Pleasant Grove Results from the Bret Harte Invitational at Frogtown on 9/17/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adeem Shafi | Fr | Fr | 15:11 | 7:36 | 2 | 47/117 | 3/4 | 4/6 | 8/19 | 15:36 (0:25,2.7) |
15:36 (0:25,2.7) |
13:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Aidan Singh | Fr | V | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 7/161 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 6/25 | 18:38 (0:58,5.2) |
18:38 (0:58,5.2) |
18:38 (0:58,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Hamel | Fr | Fr | 13:43 | 6:52 | 2 | 17/117 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 13/23 | 14:37 (0:54,6.2) |
14:37 (0:54,6.2) |
12:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Benjamin Quang | So | V | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 21/161 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 2/22 | 19:11 (0:29,2.5) |
19:11 (0:29,2.5) |
19:11 (0:29,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Blake Miller | Sr | V | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 16/161 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 3/24 | 18:54 (0:35,3.1) |
18:54 (0:35,3.1) |
18:54 (0:35,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brendan Brown | So | So | 14:03 | 7:02 | 2 | 39/125 | 1/2 | 2/6 | 15/23 | 14:52 (0:49,5.5) |
13:06 | 12:09 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Brock Miller | Sr | V | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 56/161 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 2/17 | 20:18 (0:17,1.4) |
20:18 (0:17,1.4) |
20:18 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Carson Mccall | Jr | V | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 74/161 | 7/8 | 8/11 | 3/14 | 20:09 | 18:57 | 18:57 | ||
Chet Barnes | Fr | Fr | 15:04 | 7:32 | 2 | 43/117 | 2/4 | 3/6 | 13/23 | 13:02 | ||||
Ethan Verdoorn | Jr | JV | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 9/92 | 2/3 | 9/11 | 2/19 | |||||
Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | JV | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 5/92 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 3/20 | 20:30 (0:13,1.1) |
20:30 (0:13,1.1) |
20:30 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jacob Peterman | Fr | Fr | 20:03 | 10:02 | 2 | 110/117 | 4/4 | 5/6 | 13/16 | 22:30 (2:27,10.9) |
22:30 (2:27,10.9) |
16:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Matthew Routh | Sr | JV | 24:10 | 8:03 | 3 | 40/92 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Grimm | Fr | V | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 22/161 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 2/22 | 19:34 (0:51,4.3) |
19:34 (0:51,4.3) |
19:34 (0:51,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nicholas Myers | So | V | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 48/161 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 3/20 | 19:53 (0:04,0.3) |
19:53 (0:04,0.3) |
19:53 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sami Araya | Sr | V | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 115/161 | 8/8 | 10/11 | 5/6 | 23:41 (1:10,4.9) |
23:41 (1:10,4.9) |
23:41 (1:10,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tyler Burdullis | So | So | 20:37 | 10:19 | 2 | 120/125 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 16:13 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/20 | 93:13 2:09 |
3 | 6:13 | 5:53 | 6:36 | 114 | 6:01 | 96:10 (2:57,3.1) |
92:57 | 92:57 96:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Aidan Singh (7), Blake Miller (16), Benjamin Quang (21), Nathan Grimm (22), Nicholas Myers (48) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Lavorato | So | Palma | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Xavier Weaver | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Jason Holland-morr | So | Franklin (EG) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Matt Simons | Sr | Sheldon | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Gutierrez | Jr | North Salinas | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Noah Seto | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:40 | 5:53 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 6/25 | 18:38 (0:58) |
18:38 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Ryan Bradley | So | Sheldon | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Jose Prado | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Raymond Lozano | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Virgen | Sr | Patterson | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Johnny Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Sinjun Tran | So | Kimball | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Michael Ruiz | Jr | Sheldon | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Weidman | So | Enochs | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:19 | 6:06 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 3/24 | 18:54 (0:35) |
18:54 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Shane Marshall | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Padilla | So | Palma | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Jeremy Gouveia | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Nate Montoya | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 2/22 | 19:11 (0:29) |
19:11 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:43 | 6:14 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 2/22 | 19:34 (0:51) |
