Valencia Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allison Giem | Fr | Fr | 27:36 | 9:12 | 3 | 114/146 | 2/4 | 12/18 | 24/24 | |||||
Avery Ray | Jr | JV | 25:04.6 | 8:22 | 3 | 62/124 | 2/6 | 9/18 | 16/21 | 23:09.6 | 23:09.6 | 23:10 | ||
Christie Brewer | Jr | JV | 27:42.5 | 9:14 | 3 | 95/124 | 3/6 | 13/18 | 17/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eliana Loya | Jr | JV | 30:27.3 | 10:09 | 3 | 113/124 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 9/12 | 29:12.5 | 29:12.5 | 24:57 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Gianna Iezza | Jr | JV | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | 3 | 36/124 | 1/6 | 6/18 | 14/24 | |||||
Hila Loya | Jr | JV | 29:57 | 9:59 | 3 | 107/124 | 4/6 | 14/18 | 15/16 | 29:00 | 29:00 | 24:16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Joon Kim | So | So | 27:04.4 | 9:01 | 3 | 67/88 | 2/2 | 11/18 | 16/21 | |||||
Joy Nakazawa | Sr | V | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | 3 | 43/150 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 11/24 | 20:54.1 (1:01,4.9) |
20:54.1 (1:01,4.9) |
20:33 (0:40,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kamryn Grossman | Jr | V | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | 3 | 1/150 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 1/26 | 19:36.5 (1:48,9.1) |
19:36.5 (1:48,9.1) |
18:53 (1:04,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kelly Andrade | Sr | V | 24:27.4 | 8:09 | 3 | 139/150 | 6/6 | 8/18 | 13/15 | 25:29.1 (1:02,4.0) |
24:09.1 | 24:09 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Lauren Tran | Jr | JV | 30:24.3 | 10:08 | 3 | 111/124 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 13/15 | 25:07.5 | 25:07.5 | 22:53 | ||
Natalie VanDyke | So | So | 24:14.5 | 8:05 | 3 | 37/88 | 1/2 | 7/18 | 15/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Payden Dalley | Sr | V | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | 3 | 79/150 | 3/6 | 3/18 | 11/23 | 23:46.3 (2:51,12.0) |
22:46.1 (1:51,8.1) |
22:29 (1:34,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Samantha Armitage | Fr | Fr | 30:11.1 | 10:04 | 3 | 127/146 | 3/4 | 15/18 | 21/22 | |||||
Sara Aina | Jr | V | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | 3 | 118/150 | 4/6 | 4/18 | 14/21 | |||||
Sophie Price | Sr | V | 22:45 | 7:35 | 3 | 119/150 | 5/6 | 5/18 | 13/17 | 21:27 | 21:10.8 | 21:11 | ||
Sophie Tran | Fr | Fr | 35:07.9 | 11:43 | 3 | 141/146 | 4/4 | 18/18 | 17/18 | |||||
Valentina Soto Navarrete | Fr | Fr | 25:51.1 | 8:37 | 3 | 84/146 | 1/4 | 10/18 | 26/27 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/17 | 104:00 4:56 |
3 | 6:56 | 5:56 | 7:35 | 293 | 6:12 | 96:42 | 92:00 | 92:00 | Kamryn Grossman (1), Joy Nakazawa (41), Payden Dalley (70), Sara Aina (90), Sophie Price (91) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 13/15 | 136:40 6:52 |
3 | 9:07 | 7:51 | 10:08 | 337 | 7:13 | 111:31 | Gianna Iezza (32), Avery Ray (55), Christie Brewer (78), Hila Loya (85), Lauren Tran (87) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamryn Grossman | Jr | Valencia | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 1/26 | 19:37 (1:48) |
19:37 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Lyla Fedio | So | Redondo Union | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Isabel Rosales | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Vivian Martinez | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Athalie Mendoza | Jr | La Serna | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Nicole Alfred | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Kimberly Willard | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Mia Rodriguez | So | Great Oak | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Madilyn Siana | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Victoria Valenzuela | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Renee Du | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Annie West | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Ania Magdesian | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Anaya | Sr | La Serna | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Jasmine Munoz | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Ropacki | Jr | Great Oak | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Diana Cortes | Sr | Madera South | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Riley Norris | Sr | Villa Park | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Monique Verduzco | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Julia Butler | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Widerburg Brittany | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Strazzeri | So | Redondo Union | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Devlyn Torza | So | Great Oak | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Rebecca Doherty | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Milca Martinez | Sr | Madera South | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Josephine Bennetts | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Danitza Argomaniz | Sr | La Serna | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Keely Miyamoto | Sr | Eagle Rock | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Toya Soto | Sr | La Serna | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Katy Orre | So | Redondo Union | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Butler | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Kim Hansen | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Francesca Whited | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Emma Haworth | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Laura Shoaf | Jr | Great Oak | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Annabelle Tanner | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Mizti Casillas | Jr | Great Oak | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Natalie Esquibel | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Jaden Mivra | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Keira DeBoard | Sr | Great Oak | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Emma Silves | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Alaiya Garcia | Jr | Villa Park | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Joy Nakazawa | Sr | Valencia | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 11/24 | 20:54 (1:01) |
