West High School Results from the Bay League #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/26/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alice Duan | Jr | V | 21:50.34 | 7:17 | 3 | 24/35 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/5 | 21:05.56 | 21:05.56 | 19:01 | ||
Allison Chang | Fr | Fr | 23:03.08 | 7:41 | 3 | 10/39 | 2/7 | 10/22 | 3/5 | 20:15 | ||||
Athena Furuta | Fr | Fr | 26:33.02 | 8:51 | 3 | 31/39 | 7/7 | 21/22 | 2/3 | 23:14 | ||||
Cynthia Jangaard | Fr | Fr | 24:54.83 | 8:18 | 3 | 18/39 | 4/7 | 14/22 | 3/5 | 22:08 | ||||
Dana Carriger | So | JV | 27:56.27 | 9:19 | 3 | 78/86 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 5/5 | 24:26.2 | 24:26.2 | 21:29 | ||
Devoney Amberg | So | JV | 23:48.02 | 7:56 | 3 | 25/86 | 3/8 | 13/22 | 4/5 | 20:56 | ||||
Emily Atkinson | So | V | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | 3 | 23/35 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/5 | 21:43.32 | 21:43.32 | 18:47 | ||
Emma Carley | Sr | V | 22:47.55 | 7:36 | 3 | 32/35 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 3/5 | 23:10 (0:22,1.6) |
23:10 (0:22,1.6) |
19:35 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Grace Carley | Fr | Fr | 25:54.66 | 8:38 | 3 | 24/39 | 5/7 | 19/22 | 2/5 | 22:42 | ||||
Jessica Adachi | So | JV | 25:36.23 | 8:32 | 3 | 48/86 | 5/8 | 16/22 | 4/5 | 24:09.69 | 24:09.69 | 20:38 | ||
Jessica Zhou | So | JV | 25:45.77 | 8:35 | 3 | 51/86 | 6/8 | 17/22 | 4/5 | 29:53.15 (4:07,13.8) |
29:53.15 (4:07,13.8) |
22:01 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Jordyn Park | Fr | Fr | 22:46.54 | 7:36 | 3 | 7/39 | 1/7 | 8/22 | 3/5 | 0:00 | 20:19 | |||
Kalena Foy | Fr | Fr | 26:03 | 8:41 | 3 | 27/39 | 6/7 | 20/22 | 2/4 | |||||
Karen Pierce | So | JV | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | 3 | 11/86 | 1/8 | 7/22 | 4/5 | 21:59.98 | 21:59.98 | 19:55 | ||
Kori Mustard | Fr | Fr | 23:34.9 | 7:52 | 3 | 13/39 | 3/7 | 11/22 | 3/5 | 22:11 | ||||
Laura Oelsner | Jr | V | 21:16.27 | 7:05 | 3 | 20/35 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 5/5 | 21:15.02 | 21:15.02 | 18:30 | ||
Michelle Moore | So | JV | 25:31.07 | 8:30 | 3 | 46/86 | 4/8 | 15/22 | 5/5 | 22:18 | ||||
Morgan Holubets | Jr | V | 21:33.32 | 7:11 | 3 | 21/35 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 5/5 | 25:45.79 (4:12,16.3) |
24:11 (2:38,10.9) |
21:33 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Rachel Oelsner | Fr | V | 21:51.18 | 7:17 | 3 | 25/35 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 3/5 | 19:03 | ||||
Samantha Layman | So | V | 20:51.87 | 6:57 | 3 | 15/35 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 5/5 | 20:28.45 | 20:28.45 | 18:16 | ||
Shannon Chen | So | JV | 25:54.65 | 8:38 | 3 | 57/86 | 7/8 | 18/22 | 4/5 | 0:00 | 21:50 | |||
Thea Bergen | Jr | JV | 23:35.03 | 7:52 | 3 | 19/86 | 2/8 | 12/22 | 4/5 | 24:41 (1:06,4.5) |
24:41 (1:06,4.5) |
20:17 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/5 | 107:16 0:58 |
3 | 7:09 | 6:57 | 7:17 | 103 | 6:41 | 104:10 | 102:28 | 91:29 93:40 |
Samantha Layman (15), Laura Oelsner (20), Morgan Holubets (21), Emily Atkinson (23), Alice Duan (24) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 121:16 2:50 |
3 | 8:05 | 7:35 | 8:32 | 110 | 7:21 | 118:01 | 112:15 | 100:44 108:43 |
Karen Pierce (11), Thea Bergen (18), Devoney Amberg (22), Michelle Moore (29), Jessica Adachi (30) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 120:14 3:08 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:36 | 8:38 | 71 | 7:40 | 121:38 (1:24,1.2) |
114:10 | 101:01 101:29 |
PACK ATTACK (LR) | Jordyn Park (7), Allison Chang (10), Kori Mustard (13), Cynthia Jangaard (18), Grace Carley (23) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Hong | Sr | Mira Costa High | 19:01.55 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Cassidy Webber | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 19:25.22 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Mckennah Genovese | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 19:32.84 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Emma Lautanen | Jr | Mira Costa High | 19:38.54 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Amber Gore | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
