Canyon Crest Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/19/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blazer, Keaton | Sr | V | 17:06.9 | 5:38 | 3.04 | 26/131 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/19 | 18:20.41 (1:14,6.7) |
18:20.41 (1:14,6.7) |
18:20.41 (1:14,6.7) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lee-Bellows, Ethan | So | V | 18:28.3 | 6:05 | 3.04 | 82/131 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/18 | |||||
Pavez, Eduardo | Sr | V | 19:23 | 6:23 | 3.04 | 109/131 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/18 | |||||
Peterson, Trevor | Jr | V | 17:59.9 | 5:55 | 3.04 | 58/131 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/19 | |||||
Petkevich, Dylan | Sr | V | 17:23.5 | 5:43 | 3.04 | 37/131 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 18:06.51 (0:43,4.0) |
18:06.51 (0:43,4.0) |
18:06.51 (0:43,4.0) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Reading, Ares | So | V | 16:37.6 | 5:28 | 3.04 | 11/131 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/19 | 18:20.56 (1:43,9.4) |
18:20.56 (1:43,9.4) |
18:20.56 (1:43,9.4) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Roberts, Cody | Sr | V | 17:59.5 | 5:55 | 3.04 | 56/131 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/19 | 18:53.67 (0:54,4.8) |
18:53.67 (0:54,4.8) |
18:53.67 (0:54,4.8) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/19 | 87:07 1:22 |
3.04 | 5:44 | 5:28 | 5:55 | 188 | 5:29 | 90:05 (2:58,3.3) |
90:05 (2:58,3.3) |
85:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ares Reading (11), Keaton Blazer (26), Dylan Petkevich (37), Cody Roberts (56), Trevor Peterson (58) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Boone | Jr | Mt Carmel | 15:51 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Zev Feidelberg | Fr | Del Norte | 16:07.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Simeon Paul | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:09 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Alex Barr | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:23 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Jarett Chinn | Sr | Poway | 16:27.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Fuyuki Kuroiwa | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:30.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Morgan Turpin | So | Mt Carmel | 16:31.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Brady Dehaven | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:31.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Jaron Farnham | Jr | Del Norte | 16:34.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Michael Downs | Sr | Poway | 16:36.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Ares Reading | So | Canyon Crest | 16:37.6 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/19 | 18:21 (1:43) |
18:21 (1:43) |
18:21 (1:43) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Senri Kuroiwa | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:39.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Samy Belay | Sr | Hoover (Sd) | 16:40.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | James Ferraro | Sr | West Hills | 16:41 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Alex Egan | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:42.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Luis Pina | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:45.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Moise Maombi | Jr | Hoover (Sd) | 16:51.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Kit Carter | Sr | Poway | 16:52.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Matt Scarlett | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:53.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Lukas Hanc | Sr | Point Loma | 16:54.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Neal | Sr | Poway | 16:57.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Noah Tellez-velazquez | So | San Pasqual | 16:59 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Nickoli Melovidov | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:01.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Kesler | Sr | Poway | 17:03.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Bryce Evans | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:05.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Keaton Blazer | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:06.9 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/19 | 18:20 (1:14) |
18:20 (1:14) |
18:20 (1:14) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Matthew Earney | Sr | Del Norte | 17:07.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Chris Larson | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:10.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Gabrielson | Jr | Valhalla | 17:12.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Jake Kim | Jr | Del Norte | 17:13.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Igor Landa | Sr | Del Norte | 17:17 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Sanchez | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:20.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Frankie Varela | So | San Pasqual | 17:21 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Dominic Garza | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:22.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Garcia | Jr | Southwest (I.V.) | 17:23.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Mathis Wouters | So | San Pasqual | 17:23.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Dylan Petkevich | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:23.5 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/19 | 18:07 (0:43) |
