Canyon Crest Results from the RBV Dual Meet at Buena Vista Park on 9/2/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barjesteh, Taraneh | Jr | JV | 27:18 | 8:48 | 3.1 | 9/25 | 9/22 | 17/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Beck, Erin | Jr | V | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 6/16 | 5/8 | 5/30 | 1/2 | 20:18 | ||||
Bernd, Claire | Jr | V | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 1/16 | 1/8 | 1/30 | 1/2 | 18:48 | ||||
Chapkis, Corinne | Jr | V | 21:11 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 4/16 | 4/8 | 4/30 | 1/2 | 19:08 | ||||
Cheng, Elaine | Jr | JV | 24:58 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 4/25 | 4/22 | 12/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Cressy, Priya | Fr | JV | 27:46 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 10/25 | 10/22 | 18/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Deng, Eden | So | V | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 10/16 | 8/8 | 8/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Dorostkar, Carlie | Fr | V | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 3/16 | 3/8 | 3/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Erturk, Zoe | Fr | V | 22:29 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 7/16 | 6/8 | 6/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Estess, Nicole | Sr | JV | 29:41 | 9:35 | 3.1 | 16/25 | 16/22 | 24/30 | 1/1 | 20:40 | ||||
Gilleon, Danielle | So | JV | 30:05 | 9:42 | 3.1 | 18/25 | 17/22 | 25/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Hausman, Allie | Jr | JV | 30:10 | 9:44 | 3.1 | 19/25 | 18/22 | 26/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Ingrassia, Annabelle | Fr | JV | 27:13 | 8:47 | 3.1 | 8/25 | 8/22 | 16/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Koumjian, Hayley | Fr | JV | 31:26 | 10:08 | 3.1 | 20/25 | 19/22 | 27/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Krasnow, Laura | So | JV | 25:33 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 6/25 | 6/22 | 14/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Loren, Kira | Sr | V | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 2/16 | 2/8 | 2/30 | 1/2 | 20:32 | ||||
Ortega, Samantha | Jr | JV | 24:29 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 2/25 | 2/22 | 10/30 | 1/2 | 20:44 | ||||
Rice, Johanna | Jr | JV | 29:18 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 15/25 | 15/22 | 23/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Ryan, Ann | Sr | JV | 23:57 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 1/25 | 1/22 | 9/30 | 1/2 | 21:01 | ||||
Sabouri, Sarina | So | JV | 28:16 | 9:07 | 3.1 | 11/25 | 11/22 | 19/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Shao, Allison | Fr | JV | 29:08 | 9:24 | 3.1 | 14/25 | 14/22 | 22/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Skaggs, Renee | Fr | JV | 28:49 | 9:18 | 3.1 | 13/25 | 13/22 | 21/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Smitham, Naomi | Jr | V | 22:30 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 8/16 | 7/8 | 7/30 | 1/2 | 19:33 | ||||
Sur, Mira | Fr | JV | 25:02 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 5/25 | 5/22 | 13/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Tu, Ashton | Sr | JV | 24:44 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 3/25 | 3/22 | 11/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Tu, Sarah | Jr | JV | 25:44 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 7/25 | 7/22 | 15/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Vierling, Isabella | Fr | JV | 31:58 | 10:19 | 3.1 | 23/25 | 20/22 | 28/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Yan, Amy | Jr | JV | 38:23 | 12:23 | 3.1 | 25/25 | 22/22 | 30/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Yeh, Aileen | Jr | JV | 28:23 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 12/25 | 12/22 | 20/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Zau, Nichole | Jr | JV | 33:33 | 10:49 | 3.1 | 24/25 | 21/22 | 29/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 105:56 1:30 |
3.1 | 6:50 | 6:42 | 7:11 | 16 | 6:50 | 96:11 | Claire Bernd (1), Kira Loren (2), Carlie Dorostkar (3), Corinne Chapkis (4), Erin Beck (6) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 123:10 1:05 |
3.1 | 7:57 | 7:44 | 8:05 | 15 | 7:57 | Ann Ryan (1), Samantha Ortega (2), Ashton Tu (3), Elaine Cheng (4), Mira Sur (5) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 133:34 2:13 |
3.1 | 8:37 | 8:15 | 8:57 | 15 | 8:37 | Laura Krasnow (1), Sarah Tu (2), Annabelle Ingrassia (3), Taraneh Barjesteh (4), Priya Cressy (5) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 143:54 1:02 |
3.1 | 9:17 | 9:07 | 9:27 | 15 | 9:17 | Sarina Sabouri (1), Aileen Yeh (2), Renee Skaggs (3), Allison Shao (4), Johanna Rice (5) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 153:20 2:17 |
3.1 | 9:54 | 9:35 | 10:19 | 15 | 9:54 | Nicole Estess (1), Danielle Gilleon (2), Allie Hausman (3), Hayley Koumjian (4), Isabella Vierling (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Bernd | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:46 | 6:42 | 1/8 | 1/30 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Kira Loren | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:46 | 6:42 | 2/8 | 2/30 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Carlie Dorostkar | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3/8 | 3/30 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Corinne Chapkis | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:11 | 6:50 | 4/8 | 4/30 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Amanda Heemeier | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Erin Beck | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:16 | 7:11 | 5/8 | 5/30 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Zoe Erturk | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:29 | 7:15 | 6/8 | 6/30 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Naomi Smitham | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:30 | 7:15 | 7/8 | 7/30 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Carmen Voss | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Eden Deng | So | Canyon Crest | 22:58 | 7:25 | 8/8 | 8/30 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Bri Frain | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
