Pleasant Grove Results from the Thunder 2 Mile at Buhach Colony HS on 9/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adeem Shafi | Fr | Fr | 13:30 | 6:45 | 2 | 19/46 | 3/5 | 13/18 | 3/7 | 15:36 (2:06,13.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aidan Singh | Fr | Fr | 10:46 | 5:23 | 2 | 1/46 | 1/5 | 1/18 | 1/10 | |||||
Benjamin Quang | So | So | 11:03 | 5:32 | 2 | 3/53 | 2/4 | 4/18 | 1/9 | 0:00 | 11:47 (0:44,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||
Blake Miller | Sr | Sr | 11:02 | 5:31 | 2 | 3/35 | 1/5 | 3/18 | 2/9 | |||||
Brendan Brown | So | So | 12:09 | 6:05 | 2 | 13/53 | 4/4 | 12/18 | 1/7 | 13:03 (0:54,6.9) |
13:03 (0:54,6.9) |
13:03 (0:54,6.9) |
12:40 (0:31,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brock Miller | Sr | Sr | 11:40 | 5:50 | 2 | 9/35 | 2/5 | 7/18 | 2/8 | 12:23 (0:43,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Carson Mccall | Jr | Jr | 13:49 | 6:55 | 2 | 22/45 | 3/4 | 15/18 | 4/7 | 11:37 | 11:37 | 11:37 | 11:37 | |
Ethan Verdoorn | Jr | Jr | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 11/45 | 2/4 | 11/18 | 3/9 | 11:54 | 11:54 | 11:54 | 11:51 | |
Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | Jr | 11:45 | 5:53 | 2 | 9/45 | 1/4 | 8/18 | 6/10 | |||||
Jacob Peterman | Fr | Fr | 16:19 | 8:09 | 2 | 42/46 | 5/5 | 18/18 | 4/5 | 22:30 (6:11,27.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joseph Blakely | So | So | 11:01 | 5:31 | 2 | 1/53 | 1/4 | 2/18 | 1/10 | 11:34 (0:33,4.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Karanvir Bhandal | Fr | Fr | 15:01 | 7:31 | 2 | 36/46 | 4/5 | 16/18 | 5/7 | 18:11 (3:10,17.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Luis Moya | Jr | Jr | 16:15 | 8:08 | 2 | 43/45 | 4/4 | 17/18 | 7/7 | 22:38 (6:23,28.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nathan Grimm | Fr | Fr | 11:37 | 5:49 | 2 | 4/46 | 2/5 | 6/18 | 2/9 | |||||
Nicholas Myers | So | So | 11:24 | 5:42 | 2 | 5/53 | 3/4 | 5/18 | 1/8 | 0:00 | 11:11 | |||
Sami Araya | Sr | Sr | 11:49.4 | 5:55 | 2 | 12/35 | 3/5 | 9/18 | 2/8 | 12:05 (0:16,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Sr | 11:56 | 5:58 | 2 | 15/35 | 4/5 | 10/18 | 2/5 | 13:17 (1:21,10.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zachery Serrano | Sr | Sr | 13:46 | 6:53 | 2 | 28/35 | 5/5 | 14/18 | 3/4 | 12:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 60:13 2:44 |
2 | 6:01 | 5:31 | 6:53 | 48 | 5:35 | 61:20 (1:07,1.8) |
61:20 (1:07,1.8) |
61:20 (1:07,1.8%) |
61:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Blake Miller (3), Brock Miller (7), Sami Araya (9), Wyatt Bartholomew (11), Zachery Serrano (18) |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 67:13 5:33 |
2 | 6:43 | 5:23 | 8:09 | 67 | 6:19 | 68:14 (1:01,1.5) |
68:14 (1:01,1.5) |
68:14 (1:01,1.5%) |
60:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Aidan Singh (1), Nathan Grimm (2), Adeem Shafi (13), Karanvir Bhandal (24), Jacob Peterman (27) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Prado | Sr | Buhach Colony | 10:16 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Jeremy Gouveia | Sr | Buhach Colony | 10:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 11:02 | 5:31 | 1/5 | 3/18 | 2/9 | ||||
4 | Jensen Chase | Sr | Los Banos | 11:02.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Harrison Hobbs | Sr | Buhach Colony | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Micheal Buchanan | Sr | Pacheco | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Michael Saldana | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Ricardo Villa | Sr | Atwater | 11:20 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 11:40 | 5:50 | 2/5 | 7/18 | 2/8 | ||||
10 | Hector Gallegos | Sr | El Capitan | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Arturo Anaya | Sr | Buhach Colony | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 11:49.4 | 5:55 | 3/5 | 9/18 | 2/8 | ||||
13 | Isidro Mota | Sr | Buhach Colony | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Isaias Valdez | Sr | Atwater | 11:54.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 11:56 | 5:58 | 4/5 | 10/18 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Ivan Caloca | Sr | Los Banos | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Gerardo Lara | Sr | Los Banos | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Pedro Pacheco | Sr | Atwater | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Garrido-bog | Sr | Central Valley | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Noah Renfrow | Sr | Vanguard College Pre | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Angel Velasquez | Sr | Los Banos | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Antonio Avalos | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Sr | Pacheco | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Walter Borba | Sr | Los Banos | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Jairo Martinez Perez | Sr | Central Valley | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Haison Nguyen | Sr | El Capitan | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Robert Azevedo | Sr | Los Banos | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Zachery Serrano | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 13:46 | 6:53 | 5/5 | 14/18 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Ismael Ferreyra-paez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Alan Butler | Sr | El Capitan | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Abram Hernandez | Sr | Pacheco | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Humberto Corrales | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | Pablo George | Sr | Pacheco | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
