St. Margaret's Results from the Academy League Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 11/5/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelman, Katherine | Fr | V | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3 | 6/47 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 2/7 | 20:50 (0:29,2.3) |
20:50 (0:29,2.3) |
20:42 (0:21,1.7) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bahena, Ashley | Fr | JV | 26:57 | 8:59 | 3 | 33/58 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 2/4 | 25:26 | 25:26 | 25:26 | ||
Coleman, Julianna | Sr | V | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 4/47 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/7 | 20:23 (0:24,2.0) |
20:23 (0:24,2.0) |
20:23 (0:24,2.0) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Crawley, Blake | Fr | V | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 5/47 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/7 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:25 | ||
Geller, Sammantha | Jr | V | 23:36 | 7:52 | 3 | 37/47 | 7/7 | 9/15 | 4/5 | 23:49 (0:13,0.9) |
20:57 | 20:57 | Congratulations! (LR) | |
Grover, Anika | Fr | V | 23:17 | 7:46 | 3 | 35/47 | 6/7 | 8/15 | 4/7 | 22:34 | 22:34 | 22:34 | ||
Jhalani, Priyanka | So | JV | 24:04 | 8:01 | 3 | 16/58 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 3/6 | 28:06 (4:02,14.4) |
23:06 | 23:06 | 22:45 | Congratulations! (LY) |
Lee, Ashley | So | JV | 25:35 | 8:32 | 3 | 23/58 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 3/6 | 23:36 | 25:13 | 23:36 | 23:36 | |
Leung, Jocelyn | Fr | JV | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 3/58 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 1/6 | 23:51 (0:55,3.8) |
23:51 (0:55,3.8) |
23:43 (0:47,3.3) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Lopez, Lidia | So | JV | 26:53 | 8:58 | 3 | 32/58 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/4 | 25:11 | 26:15 | 25:11 | 25:11 | |
Miller, Olivia | So | V | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 7/47 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/7 | 20:47 (0:23,1.8) |
20:47 (0:23,1.8) |
20:47 (0:23,1.8) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Najera, Aide | Fr | JV | 22:20 | 7:27 | 3 | 1/58 | 1/8 | 5/15 | 1/6 | 22:37 (0:17,1.3) |
22:37 (0:17,1.3) |
22:37 (0:17,1.3) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Robertson, Angelika | Jr | V | 22:52 | 7:37 | 3 | 32/47 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 4/7 | 23:01 (0:09,0.7) |
23:15 (0:23,1.6) |
22:18 | 21:58 | Congratulations! (LY, LR) |
Smith, Courtney | Jr | JV | 25:47 | 8:36 | 3 | 25/58 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 3/5 | 24:36 | 24:36 | 24:01 | ||
Ybarra, Hydi | So | JV | 25:47 | 8:36 | 3 | 24/58 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 23:24 | 23:24 | 23:24 | 23:24 | Congratulations! (SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 103:37 2:53 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:40 | 7:37 | 54 | 6:39 | 112:44 (9:07,8.1) |
104:07 (0:30,0.5) |
103:56 (0:19,0.3%) |
102:02 104:07 |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Julianna Coleman (4), Blake Crawley (5), Katherine Adelman (6), Olivia Miller (7), Angelika Robertson (32) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 120:42 3:27 |
3 | 8:03 | 7:27 | 8:36 | 62 | 7:52 | 116:44 | 116:44 | 116:44 116:44 |
Aide Najera (1), Jocelyn Leung (3), Priyanka Jhalani (15), Ashley Lee (21), Hydi Ybarra (22) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Maurer | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Reyes | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Shannon Howell | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Julianna Coleman | Sr | St. Margaret's | 19:59 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/7 | 20:23 (0:24) |
20:23 (0:24) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Blake Crawley | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:01 | 6:40 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/7 | 19:25 | 19:25 | ||
6 | Katherine Adelman | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 2/7 | 20:50 (0:29) |
20:50 (0:29) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Olivia Miller | So | St. Margaret's | 20:24 | 6:48 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/7 | 20:47 (0:23) |