19:34 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Bryant Barraza | Sr | North Salinas | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Ward | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Ricardo Villa | Sr | Atwater | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Lawrence | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Andres (andy) Rojo | Jr | Central Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Mario Munoz | Jr | Franklin (S) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Nathaniel Leong | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Seth Van Katwyk | Jr | Kimball | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Derek Dokter | Sr | Sheldon | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Finian Rawson | Jr | Palma | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Carson Webb | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Ngo | Sr | Monterey Trail | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Tanner Mendoza | So | Elk Grove | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Jonathon Bahr | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Keyes | Jr | Enochs | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Angel Hernandez | Jr | Enochs | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Chris Mariscal | Jr | Enochs | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Morgan Walser | Sr | Antelope | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Kern | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Cambridge | So | Ponderosa | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Harrison Hobbs | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Escobar | So | Palma | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Jeremy Daneluk | So | Franklin (EG) | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Isidro Mota | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Perry | Sr | Tracy | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:49 | 6:36 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 3/20 | 19:53 (0:04) |
19:53 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Ryan Bonnifield | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Perez | Sr | Kimball | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Hernandez | So | Kimball | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Jose Acosta | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Branden Zwahlen | Jr | Enochs | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Justin Ramos | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Gillaspy | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:01 | 6:40 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 2/17 | 20:18 (0:17) |
20:18 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Ronnie Rawlins | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Leonardo Araujo | Sr | Atwater | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Brian Bennion | Jr | Tracy | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Mo Harrison | Sr | Tracy | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Rolando Anaya | Fr | Chavez | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Jarred Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Gerardo Infante | Jr | Atwater | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Johnny Garcia | Sr | Cordova | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Micheal Buchanan | Sr | Pacheco | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Cua | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Arturo Anaya | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Grant Dunaway | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Christian Linarez | Sr | Ceres | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Alex Hamilton | So | Ponderosa | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Adolph(aj) Lawrence | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Wanket | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:44 | 6:55 | 7/8 | 8/11 | 3/14 | 20:09 | 18:57 | ||
75 | Adrian Vazquez | Jr | North Salinas | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Sergio Rodriguez | Sr | Patterson | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Francesconi | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Carlo Madrigal | Sr | Franklin (S) | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Angel De La Cruz | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Isaias Valdez | Sr | Atwater | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Connor Gigone | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Benjamin Osorio | So | Pacheco | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Reese Union | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Bryant Lee | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Henry Shuo Xing Zhou | So | Monterey Trail | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Trenton Taylor | So | Elk Grove | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Travis Wynn | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Roman Acosta | Sr | Ceres | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Lolyn Tejeda | So | Patterson | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Pedro Arvizu | Sr | North Salinas | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Chad Shimozaki | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
92 | Dennis Ly | So | Monterey Trail | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Harry Vo Do | Jr | North Salinas | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Garrido-bog | Sr | Central Valley | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Juan Perez Perez | So | Patterson | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Jackson Phipps | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Jesus Diaz | Sr | North Salinas | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Jupinder Parmar | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Abbott | Jr | Sheldon | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
101 | Harjot Singh | Jr | Antelope | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Dominguez | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Alec Jamosmos | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Stephen Hodges | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Weslee Griffith Ke | Jr | Tracy | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Noah Woodard | Sr | Tracy | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Karney Yu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Sabori-lopez | So | Patterson | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Loyola | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Michael Vollstedt | Jr | Palma | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Octavio Rubio | Jr | Palma | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
112 | Jaime Blas | Sr | Palma | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Jose Correa | Sr | Franklin (S) | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
114 | Rahul Chikka | Jr | Tracy | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