34 | Raul Castenada | Sr | Central Valley | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
35 | Alan Law | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 24:35 | 12:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buhach Colony 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
55:53 11:11 5:35 |
26 | Jose Prado Sr 10:16 5:08 1 |
Jeremy Gouveia Sr 10:48 5:24 2 |
Harrison Hobbs Sr 11:06 5:33 5 |
Arturo Anaya Sr 11:49 5:55 8 |
Isidro Mota Sr 11:54 5:57 10 |
||
2 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
60:13 12:03 6:01 |
48 | Blake Miller Sr 11:02 5:31 3 |
Brock Miller Sr 11:40 5:50 7 |
Sami Araya Sr 11:49 5:55 9 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 11:56 5:58 11 |
Zachery Serrano Sr 13:46 6:53 18 |
||
3 | Los Banos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
61:48 12:22 6:11 |
59 | Jensen Chase Sr 11:03 5:31 4 |
Ivan Caloca Sr 12:13 6:07 12 |
Gerardo Lara Sr 12:19 6:09 13 |
Angel Velasquez Sr 12:53 6:27 14 |
Walter Borba Sr 13:20 6:40 16 |
Robert Azevedo Sr 13:40 6:50 17 |
|
4 | Golden Valley (SJ) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 13:19 |
78:49 15:46 7:53 |
81 | Michael Saldana Sr 11:16 5:38 6 |
Antonio Avalos Sr 13:05 6:33 15 |
Ismael Ferreyra-paez Sr 14:26 7:13 19 |
Humberto Corrales Sr 15:27 7:44 20 |
Alan Law Sr 24:35 12:18 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Blakely | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:01 | 5:31 | 1/4 | 2/18 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | William Perez-rios | So | Merced | 11:02 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:03 | 5:32 | 2/4 | 4/18 | 1/9 | 0:00 | |||
4 | David Granados | So | Merced | 11:03.39 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:24 | 5:42 | 3/4 | 5/18 | 1/8 | 0:00 | |||
6 | Chase Bogart | So | Central Valley | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Benjamin Osoria | So | Pacheco | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Marquez | So | Los Banos | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Edgar Gallegos | So | El Capitan | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Diego Bernal | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Hewitt | So | Buhach Colony | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Huerta | So | Atwater | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:09 | 6:05 | 4/4 | 12/18 | 1/7 | 13:03 (0:54) |
13:03 (0:54) |
13:03 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Joseph Giuliani | So | Los Banos | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Brendan Nole | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:13.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Hidalgo | So | Merced | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Esteban Salcedo | So | Atwater | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Richard Gutierrez | So | Buhach Colony | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Damien Ureste | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Raymond Valencia | So | Pacheco | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | William Marcos | So | Buhach Colony | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Giovanni Martinez | So | Pacheco | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Mario Haro | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Andy Vue | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | David Davalos | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Alejandro Orozco | So | Central Valley | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Alex Farias | So | Buhach Colony | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Pedro Garnica | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Alex Zaragosa | So | Los Banos | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | James Walker | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Giovanny Gama-macias | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Acxel Gaytan | So | Buhach Colony | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | David Dailey | So | Atwater | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Meidlinger | So | Buhach Colony | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Ya | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Brayan Gomez | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Darren Gallegos | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Bonilla | So | Los Banos | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Nestor Martinez | So | Los Banos | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Brian Hartman | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Sabino Urrutia | So | Central Valley | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Justin Ya | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
