Carlmont Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grant, Ajia | Fr | F/S | 18:18 | 7:51 | 2.33 | 31/180 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 10/24 | |||||
Hamaguchi, Melanie | So | F/S | 20:23 | 8:45 | 2.33 | 87/180 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 16/23 | 20:40 (0:17,1.4) |
20:40 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rexer, Emily | So | F/S | 16:56 | 7:16 | 2.33 | 10/180 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 8/27 | 16:05 | 16:05 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika Wolf | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Lara Vetter | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Parvathi Meyyappan | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Alyse Perdue | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Priscilla Cadena | So | MOUNT PLEASANT | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Samantha Scoppetton | So | SILVER CREEK | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Kate Everhardt | Fr | FREMONT | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Jasmine Vergen | So | ALAMEDA | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Anna Sussenguth | So | LYNBROOK | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
10 | Emily Rexer | So | Carlmont | 16:56 | 7:16 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 8/27 | 16:05 | 16:05 | ||
11 | Namrata Subramanian | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Elin Chee | So | LYNBROOK | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Fung | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Lang | Fr | LYNBROOK | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Kerry Young | Fr | MODESTO | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Mackenzie Cox | So | FREMONT | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Alice Babin | So | LYNBROOK | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Lauren Meier | Fr | FREMONT | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Evita Babin | So | LYNBROOK | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Lauola Amandoni | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
21 | Graciela Duyanen | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Britt Devisser | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
23 | Kaylene Patti | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Hilda Perez | Fr | MODESTO | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Zoe Blankenship | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Katherine Lee | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Helen Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
28 | Valerie Lo | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Maria Salter | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Dinsdale | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Ajia Grant | Fr | Carlmont | 18:18 | 7:51 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 10/24 | ||||
32 | Anna Nakai | So | PALO ALTO | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Sharon Binoy | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Molly Pride | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Jennifer Ng | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
36 | Maiya Hutchinson | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Clare Rickard | Fr | ALAMEDA | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Jaclyn Lea | Fr | ALAMEDA | 18:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Ellen Zheng | Fr | MODESTO | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Maude Blair | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Stephanie Hoff | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Jennifer Mayer | So | ALAMEDA | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Bethany Wong | So | PALO ALTO | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Xia | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Anne Kasenchak | Fr | CALIFORNIA | 19:03 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Sidney Faust | So | ALAMEDA | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Caitlin Johnson | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 19:08 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Priyanka Kulkarni | So | FREMONT | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Angie Gomez | Fr | ENOCHS | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Angelica Nila | Fr | ENOCHS | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Mckenna Berman | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
52 | Chloe De Verrier | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
53 | Paige Morris | So | G. WASHINGTON | 19:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Mikalya Franklin | Fr | SKYLINE | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
55 | Tanin Barzanian | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
56 | Cameron Adams | So | NORTHGATE | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