12 | Kylie Wilcox | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
13 | Sabrina Benyo | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
14 | Katelenn Fabrizio | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
15 | Katie Carlyle | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 28:13 | 9:06 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Boes | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
105:56 21:11 6:50 |
16 | Claire Bernd Jr 20:46 6:42 1 |
Kira Loren Sr 20:46 6:42 2 |
Carlie Dorostkar Fr 20:57 6:45 3 |
Corinne Chapkis Jr 21:11 6:50 4 |
Erin Beck Jr 22:16 7:11 6 |
Zoe Erturk Fr 22:29 7:15 7 |
Naomi Smitham Jr 22:30 7:15 8 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:44 |
121:14 24:15 7:49 |
47 | Amanda Heemeier So 21:28 6:55 5 |
Carmen Voss Sr 22:41 7:19 9 |
Bri Frain Jr 24:45 7:59 10 |
Kylie Wilcox Jr 26:08 8:26 11 |
Sabrina Benyo Jr 26:12 8:27 12 |
Katelenn Fabrizio Jr 26:14 8:28 13 |
Katie Carlyle Fr 28:13 9:06 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ann Ryan | Sr | Canyon Crest | 23:57 | 7:44 | 1/22 | 9/30 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Samantha Ortega | Jr | Canyon Crest | 24:29 | 7:54 | 2/22 | 10/30 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Ashton Tu | Sr | Canyon Crest | 24:44 | 7:59 | 3/22 | 11/30 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Elaine Cheng | Jr | Canyon Crest | 24:58 | 8:03 | 4/22 | 12/30 | 1/1 | ||||
5 | Mira Sur | Fr | Canyon Crest | 25:02 | 8:05 | 5/22 | 13/30 | 1/1 | ||||
6 | Laura Krasnow | So | Canyon Crest | 25:33 | 8:15 | 6/22 | 14/30 | 1/1 | ||||
7 | Sarah Tu | Jr | Canyon Crest | 25:44 | 8:18 | 7/22 | 15/30 | 1/1 | ||||
8 | Annabelle Ingrassia | Fr | Canyon Crest | 27:13 | 8:47 | 8/22 | 16/30 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Taraneh Barjesteh | Jr | Canyon Crest | 27:18 | 8:48 | 9/22 | 17/30 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Priya Cressy | Fr | Canyon Crest | 27:46 | 8:57 | 10/22 | 18/30 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Sarina Sabouri | So | Canyon Crest | 28:16 | 9:07 | 11/22 | 19/30 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Aileen Yeh | Jr | Canyon Crest | 28:23 | 9:09 | 12/22 | 20/30 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Renee Skaggs | Fr | Canyon Crest | 28:49 | 9:18 | 13/22 | 21/30 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Allison Shao | Fr | Canyon Crest | 29:08 | 9:24 | 14/22 | 22/30 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Johanna Rice | Jr | Canyon Crest | 29:18 | 9:27 | 15/22 | 23/30 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Nicole Estess | Sr | Canyon Crest | 29:41 | 9:35 | 16/22 | 24/30 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | A Macias De Los Sa | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 30:04 | 9:42 | |||||||
18 | Danielle Gilleon | So | Canyon Crest | 30:05 | 9:42 | 17/22 | 25/30 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Allie Hausman | Jr | Canyon Crest | 30:10 | 9:44 | 18/22 | 26/30 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Hayley Koumjian | Fr | Canyon Crest | 31:26 | 10:08 | 19/22 | 27/30 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Cassandra Betancourt | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 31:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
22 | Fate King | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 31:38 | 10:12 | |||||||
23 | Isabella Vierling | Fr | Canyon Crest | 31:58 | 10:19 | 20/22 | 28/30 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Nichole Zau | Jr | Canyon Crest | 33:33 | 10:49 | 21/22 | 29/30 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Amy Yan | Jr | Canyon Crest | 38:23 | 12:23 | 22/22 | 30/30 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
123:10 24:38 7:57 |
15 | Ann Ryan Sr 23:57 7:44 1 |
Samantha Ortega Jr 24:29 7:54 2 |
Ashton Tu Sr 24:44 7:59 3 |
Elaine Cheng Jr 24:58 8:03 4 |
Mira Sur Fr 25:02 8:05 5 |
Laura Krasnow So 25:33 8:15 6 |
Sarah Tu Jr 25:44 8:18 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:13 |
133:34 26:43 8:37 |
15 | Laura Krasnow So 25:33 8:15 1 |
Sarah Tu Jr 25:44 8:18 2 |
Annabelle Ingrassia Fr 27:13 8:47 3 |
Taraneh Barjesteh Jr 27:18 8:48 4 |
Priya Cressy Fr 27:46 8:57 5 |
Sarina Sabouri So 28:16 9:07 6 |
Aileen Yeh Jr 28:23 9:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
143:54 28:47 9:17 |
15 | Sarina Sabouri So 28:16 9:07 1 |
Aileen Yeh Jr 28:23 9:09 2 |
Renee Skaggs Fr 28:49 9:18 3 |
Allison Shao Fr 29:08 9:24 4 |
Johanna Rice Jr 29:18 9:27 5 |
Nicole Estess Sr 29:41 9:35 6 |
Danielle Gilleon So 30:05 9:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
153:20 30:40 9:54 |
15 | Nicole Estess Sr 29:41 9:35 1 |
Danielle Gilleon So 30:05 9:42 2 |
Allie Hausman Jr 30:10 9:44 3 |
Hayley Koumjian Fr 31:26 10:08 4 |
Isabella Vierling Fr 31:58 10:19 5 |
Nichole Zau Jr 33:33 10:49 6 |
Amy Yan Jr 38:23 12:23 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.