Bellarmine Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/02
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guney, Alex | Jr | V | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 76/200 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 41/56 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Poe | Sr | Etiwanda SS | 15:06 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Alcorn | Sr | Buchanan CS | 15:22 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Mark Matusak | So | Loyola-LA SS | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Manuel Ruiz | Sr | Monroe LAS | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Mike Chavez | Sr | Esperanza SS | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
6 | Troy Wener | Sr | Canyon SS | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Eric Maldonado | Sr | Don Lugo SS | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | David Torrence | Sr | Loyola-LA SS | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Kastorff | Sr | Dana Hills SS | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Kellen Acosta | Sr | Murrietta Valle SS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Alex Benavidez | Sr | Don Lugo SS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
12 | Yosef Ghebray | So | James Logan NCS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Ketcham | Sr | Thousand Oaks SS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Babiraki | Sr | Dana Hills SS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Micah Tyhurst | Sr | Loyola-LA SS | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Word | Sr | Long Beach Poly SS | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
17 | Tim Hearst | Sr | Royal SS | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Oscar Uribe | Sr | Grace Davis SJS | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Jose Casillas | Sr | Downey SS | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
20 | Ian Ritchie | Sr | Murrietta Valle SS | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Jose Gonzalez | Sr | Narbonne LAS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Peterson | Jr | Beyer SJS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Mecado | Jr | Murrietta Valle SS | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Luis Ruiz | Sr | Long Beach Poly SS | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Agustin Mateo | So | Rancho Buena Vi SDS | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
26 | Jace Getskow | Jr | Canyon SS | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
27 | Edward Giles | Sr | Long Beach Poly SS | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
28 | Miguel Uribe | Sr | Grace Davis SJS | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
29 | Ruben Ramirez | Jr | Don Lugo SS | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Alex Casarez | Sr | Fallbrook SDS | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Matt Fitch | Jr | Montgomery NCS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Salomone | Sr | Vista SDS | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
33 | Mehdi Taieb-brahim | Jr | Birmingham LAS | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
34 | Sean Spurr | Sr | Dana Hills SS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
35 | Jeff Lease | Jr | Lincoln-S SJS | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
36 | Alex Enscoe | Jr | Berkeley NCS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
37 | Oswaldo Alvarez | Sr | San Diego SDS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Vogl | Jr | Serra CCS | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
39 | Claudio Moreno | So | Madera CS | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
40 | Marty Jellin | Sr | Lincoln-S SJS | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
41 | Miguel Hernandez | Sr | Belmont LAS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
42 | Mitchell Steves | Jr | College Park NCS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
43 | Benny Madrigal | So | Madera CS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Graddy | Jr | Torrey Pines SDS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Wolack | Jr | Don Lugo SS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Jay Montes | Jr | Roosevelt CS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Foresta | Sr | Loyola-LA SS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Scott Smith | So | Dana Hills SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Matt Miller | So | Loyola-LA SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Campbell Macdonald | Sr | Dana Hills SS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | David Phelps | So | Rancho Buena Vi SDS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
52 | Lucas Burke | Sr | Stockdale CS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Francisco Mejia | Jr | Bakersfield CS | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Cj Hersh | So | Torrey Pines SDS | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Kc Cody | Jr | Montgomery NCS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Thad Sieracki | So | Davis SJS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Alec Petros | Jr | Rancho Buena Vi SDS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | Tye Lidman | Sr | Torrey Pines SDS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Johnny Villarreal | Sr | Long Beach Poly SS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Mike Sanchez | Sr | Mt. Eden NCS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Fitsum Tesfa | So | Don Lugo SS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Crawford | Sr | Grace Davis SJS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | Robert Nachtsheim | Sr | Torrey Pines SDS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Morgan | Sr | Canyon SS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | Luke Ridens | Jr | Nevada Union SJS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
