Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowlus, Christine | Jr | V | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 1/49 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/6 | 21:36 (0:03,0.2) |
22:35 (1:02,4.6) |
21:36 (0:03,0.2) |
18:58 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chen, Connie | Jr | V | 30:16 | 9:46 | 3.1 | 43/49 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | |||||
DePietro, Juliana | Jr | V | 25:43 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 17/49 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/2 | 26:37 (0:54,3.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Devanbu, Josephine | Jr | V | 29:01 | 9:22 | 3.1 | 38/49 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Ding, Stephanie | Sr | V | 27:06 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 23/49 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | 24:50 | ||||
Dooley, Kathy | So | F/S | 16:18 | 7:46 | 2.1 | 11/35 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 16:28.7 (0:11,1.1) |
16:28.7 (0:11,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Gilbertson, Anna Maria | Fr | F/S | 15:13 | 7:15 | 2.1 | 4/35 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/4 | 14:40.6 | 14:40.6 | |||
Goss, Kelly | Fr | F/S | 15:56 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 7/35 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/2 | 15:29.7 | 15:29.7 | |||
Green, Juliana | Jr | V | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 3/49 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/4 | 19:02 | ||||
Hart, Amanda | Fr | F/S | 18:31 | 8:49 | 2.1 | 26/35 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | 18:18.5 | 18:18.5 | |||
Hashimoto, Erika | So | F/S | 17:46 | 8:28 | 2.1 | 21/35 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | 17:06.7 | 17:06.6 | |||
Hiller, Anna | Jr | V | 27:17 | 8:48 | 3.1 | 25/49 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | 27:28 (0:11,0.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Johanson, Emily | Sr | V | 27:10 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 24/49 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | 24:10 | 24:10 | 24:10 | 23:45 | |
Latsch, Kate | Fr | F/S | 15:34 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 6/35 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/4 | 14:28.7 | 14:28.7 | |||
MacDonald, Bridget | Jr | V | 26:43 | 8:37 | 3.1 | 21/49 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/1 | 26:40 | ||||
Norvell, Nora | Sr | V | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 6/49 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 19:41 | 19:41 | 19:41 | 18:55 | |
Pesis, Emma | So | F/S | 17:22 | 8:16 | 2.1 | 16/35 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/2 | |||||
Rainer, Halley | So | F/S | 14:53 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 1/35 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/5 | 14:48 | 14:20.3 | 14:20.3 | ||
Randall, Dana | Jr | V | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 4/49 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/4 | 20:56 | ||||
Sangervasi, Christianni | Jr | V | 25:59 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 19/49 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/1 | 23:02 | ||||
Schmidl, Valerie | So | F/S | 15:00 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 2/35 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/5 | 15:02.6 (0:03,0.3) |
15:02.6 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Schoen, Lara | Sr | V | 23:39 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 10/49 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/3 | 21:30 | ||||
Seldin, Helen | Jr | V | 27:47 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 35/49 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Sherlock, Briana | Sr | V | 25:19 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 14/49 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/2 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:02 | |
Stebbins, Lindsay | Fr | F/S | 15:31 | 7:23 | 2.1 | 5/35 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/4 | 15:05.9 | 15:05.9 | |||
Stewart, Tia | Fr | F/S | 17:19 | 8:15 | 2.1 | 15/35 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/2 | 17:41.9 (0:23,2.2) |
17:41.9 (0:23,2.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine | So | F/S | 17:45 | 8:27 | 2.1 | 20/35 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/2 | 16:56.8 | 16:56.8 | |||
