Bellarmine Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/7/02
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aganad, Brian | Jr | Jr | 20:59 | 6:58 | 3.01 | 100/145 | 6/10 | 30/56 | 6/10 | |||||
Arcelona, Nick | Sr | Sr | 17:09 | 5:42 | 3.01 | 18/120 | 2/11 | 2/56 | 5/27 | |||||
Benjamin, David | Fr | Fr | 21:26 | 7:07 | 3.01 | 73/148 | 9/19 | 34/56 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Bermudez, Carlos | Fr | Fr | 20:47 | 6:54 | 3.01 | 61/148 | 6/19 | 29/56 | 2/8 | |||||
Binder, Chris | So | So | 22:22 | 7:26 | 3.01 | 105/132 | 14/16 | 42/56 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Biocini, Daniel | Sr | Sr | 21:32 | 7:09 | 3.01 | 100/120 | 9/11 | 36/56 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Bogdanoff, Scott | So | So | 19:14 | 6:23 | 3.01 | 36/132 | 4/16 | 13/56 | 3/11 | |||||
Bordoni, Matt | Jr | Jr | 17:32 | 5:50 | 3.01 | 23/145 | 2/10 | 6/56 | 8/28 | |||||
Caillat, Will | So | So | 22:25 | 7:27 | 3.01 | 106/132 | 15/16 | 43/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Cantalupi, John | Jr | Jr | 21:35 | 7:10 | 3.01 | 116/145 | 8/10 | 37/56 | 4/5 | |||||
Clayton, Tyler | So | So | 19:59 | 6:38 | 3.01 | 55/132 | 7/16 | 23/56 | 2/5 | |||||
Clayton, Tyler | So | Jr | 22:29 | 7:28 | 3.01 | 124/145 | 10/10 | 44/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Curley, Jimmy | Sr | Sr | 18:10 | 6:02 | 3.01 | 40/120 | 4/11 | 8/56 | 4/11 | |||||
Davis, Chris | Fr | Fr | 23:02 | 7:39 | 3.01 | 113/148 | 13/19 | 49/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Dickerson, Joe | Fr | Fr | 22:48 | 7:34 | 3.01 | 108/148 | 11/19 | 46/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Donnelly, Brett | So | So | 17:31 | 5:49 | 3.01 | 8/132 | 1/16 | 5/56 | 4/35 | |||||
Duprel, Matt | So | So | 20:41 | 6:52 | 3.01 | 73/132 | 9/16 | 26/56 | 1/4 | |||||
Escobedo, Stephen | Sr | Sr | 19:15 | 6:24 | 3.01 | 60/120 | 5/11 | 14/56 | 3/11 | |||||
Esmaili, Arian | So | So | 19:31 | 6:29 | 3.01 | 47/132 | 6/16 | 17/56 | 2/6 | |||||
Florek, Danny | Jr | Jr | 21:19 | 7:05 | 3.01 | 110/145 | 7/10 | 31/56 | 5/6 | |||||
Grimes, Matt | Fr | Fr | 19:54 | 6:37 | 3.01 | 40/148 | 5/19 | 22/56 | 1/13 | |||||
Guney, Alex | Jr | Jr | 17:23 | 5:47 | 3.01 | 18/145 | 1/10 | 4/56 | 14/35 | |||||
Guthrie, David | Sr | Sr | 20:03 | 6:40 | 3.01 | 79/120 | 8/11 | 24/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Harada, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 19:40 | 6:32 | 3.01 | 32/148 | 4/19 | 19/56 | 2/14 | |||||
Henry, Joey | Jr | Jr | 22:21 | 7:26 | 3.01 | 122/145 | 9/10 | 41/56 | 4/4 | |||||
Hornung, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 23:01 | 7:39 | 3.01 | 112/148 | 12/19 | 48/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Jensen, Ryan | Sr | Sr | 17:19 | 5:45 | 3.01 | 23/120 | 3/11 | 3/56 | 3/19 | |||||
Kamenski, Matt | Sr | Sr | 19:44 | 6:33 | 3.01 | 70/120 | 6/11 | 20/56 | 3/7 | |||||
Khadloya, Tushar | Fr | Fr | 23:31 | 7:49 | 3.01 | 117/148 | 14/19 | 50/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Kitrick, Francis | So | So | 19:18 | 6:25 | 3.01 | 39/132 | 5/16 | 15/56 | 3/8 | |||||
Lim, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 18:29 | 6:08 | 3.01 | 10/148 | 1/19 | 10/56 | 9/27 | |||||
Lim, Daniel | So | So | 18:07 | 6:01 | 3.01 | 16/132 | 2/16 | 7/56 | 3/25 | |||||
Lynch, Brendan | So | So | 22:07 | 7:21 | 3.01 | 102/132 | 12/16 | 39/56 | 1/3 | |||||
Lynch, Matt | So | So | 22:10 | 7:22 | 3.01 | 103/132 | 13/16 | 40/56 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Maltbaek, Christian | So | So | 20:41 | 6:52 | 3.01 | 74/132 | 10/16 | 27/56 | 1/4 | |||||
Maturi, Andrew | So | So | 20:09 | 6:42 | 3.01 | 60/132 | 8/16 | 25/56 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
McGillan, Jeremiah | Fr | Fr | 26:20 | 8:45 | 3.01 | 141/148 | 19/19 | 56/56 | 2/2 | |||||
McKenney, Kevin | Jr | Jr | 18:54 | 6:17 | 3.01 | 55/145 | 3/10 | 12/56 | 10/22 | |||||
Moore, Colby | Fr | Fr | 19:37 | 6:31 | 3.01 | 30/148 | 3/19 | 18/56 | 4/18 | |||||
Moran, Matt | Jr | Jr | 19:27 | 6:28 | 3.01 | 63/145 | 4/10 | 16/56 | 6/15 | |||||
Nordin, Andrew | So | So | 21:27 | 7:08 | 3.01 | 93/132 | 11/16 | 35/56 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Rao, Neel | Fr | Fr | 23:51 | 7:55 | 3.01 | 125/148 | 17/19 | 53/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Reader, Trevor | Jr | Jr | 20:42 | 6:53 | 3.01 | 95/145 | 5/10 | 28/56 | 9/13 | |||||
Roberson, Mike | Fr | Fr | 21:45 | 7:14 | 3.01 | 83/148 | 10/19 | 38/56 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Rozkin, Leonid | Fr | Fr | 21:20 | 7:05 | 3.01 | 69/148 | 7/19 | 32/56 | 2/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Singh, Peter | Fr | Fr | 21:23 | 7:06 | 3.01 | 72/148 | 8/19 | 33/56 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Smith, Danny | So | So | 18:27 | 6:08 | 3.01 | 23/132 | 3/16 | 9/56 | 3/17 | |||||
Stanley, Pierce | Fr | Fr | 25:16 | 8:24 | 3.01 | 137/148 | 18/19 | 54/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Templanza, Antonio | Sr | Sr | 26:14 | 8:43 | 3.01 | 120/120 | 11/11 | 55/56 | 1/1 | |||||
Ulrich, Cru | Sr | Sr | 19:52 | 6:36 | 3.01 | 77/120 | 7/11 | 21/56 | 3/5 | |||||
Wainwright, Max | Sr | Sr | 17:02 | 5:40 | 3.01 | 15/120 | 1/11 | 1/56 | 11/32 | |||||
Williams, Matt | Fr | Fr | 23:39 | 7:51 | 3.01 | 119/148 | 15/19 | 51/56 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Williamson, John | So | So | 22:58 | 7:38 | 3.01 | 115/132 | 16/16 | 47/56 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Willis, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 23:47 | 7:54 | 3.01 | 124/148 | 16/19 | 52/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Wu, Teddy | Sr | Sr | 22:41 | 7:32 | 3.01 | 111/120 | 10/11 | 45/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Wulff, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 18:35 | 6:10 | 3.01 | 11/148 | 2/19 | 11/56 | 2/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny Frank | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 16:17 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Ernesto Rojas | Sr | ROOSEVELT | 16:31 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Fernando Valdivia | Sr | MADERA | 16:40 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Kavid Kehn | Sr | APTOS | 16:46 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Isidro Trujillo | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:48 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Porfirio Bazante | Sr | MADERA | 16:52 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Luis Espinoza | Sr | ROOSEVELT | 16:55 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Tolbert | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:57 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Nick Clinton | Sr | DEL MAR | 16:58 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Sergio Santos | Sr | MADERA | 16:59 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Ty Jordan | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:00 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Chong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:01 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Tognetti | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:01 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Alex Lucio | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:02 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Max Wainwright | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 5:40 | 1/11 | 1/56 | 11/32 | ||||
