Pleasant Grove Results from the Delta League Championship at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agustin Peinado | Sr | V | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 85/107 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 4/6 | 21:32 (0:10,0.8) |
21:32 (0:10,0.8) |
19:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Benjamin Quang | Fr | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 44/107 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 6/7 | 0:00 | ||||
Blake Miller | Jr | V | 19:03 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 51/107 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 6/7 | 18:36 | ||||
Brendan Brown | Fr | F/S | 13:52 | 6:36 | 2.1 | 57/110 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/8 | |||||
Brock Miller | Jr | V | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 84/107 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 4/6 | 19:48 | ||||
Carson Mccall | So | V | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 56/107 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 6/7 | 18:47 | ||||
Eduard Chekmarev | So | F/S | 14:40 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 75/110 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/8 | 14:29 | 14:29 | 14:29 | ||
Ethan Verdoorn | So | V | 19:30 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 59/107 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 5/7 | 18:50 | ||||
Immauri Patterson | Fr | F/S | 16:34 | 7:53 | 2.1 | 105/110 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/8 | |||||
Jean Luk Volker | Sr | V | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 86/107 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 3/5 | 22:50 (1:23,6.1) |
22:50 (1:23,6.1) |
22:50 (1:23,6.1) |
20:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jinjie Wu | Sr | V | 20:22 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 73/107 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 4/6 | 20:13 | ||||
Joseph Blakely | Fr | V | 19:29 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 57/107 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 5/7 | 0:00 | ||||
Justin Singh | Jr | V | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 60/107 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 4/6 | 20:33 (1:01,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Logan Gee | Fr | F/S | 13:08 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 33/110 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/8 | |||||
Matthew John | Fr | F/S | 22:29 | 10:42 | 2.1 | 110/110 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nicholas Myers | Fr | V | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 42/107 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 6/8 | 0:00 | 18:52 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||
Niko Cruz | Sr | V | 24:24 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 100/107 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/3 | 0:00 | 25:33 (1:09,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||
Sami Araya | Jr | V | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 89/107 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 3/3 | 19:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Sean Siruno | So | F/S | 14:45 | 7:01 | 2.1 | 77/110 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/8 | |||||
Taylor Gould | Sr | V | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 23/107 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 6/8 | 18:07 (0:32,2.9) |
18:07 (0:32,2.9) |
18:07 (0:32,2.9) |
17:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tyler Burdullis | Fr | F/S | 20:07 | 9:35 | 2.1 | 109/110 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/7 | |||||
Zachery Serrano | Jr | V | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 76/107 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 4/6 | 20:51 (0:18,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/7 | 93:36 1:48 |
3.1 | 6:02 | 5:40 | 6:15 | 162 | 5:13 | 102:58 (9:22,9.1) |
102:58 (9:22,9.1) |
91:44 | 91:11 95:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Taylor Gould (22), Nicholas Myers (31), Benjamin Quang (32), Blake Miller (38), Carson Mccall (39) |
V 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 99:26 1:04 |
3.1 | 6:25 | 6:17 | 6:38 | 126 | 5:34 | 114:52 (15:26,13.4) |
102:15 (2:49,2.8%) |
100:18 104:38 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Joseph Blakely (20), Ethan Verdoorn (22), Justin Singh (23), Jinjie Wu (30), Zachery Serrano (31) | |
V 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 110:35 3:05 |
3.1 | 7:08 | 6:53 | 7:52 | 70 | 6:00 | Brock Miller (12), Agustin Peinado (13), Jean Luk Volker (14), Sami Araya (15), Niko Cruz (16) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/8 | 72:59 3:26 |
