
48 | Emily Merriman | Sr | Petaluma | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | Julia Beers | Jr | Analy | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Claire Dailey | Sr | Miramonte | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
51 | Kassie Cook | So | American | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Holly Smith | So | Northgate | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Danielle Grant | Sr | Redwood | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
54 | Kimi Manos | Fr | Irvington | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Stacey Ackerman-alexseff | Jr | Las Lomas | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
56 | Emily Ash | Jr | Piner | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Sara Guadagni | Sr | Las Lomas | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Lily Rodriguez | So | Northgate | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Ashley Reiter | Jr | Analy | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
60 | Marcela Castro | Sr | Liberty | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Jean Zapata | So | Petaluma | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
62 | Katie Coakley | Jr | Northgate | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Jesica Kanat | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Kristine Phillips | Jr | Las Lomas | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Yuni Hidalgo | Jr | Sonoma | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Abigail Rains | Sr | American | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
67 | Francesca Au | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Laura Sutherland | Jr | Concord | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Katherine Tice | So | Las Lomas | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
70 | Meredith Lyerla | Jr | Sonoma | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
71 | Alma Romucado | Jr | Concord | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
72 | Stacey Kerfoot | Sr | Analy | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
73 | Nuri Hidalgo | Fr | Sonoma | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
74 | Lindsay Innes | Sr | Redwood | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Lisa Cappelloni | Jr | Redwood | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
76 | Cory Blachek-miller | So | Las Lomas | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Christy Baird | Fr | Irvington | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Annereau | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
79 | Kathleen Byrne | Jr | Analy | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Sara Snyder | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
81 | Teresa Garcia | So | Liberty | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
82 | Marisa Pineda | Fr | Las Lomas | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
83 | Linsey Wilde | Sr | Northgate | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
84 | Natalie Poor | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 26:06 | 8:25 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/10 | ||||
85 | Hannah Jorgenson | Jr | Liberty | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
86 | Bryn Johnson | Sr | Northgate | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
87 | Heather Terbeek | Jr | American | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
88 | Donna Chardon | Jr | Analy | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
89 | Shira Howerton | Jr | American | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
90 | Eryn Kearins | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
91 | Maryann Carlin | Jr | American | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
92 | Alex Marrin | Fr | Analy | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
93 | Fionna Cilley | Jr | Petaluma | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
94 | Maritess Romucado | Jr | Concord | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
95 | Andrea Stevick | Jr | Petaluma | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
96 | Suzanne Lopes | Fr | Piner | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
97 | Emly Maier | Fr | American | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
98 | Sophie Lu | Jr | Piner | 29:03 | 9:22 | |||||||