57 | Jewel Toenges | So | ENOCHS | 19:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Maya Yaropa | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:29 | 8:22 | |||||||
59 | Laura Keo | Jr | MODESTO | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
60 | Julie Mccrary | So | MERRILL WEST | 19:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Jasmine Trinh | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:35 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Gisselle Cortez | So | ALISAL | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Emily Holt | So | SANTA TERESA | 19:38 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Kristina Yosifova | So | NORTHGATE | 19:41 | 8:27 | |||||||
65 | Lucy Chambers | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Annalise Wong | Fr | PALO ALTO | 19:45 | 8:29 | |||||||
67 | Yumei Huang | So | ANDREW HILL | 19:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
68 | Catherine Knox | Fr | LELAND | 19:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
69 | Ria Barrios | Fr | NORTHGATE | 19:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Anna Reck | So | NORTHGATE | 19:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Valeria Gonzalez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:54 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Anna Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
73 | Harini Shyamsudar fs | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
74 | Melissa Silva | Fr | CUPERTINO | 20:02 | 8:36 | |||||||
75 | Riley Humphrey | Fr | ENOCHS | 20:04 | 8:37 | |||||||
76 | Anahi Guzman | Fr | ALISAL | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
77 | Ruobing Zhu | Jr | MODESTO | 20:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
78 | Miarra Franklin | Fr | SKYLINE | 20:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
79 | Rosalba Saavedra | Fr | ALISAL | 20:16 | 8:42 | |||||||
80 | Miriam Ruiz | So | MODESTO | 20:16 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Harife Tesfamichael | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:17 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Caroline Steffens | So | LOS ALTOS | 20:18 | 8:43 | |||||||
83 | Kathryn Crnkovich | So | NORTHGATE | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
84 | Divinee Chidume | So | MODESTO | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
85 | Chloe Jacobs | Fr | FREMONT | 20:20 | 8:44 | |||||||
86 | Lina Bhatti | So | MODESTO | 20:22 | 8:44 | |||||||
87 | Melanie Hamaguchi | So | Carlmont | 20:23 | 8:45 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 16/23 | 20:40 (0:17) |
20:40 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Kelsey Arvidson | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 20:24 | 8:45 | |||||||
89 | Samantha Oxford | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
90 | Naama Bendavid | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:29 | 8:47 | |||||||
91 | Emily Mosqueda | So | MODESTO | 20:30 | 8:48 | |||||||
92 | Madilyn Kelliher | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 20:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
93 | Alexis Moura | Fr | LELAND | 20:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
94 | Sierra Adachi | Fr | ALAMEDA | 20:32 | 8:49 | |||||||
95 | Shelley Kong | Fr | ALAMEDA | 20:32 | 8:49 | |||||||
96 | Dailene Perez | So | MODESTO | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
97 | Miranda Chen | So | PALO ALTO | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
98 | Mckenzie Ferrell | Fr | PALO ALTO | 20:38 | 8:51 | |||||||
99 | Abigail Salazar | So | ALISAL | 20:39 | 8:52 | |||||||
100 | Reid Walters | So | PALO ALTO | 20:40 | 8:52 | |||||||
101 | Sarina Vij | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:41 | 8:53 | |||||||
102 | Cindy Ha | So | ANDREW HILL | 20:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
103 | Sara Thomas | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 20:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
104 | Natlie Flores | Fr | ALISAL | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
105 | Danika Newlin | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 20:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
106 | Kimtu Vo | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
107 | Carol Chen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 21:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
108 | Alyssa Jimenez | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:14 | 9:07 | |||||||
109 | Amy Stalcup | Fr | CALIFORNIA | 21:17 | 9:08 | |||||||
110 | Julie Suh | So | CALIFORNIA | 21:20 | 9:09 | |||||||
111 | Nupoor Gandhi | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:22 | 9:10 | |||||||
112 | Lauren Harry | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:24 | 9:11 | |||||||
113 | Kristin Cabatingan | So | NORTHGATE | 21:26 | 9:12 | |||||||
114 | Julia Cho | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:28 | 9:13 | |||||||
115 | Hanna Rivera | Fr | ENOCHS | 21:29 | 9:13 | |||||||