2.1 | 6:57 | 6:15 | 7:53 | 189 | 5:45 | 66:32 | 66:32 | 66:32 | Logan Gee (21), Brendan Brown (34), Eduard Chekmarev (41), Sean Siruno (42), Immauri Patterson (51) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Jr | Davis | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Benjamin Holland | Jr | Jesuit | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Sean Kurdy | Sr | Jesuit | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Michael Lackner | Sr | Jesuit | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Kellen Browning | Sr | Davis | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Brendan Jones | Jr | Jesuit | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Nick Borowsky | Sr | Davis | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Cummings | Sr | Jesuit | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Joe Blakewell | Sr | Davis | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Matt Simons | Jr | Sheldon | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Austin Sommers | Sr | Elk Grove | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Sickman | Sr | Jesuit | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Rahe | So | Jesuit | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Michael Ruiz | So | Sheldon | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Jackson Laird | Jr | Davis | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Robert Bell | Jr | Jesuit | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Lawrence | So | Franklin (EG) | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Munir Nur | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Derek Dokter | Jr | Sheldon | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Willie Hall | Sr | Davis | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Scott Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Xavier Weaver | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Taylor Gould | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:35 | 5:40 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 6/8 | 18:07 (0:32) |
18:07 (0:32) |
18:07 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Israel Rivera | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Josh Gieschen | Sr | Davis | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Alex Tyree | Jr | Jesuit | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Brendan Deas | Sr | Davis | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Austin Smith | Sr | Sheldon | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Nicholas Leacox | Jr | Davis | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Caslin | Jr | Jesuit | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Joel Giordano | Sr | Sheldon | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Samuel Ruhe | Sr | Davis | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Noah Seto | So | Elk Grove | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Jupinder Parmar | So | Franklin (EG) | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Stephen Lamera | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Winston Tran | Sr | Davis | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Jaleel Dmeiri | Sr | Davis | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Kwong | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Fox Conner | Jr | Davis | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Evan West | Sr | Davis | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Tran | Jr | Davis | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Myers | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:46 | 6:03 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 6/8 | 0:00 | |||
43 | Jack Baer | Sr | Jesuit | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Benjamin Quang | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 6/7 | 0:00 | |||
45 | Ben Lucca | Jr | Sheldon | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | David Wilson | Sr | Davis | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Keith Pagulayan | Sr | Sheldon | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Tillis | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Camden Scott | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Leong | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Blake Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:03 | 6:09 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 6/7 | ||||
52 | Aubtin Toofan | Sr | Davis | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Griffin | Sr | Jesuit | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Tim Brannan | Jr | Jesuit | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Rodrigo Razo | Sr | Sheldon | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Carson Mccall | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:23 | 6:15 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 6/7 | ||||
57 | Joseph Blakely | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:29 | 6:17 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 5/7 | 0:00 | |||
58 | De'joun Johnson | Jr | Sheldon | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Verdoorn | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:30 | 6:17 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 5/7 | ||||
60 | Justin Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:32 | 6:18 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 4/6 | ||||