99 | Jackie Navarro | So | American | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
100 | Cindy Freebairn | Fr | Piner | 30:32 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
102:37 20:31 6:37 |
33 | Melissa Yuhas Fr 20:08 6:30 2 |
Becky Mccullough Fr 20:21 6:34 4 |
Katina Hubbard So 20:29 6:36 6 |
Karen Lee Sr 20:31 6:37 8 |
Jillian Ochs Fr 21:08 6:49 13 |
Ashley Mehler-clark Jr 21:14 6:51 15 |
Kelly Coulter So 22:01 7:06 24 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
104:57 20:59 6:46 |
68 | Jenny Aldridge Jr 19:42 6:21 1 |
Ashlee Drady So 20:27 6:36 5 |
Meghan Boes Fr 20:41 6:40 10 |
Julianna Baker So 22:01 7:06 25 |
Jenny Drady Sr 22:06 7:08 27 |
Carina Hendricks Fr 22:23 7:13 30 |
Natalie Poor Jr 26:06 8:25 77 |
3 | Acalanes 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
109:01 21:48 7:02 |
110 | Val Vradenburg So 21:03 6:47 12 |
Ann Thomas Fr 21:38 6:59 19 |
Christine Brast So 21:38 6:59 20 |
Stephanie Patterson Jr 22:03 7:07 26 |
Merryl Geisse Sr 22:39 7:18 33 |
Terra Senter Sr 23:05 7:27 42 |
Julie Frazier Fr 23:06 7:27 43 |
4 | Miramonte 5-6-5-5-4 Gap: 2:17 |
111:03 22:13 7:10 |
151 | Jen Saura So 20:35 6:38 9 |
Amanda Brecht Sr 22:09 7:09 28 |
Shannon Mcintyre Jr 22:41 7:19 35 |
Katie Nohr Jr 22:46 7:21 39 |
Sara Kessler Sr 22:52 7:23 40 |
Elena Finkbeiner Sr 22:59 7:25 41 |
Claire Dailey Sr 23:25 7:33 48 |
5 | Irvington 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 5:09 |
112:06 22:25 7:14 |
158 | Holly Root Jr 20:18 6:33 3 |
Abigail Galloway Jr 20:55 6:45 11 |
Lindsay Meyers Jr 21:39 6:59 22 |
Kimi Manos Fr 23:47 7:40 52 |
Christy Baird Fr 25:27 8:13 70 |
||
6 | Petaluma 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:12 |
113:41 22:44 7:20 |
187 | Jacqui Vance-geoffrion So 21:09 6:49 14 |
Natalie Kauk So 21:45 7:01 23 |
Stephanie Laslo Fr 23:11 7:29 45 |
Emily Merriman Sr 23:15 7:30 46 |
Jean Zapata So 24:21 7:51 59 |
Fionna Cilley Jr 27:16 8:48 86 |
Andrea Stevick Jr 27:40 8:55 87 |
7 | Redwood 11-11-10-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
114:34 22:55 7:23 |
196 | Margaux Joffe Jr 22:40 7:19 34 |
Shannon Licari Sr 22:42 7:19 36 |
Charlotte Helvestine So 22:42 7:19 37 |
Melissa Turner So 22:44 7:20 38 |
Danielle Grant Sr 23:46 7:40 51 |
Lindsay Innes Sr 25:14 8:08 67 |
Lisa Cappelloni Jr 25:19 8:10 68 |
8 | Northgate 9-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:58 |
115:22 23:04 7:27 |
205 | Jacqui Trenkwalder Fr 21:30 6:56 18 |
Megan Carper Fr 21:39 6:59 21 |
Holly Smith So 23:33 7:36 50 |
Lily Rodriguez So 24:12 7:48 56 |
Katie Coakley Jr 24:28 7:54 60 |
Linsey Wilde Sr 26:00 8:23 76 |
Bryn Johnson Sr 26:16 8:28 79 |
9 | Liberty 10-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:18 |
117:15 23:27 7:34 |
224 | Megan Sodowisky Fr 22:14 7:10 29 |
Mebdee Mesquite Sr 22:34 7:17 31 |
Claudia Aguilera So 22:37 7:18 32 |
Marcela Castro Sr 24:18 7:50 58 |
Teresa Garcia So 25:32 8:14 74 |
Hannah Jorgenson Jr 26:07 8:25 78 |
|
10 | Ygnacio Valley 8-5-9-10-10 Gap: 4:14 |
117:51 23:34 7:36 |
229 | Mindy Eastman Sr 21:16 6:52 16 |
Angela Blank Sr 21:28 6:55 17 |
Jesica Kanat Jr 24:43 7:58 61 |
Francesca Au Fr 24:54 8:02 64 |
Jessica Annereau Jr 25:30 8:14 71 |
Sara Snyder Sr 25:32 8:14 73 |
Eryn Kearins Jr 26:42 8:37 83 |
11 | Las Lomas 4-9-11-11-11 Gap: 4:28 |
118:08 23:38 7:37 |
242 | Bonnie Chalmers So 20:29 6:36 7 |
Stacey Ackerman-alexseff Jr 23:54 7:43 53 |
Sara Guadagni Sr 24:03 7:45 55 |
Kristine Phillips Jr 24:45 7:59 62 |
Katherine Tice So 24:57 8:03 65 |
Cory Blachek-miller So 25:26 8:12 69 |
Marisa Pineda Fr 25:40 8:17 75 |
12 | Analy 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:10 |
124:43 24:57 8:03 |
323 | Julia Beers Jr 23:20 7:32 47 |
Ashley Reiter Jr 24:16 7:50 57 |
Stacey Kerfoot Sr 25:06 8:06 66 |
Kathleen Byrne Jr 25:31 8:14 72 |
Donna Chardon Jr 26:30 8:33 81 |
Alex Marrin Fr 27:08 8:45 85 |
|
13 | American 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 3:27 |
128:26 25:41 8:17 |
358 | Kassie Cook So 23:28 7:34 49 |
Abigail Rains Sr 24:53 8:02 63 |
Heather Terbeek Jr 26:28 8:32 80 |
Shira Howerton Jr 26:42 8:37 82 |
Maryann Carlin Jr 26:55 8:41 84 |
Emly Maier Fr 27:52 8:59 89 |
Jackie Navarro So 29:56 9:39 91 |
14 | Piner 12-12-13-14-14 Gap: 7:24 |
134:27 26:53 8:40 |
368 | Naomi Bisagno Sr 23:08 7:28 44 |
Emily Ash Jr 24:03 7:45 54 |
Suzanne Lopes Fr 27:41 8:56 88 |
Sophie Lu Jr 29:03 9:22 90 |
Cindy Freebairn Fr 30:32 9:51 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.