115 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:31 | 7:30 | 8/8 | 10/11 | 5/6 | 23:41 (1:10) |
23:41 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
116 | Luis Huirache | Jr | Buhach Colony | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
117 | Christopher Gevara | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
118 | Stephen Minn | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Noah Mirelez | So | Patterson | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
120 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Sr | Pacheco | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
121 | Ismael Ontiveros | Sr | Ceres | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
122 | Justin Valerio | Jr | Kimball | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Dennis Powell | Jr | Cordova | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Gabriel Gargalicana | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Rowe | Sr | Johansen | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
126 | Antonio Avalos | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Neal | Jr | Atwater | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
128 | Alonzo Bustos | Jr | Central Valley | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
129 | Marcello Briseno | Sr | Tracy | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Rivera | Jr | Johansen | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Octavio Ramalho | Jr | Kimball | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
132 | Jairo Martinez Perez | Sr | Central Valley | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
133 | Eddie Talamantes | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
134 | Brian Huante | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
135 | Sergio Garcia | Jr | Central Valley | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Campos | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
137 | Mark Ruiz | Jr | Chavez | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
138 | Aaron Vander Wal | Jr | Central Valley | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
139 | Javier Mendoza | So | Patterson | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
140 | Derek Elliot | Antelope | 24:38 | 8:13 | ||||||||
141 | Ismael Ferreyra-paez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
142 | Johnathan Chavez | Sr | Antelope | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
143 | Jaime Ornelas | Jr | Enochs | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
144 | Steven Maldonaldo | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
145 | Ivan Villegas | Jr | Central Valley | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
146 | Carlos Prado Diaz | Jr | Central Valley | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Castellanos | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
148 | Talton Frison | Sr | Chavez | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
149 | Jose Villasenor | Sr | Franklin (S) | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Maksimovich | Antelope | 26:36 | 8:52 | ||||||||
151 | Brian Estrada | Fr | Ceres | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
152 | Kyle Johnson | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
153 | Hernan Soto | Sr | Franklin (S) | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
154 | Jose Cervantes | Jr | North Salinas | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
155 | Giovanni Martinez | So | Pacheco | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
156 | Robert Ruiz | So | Chavez | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
157 | Anthony Ramirez | Jr | Chavez | 27:49 | 9:16 | |||||||
158 | Brian Carranza | Sr | Chavez | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
159 | Raphael Apostol | Jr | Antelope | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
160 | Mario Dunn | Sr | Antelope | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
161 | Miguel Rojas | Sr | Central Valley | 29:06 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
69 | Matt Simons Sr 17:15 5:45 4 |
Ryan Bradley So 17:43 5:54 8 |
Johnny Demesa Jr 17:58 5:59 12 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 18:14 6:05 14 |
Derek Dokter Sr 19:08 6:23 31 |
Jacob Demesa Jr 21:37 7:12 85 |
Thomas Abbott Jr 21:52 7:17 89 |
2 | Franklin (EG) 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
84 | Xavier Weaver Sr 17:01 5:40 2 |
Jason Holland-morr So 17:08 5:43 3 |
Joshua Ward Fr 18:51 6:17 24 |
Jordan Lawrence Jr 18:58 6:19 26 |
Nathaniel Leong Sr 19:06 6:22 29 |
Jeremy Daneluk So 19:35 6:32 45 |
Jose Acosta Sr 19:52 6:37 52 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
114 | Aidan Singh Fr 17:40 5:53 7 |
Blake Miller Sr 18:19 6:06 16 |
Benjamin Quang So 18:42 6:14 21 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:43 6:14 22 |
Nicholas Myers So 19:49 6:36 48 |
Brock Miller Sr 20:01 6:40 56 |
Carson Mccall Jr 20:44 6:55 71 |
4 | Enochs 11-11-8-7-4 Gap: 1:36 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
182 | Ryan Weidman So 18:18 6:06 15 |
Andrew Keyes Jr 19:16 6:25 37 |
Angel Hernandez Jr 19:17 6:26 38 |
Chris Mariscal Jr 19:17 6:26 39 |
Branden Zwahlen Jr 19:54 6:38 53 |
Jaime Ornelas Jr 25:17 8:26 118 |
|
5 | Buhach Colony 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
183 | Jose Prado Sr 17:47 5:56 9 |
Jeremy Gouveia Sr 18:40 6:13 19 |
Harrison Hobbs Sr 19:30 6:30 43 |
Isidro Mota Sr 19:45 6:35 46 |
Arturo Anaya Sr 20:24 6:48 66 |
Angel De La Cruz Jr 20:50 6:57 76 |
Luis Huirache Jr 22:35 7:32 101 |
6 | Elk Grove 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:45 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
188 | Noah Seto Jr 17:39 5:53 6 |
Nate Montoya Sr 18:41 6:14 20 |
Tanner Mendoza So 19:13 6:24 35 |
Jarred Paguio Jr 20:11 6:44 62 |
Luis Velasquez Jr 20:24 6:48 65 |
Spencer Francesconi Jr 20:50 6:57 74 |
Bryant Lee Jr 21:07 7:02 79 |
7 | Lincoln (S) 8-9-7-8-7 Gap: 2:09 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
190 | Raymond Lozano Sr 17:48 5:56 10 |
Jonathon Bahr Sr 19:15 6:25 36 |
Benjamin Kern Jr 19:26 6:29 41 |
Ryan Bonnifield Jr 19:49 6:36 49 |
Justin Ramos Sr 19:57 6:39 54 |
Grant Dunaway Sr 20:24 6:48 67 |
Cameron Wanket Jr 20:44 6:55 70 |