20:54 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Brandi Peck | Sr | Great Oak | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Monique Munoz | So | Etiwanda | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Valorie Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Kaiya Archard | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Jenna MacLennan | So | Redondo Union | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Madison Decker | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Kyana Cook | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Glenn | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Destiny Jaurequi | Jr | La Serna | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Alexis Barnes | Jr | Etiwanda | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Lily Rahman | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Jadyn De La Torre | Jr | Great Oak | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Miwa Plascencia | Sr | Channel Islands | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Sophia Lazalde | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Claire Kovac | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Kelly Vaught | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Brianna Barnes | Jr | Etiwanda | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Kate Saeva | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Berlin LaMunyon | Jr | Etiwanda | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Riley Zitar | Sr | Claremont | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Chloe Sy Perez | Sr | La Serna | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Holly Encarnacion | Sr | Etiwanda | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Taili Sherwood-Kong | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:32.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Delanie Goyette | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Grace Youngblood | So | Etiwanda | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Stephanie Garcia | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Lilliana Sanders | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Maya Thayer | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Celeste Corrigan | Sr | Eagle Rock | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Sara Kataoka | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 20:46.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Lona Wright | Jr | Etiwanda | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Earlie Richardson | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Guisel Santos | Sr | Madera South | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Jasmine Chavez | Fr | Madera South | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Macy Stitzinger | Sr | Hart | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Payden Dalley | Sr | Valencia | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | 3/6 | 3/18 | 11/23 | 23:46 (2:51) |
22:46 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
80 | Gemma Warman | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Analicia Amaya | Jr | La Serna | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Angelina Diaz | So | Claremont | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Olivia Delacruz | Fr | Madera South | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Lucia Mendoza | Jr | Villa Park | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Dakota Zamarripa | Sr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Marina Navarro | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Leyland Pacheco | Sr | Claremont | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Kylie Kim | Sr | Claremont | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Faith Salazar | Jr | La Serna | 21:10.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Evan Edwards | So | Claremont | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Jazzlyn Islas | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Malia Throop | Sr | Royal | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Andee Epstein | Sr | Etiwanda | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Kristie Harasyn | Jr | Royal | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Micaela Youngblood | So | Etiwanda | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Sophie Hill | Jr | Palm Desert | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Jenna Handschumacher | Sr | Great Oak | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Elyssa Gonzales | Jr | La Serna | 21:32.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Samantha Decker | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Henessy Munoz | Sr | La Serna | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Emily Kim | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Julia Linney | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Sarai Camacho-Osuna | So | Claremont | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Ana Lezama | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
105 | Natalie Salguero | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | N'didi Ukoha | Sr | Serrano | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
107 | Gwen Warren | Sr | Santa Monica | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Madeline Christopher | Sr | Villa Park | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Luciana Valencia | Jr | Hamilton | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
110 | Jayden Bradbury | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Alvarado Emily | Sr | Montebello | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Elsa (Anette) Brecko | Sr | Hart | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | Aleyda Jimenez | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy | 22:18.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
114 | Tiffany Chang | Sr | Claremont | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Maya Andrade | Jr | Royal | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
116 | Kayleigh Lyons | Sr | Serrano | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
117 | Kayla Gonzalez | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
118 | Sara Aina | Jr | Valencia | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | 4/6 | 4/18 | 14/21 | ||||
119 | Sophie Price | Sr | Valencia | 22:45 | 7:35 | 5/6 | 5/18 | 13/17 | 21:27 | 21:10.8 | ||
120 | Faith Kaspar | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
121 | Marielle Williamson | Jr | Eagle Rock | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
122 | Kacy Czerwinski | Jr | Palm Desert | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
123 | Nancy DeFermin | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Ixtlalli Chavez | Sr | Eagle Rock | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
125 | Sofia Gonzalez | Jr | Villa Park | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
126 | Kiana Andrada | Sr | Eagle Rock | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | Tory Yetter | So | Eagle Rock | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
128 | Elizabeth Corrigan | So | Eagle Rock | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Maria Cruz Santiago | Fr | Hamilton | 23:15.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
130 | Iliana Garcia-Lana | Sr | Eagle Rock | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | Adriana Aberantes | Sr | Heritage (Menifee) | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
132 | Hannah Thomas | Sr | Palm Desert | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
133 | Elizabeth Servin | Jr | Hamilton | 23:45.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
134 | Alexa Olmos | Sr | Montebello | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
135 | Alani Navarro | Sr | Palm Desert | 24:04.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
136 | Julissa Olmos | Sr | Montebello | 24:09.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
137 | Adileni Pacheco | Sr | Heritage (Menifee) | 24:16.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
138 | Mikaela Babasa | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
139 | Kelly Andrade | Sr | Valencia | 24:27.4 | 8:09 | 6/6 | 8/18 | 13/15 | 25:29 (1:02) |
24:09.1 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
140 | Melina Garcia | Sr | Montebello | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
141 | Sofia Ramalingam | Sr | Santa Monica | 24:54.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
142 | Adriana Platas | Jr | Hamilton | 24:56.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