116 | Courtney Dominguez | So | ENOCHS | 21:30 | 9:14 | |||||||
117 | Genevieve Surry | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:30 | 9:14 | |||||||
118 | Priya Patel | So | WOODSIDE | 21:31 | 9:14 | |||||||
119 | Leyla Gokcek | So | PALO ALTO | 21:31 | 9:14 | |||||||
120 | Alexa Sanchez | So | MODESTO | 21:32 | 9:15 | |||||||
121 | Alyson Ravizza | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:32 | 9:15 | |||||||
122 | Ruby Sierra | Fr | ALISAL | 21:33 | 9:15 | |||||||
123 | Jasmin Negrete | So | ENOCHS | 21:35 | 9:16 | |||||||
124 | Samantha Buhr | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:39 | 9:18 | |||||||
125 | Vy Huynh | So | SKYLINE | 21:42 | 9:19 | |||||||
126 | Katie Lim | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:43 | 9:19 | |||||||
127 | Jae Youn Lee | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:44 | 9:20 | |||||||
128 | Madeline Peyton | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:46 | 9:21 | |||||||
129 | Tiffany Johnson | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:47 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Ariana Presotto | So | WOODSIDE | 21:47 | 9:21 | |||||||
131 | Herbiejo Delacruz | So | MERRILL WEST | 21:51 | 9:23 | |||||||
132 | Georgia Franklin-wi | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 21:51 | 9:23 | |||||||
133 | Andrea Torres | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:53 | 9:24 | |||||||
134 | Natalie Maemura | So | PALO ALTO | 22:06 | 9:29 | |||||||
135 | Priscilla Pan | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 22:06 | 9:29 | |||||||
136 | Olivia Scheetz | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 22:17 | 9:34 | |||||||
137 | Gabby Rosa-jabout | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
138 | Neve Foresti | Fr | MODESTO | 22:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
139 | Emma Goldsmith | So | PALO ALTO | 22:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
140 | Annie Nero | So | LOS ALTOS | 22:35 | 9:42 | |||||||
141 | Michaela Krampert | So | WOODSIDE | 22:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
142 | Hannah Reeves | So | MODESTO | 22:38 | 9:43 | |||||||
143 | Clara Arteaga | So | MODESTO | 22:42 | 9:45 | |||||||
144 | Paty Ruiz-ortega | Fr | ENOCHS | 22:47 | 9:47 | |||||||
145 | Delia Estrada | Fr | ALISAL | 22:55 | 9:50 | |||||||
146 | Mellany Quiroz | So | GALILEO | 22:57 | 9:51 | |||||||
147 | Jasmine Silva | Fr | ALISAL | 22:59 | 9:52 | |||||||
148 | Sanya Kamidi | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:03 | 9:54 | |||||||
149 | Zoie Sanders | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 23:05 | 9:54 | |||||||
150 | Alexis Moreno | So | MODESTO | 23:12 | 9:57 | |||||||
151 | Kiana Valdez | So | ALAMEDA | 23:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
152 | Ausaunay Briggs | So | SKYLINE | 23:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
153 | Charlotte Hall | So | PALO ALTO | 23:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
154 | Clara Wolfe | Fr | PALO ALTO | 23:40 | 10:09 | |||||||
155 | Amanda Lowandowski | So | NORTHGATE | 23:59 | 10:18 | |||||||
156 | Ajunee Kohli | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:04 | 10:20 | |||||||
157 | Karina Chan | So | PALO ALTO | 24:04 | 10:20 | |||||||
158 | Karina Medina | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:05 | 10:20 | |||||||
159 | Austyn Summers | So | ENOCHS | 24:08 | 10:21 | |||||||
160 | Destiny Gonzalez | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 24:10 | 10:22 | |||||||
161 | Estefania Acevedo | Fr | MODESTO | 24:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
162 | Frankcheska Bibiano | So | WOODSIDE | 24:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
163 | Sara Koopman | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:22 | 10:27 | |||||||
164 | Esmeralda Prado | So | MODESTO | 24:24 | 10:28 | |||||||
165 | Vivienne Moore | Fr | NORTHGATE | 24:29 | 10:30 | |||||||
166 | Denise Diaz | So | FREMONT | 24:31 | 10:31 | |||||||
167 | Sophia Armitano | So | PALO ALTO | 24:33 | 10:32 | |||||||
168 | Alessia Presotto | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:37 | 10:34 | |||||||
169 | Breeahna Dobson | So | MERRILL WEST | 24:41 | 10:36 | |||||||
170 | Janet Damian | Fr | GALILEO | 25:11 | 10:48 | |||||||
171 | Jessica Huang | Fr | GALILEO | 25:16 | 10:51 | |||||||
172 | Briana Cruz | So | MODESTO | 25:18 | 10:52 | |||||||
173 | Sophia Castillo | Fr | LELAND | 25:22 | 10:53 | |||||||
174 | Micaela Parker | So | ENOCHS | 26:51 | 11:31 | |||||||
175 | Jasmin Rodriguez | So | SANTA TERESA | 27:59 | 12:01 | |||||||
176 | Kruti Patel | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 29:18 | 12:35 | |||||||
177 | Claire Jueco | So | ENOCHS | 29:43 | 12:45 | |||||||
178 | Daniela Lopez | So | MODESTO | 30:18 | 13:00 | |||||||
179 | Isha Prabhakar | Fr | LELAND | 30:48 | 13:13 | |||||||
180 | Maureen Chavez | So | MODESTO | 32:11 | 13:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.