Carlmont Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beernink, Alex | Sr | V | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 128/140 | 6/7 | 11/16 | 16/19 | 18:42 (0:49,4.4) |
18:42 (0:49,4.4) |
18:42 (0:49,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carroll, Kevin | So | So | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 62/140 | 6/6 | 15/16 | 3/12 | 25:06 (6:10,24.6) |
25:06 (6:10,24.6) |
25:06 (6:10,24.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dickson, Colyn | Sr | V | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 138/140 | 7/7 | 13/16 | 14/15 | |||||
Dickson, Reese | So | So | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 8/140 | 2/6 | 7/16 | 2/17 | 18:33 (1:13,6.6) |
18:33 (1:13,6.6) |
18:33 (1:13,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dimick, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 9/142 | 1/3 | 8/16 | 8/18 | |||||
Geronimo, Shawn | So | So | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 60/140 | 5/6 | 14/16 | 4/13 | |||||
Heatherington, Donald | Sr | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 51/140 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 5/21 | 16:33 (0:06,0.6) |
16:33 (0:06,0.6) |
16:33 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hutson, Ryan | So | So | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 40/140 | 4/6 | 12/16 | 4/14 | |||||
Layten, Tim | So | So | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 4/140 | 1/6 | 6/16 | 4/18 | |||||
Levin, Zach | So | So | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 25/140 | 3/6 | 10/16 | 4/14 | |||||
Mckenzie, Pierce | Sr | V | 16:12 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 40/140 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 4/21 | |||||
Reyen, Chet | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 66/140 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 2/21 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:23 | ||
Rice, Franklin | Fr | Fr | 19:02 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 39/142 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 7/14 | |||||
Scardina, Ethan | Sr | V | 16:01 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 30/140 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 6/21 | 15:41 | 15:41 | 15:41 | ||
Stalun, Jeffrey | Jr | V | 15:48 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 17/140 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 15/22 | 16:32 (0:44,4.4) |
16:32 (0:44,4.4) |
16:32 (0:44,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Whiteley, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 11/142 | 2/3 | 9/16 | 3/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/21 | 81:12 0:56 |
2.93 | 5:33 | 5:24 | 5:43 | 200 | 5:25 | 81:18 (0:06,0.1) |
81:18 (0:06,0.1) |
81:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jeffrey Stalun (17), Ethan Scardina (29), Pierce Mckenzie (39), Donald Heatherington (50), Chet Reyen (65) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/13 | 88:57 1:54 |
2.93 | 6:04 | 5:45 | 6:24 | 123 | 5:56 | Tim Layten (4), Reese Dickson (8), Zach Levin (24), Ryan Hutson (36), Shawn Geronimo (51) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Guijarro | Jr | Knight | 14:58 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Jeff Bickert | Sr | College Park | 15:06 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Fal Digiallonardo | Sr | Valencia (val) | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Horchler | Sr | Troy | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Omar Cortes | Sr | Santee | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Ortolan | Sr | College Park | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Woolf | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Porter Reddish | So | Vista Murrieta | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Jonathan Blanton | Sr | Troy | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Michael Froboese | Sr | Fallbrook | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Shinaola Agbede | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Hawkins | Sr | Los Osos | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Ben Barragan | Sr | Valley View | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Jason Prieto | Sr | Upland | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Gustav Plasencia | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Steven Martinez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Jeffrey Stalun | Jr | Carlmont | 15:48 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 15/22 | 16:32 (0:44) |
16:32 (0:44) |
16:32 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | David Rosales | Sr | San Pedro | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Zachary Weiss | Sr | Troy | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Valencia (val) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Christian Navarro | Sr | Los Osos | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Joyce | Sr | Granada Hills | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Ray Noble | Sr | Valley View | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Will Holland | Sr | College Park | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Mike Duncan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Emilio Nunez | So | Valley View | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Sergio Fraire | So | Burbank | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Jauregui | Jr | Valley View | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Michael Hester | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Scardina | Sr | Carlmont | 16:01 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 6/21 | 15:41 | 15:41 | 15:41 | |