43 | Quentin Barcellos | So | Los Banos | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Espinoza | So | Pacheco | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Dustin Graves | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Eliseo Villegas | So | El Capitan | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
47 | Felix Raluy | So | Los Banos | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Cristian Zamora | So | Atwater | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Paulo Campos | So | Los Banos | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Serafin Martinez | So | Atwater | 18:52 | 9:26 | |||||||
51 | Miguel Prado-nava | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
52 | Sanvir Dhillion | So | Central Valley | 20:40 | 10:20 | |||||||
53 | Augustine Borba | So | Vanguard College Pre | 21:34 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Hagerman | Jr | Merced | 10:27 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Abraham Maldonado | Jr | Atwater | 10:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Raul Flores | Jr | Atwater | 10:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Andres (andy) Rojo | Jr | Central Valley | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Eduardo Jimenez | Jr | Atwater | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Gerardo Infante | Jr | Atwater | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Erubey Martinez | Jr | Pacheco | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Angel De La Cruz | Jr | Buhach Colony | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 11:45 | 5:53 | 1/4 | 8/18 | 6/10 | ||||
10 | Luis Huirache | Jr | Buhach Colony | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Verdoorn | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2/4 | 11/18 | 3/9 | 11:54 | 11:54 | 11:54 | |
12 | Michael Chavarria | Jr | Los Banos | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Ricardo Zavala | Jr | Atwater | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Neal | Jr | Atwater | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Joaquin Sandoval | Jr | Atwater | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Montemayor | Jr | Merced | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Alonzo Bustos | Jr | Central Valley | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Austin Aaron | Jr | Los Banos | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Vander Wal | Jr | Central Valley | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Saul Madriz | Jr | Los Banos | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Andrey Loyola | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:49 | 6:55 | 3/4 | 15/18 | 4/7 | 11:37 | 11:37 | 11:37 | |
23 | Sergio Garcia | Jr | Central Valley | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Cesar Arellano | Jr | El Capitan | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Campos | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Ivan Gopar | Jr | Buhach Colony | 13:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Jared Haugh | Jr | Los Banos | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Carlos Prado Diaz | Jr | Central Valley | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Steven Maldonaldo | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Vincent Alvarez | Jr | Los Banos | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Adan Padilla | Jr | Merced | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Ivan Villegas | Jr | Central Valley | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Rafael Chavez | Jr | Los Banos | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Castellanos | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Rocco | Jr | Merced | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Eduardo Diaz | Jr | Atwater | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Chiesa | Jr | Pacheco | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Adam Balderas | Jr | Los Banos | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Jackson | Jr | Los Banos | 15:41.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Juan Jacobo | Jr | Buhach Colony | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Hunter Slatten | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Randu Terrazas | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:13.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Luis Moya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:15 | 8:08 | 4/4 | 17/18 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Michael Peer | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 18:59 | 9:30 | |||||||
45 | Josh Bills | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 23:40 | 11:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 10:46 | 5:23 | 1/5 | 1/18 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Cole Mckain | Fr | Merced | 10:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Tanner Phillips | Fr | Merced | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:37 | 5:49 | 2/5 | 6/18 | 2/9 | ||||