8 | Palma 1-3-4-4-8 Gap: 5:23 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
191 | Sam Lavorato So 16:53 5:38 1 |
Thomas Padilla So 18:35 6:12 18 |
Finian Rawson Jr 19:11 6:24 32 |
Aaron Escobar So 19:30 6:30 44 |
Michael Vollstedt Jr 22:16 7:25 96 |
Octavio Rubio Jr 22:22 7:27 97 |
Jaime Blas Sr 22:23 7:28 98 |
9 | Ponderosa 12-10-9-10-9 Gap: 1:34 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
204 | Shane Marshall Sr 18:27 6:09 17 |
Carson Webb Sr 19:12 6:24 33 |
Andrew Cambridge So 19:27 6:29 42 |
Kyle Gillaspy Sr 20:00 6:40 55 |
Ronnie Rawlins Jr 20:01 6:40 57 |
Alex Hamilton So 20:28 6:49 68 |
Connor Gigone Sr 20:54 6:58 78 |
10 | Kimball 10-8-10-9-10 Gap: 4:55 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
247 | Sinjun Tran So 18:08 6:03 13 |
Seth Van Katwyk Jr 19:08 6:23 30 |
Nathan Perez Sr 19:51 6:37 50 |
Joshua Hernandez So 19:52 6:37 51 |
Justin Valerio Jr 23:03 7:41 103 |
Octavio Ramalho Jr 23:43 7:54 108 |
|
11 | North Salinas 4-6-11-11-11 Gap: 4:14 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
266 | Brandon Gutierrez Jr 17:19 5:46 5 |
Bryant Barraza Sr 18:45 6:15 23 |
Adrian Vazquez Jr 20:48 6:56 72 |
Pedro Arvizu Sr 21:25 7:08 82 |
Harry Vo Do Jr 21:33 7:11 84 |
Jesus Diaz Sr 21:44 7:15 88 |
Jose Cervantes Jr 27:08 9:03 126 |
12 | Atwater 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:32 |
103:35 20:43 6:54 |
328 | Ricardo Villa Sr 18:58 6:19 25 |
Leonardo Araujo Sr 20:02 6:41 58 |
Gerardo Infante Jr 20:13 6:44 63 |
Isaias Valdez Sr 20:52 6:57 77 |
Kyle Neal Jr 23:30 7:50 105 |
||
13 | Monterey Trail 16-14-15-13-13 Gap: 2:18 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
330 | Nathan Ngo Sr 19:13 6:24 34 |
Joshua Cua Jr 20:22 6:47 64 |
Adolph(aj) Lawrence Jr 20:28 6:49 69 |
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou So 21:07 7:02 80 |
Dennis Ly So 21:31 7:10 83 |
Karney Yu Jr 22:11 7:24 93 |
Joshua Loyola Jr 22:15 7:25 95 |
14 | Patterson 9-13-13-14-14 Gap: 4:20 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
346 | Thomas Virgen Sr 17:54 5:58 11 |
Sergio Rodriguez Sr 20:49 6:56 73 |
Lolyn Tejeda So 21:24 7:08 81 |
Juan Perez Perez So 21:39 7:13 87 |
Dylan Sabori-lopez So 22:14 7:25 94 |
Noah Mirelez So 22:44 7:35 102 |
Javier Mendoza So 24:35 8:12 114 |
15 | Tracy 18-16-14-15-15 Gap: 2:21 |
104:23 20:53 6:58 |
349 | Kyle Perry Sr 19:49 6:36 47 |
Brian Bennion Jr 20:07 6:42 59 |
Mo Harrison Sr 20:10 6:43 60 |
Weslee Griffith Ke Jr 22:07 7:22 91 |
Noah Woodard Sr 22:10 7:23 92 |
Rahul Chikka Jr 22:28 7:29 100 |
Marcello Briseno Sr 23:34 7:51 107 |
16 | Central Valley 14-17-17-17-16 Gap: 5:04 |
112:07 22:25 7:28 |
438 | Andres (andy) Rojo Jr 19:03 6:21 27 |
Daniel Garrido-bog Sr 21:38 7:13 86 |
Alonzo Bustos Jr 23:31 7:50 106 |
Jairo Martinez Perez Sr 23:48 7:56 109 |
Sergio Garcia Jr 24:07 8:02 110 |
Aaron Vander Wal Jr 24:22 8:07 113 |
Ivan Villegas Jr 25:23 8:28 120 |
17 | Franklin (S) 15-15-16-16-17 Gap: 8:03 |
116:00 23:12 7:44 |
450 | Mario Munoz Jr 19:05 6:22 28 |
Carlo Madrigal Sr 20:50 6:57 75 |
Jose Correa Sr 22:24 7:28 99 |
Jose Villasenor Sr 26:33 8:51 123 |
Hernan Soto Sr 27:08 9:03 125 |
||
18 | Antelope 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 7:14 |
117:46 23:33 7:51 |
486 | Morgan Walser Sr 19:22 6:27 40 |
Harjot Singh Jr 21:55 7:18 90 |
Derek Elliot - 24:38 8:13 115 |
Johnathan Chavez Sr 25:15 8:25 117 |
Nathan Maksimovich - 26:36 8:52 124 |
Raphael Apostol Jr 27:56 9:19 130 |
Mario Dunn Sr 29:05 9:42 131 |
19 | Chavez 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 7:38 |
126:13 25:15 8:25 |
550 | Rolando Anaya Fr 20:11 6:44 61 |
Mark Ruiz Jr 24:20 8:07 112 |
Talton Frison Sr 26:08 8:43 122 |
Robert Ruiz So 27:45 9:15 127 |
Anthony Ramirez Jr 27:49 9:16 128 |
Brian Carranza Sr 27:50 9:17 129 |
|
20 | Golden Valley (SJ) 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:25 |
123:39 24:44 8:15 |
571 | Antonio Avalos Sr 23:17 7:46 104 |
Kevin Campos Jr 24:14 8:05 111 |
Ismael Ferreyra-paez Sr 25:05 8:22 116 |
Steven Maldonaldo Jr 25:21 8:27 119 |
Andrew Castellanos Jr 25:42 8:34 121 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Spencer | So | Tracy | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Josh Jantz | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Green | So | Tracy | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Neff | So | Ponderosa | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Bryce Pasquale | So | Tracy | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Sam Hall | So | Ponderosa | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Jimenez | So | North Salinas | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Humaid Ali | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Isaac Mcinnes | So | Sheldon | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Christopher Escala | So | North Salinas | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Akul Bajaj | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Calvin Abbott | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Yudi Lai | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Alex Espinoza | So | North Salinas | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Chase Bogart | So | Central Valley | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Toscano | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Johnny Olivares | So | North Salinas | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Hewitt | So | Buhach Colony | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Oscar Rubio | So | Palma | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Diego Bernal | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Sou | So | Sheldon | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Esteban Salcedo | So | Atwater | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Simons | So | Sheldon | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Richard Gutierrez | So | Buhach Colony | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Elias Valencia | So | Ponderosa | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Angel Madrigal | So | Franklin (S) | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Ivan Rai | So | Enochs | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Connor O'shea | So | Ponderosa | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Diego Garcia | So | North Salinas | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Lawson | So | North Salinas | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Tolentino | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Ryen Loy | So | Bear Creek | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Ryley Donato | So | Bear Creek | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Brendan Nole | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Hiroki Terada | So | North Salinas | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Camden Funk | So | Ponderosa | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