61 | Jose Acosta | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Fazel Shaheen | Jr | Sheldon | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Alex Limon | Jr | Davis | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Eric Smith | Sr | Davis | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Nate Montoya | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Nishikawa | Sr | Davis | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Flores | Jr | Jesuit | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Aiden Cox | Sr | Davis | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Danny Avery | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Rene Murillo | Jr | Sheldon | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Garrett Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Robert Scott | Jr | Davis | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Jinjie Wu | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:22 | 6:34 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 4/6 | ||||
74 | Brandon Hein | Jr | Davis | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Tokotaha Opeti | Jr | Grant | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Zachery Serrano | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:33 | 6:38 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 4/6 | ||||
77 | Andres Sanchez | Jr | Grant | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Andrus | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Garrett Gomez-nieto | Sr | Sheldon | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Michael Gates | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Robertson | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Ionatan Soule | Jr | Davis | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Franco | Sr | Monterey Trail | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Brock Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:19 | 6:53 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 4/6 | ||||
85 | Agustin Peinado | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:22 | 6:54 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 4/6 | 21:32 (0:10) |
21:32 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
86 | Jean Luk Volker | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:27 | 6:55 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 3/5 | 22:50 (1:23) |
22:50 (1:23) |
22:50 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Andrew Mcgee | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Robbie Hughes | Sr | Davis | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
89 | Sami Araya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:03 | 7:07 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 3/3 | ||||
90 | Thomas Hart | Sr | Davis | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Rain Babauta | Sr | Davis | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
92 | Liam Schroth | Jr | Davis | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | William Hoang | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Angad Singh | Sr | Sheldon | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Lucas Hamera | Sr | Elk Grove | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Adam Deboer | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
97 | Jagdeep Lally | Sr | Monterey Trail | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
98 | Justin Chen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Joel Pion | Sr | Davis | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Niko Cruz | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:24 | 7:52 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/3 | 0:00 | |||
101 | Kenji Xabandith | Sr | Monterey Trail | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Jake Dickson | Sr | Davis | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
103 | Darrick Tran | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
104 | Peter Xiong | Sr | Monterey Trail | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
105 | Nhily Nguyen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
106 | Edwin Perez | Jr | Jesuit | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
107 | Brennan Brett | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
80:59 16:12 5:13 |
23 | Benjamin Holland Jr 15:51 5:07 2 |
Sean Kurdy Sr 16:03 5:11 3 |
Michael Lackner Sr 16:03 5:11 4 |
Brendan Jones Jr 16:25 5:18 6 |
Patrick Cummings Sr 16:37 5:22 8 |
Matthew Sickman Sr 16:48 5:25 12 |
Jordan Rahe So 16:55 5:27 13 |
2 | Davis 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
82:02 16:24 5:18 |
37 | Michael Vernau Jr 15:26 4:59 1 |
Kellen Browning Sr 16:18 5:15 5 |
Nick Borowsky Sr 16:27 5:18 7 |
Joe Blakewell Sr 16:44 5:24 9 |
Jackson Laird Jr 17:07 5:31 15 |
Willie Hall Sr 17:30 5:39 19 |
Josh Gieschen Sr 17:36 5:41 24 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
93 | Matt Simons Jr 16:45 5:24 10 |
Michael Ruiz So 16:57 5:28 14 |
Derek Dokter Jr 17:25 5:37 18 |
Austin Smith Sr 17:41 5:42 25 |
Joel Giordano Sr 17:51 5:45 26 |
Ben Lucca Jr 18:49 6:04 33 |
Keith Pagulayan Sr 18:52 6:05 34 |
4 | Franklin (EG) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
111 | Jordan Lawrence So 17:18 5:35 16 |
Munir Nur Sr 17:22 5:36 17 |
Xavier Weaver Jr 17:32 5:39 21 |
Jupinder Parmar So 18:08 5:51 28 |
Stephen Lamera Sr 18:20 5:55 29 |
Jordan Tillis Jr 18:53 6:05 35 |
Nathaniel Leong Jr 18:59 6:07 37 |
5 | Elk Grove 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