31 | Jack Beckwith | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Cooper Shanks | Sr | College Park | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Benard Njuki | Sr | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Ezequie Cardenas | Jr | Millikan | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Solorzano | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Jun | Jr | Burbank | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Chris Reid | Jr | Troy | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Justin Jones | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Matt Peng | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Pierce Mckenzie | Sr | Carlmont | 16:12 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 4/21 | ||||
41 | Andre Wernstrum | Jr | Burbank | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Justin Raya | Jr | Montebello | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Spencer Berry | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Ceasar Castillo | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Zach Velasquez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Carlos Rangel | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Salvador Salinas | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Erik Hernandez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Alex Singer | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Tony Plasencia | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Donald Heatherington | Sr | Carlmont | 16:27 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 5/21 | 16:33 (0:06) |
16:33 (0:06) |
16:33 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Isas Cruz | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | David Owens | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Christop Estrada | Jr | Knight | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Sanchez | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | John Lovegren | So | Menlo Atherton | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Max Lindberg | So | Wilson (lb) | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Ybarra | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Donnelly | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Eddie Magdaleno | Sr | Valley View | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Jason Hardin | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Joel Sincock | Jr | Los Osos | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Jonatha Cisneros | Sr | Burbank | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Miller | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Justin Wilder | Sr | Los Osos | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Chet Reyen | Sr | Carlmont | 16:44 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 2/21 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:23 | |
67 | David Mori | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Andre Hernandez | Sr | Knight | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
69 | George Bair | So | Menlo Atherton | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | David Nusbaum | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Sam Smith | Sr | College Park | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Farien | Jr | Troy | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Jared Balady | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Nick Johnson | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Marko Neskovic | Jr | Burbank | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Cory Williams | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Ca Vanegas-moran | Sr | Millikan | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Christi Gutierrez | Sr | Montebello | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Esparza | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Gustavo Briseno | Sr | Upland | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Erick Castaneda | So | Santee | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
82 | Alejanndro Gomez | Sr | Montebello | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | David Peterson | So | Valencia (val) | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Austin Sorensen | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Jose Favela | Jr | Knight | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Albert Cisneros | Sr | Upland | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Enrique Rivera | Jr | Fallbrook | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Ramon Villagomez | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
89 | Jason Pulido | Sr | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Jesus Bernal | Sr | Millikan | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Zach Solomon | Jr | Burbank | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Rodas | Jr | Knight | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
93 | Alfred Cristobal | Sr | Knight | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | Joe Burke | So | Wilson (lb) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Coronel | Sr | Burbank | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Zacariah Cronin | Jr | Knight | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Edgar Gonzalez | Jr | Santee | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Dumler | Sr | Upland | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Caleb Ashbrook | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Richard Martinez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Jake Holtz | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Dimson | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Kennedy | Jr | Upland | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Potts | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
105 | Christian Lomeli | Jr | Troy | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Faustino Ajanel | Jr | Santee | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Antoni Hernandez | Sr | Santee | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Jonathon Lloyd | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Yen | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