16 | Jose Morales | Sr | KING CITY | 17:06 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Zachary Lapping | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:07 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Nick Arcelona | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:09 | 5:42 | 2/11 | 2/56 | 5/27 | ||||
19 | Ricardo Hererra | Sr | MADERA | 17:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Alfredo Velarde | Sr | MADERA | 17:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Steve Munoz | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:13 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Ali Sultan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:14 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Jensen | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 5:45 | 3/11 | 3/56 | 3/19 | ||||
24 | Victor Camacho | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:26 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Oscar Martinez | Sr | GREENFIELD | 17:30 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Stephen Walls | Sr | MADERA | 17:30 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Campos | Sr | KING CITY | 17:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Colin Gunn-Graffy | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Wheat | Sr | KING CITY | 17:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Brent Nichols | Sr | JAMES LICK | 17:44 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | John Dahiz | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Kiran Moorty | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Luke Vessey | Sr | SOQUEL | 17:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Roger Mendez | Sr | JAMES LICK | 17:53 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Martin Lizardi | Sr | KING CITY | 17:58 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Ivan Quinteno | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:02 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Scott Strong | Sr | PALMA | 18:05 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Dudley | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 18:07 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Victor Robledo | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 18:09 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Jimmy Curley | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:10 | 6:02 | 4/11 | 8/56 | 4/11 | ||||
41 | Anthony Bean | Sr | MODESTO | 18:12 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Antonio Rosales | Sr | MADERA | 18:13 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Sartor | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 18:14 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Renteria | Sr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 18:15 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Shaun Rudolph | Sr | SOQUEL | 18:15 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Kurt Lowery | Sr | ESCALON | 18:16 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Levandoski | Sr | SOQUEL | 18:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Jared Rea | Sr | ROOSEVELT | 18:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Antonio Martinez | Sr | MADERA | 18:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Phil Gniewosz | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 18:22 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Osborne | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:36 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Chris Christiansen | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:41 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Matt Hayes | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:46 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Adrian Lopez | Sr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 18:52 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Nick Hernandez | Sr | GREENFIELD | 18:53 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Tony Wyman | Sr | SEASIDE | 19:03 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Jason Najarro | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:08 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Zachary Staub | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:10 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Abernathy | Sr | N.M.C. | 19:13 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Stephen Escobedo | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:15 | 6:24 | 5/11 | 14/56 | 3/11 | ||||
61 | Curtis Williams | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 19:19 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Tony Moreno | Sr | REEDLEY | 19:22 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Ian Young | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:22 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Noah Salazar | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:23 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Matt Kopec | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 19:26 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Juan Garcia | Sr | GREENFIELD | 19:30 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Ezequiel Deniz | Sr | KING CITY | 19:37 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Liborio Hernandez | Sr | N.M.C. | 19:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Alex Cerdan | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Matt Kamenski | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:44 | 6:33 | 6/11 | 20/56 | 3/7 | ||||
71 | Simon Lim | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Adrian Perez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | John Muhr | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Mitch Masuda | Sr | MONTEREY | 19:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Patrick Hansen | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Chan | Sr | MODESTO | 19:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Cru Ulrich | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:52 | 6:36 | 7/11 | 21/56 | 3/5 | ||||
78 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | David Guthrie | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:03 | 6:40 | 8/11 | 24/56 | 3/3 | ||||
80 | Brion Domalaog | Sr | PALMA | 20:05 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Albert Santillano | Sr | MODESTO | 20:11 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Drew Thrall | Sr | JAMES LICK | 20:13 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Ismael Garcia | Sr | ALISAL | 20:14 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Stromquist | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:16 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Jose Perez | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:23 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Jesus Romero | Sr | ROOSEVELT | 20:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Colin Daly | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:30 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Jake Guissi | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | David Jackson | Sr | ESCALON | 20:37 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Bob Sutherland | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:45 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Matt Montgomery | Sr | APTOS | 20:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Eddie Santana | Sr | ALISAL | 20:48 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Arturo Cantu | Sr | LOS BANOS | 20:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