6 | Camille Hines | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 20:08.02 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Natasha Brunstein | Jr | Mira Costa High | 20:17.44 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Skylar Thiel | Sr | Palos Verdes Hig | 20:27.26 | 6:49 | |||||||
9 | Abbey Watson | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 20:37.65 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Kara Jeong | Jr | Mira Costa High | 20:43.25 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Anna Riedl | Sr | Peninsula High S | 20:46.85 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Anevay Hiehle | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 20:48.31 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Leora Tofler | Jr | Mira Costa High | 20:49.47 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Washington | So | Redondo Union Hi | 20:50.47 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Layman | So | West High School | 20:51.87 | 6:57 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 5/5 | 20:28.45 | 20:28.45 | ||
16 | Lauren Bourgeois | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Kriya Wong | Jr | Peninsula High S | 21:05.05 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Alyson Jimenez | So | Peninsula High S | 21:07.99 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Kellie Jeong | Sr | Mira Costa High | 21:10.26 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Laura Oelsner | Jr | West High School | 21:16.27 | 7:05 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 5/5 | 21:15.02 | 21:15.02 | ||
21 | Morgan Holubets | Jr | West High School | 21:33.32 | 7:11 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 5/5 | 25:46 (4:12) |
24:11 (2:38) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Alexis Johnson | So | Mira Costa High | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Emily Atkinson | So | West High School | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 3/5 | 21:43.32 | 21:43.32 | ||
24 | Alice Duan | Jr | West High School | 21:50.34 | 7:17 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 3/5 | 21:05.56 | 21:05.56 | ||
25 | Rachel Oelsner | Fr | West High School | 21:51.18 | 7:17 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 3/5 | ||||
26 | Courtney Klashman | Jr | Peninsula High S | 21:51.85 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Nicole Pederson | So | Redondo Union Hi | 21:52.81 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Paige Sullivan | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 21:57.32 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Kendall Kissel | So | Peninsula High S | 22:00.05 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Fatima Khan | Sr | Peninsula High S | 22:07.83 | 7:23 | |||||||
31 | Anna Pruter | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 22:35.77 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Emma Carley | Sr | West High School | 22:47.55 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 3/5 | 23:10 (0:22) |
23:10 (0:22) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
33 | Susan Kim | Jr | Peninsula High S | 22:55.99 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Breya Wynne | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 22:58.71 | 7:40 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Hardiman | So | Redondo Union Hi | 24:27.36 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes Hig 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
100:11 20:02 6:41 |
28 | Cassidy Webber Jr 19:25 6:28 2 |
Mckennah Genovese Jr 19:33 6:31 3 |
Camille Hines Fr 20:08 6:43 6 |
Skylar Thiel Sr 20:27 6:49 8 |
