Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/13/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calhoun, Grace | So | F/S | 14:33 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 22/53 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 14:51 (0:18,2.0) |
14:51 (0:18,2.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Cox, Siena | Fr | F/S | 15:28 | 7:22 | 2.1 | 42/53 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/6 | 15:06 | 15:06 | |||
Daggett, Laura | So | F/S | 14:51 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 30/53 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/6 | 15:20 (0:29,3.2) |
15:20 (0:29,3.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Darragh, Laurel | So | V | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 57/77 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 5/10 | 19:54 | ||||
Dooley, Kathy | Sr | V | 22:04 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 63/77 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 4/7 | 23:51 (1:47,7.5) |
22:03 | 22:03 | 21:00 | Great Job! (LY) |
Goss, Kelly | Jr | V | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 37/77 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 4/10 | 20:54 (0:13,1.0) |
20:54 (0:13,1.0) |
20:28 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Hashimoto, Erika | Sr | JV | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 8/49 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 3/8 | 22:09 (0:12,0.9) |
22:09 (0:12,0.9) |
22:09 (0:12,0.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
James, Lauren | So | F/S | 14:23 | 6:51 | 2.1 | 15/53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 15:49 (1:26,9.1) |
14:41 (0:18,2.0) |
14:41 (0:18,2.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Labelle, Jocelyn | Sr | JV | 22:50 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 16/49 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 2/6 | 23:13 (0:23,1.7) |
23:13 (0:23,1.7) |
23:13 (0:23,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Latsch, Kate | Jr | V | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 33/77 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/10 | 20:22 | ||||
Leyva, Hannah | Fr | F/S | 15:03 | 7:10 | 2.1 | 34/53 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/6 | 15:26 (0:23,2.5) |
15:20.3 (0:17,1.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Meads, Sophie | Fr | V | 19:11 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 9/77 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/19 | 20:32 (1:21,6.6) |
20:32 (1:21,6.6) |
19:20 (0:09,0.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Perlman, Brenna | Jr | JV | 23:34 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 23/49 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/4 | 24:20 (0:46,3.2) |
24:20 (0:46,3.2) |
24:20 (0:46,3.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pesis, Emma | Sr | JV | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 19/49 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 23:02 (0:09,0.7) |
23:02 (0:09,0.7) |
23:02 (0:09,0.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rainer, Halley | Sr | JV | 22:51 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 18/49 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/6 | 22:22 | 23:01 (0:10,0.7) |
22:22 | 20:46 | Great Job! (LR, DSR) |
Schmidl, Valerie | Sr | JV | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 11/49 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 2/7 | 23:43 (1:40,7.0) |
22:33 (0:30,2.2) |
22:33 (0:30,2.2) |
22:12 (0:09,0.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Simon, Shauna | So | F/S | 14:10 | 6:45 | 2.1 | 12/53 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 15:31 (1:21,8.7) |
14:29 (0:19,2.2) |
14:29 (0:19,2.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stebbins, Lindsay | Jr | JV | 21:50 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 4/49 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 3/12 | 21:08 | ||||
Teaford, Laney | So | V | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 32/77 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 6/11 | 20:39 (0:07,0.6) |
20:39 (0:07,0.6) |
19:38 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Tripathi, Pooja | Fr | F/S | 14:25 | 6:52 | 2.1 | 17/53 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 15:07 (0:42,4.6) |
14:52.67 (0:28,3.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Williams, Tess | Jr | V | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 34/77 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/10 | 21:34 (1:01,4.7) |
20:37 (0:04,0.3) |
20:37 (0:04,0.3) |
19:51 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/10 | 101:29 1:30 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:11 | 6:40 | 129 | 6:08 | 101:15 | 104:45 (3:16,3.1) |