110 | Alex Castro | Jr | Millikan | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
111 | Dylan Devens | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
112 | Oscar Jasso | Jr | Montebello | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
113 | Adam Yarnel | Jr | Upland | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
114 | Michael Mrgudic | So | Granada Hills | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Sergio Macias | So | Santee | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Scott Palti | Sr | Los Osos | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
118 | Enrique Galindo | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
119 | Ralph Rivera | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
120 | Brendy Hale | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
121 | Tom Tamura | Fr | College Park | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
122 | Pablo Cardenas | Jr | Millikan | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
123 | Andy Hollist | Sr | Los Osos | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
124 | Andres Alcocer | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
125 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | Montebello | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
126 | Danny Flores | Sr | Montebello | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Mousaw | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
128 | Alex Beernink | Sr | Carlmont | 17:53 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 11/16 | 16/19 | 18:42 (0:49) |
18:42 (0:49) |
18:42 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Blake Smith | So | Troy | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
130 | Parker Marson | Fr | College Park | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
131 | Paul Molina | Jr | Millikan | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
132 | Jose Martinez | So | Granada Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
133 | Alessand Sanchez | Sr | Montebello | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
134 | Isaac Mallett | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
135 | Kenny Mcgee | So | Upland | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
136 | Jason Hays | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Macario Sanchez | Sr | Santee | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
138 | Colyn Dickson | Sr | Carlmont | 18:34 | 6:20 | 7/7 | 13/16 | 14/15 | ||||
139 | Michael Goedel | Sr | Los Osos | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Omar Quershi | Jr | Granada Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Park 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
79:16 15:51 5:25 |
132 | Jeff Bickert Sr 15:06 5:09 2 |
Anthony Ortolan Sr 15:18 5:13 6 |
Will Holland Sr 15:57 5:27 23 |
Cooper Shanks Sr 16:06 5:30 31 |
Sam Smith Sr 16:49 5:44 70 |
Tom Tamura Fr 17:37 6:01 120 |
Parker Marson Fr 17:56 6:07 129 |
2 | Troy 4-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
79:35 15:55 5:26 |
138 | Kevin Horchler Sr 15:15 5:12 4 |
Jonathan Blanton Sr 15:28 5:17 9 |
Zachary Weiss Sr 15:53 5:25 18 |
Chris Reid Jr 16:10 5:31 36 |
Jordan Farien Jr 16:49 5:44 71 |
Christian Lomeli Jr 17:15 5:53 104 |
Blake Smith So 17:53 6:06 128 |
3 | Valley View 11-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
80:05 16:01 5:28 |
146 | Ben Barragan Sr 15:37 5:20 13 |
Ray Noble Sr 15:56 5:26 22 |
Emilio Nunez So 15:59 5:27 25 |
Joseph Jauregui Jr 16:00 5:28 27 |
Eddie Magdaleno Sr 16:33 5:39 59 |
||
4 | Carlmont 15-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
81:12 16:14 5:33 |
200 | Jeffrey Stalun Jr 15:48 5:24 17 |
Ethan Scardina Sr 16:01 5:28 29 |
Pierce Mckenzie Sr 16:12 5:32 39 |
Donald Heatherington Sr 16:27 5:37 50 |
Chet Reyen Sr 16:44 5:43 65 |
Alex Beernink Sr 17:53 6:06 127 |
Colyn Dickson Sr 18:34 6:20 137 |
5 | Valencia (val) 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
81:06 16:13 5:32 |
218 | Fal Digiallonardo Sr 15:09 5:10 3 |
Alex Johnson Sr 15:53 5:25 19 |
Alex Singer Sr 16:25 5:36 48 |
David Mori Jr 16:44 5:43 66 |
David Peterson So 16:55 5:46 82 |
Jake Holtz Sr 17:12 5:52 100 |
Tyler Dimson Jr 17:14 5:53 101 |
6 | Menlo Atherton 19-13-8-8-6 Gap: 0:47 |
81:39 16:20 5:34 |
223 | Michael Hester Jr 16:00 5:28 28 |
Jack Beckwith Jr 16:03 5:29 30 |
Spencer Berry Sr 16:18 5:34 42 |
John Lovegren So 16:31 5:38 55 |
George Bair So 16:47 5:44 68 |
Brendy Hale Sr 17:34 6:00 119 |
|
7 | Vista Murrieta 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
81:28 16:18 5:34 |
226 | Porter Reddish So 15:27 5:16 8 |
Matt Peng Sr 16:11 5:31 38 |
Isas Cruz Sr 16:29 5:38 51 |
Daniel Ybarra Sr 16:31 5:38 57 |
Jared Balady Sr 16:50 5:45 72 |
Austin Sorensen Sr 16:56 5:47 83 |
Jonathon Lloyd Sr 17:16 5:54 107 |
8 | Burbank 18-15-9-11-8 Gap: 0:51 |
81:56 16:23 5:36 |
237 | Sergio Fraire So 16:00 5:28 26 |
Jacob Jun Jr 16:10 5:31 35 |
Andre Wernstrum Jr 16:17 5:33 40 |
Jonatha Cisneros Sr 16:38 5:41 62 |
Marko Neskovic Jr 16:51 5:45 74 |
Zach Solomon Jr 17:00 5:48 90 |
Kevin Coronel Sr 17:05 5:50 94 |
9 | Otay Ranch 14-14-11-6-9 Gap: 1:31 |
81:52 16:22 5:35 |
250 | Steven Martinez Jr 15:41 5:21 16 |
Zach Velasquez Jr 16:19 5:34 44 |
Carlos Rangel Jr 16:20 5:34 45 |
Salvador Salinas Sr 16:20 5:34 46 |
Richard Martinez Sr 17:12 5:52 99 |
Isaac Mallett Sr 18:08 6:11 133 |
Jason Hays Sr 18:26 6:17 135 |
10 | Fallbrook 8-9-11-13-10 Gap: 1:29 |
82:01 16:24 5:36 |
264 | Michael Froboese Sr 15:29 5:17 10 |
Justin Jones Sr 16:11 5:31 37 |
Andrew Donnelly Sr 16:32 5:39 58 |
Nick Johnson Sr 16:51 5:45 73 |
Enrique Rivera Jr 16:58 5:47 86 |
Ramon Villagomez Sr 16:58 5:47 87 |
Caleb Ashbrook Jr 17:10 5:52 98 |
11 | Wilson (lb) 13-16-13-12-11 Gap: 1:23 |
82:13 16:27 5:37 |
267 | Gustav Plasencia Sr 15:41 5:21 15 |