ter Haar, Charlotte | Jr | V | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 9/49 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/4 | 21:21 | 21:21 | 21:21 | 19:44 | |
Walters, Lisa | Jr | V | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 2/49 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/5 | 20:24 | ||||
Williams, Tess | Fr | V | 22:30 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 7/49 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/4 | 20:23 | ||||
Yang, Lin | Fr | F/S | 18:30 | 8:49 | 2.1 | 25/35 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 18:30.1 (0:00,0.0) |
18:30.1 (0:00,0.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Zavala, Melinda | Sr | V | 24:01 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 11/49 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/3 | 23:08 | 23:08 | 23:08 | 21:42 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 110:10 0:52 |
3.1 | 7:06 | 6:57 | 7:14 | 16 | 7:06 | 99:29 | 99:29 | 99:29 | 94:13 95:30 |
Christine Bowlus (1), Lisa Walters (2), Juliana Green (3), Dana Randall (4), Nora Norvell (6) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 118:57 2:49 |
3.1 | 7:40 | 7:15 | 8:10 | 15 | 7:40 | 109:30 | 109:30 | 109:00 | 109:00 | Tess Williams (1), Charlotte ter Haar (2), Lara Schoen (3), Melinda Zavala (4), Briana Sherlock (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 132:41 1:27 |
3.1 | 8:34 | 8:18 | 8:46 | 15 | 8:34 | 116:03 | 116:03 | 116:03 | 115:26 | Juliana DePietro (1), Christianni Sangervasi (2), Bridget MacDonald (3), Stephanie Ding (4), Emily Johanson (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 76:11 0:41 |
2.1 | 7:15 | 7:05 | 7:25 | 18 | 7:15 | 73:52 | 74:30 | 65:51 | Halley Rainer (1), Valerie Schmidl (2), Anna Maria Gilbertson (4), Lindsay Stebbins (5), Kate Latsch (6) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 84:40 1:49 |
2.1 | 8:04 | 7:35 | 8:27 | 15 | 8:04 | 81:17 | 81:17 | 79:22 | Kelly Goss (1), Kathy Dooley (2), Tia Stewart (3), Emma Pesis (4), Jasmine Strode-Elfant (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Bowlus | Jr | Davis High | 21:33 | 6:57 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/6 | 21:36 (0:03) |
22:35 (1:02) |
21:36 (0:03) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Lisa Walters | Jr | Davis High | 22:02 | 7:06 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Juliana Green | Jr | Davis High | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Dana Randall | Jr | Davis High | 22:08 | 7:08 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/4 | ||||
5 | Julie Burrall | Elk Grove High School | 22:17 | 7:11 | ||||||||
6 | Nora Norvell | Sr | Davis High | 22:25 | 7:14 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 19:41 | 19:41 | 19:41 | |
7 | Tess Williams | Fr | Davis High | 22:30 | 7:15 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Meagan Rodriguez | Elk Grove High School | 22:49 | 7:22 | ||||||||
9 | Charlotte ter Haar | Jr | Davis High | 23:28 | 7:34 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/4 | 21:21 | 21:21 | 21:21 | |
10 | Lara Schoen | Sr | Davis High | 23:39 | 7:38 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Melinda Zavala | Sr | Davis High | 24:01 | 7:45 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/3 | 23:08 | 23:08 | 23:08 | |
12 | Crystal Soloman | John F. Kennedy High School | 24:33 | 7:55 | ||||||||
13 | Sara Gillogley | John F. Kennedy High School | 24:55 | 8:02 | ||||||||
14 | Briana Sherlock | Sr | Davis High | 25:19 | 8:10 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/2 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:33 | |
15 | Melanie Souza | Elk Grove High School | 25:24 | 8:12 | ||||||||
16 | Ginelle Esperanza | Elk Grove High School | 25:30 | 8:14 | ||||||||
17 | Juliana DePietro | Jr | Davis High | 25:43 | 8:18 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Alex Rosales | Laguna Creek High School | 25:56 | 8:22 | ||||||||
19 | Christianni Sangervasi | Jr | Davis High | 25:59 | 8:23 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Megan Stacey | Franklin High School | 26:12 | 8:27 | ||||||||
21 | Bridget MacDonald | Jr | Davis High | 26:43 | 8:37 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Judy Kwan | John F. Kennedy High School | 26:51 | 8:40 | ||||||||