99:29 | 94:13 99:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sophie Meads (9), Laney Teaford (28), Kate Latsch (29), Tess Williams (30), Kelly Goss (33) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 111:31 1:01 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 7:03 | 7:22 | 40 | 7:02 | 115:20 (3:49,3.3) |
123:33 (12:02,9.7) |
108:16 | 105:52 118:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Lindsay Stebbins (3), Erika Hashimoto (5), Valerie Schmidl (8), Jocelyn Labelle (11), Halley Rainer (13) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 72:22 0:41 |
2.1 | 6:54 | 6:45 | 7:04 | 68 | 6:37 | 71:24 | 74:36 (2:14,3.0) |
65:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Shauna Simon (8), Lauren James (11), Pooja Tripathi (12), Grace Calhoun (15), Laura Daggett (22) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clare Carroll | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Brooke Holt | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Ralstin | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Cassidy Daley | So | Lodi | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Diaz | Jr | St. Francis | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Larocco | Fr | St. Francis | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Reaghan Emrick | Fr | Oak Ridge | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Erin Matranga | Sr | St. Francis | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Sophie Meads | Fr | Davis High | 19:11 | 6:11 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/19 | 20:32 (1:21) |
20:32 (1:21) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Haley Kroll | Jr | Tokay | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Christine Zavesky | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Brittney Putman | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Jillian Brown | So | McClatchy | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Teresa Mallory | Sr | Golden Valley | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Katie Mersereau | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Faith Makau | So | Enochs | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Jacqueline Mansoor | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Jerriann Wells | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Camille Dyer | Jr | St. Francis | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Maxine Goyette | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Kim Lackner | So | St. Francis | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Natalie Hassna | Jr | Granite Bay | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Mackenzie Mills | So | Vintage | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Sydney Olagaray | Jr | Lodi | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Katie Westerterp | Jr | Lodi | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Allison Klas | So | St. Francis | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Kaileen Palmero | Sr | Oak Ridge | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Allison Daly | So | Granite Bay | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Jasmin Khoe | So | McClatchy | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Holli Arrieta | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Brink | Fr | Nevada Union | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Laney Teaford | So | Davis High | 20:32 | 6:37 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 6/11 | 20:39 (0:07) |
20:39 (0:07) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Kate Latsch | Jr | Davis High | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/10 | ||||
34 | Tess Williams | Jr | Davis High | 20:33 | 6:38 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/10 | 21:34 (1:01) |
20:37 (0:04) |
20:37 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Brenley Noori | Sr | Lodi | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Shelby Jones | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Kelly Goss | Jr | Davis High | 20:41 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 4/10 | 20:54 (0:13) |