94 | Ray Martin | Sr | NATOMAS | 20:57 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Torrance | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:03 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Eli Contreras | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:08 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | T.j. Self | Sr | ATWATER | 21:14 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Phillip Wilson | Sr | N.M.C. | 21:20 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Marty Ceries | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:25 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Biocini | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:32 | 7:09 | 9/11 | 36/56 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
101 | Sergio Arrendondo | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 21:40 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Glen Rice | Sr | MODESTO | 21:45 | 7:14 | |||||||
103 | Adam Najar | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:48 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Dan Krauth | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:52 | 7:16 | |||||||
105 | Alex Salazar | Sr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 21:54 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Octavio Martinez | Sr | ATWATER | 22:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | David Hernandez | Sr | MODESTO | 22:04 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Phan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
109 | Jason Gonzalez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 22:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Robert Heinen | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 22:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
111 | Teddy Wu | Sr | Bellarmine | 22:41 | 7:32 | 10/11 | 45/56 | 2/2 | ||||
112 | Alejo Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 22:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Feliciano Romero | Sr | ROOSEVELT | 22:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Miguel Avalos | Sr | N.M.C. | 22:55 | 7:37 | |||||||
115 | Jaime Ramirez | Sr | ALISAL | 23:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
116 | Jake Barton | Sr | APTOS | 23:29 | 7:48 | |||||||
117 | Orlando Garza | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 23:33 | 7:49 | |||||||
118 | Carlos Torres | Sr | PALMA | 24:27 | 8:07 | |||||||
119 | Luis Lopez | Sr | KING CITY | 25:14 | 8:23 | |||||||
120 | Antonio Templanza | Sr | Bellarmine | 26:14 | 8:43 | 11/11 | 55/56 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benny Madrigal | So | MADERA | 16:26 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Keli Parker | So | N.M.C. | 16:39 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Huerta | So | N.M.C. | 16:40 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Claudio Moreno | So | MADERA | 16:40 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Jesse Perez | So | MADERA | 17:06 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Jose Tapia | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:15 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Enoch Trujillo | So | N.M.C. | 17:27 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Brett Donnelly | So | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 5:49 | 1/16 | 5/56 | 4/35 | ||||
9 | V.j. Blair | So | REEDLEY | 17:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Robert Maher | So | PALMA | 17:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Jose E. Garcia | So | N.M.C. | 17:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Erik Sambrailo | So | APTOS | 17:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Edgar Miranda | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:56 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Matt Peck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:06 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Adalberto Corres | So | SEASIDE | 18:07 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Lim | So | Bellarmine | 18:07 | 6:01 | 2/16 | 7/56 | 3/25 | ||||
17 | Nathan Devault | So | MADERA | 18:08 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Josh Vasquez | So | SAN BENITO | 18:09 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Steven Giron | So | LOS BANOS | 18:10 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Victor Hernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 18:12 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Chance Carothers | So | MONTE VISTA CHR | 18:13 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Mark Backovich | So | ESCALON | 18:14 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Danny Smith | So | Bellarmine | 18:27 | 6:08 | 3/16 | 9/56 | 3/17 | ||||
24 | Hari Subramaniam | So | SARATOGA | 18:30 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Solis | So | MADERA | 18:34 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Antonio Manzano | So | NORTH SALINAS | 18:35 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Ross Ostarello | So | PALMA | 18:38 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | John Raquino | So | SANTA TERESA | 18:40 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Christ Toler | So | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 18:43 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Sean Border | So | LOS GATOS | 18:44 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Chris McGuire | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:51 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Ricardo Velarde | So | MADERA | 18:55 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Juan Montiel | So | JAMES LICK | 18:57 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Kenny Padilla | So | N.M.C. | 19:04 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Brian Heilman | So | HUGHSON | 19:12 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Scott Bogdanoff | So | Bellarmine | 19:14 | 6:23 | 4/16 | 13/56 | 3/11 | ||||
37 | Sam Stewart | So | ANZAR | 19:14 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Pulida | So | MADERA | 19:15 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Francis Kitrick | So | Bellarmine | 19:18 | 6:25 | 5/16 | 15/56 | 3/8 | ||||
40 | Antonio Hereida | So | KING CITY | 19:21 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Gurpreet Kang | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:22 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Albert Sandoval | So | SAN BENITO | 19:25 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Andel Tapia | So | GREENFIELD | 19:26 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Will Fennie | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:27 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Ian Douglass | So | LOS GATOS | 19:27 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Michael Flores | So | SUNNYSIDE | 19:29 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Arian Esmaili | So | Bellarmine | 19:31 | 6:29 | 6/16 | 17/56 | 2/6 | ||||