38 | Justin Sherman | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:03 | 7:02 | 1/2 | 2/6 | 15/23 | 14:52 (0:49) |
13:06 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
40 | Isaac Negrete | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Armstrong | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Jesus Medina | So | Patterson | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Lucas Urquidez | So | North Salinas | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Bailey Henderson | So | Tracy | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Benjamin Gyman | So | Bear Creek | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Houck | So | Palma | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | James Easter | So | Sheldon | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Tuyen | So | Monterey Trail | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Andy Vue | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Zachery Mccleskey | So | Ceres | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Arundel Kramer | So | North Salinas | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Alex Farias | So | Buhach Colony | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Jared Roque | So | Kimball | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Mario Haro | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Alex Ohnemus | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Ricky Le | So | Sheldon | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Henry Castillo | So | North Salinas | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Antonio Rocha | So | Sheldon | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | William Marcos | So | Buhach Colony | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Alexander Larsen | So | Enochs | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Richard Mei | So | North Salinas | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
62 | Imanol Torres | So | Franklin (S) | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
63 | Jerryl Wong | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Yousef Adam | So | Elk Grove | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | David Davalos | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
66 | David Zekarias | So | Sheldon | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
67 | Even Sollie | So | Bear Creek | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
68 | Raymond Valencia | So | Pacheco | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Efren Reyes | So | North Salinas | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Adam Jensen | So | Ponderosa | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
71 | James Pohl | So | Ponderosa | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Tage Burnett | So | Enochs | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Lam | So | Enochs | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Alvarez | So | Patterson | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
75 | Alejandro Orozco | So | Central Valley | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
76 | Caspar Silvania | So | Palma | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
77 | James Walker | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
78 | Giovanny Gama-macias | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Pedro Garnica | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
80 | Acxel Gaytan | So | Buhach Colony | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
81 | Darren Gallegos | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Sanchez | So | Tracy | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
83 | David Dailey | So | Atwater | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
84 | Javier Cuevas Sanc | So | Central Valley | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
85 | Damien Ureste | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:07 | 8:04 | |||||||
86 | Henry Duong | So | Sheldon | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Mickelson | So | Ponderosa | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
88 | Jose Luis Perez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
89 | Cristian Zamora | So | Atwater | 16:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
90 | Michael Collins | So | Ponderosa | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Justin Ya | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Peterson | So | Bear Creek | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
93 | Rene Herrera | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
94 | Erik Quinzon | So | Lincoln (S) | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Ung | So | Lincoln (S) | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Youssef Saleh | So | Lincoln (S) | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Meidlinger | So | Buhach Colony | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
98 | Inderbir Gill | So | Enochs | 16:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Ya | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:55 | 8:28 | |||||||
100 | Cody Dysart | So | Johansen | 17:05 | 8:33 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Christensen | So | Kimball | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
102 | Fernando Cardoza | So | Ceres | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
103 | Jose Negrete | So | North Salinas | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
104 | Benjamin Trevino | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Williams | So | Antelope | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