66 | Jason Yow | So | Monta Vista CCS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Edgar Llanez | Jr | Sweetwater SDS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
68 | Ulices Pena | Jr | Long Beach Poly SS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
69 | Lance Wade | Sr | Murrietta Valle SS | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Hugo Aguilar | Sr | Long Beach Poly SS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Louie Muro | Sr | Clovis West CS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Armando Bonilla | Sr | Monroe LAS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Andy Nelson | Jr | Turlock SJS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | Alex Harris | Jr | Canyon SS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
75 | Alfred Gonzalez | Fr | Don Lugo SS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
76 | Alex Guney | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:32 | 5:20 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 41/56 | ||||
77 | Sergio Santos | Sr | Madera CS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
78 | Eloy Quintana | Jr | Clovis CS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Richter | Jr | Vista SDS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
80 | Miguel Villareal | Sr | Vista SDS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Perez | Sr | Garfield LAS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
82 | Natan Martinez | Jr | Dana Hills SS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Fitzpatrick | Sr | Deer Valley NCS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
84 | Abdullah Jamali | Sr | Ygnacio Valley NCS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
85 | Mathew Freitas | Jr | Nevada Union SJS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
86 | Cesar Rodriguez | So | Clovis West CS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
87 | Valentin Jimenez | Jr | Garfield LAS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
88 | Fernando Valdivia | Sr | Madera CS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Campbell | Sr | Vista SDS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Brulois | Sr | Long Beach Poly SS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
91 | Jb Martineau | Fr | Vista SDS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
92 | Nick Riley | Jr | Canyon SS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
93 | Patrick Milloy | Fr | Murrietta Valle SS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Jensen | Jr | Silver Creek CCS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
95 | Brian Moore | So | Canyon SS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
96 | Brady Pivirotto | Jr | College Park NCS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
97 | Taylor White | Jr | Dana Hills SS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
98 | Michael Munoz | Fr | Murrietta Valle SS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
99 | Beau Cazet | Sr | College Park NCS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
100 | Sergio Barajas | Jr | Roosevelt CS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
101 | Alex Mercado | Fr | Don Lugo SS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
102 | Ernesto Rojas | Sr | Roosevelt CS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
103 | Scott Breithaupt | Sr | Murrietta Valle SS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
104 | Kent Henry | Jr | College Park NCS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
105 | Mark Lonac | Sr | Torrey Pines SDS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Gallagher | Sr | Montgomery NCS | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | Justin Dredge | Jr | Torrey Pines SDS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Will Moroski | Sr | Davis SJS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | Chris Michaels | Sr | Davis SJS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Chris Turley | Jr | Clovis West CS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
111 | Ricardo Zaragoz | Sr | Monroe LAS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
112 | Idrise Osman | Sr | San Diego SDS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Lane | Jr | Nevada Union SJS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
114 | Artemio Mateo | Sr | Rancho Buena Vi SDS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
115 | Hordanth Acosta | Sr | Monroe LAS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
116 | Armando Arias | Sr | Monroe LAS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
117 | Todd Hearnsberger | Jr | Salinas CCS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
118 | Hoa Tran | Sr | Grace Davis SJS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
119 | Isidro Trujillo | Sr | San Benito CCS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
120 | Mitch Ratansen | Jr | Clovis West CS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
121 | Karim Barghouti | So | Serra CCS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
122 | Toji Sakamoto | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
123 | Brian Mcfaul | Jr | Loyola-LA SS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Becijos | Jr | Bonita Vista SDS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
125 | Jeff Smith | Fr | College Park NCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
126 | Felix Lopez | Sr | Vista SDS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
127 | Chris Furnari | Jr | Serra CCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
128 | Omar Mendoza | Jr | Salinas CCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
129 | Alex Aycinena | Sr | Serra CCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
130 | Jonah Sinick | Sr | Lowell SFS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
131 | Renzo Garcia | Jr | Loyola-LA SS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
132 | Brian Dell | Jr | Nevada Union SJS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
133 | Carlos Ramirez | So | Serra CCS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