48 | Larry Lom | So | PALMA | 19:33 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Mican Schindelheim | So | KING CITY | 19:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Matt Downing | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Tuan Pham | So | SEASIDE | 19:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Michael Digrande | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:56 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Jose Luis Ambrosia | So | ROOSEVELT | 19:58 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Leighton Lawrence | So | ENTERPRISE | 19:59 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Clayton | So | Bellarmine | 19:59 | 6:38 | 7/16 | 23/56 | 2/5 | ||||
56 | Cliff Dean | So | MONTEREY | 20:01 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Nick Griffen | So | MONTE VISTA CHR | 20:03 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Sergio Tavira | So | N.M.C. | 20:07 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | P.j. Lombardino | So | N.M.C. | 20:08 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Maturi | So | Bellarmine | 20:09 | 6:42 | 8/16 | 25/56 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
61 | Samuel Lom | So | PALMA | 20:14 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Michael Lom | So | PALMA | 20:14 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Will Andereck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:17 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Kristopher Anderson | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 20:19 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Jose Sanchez | So | ALISAL | 20:21 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Juan Hernandez | So | GREENFIELD | 20:22 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Shane Sotos | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Cesar Martinez | So | GREENFIELD | 20:30 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Thornburg | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Chris McCurdy | So | ATWATER | 20:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Mark Desautels | So | MONTE VISTA CHR | 20:39 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Shoua Vang | So | HUGHSON | 20:40 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Matt Duprel | So | Bellarmine | 20:41 | 6:52 | 9/16 | 26/56 | 1/4 | ||||
74 | Christian Maltbaek | So | Bellarmine | 20:41 | 6:52 | 10/16 | 27/56 | 1/4 | ||||
75 | Matt Baker | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:44 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Sam List | So | N.M.C. | 20:46 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Garrett Dewitt | So | PALMA | 20:48 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Caleb Ellison | So | ANZAR | 20:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Ricardo Sarabia | So | VALLEY CHR. | 20:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Brian St. Geme | So | PALMA | 20:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Alex Dillon | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Marcos Gallegos | So | ROOSEVELT | 20:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Renato Nanay | So | JAMES LICK | 20:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Alex Chartz | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:57 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Thavis Livingstone | So | LOS GATOS | 20:57 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Josh Twisselman | So | PALMA | 21:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Raul Pantoia | So | GREENFIELD | 21:03 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | John Roman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:04 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Jermain Barrera | So | ATWATER | 21:05 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Evaristo Alvarez | So | N.M.C. | 21:08 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | John Olivares | So | N.M.C. | 21:09 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Christian Solis | So | GREENFIELD | 21:12 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Nordin | So | Bellarmine | 21:27 | 7:08 | 11/16 | 35/56 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
94 | Justin McDonald | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 21:30 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Michael Snyder | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:33 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Frank Cruz | So | SUNNYSIDE | 21:33 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Martin Henry | So | PALMA | 21:36 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Mike Bowling | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 21:40 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Kee Xiong | So | ROOSEVELT | 21:45 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Carlos Lopez | So | N.M.C. | 21:52 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Thanh Nguyen | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:00 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Brendan Lynch | So | Bellarmine | 22:07 | 7:21 | 12/16 | 39/56 | 1/3 | ||||
103 | Matt Lynch | So | Bellarmine | 22:10 | 7:22 | 13/16 | 40/56 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
104 | Oaul Crubaugh | So | MT. MADONNA | 22:21 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Chris Binder | So | Bellarmine | 22:22 | 7:26 | 14/16 | 42/56 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
106 | Will Caillat | So | Bellarmine | 22:25 | 7:27 | 15/16 | 43/56 | 1/2 | ||||
107 | Jesse Witmer | So | MONTE VISTA CHR | 22:29 | 7:28 | |||||||
108 | Juan Torres | So | ALISAL | 22:32 | 7:29 | |||||||
109 | Chris Bangham | So | N.M.C. | 22:32 | 7:29 | |||||||
110 | Richard Axton | So | N.M.C. | 22:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
111 | Devin Leisinger | So | SAN BENITO | 22:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Carlos Velasco | So | KING CITY | 22:48 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Karl Carillo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
114 | Weston Popichak | So | N.M.C. | 22:57 | 7:37 | |||||||
115 | John Williamson | So | Bellarmine | 22:58 | 7:38 | 16/16 | 47/56 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
116 | Chris Wiltron | So | JAMES LICK | 23:08 | 7:41 | |||||||
117 | Mike Parker | So | SAN BENITO | 23:10 | 7:42 | |||||||
118 | Jordan Sanchez | So | SAN BENITO | 23:22 | 7:46 | |||||||
119 | Sam Paz | So | KING CITY | 23:31 | 7:49 | |||||||
120 | Rahul Guital | So | SILVER CREEK | 23:55 | 7:57 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Valdivia | So | PALMA | 24:27 | 8:07 | |||||||
122 | Charles Perez | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 24:35 | 8:10 | |||||||
123 | Bernardo Guevara | So | WATSONVILLE | 24:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
124 | Jason Espinosa | So | SUNNYSIDE | 24:42 | 8:12 | |||||||
125 | Breno Costa | So | MONTEREY | 24:50 | 8:15 | |||||||
126 | David Batinovich | So | N.M.C. | 24:57 | 8:17 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Haupala | So | MODESTO | 25:04 | 8:20 | |||||||
128 | Kenny Guertin | So | VALLEY CHR. | 25:32 | 8:29 | |||||||