18:07 (0:43) |
18:07 (0:43) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Sam Sneed | Jr | Grossmont | 17:23.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Rashad Prince | So | Orange Glen | 17:25.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Jake Waymire | So | Valhalla | 17:27.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Jack Schaefer | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:30.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Connors | So | Scripps Ranch | 17:33.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Derek Tingey | So | West Hills | 17:37.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Zach Kraft | Sr | Poway | 17:37.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Vincent Tran | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:40.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Carson Sanchez | So | Grossmont | 17:41.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Trenton Sikute | Jr | Valhalla | 17:44.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Christian O'neill | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:45.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Varvara | Jr | Del Norte | 17:50 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Cassol | So | Scripps Ranch | 17:50.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Keliikoa | So | Mt Carmel | 17:53.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Brennan Cloes | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:54.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Hirsh | Sr | Poway | 17:55.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Jose Partida | So | Hoover (Sd) | 17:57.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Bobby Santos | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:58.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Cody Roberts | Sr | Canyon Crest | 17:59.5 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/19 | 18:54 (0:54) |
18:54 (0:54) |
18:54 (0:54) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Gordon Walsh | Sr | Grossmont | 17:59.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Trevor Peterson | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:59.9 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/19 | ||||
59 | Hunter Sweet | So | Point Loma | 18:03.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Quinn | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:03.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Bryce Leonard | Sr | Point Loma | 18:05.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Dutch Schaefer | Jr | West Hills | 18:05.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Esteban Torres | Sr | Orange Glen | 18:07.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Mendoza-ciborski | Sr | Point Loma | 18:08.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Gavin Dawson | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:09.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Lucchetti | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:09.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Kaumron Eidgahy | Sr | Del Norte | 18:11.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Ben Suminski | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:11.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Hunter White | Jr | Point Loma | 18:12.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Jose Garcia | So | San Pasqual | 18:12.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Blake Robinson | So | Oceanside | 18:13 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Lawrence Robak Iii | Jr | Grossmont | 18:14 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Mkongwa Cosma Ekyoci | Sr | Hoover (Sd) | 18:15.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Dylan Howell | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:16.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Cooper Olander | So | Valhalla | 18:16.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Elijah Jordan | So | Granite Hills | 18:16.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Cristian Medina | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | David Armet | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:19.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Ruben Gonzalez | Jr | Southwest (I.V.) | 18:21.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Wesley Domsalla | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:24.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Moats | Sr | Point Loma | 18:24.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Lee-Bellows | So | Canyon Crest | 18:28.3 | 6:05 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/18 | ||||