Abbey Watson So 20:38 6:53 9 |
Lauren Bourgeois So 21:00 7:00 16 |
Anna Pruter Jr 22:36 7:32 31 |
2 | Mira Costa High 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
100:30 20:06 6:42 |
35 | Abby Hong Sr 19:02 6:21 1 |
Emma Lautanen Jr 19:39 6:33 4 |
Natasha Brunstein Jr 20:17 6:46 7 |
Kara Jeong Jr 20:43 6:54 10 |
Leora Tofler Jr 20:49 6:56 13 |
Kellie Jeong Sr 21:10 7:03 19 |
Alexis Johnson So 21:38 7:13 22 |
3 | Redondo Union Hi 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
105:32 21:06 7:02 |
86 | Amber Gore Jr 20:03 6:41 5 |
Anevay Hiehle Jr 20:48 6:56 12 |
Jessica Washington So 20:50 6:57 14 |
Nicole Pederson So 21:53 7:18 27 |
Paige Sullivan Jr 21:57 7:19 28 |
Breya Wynne Jr 22:59 7:40 34 |
Natalie Hardiman So 24:27 8:09 35 |
4 | Peninsula High S 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
106:52 21:22 7:07 |
101 | Anna Riedl Sr 20:47 6:56 11 |
Kriya Wong Jr 21:05 7:02 17 |
Alyson Jimenez So 21:08 7:03 18 |
Courtney Klashman Jr 21:52 7:17 26 |
Kendall Kissel So 22:00 7:20 29 |
Fatima Khan Sr 22:08 7:23 30 |
Susan Kim Jr 22:56 7:39 33 |
5 | West High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
107:16 21:27 7:09 |
103 | Samantha Layman So 20:52 6:57 15 |
Laura Oelsner Jr 21:16 7:05 20 |
Morgan Holubets Jr 21:33 7:11 21 |
Emily Atkinson So 21:45 7:15 23 |
Alice Duan Jr 21:50 7:17 24 |
Rachel Oelsner Fr 21:51 7:17 25 |
Emma Carley Sr 22:48 7:36 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Caron | Sr | Palos Verdes Hig | 21:33.66 | 7:11 | |||||||
2 | Aniks Jensen | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 21:40.72 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Thalia Silva | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 21:50.01 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Hana Polizzotto | Sr | Palos Verdes Hig | 21:59.23 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Amanda Han | So | Mira Costa High | 22:08.14 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | Avery Ward | Jr | Mira Costa High | 22:16.87 | 7:26 | |||||||
7 | Mckenna Marshall | Sr | Palos Verdes Hig | 22:20.55 | 7:27 | |||||||
8 | Julea Chin | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 22:33.83 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Montgomery | So | Mira Costa High | 22:40.86 | 7:34 | |||||||
10 | Baily Chen | Jr | Mira Costa High | 22:45.57 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Karen Pierce | So | West High School | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | 1/8 | 7/22 | 4/5 | 21:59.98 | 21:59.98 | ||
12 | Janet Warnecke | Sr | Mira Costa High | 22:50.38 | 7:37 | |||||||
13 | Natasya Croft | So | Mira Costa High | 22:52.65 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Jessie Gagliani | So | Redondo Union Hi | 22:52.94 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Alex Hanson | Sr | Mira Costa High | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Beverly Say | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 23:10.71 | 7:44 | |||||||
17 | Sabine Slome | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 23:17.93 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Jernigan | So | Mira Costa High | 23:33.04 | 7:51 | |||||||
19 | Thea Bergen | Jr | West High School | 23:35.03 | 7:52 | 2/8 | 12/22 | 4/5 | 24:41 (1:06) |
24:41 (1:06) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
20 | Giselle Wilson | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 23:36.05 | 7:52 | |||||||
21 | Rebecca Dutra | Jr | Mira Costa High | 23:39.42 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Emily Stebbings | So | Mira Costa High | 23:43.73 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Victoria Wilson | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 23:44.29 | 7:55 | |||||||
24 | Sabrina Zavala | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 23:46.86 | 7:56 | |||||||
25 | Devoney Amberg | So | West High School | 23:48.02 | 7:56 | 3/8 | 13/22 | 4/5 | ||||
