St. Margaret's Results from the Academy League Meet #2 at Cerritos Park-League on 10/8/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelman, Katherine | Fr | V | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 6/49 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/7 | 21:35 (0:53,4.1) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Bahena, Ashley | Fr | JV | 26:25 | 8:48 | 3 | 29/50 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/5 | 25:52 | ||||
Coleman, Julianna | Sr | JV | 28:13 | 9:24 | 3 | 36/50 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/4 | 20:47 | ||||
Crawley, Blake | Fr | V | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 4/49 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/7 | 21:15 (1:11,5.6) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Geller, Sammantha | Jr | V | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 26/49 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/7 | 20:57 | Congratulations! (DSR) | |||
Grover, Anika | Fr | JV | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3 | 1/50 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 1/6 | 22:50 | ||||
Jhalani, Priyanka | So | V | 22:45 | 7:35 | 3 | 32/49 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 2/7 | 24:40 (1:55,7.8) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Lee, Ashley | So | JV | 25:39 | 8:33 | 3 | 22/50 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/6 | 23:36 | ||||
Leung, Jocelyn | Fr | JV | 23:43 | 7:54 | 3 | 7/50 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/6 | 24:41 (0:58,3.9) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Lopez, Lidia | So | JV | 27:46 | 9:15 | 3 | 35/50 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/4 | 25:11 | ||||
Miller, Olivia | So | V | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 12/49 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/7 | 22:25 (1:15,5.6) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Najera, Aide | Fr | JV | 23:02 | 7:41 | 3 | 2/50 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/6 | 23:15 (0:13,0.9) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Parks, Kate | Fr | V | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 22/49 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/7 | 22:46 (0:42,3.1) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Robertson, Angelika | Jr | V | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 20/49 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/7 | 21:59 (0:01,0.1) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 105:58 2:00 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:41 | 7:21 | 64 | 6:46 | 102:02 108:46 |
Congratulations! (SDTR) | Blake Crawley (4), Katherine Adelman (6), Olivia Miller (12), Angelika Robertson (20), Kate Parks (22) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 121:46 3:28 |
3 | 8:07 | 7:39 | 8:48 | 51 | 7:58 | 118:49 127:14 |
Congratulations! (SDTR) | Anika Grover (1), Aide Najera (2), Jocelyn Leung (6), Ashley Lee (19), Ashley Bahena (23) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Maurer | Crean Lutheran | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
2 | Catherine Luo | Whitney HS | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
3 | Maddie Beavers | Crean Lutheran | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
4 | Blake Crawley | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:04 | 6:41 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/7 | ||||
5 | Shannon Howell | Crean Lutheran | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
6 | Katherine Adelman | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:42 | 6:54 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/7 | ||||
7 | Caty Carroth | Calvary Chapel Downey | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