20:54 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Shelby Vollmer | Sr | St. Francis | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Miranda | Jr | Merced | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Maryssa Mcduffy | So | Enochs | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Angie Martinez | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Carla Taylor | Sr | Lodi | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Sierra Durham | So | Downey | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Hannah Schmidt | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Shyla Hansen | So | McClatchy | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Lara Ruegg | So | Napa | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Sophie Bagby | Jr | McClatchy | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Natalie Slavonia | So | Napa | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Sara Marshall | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Anna Riley | So | McClatchy | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Riley Pimentel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Allison Haworth | Sr | Granite Bay | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Xochitl Mellor | Sr | Lodi | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Arnett | So | Nevada Union | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Peggy Mcbride-hensle | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Kelly Lemons | Jr | Kennedy | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Laurel Darragh | So | Davis High | 21:46 | 7:01 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 5/10 | ||||
58 | Ashley Augustus | So | Napa | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Caitlin Devlin | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Regina Story | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Taylor Hollabaugh | Fr | Napa | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Maria Woodson | So | Pleasant Grove | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Kathy Dooley | Sr | Davis High | 22:04 | 7:07 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 4/7 | 23:51 (1:47) |
22:03 | 22:03 | Great Job! (LY) |
64 | Lexi Moffett | Sr | Napa | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
65 | Margaret Geppert | So | Pleasant Grove | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Kaitlyn Davis | So | Lincoln (s) | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Leah Mccann | Sr | Napa | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Lizzy Lehn | Jr | Modesto | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Holly Voboril | Jr | Nevada Union | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Guerra | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Taili Ni | Jr | McClatchy | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Natalie Berania | Pleasant Grove | 22:52 | 7:23 | ||||||||
73 | Jessica Boutte | Jr | Nevada Union | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
74 | Katelyn Mcgee | Sr | Nevada Union | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
75 | Paola Rodriguez | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Madison Mccall | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Aria Zapata | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
95:05 19:01 6:08 |
45 | Clare Carroll Fr 17:55 5:47 1 |
Brooke Holt Sr 18:25 5:56 2 |
Christine Zavesky Sr 19:17 6:13 10 |
Katie Mersereau Fr 19:27 6:16 13 |
Natalie Hassna Jr 20:01 6:27 19 |
Allison Daly So 20:22 6:34 24 |
Allison Haworth Sr 21:28 6:55 45 |
2 | Oak Ridge 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
96:27 19:17 6:13 |
52 | Samantha Ralstin Sr 18:42 6:02 3 |
Reaghan Emrick Fr 19:01 6:08 7 |
Brittney Putman Sr 19:21 6:15 11 |
Jacqueline Mansoor Sr 19:36 6:19 14 |
Maxine Goyette Jr 19:47 6:23 17 |
Kaileen Palmero Sr 20:20 6:34 23 |
Holli Arrieta Jr 20:29 6:36 26 |
3 | St. Francis 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:01 |
96:40 19:20 6:14 |
53 | Jessica Diaz Jr 18:55 6:06 5 |
Lauren Larocco Fr 18:57 6:07 6 |
Erin Matranga Sr 19:10 6:11 8 |
Camille Dyer Jr 19:42 6:21 16 |
Kim Lackner So 19:56 6:26 18 |
Allison Klas So 20:15 6:32 22 |
Shelby Vollmer Sr 20:42 6:41 34 |
4 | Lodi 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
100:38 20:08 6:30 |
112 | Cassidy Daley So 18:50 6:05 4 |
Sydney Olagaray Jr 20:06 6:29 20 |
Katie Westerterp Jr 20:09 6:30 21 |
Brenley Noori Sr 20:33 6:38 31 |
Carla Taylor Sr 21:00 6:46 36 |
Xochitl Mellor Sr 21:31 6:56 46 |
|
5 | Davis High 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
101:29 20:18 6:33 |
129 | Sophie Meads Fr 19:11 6:11 9 |
Laney Teaford So 20:32 6:37 28 |
Kate Latsch Jr 20:32 6:37 29 |
Tess Williams Jr 20:33 6:38 30 |
Kelly Goss Jr 20:41 6:40 33 |
Laurel Darragh So 21:46 7:01 49 |
Kathy Dooley Sr 22:04 7:07 54 |
6 | McClatchy 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
103:52 20:46 6:42 |
158 | Jillian Brown So 19:26 6:16 12 |
Jasmin Khoe So 20:25 6:35 25 |
Shyla Hansen So 21:14 6:51 38 |
Sophie Bagby Jr 21:20 6:53 40 |
Anna Riley So 21:27 6:55 43 |
Taili Ni Jr 22:51 7:22 61 |
|
7 | Pleasant Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:28 |
106:28 21:18 6:52 |
205 | Jerriann Wells Fr 19:41 6:21 15 |
Hannah Schmidt So 21:08 6:49 37 |
Riley Pimentel Fr 21:27 6:55 44 |
Maria Woodson So 22:03 7:07 53 |
Margaret Geppert So 22:09 7:09 56 |
Natalie Berania - 22:52 7:23 62 |
Madison Mccall So 23:48 7:41 66 |
8 | Nevada Union 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