26 | Sydney Goodbody | Jr | Mira Costa High | 23:58.95 | 8:00 | |||||||
27 | Simone Chen | So | Mira Costa High | 24:03.37 | 8:01 | |||||||
28 | Jasmyn Harlan | Jr | Palos Verdes Hig | 24:04.36 | 8:01 | |||||||
29 | Sara Bilotta | So | Redondo Union Hi | 24:05.29 | 8:02 | |||||||
30 | Samantha Will | So | Redondo Union Hi | 24:15.77 | 8:05 | |||||||
31 | Allison Moody | Sr | Palos Verdes Hig | 24:21.04 | 8:07 | |||||||
32 | Paige Mueller | Sr | Palos Verdes Hig | 24:22.79 | 8:08 | |||||||
33 | Julia Brady | Jr | Mira Costa High | 24:24.09 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Kristen Quin | So | Mira Costa High | 24:27.87 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Sonia Desaidamie | Jr | Peninsula High S | 24:32.01 | 8:11 | |||||||
36 | Rowan Berndt | So | Redondo Union Hi | 24:45.97 | 8:15 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Rosenfeld | So | Mira Costa High | 24:49.94 | 8:17 | |||||||
38 | Jessela Canonizado | So | Redondo Union Hi | 24:57.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
39 | Elisabeth Dickson | Jr | Peninsula High S | 24:57.62 | 8:19 | |||||||
40 | Katie Smythe | So | Mira Costa High | 24:58.23 | 8:19 | |||||||
41 | Madison Hulbert | Fr | Redondo Union Hi | 24:58.71 | 8:20 | |||||||
42 | Talia Baddour | So | Peninsula High S | 24:59.12 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Saffer | Sr | Peninsula High S | 25:04.55 | 8:22 | |||||||
44 | Carolyn Padden | So | Mira Costa High | 25:14.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
45 | Kara Veldheer | So | Redondo Union Hi | 25:28.38 | 8:29 | |||||||
46 | Michelle Moore | So | West High School | 25:31.07 | 8:30 | 4/8 | 15/22 | 5/5 | ||||
47 | Emma Castner | So | Mira Costa High | 25:33.56 | 8:31 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Adachi | So | West High School | 25:36.23 | 8:32 | 5/8 | 16/22 | 4/5 | 24:09.69 | 24:09.69 | ||
49 | Lauren Farkas | Sr | Mira Costa High | 25:40.47 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Kara Patman | Jr | Mira Costa High | 25:41.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Zhou | So | West High School | 25:45.77 | 8:35 | 6/8 | 17/22 | 4/5 | 29:53 (4:07) |
29:53 (4:07) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
52 | Nicole Paulson | So | Redondo Union Hi | 25:47.03 | 8:36 | |||||||
53 | Zuri Henderson | Jr | Redondo Union Hi | 25:48.81 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Ericka Veloz | So | Redondo Union Hi | 25:50.14 | 8:37 | |||||||
55 | Riley Macdonald | Jr | Mira Costa High | 25:52.28 | 8:37 | |||||||
56 | Arley Titzler | Sr | Mira Costa High | 25:53.83 | 8:38 | |||||||
57 | Shannon Chen | So | West High School | 25:54.65 | 8:38 | 7/8 | 18/22 | 4/5 | 0:00 | |||
58 | Marrisa Nwoke | Jr | Mira Costa High | 25:59.81 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Haley Webb | Jr | Mira Costa High | 26:00.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
60 | Megan Chelliah | So | Mira Costa High | 26:07.49 | 8:42 | |||||||
61 | Adriana Ortiz | Sr | Mira Costa High | 26:25.51 | 8:49 | |||||||
62 | Mckay Gillette | Jr | Mira Costa High | 26:28.51 | 8:50 | |||||||
63 | Kathleen Maeder | So | Peninsula High S | 26:36.78 | 8:52 | |||||||
64 | Elan Fillan | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 26:38.34 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Maddie Nerad | Jr | Mira Costa High | 26:44.69 | 8:55 | |||||||
66 | Jillian Anderson | So | Redondo Union Hi | 27:04.97 | 9:02 | |||||||
67 | Annabelle Tribble | So | Mira Costa High | 27:05.88 | 9:02 | |||||||
68 | Lexi Bakos | So | Peninsula High S | 27:11.24 | 9:04 | |||||||
69 | Dominique Geroch | So | Mira Costa High | 27:12.35 | 9:04 | |||||||
70 | Emily Woodward | So | Peninsula High S | 27:14.44 | 9:05 | |||||||
71 | Claire Helm | Jr | Mira Costa High | 27:15.92 | 9:05 | |||||||
72 | Chloe Smith | So | Mira Costa High | 27:17.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
73 | Eavan Burke | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 27:19.47 | 9:06 | |||||||