8 | Rebecca Fudge | Sage Hill | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
9 | Julia Lowe | Sage Hill | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
10 | Annie Ro | Whitney HS | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
11 | Monreau Gorsch | Crean Lutheran | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
12 | Olivia Miller | So | St. Margaret's | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/7 | ||||
13 | Jennifer Zambrano | Oxford Academy | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
14 | Payal Morari | Whitney HS | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
15 | Claire Goul | Sage Hill | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
16 | Julia Dupuis | Sage Hill | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
17 | Ariana Sciarra | Crean Lutheran | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
18 | Chelsea Seo | Brethren Christian | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
19 | Lauren Kennedy | Whitney HS | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
20 | Angelika Robertson | Jr | St. Margaret's | 21:58 | 7:19 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/7 | ||||
21 | Daniella Cook | Oxford Academy | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
22 | Kate Parks | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:04 | 7:21 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/7 | ||||
23 | Maryann Rui | Whitney HS | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
24 | Amanda Hammarstrom | Crean Lutheran | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
25 | Brianna Bayles | Calvary Chapel Downey | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
26 | Sammantha Geller | Jr | St. Margaret's | 22:32 | 7:31 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/7 | ||||
27 | Huoangly Do | Oxford Academy | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
28 | Asha Bhakta | Whitney HS | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
29 | Mary Garcia | Oxford Academy | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
30 | Grace Lam | Oxford Academy | 22:37 | 7:32 | ||||||||
31 | Bobbi Thompson | Crean Lutheran | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
32 | Priyanka Jhalani | So | St. Margaret's | 22:45 | 7:35 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 2/7 | ||||
33 | Jessica Zauala | Calvary Chapel Downey | 22:47 | 7:36 | ||||||||
34 | Analis Martin | Whitney HS | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
35 | Julissa Chacon | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
36 | Andrea Chiquila | Oxford Academy | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
37 | Brittany Andressoo | Sage Hill | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
38 | Michelle Rodriguez | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:17 | 7:46 | ||||||||
39 | Brittany Murphy | Sage Hill | 23:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
40 | Alyssa Anderson | Sage Hill | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
41 | Tamanna Khurana | Oxford Academy | 23:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
42 | Kristan Serrano | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
43 | Bethany Gutierrez | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:23 | 8:08 | ||||||||
44 | Julia Cochran | Brethren Christian | 25:04 | 8:21 | ||||||||
45 | Kellyanne Cook | Brethren Christian | 26:33 | 8:51 | ||||||||
46 | Rachel Harris | Brethren Christian | 28:58 | 9:39 | ||||||||
47 | Samantha Kobel | Brethren Christian | 30:18 | 10:06 | ||||||||
48 | Annie Le | Brethren Christian | 31:12 | 10:24 | ||||||||
49 | Claire Alkire | Brethren Christian | 31:15 | 10:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:20 |
101:33 20:19 6:46 |
37 | Lauren Maurer - 18:24 6:08 1 |
Maddie Beavers - 20:00 6:40 3 |
Shannon Howell - 20:22 6:47 5 |