129 | Oscar Salinas | So | ALISAL | 26:08 | 8:41 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Brooks | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 26:46 | 8:54 | |||||||
131 | Jack Nguyen | So | SILVER CREEK | 27:27 | 9:07 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Dumbar | So | ESCALON | 27:45 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Dunn | Jr | S.L.V. | 15:44 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Evans | Jr | APTOS | 16:28 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Sergio Barajas | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 16:32 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Jensen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:33 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Jose Guteriez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 16:42 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Eric Padilla | Jr | N.M.C. | 16:44 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Kelley | Jr | S.L.V. | 16:45 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Jorge Oliveros | Jr | KING CITY | 16:49 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Julio Hernandez | Jr | GREENFIELD | 16:50 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Jay Montes | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 16:56 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Rivera | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:00 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Jeff Gill | Jr | SOQUEL | 17:02 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Ed Baltierrez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:03 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | August Hernandez | Jr | MADERA | 17:04 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Will Holleran | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:13 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Liv Ibarra | Jr | ALISAL | 17:15 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Rafael Ramirez | Jr | KING CITY | 17:21 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Alex Guney | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 5:47 | 1/10 | 4/56 | 14/35 | ||||
19 | Danny Tapia | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:27 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Sam Berrin | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:28 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Roberto Lopez | Jr | MONTEREY | 17:29 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | John Hurd | Jr | MONTEREY | 17:31 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Matt Bordoni | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:32 | 5:50 | 2/10 | 6/56 | 8/28 | ||||
24 | Jose A. Garcia | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:34 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Eric Webster | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 17:36 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Michael Schimaneck | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Wes Davison | Jr | SOQUEL | 17:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Frank Mecozzi | Jr | SOQUEL | 17:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Aurelio Ramirez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 17:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Marco Ayala | Jr | KING CITY | 17:44 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Young | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Effrain Estrada | Jr | JAMES LICK | 17:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | David Darling | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Michael Lando | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:55 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Zach Seale | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:56 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Greg Goldman | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:59 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Fernando Hurtado | Jr | KING CITY | 18:02 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Manuel Diaz | Jr | SUNNYSIDE | 18:04 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Steven Surrette | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:05 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Ruben Mendoza | Jr | KING CITY | 18:08 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Arturo Alfaro | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Neil Steiner | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Mike Lucio | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Ramon Leon | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 18:31 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Jose Dominguea | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:32 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Balwinder Masuta | Jr | MADERA | 18:33 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Tyler De Santis | Jr | LOS GATOS | 18:35 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Pedro Perez | Jr | MADERA | 18:36 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | James Tingco | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:40 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Ryan McNamara | Jr | S.L.V. | 18:43 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Ben Nelson | Jr | S.L.V. | 18:45 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | P. Dekker | Jr | REEDLEY | 18:47 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Matt Eckert | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 18:48 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Gomez | Jr | APTOS | 18:54 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Kevin McKenney | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:54 | 6:17 | 3/10 | 12/56 | 10/22 | ||||
56 | David McKay | Jr | HUGHSON | 18:55 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Kosal Seng | Jr | MODESTO | 19:06 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Ruben Avelar | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 19:07 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Jeff Schaffer | Jr | MONTE VISTA CHR | 19:07 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Michael Peroutka | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:11 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Nuhem Ortiz | Jr | JAMES LICK | 19:15 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | John Carey | Jr | NATOMAS | 19:20 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Matt Moran | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:27 | 6:28 | 4/10 | 16/56 | 6/15 | ||||