107:27 21:29 6:56 |
223 | Rachel Brink Fr 20:31 6:37 27 |
Sara Marshall Sr 21:22 6:54 42 |
Lauren Arnett So 21:31 6:56 47 |
Peggy Mcbride-hensle Sr 21:34 6:57 48 |
Holly Voboril Jr 22:29 7:15 59 |
Jessica Boutte Jr 23:14 7:30 63 |
Katelyn Mcgee Sr 23:25 7:33 64 |
9 | Lincoln (s) 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:06 |
108:39 21:44 7:01 |
235 | Shelby Jones Sr 20:37 6:39 32 |
Angie Martinez Sr 21:00 6:46 35 |
Regina Story Sr 22:02 7:06 51 |
Kaitlyn Davis So 22:17 7:11 57 |
Jessica Guerra Jr 22:43 7:20 60 |
Paola Rodriguez Jr 23:37 7:37 65 |
Aria Zapata Jr 24:13 7:49 67 |
10 | Napa 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:51 |
108:45 21:45 7:01 |
237 | Lara Ruegg So 21:18 6:52 39 |
Natalie Slavonia So 21:22 6:54 41 |
Ashley Augustus So 21:53 7:04 50 |
Taylor Hollabaugh Fr 22:03 7:07 52 |
Lexi Moffett Sr 22:09 7:09 55 |
Leah Mccann Sr 22:19 7:12 58 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leeann Hold | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Susan Frazier | Jr | St. Francis | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Mikaela Vaden | Sr | St. Francis | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Lindsay Stebbins | Jr | Davis High | 21:50 | 7:03 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 3/12 | ||||
5 | Sydney Allen | Fr | Woodcreek | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Rosemary Dipentino | Fr | Woodcreek | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Leah Campbell | Jr | St. Francis | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Erika Hashimoto | Sr | Davis High | 21:57 | 7:05 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 3/8 | 22:09 (0:12) |
22:09 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Megan Mckinnon | Sr | St. Francis | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
10 | Ella Winje | Sr | St. Francis | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Valerie Schmidl | Sr | Davis High | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 2/7 | 23:43 (1:40) |
22:33 (0:30) |
22:33 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Ridgely Provencal | Jr | St. Francis | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Mandy Salgado | Jr | Sheldon | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Emily Nash | So | Del Oro | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
15 | Alicia Solorio | Fr | Woodcreek | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Jocelyn Labelle | Sr | Davis High | 22:50 | 7:22 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 2/6 | 23:13 (0:23) |
23:13 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Brooke Robinson | Sr | Nevada Union | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Halley Rainer | Sr | Davis High | 22:51 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/6 | 22:22 | 23:01 (0:10) |
22:22 | Great Job! (LR) |
19 | Emma Pesis | Sr | Davis High | 22:53 | 7:23 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 23:02 (0:09) |
23:02 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Yadira Ponce | Sr | Sheldon | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Anna Paraskevopoulo | Jr | Del Oro | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Ehman | Jr | Vacaville | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
23 | Brenna Perlman | Jr | Davis High | 23:34 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/4 | 24:20 (0:46) |
24:20 (0:46) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Lizzette Guiterrez | Jr | Nevada Union | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Marissa Romeri | Jr | Rocklin | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Kelsey Lucas | Jr | Vacaville | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | Danielle Dodson | Jr | Buhach Colony | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Ashley Castro | Jr | Buhach Colony | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
29 | Annie Creasey | Sr | Nevada Union | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Christina Thomas | Jr | Nevada Union | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
31 | Anina Lawrence | Sr | Nevada Union | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
32 | Dale Dong | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
33 | Eliana Alvarez | Jr | Buhach Colony | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
34 | Brianna Luna | Jr | Buhach Colony | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Isabel Lawrence | Jr | Buhach Colony | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Anabel Calvario | Sr | Vacaville | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Izzy Markoe | Jr | Del Oro | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Kelsey Brennan | Sr | Nevada Union | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Jenny Beers | Sr | Vacaville | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Abby Johnson | Jr | St. Francis | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Lucy Rollins | Jr | Del Oro | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Janelle Brown | Sr | Oakmont | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Leticia Reyes | Sr | Buhach Colony | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