143 | Michaela Okuyana | So | Hart | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
144 | Abigail Perez | So | Hamilton | 25:38.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
145 | Giselle Miller | Jr | Serrano | 26:01.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
146 | Giselle Diaz | Sr | Hamilton | 26:27.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
147 | Janet Gonzalez | Sr | Royal | 28:20.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
148 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Sr | Hamilton | 31:00.9 | 10:20 | |||||||
149 | Juliana Antunez | Sr | Montebello | 31:19.2 | 10:26 | |||||||
150 | Melanie Rojas | Sr | Hamilton | 31:36.2 | 10:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
48 | Lyla Fedio So 17:56 5:59 2 |
Vivian Martinez Sr 18:24 6:08 4 |
Victoria Valenzuela Sr 18:41 6:14 10 |
Ania Magdesian Sr 18:49 6:16 13 |
Julia Butler Sr 19:10 6:23 19 |
Lauren Strazzeri So 19:12 6:24 21 |
Katy Orre So 19:22 6:27 29 |
2 | Rancho Cucamonga 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
101 | Nicole Alfred Fr 18:28 6:09 6 |
Madilyn Siana So 18:36 6:12 9 |
Renee Du So 18:43 6:14 11 |
Natalie Esquibel Jr 19:33 6:31 37 |
Jaden Mivra So 19:34 6:31 38 |
Sophia Lazalde Jr 20:20 6:47 52 |
Kelly Vaught Sr 20:25 6:48 54 |
3 | Great Oak 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:57 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
116 | Mia Rodriguez So 18:33 6:11 8 |
Lauren Ropacki Jr 19:02 6:21 16 |
Devlyn Torza So 19:13 6:24 22 |
Laura Shoaf Jr 19:27 6:29 34 |
Mizti Casillas Jr 19:30 6:30 36 |
Keira DeBoard Sr 19:39 6:33 39 |
Brandi Peck Sr 20:00 6:40 42 |
4 | La Serna 4-3-4-3-4 Gap: 1:46 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
122 | Athalie Mendoza Jr 18:27 6:09 5 |
Jordan Anaya Sr 18:51 6:17 14 |
Danitza Argomaniz Sr 19:19 6:26 26 |
Toya Soto Sr 19:21 6:27 28 |
Destiny Jaurequi Jr 20:14 6:45 49 |
Chloe Sy Perez Sr 20:29 6:50 59 |
Analicia Amaya Jr 20:58 6:59 71 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 3-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
149 | Isabel Rosales So 18:11 6:04 3 |
Josephine Bennetts Sr 19:16 6:25 25 |
Hannah Butler Sr 19:22 6:27 30 |
Kaiya Archard Jr 20:04 6:41 45 |
Madison Decker Sr 20:10 6:43 46 |
Kyana Cook Sr 20:10 6:43 47 |
Ashley Glenn Sr 20:12 6:44 48 |
6 | Adolfo Camarillo 6-3-3-5-6 Gap: 2:10 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
168 | Kimberly Willard Jr 18:31 6:10 7 |
Annie West Sr 18:46 6:15 12 |
Widerburg Brittany So 19:11 6:24 20 |
Lilliana Sanders So 20:41 6:54 64 |
Maya Thayer Jr 20:41 6:54 65 |
Jazzlyn Islas Jr 21:18 7:06 78 |
|
7 | Crescenta Valley 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:20 |
99:06 19:49 6:36 |
208 | Rebecca Doherty Sr 19:13 6:24 23 |
Emma Haworth Jr 19:25 6:28 33 |
Annabelle Tanner Jr 19:28 6:29 35 |
Kate Saeva Jr 20:26 6:49 56 |
Taili Sherwood-Kong Jr 20:33 6:51 61 |
Emily Kim Sr 21:44 7:15 79 |
Julia Linney Jr 21:50 7:17 80 |
8 | Etiwanda 8-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:36 |
100:03 20:01 6:40 |
220 | Jasmine Munoz Sr 18:51 6:17 15 |
Monique Munoz So 20:02 6:41 43 |
Alexis Barnes Jr 20:16 6:45 50 |
Brianna Barnes Jr 20:26 6:49 55 |
Berlin LaMunyon Jr 20:28 6:49 57 |
Holly Encarnacion Sr 20:32 6:51 60 |
Grace Youngblood So 20:34 6:51 62 |
9 | Madera South 9-7-7-8-9 Gap: 1:49 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
222 | Diana Cortes Sr 19:02 6:21 17 |
Milca Martinez Sr 19:14 6:25 24 |
Valorie Jimenez Fr 20:04 6:41 44 |
Guisel Santos Sr 20:50 6:57 68 |
Jasmine Chavez Fr 20:51 6:57 69 |
Olivia Delacruz Fr 21:02 7:01 73 |
|
10 | Santa Monica 13-12-11-10-10 Gap: 2:42 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
262 | Kim Hansen Sr 19:22 6:27 31 |
Francesca Whited Jr 19:24 6:28 32 |
Claire Kovac Jr 20:20 6:47 53 |
Stephanie Garcia Sr 20:37 6:52 63 |
Gwen Warren Sr 22:04 7:21 83 |
Sofia Ramalingam Sr 24:55 8:18 105 |
|
11 | Valencia 1-8-10-11-11 Gap: 4:56 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
293 | Kamryn Grossman Jr 17:49 5:56 1 |
Joy Nakazawa Sr 19:53 6:38 41 |
Payden Dalley Sr 20:55 6:58 70 |
Sara Aina Jr 22:38 7:33 90 |
Sophie Price Sr 22:45 7:35 91 |
Kelly Andrade Sr 24:27 8:09 103 |
|
12 | Villa Park 10-10-12-12-12 Gap: 3:57 |
105:04 21:01 7:00 |
311 | Riley Norris Sr 19:07 6:22 18 |
Alaiya Garcia Jr 19:43 6:34 40 |
Lucia Mendoza Jr 21:02 7:01 74 |
Madeline Christopher Sr 22:08 7:23 84 |
Sofia Gonzalez Jr 23:04 7:41 95 |
||
13 | Claremont 15-15-15-14-13 Gap: 0:47 |
105:00 21:00 7:00 |
358 | Riley Zitar Sr 20:28 6:49 58 |
Angelina Diaz So 21:00 7:00 72 |
Leyland Pacheco Sr 21:08 7:03 75 |
Kylie Kim Sr 21:09 7:03 76 |
Evan Edwards So 21:15 7:05 77 |
Sarai Camacho-Osuna So 21:58 7:19 81 |
Tiffany Chang Sr 22:19 7:26 88 |
14 | Golden Valley (SS) 14-14-14-15-14 Gap: 2:17 |
107:55 21:35 7:12 |
375 | Lily Rahman Jr 20:17 6:46 51 |
Earlie Richardson Sr 20:49 6:56 67 |
Natalie Salguero Sr 22:00 7:20 82 |
Jayden Bradbury Sr 22:16 7:25 86 |
Kayla Gonzalez So 22:33 7:31 89 |
Nancy DeFermin Sr 22:55 7:38 93 |
|
14 | Eagle Rock 12-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:45 |
108:54 21:47 7:16 |
375 | Keely Miyamoto Sr 19:20 6:27 27 |
Celeste Corrigan Sr 20:42 6:54 66 |
Marielle Williamson Jr 22:48 7:36 92 |
Ixtlalli Chavez Sr 22:58 7:39 94 |
Kiana Andrada Sr 23:05 7:42 96 |
Tory Yetter So 23:07 7:42 97 |
Elizabeth Corrigan So 23:09 7:43 98 |
16 | Hamilton 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:29 |
119:45 23:57 7:59 |
497 | Luciana Valencia Jr 22:10 7:23 85 |
Maria Cruz Santiago Fr 23:15 7:45 99 |
Elizabeth Servin Jr 23:45 7:55 100 |
Adriana Platas Jr 24:56 8:19 106 |
Abigail Perez So 25:39 8:33 107 |
Giselle Diaz Sr 26:28 8:49 108 |
Elizabeth Hernandez Sr 31:01 10:20 109 |
17 | Montebello 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 9:02 |
126:17 25:15 8:25 |
504 | Alvarado Emily Sr 22:18 7:26 87 |
Alexa Olmos Sr 23:48 7:56 101 |
Julissa Olmos Sr 24:10 8:03 102 |
Melina Garcia Sr 24:42 8:14 104 |
Juliana Antunez Sr 31:19 10:26 110 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leanna Olivas | So | Royal | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Olivia Sullivan | So | Royal | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
3 | Christy Poon | So | Mira Costa | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Karen Clark | So | Redondo Union | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Claire Crawmer | So | Mira Costa | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Maddie Johnson | So | Mira Costa | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Tessa Coert | So | Redondo Union | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
8 | Jasmine Brandyberry | So | Chino Hills | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Gianna Yerkes | So | Great Oak | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Rizzo | So | Santa Monica | 21:38.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Leila Butler | So | Redondo Union | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Paloma Elfassi | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Abigail Green | So | La Serna | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Emma Tretiak | So | Mira Costa | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
15 | Natalia Chavez | So | Patriot | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Natalie McCants | So | La Serna | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Eloise West | So | Mira Costa | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