Tony Plasencia Sr 16:27 5:37 49 |
Tyler Sanchez Jr 16:30 5:38 54 |
Max Lindberg So 16:31 5:38 56 |
Joe Burke So 17:04 5:49 93 |
Joseph Martinez Jr 17:29 5:58 116 |
Andres Alcocer Jr 17:38 6:01 123 |
12 | Bonita Vista 9-10-9-10-12 Gap: 1:46 |
82:03 16:25 5:36 |
269 | Shinaola Agbede Sr 15:31 5:18 11 |
Ceasar Castillo Jr 16:19 5:34 43 |
Erik Hernandez Jr 16:21 5:35 47 |
Jason Hardin Sr 16:35 5:40 60 |
Kevin Yen Jr 17:17 5:54 108 |
||
13 | Los Osos 10-4-6-9-13 Gap: 1:54 |
82:17 16:27 5:37 |
272 | Daniel Hawkins Sr 15:34 5:19 12 |
Christian Navarro Sr 15:55 5:26 20 |
Joel Sincock Jr 16:38 5:41 61 |
Justin Wilder Sr 16:42 5:42 64 |
Scott Palti Sr 17:28 5:58 115 |
Andy Hollist Sr 17:38 6:01 122 |
Michael Goedel Sr 18:41 6:23 138 |
14 | Crescenta Valley 17-17-17-15-14 Gap: 0:56 |
82:51 16:34 5:39 |
292 | Mike Duncan Jr 15:58 5:27 24 |
David Owens Sr 16:29 5:38 52 |
Jordan Miller Sr 16:38 5:41 63 |
Cory Williams Sr 16:52 5:45 75 |
Aaron Esparza So 16:54 5:46 78 |
Dylan Devens Jr 17:18 5:54 110 |
|
15 | Knight 1-10-14-14-15 Gap: 2:03 |
82:11 16:26 5:37 |
296 | Bryan Guijarro Jr 14:58 5:06 1 |
Christop Estrada Jr 16:30 5:38 53 |
Andre Hernandez Sr 16:45 5:43 67 |
Jose Favela Jr 16:57 5:47 84 |
Jesus Rodas Jr 17:01 5:48 91 |
Alfred Cristobal Sr 17:02 5:49 92 |
Zacariah Cronin Jr 17:05 5:50 95 |
16 | Roosevelt (cor) 6-6-16-16-16 Gap: 2:13 |
83:13 16:39 5:41 |
347 | Nicholas Woolf Jr 15:20 5:14 7 |
Benard Njuki Sr 16:06 5:30 32 |
Jason Pulido Sr 16:59 5:48 88 |
Aaron Potts Jr 17:15 5:53 103 |
Enrique Galindo Jr 17:33 5:59 117 |
Ralph Rivera Jr 17:34 6:00 118 |
Andrew Mousaw Jr 17:52 6:06 126 |
17 | Granada Hills 16-12-15-17-17 Gap: 2:07 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
368 | Kevin Joyce Sr 15:56 5:26 21 |
Joshua Solorzano Sr 16:09 5:31 34 |
David Nusbaum Sr 16:48 5:44 69 |
Michael Mrgudic So 17:26 5:57 113 |
Jose Martinez So 18:03 6:10 131 |
Omar Quershi Jr 18:56 6:28 139 |
|
18 | Upland 12-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:36 |
83:53 16:47 5:44 |
377 | Jason Prieto Sr 15:39 5:20 14 |
Gustavo Briseno Sr 16:54 5:46 79 |
Albert Cisneros Sr 16:57 5:47 85 |
Kevin Dumler Sr 17:08 5:51 97 |
Kyle Kennedy Jr 17:15 5:53 102 |
Adam Yarnel Jr 17:25 5:57 112 |
Kenny Mcgee So 18:13 6:13 134 |
19 | Santee 5-18-19-19-19 Gap: 1:59 |
83:49 16:46 5:43 |
392 | Omar Cortes Sr 15:17 5:13 5 |
Erick Castaneda So 16:54 5:46 80 |
Edgar Gonzalez Jr 17:06 5:50 96 |
Faustino Ajanel Jr 17:16 5:54 105 |
Antoni Hernandez Sr 17:16 5:54 106 |
Sergio Macias So 17:27 5:57 114 |
Macario Sanchez Sr 18:32 6:20 136 |
20 | Millikan 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:30 |
84:53 16:59 5:48 |
428 | Ezequie Cardenas Jr 16:07 5:30 33 |
Ca Vanegas-moran Sr 16:52 5:45 76 |
Jesus Bernal Sr 17:00 5:48 89 |
Alex Castro Jr 17:17 5:54 109 |
Pablo Cardenas Jr 17:37 6:01 121 |
Paul Molina Jr 17:59 6:08 130 |
|
21 | Montebello 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:26 |
85:13 17:03 5:49 |
434 | Justin Raya Jr 16:18 5:34 41 |
Christi Gutierrez Sr 16:53 5:46 77 |
Alejanndro Gomez Sr 16:55 5:46 81 |
Oscar Jasso Jr 17:23 5:56 111 |
Carlos Garcia Sr 17:44 6:03 124 |
Danny Flores Sr 17:50 6:05 125 |
Alessand Sanchez Sr 18:05 6:10 132 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Sherman | So | Bonita Vista | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Bryce King | So | Poly (lb) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Bernie Corea | So | Burbank | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Tim Layten | So | Carlmont | 16:52 | 5:45 | 1/6 | 6/16 | 4/18 | ||||
5 | Josh Reise | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Steven Gonzalez | So | Redlands | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Chris Huezo | So | Burbank | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Reese Dickson | So | Carlmont | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2/6 | 7/16 | 2/17 | 18:33 (1:13) |
18:33 (1:13) |
18:33 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Henok Eskinder | So | Poly (lb) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Cody Beckett | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Mark Bibian | So | Rialto | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Mustafa Nguyen | So | Burbank | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Willie Rodriguez | So | Anaheim | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Eric Gironda | So | Santa Monica | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Logan Haser | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Oh | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Jared Friedman | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Janaslani | So | Burbank | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Danny Obrien | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | David Pum | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Andre Gray | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Timothy Le | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Chris Ceja | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Derek Itagaki | So | Burbank | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Zach Levin | So | Carlmont | 17:48 | 6:05 | 3/6 | 10/16 | 4/14 | ||||
26 | Christian Soto | So | Santa Monica | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Isaac Moreno | So | Walnut | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Alejandro Robles | So | Rialto | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Andres Cruz | So | Santa Monica | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Sanchez | So | Anaheim | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Jason Steadward | So | Walnut | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Park | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Garrett Smathers | So | Tesoro | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Oliver Stanley | So | San Leandro | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Miller | So | Valley View | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Fernan Gutierrez | So | Valley View | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Evan Picciano | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Javier Reyes | So | Bonita Vista | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Christian Kelley | So | Bonita Vista | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Hutson | So | Carlmont | 18:11 | 6:12 | 4/6 | 12/16 | 4/14 | ||||
