Pleasant Grove Results from the Delta River League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 10/9/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Kahoe | Fr | F/S | 15:02 | 6:50 | 2.2 | 58/80 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 6/6 | 15:15 (0:13,1.4) |
15:15 (0:13,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Agustin Peinado | So | F/S | 14:35 | 6:38 | 2.2 | 50/80 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/6 | 14:49.5 (0:15,1.6) |
14:49.5 (0:15,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brandon Nguyen | Jr | V | 19:19 | 6:16 | 3.08 | 55/76 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 4/6 | 20:02.5 (0:44,3.6) |
20:02.5 (0:44,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brian Nguyen | Jr | V | 21:35 | 7:00 | 3.08 | 71/76 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 2/3 | |||||
Brian Vest | Sr | V | 18:29 | 6:00 | 3.08 | 43/76 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 6/6 | 18:38.3 (0:09,0.8) |
18:38.3 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
David Burke | Fr | F/S | 19:51 | 9:01 | 2.2 | 78/80 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | 20:30.2 (0:39,3.2) |
20:30.2 (0:39,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Deler Ghazi | Jr | V | 20:57 | 6:48 | 3.08 | 65/76 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/4 | |||||
Fernando Herrera | Jr | V | 18:52 | 6:08 | 3.08 | 50/76 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 5/6 | 18:56.9 (0:05,0.4) |
18:56.9 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jackson White | Fr | F/S | 17:19 | 7:52 | 2.2 | 74/80 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 16:49.3 | 16:49.3 | |||
Jean Luk Volker | So | F/S | 15:38 | 7:06 | 2.2 | 67/80 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/5 | 16:09.2 (0:31,3.2) |
16:09.2 (0:31,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Marco Diaz | Jr | V | 18:52 | 6:08 | 3.08 | 49/76 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 5/6 | 18:27.7 | 18:27.7 | |||
Marshll Taylor | Sr | V | 20:44 | 6:44 | 3.08 | 64/76 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 4/4 | |||||
Maxwel Pimentel | Fr | F/S | 14:27 | 6:34 | 2.2 | 48/80 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/6 | 14:45.3 (0:18,2.1) |
14:45.3 (0:18,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas Nguyen | Jr | V | 24:25 | 7:56 | 3.08 | 75/76 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 2/2 | |||||
Quinlin Moore | Jr | V | 20:29 | 6:39 | 3.08 | 61/76 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Rian Long | Sr | V | 18:45 | 6:05 | 3.08 | 45/76 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 6/6 | 18:58.4 (0:13,1.2) |
18:58.4 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sami Araya | Fr | F/S | 14:40 | 6:40 | 2.2 | 51/80 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/6 | 15:14 (0:34,3.7) |
15:14 (0:34,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Spencer Cudworth | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:26 | 3.08 | 11/76 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/6 | 16:56.4 (0:12,1.2) |
16:56.4 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stephen Immeker | Fr | F/S | 15:17 | 6:57 | 2.2 | 61/80 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/6 | |||||
Taylor Gould | So | V | 19:26 | 6:19 | 3.08 | 56/76 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 4/6 | 19:38.5 (0:13,1.1) |
19:38.5 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tyler Watson | Sr | V | 19:14 | 6:15 | 3.08 | 52/76 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 5/6 | 18:57.6 | 18:57.6 | |||
Zac Matsumoto | Sr | V | 18:16 | 5:56 | 3.08 | 40/76 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 6/6 | 18:59.6 (0:44,3.8) |
18:59.6 (0:44,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/6 | 91:06 2:08 |
3.08 | 5:55 | 5:26 | 6:08 | 152 | 5:13 | 89:17 | 89:17 | Spencer Cudworth (11), Zac Matsumoto (33), Brian Vest (35), Rian Long (36), Marco Diaz (37) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 97:20 1:37 |
3.08 | 6:19 | 6:08 | 6:39 | 108 | 5:40 | 96:37 | 96:37 | Fernando Herrera (18), Tyler Watson (19), Brandon Nguyen (22), Taylor Gould (23), Quinlin Moore (26) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 74:01 0:50 |
2.2 | 6:44 | 6:34 | 6:57 | 177 | 5:36 | 76:13 (2:12,2.9) |
76:13 (2:12,2.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Maxwel Pimentel (33), Agustin Peinado (34), Sami Araya (35), Adam Kahoe (37), Stephen Immeker (38) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abdul Hamid | Sr | Sheldon | 15:21 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Jesuit | 15:56 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Xavier Gaulman | Sr | Sheldon | 16:00 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Joel Giordano | So | Sheldon | 16:07 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Michael Lackner | So | Jesuit | 16:08 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Sean Kurdy | So | Jesuit | 16:15 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 16:18 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Tristyn Martin | Sr | Jesuit | 16:28 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Mccauley | Sr | Sheldon | 16:30 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Huitt | Jr | Jesuit | 16:42 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Cudworth | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:44 | 5:26 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/6 | 16:56 (0:12) |