20:47 (0:23) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Brittany Andressoo | Jr | Sage Hill | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Julia Lowe | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Catherine Luo | Sr | Whitney | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Maddie Beavers | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Annie Ro | Sr | Whitney | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Caty Carruth | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | Ariana Sciarra | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Julia Dupuis | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Payal Morari | Jr | Whitney | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Monreau Gorsch | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Huongly Do | So | Oxford | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Grace Lam | Fr | Oxford | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Daniella Cook | Jr | Oxford | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Chelsea Seo | Jr | Brethren Christian | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Rebecca Fudge | Jr | Sage Hill | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Maryann Rui | Sr | Whitney | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Kennedy | Fr | Whitney | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Asha Bhakta | Jr | Whitney | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Analis Martin | So | Whitney | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Amanda Hammarstrom | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Brittany Murphy | Jr | Sage Hill | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Alyssa Anderson | So | Sage Hill | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Tamanna Khurana | Fr | Oxford | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
31 | Claire Goul | Jr | Sage Hill | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Angelika Robertson | Jr | St. Margaret's | 22:52 | 7:37 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 4/7 | 23:01 (0:09) |
23:15 (0:23) |
22:18 | Congratulations! (LY, LR) |
33 | Brianna Bayles | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Zavala | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
35 | Anika Grover | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:17 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 8/15 | 4/7 | 22:34 | 22:34 | ||
36 | Mary Garcia | Jr | Oxford | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Sammantha Geller | Jr | St. Margaret's | 23:36 | 7:52 | 7/7 | 9/15 | 4/5 | 23:49 (0:13) |
20:57 | Congratulations! (LR) | |
38 | Andrea Chiquila | So | Oxford | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Amy Rodriguez | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
40 | Michelle Rodriguez | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
41 | Andrea Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Julia Cochran | Fr | Brethren Christian | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
43 | Bethany Gutierrez | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Kellyanne Cook | Fr | Brethren Christian | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
45 | Rachel Harris | So | Brethren Christian | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
46 | Claire Alkire | So | Brethren Christian | 31:16 | 10:25 | |||||||
47 | Annie Le | Sr | Brethren Christian | 31:18 | 10:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
99:45 19:57 6:39 |
31 | Lauren Maurer Jr 18:38 6:13 1 |
Amanda Reyes So 19:03 6:21 2 |
Shannon Howell So 19:53 6:38 3 |
Maddie Beavers Sr 20:57 6:59 11 |
Ariana Sciarra So 21:14 7:05 14 |
Monreau Gorsch Sr 21:33 7:11 17 |
Amanda Hammarstrom Jr 22:13 7:24 27 |
2 | St. Margaret's 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:53 |
103:37 20:43 6:54 |
54 | Julianna Coleman Sr 19:59 6:40 4 |
Blake Crawley Fr 20:01 6:40 5 |
Katherine Adelman Fr 20:21 6:47 6 |
Olivia Miller So 20:24 6:48 7 |
Angelika Robertson Jr 22:52 7:37 32 |
Anika Grover Fr 23:17 7:46 35 |
Sammantha Geller Jr 23:36 7:52 37 |
3 | Sage Hill 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
106:33 21:19 7:06 |
82 | Brittany Andressoo Jr 20:32 6:51 8 |
Julia Lowe Fr 20:38 6:53 9 |
Julia Dupuis Fr 21:14 7:05 15 |
Rebecca Fudge Jr 21:55 7:18 22 |
Brittany Murphy Jr 22:14 7:25 28 |