23 | Stephanie Ding | Sr | Davis High | 27:06 | 8:45 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Emily Johanson | Sr | Davis High | 27:10 | 8:46 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | 24:10 | 24:10 | 24:10 | |
25 | Anna Hiller | Jr | Davis High | 27:17 | 8:48 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Paige Davison | Elk Grove High School | 27:18 | 8:48 | ||||||||
27 | Stephanie Yamada | Franklin High School | 27:24 | 8:50 | ||||||||
28 | Laura Ginns | Franklin High School | 27:24 | 8:50 | ||||||||
29 | Candice Golden | Franklin High School | 27:26 | 8:51 | ||||||||
30 | Monalisa Santos | Franklin High School | 27:31 | 8:53 | ||||||||
31 | Beatriz Zapien | John F. Kennedy High School | 27:35 | 8:54 | ||||||||
32 | Samantha Trimboli | Elk Grove High School | 27:38 | 8:55 | ||||||||
33 | Lauren Gomez | John F. Kennedy High School | 27:42 | 8:56 | ||||||||
34 | Rebecca Phan | Franklin High School | 27:45 | 8:57 | ||||||||
35 | Helen Seldin | Jr | Davis High | 27:47 | 8:58 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Samantha Sharp | John F. Kennedy High School | 28:13 | 9:06 | ||||||||
37 | Monica Ng | John F. Kennedy High School | 28:15 | 9:07 | ||||||||
38 | Josephine Devanbu | Jr | Davis High | 29:01 | 9:22 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Anna Ortiz | Elk Grove High School | 29:06 | 9:23 | ||||||||
40 | Katrielle Veslenio | Franklin High School | 29:23 | 9:29 | ||||||||
41 | Niki Niknia | Franklin High School | 29:41 | 9:35 | ||||||||
42 | Anida Haq | Franklin High School | 30:08 | 9:43 | ||||||||
43 | Connie Chen | Jr | Davis High | 30:16 | 9:46 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Aileen Castillo | Franklin High School | 30:24 | 9:48 | ||||||||
45 | Reed Stroup | John F. Kennedy High School | 30:25 | 9:49 | ||||||||
46 | Nicole Golden | Franklin High School | 30:28 | 9:50 | ||||||||
47 | Verene Yee | John F. Kennedy High School | 30:33 | 9:51 | ||||||||
48 | Shirley Thao | Valley High School | 30:58 | 9:59 | ||||||||
49 | Michelle Rao | Valley High School | 35:00 | 11:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
110:10 22:02 7:06 |
16 | Christine Bowlus Jr 21:33 6:57 1 |
Lisa Walters Jr 22:02 7:06 2 |
Juliana Green Jr 22:02 7:06 3 |
Dana Randall Jr 22:08 7:08 4 |
Nora Norvell Sr 22:25 7:14 6 |
||
2 | Elk Grove High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:01 |
123:18 24:40 7:57 |
54 | Julie Burrall - 22:17 7:11 5 |
Meagan Rodriguez - 22:49 7:22 8 |
Melanie Souza - 25:24 8:12 12 |
Ginelle Esperanza - 25:30 8:14 13 |
Paige Davison - 27:18 8:48 16 |
||
3 | John F. Kennedy High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
131:36 26:19 8:29 |
80 | Crystal Soloman - 24:33 7:55 10 |
Sara Gillogley - 24:55 8:02 11 |
Judy Kwan - 26:51 8:40 15 |
Beatriz Zapien - 27:35 8:54 21 |
Lauren Gomez - 27:42 8:56 23 |
||
4 | Franklin High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
135:57 27:11 8:46 |
88 | Megan Stacey - 26:12 8:27 14 |
Stephanie Yamada - 27:24 8:50 17 |
Laura Ginns - 27:24 8:50 18 |
Candice Golden - 27:26 8:51 19 |
Monalisa Santos - 27:31 8:53 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
118:57 23:47 7:40 |
15 | Tess Williams Fr 22:30 7:15 1 |
Charlotte ter Haar Jr 23:28 7:34 2 |
Lara Schoen Sr 23:39 7:38 3 |
Melinda Zavala Sr 24:01 7:45 4 |
Briana Sherlock Sr 25:19 8:10 5 |
||
2 | Franklin High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:39 |
147:21 29:28 9:30 |
50 | Rebecca Phan - 27:45 8:57 8 |
Katrielle Veslenio - 29:23 9:29 9 |
Niki Niknia - 29:41 9:35 10 |
Anida Haq - 30:08 9:43 11 |
Aileen Castillo - 30:24 9:48 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
132:41 26:32 8:34 |
15 | Juliana DePietro Jr 25:43 8:18 1 |
Christianni Sangervasi Jr 25:59 8:23 2 |
Bridget MacDonald Jr 26:43 8:37 3 |
Stephanie Ding Sr 27:06 8:45 4 |
Emily Johanson Sr 27:10 8:46 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halley Rainer | So | Davis High | 14:53 | 7:05 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/5 | 14:48 | 14:20.3 | 14:20.3 | |
2 | Valerie Schmidl | So | Davis High | 15:00 | 7:09 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/5 | 15:03 (0:03) |
15:03 (0:03) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Anna Makarov | Valley High School | 15:07 | 7:12 | ||||||||
4 | Anna Maria Gilbertson | Fr | Davis High | 15:13 | 7:15 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/4 | 14:40.6 | 14:40.6 | ||