16:56 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | David Duncan | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:48 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Mellick | So | Sheldon | 16:55 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Zachary Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 17:00 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Josh Bolier | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Irwin | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:12 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Alex Merry | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Colin Pilcher | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Austin Smith | So | Sheldon | 17:20 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Guthrie | So | Jesuit | 17:21 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Evan Cross | So | Jesuit | 17:24 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Brendan Jones | Fr | Jesuit | 17:25 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Sickman | So | Jesuit | 17:27 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Jordan Hordesky | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:35 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Weston Dewitt | Jr | Folsom | 17:36 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Brett Ford | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:36 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Cristian Hernandez | Jr | Jesuit | 17:38 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Tj Holloway | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Sam Nelson | Sr | Sheldon | 17:43 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Adrian Griffith | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:46 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Charles Hedin | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:50 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Iritani | Jr | Jesuit | 17:54 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Marcus Nunley | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:54 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | John Kretschmann | Jr | Folsom | 17:54 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Tim Scott | Sr | Folsom | 17:58 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Alex Blake | Sr | Folsom | 18:03 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Josh Gladwell | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Caleb Eddy | Sr | Jesuit | 18:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Pedro Lopez | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Zac Matsumoto | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:16 | 5:56 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 6/6 | 19:00 (0:44) |
19:00 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Garrett Bardini | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:17 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Gavin Tan | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:27 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Brian Vest | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:29 | 6:00 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 6/6 | 18:38 (0:09) |
18:38 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Connor Campbell | Sr | Jesuit | 18:32 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Rian Long | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:45 | 6:05 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 6/6 | 18:58 (0:13) |
18:58 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Logan Day | Sr | Jesuit | 18:47 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Newland | Sr | Jesuit | 18:49 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Chet Bhatti | Jr | Sheldon | 18:52 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Marco Diaz | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:52 | 6:08 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 5/6 | 18:27.7 | 18:27.7 | ||
50 | Fernando Herrera | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:52 | 6:08 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 5/6 | 18:57 (0:05) |
18:57 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Michael Flodin | Jr | Jesuit | 19:11 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Watson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:14 | 6:15 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 5/6 | 18:57.6 | 18:57.6 | ||
53 | Christopher Buckley | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:16 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Ian Feekes | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:17 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:19 | 6:16 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 4/6 | 20:03 (0:44) |