5 | Sebastian Pena | Fr | Central Valley | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Gavin Stoddard | Fr | Buhach Colony | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Enrique Martinez | Fr | Central Valley | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Zack Fernandez | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Diaz | Fr | Los Banos | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Derek Hightower | Fr | Buhach Colony | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Emmanuel Perez | Fr | Atwater | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Otoniel Hernandez | Fr | Central Valley | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Leyva | Fr | Los Banos | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Alonso Lara | Fr | Los Banos | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Zachary Haase | Fr | El Capitan | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Federico Plasencia | Fr | Pacheco | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Robert Ward | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Favio Gonzalez | Fr | Central Valley | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Adeem Shafi | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:30 | 6:45 | 3/5 | 13/18 | 3/7 | ||||
20 | Drew Camp | Fr | Buhach Colony | 13:30.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Enzo Hormozi | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:30.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Armando Abarca | Fr | Pacheco | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Patric Senesom | Fr | Central Valley | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Victor Lopez | Fr | Los Banos | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Hector Arvizu | Fr | Central Valley | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Michael Mcdonald | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Paul Roberts-estrada | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Abel Delgado | Fr | Los Banos | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Marcos Reynaga | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Jayden Duenas | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:38.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Chase Akers | Fr | Los Banos | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Baerwaldt | Fr | Los Banos | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Ivan Gonzales | Fr | Los Banos | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Brewer | Fr | Atwater | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Dabney | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:53.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Karanvir Bhandal | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:01 | 7:31 | 4/5 | 16/18 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Robert Schmachtenber | Fr | Central Valley | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
38 | Isiah Chavez | Fr | Los Banos | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
39 | Nick Chen | Fr | Atwater | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
40 | Steven Ramirez | Fr | Atwater | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
41 | Abdul Zumani | Fr | Buhach Colony | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Peterman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:19 | 8:09 | 5/5 | 18/18 | 4/5 | ||||
43 | Nate Heinz | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 17:47 | 8:54 | |||||||
44 | Karanvir Singh | Fr | Central Valley | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
45 | Joao Borba | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 21:43 | 10:52 | |||||||
46 | Timothy Otoole | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 26:03 | 13:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Central Valley 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
63:12 12:38 6:19 |
43 | Sebastian Pena Fr 11:46 5:53 3 |
Enrique Martinez Fr 11:52 5:56 5 |
Otoniel Hernandez Fr 12:14 6:07 8 |
Favio Gonzalez Fr 13:24 6:42 12 |
Patric Senesom Fr 13:56 6:58 15 |
Hector Arvizu Fr 14:07 7:04 17 |
Robert Schmachtenber Fr 15:06 7:33 25 |
2 | Los Banos 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 2:28 |
65:28 13:06 6:33 |
60 | Kyle Diaz Fr 12:00 6:00 6 |
Ethan Leyva Fr 12:24 6:12 9 |
Alonso Lara Fr 12:31 6:16 10 |
Victor Lopez Fr 14:05 7:03 16 |
Abel Delgado Fr 14:28 7:14 19 |
Chase Akers Fr 14:41 7:21 21 |
Daniel Baerwaldt Fr 14:42 7:21 22 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 5:33 |
67:13 13:27 6:43 |
67 | Aidan Singh Fr 10:46 5:23 1 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 11:37 5:49 2 |
Adeem Shafi Fr 13:30 6:45 13 |
Karanvir Bhandal Fr 15:01 7:31 24 |
Jacob Peterman Fr 16:19 8:09 27 |
||
4 | Buhach Colony 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:06 |
66:55 13:23 6:42 |
68 | Gavin Stoddard Fr 11:48 5:54 4 |
Derek Hightower Fr 12:04 6:02 7 |
Drew Camp Fr 13:31 6:45 14 |
Jayden Duenas Fr 14:39 7:19 20 |
Daniel Dabney Fr 14:54 7:27 23 |
Abdul Zumani Fr 16:11 8:06 26 |
|
5 | Vanguard College Pre 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 12:46 |
93:05 18:37 9:19 |
116 | Robert Ward Fr 13:17 6:39 11 |
Michael Mcdonald Fr 14:15 7:08 18 |
Nate Heinz Fr 17:47 8:54 28 |
Joao Borba Fr 21:43 10:52 29 |
Timothy Otoole Fr 26:03 13:02 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.