134 | Mark Mena | Jr | Rancho Buena Vi SDS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
135 | Victor Camacho | Sr | Watsonville CCS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
136 | Troy Mcadams | Sr | Rancho Buena Vi SDS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Alexiasdas | Jr | Canyon SS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
138 | Adrian Alanis | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
139 | Trevor Robertson | Jr | Nevada Union SJS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
140 | Taylor Goss | Sr | Davis SJS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
141 | Michael Mcclure | Jr | Nevada Union SJS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
142 | Regan Masi | Sr | Montgomery NCS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
143 | David Muerer | Jr | Salinas CCS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
144 | Dj Martin | Jr | Torrey Pines SDS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
145 | Brandon Roe | Sr | Lowell SFS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
146 | Walter Gonzalez | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
147 | Ricardo Diaz | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
148 | Johan Nava | So | San Pedro LAS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
149 | Luis Espinoza | Sr | Roosevelt CS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
150 | Gabriel Guzman | Fr | Monroe LAS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
151 | Jared Oubre | Jr | College Park NCS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
152 | Josh Willingham | Sr | Beyer SJS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
153 | Jeremy Waltz | Jr | Salinas CCS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
154 | Mathew Sharp | So | Grace Davis SJS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
155 | Mark Perez | Jr | Salinas CCS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
156 | Juan Pinedo | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
157 | Alex Diaz | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
158 | Alfredo Velarde | Sr | Madera CS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
159 | Vikram Patel | Jr | Salinas CCS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
160 | Alex Chan | Sr | Oakland OS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
161 | Herb Cantania | Jr | Clovis West CS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
162 | Leon Ramon | Jr | Roosevelt CS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
163 | Jessie Arciniega | Sr | Monroe LAS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Gonzalez | Jr | Vista SDS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
165 | Lai Saephan | Sr | Oakland OS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
166 | Mario Ochoa | Jr | Salinas CCS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
167 | Jacob Cutler | Sr | Lowell SFS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
168 | Stephen Walls | Sr | Madera CS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
169 | Ricky Martin | Jr | Davis SJS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
170 | Aaron Shiber-knowles | So | Skyline OS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
171 | Colin Heckman | Sr | Lowell SFS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
172 | August Hernandez | Jr | Madera CS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
173 | Cordell Copa | Sr | College Park NCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
174 | Phillip Aranas | Sr | Grace Davis SJS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
175 | John Brooks-jung | Jr | Oakland Technic OS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Ron Exley | Sr | Serra CCS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
177 | Alex Tellez | Sr | Skyline OS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
178 | Cristian Urena | Jr | Roosevelt CS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
179 | Daven Mathis | Sr | Nevada Union SJS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
180 | Jason Miller | Sr | Rancho Buena Vi SDS | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
181 | Dustin Schelegle | Jr | Davis SJS | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
182 | Thomas Dileo | Fr | Oakland OS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
183 | Jimmy Robillard | Fr | Clovis West CS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
184 | David Vartanian | Sr | Clovis West CS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
185 | Albert Chan | So | Oakland OS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
186 | Robert Rodriguez | So | Grace Davis SJS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
187 | Mike Delaurenti | Jr | Serra CCS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
188 | Jason Owyang | Jr | Lowell SFS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
189 | Henry Chin | Jr | Oakland OS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
190 | Kevin Lo | Jr | Lowell SFS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
191 | Jeremy Delcid | Jr | Davis SJS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
192 | Max Kam | Jr | Lowell SFS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
193 | Jeff Mills | Sr | Montgomery NCS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
194 | Alan Wu | Jr | George Washingt SFS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
195 | Alex Conley | So | Montgomery NCS | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
196 | Julien Winzelberg | So | George Washingt SFS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
197 | Benison Ying | So | Oakland OS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
198 | Michael Bailey | Jr | Montgomery NCS | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
199 | Stephen Chen | So | Oakland OS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
200 | Jared Rea | Sr | Roosevelt CS | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.