Monreau Gorsch - 21:03 7:01 11 |
Ariana Sciarra - 21:44 7:15 17 |
Amanda Hammarstrom - 22:18 7:26 24 |
Bobbi Thompson - 22:41 7:34 31 |
2 | St. Margaret's 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
105:58 21:12 7:04 |
64 | Blake Crawley Fr 20:04 6:41 4 |
Katherine Adelman Fr 20:42 6:54 6 |
Olivia Miller So 21:10 7:03 12 |
Angelika Robertson Jr 21:58 7:19 20 |
Kate Parks Fr 22:04 7:21 22 |
Sammantha Geller Jr 22:32 7:31 26 |
Priyanka Jhalani So 22:45 7:35 32 |
3 | Whitney HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
105:04 21:01 7:00 |
68 | Catherine Luo - 18:50 6:17 2 |
Annie Ro - 20:52 6:57 10 |
Payal Morari - 21:25 7:08 14 |
Lauren Kennedy - 21:52 7:17 19 |
Maryann Rui - 22:05 7:22 23 |
Asha Bhakta - 22:35 7:32 28 |
Analis Martin - 22:53 7:38 34 |
4 | Sage Hill 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:20 |
107:58 21:36 7:12 |
85 | Rebecca Fudge - 20:51 6:57 8 |
Julia Lowe - 20:52 6:57 9 |
Claire Goul - 21:31 7:10 15 |
Julia Dupuis - 21:33 7:11 16 |
Brittany Andressoo - 23:11 7:44 37 |
Brittany Murphy - 23:19 7:46 39 |
Alyssa Anderson - 23:21 7:47 40 |
5 | Oxford Academy 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
111:08 22:14 7:25 |
120 | Jennifer Zambrano - 21:21 7:07 13 |
Daniella Cook - 22:01 7:20 21 |
Huoangly Do - 22:34 7:31 27 |
Mary Garcia - 22:35 7:32 29 |
Grace Lam - 22:37 7:32 30 |
Andrea Chiquila - 23:08 7:43 36 |
Tamanna Khurana - 23:23 7:48 41 |
6 | Calvary Chapel Downey 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:28 |
112:27 22:29 7:30 |
138 | Caty Carroth - 20:49 6:56 7 |
Brianna Bayles - 22:26 7:29 25 |
Jessica Zauala - 22:47 7:36 33 |
Julissa Chacon - 23:08 7:43 35 |
Michelle Rodriguez - 23:17 7:46 38 |
Kristan Serrano - 24:01 8:00 42 |
Bethany Gutierrez - 24:23 8:08 43 |
7 | Brethren Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:27 |
132:44 26:33 8:51 |
200 | Chelsea Seo - 21:51 7:17 18 |
Julia Cochran - 25:04 8:21 44 |
Kellyanne Cook - 26:33 8:51 45 |
Rachel Harris - 28:58 9:39 46 |
Samantha Kobel - 30:18 10:06 47 |
Annie Le - 31:12 10:24 48 |
Claire Alkire - 31:15 10:25 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anika Grover | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:57 | 7:39 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Aide Najera | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:02 | 7:41 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Risha Bhakta | Whitney HS | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
4 | Carly Melzer | Crean Lutheran | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
5 | Jade Luther | Crean Lutheran | 23:33 | 7:51 | ||||||||
6 | Alejandra Garcia | Sage Hill | 23:34 | 7:51 | ||||||||
7 | Jocelyn Leung | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:43 | 7:54 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Diana Munoz | Oxford Academy | 23:53 | 7:58 | ||||||||
9 | Kalena Hermes | Crean Lutheran | 24:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
10 | Joy Orr | Crean Lutheran | 24:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
11 | Serena Lowe | Oxford Academy | 24:13 | 8:04 | ||||||||
12 | Katie Weir | Crean Lutheran | 24:19 | 8:06 | ||||||||
13 | Tiffany Lwin | Oxford Academy | 24:23 | 8:08 | ||||||||
14 | Jasmin Lu | Oxford Academy | 24:31 | 8:10 | ||||||||
15 | Amy Rodriguez | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:32 | 8:11 | ||||||||
16 | Adriana Macias | Oxford Academy | 24:35 | 8:12 | ||||||||
17 | Andrea Gutierrez | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:38 | 8:13 | ||||||||
18 | Elizabeth Alvarez | Sage Hill | 24:40 | 8:13 | ||||||||
19 | Judy Shih | Whitney HS | 24:40 | 8:13 | ||||||||
20 | Erika Garcia | Sage Hill | 25:26 | 8:29 | ||||||||
21 | Michaela Platt | Whitney HS | 25:30 | 8:30 | ||||||||
22 | Ashley Lee | So | St. Margaret's | 25:39 | 8:33 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/6 | ||||