41 | Justin Jordan | So | Valencia (val) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Clarke | So | Tesoro | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Alex Saalberg | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Josh Picket | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Robinson | So | Tesoro | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Jake Schmitz | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Derek Meyer | So | Tesoro | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Anibal Lara | So | Anaheim | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Lu | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Gen Fillipow | So | Poly (lb) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Josh Deleon | So | Poly (lb) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Mitch Salgado | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Tim Huang | So | Walnut | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Zak Shutt | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Brad Rose | So | Redlands | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Luke Fellers | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Brian Hicks | So | Valencia (val) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Noah Beilin | So | Valencia (val) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Esteban Corpus | So | Bonita Vista | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Shawn Geronimo | So | Carlmont | 18:46 | 6:24 | 5/6 | 14/16 | 4/13 | ||||
61 | Obin Sturm | So | Santa Monica | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Carroll | So | Carlmont | 18:56 | 6:28 | 6/6 | 15/16 | 3/12 | 25:06 (6:10) |
25:06 (6:10) |
25:06 (6:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Collin Mcgrew | So | Tesoro | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | David Perez | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Alejan Hernandez | So | Anaheim | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Elliot Pollack | So | Santa Monica | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Isaaks | So | Bonita Vista | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | David Bush | So | Santa Monica | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Ivan Davilla | So | Chaffey | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Adam Fritz | So | Valencia (val) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Dybens | So | Poly (lb) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Oscar Chen | So | San Leandro | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Taylor Koh | So | Tesoro | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Emerson Bahr | So | Poly (lb) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Lee | So | Walnut | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Michael Romero | So | Oxnard | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Keegan Wilson | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Bruce | So | San Leandro | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Ty Dawkins | So | Redlands | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Jamie Cheng | So | Tesoro | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Zach Wilhite | So | Poly (lb) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Matt Garceau | So | Tesoro | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | David Delone | So | Bonita Vista | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Jared Kiser | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Eric Young | So | Tesoro | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Joey Mello | So | Bonita Vista | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Alex Piroumian | So | Valencia (val) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Zakariaz Zuniga | So | Poly (lb) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Frank | So | Valencia (val) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Gregory Byrne | So | Valencia (val) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Danial Trujillo | So | San Leandro | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Keanu Moningka | So | Redlands | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Alex Lustig | So | Capistrano Valley | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Steph Carrington | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Leonard | So | Valencia (val) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Zane Zweig | So | Cathedral City | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Paul Byrnes | So | Santa Monica | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Medina | So | Walnut | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Dylan Noceda | So | Tesoro | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Jesse Silgero | So | Valencia (val) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Albert Marris | So | Walnut | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Nick Alvear | So | Tesoro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Deushane | So | Tesoro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Ricardo Padilla | Fr | Anaheim | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Normand Cornejo | So | Burbank | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Travis Sovronec | So | Tesoro | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Brumm | So | Tesoro | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Matt Rooney | So | Valencia (val) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Rushil Patel | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | George Dowling | So | Valencia (val) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Desoto | So | Valencia (val) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