64 | Luz Ramirez | Jr | ATWATER | 19:30 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Rex Maximo | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:33 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | KING CITY | 19:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Zach Brown | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Josh Bellinger | Jr | PALMA | 19:53 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Cristian Urena | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 19:53 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Mark Jesse | Jr | SEASIDE | 19:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Rubia | Jr | MADERA | 19:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Ernesto Cortez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:58 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Phillip De La Certa | Jr | SUNNYSIDE | 19:58 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Noel Castro | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:00 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Stephen Keller | Jr | S.L.V. | 20:02 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Angel Garibaldo | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 20:03 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Freddy Beltran | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 20:05 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Fahey | Jr | APTOS | 20:07 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Chris Parides | Jr | LOS GATOS | 20:08 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Fowles | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:08 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Nick Bongiorno | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:08 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Conway Teng | Jr | SARATOGA | 20:12 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Celso Ramirez | Jr | MADERA | 20:13 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Martin Maguire | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:16 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | David Thai | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:18 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Matt U | Jr | ESCALON | 20:20 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | J. Anthony Abboytes | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 20:20 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Seviando Lopez | Jr | ALISAL | 20:21 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Oscar Benavides | Jr | KING CITY | 20:21 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Victor Torres | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 20:25 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Chris Allen | Jr | MADERA | 20:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Kent Booi | Jr | SARATOGA | 20:27 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 20:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:41 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Trevor Reader | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:42 | 6:53 | 5/10 | 28/56 | 9/13 | ||||
96 | Craig Hansson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:46 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Alvin Chyan | Jr | SARATOGA | 20:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Tim Rawlings | Jr | PALMA | 20:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Peter Johnson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Brian Aganad | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:59 | 6:58 | 6/10 | 30/56 | 6/10 | ||||
101 | Erik Carvalho | Jr | PALMA | 21:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Robert Canel | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 21:02 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Mark Thompson | Jr | HUGHSON | 21:04 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Leliart | Jr | PALMA | 21:04 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Jimmy Alvarez | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:08 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Vince Bardy | Jr | ESCALON | 21:14 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | David Tapia | Jr | ALISAL | 21:15 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Chris Chapman | Jr | SARATOGA | 21:17 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | David List | Jr | ESCALON | 21:17 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Danny Florek | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:19 | 7:05 | 7/10 | 31/56 | 5/6 | ||||
111 | David Truxton | Jr | ALISAL | 21:20 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Lovinder Poag | Jr | MODESTO | 21:27 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Gabriel Martinez | Jr | KING CITY | 21:28 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Rajneel Singh | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:28 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Faridian | Jr | NATOMAS | 21:33 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | John Cantalupi | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:35 | 7:10 | 8/10 | 37/56 | 4/5 | ||||
117 | Phillip Cortez | Jr | ROOSEVELT | 21:48 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | Hector Victoria | Jr | KING CITY | 21:50 | 7:15 | |||||||
119 | David Krauth | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:57 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Sam Martinez | Jr | KING CITY | 21:59 | 7:18 | |||||||
121 | Nick Martinez | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 22:04 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Joey Henry | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:21 | 7:26 | 9/10 | 41/56 | 4/4 | ||||
123 | Sergio Torres | Jr | ALISAL | 22:23 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Clayton | So | Bellarmine | 22:29 | 7:28 | 10/10 | 44/56 | 3/3 | ||||
125 | Brian Jang | Jr | PALMA | 22:30 | 7:29 | |||||||
126 | Kraig Estrada | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 22:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Tom Wong | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
128 | Christ Crandon | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 22:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | John Martin | Jr | ATWATER | 22:48 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Michael Wong | Jr | SARATOGA | 22:59 | 7:38 | |||||||
131 | Johnathan Schmitt | Jr | MODESTO | 23:01 | 7:39 | |||||||
132 | Spencer Bennett | Jr | MONTEREY | 23:18 | 7:44 | |||||||
133 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | PALMA | 23:20 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | Lars Jacobson | Jr | ESCALON | 23:22 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Nic Heath | Jr | ANZAR | 23:32 | 7:49 | |||||||
136 | Emmanuel Diaz | Jr | KING CITY | 23:34 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Lex Kaganowsky | Jr | PALMA | 23:36 | 7:50 | |||||||
138 | Pearce Reinsch | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 23:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | John U | Jr | ESCALON | 23:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
140 | Stephen Wagner | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 24:17 | 8:04 | |||||||
141 | John Matsamura | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
142 | Alfredo Cervantes | Jr | ALISAL | 25:20 | 8:25 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Mendez | Jr | ATWATER | 27:14 | 9:03 | |||||||
144 | Chris Castelaine | Jr | ESCALON | 27:43 | 9:12 | |||||||
145 | Demitri Morgan | Jr | APTOS | 27:55 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daneil Rocha | Fr | MADERA | 17:25 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Morthole | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Jose Sanchez | Fr | GREENFIELD | 17:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Collins | Fr | S.L.V. | 17:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Casey Peterson | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 17:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Fernando Esparza | Fr | N.M.C. | 17:59 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jeff Spencer | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:00 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Jc Rosalli | Fr | S.L.V. | 18:13 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Henry Barmeier | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:26 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Lim | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:29 | 6:08 | 1/19 | 10/56 | 9/27 | ||||