18 | Abigail Cox | So | Redondo Union | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
19 | Emily Paredes | So | La Serna | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
20 | Katelyn Correa | So | Quartz Hill | 22:25.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Camila Carrion | So | Royal | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Hailey Tucker | So | Mira Costa | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
23 | Tatum Taylor | So | Royal | 22:30.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Annabelle Thomas | So | Redondo Union | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Ava Martin | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:55.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
26 | Alana Ruiz | So | Saugus | 22:56.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Alyssa Lovell | So | Great Oak | 23:01.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
28 | Samantha Talbot | So | Crescenta Valley | 23:12.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Ellie Holmstrom | So | Santa Monica | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Naomi Charania | So | Mira Costa | 23:27.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Kailee Truong | So | Tesoro | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
32 | Veronica Lopez | So | Tesoro | 23:38.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Kaely Bierma | So | Tesoro | 23:55.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Tariq | So | Granada Hills | 24:05.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Kimberly Bautista | So | Redondo Union | 24:06.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Eliza Padula | So | West Ranch | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Natalie VanDyke | So | Valencia | 24:14.5 | 8:05 | 1/2 | 7/18 | 15/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Aubrey Ryan | So | Mira Costa | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Kwon | Fr | West Ranch | 24:40.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
40 | Libby Gallo | So | Ventura | 24:41.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
41 | Anna Sweeting | So | Royal | 24:46.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Courtney Smith | So | Crescenta Valley | 24:47.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
43 | Juliette Nasarenko | So | Ventura | 24:52.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
44 | Alexis Segovia | So | Ventura | 24:58.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Destiny Perez Rivera | So | Lakewood | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
46 | Marianna Rebollar | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 25:11.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
47 | Madison McLarty | So | Chino Hills | 25:18.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Sabrina Alcantar | So | Channel Islands | 25:20.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
49 | Ingrid Herman | So | Crescenta Valley | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
50 | Tatiana Plascencia | So | Saugus | 25:31.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
51 | Brooklyn Marquez | So | Lakewood | 25:38.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
52 | Caleeya Jackson | So | Lakewood | 25:41.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
53 | Amanda Lai | So | Claremont | 25:41.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
54 | Charlotte Griffiths | So | Claremont | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
55 | Emily Poladian | So | Redondo Union | 25:55.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
56 | Giovanna Ortiz | So | Mira Costa | 25:58.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
57 | Sofia Gray | Fr | Ventura | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
58 | Allie Garrel | So | Tesoro | 26:17.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
59 | Alyssa Theurer | So | Tesoro | 26:31.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
60 | Eileen Damian | So | Lakewood | 26:31.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
61 | Leia Robledo | So | Granada Hills | 26:34.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
62 | Kinzie Malony | So | Mira Costa | 26:41.2 | 8:54 | |||||||
63 | Marie Whipple | So | Tesoro | 26:44.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
64 | Kaylee Davison | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 26:47.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
65 | Chloe Miyagishima | So | Granada Hills | 26:56.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
66 | Claire Ramos | So | Ventura | 27:02.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
67 | Joon Kim | So | Valencia | 27:04.4 | 9:01 | 2/2 | 11/18 | 16/21 | ||||
68 | Mia Nishimura | So | Redondo Union | 27:06.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
69 | Izabell Cantoral | So | Granada Hills | 27:19.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
70 | Hannah Hill | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 27:32.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
71 | Adriana Sowders | So | Redondo Union | 27:34.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
72 | Ruby Morales | So | Redondo Union | 27:42.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
73 | Madison Hatfield | So | Great Oak | 27:46.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
74 | Kathleen Clark | So | Redondo Union | 28:04.7 | 9:22 | |||||||
75 | Katherine Jacoby | So | Redondo Union | 28:05.6 | 9:22 | |||||||
76 | Hailey Bertola | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
77 | Melody Erb | So | Tesoro | 28:36 | 9:32 | |||||||
78 | Emily Uietz | Fr | Channel Islands | 28:50.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
79 | Kennedy Franz | So | Redondo Union | 29:14.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
80 | Shanaya Shaj | So | Redondo Union | 29:15.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
81 | Sofie Pinchay | So | Redondo Union | 29:32.4 | 9:51 | |||||||
82 | Jingxin (Cindyanna | So | Claremont | 29:59.1 | 10:00 | |||||||
83 | Zitlalic Lima | So | Montebello | 30:16.3 | 10:05 | |||||||
84 | Sasha Quintanilla | So | Granada Hills | 30:48.2 | 10:16 | |||||||
85 | Isabella Bojorquez | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 31:04.9 | 10:22 | |||||||
86 | Isabella Medina | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 31:36.2 | 10:32 | |||||||
87 | Sienna Kingston | So | Mira Costa | 33:09.2 | 11:03 | |||||||
88 | Nicole Ferrer | Jr | Montebello | 37:55 | 12:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diana Bolton | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
2 | Ainslee Robbins | Sr | Great Oak | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Bianca Haley | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Nicole Hartung | Sr | Saugus | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Ariana Rodriguez | Jr | Katella | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Anne Drelling | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Rokosky | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Cecilia Ryan | Jr | Redondo Union | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Makena Stephen | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:36.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Fionnula Carew | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Bailee Carpenter | Fr | Lakewood | 21:42.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Sheccid Maldonado | So | Katella | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Abigail Hill | Sr | Tesoro | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