23 | Emily Nelms | Calvary Chapel Downey | 25:41 | 8:34 | ||||||||
24 | Clarissa Torres | Oxford Academy | 26:02 | 8:41 | ||||||||
25 | Laly Ruelas | Oxford Academy | 26:02 | 8:41 | ||||||||
26 | Denise Machitar | Oxford Academy | 26:14 | 8:45 | ||||||||
27 | Hahnara Hyun | Oxford Academy | 26:17 | 8:46 | ||||||||
28 | Michelle Dong | Oxford Academy | 26:22 | 8:47 | ||||||||
29 | Ashley Bahena | Fr | St. Margaret's | 26:25 | 8:48 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/5 | ||||
30 | Kalena Lloyd | Crean Lutheran | 26:38 | 8:53 | ||||||||
31 | Emily Mcdonald | Oxford Academy | 26:46 | 8:55 | ||||||||
32 | Kiley Gilham | Calvary Chapel Downey | 26:51 | 8:57 | ||||||||
33 | Courtney Yoon | Calvary Chapel Downey | 27:12 | 9:04 | ||||||||
34 | Catherine Mai | Sage Hill | 27:29 | 9:10 | ||||||||
35 | Lidia Lopez | So | St. Margaret's | 27:46 | 9:15 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/4 | ||||
36 | Julianna Coleman | Sr | St. Margaret's | 28:13 | 9:24 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/4 | ||||
37 | Ldalia Acevedo | Oxford Academy | 29:00 | 9:40 | ||||||||
38 | Chanel Marizcurrena | Calvary Chapel Downey | 29:17 | 9:46 | ||||||||
39 | Emma Banchle | Calvary Chapel Downey | 29:28 | 9:49 | ||||||||
40 | Rebecca Schell | Crean Lutheran | 29:28 | 9:49 | ||||||||
41 | Jackie Orr | Crean Lutheran | 30:12 | 10:04 | ||||||||
42 | Savannah Perucho | Calvary Chapel Downey | 30:12 | 10:04 | ||||||||
43 | Seraphim Freese | Calvary Chapel Downey | 30:35 | 10:12 | ||||||||
44 | Nina Garcia | Calvary Chapel Downey | 30:58 | 10:19 | ||||||||
45 | Rosenne Cho | Whitney HS | 33:23 | 11:08 | ||||||||
46 | Angel Chen | Sage Hill | 33:31 | 11:10 | ||||||||
47 | Joie Magalona | Oxford Academy | 35:16 | 11:45 | ||||||||
48 | Esther Choi | Oxford Academy | 35:34 | 11:51 | ||||||||
49 | Kiana Gutierrez | Oxford Academy | 38:54 | 12:58 | ||||||||
50 | Irish Tee-sy | Oxford Academy | 39:37 | 13:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
119:26 23:53 7:58 |
35 | Carly Melzer - 23:28 7:49 3 |
Jade Luther - 23:33 7:51 4 |
Kalena Hermes - 24:00 8:00 8 |
Joy Orr - 24:06 8:02 9 |
Katie Weir - 24:19 8:06 11 |
Kalena Lloyd - 26:38 8:53 24 |
Rebecca Schell - 29:28 9:49 32 |
2 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
121:46 24:21 8:07 |
51 | Anika Grover Fr 22:57 7:39 1 |
Aide Najera Fr 23:02 7:41 2 |
Jocelyn Leung Fr 23:43 7:54 6 |
Ashley Lee So 25:39 8:33 19 |
Ashley Bahena Fr 26:25 8:48 23 |
Lidia Lopez So 27:46 9:15 28 |
Julianna Coleman Sr 28:13 9:24 29 |
3 | Oxford Academy 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
121:35 24:19 8:06 |
57 | Diana Munoz - 23:53 7:58 7 |
Serena Lowe - 24:13 8:04 10 |
Tiffany Lwin - 24:23 8:08 12 |
Jasmin Lu - 24:31 8:10 13 |
Adriana Macias - 24:35 8:12 15 |
Clarissa Torres - 26:02 8:41 21 |
Laly Ruelas - 26:02 8:41 22 |
4 | Sage Hill 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 9:57 |
134:40 26:56 8:59 |
100 | Alejandra Garcia - 23:34 7:51 5 |
Elizabeth Alvarez - 24:40 8:13 17 |
Erika Garcia - 25:26 8:29 18 |
Catherine Mai - 27:29 9:10 27 |
Angel Chen - 33:31 11:10 33 |
||
5 | Calvary Chapel Downey 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:40 |
128:54 25:47 8:36 |
101 | Amy Rodriguez - 24:32 8:11 14 |
Andrea Gutierrez - 24:38 8:13 16 |
Emily Nelms - 25:41 8:34 20 |
Kiley Gilham - 26:51 8:57 25 |
Courtney Yoon - 27:12 9:04 26 |
Chanel Marizcurrena - 29:17 9:46 30 |
Emma Banchle - 29:28 9:49 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Anika Grover, , 22:57, St. Margaret's | Crean Lutheran, 119:26, 35 |
V | Lauren Maurer, , 18:24, Crean Lutheran | Crean Lutheran, 101:33, 37 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Brian Medina, , 17:21, Crean Lutheran | Crean Lutheran, 88:28, 23 |
V | Sean Pino, , 15:09, Crean Lutheran | Crean Lutheran, 81:15, 25 |