Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/10/00
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander, Leslie | Jr | V | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 12/56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Batha, Robin | Jr | V | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 29/56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Lindsay, Marisa | Jr | V | 22:08 | 7:23 | 3 | 46/56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Maclise, Lindsey | Jr | V | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 9/56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Reinhart, Virginia | So | V | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 11/56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/8 | |||||
Tausczik, Yia | Sr | V | 21:48 | 7:16 | 3 | 41/56 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
West, Sarah | Jr | V | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 1/56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/17 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 100:27 2:22 |
3 | 6:42 | 6:18 | 7:06 | 43 | 6:42 | Sarah West (1), Lindsey Maclise (6), Virginia Reinhart (7), Leslie Alexander (8), Robin Batha (21) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah West | Jr | Davis High | 18:55 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/17 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
2 | Kelly Dahl | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Dallon Williams | So | ATWATER | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Laura Muller | Jr | WOODLAND | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Alana Gracia | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Jennifer Lopez | Jr | MODESTO | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Ashleigh Smith | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Monica Garcia | Sr | WOODLAND | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Lindsey Maclise | Jr | Davis High | 19:59 | 6:40 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
10 | Kelsey Kaiser | Jr | BEYER | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Virginia Reinhart | So | Davis High | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/8 | ||||
12 | Leslie Alexander | Jr | Davis High | 20:10 | 6:43 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
13 | Jenniffer Miranda | Sr | MODESTO | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Racheal Fairweather | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Paula Gonzalez | Jr | MERCED | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Kelsay Storm | So | GRACE DAVIS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Loie Hollowell | Sr | WOODLAND | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Mary Custclanelli | Sr | TOKAY | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Elena Frailing | Jr | DOWNEY | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Rayanna Laux | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Megan Cearly | So | WOODLAND | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Briana James | So | SHELDON | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Tessa Ely | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Rachel Byron | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Bronwen Tomb | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Krista Lee | So | MODESTO | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Sara Heidelberger | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Lindsay O'hair | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Robin Batha | Jr | Davis High | 21:17 | 7:06 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
30 | Wendy Rogers | Jr | SHELDON | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Tara Gardner | Jr | SHELDON | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Samantha Rathke | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Hilda Aguirre | Sr | MODESTO | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Rachel Coward | Sr | TOKAY | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Aya Namiki | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Mary Beth Link | Sr | TOKAY | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Stacy Crumrine | So | WOODLAND | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Kim Thomas | Jr | MERCED | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Deborah Parrott | Sr | LINCOLN-S | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Betty Olmedo | Jr | WOODLAND | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Yia Tausczik | Sr | Davis High | 21:48 | 7:16 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
42 | Krissy Keen | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Jamillah Titus | Jr | VINTAGE | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Cook | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Monique Baxter | So | SHELDON | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Marisa Lindsay | Jr | Davis High | 22:08 | 7:23 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
47 | Hilary Perkins | So | TURLOCK | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Becky March | So | WOODLAND | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Marisa Hudlin | Sr | TOKAY | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Erica Goude | Sr | SHELDON | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Kirsten Yee | So | SHELDON | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Kelly Fuson | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
53 | Jenn Smymos | So | NEVADA UNION | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
54 | Tiffany Giddens | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Tammara Mena | So | GRACE DAVIS | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Carly Casey | Sr | TOKAY | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:22 |
100:27 20:05 6:42 |
43 | Sarah West Jr 18:55 6:18 1 |
Lindsey Maclise Jr 19:59 6:40 6 |
Virginia Reinhart So 20:06 6:42 7 |
Leslie Alexander Jr 20:10 6:43 8 |
Robin Batha Jr 21:17 7:06 21 |
Yia Tausczik Sr 21:48 7:16 29 |
Marisa Lindsay Jr 22:08 7:23 32 |
2 | WOODLAND 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
59 | Laura Muller Jr 19:27 6:29 2 |
Monica Garcia Sr 19:46 6:35 5 |
Loie Hollowell Sr 20:22 6:47 11 |
Megan Cearly So 20:39 6:53 14 |
Stacy Crumrine So 21:40 7:13 27 |
Betty Olmedo Jr 21:48 7:16 28 |
Becky March So 22:14 7:25 33 |
3 | NEVADA UNION 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:57 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
75 | Racheal Fairweather Sr 20:13 6:44 9 |
Rayanna Laux Sr 20:34 6:51 13 |
Tessa Ely Sr 20:51 6:57 16 |
Bronwen Tomb Sr 21:01 7:00 18 |
Sara Heidelberger Fr 21:10 7:03 19 |
Jenn Smymos So 22:44 7:35 38 |
|
4 | GRACE DAVIS 3-2-2-3-4 Gap: 3:42 |
104:46 20:57 6:59 |
87 | Alana Gracia So 19:34 6:31 3 |
Ashleigh Smith Sr 19:40 6:33 4 |
Kelsay Storm So 20:17 6:46 10 |
Krissy Keen Fr 21:59 7:20 30 |
Tammara Mena So 23:16 7:45 40 |
||
5 | SHELDON 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
107:45 21:33 7:11 |
126 | Briana James So 20:41 6:54 15 |
Wendy Rogers Jr 21:21 7:07 22 |
Tara Gardner Jr 21:22 7:07 23 |
Monique Baxter So 22:01 7:20 31 |
Erica Goude Sr 22:20 7:27 35 |
Kirsten Yee So 22:21 7:27 36 |
|
6 | TOKAY 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
109:07 21:49 7:16 |
137 | Mary Custclanelli Sr 20:27 6:49 12 |
Rachel Coward Sr 21:31 7:10 24 |
Mary Beth Link Sr 21:36 7:12 26 |
Marisa Hudlin Sr 22:15 7:25 34 |
Carly Casey Sr 23:18 7:46 41 |
||
7 | LAGUNA CREEK 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:00 |
109:11 21:50 7:17 |
138 | Rachel Byron Fr 20:59 7:00 17 |
Lindsay O'hair Sr 21:15 7:05 20 |
Aya Namiki Jr 21:32 7:11 25 |
Kelly Fuson Sr 22:26 7:29 37 |
Tiffany Giddens So 22:59 7:40 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.