89:42 17:56 5:47 |
124 | Austin Sommers Sr 16:46 5:25 11 |
Scott Seno Sr 17:31 5:39 20 |
Noah Seto So 18:02 5:49 27 |
Kyle Kwong Sr 18:29 5:58 30 |
Camden Scott Sr 18:54 6:06 36 |
Nate Montoya Jr 19:55 6:25 42 |
Danny Avery Sr 20:09 6:30 43 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:48 |
93:36 18:43 6:02 |
162 | Taylor Gould Sr 17:35 5:40 22 |
Nicholas Myers Fr 18:46 6:03 31 |
Benjamin Quang Fr 18:49 6:04 32 |
Blake Miller Jr 19:03 6:09 38 |
Carson Mccall So 19:23 6:15 39 |
Joseph Blakely Fr 19:29 6:17 40 |
Ethan Verdoorn So 19:30 6:17 41 |
7 | Monterey Trail 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:24 |
111:04 22:13 7:10 |
205 | Israel Rivera Sr 17:35 5:40 23 |
Aaron Franco Sr 21:08 6:49 44 |
Jagdeep Lally Sr 23:40 7:38 45 |
Justin Chen Jr 23:42 7:39 46 |
Kenji Xabandith Sr 24:59 8:04 47 |
Peter Xiong Sr 25:58 8:23 48 |
Nhily Nguyen Sr 26:44 8:37 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
86:19 17:16 5:34 |
21 | Matthew Sickman Sr 16:48 5:25 1 |
Jordan Rahe So 16:55 5:27 2 |
Robert Bell Jr 17:12 5:33 3 |
Alex Tyree Jr 17:36 5:41 6 |
Patrick Caslin Jr 17:48 5:45 9 |
Jack Baer Sr 18:46 6:03 13 |
Matthew Griffin Sr 19:10 6:11 18 |
2 | Davis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
88:21 17:40 5:42 |
34 | Willie Hall Sr 17:30 5:39 4 |
Josh Gieschen Sr 17:36 5:41 5 |
Brendan Deas Sr 17:40 5:42 7 |
Nicholas Leacox Jr 17:43 5:43 8 |
Samuel Ruhe Sr 17:52 5:46 10 |
Winston Tran Sr 18:29 5:58 11 |
Jaleel Dmeiri Sr 18:29 5:58 12 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
96:04 19:13 6:12 |
94 | Ben Lucca Jr 18:49 6:04 14 |
Keith Pagulayan Sr 18:52 6:05 15 |
Rodrigo Razo Sr 19:11 6:11 19 |
De'joun Johnson Jr 19:30 6:17 21 |
Fazel Shaheen Jr 19:42 6:21 25 |
Rene Murillo Jr 20:10 6:30 28 |
Garrett Gomez-nieto Sr 20:52 6:44 33 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:04 |
99:26 19:53 6:25 |
126 | Joseph Blakely Fr 19:29 6:17 20 |
Ethan Verdoorn So 19:30 6:17 22 |
Justin Singh Jr 19:32 6:18 23 |
Jinjie Wu Sr 20:22 6:34 30 |
Zachery Serrano Jr 20:33 6:38 31 |
Brock Miller Jr 21:19 6:53 36 |
Agustin Peinado Sr 21:22 6:54 37 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:15 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
131 | Jordan Tillis Jr 18:53 6:05 16 |
Nathaniel Leong Jr 18:59 6:07 17 |
Jose Acosta Jr 19:40 6:21 24 |
Nathan Robertson Sr 20:56 6:45 35 |
William Hoang Sr 23:08 7:28 39 |
Adam Deboer Sr 23:24 7:33 41 |
Darrick Tran Sr 25:30 8:14 42 |
6 | Elk Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
102:05 20:25 6:35 |
148 | Nate Montoya Jr 19:55 6:25 26 |
Danny Avery Sr 20:09 6:30 27 |
Garrett Seno Sr 20:21 6:34 29 |
Kyle Andrus Sr 20:45 6:42 32 |
Michael Gates Sr 20:55 6:45 34 |
Andrew Mcgee Jr 21:39 6:59 38 |
Lucas Hamera Sr 23:19 7:31 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
15 | Winston Tran Sr 18:29 5:58 1 |
Jaleel Dmeiri Sr 18:29 5:58 2 |
Fox Conner Jr 18:30 5:58 3 |
Evan West Sr 18:43 6:02 4 |
Kyle Tran Jr 18:46 6:03 5 |
David Wilson Sr 18:50 6:05 7 |
Aubtin Toofan Sr 19:09 6:11 8 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 8:29 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
53 | Jack Baer Sr 18:46 6:03 6 |
Matthew Griffin Sr 19:10 6:11 9 |
Tim Brannan Jr 19:10 6:11 10 |
Anthony Flores Jr 19:58 6:26 11 |
Edwin Perez Jr 27:15 8:47 17 |
||
3 | Pleasant Grove 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:05 |
110:35 22:07 7:08 |
70 | Brock Miller Jr 21:19 6:53 12 |
Agustin Peinado Sr 21:22 6:54 13 |
Jean Luk Volker Sr 21:27 6:55 14 |
Sami Araya Jr 22:03 7:07 15 |
Niko Cruz Sr 24:24 7:52 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Demesa | So | Sheldon | 11:43 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Sam Blakewell | So | Davis | 11:49 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | David Vincent | So | Jesuit | 11:52 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Colin Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 11:53 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Hurd | So | Jesuit | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Austin Mellick | So | Sheldon | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Jamie Moddelmog | So | Davis | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Jeremy Fee | So | Davis | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Stephen Nichols | So | Davis | 12:12 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Perry Winsor | So | Davis | 12:12 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Erickson Lengtat | Fr | Davis | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Colin Brannan | Fr | Jesuit | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Kobe Standefer | Fr | Davis | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Bradley | Fr | Sheldon | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Seamus Caslin | Fr | Jesuit | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Young | So | Jesuit | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Bryce Gregg | Fr | Davis | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Miles Zabala | So | Davis | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Tanner Mendoza | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Elliot Raskin | So | Jesuit | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Grayson Mckim | So | Davis | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Collin Drown | So | Davis | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Evan Belk | So | Davis | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | James Brunette | So | Davis | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Vicente Lamera | Fr | Jesuit | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Sylus Krall | So | Davis | 12:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Steven Noll | Fr | Jesuit | 12:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Todd Russell | Fr | Jesuit | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Junior Castillo | Fr | Sheldon | 12:54 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Jeremy Daneluk | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Cole Baer | So | Jesuit | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Henry Siegler | Fr | Davis | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Logan Gee | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:08 | 6:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/8 | ||||
34 | Thomas Le | So | Sheldon | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Lemire | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Akul Bajaj | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Adam Tran | Fr | Davis | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Chan | So | Sheldon | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | James Easter | Fr | Sheldon | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Sweet | Fr | Davis | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Brayden Kingston | So | Elk Grove | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | Fr | Davis | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Loyola | So | Monterey Trail | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Bryant Lee | So | Elk Grove | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Jarred Paguio | So | Elk Grove | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Rogado | Fr | Jesuit | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Gregg Neves | Fr | Jesuit | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Taejon King | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Kamil Grimes | Fr | Sheldon | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Baxter Whittemore | So | Davis | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Dennis Ly | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Vic Singh | So | Sheldon | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Connor Ching | So | Davis | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Russell Kustic | Fr | Jesuit | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Henricson | Fr | Davis | 13:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Henry Shuo Xing Zhou | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Brendan Brown | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:52 | 6:36 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/8 | ||||
58 | Wesley Smith | So | Monterey Trail | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Brennon Navarro | So | Elk Grove | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Shuntaay Van Dyke | Fr | Sheldon | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Keaton Debencik | Fr | Jesuit | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Trenton Taylor | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Richard Dang | So | Monterey Trail | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Karney Yu | So | Monterey Trail | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Schacherbauer | So | Davis | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Macias | Fr | Jesuit | 14:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Iason Pitsillides | So | Davis | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Marc Olson | So | Sheldon | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Nicholas Gamette | Fr | Jesuit | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Sasaura | So | Jesuit | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Looney | So | Davis | 14:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Anthony De Guzman | Fr | Jesuit | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Demesa | So | Sheldon | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Peter Ly | So | Monterey Trail | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Eduard Chekmarev | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:40 | 6:59 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/8 | 14:29 | 14:29 | 14:29 | |
76 | Jordan Pink | So | Jesuit | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
77 | Sean Siruno | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:45 | 7:01 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/8 | ||||
78 | Andres Arreola | So | Grant | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Lau | So | Davis | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
80 | Dylan Tuyen | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Justice Borchard | So | Davis | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