Alyssa Anderson So 22:15 7:25 29 |
Claire Goul Jr 22:46 7:35 31 |
4 | Whitney 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
85 | Catherine Luo Sr 20:40 6:53 10 |
Annie Ro Sr 20:58 6:59 12 |
Payal Morari Jr 21:31 7:10 16 |
Maryann Rui Sr 21:57 7:19 23 |
Lauren Kennedy Fr 21:59 7:20 24 |
Asha Bhakta Jr 22:09 7:23 25 |
Analis Martin So 22:12 7:24 26 |
5 | Oxford 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
111:05 22:13 7:24 |
123 | Huongly Do So 21:33 7:11 18 |
Grace Lam Fr 21:42 7:14 19 |
Daniella Cook Jr 21:45 7:15 20 |
Tamanna Khurana Fr 22:41 7:34 30 |
Mary Garcia Jr 23:24 7:48 36 |
Andrea Chiquila So 23:52 7:57 38 |
|
6 | Calvary Chapel Downey 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:31 |
115:47 23:09 7:43 |
159 | Caty Carruth Sr 21:09 7:03 13 |
Brianna Bayles So 22:54 7:38 33 |
Jessica Zavala Sr 23:11 7:44 34 |
Amy Rodriguez Sr 23:53 7:58 39 |
Michelle Rodriguez Sr 24:40 8:13 40 |
Andrea Gutierrez Jr 24:53 8:18 41 |
Bethany Gutierrez Fr 25:16 8:25 43 |
7 | Brethren Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 9:22 |
131:51 26:22 8:47 |
198 | Chelsea Seo Jr 21:54 7:18 21 |
Julia Cochran Fr 25:11 8:24 42 |
Kellyanne Cook Fr 26:45 8:55 44 |
Rachel Harris So 26:45 8:55 45 |
Claire Alkire So 31:16 10:25 46 |
Annie Le Sr 31:18 10:26 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aide Najera | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:20 | 7:27 | 1/8 | 5/15 | 1/6 | 22:37 (0:17) |
22:37 (0:17) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Joy Orr | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Jocelyn Leung | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:56 | 7:39 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 1/6 | 23:51 (0:55) |
23:51 (0:55) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Jasmine Lu | Jr | Oxford | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
5 | Alejandra Garcia | Sr | Sage Hill | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
6 | Tiffany Lwin | So | Oxford | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
7 | Jade Luther | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
8 | Traci Tooker | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
9 | Risha Bhakta | So | Whitney | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
10 | Natalie Nguyen | Jr | Oxford | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
11 | Diana Munoz | So | Oxford | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Carly Melzer | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
13 | Serena Lowe | Fr | Oxford | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
14 | Adriana Macias | Sr | Oxford | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
15 | Denise Machitar | So | Oxford | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Priyanka Jhalani | So | St. Margaret's | 24:04 | 8:01 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 3/6 | 28:06 (4:02) |
23:06 | 23:06 | Congratulations! (LY) |
17 | Julissa Chacon | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
18 | Erika Garcia | So | Sage Hill | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
19 | Kalena Hermes | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
20 | Katie Weir | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
21 | Kristen Serrano | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
22 | Michelle Dong | Fr | Oxford | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
23 | Ashley Lee | So | St. Margaret's | 25:35 | 8:32 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 3/6 | 23:36 | 25:13 | 23:36 | |
24 | Hydi Ybarra | So | St. Margaret's | 25:47 | 8:36 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 23:24 | 23:24 | 23:24 | Congratulations! (SBP) |
25 | Courtney Smith | Jr | St. Margaret's | 25:47 | 8:36 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 3/5 | 24:36 | 24:36 | ||
26 | Laly Ruelas | Sr | Oxford | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
27 | Emily Mcdonald | So | Oxford | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
28 | Courtney Yoon | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Savannah Perucho | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
30 | Judy Shih | Sr | Whitney | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
31 | Hahnara Hyun | Jr | Oxford | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