20:03 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Taylor Gould | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:26 | 6:19 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 4/6 | 19:39 (0:13) |
19:39 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Bret Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Bajamundi | Jr | Jesuit | 19:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Alex Johnson | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Matt Merrill | Jr | Folsom | 20:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Quinlin Moore | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:29 | 6:39 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 4/5 | ||||
62 | Alex Huynh | Sr | Sheldon | 20:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Blake Tinney | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Marshll Taylor | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:44 | 6:44 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 4/4 | ||||
65 | Deler Ghazi | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:57 | 6:48 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/4 | ||||
66 | Peter Merrill | Sr | Folsom | 21:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Nowell | Jr | Folsom | 21:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Austin Carter | Sr | Folsom | 21:19 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Alec Lieu | Jr | Sheldon | 21:22 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Zach Closson | Jr | Oak Ridge | 21:24 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:35 | 7:00 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 2/3 | ||||
72 | Cameron Browne | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:50 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Santiago Cervantes | Jr | Folsom | 23:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Joe Schutz | Sr | Jesuit | 24:17 | 7:53 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Nguyen | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:25 | 7:56 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 2/2 | ||||
76 | Michael Lee | Jr | Sheldon | 26:13 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
80:16 16:03 5:13 |
24 | Abdul Hamid Sr 15:21 4:59 1 |
Xavier Gaulman Sr 16:00 5:12 3 |
Joel Giordano So 16:07 5:14 4 |
Andrew Caudle Jr 16:18 5:18 7 |
Taylor Mccauley Sr 16:30 5:21 9 |
Andrew Mellick So 16:55 5:30 13 |
Zachary Caudle Jr 17:00 5:31 14 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
81:29 16:18 5:17 |
31 | Andrew Brown Sr 15:56 5:10 2 |
Michael Lackner So 16:08 5:14 5 |
Sean Kurdy So 16:15 5:17 6 |
Tristyn Martin Sr 16:28 5:21 8 |
Andrew Huitt Jr 16:42 5:25 10 |
Kyle Guthrie So 17:21 5:38 19 |
Evan Cross So 17:24 5:39 20 |
3 | Oak Ridge 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
86:53 17:23 5:39 |
95 | Patrick Irwin Jr 17:12 5:35 16 |
Alex Merry Jr 17:15 5:36 17 |
Colin Pilcher Sr 17:15 5:36 18 |
Jordan Hordesky Jr 17:35 5:43 21 |
Brett Ford Jr 17:36 5:43 23 |
Adrian Griffith Sr 17:46 5:46 25 |
Josh Gladwell Jr 18:07 5:53 31 |
4 | Ponderosa 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
87:12 17:26 5:40 |
104 | David Duncan Sr 16:48 5:27 12 |
Josh Bolier Sr 17:01 5:31 15 |
Tj Holloway Sr 17:39 5:44 24 |
Charles Hedin Sr 17:50 5:47 26 |
Marcus Nunley Sr 17:54 5:49 27 |
Pedro Lopez Sr 18:12 5:55 32 |
Gavin Tan Sr 18:27 5:59 34 |
5 | Folsom 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:43 |
91:50 18:22 5:58 |
149 | Weston Dewitt Jr 17:36 5:43 22 |
John Kretschmann Jr 17:54 5:49 28 |
Tim Scott Sr 17:58 5:50 29 |
Alex Blake Sr 18:03 5:52 30 |
Matt Merrill Jr 20:19 6:36 40 |
Peter Merrill Sr 21:11 6:53 41 |
Christopher Nowell Jr 21:16 6:54 42 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 3-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
91:06 18:13 5:55 |
152 | Spencer Cudworth Sr 16:44 5:26 11 |
Zac Matsumoto Sr 18:16 5:56 33 |
Brian Vest Sr 18:29 6:00 35 |
Rian Long Sr 18:45 6:05 36 |
Marco Diaz Jr 18:52 6:08 37 |
Fernando Herrera Jr 18:52 6:08 38 |
Tyler Watson Sr 19:14 6:15 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:17 |
87:15 17:27 5:40 |
30 | Kyle Guthrie So 17:21 5:38 4 |
Evan Cross So 17:24 5:39 5 |
Brendan Jones Fr 17:25 5:39 6 |
Matthew Sickman So 17:27 5:40 7 |
Cristian Hernandez Jr 17:38 5:44 8 |
Jacob Iritani Jr 17:54 5:49 11 |
Caleb Eddy Sr 18:08 5:53 13 |
2 | Sheldon 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:57 |
87:50 17:34 5:42 |
32 | Andrew Mellick So 16:55 5:30 1 |
Zachary Caudle Jr 17:00 5:31 2 |
Austin Smith So 17:20 5:38 3 |
Sam Nelson Sr 17:43 5:45 9 |
Chet Bhatti Jr 18:52 6:08 17 |
Alex Huynh Sr 20:31 6:40 27 |
Alec Lieu Jr 21:22 6:56 31 |
3 | Oak Ridge 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
92:43 18:33 6:01 |
78 | Adrian Griffith Sr 17:46 5:46 10 |
Josh Gladwell Jr 18:07 5:53 12 |
Garrett Bardini Jr 18:17 5:56 15 |
Christopher Buckley Jr 19:16 6:15 20 |
Ian Feekes Jr 19:17 6:16 21 |
Bret Mcnamee Jr 19:28 6:19 24 |
Zach Closson Jr 21:24 6:57 32 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
97:20 19:28 6:19 |
108 | Fernando Herrera Jr 18:52 6:08 18 |
Tyler Watson Sr 19:14 6:15 19 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 19:19 6:16 22 |