44 | Michelle Loeffler | Sr | Nevada Union | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
45 | Amanda Hesterman | Sr | Vacaville | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
46 | Lisa Eastteam | Jr | Del Oro | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
47 | Jenna Pena | Jr | Vacaville | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
48 | Robin Kirscher | Sr | Vacaville | 27:47 | 8:58 | |||||||
49 | Sam Hazen | Jr | Del Oro | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
109:07 21:49 7:02 |
20 | Susan Frazier Jr 21:28 6:55 1 |
Mikaela Vaden Sr 21:44 7:01 2 |
Leah Campbell Jr 21:54 7:04 4 |
Megan Mckinnon Sr 22:00 7:06 6 |
Ella Winje Sr 22:01 7:06 7 |
Ridgely Provencal Jr 22:25 7:14 9 |
Abby Johnson Jr 25:19 8:10 32 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
111:31 22:18 7:12 |
40 | Lindsay Stebbins Jr 21:50 7:03 3 |
Erika Hashimoto Sr 21:57 7:05 5 |
Valerie Schmidl Sr 22:03 7:07 8 |
Jocelyn Labelle Sr 22:50 7:22 11 |
Halley Rainer Sr 22:51 7:22 13 |
Emma Pesis Sr 22:53 7:23 14 |
Brenna Perlman Jr 23:34 7:36 17 |
3 | Nevada Union 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
119:00 23:48 7:41 |
99 | Brooke Robinson Sr 22:51 7:22 12 |
Lizzette Guiterrez Jr 23:35 7:36 18 |
Annie Creasey Sr 24:08 7:47 22 |
Christina Thomas Jr 24:11 7:48 23 |
Anina Lawrence Sr 24:15 7:49 24 |
Kelsey Brennan Sr 25:16 8:09 30 |
Michelle Loeffler Sr 26:13 8:27 35 |
4 | Buhach Colony 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
122:01 24:24 7:52 |
119 | Danielle Dodson Jr 24:00 7:45 20 |
Ashley Castro Jr 24:04 7:46 21 |
Eliana Alvarez Jr 24:33 7:55 25 |
Brianna Luna Jr 24:36 7:56 26 |
Isabel Lawrence Jr 24:48 8:00 27 |
Leticia Reyes Sr 25:59 8:23 34 |
|
5 | Del Oro 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 4:01 |
123:13 24:39 7:57 |
124 | Emily Nash So 22:46 7:21 10 |
Anna Paraskevopoulo Jr 23:09 7:28 15 |
Izzy Markoe Jr 25:10 8:07 29 |
Lucy Rollins Jr 25:21 8:11 33 |
Lisa Eastteam Jr 26:47 8:38 37 |
Sam Hazen Jr 28:01 9:02 40 |
|
6 | Vacaville 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:06 |
123:45 24:45 7:59 |
130 | Nicole Ehman Jr 23:16 7:30 16 |
Kelsey Lucas Jr 23:52 7:42 19 |
Anabel Calvario Sr 24:58 8:03 28 |
Jenny Beers Sr 25:17 8:09 31 |
Amanda Hesterman Sr 26:22 8:30 36 |
Jenna Pena Jr 27:46 8:57 38 |
Robin Kirscher Sr 27:47 8:58 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Stanislaw | Fr | Beyer | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Peterson | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Mariyah Banks | Fr | Golden Valley | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Ariel Young | Fr | St. Francis | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Macee Moreno | Fr | St. Francis | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Mikayla Mefford | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Mia Brower | So | Oak Ridge | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Madison Rawson | Fr | St. Francis | 14:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Elena Bilheimer | Fr | Nevada Union | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Kilcollins | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Jamie Hoornaert | So | Merced | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Shauna Simon | So | Davis High | 14:10 | 6:45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 15:31 (1:21) |
14:29 (0:19) |
14:29 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Mindy Ong | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Eleanor Ferguson | So | St. Francis | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Lauren James | So | Davis High | 14:23 | 6:51 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 15:49 (1:26) |
14:41 (0:18) |
14:41 (0:18) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Nikki Perales | Fr | Tokay | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Pooja Tripathi | Fr | Davis High | 14:25 | 6:52 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 15:07 (0:42) |
14:53 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Rebecca Cox | Fr | Sheldon | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Meera Solanki | So | Tokay | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Brynna Bolt | So | Modesto | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Laura Cox | Fr | Sheldon | 14:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Grace Calhoun | So | Davis High | 14:33 | 6:56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 14:51 (0:18) |