5 | Lindsay Stebbins | Fr | Davis High | 15:31 | 7:23 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/4 | 15:05.9 | 15:05.9 | ||
6 | Kate Latsch | Fr | Davis High | 15:34 | 7:25 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/4 | 14:28.7 | 14:28.7 | ||
7 | Kelly Goss | Fr | Davis High | 15:56 | 7:35 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/2 | 15:29.7 | 15:29.7 | ||
8 | Kelly Lemons | John F. Kennedy High School | 16:05 | 7:40 | ||||||||
9 | Natori Burgess | Elk Grove High School | 16:09 | 7:41 | ||||||||
10 | Jaime Allen | Elk Grove High School | 16:14 | 7:44 | ||||||||
11 | Kathy Dooley | So | Davis High | 16:18 | 7:46 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 16:29 (0:11) |
16:29 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Rozzlyn Sovereign | John F. Kennedy High School | 16:29 | 7:51 | ||||||||
13 | Ahshay Kobelt | Elk Grove High School | 16:45 | 7:59 | ||||||||
14 | Giovanna Castro | Franklin High School | 17:15 | 8:13 | ||||||||
15 | Tia Stewart | Fr | Davis High | 17:19 | 8:15 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/2 | 17:42 (0:23) |
17:42 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Emma Pesis | So | Davis High | 17:22 | 8:16 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/2 | ||||
17 | Sachi Prim | Franklin High School | 17:26 | 8:18 | ||||||||
18 | Vanessa Reyes | Valley High School | 17:32 | 8:21 | ||||||||
19 | Cindy Ma | Franklin High School | 17:44 | 8:27 | ||||||||
20 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant | So | Davis High | 17:45 | 8:27 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/2 | 16:56.8 | 16:56.8 | ||
21 | Erika Hashimoto | So | Davis High | 17:46 | 8:28 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | 17:06.7 | 17:06.6 | ||
22 | Katie Coyle | Franklin High School | 17:54 | 8:31 | ||||||||
23 | Vanessa Santos | Franklin High School | 18:12 | 8:40 | ||||||||
24 | Mai Lee | Valley High School | 18:14 | 8:41 | ||||||||
25 | Lin Yang | Fr | Davis High | 18:30 | 8:49 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 18:30 (0:00) |
18:30 (0:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Amanda Hart | Fr | Davis High | 18:31 | 8:49 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | 18:18.5 | 18:18.5 | ||
27 | Kate Buccinio | Franklin High School | 18:49 | 8:58 | ||||||||
28 | Leann Castle | Franklin High School | 18:57 | 9:01 | ||||||||
29 | Tina Ortiz | Elk Grove High School | 19:11 | 9:08 | ||||||||
30 | Sophia Yan | Franklin High School | 19:13 | 9:09 | ||||||||
31 | Zahra Nawab | Valley High School | 19:18 | 9:11 | ||||||||
32 | Jennifer Vazquez | Valley High School | 19:20 | 9:12 | ||||||||
33 | Victoria Schlussler | Elk Grove High School | 20:26 | 9:44 | ||||||||
34 | Karina Chan | Franklin High School | 20:31 | 9:46 | ||||||||
35 | Warda Haq | Franklin High School | 22:00 | 10:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
76:11 15:14 7:15 |
18 | Halley Rainer So 14:53 7:05 1 |
Valerie Schmidl So 15:00 7:09 2 |
Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr 15:13 7:15 4 |
Lindsay Stebbins Fr 15:31 7:23 5 |
Kate Latsch Fr 15:34 7:25 6 |
||
2 | Elk Grove High School 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:17 |
88:45 17:45 8:27 |
73 | Natori Burgess - 16:09 7:41 8 |
Jaime Allen - 16:14 7:44 9 |
Ahshay Kobelt - 16:45 7:59 11 |
Tina Ortiz - 19:11 9:08 21 |
Victoria Schlussler - 20:26 9:44 24 |
||
2 | Franklin High School 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:57 |
88:31 17:42 8:26 |
73 | Giovanna Castro - 17:15 8:13 12 |
Sachi Prim - 17:26 8:18 13 |
Cindy Ma - 17:44 8:27 15 |
Katie Coyle - 17:54 8:31 16 |
Vanessa Santos - 18:12 8:40 17 |
||
4 | Valley High School 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 4:13 |
89:31 17:54 8:32 |
80 | Anna Makarov - 15:07 7:12 3 |
Vanessa Reyes - 17:32 8:21 14 |
Mai Lee - 18:14 8:41 18 |
Zahra Nawab - 19:18 9:11 22 |
Jennifer Vazquez - 19:20 9:12 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
84:40 16:56 8:04 |
15 | Kelly Goss Fr 15:56 7:35 1 |
Kathy Dooley So 16:18 7:46 2 |
Tia Stewart Fr 17:19 8:15 3 |
Emma Pesis So 17:22 8:16 4 |
Jasmine Strode-Elfant So 17:45 8:27 5 |
||
2 | Franklin High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:11 |
99:30 19:54 9:29 |
50 | Kate Buccinio - 18:49 8:58 8 |
Leann Castle - 18:57 9:01 9 |
Sophia Yan - 19:13 9:09 10 |
Karina Chan - 20:31 9:46 11 |
Warda Haq - 22:00 10:29 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.