Taylor Gould So 19:26 6:19 23 |
Quinlin Moore Jr 20:29 6:39 26 |
Marshll Taylor Sr 20:44 6:44 29 |
Deler Ghazi Jr 20:57 6:48 30 |
5 | Ponderosa 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:38 |
98:56 19:47 6:25 |
116 | Pedro Lopez Sr 18:12 5:55 14 |
Gavin Tan Sr 18:27 5:59 16 |
Alex Johnson Jr 19:56 6:28 25 |
Blake Tinney Jr 20:31 6:40 28 |
Cameron Browne Sr 21:50 7:05 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregory Aitken | So | Folsom | 11:43 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Robert Bell | Fr | Jesuit | 11:57 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Shane Marshall | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Luke Bricca | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Austin Streetman | So | Oak Ridge | 12:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Colin Flaherty | Fr | Folsom | 12:16 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Joe Shaller | So | Oak Ridge | 12:16 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Randy Stralen | Fr | Jesuit | 12:23 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Bobby Ternes | So | Jesuit | 12:24 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Benjamin Holland | Fr | Jesuit | 12:25 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | James Wilde | So | Jesuit | 12:25 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Brewer | So | Sheldon | 12:29 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Nathan Kohl | So | Ponderosa | 12:30 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Nick Siino | So | Jesuit | 12:33 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Blake Fabian | So | Oak Ridge | 12:36 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Kauffman | So | Oak Ridge | 12:37 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Derek Dokter | Fr | Sheldon | 12:42 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Christian Johnson | Fr | Folsom | 12:47 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Matt Simons | Fr | Sheldon | 12:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Griffin | So | Jesuit | 13:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Andres Lopez | So | Ponderosa | 13:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Marcus Bernard | So | Jesuit | 13:04 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Travis Vo | So | Folsom | 13:05 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Bradley Carpenter | So | Jesuit | 13:08 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Robert Sabino | So | Ponderosa | 13:09 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Josh Pettingill | So | Folsom | 13:09 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Jack Baer | So | Jesuit | 13:11 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Carson Webb | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:13 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Caslin | Fr | Jesuit | 13:15 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Parker Nelson | So | Folsom | 13:15 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Rohan Nalawadi | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:16 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Landon Miller | So | Jesuit | 13:16 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Kaleb Outhavong | Fr | Folsom | 13:21 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Oliver Arenchild | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:28 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Hopper | So | Folsom | 13:30 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Rodrigo Razo | So | Sheldon | 13:30 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Zachary Stewart | Fr | Folsom | 13:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Wright | Fr | Folsom | 13:49 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Ben Lucca | Fr | Sheldon | 13:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Tim Brannan | Fr | Jesuit | 13:51 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Owen Collins | So | Folsom | 14:02 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Reed | So | Folsom | 14:03 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Alex Tyree | Fr | Jesuit | 14:04 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Fleming | So | Oak Ridge | 14:04 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Nolan Vanhonsebrouck | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:09 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Travis Thayer | Fr | Sheldon | 14:16 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Nick Gladwell | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:19 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Maxwel Pimentel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:27 | 6:34 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/6 | 14:45 (0:18) |
14:45 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Andrew Wilmarth | So | Folsom | 14:33 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Agustin Peinado | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:35 | 6:38 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/6 | 14:50 (0:15) |