74 | Lauren Hadley | Jr | Peninsula High S | 27:21.73 | 9:07 | |||||||
75 | Emma Amend | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 27:22.09 | 9:07 | |||||||
76 | Reed Wojick | Jr | Mira Costa High | 27:37.22 | 9:12 | |||||||
77 | Gassia Ashikian | Jr | Mira Costa High | 27:42.19 | 9:14 | |||||||
78 | Dana Carriger | So | West High School | 27:56.27 | 9:19 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 5/5 | 24:26.2 | 24:26.2 | ||
79 | Mckenzie Will | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 28:03.28 | 9:21 | |||||||
80 | Camille Verendia | Jr | Peninsula High S | 28:23.94 | 9:28 | |||||||
81 | Valerie De La Torre | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 28:39.35 | 9:33 | |||||||
82 | Jamie Leonard | So | Redondo Union Hi | 29:02.26 | 9:41 | |||||||
83 | Lara Zscheilie | Sr | Peninsula High S | 29:15.97 | 9:45 | |||||||
84 | Rebecca Kan | So | Peninsula High S | 29:55.1 | 9:58 | |||||||
85 | Kunika Poulsen | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 30:21.42 | 10:07 | |||||||
86 | Amy Cosgrove | So | Palos Verdes Hig | 33:15.05 | 11:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes Hig 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
22 | Zoe Caron Sr 21:34 7:11 1 |
Aniks Jensen Jr 21:41 7:14 2 |
Hana Polizzotto Sr 21:59 7:20 4 |
Mckenna Marshall Sr 22:21 7:27 7 |
Julea Chin Jr 22:34 7:31 8 |
Beverly Say Jr 23:11 7:44 16 |
Sabine Slome Jr 23:18 7:46 17 |
2 | Mira Costa High 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
112:42 22:32 7:31 |
42 | Amanda Han So 22:08 7:23 5 |
Avery Ward Jr 22:17 7:26 6 |
Sarah Montgomery So 22:41 7:34 9 |
Baily Chen Jr 22:46 7:35 10 |
Janet Warnecke Sr 22:50 7:37 12 |
Natasya Croft So 22:53 7:38 13 |
Alex Hanson Sr 22:59 7:40 15 |
3 | Redondo Union Hi 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
115:50 23:10 7:43 |
77 | Thalia Silva Jr 21:50 7:17 3 |
Jessie Gagliani So 22:53 7:38 14 |
Giselle Wilson Jr 23:36 7:52 19 |
Victoria Wilson Jr 23:44 7:55 20 |
Sabrina Zavala Jr 23:47 7:56 21 |
Sara Bilotta So 24:05 8:02 23 |
Samantha Will So 24:16 8:05 24 |
4 | West High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
121:16 24:15 8:05 |
110 | Karen Pierce So 22:46 7:35 11 |
Thea Bergen Jr 23:35 7:52 18 |
Devoney Amberg So 23:48 7:56 22 |
Michelle Moore So 25:31 8:30 29 |
Jessica Adachi So 25:36 8:32 30 |
Jessica Zhou So 25:46 8:35 31 |
Shannon Chen So 25:55 8:38 32 |
5 | Peninsula High S 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
126:10 25:14 8:25 |
139 | Sonia Desaidamie Jr 24:32 8:11 25 |
Elisabeth Dickson Jr 24:58 8:19 26 |
Talia Baddour So 24:59 8:20 27 |
Lauren Saffer Sr 25:05 8:22 28 |
Kathleen Maeder So 26:37 8:52 33 |
Lexi Bakos So 27:11 9:04 34 |
Emily Woodward So 27:14 9:05 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinity Leonard | Fr | Redondo Union Hi | 21:01.33 | 7:00 | |||||||
2 | Caitlin Stoner | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 21:18.61 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | Peyton Bell | Fr | Redondo Union Hi | 21:45.95 | 7:15 | |||||||
4 | Christine Decker | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 21:53.48 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Olivia Polischeck | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 22:09.12 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | Emily Bark | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 22:23.45 | 7:28 | |||||||
7 | Jordyn Park | Fr | West High School | 22:46.54 | 7:36 | 1/7 | 8/22 | 3/5 | 0:00 | |||
8 | Natalie Liu | Fr | Peninsula High S | 22:46.79 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Marer | Fr | Mira Costa High | 22:57.54 | 7:39 | |||||||
10 | Allison Chang | Fr | West High School | 23:03.08 | 7:41 | 2/7 | 10/22 | 3/5 | ||||
11 | Keely Fillman | Fr | Redondo Union Hi | 23:22.08 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Lily Judge | Fr | Peninsula High S | 23:23.99 | 7:48 | |||||||