83 | Jason Smith | Jr | Grossmont | 18:29.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Oswaldo Gomez | Sr | Hoover (Sd) | 18:31 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Jonatha Rodriguez-gomez | So | Grossmont | 18:34.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:34.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Hayden White | Jr | Grossmont | 18:36.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Cory Willweber | Sr | West Hills | 18:37.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Hyrum Hagues | Jr | West Hills | 18:41.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Hernandez | Fr | Valhalla | 18:45.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | Dylan Shubert | Fr | West Hills | 18:48.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
92 | Luis Barron | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:50.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Tristan Burton | Sr | Valhalla | 18:51.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Juan Guerrero | Sr | Hilltop | 18:51.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Schlumpberger | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:57.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Dipietro | So | Oceanside | 18:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Lee Nguyen | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:03.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Jaden Schultz | Granite Hills | 19:04 | 6:16 | ||||||||
99 | Rafael Hernandez | So | Hoover (Sd) | 19:10.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Luis | Jr | Oceanside | 19:11.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Noah Eichler | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:11.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Gaines | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:12.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Spencer Johnson | Sr | West Hills | 19:15.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Vargas | So | Southwest (I.V.) | 19:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Liam Drew | Fr | Oceanside | 19:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Cristian Martinez | Jr | Orange Glen | 19:20.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Adolfo Cisneros | So | Hilltop | 19:20.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Henry | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:22.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Eduardo Pavez | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:23 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/18 | ||||
110 | Bobby Brana | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:30.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Robert Jeffers | So | San Pasqual | 19:32.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
112 | Horlando Vidal | Sr | Oceanside | 19:37.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
113 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Jr | Orange Glen | 19:42.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Bernardo Apolinar | So | Southwest (I.V.) | 19:42.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Adriel Taylor | Fr | Orange Glen | 19:44 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | David Maldonado | Sr | Hilltop | 19:45.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Veuger | So | Granite Hills | 19:53.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Antonio Fajardo | Sr | Valhalla | 19:54.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Luis Salas | So | Southwest (I.V.) | 19:55.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Emilio Cortazzo | So | Oceanside | 19:57.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Moreno | Sr | Southwest (I.V.) | 20:23.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | Ronald Maxey | Jr | Oceanside | 20:24.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Casey Wilson | So | Point Loma | 20:31.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Michael Lopez | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:32.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Angel Lopez | So | Fallbrook | 20:34.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Chris Van | So | Hoover (Sd) | 20:37 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | Esteban Farias | So | Hilltop | 20:52.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
128 | Christian Escamilla | So | Hilltop | 20:52.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Seyong Choi | Jr | Southwest (I.V.) | 21:06.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Julius Demara | So | Hilltop | 21:14.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Abraham Munoz | Jr | Hilltop | 21:51.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:36 |
83:58 16:48 5:31 |
78 | Jarett Chinn Sr 16:28 5:25 5 |
Michael Downs Sr 16:37 5:28 10 |
Kit Carter Sr 16:52 5:33 18 |
Tyler Neal Sr 16:57 5:35 21 |
Kyle Kesler Sr 17:04 5:37 24 |
Zach Kraft Sr 17:38 5:48 44 |
Cameron Hirsh Sr 17:56 5:54 53 |
2 | Mt Carmel 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:50 |
83:14 16:39 5:29 |
79 | Samuel Boone Jr 15:51 5:13 1 |
Simeon Paul Sr 16:09 5:19 3 |
Morgan Turpin So 16:32 5:26 7 |
Nickoli Melovidov Jr 17:02 5:36 23 |
Vincent Tran Jr 17:41 5:49 45 |
Jacob Keliikoa So 17:53 5:53 51 |
Brennan Cloes Jr 17:55 5:54 52 |
3 | Del Norte 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
84:20 16:52 5:33 |
99 | Zev Feidelberg Fr 16:07 5:18 2 |
Jaron Farnham Jr 16:34 5:27 9 |
Matthew Earney Sr 17:08 5:38 27 |