11 | Kyle Wulff | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:35 | 6:10 | 2/19 | 11/56 | 2/25 | ||||
12 | Nicholas Alvarado | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:36 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Robert Paolini | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:39 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Cody Ramirez | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 18:40 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Richard Hodges | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 18:49 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Jeffrey Sanchez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:53 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Joe Gonzalez | Fr | MONTEREY | 18:56 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Scott Surrette | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:57 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Chris Chun | Fr | N.M.C. | 18:58 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Enrique Lopez | Fr | ALISAL | 18:58 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Julio Moreno | Fr | MADERA | 19:00 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Robert Alvarado | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:05 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Viglienzoni | Fr | SOQUEL | 19:09 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Omar Alcantar | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 19:12 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Bookholdt | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 19:15 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Jeremy Schrock | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:24 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Vance Waldeck | Fr | ESCALON | 19:26 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Don Gasper | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:30 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Paul Zmuda | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Colby Moore | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:37 | 6:31 | 3/19 | 18/56 | 4/18 | ||||
31 | Kyle Ferguson | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:37 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Harada | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:40 | 6:32 | 4/19 | 19/56 | 2/14 | ||||
33 | Jeremy Cleveland | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Steven Koo | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | David Chia | Fr | MADERA | 19:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Howard | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 19:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Pedro Salano | Fr | LOS BANOS | 19:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Dominguez | Fr | ROOSEVELT | 19:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Matt Grimes | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:54 | 6:37 | 5/19 | 22/56 | 1/13 | ||||
41 | Ivan Alfaro | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:55 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Kole Ianouye | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 20:02 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Ken Douglas | Fr | SARATOGA | 20:06 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Cisco Heath | Fr | ANZAR | 20:10 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Luke Pulaski | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:14 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Derek Prudhume | Fr | ROOSEVELT | 20:14 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Sean Nowack | Fr | S.L.V. | 20:19 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Nick Accord | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 20:21 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Eric Leetham | Fr | S.L.V. | 20:22 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Groeling | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:24 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Rigo Leon | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:27 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Javier Sanchez | Fr | ROOSEVELT | 20:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | John Joya | Fr | ROOSEVELT | 20:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Julian Maher | Fr | PALMA | 20:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Nick Maleta | Fr | SOQUEL | 20:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Josh Bornstein | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:37 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Steven Kontz | Fr | SOQUEL | 20:37 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Juan Malagon | Fr | GREENFIELD | 20:38 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Bobby Lange | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:42 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Silvestre Montejano | Fr | N.M.C. | 20:46 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Bermudez | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:47 | 6:54 | 6/19 | 29/56 | 2/8 | ||||
62 | Albert Garabay | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:58 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | James Daly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:07 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Tim Byrne | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:12 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Brett Lando | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:14 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | GREENFIELD | 21:15 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Omar Orozco | Fr | LOS BANOS | 21:15 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Alfonso Moreno | Fr | ROOSEVELT | 21:17 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Leonid Rozkin | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:20 | 7:05 | 7/19 | 32/56 | 2/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
70 | Thomas Burns | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:21 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Drew Vojvoda | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 21:22 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Peter Singh | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:23 | 7:06 | 8/19 | 33/56 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
73 | David Benjamin | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:26 | 7:07 | 9/19 | 34/56 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