14:51 (0:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Angie Peckham | So | McClatchy | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Alison Bamford | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Natalie Aguilar | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 14:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Madelyn Blank | So | Lodi | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Alondra Vazquez | Fr | Sheldon | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Mayra Mejia | So | Lodi | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Haley Schlageter | So | Lodi | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Laura Daggett | So | Davis High | 14:51 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/6 | 15:20 (0:29) |
15:20 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Taylor Ashby | Oak Ridge | 14:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
32 | Amanda Murphy | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Rochelle Parker | So | Golden Valley | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Hannah Leyva | Fr | Davis High | 15:03 | 7:10 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/6 | 15:26 (0:23) |
15:20 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Heather Yang | So | Sheldon | 15:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Andrea Fenton | Fr | Merced | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Jenna Wong | Fr | Sheldon | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Marino | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Arianna Schwabauer | Fr | Lodi | 15:21 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Low | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:22 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Melanie Stralen | So | St. Francis | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
42 | Siena Cox | Fr | Davis High | 15:28 | 7:22 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/6 | 15:06 | 15:06 | ||
43 | Chelsea Canepa | So | Lincoln (s) | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Miranda O'mahony | Fr | Lodi | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Maddy Strong | Fr | St. Francis | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Jesslyn Howser | So | Lodi | 15:38 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Katie Smith | So | Lodi | 15:40 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Calcott | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Ashlyn Duran | Fr | Oak Ridge | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Jacki Mitchell | So | Sheldon | 16:00 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Melissa Kim | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
52 | Taylor Wong | Fr | Sheldon | 16:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Semon | So | St. Francis | 17:13 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
69:29 13:54 6:37 |
26 | Rachel Peterson Fr 13:22 6:22 1 |
Mikayla Mefford Fr 13:50 6:35 4 |
Mia Brower So 13:57 6:39 5 |
Samantha Kilcollins Fr 14:08 6:44 7 |
Mindy Ong Fr 14:12 6:46 9 |
Alison Bamford Fr 14:40 6:59 16 |
Taylor Ashby - 14:51 7:04 23 |
2 | St. Francis 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
70:46 14:09 6:44 |
52 | Ariel Young Fr 13:27 6:24 2 |
Macee Moreno Fr 13:41 6:31 3 |
Madison Rawson Fr 14:02 6:41 6 |
Eleanor Ferguson So 14:12 6:46 10 |
Melanie Stralen So 15:24 7:20 31 |
Maddy Strong Fr 15:34 7:25 35 |
Taylor Semon So 17:13 8:12 42 |
3 | Davis High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
72:22 14:28 6:54 |
68 | Shauna Simon So 14:10 6:45 8 |
Lauren James So 14:23 6:51 11 |
Pooja Tripathi Fr 14:25 6:52 12 |
Grace Calhoun So 14:33 6:56 15 |
Laura Daggett So 14:51 7:04 22 |
Hannah Leyva Fr 15:03 7:10 25 |
Siena Cox Fr 15:28 7:22 32 |
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
74:00 14:48 7:03 |
99 | Rebecca Cox Fr 14:27 6:53 13 |
Laura Cox Fr 14:29 6:54 14 |
Alondra Vazquez Fr 14:44 7:01 19 |
Heather Yang So 15:03 7:10 26 |
Jenna Wong Fr 15:17 7:17 27 |
Jacki Mitchell So 16:00 7:37 39 |
Taylor Wong Fr 16:49 8:00 41 |
5 | Lodi 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
75:13 15:03 7:10 |
122 | Madelyn Blank So 14:44 7:01 18 |
Mayra Mejia So 14:46 7:02 20 |
Haley Schlageter So 14:48 7:03 21 |
Arianna Schwabauer Fr 15:21 7:19 29 |
Miranda O'mahony Fr 15:34 7:25 34 |
Jesslyn Howser So 15:38 7:27 36 |
Katie Smith So 15:40 7:28 37 |
6 | Lincoln (s) 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
75:49 15:10 7:13 |
132 | Natalie Aguilar Fr 14:41 7:00 17 |
Amanda Murphy So 14:53 7:05 24 |
Lauren Marino Fr 15:19 7:18 28 |
Stephanie Low Fr 15:22 7:19 30 |
Chelsea Canepa So 15:34 7:25 33 |
Lauren Calcott Fr 15:42 7:29 38 |
Melissa Kim So 16:28 7:50 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.