14 | Sofia Hilario | Sr | Saugus | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Claire Kim | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Alizee Garcia Pars | Jr | Tesoro | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
17 | Ginger Khan | Jr | Redondo Union | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Sydney Hyon | Jr | Redondo Union | 22:20.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
19 | Kathryn Bolton | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Delilah Chavez | Sr | Lakewood | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
21 | Malia Page | Sr | Ventura | 22:38.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
22 | Kaia Gaffney | Jr | Great Oak | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
23 | Morgan Purdy | Jr | Chino Hills | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Julia Robles | Sr | Great Oak | 22:43.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Ariana Fernandez | Sr | Chino Hills | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Arnott | Jr | Tesoro | 22:53.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Horton | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Belem Texis | Jr | Channel Islands | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Paige White | Sr | Saugus | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Supreya Saxena | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:58.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Kayla Barke | Sr | West Ranch | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
32 | Camilla Castaneda | Jr | Granada Hills | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Danielle Webster | Jr | Mira Costa | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
34 | Macy Johnston | Jr | Tesoro | 23:16.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
35 | Daisy Sanchez | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Gianna Iezza | Jr | Valencia | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | 1/6 | 6/18 | 14/24 | ||||
37 | Estella Garcia | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 23:32.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
38 | Isabel Jacobo | Sr | Lakewood | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
39 | Jocelyn Acosta | So | Katella | 23:51.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
40 | Holly Johnson | Sr | Great Oak | 23:57.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Burk | Sr | West Ranch | 23:59.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
42 | Eliana Chong | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 24:06.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
43 | Kyana Perry | Sr | Tesoro | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Cassandra De La Cruz | Jr | Great Oak | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
45 | Ellen Puterbaugh | Jr | Redondo Union | 24:13.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
46 | Jessica Monh | Jr | Lakewood | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
47 | Mia Pirozzi | Jr | Mira Costa | 24:18.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
48 | Sydney Goodin | Sr | Lakewood | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Estefania Juarez | Sr | Katella | 24:29.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
50 | Bianca Nuno | Sr | Granada Hills | 24:39.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
51 | Arely Scott | Sr | Glendora | 24:42.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
52 | Carmen Ibarra | Sr | Ventura | 24:42.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
53 | Vanessa Potter | Jr | West Ranch | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
54 | Karlee Brock | Jr | Chino Hills | 24:45.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
55 | Ava Mack | Jr | Chino Hills | 24:45.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
56 | Anna Fineberg | Sr | Saugus | 24:45.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
57 | Katie Robbins | Fr | Adolfo Camarillo | 24:50.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Anuthmi Waas | Sr | Chino Hills | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
59 | Brooke Moses | Sr | Tesoro | 25:02.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
60 | Nicole Gutierrez | Fr | Glendora | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Charlee Leatherberry | Sr | Saugus | 25:03.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
62 | Avery Ray | Jr | Valencia | 25:04.6 | 8:22 | 2/6 | 9/18 | 16/21 | 23:09.6 | 23:09.6 | ||
63 | Katie Pringle | Jr | Tesoro | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
64 | Ivy Zhu | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 25:17.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
65 | Heather Quayle | So | Glendora | 25:20.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
66 | Kaydance Krouzian | Sr | Saugus | 25:21.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
67 | Erendira Cabrera | Sr | Granada Hills | 25:23.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
68 | Abby Searer | Jr | Mira Costa | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Charlotte Burnett | Jr | Saugus | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
70 | Megan Eng | Jr | Granada Hills | 25:28.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
71 | Alexa Del Rosario | Jr | Granada Hills | 25:28.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
72 | Maisie Zurbuch | Sr | Claremont | 25:28.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
73 | Alexandra Davis-Li | Jr | Mira Costa | 25:30.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
74 | Sienna Cuellar | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 25:31.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
75 | Ashley Lopez | Jr | Great Oak | 25:31.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
76 | Meghan McAndrews | Jr | Mira Costa | 25:36.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
77 | Victoria Valtierra | Sr | Saugus | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
78 | Shaina Chen | Sr | Claremont | 25:39.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
79 | Samantha Torres | Sr | Mira Costa | 25:42.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
80 | Hannah Hofflin | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 25:57.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
81 | Kayleigh Drea | Jr | Tesoro | 25:58.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
82 | Nicole Melchor | Sr | Katella | 26:06.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
83 | Annamarie Mariner | Sr | Katella | 26:08.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
84 | Meredith Shortall | Jr | Villa Park | 26:14.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
85 | Jacqueline Prieto | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 26:24.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
86 | Julissa Sanchez | So | Katella | 26:28.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
87 | Leslie Cruz | Sr | Palmdale | 26:40.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
88 | Carolina Rivera | Sr | Glendora | 26:53.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
89 | Ellie Scoggins | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 26:59.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