106 | Ricardo Nunez | So | Franklin (S) | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
107 | Edward Heffernan | So | Palma | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
108 | Steven Henson | So | Tracy | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
109 | Brian Hartman | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:41 | 8:51 | |||||||
110 | Roger Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Gain | So | Enochs | 17:46 | 8:53 | |||||||
112 | Roy Carrillo | So | Franklin (S) | 18:09 | 9:04 | |||||||
113 | Michael Flores | So | Franklin (S) | 18:42 | 9:21 | |||||||
114 | Aman Rana | So | Sheldon | 18:45 | 9:23 | |||||||
115 | Noel Diaz | So | North Salinas | 18:50 | 9:25 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Garcia | So | Franklin (S) | 19:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
117 | Kolton Vaughn | So | Ceres | 19:30 | 9:45 | |||||||
118 | Carlos Medina | So | Franklin (S) | 19:46 | 9:53 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Lee | So | Sheldon | 20:06 | 10:03 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Burdullis | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:37 | 10:19 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
121 | Serafin Martinez | So | Atwater | 21:05 | 10:33 | |||||||
122 | Dylan Skinner | So | Lincoln (S) | 21:36 | 10:48 | |||||||
123 | Ricardo Mejia | So | North Salinas | 22:11 | 11:06 | |||||||
124 | Miguel Prado-nava | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:08 | 11:34 | |||||||
125 | Sanvir Dhillion | So | Central Valley | 24:01 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Lucca | Sr | Sheldon | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Evan Williams | Sr | Sheldon | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Kamil Grimes | So | Sheldon | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Christian Gallardo | Sr | Palma | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:17 | 6:46 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 3/20 | 20:30 (0:13) |
20:30 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Vik Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Peter Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | De'joun Johnson | Sr | Sheldon | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Verdoorn | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:47 | 6:56 | 2/3 | 9/11 | 2/19 | ||||
10 | Marc Olson | Jr | Sheldon | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
11 | Mike Lam | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Lyssand | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
13 | Will Beezley | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
14 | Isaiah Aviles | Jr | Enochs | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Joaquin Sandoval | Jr | Atwater | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
16 | Arturo Ponce | Jr | Palma | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Osvaldo Flores | Jr | North Salinas | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Carl Shearer | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Grayson Silva | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
20 | Alejandro Sanchez | Jr | Patterson | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Nelson Aramburo | Sr | Atwater | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Diego Virgen | Jr | Patterson | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Counter | Sr | Enochs | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Erin Limbo | So | Palma | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | David Nguyen | Sr | Sheldon | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Cortez | Jr | Patterson | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Cristobal Saavedra | Sr | Atwater | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
28 | Boris Rivadeneyra | Jr | Patterson | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Bryant Huynh | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Grayson Peterson | Sr | Ponderosa | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Jose Orozco | Sr | Buhach Colony | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Jason Reddy | Jr | Tracy | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Moises Manzo | Jr | North Salinas | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Philip Wang | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Toan | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Ou | Jr | Ponderosa | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
37 | Justin Chen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
38 | Adan Benitez | Sr | Atwater | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Jason Jimenez | Sr | Bear Creek | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Routh | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:10 | 8:03 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Chanh Lam | Jr | Monterey Trail | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
43 | Joaquin Covarrubias | Jr | Palma | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
44 | Eduardo Taracena | Sr | Tracy | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Perez | Sr | Patterson | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Rene Murillo | Sr | Sheldon | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
47 | Jackson Nelson | Sr | Ponderosa | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
48 | Tou Vang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Allen Chiu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
50 | Omar Dahud | Sr | Kimball | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
51 | Eduardo Diaz | Jr | Atwater | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
52 | Phat Le | Jr | Palma | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
53 | Jerome Hughs | Jr | Patterson | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Deepan Patel | Sr | Enochs | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
55 | Eli Chavez | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Pedro Pacheco | Sr | Atwater | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
57 | Chase Starr | Sr | Ponderosa | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Justin Sam | Jr | Johansen | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