74 | Kevin Aguirre | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:28 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | T.j. Britton | Fr | MADERA | 21:29 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Taylor | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:34 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Jesse Millan | Fr | ALISAL | 21:36 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Petty | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:36 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Mairena | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:41 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Alfredo Lopez | Fr | PALMA | 21:41 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Mueller | Fr | PALMA | 21:43 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Chad Kyffin | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:44 | 7:13 | |||||||
83 | Mike Roberson | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:45 | 7:14 | 10/19 | 38/56 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
84 | Carlos Saldivar | Fr | ALISAL | 21:46 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Dallas Wheeler | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:47 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Armando Cortez | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:49 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Mark Palmtag | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:49 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Austin Chu | Fr | SARATOGA | 21:52 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Matt Mendoza | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:55 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Chris Blake | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:58 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Chris Baccari | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:59 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Cody Diller | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:59 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Joel Bliden | Fr | SOQUEL | 22:00 | 7:19 | |||||||
94 | Manuel Escobar | Fr | ALISAL | 22:01 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Alfonso Beltran | Fr | ROOSEVELT | 22:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Wyatt Eddington | Fr | KING CITY | 22:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Ian Randolph | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Ricardo Herrera | Fr | KING CITY | 22:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
99 | Robert Kelly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
100 | Gabriel Bentley | Fr | S.L.V. | 22:20 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Edgar Jauregui | Fr | N.M.C. | 22:28 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Andy Schmidt | Fr | ESCALON | 22:29 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | James Louie | Fr | SARATOGA | 22:34 | 7:30 | |||||||
104 | Connor Smith | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | John Liu | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 22:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Robbie Brooks | Fr | SAN BENITO | 22:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Morish | Fr | N.M.C. | 22:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Joe Dickerson | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:48 | 7:34 | 11/19 | 46/56 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Cody Eddington | Fr | KING CITY | 22:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Justice Welburn | Fr | KING CITY | 22:51 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Ferguson Sauve-Roga | Fr | LOS BANOS | 22:55 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Bobby Hornung | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:01 | 7:39 | 12/19 | 48/56 | 2/2 | ||||
113 | Chris Davis | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:02 | 7:39 | 13/19 | 49/56 | 2/2 | ||||
114 | Marshall Hutchings | Fr | MADERA | 23:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Noah Anderson | Fr | PALMA | 23:04 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Tom Shanahan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:21 | 7:45 | |||||||
117 | Tushar Khadloya | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:31 | 7:49 | 14/19 | 50/56 | 2/2 | ||||
118 | Daniel Burgos | Fr | KING CITY | 23:32 | 7:49 | |||||||
119 | Matt Williams | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:39 | 7:51 | 15/19 | 51/56 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
120 | Todd Merrigan | Fr | SAN BENITO | 23:42 | 7:52 | |||||||
121 | Abram Castillo | Fr | GREENFIELD | 23:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
122 | Matt Imanaka | Fr | MODESTO | 23:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
123 | John Dixon | Fr | SAN BENITO | 23:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Willis | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:47 | 7:54 | 16/19 | 52/56 | 2/2 | ||||
125 | Neel Rao | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:51 | 7:55 | 17/19 | 53/56 | 2/2 | ||||
126 | Marc O'Bryan | Fr | MODESTO | 23:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
127 | Devin Chagniot | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:56 | 7:57 | |||||||
128 | Jaron Schneider | Fr | PALMA | 24:02 | 7:59 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Harrington | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:05 | 8:00 | |||||||
130 | Lance Cawalling | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 24:06 | 8:00 | |||||||
131 | Jason Snell | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:15 | 8:03 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Milligan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:19 | 8:05 | |||||||
133 | Lazaro Sandoval | Fr | SOQUEL | 24:29 | 8:08 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Najarro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:32 | 8:09 | |||||||
135 | Justin Valdez | Fr | GREENFIELD | 24:58 | 8:18 | |||||||
136 | Dominic Gallello | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:04 | 8:20 | |||||||
137 | Pierce Stanley | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:16 | 8:24 | 18/19 | 54/56 | 2/2 | ||||
138 | Chris Hoffman | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:17 | 8:24 | |||||||
139 | Edward Dougherty Ii | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:02 | 8:39 | |||||||
140 | Everado Malagon | Fr | GREENFIELD | 26:10 | 8:42 | |||||||
141 | Jeremiah McGillan | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:20 | 8:45 | 19/19 | 56/56 | 2/2 | ||||
142 | Jess Redmon | Fr | APTOS | 26:21 | 8:45 | |||||||
143 | Michael Gillingham | Fr | PALMA | 27:12 | 9:02 | |||||||
144 | Almizan Khan | Fr | PALMA | 27:15 | 9:03 | |||||||
145 | Stephen Lemus | Fr | MODESTO | 27:34 | 9:10 | |||||||
146 | Kyle Sullivan | Fr | MONTEREY | 27:36 | 9:10 | |||||||
147 | Sean Jacobson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:36 | 9:30 | |||||||
148 | Dioniclo Limon | Fr | GREENFIELD | 28:55 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.01 mi |
All at 3.01 mi |
Fr | Daneil Rocha, Fr, 17:25, MADERA | n/a |
Jr | Alex Dunn, Jr, 15:44, S.L.V. | n/a |
So | Benny Madrigal, So, 16:26, MADERA | n/a |
Sr | Kenny Frank, Sr, 16:17, ENTERPRISE | n/a |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.01 mi |
All at 3.01 mi |
F/S | Amanda Moreno, , 19:46, ESCALON | n/a |
JV | Ashley Erickson, , 22:11, ST. IGNATIUS | n/a |
V | Ciara Viehweg, , 18:03, ST. IGNATIUS | n/a |