90 | Marlene Perez | Jr | Channel Islands | 27:17.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
91 | Karina Garcia | Sr | Palmdale | 27:19.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
92 | Laryssa Dugan | Sr | Saugus | 27:32.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
93 | Katherine Zeppos | Sr | Tesoro | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
94 | Liza Platanov | Sr | Claremont | 27:38.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
95 | Christie Brewer | Jr | Valencia | 27:42.5 | 9:14 | 3/6 | 13/18 | 17/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Jodie Ching | Jr | Claremont | 27:43.5 | 9:15 | |||||||
97 | Nicole Arriola | Jr | Chino Hills | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
98 | Ciara Ciserenos | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 27:46.6 | 9:16 | |||||||
99 | Sarah Valdivia | Jr | Claremont | 28:08.9 | 9:23 | |||||||
100 | Abigail Cronk | Sr | Tesoro | 28:10.7 | 9:24 | |||||||
101 | Michaela Yeung | Sr | Claremont | 28:11.2 | 9:24 | |||||||
102 | Savanna Gallegos | Jr | Great Oak | 28:19.9 | 9:27 | |||||||
103 | Tori Petrovski | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 28:39.8 | 9:33 | |||||||
104 | Cindy Be | Sr | Claremont | 28:53.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
105 | Janelle Lopez | Jr | Villa Park | 28:53.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
106 | Yoselin Gonzalez | So | Channel Islands | 29:44.8 | 9:55 | |||||||
107 | Hila Loya | Jr | Valencia | 29:57 | 9:59 | 4/6 | 14/18 | 15/16 | 29:00 | 29:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
108 | Faith Loomis | Jr | Glendora | 30:06.6 | 10:02 | |||||||
109 | Sofie Bitter | Jr | Palm Desert | 30:17.2 | 10:06 | |||||||
110 | Fatima Davila | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 30:20.9 | 10:07 | |||||||
111 | Lauren Tran | Jr | Valencia | 30:24.3 | 10:08 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 13/15 | 25:07.5 | 25:07.5 | ||
112 | Alejandra Valenzuela | Jr | Birmingham | 30:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
113 | Eliana Loya | Jr | Valencia | 30:27.3 | 10:09 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 9/12 | 29:12.5 | 29:12.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
114 | Chloe Carpenter | Jr | Lakewood | 30:34.2 | 10:11 | |||||||
115 | Sira Kanchanamongk | Jr | Granada Hills | 31:05 | 10:22 | |||||||
116 | Allie Leucht | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 31:22.5 | 10:28 | |||||||
117 | Ashley Samayoa | Sr | Katella | 31:29.9 | 10:30 | |||||||
118 | Jennifer Geibel | Fr | Glendora | 31:43.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
119 | Keeley Dover | Fr | Glendora | 31:52.4 | 10:37 | |||||||
120 | Michelle Arellano | Sr | Claremont | 32:06.2 | 10:42 | |||||||
121 | Ellie Cody | Jr | Tesoro | 32:11.1 | 10:44 | |||||||
122 | Maya Gomez | So | Redondo Union | 32:25.2 | 10:48 | |||||||
123 | Rylan Brodie | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 32:40.3 | 10:53 | |||||||
124 | Melanie Molina | Lakewood | 37:42.6 | 12:34 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
108:18 21:40 7:13 |
50 | Diana Bolton Jr 20:47 6:56 1 |
Anne Drelling Sr 21:29 7:10 6 |
Makena Stephen Sr 21:36 7:12 9 |
Claire Kim So 22:03 7:21 15 |
Kathryn Bolton Jr 22:24 7:28 19 |
Hannah Horton So 22:53 7:38 26 |
Supreya Saxena Jr 22:59 7:40 28 |
2 | Mira Costa 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
111:52 22:22 7:27 |
92 | Bianca Haley Jr 21:08 7:03 3 |
Lauren Rokosky Jr 21:31 7:10 7 |
Fionnula Carew Jr 21:39 7:13 10 |
Danielle Webster Jr 23:16 7:45 30 |
Mia Pirozzi Jr 24:18 8:06 42 |
Abby Searer Jr 25:26 8:29 61 |
Alexandra Davis-Li Jr 25:31 8:30 66 |
3 | Great Oak 2-5-5-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
114:20 22:52 7:37 |
121 | Ainslee Robbins Sr 20:53 6:58 2 |
Kaia Gaffney Jr 22:39 7:33 21 |
Julia Robles Sr 22:44 7:35 23 |
Holly Johnson Sr 23:57 7:59 36 |
Cassandra De La Cruz Jr 24:07 8:02 39 |
Ashley Lopez Jr 25:32 8:31 68 |
Savanna Gallegos Jr 28:20 9:27 83 |
4 | Tesoro 8-7-7-5-4 Gap: 2:08 |
114:26 22:53 7:38 |
123 | Abigail Hill Sr 21:59 7:20 13 |
Alizee Garcia Pars Jr 22:10 7:23 16 |
Taylor Arnott Jr 22:53 7:38 25 |
Macy Johnston Jr 23:17 7:46 31 |
Kyana Perry Sr 24:07 8:02 38 |
Brooke Moses Sr 25:02 8:21 52 |
Katie Pringle Jr 25:10 8:23 56 |
5 | Saugus 4-4-4-6-5 Gap: 3:39 |
116:07 23:13 7:44 |
148 | Nicole Hartung Sr 21:25 7:08 4 |
Sofia Hilario Sr 21:59 7:20 14 |
Paige White Sr 22:54 7:38 27 |
Anna Fineberg Sr 24:45 8:15 49 |
Charlee Leatherberry Sr 25:03 8:21 54 |
Kaydance Krouzian Sr 25:22 8:27 59 |
Charlotte Burnett Jr 25:27 8:29 62 |
6 | Lakewood 7-8-8-8-6 Gap: 2:44 |
116:41 23:20 7:47 |
149 | Bailee Carpenter Fr 21:42 7:14 11 |
Delilah Chavez Sr 22:32 7:31 20 |
Isabel Jacobo Sr 23:45 7:55 34 |
Jessica Monh Jr 24:16 8:05 41 |
Sydney Goodin Sr 24:27 8:09 43 |
Chloe Carpenter Jr 30:34 10:11 89 |
Melanie Molina - 37:43 12:34 96 |
7 | Katella 5-3-6-7-7 Gap: 4:42 |
117:49 23:34 7:51 |
167 | Ariana Rodriguez Jr 21:25 7:08 5 |
Sheccid Maldonado So 21:55 7:18 12 |
Jocelyn Acosta So 23:52 7:57 35 |
Estefania Juarez Sr 24:30 8:10 44 |
Nicole Melchor Sr 26:07 8:42 71 |
Annamarie Mariner Sr 26:08 8:43 72 |
Julissa Sanchez So 26:29 8:50 74 |
8 | Redondo Union 6-6-3-4-8 Gap: 10:51 |
122:54 24:35 8:12 |
177 | Cecilia Ryan Jr 21:34 7:11 8 |
Ginger Khan Jr 22:20 7:27 17 |
Sydney Hyon Jr 22:21 7:27 18 |
Ellen Puterbaugh Jr 24:14 8:05 40 |
Maya Gomez So 32:25 10:48 94 |
||
9 | Chino Hills 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:12 |
119:57 23:59 8:00 |
192 | Morgan Purdy Jr 22:43 7:34 22 |
Ariana Fernandez Sr 22:50 7:37 24 |
Karlee Brock Jr 24:45 8:15 47 |
Ava Mack Jr 24:45 8:15 48 |
Anuthmi Waas Sr 24:54 8:18 51 |
Nicole Arriola Jr 27:44 9:15 80 |
|
10 | Granada Hills 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:13 |
124:16 24:51 8:17 |
261 | Camilla Castaneda Jr 23:16 7:45 29 |
Bianca Nuno Sr 24:40 8:13 45 |
Erendira Cabrera Sr 25:24 8:28 60 |
Megan Eng Jr 25:28 8:29 63 |
Alexa Del Rosario Jr 25:29 8:30 64 |
Sira Kanchanamongk Jr 31:05 10:22 90 |
|
11 | Adolfo Camarillo 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:52 |
126:18 25:16 8:25 |
293 | Estella Garcia Sr 23:33 7:51 33 |
Katie Robbins Fr 24:51 8:17 50 |
Sienna Cuellar So 25:32 8:31 67 |
Hannah Hofflin So 25:58 8:39 70 |
Jacqueline Prieto Jr 26:25 8:48 73 |
||
12 | Glendora 14-14-12-12-12 Gap: 5:24 |
132:05 26:25 8:48 |
318 | Arely Scott Sr 24:43 8:14 46 |
Nicole Gutierrez Fr 25:03 8:21 53 |
Heather Quayle So 25:20 8:27 58 |
Carolina Rivera Sr 26:53 8:58 75 |
Faith Loomis Jr 30:07 10:02 86 |
Jennifer Geibel Fr 31:44 10:35 92 |
Keeley Dover Fr 31:52 10:37 93 |
13 | Valencia 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 6:52 |
136:40 27:20 9:07 |
337 | Gianna Iezza Jr 23:32 7:51 32 |
Avery Ray Jr 25:05 8:22 55 |
Christie Brewer Jr 27:43 9:14 78 |
Hila Loya Jr 29:57 9:59 85 |
Lauren Tran Jr 30:24 10:08 87 |
Eliana Loya Jr 30:27 10:09 88 |
|
14 | Crescenta Valley 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 8:34 |
140:26 28:05 9:22 |
356 | Eliana Chong Jr 24:07 8:02 37 |
Ivy Zhu Sr 25:17 8:26 57 |
Ellie Scoggins Sr 26:59 9:00 76 |
Allie Leucht Sr 31:23 10:28 91 |
Rylan Brodie Jr 32:40 10:53 95 |
||
15 | Claremont 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:40 |
134:39 26:56 8:59 |
371 | Maisie Zurbuch Sr 25:29 8:30 65 |
Shaina Chen Sr 25:40 8:33 69 |
Liza Platanov Sr 27:38 9:13 77 |
Jodie Ching Jr 27:44 9:15 79 |
Sarah Valdivia Jr 28:09 9:23 81 |
Michaela Yeung Sr 28:11 9:24 82 |