60 | Michael Owerfeldt | Sr | Kimball | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
61 | Adolkaseem Chau | Sr | Monterey Trail | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
62 | Julian Virgen | Jr | Ceres | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
63 | Fermin Calvario | Sr | Palma | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
64 | Jimmy Sanchez | Jr | Enochs | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
65 | Michael Perez | Jr | Palma | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
66 | Wijdan Luqman | Sr | Monterey Trail | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
67 | Alejandro Fregoso | Jr | Franklin (S) | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
68 | Clarence Javier | Sr | Tracy | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
69 | Uriel Jimenez | Jr | Atwater | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Ota | Jr | Bear Creek | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
71 | Mario Pedro | Jr | Bear Creek | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
72 | Marcus Tellas | Jr | Patterson | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Chiesa | Jr | Pacheco | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
74 | Ivan Gopar | Jr | Buhach Colony | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Fong | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 28:07 | 9:22 | |||||||
76 | Emilio Sanchez | Jr | North Salinas | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
77 | Humberto Corrales | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
78 | Shahil Choweaury | Jr | Patterson | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Slatten | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
80 | Isai Anguiano | Sr | Ceres | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
81 | Randu Terrazas | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 30:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
82 | William Tang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 30:38 | 10:13 | |||||||
83 | Sergio Tejada | Sr | Johansen | 31:01 | 10:20 | |||||||
84 | David Lee | Jr | Monterey Trail | 31:04 | 10:21 | |||||||
85 | Gabrial Benson | Jr | Elk Grove | 31:08 | 10:23 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Gutierrez | Jr | Enochs | 31:55 | 10:38 | |||||||
87 | Fabian Meda | Jr | Franklin (S) | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
88 | David Quiroz | Sr | Pacheco | 32:54 | 10:58 | |||||||
89 | Dante Garza | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 33:01 | 11:00 | |||||||
90 | Michael Peer | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 33:09 | 11:03 | |||||||
91 | Brinder Singh | Jr | Enochs | 33:22 | 11:07 | |||||||
92 | Connor Sweeney | Jr | Kimball | 33:25 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miguel Ayala | Fr | Sheldon | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Mcgonigle | Fr | Sheldon | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Cole | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Jose Luna Gomez | Fr | Tracy | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Logan Hester | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Emmanuel Perez | Fr | Atwater | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Gavin Stoddard | Fr | Buhach Colony | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Aidan Lafferty | Fr | Palma | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Patrick Revives | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Kendon Luu | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | David Franco | So | Cordova | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Jack Busch | Fr | Palma | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Otoniel Hernandez | Fr | Central Valley | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Peter Brogger | Fr | Bear Creek | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Austin Sweetman | Fr | Antelope | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Michael Bambico | Fr | Bear Creek | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Hamel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:43 | 6:52 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 13/23 | 14:37 (0:54) |
14:37 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Jacob Villarreal | Fr | Atwater | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Antoine Huynh | Fr | Sheldon | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Fonseca | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Sebastian Pena | Fr | Central Valley | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Aiden Mcpherson | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Phillip Sites | Fr | Palma | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Dom Nai | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Derek Hightower | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
26 | Noah Fuster | Fr | Enochs | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Enrique Martinez | Fr | Central Valley | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Campbell | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Alex Vail | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Justin Prestridge | Fr | Ceres | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Daly | Fr | Tracy | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Josh Vallejo | Fr | Sheldon | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Dan Spoelstra | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Junior Cruz | Fr | Patterson | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Daniels | Fr | Sheldon | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Zack Fernandez | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Baldemar Hernandez | Fr | Johansen | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Dakota Leach | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Christian Cabello | Fr | Enochs | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Ha | Fr | Bear Creek | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Federico Plasencia | Fr | Pacheco | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Armando Abarca | Fr | Pacheco | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:04 | 7:32 | 2/4 | 3/6 | 13/23 | ||||