Jake Kim Jr 17:14 5:40 30 |
Igor Landa Sr 17:17 5:41 31 |
Andrew Varvara Jr 17:50 5:52 49 |
Kaumron Eidgahy Sr 18:12 5:59 67 |
4 | Steele Canyon 11-7-5-6-4 Gap: 1:00 |
86:17 17:15 5:41 |
158 | Luis Pina Sr 16:45 5:31 16 |
Matt Scarlett Jr 16:53 5:33 19 |
Dominic Garza Sr 17:22 5:43 34 |
Jack Schaefer Sr 17:31 5:46 41 |
Christian O'neill Jr 17:46 5:50 48 |
Cristian Medina Jr 18:17 6:01 77 |
Dylan Gaines Jr 19:13 6:19 102 |
5 | Rancho Bernardo 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:42 |
86:41 17:20 5:42 |
173 | Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr 16:30 5:26 6 |
Senri Kuroiwa Sr 16:40 5:29 12 |
Jeremy Sanchez Sr 17:21 5:42 32 |
Bobby Santos Jr 17:59 5:55 55 |
Ben Suminski Sr 18:12 5:59 68 |
Wesley Domsalla Jr 18:24 6:03 80 |
Luis Barron Fr 18:51 6:12 92 |
6 | San Pasqual 10-8-6-5-6 Gap: 1:30 |
86:38 17:20 5:42 |
176 | Alex Egan Sr 16:42 5:30 15 |
Noah Tellez-velazquez So 16:59 5:35 22 |
Frankie Varela So 17:21 5:42 33 |
Mathis Wouters So 17:24 5:43 36 |
Jose Garcia So 18:12 5:59 70 |
Lee Nguyen Jr 19:04 6:16 97 |
Robert Jeffers So 19:32 6:26 111 |
7 | Scripps Ranch 3-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
86:56 17:23 5:43 |
181 | Alex Barr Sr 16:23 5:23 4 |
Bryce Evans Sr 17:05 5:37 25 |
Ryan Connors So 17:34 5:47 42 |
Nicholas Cassol So 17:50 5:52 50 |
Ryan Quinn Jr 18:04 5:57 60 |
Gavin Dawson Jr 18:10 5:58 65 |
Bobby Brana Jr 19:31 6:25 110 |
8 | Canyon Crest 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
87:07 17:25 5:44 |
188 | Ares Reading So 16:38 5:28 11 |
Keaton Blazer Sr 17:07 5:38 26 |
Dylan Petkevich Sr 17:24 5:43 37 |
Cody Roberts Sr 18:00 5:55 56 |
Trevor Peterson Jr 18:00 5:55 58 |
Ethan Lee-Bellows So 18:28 6:05 82 |
Eduardo Pavez Sr 19:23 6:23 109 |
9 | Hoover (Sd) 8-6-9-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
88:16 17:39 5:48 |
241 | Samy Belay Sr 16:41 5:29 13 |
Moise Maombi Jr 16:51 5:33 17 |
Jose Partida So 17:58 5:54 54 |
Mkongwa Cosma Ekyoci Sr 18:16 6:00 73 |
Oswaldo Gomez Sr 18:31 6:05 84 |
Rafael Hernandez So 19:11 6:19 99 |
Chris Van So 20:37 6:47 126 |
10 | Point Loma 12-13-12-11-10 Gap: 1:18 |
89:24 17:53 5:53 |
273 | Lukas Hanc Sr 16:55 5:34 20 |
Hunter Sweet So 18:04 5:56 59 |
Bryce Leonard Sr 18:05 5:57 61 |
Aaron Mendoza-ciborski Sr 18:09 5:58 64 |
Hunter White Jr 18:12 5:59 69 |
Ryan Moats Sr 18:24 6:03 81 |
Casey Wilson So 20:32 6:45 123 |
11 | Valhalla 14-11-10-10-11 Gap: 1:33 |
89:26 17:53 5:53 |
281 | Kyle Gabrielson Jr 17:12 5:40 29 |
Jake Waymire So 17:27 5:44 40 |
Trenton Sikute Jr 17:45 5:50 47 |
Cooper Olander So 18:17 6:01 75 |
Nathan Hernandez Fr 18:45 6:10 90 |
Tristan Burton Sr 18:51 6:12 93 |
Antonio Fajardo Sr 19:55 6:33 118 |
12 | Grossmont 16-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:06 |
89:49 17:58 5:55 |
296 | Sam Sneed Jr 17:24 5:43 38 |
Carson Sanchez So 17:41 5:49 46 |
Gordon Walsh Sr 18:00 5:55 57 |
Lawrence Robak Iii Jr 18:14 6:00 72 |
Jason Smith Jr 18:30 6:05 83 |
Jonatha Rodriguez-gomez So 18:34 6:07 85 |
Hayden White Jr 18:36 6:07 87 |
12 | West Hills 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:00 |
89:43 17:57 5:54 |
296 | James Ferraro Sr 16:41 5:29 14 |
Derek Tingey So 17:38 5:48 43 |
Dutch Schaefer Jr 18:06 5:57 62 |
Cory Willweber Sr 18:38 6:08 88 |
Hyrum Hagues Jr 18:41 6:09 89 |
Dylan Shubert Fr 18:49 6:11 91 |
Spencer Johnson Sr 19:15 6:20 103 |
14 | Granite Hills 6-12-14-14-14 Gap: 2:40 |
91:14 18:15 6:00 |
349 | Brady Dehaven Jr 16:32 5:26 8 |
Nicholas Lucchetti Sr 18:10 5:59 66 |
Elijah Jordan So 18:17 6:01 76 |
Jaden Schultz - 19:04 6:16 98 |
Noah Eichler Jr 19:12 6:19 101 |
Matthew Henry Fr 19:23 6:22 108 |
Ryan Veuger So 19:53 6:33 117 |
15 | Fallbrook 13-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:47 |
91:18 18:16 6:00 |
361 | Chris Larson Sr 17:10 5:39 28 |
Dylan Howell Sr 18:17 6:01 74 |
David Armet Jr 18:19 6:02 78 |
Joshua Hernandez Fr 18:35 6:07 86 |
Andrew Schlumpberger Sr 18:58 6:14 95 |
Michael Lopez Fr 20:33 6:45 124 |
Angel Lopez So 20:34 6:46 125 |
16 | Orange Glen 17-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:19 |
94:19 18:52 6:12 |
436 | Rashad Prince So 17:25 5:44 39 |
Esteban Torres Sr 18:08 5:58 63 |
Cristian Martinez Jr 19:20 6:22 106 |
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr 19:43 6:29 113 |
Adriel Taylor Fr 19:44 6:29 115 |
||
17 | Southwest (I.V.) 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:33 |
94:41 18:56 6:14 |
451 | Nathan Garcia Jr 17:23 5:43 35 |
Ruben Gonzalez Jr 18:22 6:02 79 |
Miguel Vargas So 19:17 6:21 104 |
Bernardo Apolinar So 19:43 6:29 114 |
Luis Salas So 19:56 6:33 119 |
Jacob Moreno Sr 20:23 6:42 121 |
Seyong Choi Jr 21:06 6:57 129 |
18 | Oceanside 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:25 |
95:21 19:04 6:16 |
484 | Blake Robinson So 18:13 6:00 71 |
Joseph Dipietro So 18:59 6:15 96 |
Anthony Luis Jr 19:11 6:19 100 |
Liam Drew Fr 19:20 6:22 105 |
Horlando Vidal Sr 19:38 6:27 112 |
Emilio Cortazzo So 19:57 6:34 120 |
Ronald Maxey Jr 20:25 6:43 122 |
19 | Hilltop 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:01 |
99:43 19:57 6:34 |
572 | Juan Guerrero Sr 18:52 6:12 94 |
Adolfo Cisneros So 19:20 6:22 107 |
David Maldonado Sr 19:46 6:30 116 |
Esteban Farias So 20:52 6:52 127 |
Christian Escamilla So 20:53 6:52 128 |
Julius Demara So 21:15 6:59 130 |
Abraham Munoz Jr 21:52 7:12 131 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.