Cindy Be Sr 28:53 9:38 84 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maelin Nunez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Avery Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Abigail Round | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
4 | Cleo Topp | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Caitlin Haley | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Brianna Ropacki | Fr | Great Oak | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Ava Beeson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Isabelle Shie | Fr | Claremont | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Sophie Bryant | Fr | Saugus | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Emily Howard | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:58.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Taylor King | Fr | Ventura | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Kaitlin Kenney | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Ava Sanders | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Emilia Greenway | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
15 | Terrilyn Slaton | So | Birmingham | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Maeko Gross | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
17 | Caroline Von Gunten | Fr | Ventura | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Tessa Rogers | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:40.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Caroline Baden | Fr | Great Oak | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Paula Valenzuela | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
21 | Olivia Mobley | Fr | Ventura | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Abby Inouye | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Crystal Ramirez | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Madison Murdy | Fr | Tesoro | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Siena Tovar Burke | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Elena Popov | Fr | Tesoro | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Alexandra Goldman | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Estella Turner | Fr | La Serna | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
29 | Harper Snyder | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:19.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Browne Backlin | Fr | Tesoro | 22:27.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Leslie Hernandez | Fr | Patriot | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Abby Gonzalez | Fr | Ventura | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
33 | Sophie Sol | Fr | Saugus | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Belen Verduzco | Fr | La Serna | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Anastacia Cornejo | Fr | La Serna | 23:05.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
36 | Ava Rodriguez | Fr | La Serna | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
37 | Sydney Parish | Fr | Newbury Park | 23:12.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Isabel Ocampo | Fr | Claremont | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Audrey Rojas | Fr | Great Oak | 23:18.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Piper Yohman | Fr | Villa Park | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
41 | Shale Harris | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Ashlynn Ahart | Fr | Hart | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Ella Mobarak-Alcaraz | Fr | Chino Hills | 23:33.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
44 | Verena Sommer | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Siddhi Karnawat | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 23:38.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Alina Rivas | Fr | Saugus | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Carolina Ortega | Fr | Channel Islands | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Aurora Eskridge | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
49 | Jamie Rojas | Fr | La Serna | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
50 | Ava Scott | Fr | Saugus | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
51 | Hayley Easley | Fr | Tesoro | 24:04.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
52 | Natalie Brown | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Alanna Gonzales | Fr | Great Oak | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
54 | Talula Clark | Fr | Claremont | 24:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
55 | Lacey Lennington | Fr | Hart | 24:09.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
56 | Cayden Melnik | Fr | La Serna | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Shilah Valenzuela | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 24:22.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Emma Kavcioglu | Fr | Granada Hills | 24:33.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Amelia Argott | Fr | Montebello | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Sophie Guitron | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:45.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
61 | Charlotte Helme | Fr | Quartz Hill | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
62 | Devin Townsend | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:51.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
63 | Sophie Hamilton | Fr | Claremont | 24:55.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
64 | Jayla Jackson | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
65 | Nicole Chladek | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 25:02.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
66 | Zoe Boyle | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
67 | Marisa Cuesta | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
68 | Cristal Ortega | Fr | Patriot | 25:11.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
69 | Sasha Berdote | Fr | La Serna | 25:12.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
70 | Maguire Casey | Fr | Nordhoff | 25:13.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
71 | Emma Salazar | Fr | Great Oak | 25:13.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
72 | Erin Trousdale | Fr | Saugus | 25:14.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
73 | Melanie Reyes | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 25:14.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
74 | Grace Pollard | Fr | Saugus | 25:31.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
75 | Michelle Ramos | Fr | Chino Hills | 25:32.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
76 | April Martinez | Fr | Hart | 25:32.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
77 | Charlotte Grant | Fr | Saugus | 25:36.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
78 | Miranda Steineerg | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:37.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
79 | Sophia Denzler | Fr | Ventura | 25:37.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
80 | Ava Warman | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:41.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
81 | Cara Courtney | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
82 | Carly Arthur | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:46.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
83 | Anika Abhyankar | Fr | West Ranch | 25:48.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