44 | Drew Churning-sibert | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Enzo Hormozi | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Fernando Moya | Fr | North Salinas | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
47 | Adeem Shafi | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:11 | 7:36 | 3/4 | 4/6 | 8/19 | 15:36 (0:25) |
15:36 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Carlos Bravo | Fr | Atwater | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Liangjie(wilson) Ye | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Josue Ortiz-arayon | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Nate Hanna | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Jay Ninh | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
53 | Fredy Quinteros | Fr | Kimball | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
54 | Fabian Cruz | Fr | North Salinas | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Damore | So | Cordova | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Montoya | Fr | Patterson | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
57 | Oscar Ramos | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Jordan Joshua | Fr | Sheldon | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Colton Johnson | Fr | Ceres | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
60 | Omar Martinez | Fr | Franklin (S) | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Drew Camp | Fr | Buhach Colony | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Dyllan Her | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Addison Lor | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
64 | Maxwell Herriage | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
65 | Patric Senesom | Fr | Central Valley | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Pedro Gomez | Fr | Patterson | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
67 | Andre Mcdonald | Fr | Patterson | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Calvin Chen | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
69 | Julius Ellis | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:07 | 8:04 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Her | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
71 | Landon Lee | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Graham | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Hector Arvizu | Fr | Central Valley | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Alex Alvarez | Patterson | 16:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
75 | Danny Andrade | Fr | Palma | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Mauricio Arias | Fr | Franklin (S) | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Carson Gonzales | Fr | Johansen | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Chase Hudson | Fr | Bear Creek | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
79 | Paul Roberts-estrada | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
80 | Krishna Meas | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
81 | Trevor Shoemaker | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
82 | Humberto Valdivia | Fr | Pacheco | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Nathaniel Sarabia | Fr | North Salinas | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
84 | Alexandro Monto | Fr | Franklin (S) | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Fitzgerald | Fr | Palma | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Marcos Reynaga | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
87 | Steven Mai | Fr | Sheldon | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
88 | Jarrel Palencia | Fr | Kimball | 17:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
89 | Wilson Toy | Fr | Monterey Trail | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
90 | Michael Park | Fr | Bear Creek | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
91 | Christopher Martin | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
92 | Salvador Lopez | Fr | Palma | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Dabney | Fr | Buhach Colony | 17:52 | 8:56 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Buckner | Fr | Antelope | 17:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
95 | Michael Wheat Jr. | Fr | Monterey Trail | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
96 | Nick Chen | Fr | Atwater | 18:08 | 9:04 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Botkin | Fr | Patterson | 18:15 | 9:08 | |||||||
98 | Erick Fonseca | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 18:26 | 9:13 | |||||||
99 | Abdul Zumani | Fr | Buhach Colony | 18:31 | 9:16 | |||||||
100 | Jeffrey Huynh | Fr | Johansen | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
101 | Jayden Duenas | Fr | Buhach Colony | 18:37 | 9:19 | |||||||
102 | Cesar Castro | Fr | Johansen | 18:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
103 | Elijah Jordan | Fr | Monterey Trail | 19:07 | 9:34 | |||||||
104 | Omari Debre | Fr | Tracy | 19:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Facha | Fr | Kimball | 19:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
106 | Nikolai Brar | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:31 | 9:46 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Garcia | Fr | Patterson | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Jamosmos | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:34 | 9:47 | |||||||
109 | Robert Schmachtenber | Fr | Central Valley | 19:43 | 9:52 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Peterman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:03 | 10:02 | 4/4 | 5/6 | 13/16 | 22:30 (2:27) |
22:30 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
111 | Philip Doan | Fr | Monterey Trail | 20:13 | 10:06 | |||||||
112 | Octavio Torres | Fr | Tracy | 20:28 | 10:14 | |||||||
113 | Enrique Munoz | Fr | Kimball | 20:36 | 10:18 | |||||||
114 | Karanvir Singh | Fr | Central Valley | 20:48 | 10:24 | |||||||
115 | Dominic Ayala | Fr | Pacheco | 21:41 | 10:51 | |||||||
116 | Mario Anduha | Fr | Pacheco | 21:41 | 10:51 | |||||||
117 | James Rose | Fr | Kimball | 21:52 | 10:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.