112 | Emanuel Anaya | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Rosendo Camacho | So | Cathedral City | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Alexis Franco | So | Anaheim | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Gloria | So | San Leandro | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Preciado | So | Anaheim | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Julisses Lopez | So | Anaheim | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Randy Pavey | So | Poly (lb) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Kelleher | So | Tesoro | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Nguyen | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Jarett Mendez | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Stanford Shin | So | Redlands | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Adrian Ramos | So | Burbank | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Austin Conrad | So | Santa Monica | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
125 | Ivan Morales | So | Santa Monica | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
126 | Miguel Pingol | So | Poly (lb) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Merica | So | Burbank | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
128 | Aston Rosenqvist | So | Santa Monica | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Cameron Yegge | Jr | Redlands | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Lo Stelyn-lawson | So | Chaffey | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
131 | Alexande Ramirez | So | Chaffey | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Zane Hoffman | So | Redlands | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Price | So | Redlands | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
134 | Chris Barker | So | Poly (lb) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
135 | Nathan Wiggins | So | Poly (lb) | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
136 | Matt Morehead | So | Valencia (val) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
137 | Brad Park | So | Tesoro | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
138 | Dennis Chavez | So | Chaffey | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
139 | Connor Dudas | So | Tesoro | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
140 | Sal Velasquez | So | Anaheim | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burbank 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
86:54 17:23 5:56 |
61 | Bernie Corea So 16:49 5:44 3 |
Chris Huezo So 17:16 5:54 7 |
Mustafa Nguyen So 17:26 5:57 11 |
Anthony Janaslani So 17:36 6:00 17 |
Derek Itagaki So 17:47 6:04 23 |
Normand Cornejo So 20:32 7:00 80 |
Adrian Ramos So 21:17 7:16 85 |
2 | Capistrano Valley 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
87:24 17:29 5:58 |
72 | Josh Reise So 17:05 5:50 5 |
Logan Haser So 17:29 5:58 14 |
Jared Friedman So 17:35 6:00 16 |
Danny Obrien So 17:37 6:01 18 |
David Pum So 17:38 6:01 19 |
Andre Gray So 17:40 6:02 20 |
Evan Picciano So 18:08 6:11 33 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
98 | Cody Beckett So 17:25 5:57 10 |
Kevin Oh So 17:30 5:58 15 |
Timothy Le So 17:44 6:03 21 |
Chris Ceja So 17:47 6:04 22 |
Brandon Park So 18:03 6:10 30 |
Josh Picket So 18:24 6:17 39 |
Jake Schmitz So 18:30 6:19 41 |
4 | Carlmont 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
88:57 17:47 6:04 |
123 | Tim Layten So 16:52 5:45 4 |
Reese Dickson So 17:20 5:55 8 |
Zach Levin So 17:48 6:05 24 |
Ryan Hutson So 18:11 6:12 36 |
Shawn Geronimo So 18:46 6:24 51 |
Kevin Carroll So 18:56 6:28 53 |
|
5 | Poly (lb) 2-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
160 | Bryce King So 16:46 5:43 2 |
Henok Eskinder So 17:22 5:56 9 |
Gen Fillipow So 18:34 6:20 44 |
Josh Deleon So 18:39 6:22 45 |
Kevin Dybens So 19:14 6:34 60 |
Emerson Bahr So 19:20 6:36 63 |
Zach Wilhite So 19:39 6:42 68 |
6 | Santa Monica 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
91:09 18:14 6:13 |
173 | Eric Gironda So 17:27 5:57 13 |
Christian Soto So 17:48 6:05 25 |
Andres Cruz So 18:02 6:09 27 |
Obin Sturm So 18:53 6:27 52 |
Elliot Pollack So 18:59 6:29 56 |
David Bush So 19:00 6:29 58 |
Paul Byrnes So 20:10 6:53 76 |
7 | Bonita Vista 1-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:24 |
90:43 18:09 6:12 |
177 | Jacob Sherman So 16:36 5:40 1 |
Javier Reyes So 18:10 6:12 34 |
Christian Kelley So 18:11 6:12 35 |
Esteban Corpus So 18:46 6:24 50 |
Brandon Isaaks So 19:00 6:29 57 |
David Delone So 19:42 6:43 69 |
Joey Mello So 19:46 6:45 70 |
8 | Tesoro 11-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:53 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
205 | Garrett Smathers So 18:04 6:10 31 |
Jacob Clarke So 18:13 6:13 38 |
Andrew Robinson So 18:29 6:18 40 |
Derek Meyer So 18:30 6:19 42 |
Collin Mcgrew So 18:57 6:28 54 |
Taylor Koh So 19:19 6:36 62 |
Jamie Cheng So 19:36 6:41 67 |
9 | Anaheim 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:06 |
93:30 18:42 6:23 |
217 | Willie Rodriguez So 17:26 5:57 12 |
Jordan Sanchez So 18:02 6:09 28 |
Anibal Lara So 18:32 6:20 43 |
Alejan Hernandez So 18:58 6:28 55 |
Ricardo Padilla Fr 20:32 7:00 79 |
Alexis Franco So 20:57 7:09 81 |
Oscar Preciado So 21:00 7:10 83 |
10 | Walnut 10-10-9-10-10 Gap: 2:15 |
94:20 18:52 6:26 |
242 | Isaac Moreno So 17:57 6:08 26 |
Jason Steadward So 18:03 6:10 29 |
Tim Huang So 18:42 6:23 46 |
Daniel Lee So 19:26 6:38 64 |
Joshua Medina So 20:12 6:54 77 |
Albert Marris So 20:24 6:58 78 |
|
11 | Valencia (val) 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:36 |
94:38 18:56 6:28 |
264 | Justin Jordan So 18:13 6:13 37 |