13 | Kori Mustard | Fr | West High School | 23:34.9 | 7:52 | 3/7 | 11/22 | 3/5 | ||||
14 | Ashley Liu | Peninsula High S | 24:29.85 | 8:10 | ||||||||
15 | Elle Lee-morrow | Fr | Mira Costa High | 24:45.32 | 8:15 | |||||||
16 | Jesse Gregson-willams | Fr | Mira Costa High | 24:53.01 | 8:18 | |||||||
17 | Eliza Murray | Fr | Mira Costa High | 24:53.61 | 8:18 | |||||||
18 | Cynthia Jangaard | Fr | West High School | 24:54.83 | 8:18 | 4/7 | 14/22 | 3/5 | ||||
19 | Gaby Anna Guerrero | Fr | Mira Costa High | 25:25.02 | 8:28 | |||||||
20 | Hannah Karpin | Fr | Peninsula High S | 25:32.89 | 8:31 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Fideler | Fr | Mira Costa High | 25:35.39 | 8:32 | |||||||
22 | Kelly Kumpis | Fr | Mira Costa High | 25:41.37 | 8:34 | |||||||
23 | Danielle Gonzales | Fr | Mira Costa High | 25:43.79 | 8:35 | |||||||
24 | Grace Carley | Fr | West High School | 25:54.66 | 8:38 | 5/7 | 19/22 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Amanda Leavitt | Fr | Redondo Union Hi | 25:56.42 | 8:39 | |||||||
26 | Kiley Atwood | Fr | Peninsula High S | 25:58.96 | 8:40 | |||||||
27 | Kalena Foy | Fr | West High School | 26:03 | 8:41 | 6/7 | 20/22 | 2/4 | ||||
28 | Sierra Andrade | Fr | Mira Costa High | 26:03.72 | 8:41 | |||||||
29 | Isabella Polizzotto | Fr | Mira Costa High | 26:04.44 | 8:41 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Mckinnon | Fr | Mira Costa High | 26:09.27 | 8:43 | |||||||
31 | Athena Furuta | Fr | West High School | 26:33.02 | 8:51 | 7/7 | 21/22 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | Shannon Wilborn | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 27:20.88 | 9:07 | |||||||
33 | Shannon Sherman | Fr | Redondo Union Hi | 27:43.45 | 9:14 | |||||||
34 | Sara Gustafson | Fr | Mira Costa High | 27:51.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
35 | Shirleen Ahn | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 30:13.58 | 10:05 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Russell | Fr | Mira Costa High | 30:34.45 | 10:11 | |||||||
37 | Kaylie Johnston | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 30:35.85 | 10:12 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Mckay | Fr | Palos Verdes Hig | 30:44.3 | 10:15 | |||||||
39 | Julia Norman | Fr | Peninsula High S | 31:07.66 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes Hig 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 6:02 |
115:06 23:01 7:40 |
45 | Caitlin Stoner Fr 21:19 7:06 2 |
Christine Decker Fr 21:53 7:18 4 |
Olivia Polischeck Fr 22:09 7:23 5 |
Emily Bark Fr 22:23 7:28 6 |
Shannon Wilborn Fr 27:21 9:07 28 |
Shirleen Ahn Fr 30:14 10:05 30 |
Kaylie Johnston Fr 30:36 10:12 31 |
2 | Redondo Union Hi 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 6:42 |
119:49 23:58 7:59 |
68 | Trinity Leonard Fr 21:01 7:00 1 |
Peyton Bell Fr 21:46 7:15 3 |
Keely Fillman Fr 23:22 7:47 11 |
Amanda Leavitt Fr 25:56 8:39 24 |
Shannon Sherman Fr 27:43 9:14 29 |
||
3 | West High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:08 |
120:14 24:03 8:01 |
71 | Jordyn Park Fr 22:47 7:36 7 |
Allison Chang Fr 23:03 7:41 10 |
Kori Mustard Fr 23:35 7:52 13 |
Cynthia Jangaard Fr 24:55 8:18 18 |
Grace Carley Fr 25:55 8:38 23 |
Kalena Foy Fr 26:03 8:41 26 |
Athena Furuta Fr 26:33 8:51 27 |
4 | Mira Costa High 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:27 |
122:55 24:35 8:12 |
76 | Jennifer Marer Fr 22:58 7:39 9 |
Elle Lee-morrow Fr 24:45 8:15 15 |
Jesse Gregson-willams Fr 24:53 8:18 16 |
Eliza Murray Fr 24:54 8:18 17 |
Gaby Anna Guerrero Fr 25:25 8:28 19 |
Jordan Fideler Fr 25:35 8:32 21 |
Kelly Kumpis Fr 25:41 8:34 22 |
5 | Peninsula High S 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:12 |
122:12 24:26 8:09 |
79 | Natalie Liu Fr 22:47 7:36 8 |
Lily Judge Fr 23:24 7:48 12 |
Ashley Liu - 24:30 8:10 14 |
Hannah Karpin Fr 25:33 8:31 20 |
Kiley Atwood Fr 25:59 8:40 25 |
Julia Norman Fr 31:08 10:23 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.