82 | Mattias Apse | So | Davis | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Eric Galindo | So | Grant | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
84 | Robert Gomes | So | Grant | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
85 | Ricky Le | Fr | Sheldon | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Patrick Song | Fr | Davis | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Vallero | So | Jesuit | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Angel Perez | Fr | Grant | 15:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Toan | So | Franklin (EG) | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Sean West | Fr | Davis | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Jordan Abdel | So | Jesuit | 15:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Bryant Huynh | So | Franklin (EG) | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Manus | So | Jesuit | 15:28 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Drew Kraft | So | Davis | 15:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
95 | Saverio Bernardi | Fr | Jesuit | 15:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Garrett Simpson | Fr | Jesuit | 15:55 | 7:35 | |||||||
97 | Atzin Chavez | So | Jesuit | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Rodriguez | So | Franklin (EG) | 16:02 | 7:38 | |||||||
99 | Peter Holderbein | So | Davis | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Tiangco | So | Davis | 16:04 | 7:39 | |||||||
101 | William Wyman | So | Davis | 16:13 | 7:43 | |||||||
102 | Eric Martinez | So | Grant | 16:17 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Powell | So | Davis | 16:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
104 | Silas Kirsch | Fr | Davis | 16:30 | 7:51 | |||||||
105 | Immauri Patterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:34 | 7:53 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/8 | ||||
106 | Aaron J Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 17:29 | 8:20 | |||||||
107 | David Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 17:31 | 8:20 | |||||||
108 | Francis Tran | So | Jesuit | 17:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Burdullis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:07 | 9:35 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/7 | ||||
110 | Matthew John | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 22:29 | 10:42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 2-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:23 |
60:28 12:06 5:46 |
36 | Sam Blakewell So 11:49 5:38 2 |
Jamie Moddelmog So 12:07 5:46 7 |
Jeremy Fee So 12:08 5:47 8 |
Stephen Nichols So 12:12 5:49 9 |
Perry Winsor So 12:12 5:49 10 |
Erickson Lengtat Fr 12:14 5:50 11 |
Kobe Standefer Fr 12:22 5:53 13 |
2 | Jesuit 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:32 |
60:21 12:04 5:45 |
39 | David Vincent So 11:52 5:39 3 |
Colin Ryan Fr 11:53 5:40 4 |
Brandon Hurd So 11:55 5:40 5 |
Colin Brannan Fr 12:17 5:51 12 |
Seamus Caslin Fr 12:24 5:54 15 |
Kyle Young So 12:31 5:58 16 |
Elliot Raskin So 12:40 6:02 18 |
3 | Sheldon 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
62:15 12:27 5:56 |
62 | Johnny Demesa So 11:43 5:35 1 |
Austin Mellick So 12:06 5:46 6 |
Ryan Bradley Fr 12:23 5:54 14 |
Junior Castillo Fr 12:54 6:09 19 |
Thomas Le So 13:09 6:16 22 |
Anthony Chan So 13:22 6:22 25 |
James Easter Fr 13:24 6:23 26 |
4 | Elk Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
66:26 13:17 6:20 |
126 | Tanner Mendoza Fr 12:40 6:02 17 |
Joseph Lemire Fr 13:15 6:19 23 |
Brayden Kingston So 13:26 6:24 27 |
Bryant Lee So 13:32 6:27 29 |
Jarred Paguio So 13:33 6:27 30 |
Brennon Navarro So 13:58 6:39 36 |
Trenton Taylor Fr 14:10 6:45 37 |
5 | Monterey Trail 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:41 |
69:18 13:52 6:36 |
166 | Joshua Loyola So 13:31 6:26 28 |
Dennis Ly Fr 13:46 6:33 32 |
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Fr 13:52 6:36 33 |
Wesley Smith So 13:57 6:39 35 |
Richard Dang So 14:12 6:46 38 |
Karney Yu So 14:12 6:46 39 |
Peter Ly So 14:39 6:59 40 |
6 | Franklin (EG) 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:19 |
70:38 14:08 6:44 |
170 | Jeremy Daneluk Fr 13:06 6:14 20 |
Akul Bajaj Fr 13:18 6:20 24 |
Taejon King So 13:38 6:30 31 |
Tyler Toan So 15:11 7:14 47 |
Bryant Huynh So 15:25 7:20 48 |
Jacob Rodriguez So 16:02 7:38 49 |
|
7 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:26 |
72:59 14:36 6:57 |
189 | Logan Gee Fr 13:08 6:15 21 |
Brendan Brown Fr 13:52 6:36 34 |
Eduard Chekmarev So 14:40 6:59 41 |
Sean Siruno So 14:45 7:01 42 |
Immauri Patterson Fr 16:34 7:53 51 |
Tyler Burdullis Fr 20:07 9:35 52 |
Matthew John Fr 22:29 10:42 53 |
8 | Grant 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
76:08 15:14 7:15 |
228 | Andres Arreola So 14:46 7:02 43 |
Eric Galindo So 14:57 7:07 44 |
Robert Gomes So 14:58 7:08 45 |
Angel Perez Fr 15:10 7:13 46 |
Eric Martinez So 16:17 7:45 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Johnny Demesa, So, 11:43, Sheldon | Davis, 60:28, 36 |
V | Michael Vernau, Jr, 15:26, Davis | Jesuit, 80:59, 23 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Kara Smith, So, 13:42, Franklin (EG) | Davis, 70:29, 21 |
V | Sofia Castiglioni, Jr, 18:39, Davis | Davis, 95:42, 20 |