Brian Hicks So 18:43 6:23 48 |
Noah Beilin So 18:45 6:24 49 |
Adam Fritz So 19:08 6:32 59 |
Alex Piroumian So 19:49 6:46 71 |
Kevin Frank So 19:57 6:49 72 |
Gregory Byrne So 19:59 6:49 73 |
12 | Redlands 6-9-11-12-12 Gap: 4:02 |
96:49 19:22 6:37 |
278 | Steven Gonzalez So 17:14 5:53 6 |
Brad Rose So 18:43 6:23 47 |
Ty Dawkins So 19:35 6:41 66 |
Keanu Moningka So 20:01 6:50 75 |
Stanford Shin So 21:16 7:15 84 |
Cameron Yegge Jr 21:54 7:28 86 |
Zane Hoffman So 22:20 7:37 87 |
13 | San Leandro 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:53 |
97:54 19:35 6:41 |
314 | Oliver Stanley So 18:06 6:11 32 |
Oscar Chen So 19:15 6:34 61 |
Andrew Bruce So 19:35 6:41 65 |
Danial Trujillo So 19:59 6:49 74 |
Joseph Gloria So 20:59 7:10 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Diem | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Phipps | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Michae Hernandez | Fr | Warren | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Arden Lassalle | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Josue Gonzalez | Fr | Arcadia | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Tran | Fr | Arcadia | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Diego Rodas | Fr | Knight | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Jordan Revello | Fr | Valley View | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Dimick | Fr | Carlmont | 17:37 | 6:01 | 1/3 | 8/16 | 8/18 | ||||
10 | Carlos Guijarro | Fr | Knight | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Whiteley | Fr | Carlmont | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2/3 | 9/16 | 3/15 | ||||
12 | Wyler Svoboda | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Travis Wood | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Tim Digerolamo | Fr | King (riv) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Jose Lopez | Fr | Lakewood | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Alex Hernandes | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Ali Haider | Fr | Arcadia | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Jason Le | Fr | El Toro | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Joey Benrubi | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Zach Perkins | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Jeffrey Sandoval | Fr | Knight | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Nick Leitgeb | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Steve Valladares | Fr | Knight | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Shree Nakar | Fr | Warren | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Christian Gunther | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Serrao | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Iraheta | Fr | Warren | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Sabasti Robelledo | Fr | Santa Fe | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Turner | Fr | Knight | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Timothy Wilson | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Gerardo Salazar | Fr | Lakewood | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Sam O'melveny | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Rasmussen | Fr | King (riv) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Edgar Garcia | Fr | Lakewood | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Enriquez | Fr | King (riv) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Nic Van Vliet | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Sy | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Ngo | Fr | Arcadia | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Franklin Rice | Fr | Carlmont | 19:02 | 6:30 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 7/14 | ||||
40 | Adrian Solorio | Fr | Knight | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Vinc De La Guerra | Fr | Arcadia | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Luis De Vicente | Fr | Valley View | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Dion Muller | Fr | Arcadia | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Emmanue Mendoza | Fr | Venice | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Ceja | Fr | Warren | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Stephen Rios | Fr | Knight | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Brouwer | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Eduardo Tapia | Fr | Knight | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Belizario | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Ean Katagihara | Fr | Arcadia | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Jorge Dietz | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Steven O'sullivan | Fr | El Toro | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Erik Ramirez | Fr | Arcadia | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Jorge Rivera | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Joshua Aguilera | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Albert Grebler | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Hsu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Blake Renwick | Fr | El Toro | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Louis Benites | Fr | Knight | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Safrit | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Jeremy Liu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Dunn | Fr | El Toro | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Trista Valenciano | Fr | King (riv) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Austin Malis | Fr | El Toro | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Finn Bardal | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Barajas | Fr | Arcadia | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Wong | Fr | Arcadia | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Austin Puruggann | Fr | El Toro | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Isaac Seymore | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Hirsch | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Paul Miller | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Danny Ochoa | Fr | Arcadia | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Erik Aparicio | Fr | Locke | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Sicoya Bellis | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Ste Carterjolley | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Brandt Weary | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Andres Saavedra | Fr | Warren | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Christophe Rivera | Fr | Warren | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Nicolai Falesitch | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Oscar Parra | Fr | Venice | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Marcos Salazar | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Aaron Cruz | Fr | Lakewood | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Redmond | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Prendiz | Fr | El Toro | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
85 | Alvin Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Charle Hernandez | Fr | Lakewood | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Bryant Oropeza | Fr | Knight | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Sam Nicholls | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Haro | Fr | Knight | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Liam Mcbride | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Casey Langstaff | Fr | El Toro | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Nicholas Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Michael Lewis | Fr | Arcadia | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Brock | Fr | King (riv) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Boutwell | Fr | King (riv) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
96 | Justin Choi | Fr | Arcadia | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
97 | Gary Palacios | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Pino | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Jovanny Martinez | Sr | Cabrillo (lb) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Jahangir Habib | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Jason Wilcox | Fr | Warren | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Julius Mazur | Fr | Arcadia | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Alex Evangelista | Fr | Arcadia | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Luis Ruballos | Fr | Warren | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Martin Cholico | Fr | Warren | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Hakomori | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
107 | William Wish | Fr | Warren | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
108 | Ga Herbert-enlow | Fr | Valley View | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Gabriel Penate | Fr | King (riv) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
110 | Robert Martinez | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Christopher Hieb | Fr | El Toro | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
112 | Raul Alvarado | Fr | Warren | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
113 | Casey Sakamoto | Fr | El Toro | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | L Suero Mayberry | Fr | Knight | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
115 | Parker Griffin | Fr | El Toro | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
116 | Harold Moran | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
117 | Jesse Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Erik Isaakson | Fr | Lakewood | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | Javier Porras | Fr | El Toro | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
120 | Miguel Dela Rosa | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
121 | Gaspar Canto | So | Cabrillo (lb) | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
122 | Jacky Loh | Fr | Arcadia | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Fuller | Fr | Arcadia | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Tim Pungaew | Fr | King (riv) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
125 | Matthe Gutierrez | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Salcido | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Dunn | Fr | El Toro | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
128 | Brian Lui | Fr | Arcadia | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
129 | Eric Kolar | Fr | Temecula Valley | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
130 | Misael Marquez | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
131 | Ernie Trujillo | Fr | Knight | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
132 | David Shi | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
133 | Kohl Thorlakson | Fr | El Toro | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
134 | Darre Goodnough | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
135 | Tim Mencias | Fr | El Toro | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
136 | Nghia Nguyen | Fr | San Gorgonio | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
137 | Dalmacio Soma | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
138 | Christian Islas | Fr | Cabrillo (lb) | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
139 | Noah Goldberg | Fr | El Toro | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
140 | Hibriha Villalobos | Jr | Cabrillo (lb) | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
141 | Adam Milligan | Fr | El Toro | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
142 | Saul Huerta | Fr | Chaffey | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.