32 | Lidia Lopez | So | St. Margaret's | 26:53 | 8:58 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/4 | 25:11 | 26:15 | 25:11 | |
33 | Ashley Bahena | Fr | St. Margaret's | 26:57 | 8:59 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 2/4 | 25:26 | 25:26 | ||
34 | Michaela Platt | Sr | Whitney | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
35 | Catherine Mai | Sr | Sage Hill | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
36 | Paige Pickler | Sr | Oxford | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
37 | Sarah Demoss | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 27:49 | 9:16 | |||||||
38 | Kaelyn Lloyd | So | Crean Lutheran | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
39 | Emily Nelms | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
40 | Idalia Acevedo | So | Oxford | 28:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
41 | Sonya Mital | Sr | Sage Hill | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
42 | Elizabeth Gomez | Jr | Sage Hill | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
43 | Chanel Marizcurrena | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
44 | Emma Bachle | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
45 | Kiley Gilham | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
46 | Victoria Castillo | Sr | Oxford | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
47 | Jackie Orr | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 30:13 | 10:04 | |||||||
48 | Esther Choi | Fr | Oxford | 30:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
49 | Seraphim Freese | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 30:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
50 | Rebecca Schell | So | Crean Lutheran | 30:24 | 10:08 | |||||||
51 | Meredith Beall | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 30:28 | 10:09 | |||||||
52 | Kiana Gutierrez | So | Oxford | 32:24 | 10:48 | |||||||
53 | Rosenne Cho | So | Whitney | 32:44 | 10:55 | |||||||
54 | Angel Chen | Jr | Sage Hill | 33:06 | 11:02 | |||||||
55 | Joie Magalona | Fr | Oxford | 33:26 | 11:09 | |||||||
56 | Dasha Alexander | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 35:35 | 11:52 | |||||||
57 | Nina Garcia | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 36:03 | 12:01 | |||||||
58 | Irish Tee-sy | Sr | Oxford | 38:53 | 12:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxford 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:53 |
117:55 23:35 7:52 |
41 | Jasmine Lu Jr 23:10 7:43 4 |
Tiffany Lwin So 23:17 7:46 6 |
Natalie Nguyen Jr 23:41 7:54 9 |
Diana Munoz So 23:44 7:55 10 |
Serena Lowe Fr 24:03 8:01 12 |
Adriana Macias Sr 24:03 8:01 13 |
Denise Machitar So 24:04 8:01 14 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
117:54 23:35 7:52 |
46 | Joy Orr So 22:34 7:31 2 |
Jade Luther Fr 23:25 7:48 7 |
Traci Tooker Jr 23:31 7:50 8 |
Carly Melzer Sr 23:52 7:57 11 |
Kalena Hermes Jr 24:32 8:11 18 |
Katie Weir Jr 24:32 8:11 19 |
Kaelyn Lloyd So 27:50 9:17 29 |
3 | St. Margaret's 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:27 |
120:42 24:08 8:03 |
62 | Aide Najera Fr 22:20 7:27 1 |
Jocelyn Leung Fr 22:56 7:39 3 |
Priyanka Jhalani So 24:04 8:01 15 |
Ashley Lee So 25:35 8:32 21 |
Hydi Ybarra So 25:47 8:36 22 |
Courtney Smith Jr 25:47 8:36 23 |
Lidia Lopez So 26:53 8:58 26 |
4 | Sage Hill 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:09 |
131:33 26:19 8:46 |
112 | Alejandra Garcia Sr 23:14 7:45 5 |
Erika Garcia So 24:29 8:10 17 |
Catherine Mai Sr 27:21 9:07 27 |
Sonya Mital Sr 28:06 9:22 31 |
Elizabeth Gomez Jr 28:23 9:28 32 |
Angel Chen Jr 33:06 11:02 34 |
|
5 | Calvary Chapel Downey 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:27 |
129:50 25:58 8:39 |
113 | Julissa Chacon Sr 24:22 8:07 16 |
Kristen Serrano So 25:21 8:27 20 |
Courtney Yoon So 25:59 8:40 24 |
Savannah Perucho Jr 26:19 8:46 25 |
Sarah Demoss Fr 27:49 9:16 28 |
Emily Nelms Sr 28:05 9:22 30 |
Chanel Marizcurrena Fr 28:23 9:28 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Aide Najera, Fr, 22:20, St. Margaret's | Oxford, 117:55, 41 |
V | Lauren Maurer, Jr, 18:38, Crean Lutheran | Crean Lutheran, 99:45, 31 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Matt Adams, Jr, 17:14, Crean Lutheran | Crean Lutheran, 90:23, 26 |
V | Collin Price, Jr, 15:24, St. Margaret's | Crean Lutheran, 81:17, 26 |