84 | Valentina Soto Navarrete | Fr | Valencia | 25:51.1 | 8:37 | 1/4 | 10/18 | 26/27 | ||||
85 | Kiera McCarthy | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 25:52.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
86 | Audrey Sanderson | Fr | Tesoro | 25:54.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
87 | Dani Otey | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:01.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
88 | Sophia Quan | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:03.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
89 | Elizabeth Tremonti | Fr | Quartz Hill | 26:05.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
90 | Melani Kury | Fr | Hart | 26:09.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
91 | Kelani Lacey | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:11.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
92 | Aemelia Durtschi | Fr | Tesoro | 26:13.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
93 | Emily Parocua | Fr | Birmingham | 26:14.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
94 | Makayla Smith | Fr | La Serna | 26:18.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
95 | Melanie Ramos | Fr | Chino Hills | 26:20.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
96 | Brook Sharpe | Fr | Great Oak | 26:20.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
97 | Natalie Merchant | Fr | West Ranch | 26:27.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
98 | Kimberly Nguyen | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:31.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
99 | Rachel Hotchkiss | Fr | Villa Park | 26:34.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
100 | Kona Broughton | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:42.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
101 | Addison White | Fr | Saugus | 26:48.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
102 | Kaisa Allen | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:48.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
103 | Kayla Rodriguez | Fr | Granada Hills | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
104 | Sophia Marquez | Fr | Montebello | 26:51.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
105 | Madeline Sirotnik | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:53.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
106 | Giselle Moscol | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:58.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
107 | Hayden Wentz | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 27:06.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
108 | Taylor Roth | Fr | Redondo Union | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
109 | Ava Smith | Fr | Hart | 27:15.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
110 | Jacqueline Lopez | Fr | Granada Hills | 27:23.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
111 | Kaelyn Shin | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 27:24.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
112 | Sophia Anastas | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 27:24.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
113 | Gianna Patti | Fr | Hart | 27:35.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
114 | Allison Giem | Fr | Valencia | 27:36 | 9:12 | 2/4 | 12/18 | 24/24 | ||||
115 | Sierra Nustad-Fran | Fr | Ventura | 27:44.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
116 | Jenssen Silsby | Fr | Redondo Union | 28:08.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
117 | Mia Maisano | Fr | Villa Park | 28:18.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
118 | Brittany Santibanez | Fr | Villa Park | 28:18.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
119 | Lauren Collins | Fr | Saugus | 28:40.1 | 9:33 | |||||||
120 | Vivian Li | Fr | Claremont | 28:41.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
121 | Jadea Velasco | Fr | Montebello | 28:42.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
122 | Oeser Jamyang | Fr | Nordhoff | 28:58.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
123 | Tatian Gonzales | Fr | Montebello | 29:02.4 | 9:41 | |||||||
124 | Elaina Royal | Fr | Great Oak | 29:16.1 | 9:45 | |||||||
125 | Claire McElroy | Fr | Quartz Hill | 29:26.8 | 9:49 | |||||||
126 | Michelle Lovera | Fr | Hart | 29:45.9 | 9:55 | |||||||
127 | Samantha Armitage | Fr | Valencia | 30:11.1 | 10:04 | 3/4 | 15/18 | 21/22 | ||||
128 | Nicolette Chernin | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 30:36.1 | 10:12 | |||||||
129 | Lilly Wilson | Fr | Nordhoff | 30:36.4 | 10:12 | |||||||
130 | Petra Napier | Fr | Redondo Union | 31:15.5 | 10:25 | |||||||
131 | Solana Hernandez | Fr | Redondo Union | 31:15.6 | 10:25 | |||||||
132 | Alyssa Davis | Fr | Hart | 31:24.1 | 10:28 | |||||||
133 | Catherine Luna | Fr | Villa Park | 32:31.8 | 10:51 | |||||||
134 | Hailey Cox | Fr | Great Oak | 32:44.1 | 10:55 | |||||||
135 | Danika Harper | Fr | Redondo Union | 32:45.5 | 10:55 | |||||||
136 | Kelsea Wescott | Fr | Nordhoff | 33:02.5 | 11:01 | |||||||
137 | Lara Bedrossian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 33:06.4 | 11:02 | |||||||
138 | Cyerra Mejia | Fr | Nordhoff | 33:16.7 | 11:06 | |||||||
139 | Sophia Villa | Fr | Villa Park | 34:05 | 11:22 | |||||||
140 | Victoria Roggero | Fr | Villa Park | 34:44 | 11:35 | |||||||
141 | Sophie Tran | Fr | Valencia | 35:07.9 | 11:43 | 4/4 | 18/18 | 17/18 | ||||
142 | Barrera Guadalupe | Sr | Birmingham | 35:17.1 | 11:46 | |||||||
143 | Brooklynn Michalk | Fr | Great Oak | 35:59.6 | 12:00 | |||||||
144 | Jaqueline Duenas V | Fr | Birmingham | 37:04.7 | 12:22 | |||||||
145 | Betinna Rendon | Fr | Nordhoff | 40:23 | 13:28 | |||||||
146 | Katherine Mendez | Fr | Birmingham | 40:27 | 13:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr- Division 1/ | Maelin Nunez, Fr, 19:23.9, Great Oak | Great Oak, 102:18.3, 31 |
Fr- Division 3/ | Maddie Mummery, Fr, 20:04.2, South Torrance | Oak Park, 108:46.4, 47 |
JV- Division 1/ | Diana Bolton, Jr, 20:46.5, Canyon (Anaheim) | Canyon (Anaheim), 108:18.3, 50 |
JV- Division 3/ | Nina Rusillo, Jr, 21:06.3, Oak Park | Oak Park, 112:33.6, 30 |
So- Division 1/ | Leanna Olivas, So, 19:49.9, Royal | Mira Costa, 106:05.5, 35 |
So- Division 3/ | Sophie Stoddart, So, 21:04.1, Palos Verdes | Oak Park, 125:14.3, 49 |
V- Division 1/2 | Kamryn Grossman, Jr, 17:48.9, Valencia (Valencia) | Redondo Union, 92:59, 48 |
V- Division 3/4 | JiaLian Mackey, Jr, 17:14.1, Viewpoint | Palos Verdes, 96:46.9, 101 |
V-Sweepstakes | Sadie Engelhardt, Fr, 15:59.9, Ventura | Newbury Park, 87:13.5, 71 |
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr- Division 1/ | Ian Hansen, Fr, 16:37, Mira Costa | Great Oak, 86:54.7, 48 |
Fr- Division 3/ | Matthew Alpert, Fr, 17:05.9, Agoura | Oak Park, 92:42.2, 67 |
JV- Division 1/ | Nick Gaffney, Jr, 16:53, Great Oak | Redondo Union, 86:34.1, 42 |
JV- Division 3/ | Aaron Cohen, Jr, 16:49.2, West Torrance | West Torrance, 85:52.1, 18 |
So - Division 3 | Sidney Martel, So, 17:23.7, Agoura | Agoura, 91:10.5, 37 |
So- Division 1/ | Martin Torres-Sand, So, 16:33, La Quinta (La Quinta) | Crescenta Valley, 90:54, 71 |
V- Division 1/2 | Christoph Waligorski, Sr, 15:10.5, Redondo Union | Madera South, 78:47.4, 59 |
V- Division 3/4 | Conor Gibson, Sr, 14:55, West Torrance | West Torrance, 77:25.7, 40 |
V-Sweepstakes | Isaiah Givens, Sr, 14:08.1, Pasadena | Great Oak, 75:32.4, 66 |