14:50 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Sami Araya | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:40 | 6:40 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/6 | 15:14 (0:34) |
15:14 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Nick White | So | Oak Ridge | 14:44 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Matthais Zierhut | So | Oak Ridge | 14:49 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Cassidy Nguyen | Fr | Jesuit | 14:51 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Kieth Pagulayan | So | Sheldon | 14:58 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Brent Maher | So | Oak Ridge | 15:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Hugorafael Chacon-kreysa | So | Sheldon | 15:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Adam Kahoe | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:02 | 6:50 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 6/6 | 15:15 (0:13) |
15:15 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Chris Webber | Fr | Folsom | 15:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Ben Soloman | Fr | Jesuit | 15:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Stephen Immeker | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:17 | 6:57 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/6 | ||||
62 | Shashank Sudheer | Fr | Folsom | 15:18 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Flores | Fr | Jesuit | 15:18 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Giancarlo Brida | So | Jesuit | 15:28 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Max Adams | Fr | Jesuit | 15:31 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Brian Jahn | Fr | Jesuit | 15:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Jean Luk Volker | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:38 | 7:06 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/5 | 16:09 (0:31) |
16:09 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | David Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 15:52 | 7:13 | |||||||
69 | Chris Appel | Fr | Jesuit | 16:11 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Jones | Fr | Jesuit | 16:54 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Ershad Forghany | Fr | Jesuit | 16:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Rodrigo Soler | Fr | Jesuit | 16:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
73 | Jack Palmer | Fr | Jesuit | 17:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
74 | Jackson White | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:19 | 7:52 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 16:49.3 | 16:49.3 | ||
75 | Kevin Twiss | Fr | Jesuit | 18:23 | 8:21 | |||||||
76 | Travis Nesmith | Fr | Sheldon | 18:48 | 8:33 | |||||||
77 | Alex Johns | Fr | Jesuit | 19:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
78 | David Burke | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:51 | 9:01 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | 20:30 (0:39) |
20:30 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Scott Baggett | So | Sheldon | 20:28 | 9:18 | |||||||
80 | Zachary Foote | Fr | Jesuit | 20:54 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
61:34 12:19 5:36 |
40 | Robert Bell Fr 11:57 5:26 2 |
Randy Stralen Fr 12:23 5:38 8 |
Bobby Ternes So 12:24 5:38 9 |
Benjamin Holland Fr 12:25 5:39 10 |
James Wilde So 12:25 5:39 11 |
Nick Siino So 12:33 5:42 14 |
Matthew Griffin So 13:00 5:55 20 |
2 | Oak Ridge 4-2-1-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
61:39 12:20 5:36 |
47 | Luke Bricca Fr 12:03 5:29 4 |
Austin Streetman So 12:07 5:30 5 |
Joe Shaller So 12:16 5:35 7 |
Blake Fabian So 12:36 5:44 15 |
Kyle Kauffman So 12:37 5:44 16 |
Rohan Nalawadi Fr 13:16 6:02 27 |
Oliver Arenchild Fr 13:28 6:07 29 |
3 | Folsom 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
63:00 12:36 5:44 |
71 | Gregory Aitken So 11:43 5:20 1 |
Colin Flaherty Fr 12:16 5:35 6 |
Christian Johnson Fr 12:47 5:49 18 |
Travis Vo So 13:05 5:57 22 |
Josh Pettingill So 13:09 5:59 24 |
Parker Nelson So 13:15 6:01 26 |
Kaleb Outhavong Fr 13:21 6:04 28 |
4 | Ponderosa 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
63:55 12:47 5:49 |
85 | Shane Marshall Fr 12:02 5:28 3 |
Nathan Kohl So 12:30 5:41 13 |
Andres Lopez So 13:01 5:55 21 |
Robert Sabino So 13:09 5:59 23 |
Carson Webb Fr 13:13 6:00 25 |
||
5 | Sheldon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
65:29 13:06 5:57 |
109 | Ethan Brewer So 12:29 5:40 12 |
Derek Dokter Fr 12:42 5:46 17 |
Matt Simons Fr 12:58 5:54 19 |
Rodrigo Razo So 13:30 6:08 30 |
Ben Lucca Fr 13:50 6:17 31 |
Travis Thayer Fr 14:16 6:29 32 |
Kieth Pagulayan So 14:58 6:48 36 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
74:01 14:48 6:44 |
177 | Maxwel Pimentel Fr 14:27 6:34 33 |
Agustin Peinado So 14:35 6:38 34 |
Sami Araya Fr 14:40 6:40 35 |
Adam Kahoe Fr 15:02 6:50 37 |
Stephen Immeker Fr 15:17 6:57 38 |
Jean Luk Volker So 15:38 7:06 39 |
Jackson White Fr 17:19 7:52 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.2 mi All at 3.08 mi |
All at 2.2 mi All at 3.08 mi |
F/S | Gregory Aitken, So, 11:43, Folsom | Jesuit, 61:34, 40 |
V | Abdul Hamid, Sr, 15:21, Sheldon | Sheldon, 80:16, 24 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.