Bellarmine Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/98
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andeozz, Mario | Jr | V | 16:47 | 5:41 | 2.95 | 18/71 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Brown, Kevin | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 10/71 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 16:36 (0:14,1.4) |
16:09 | 16:09 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Davis, Neil | So | V | 15:23 | 5:13 | 2.95 | 2/71 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/11 | 16:19 (0:56,5.7) |
15:40 (0:17,1.8) |
15:38 (0:15,1.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Galindo, Daniel | Jr | V | 16:26 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 13/71 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 16:36 (0:10,1.0) |
16:34 (0:08,0.8) |
16:34 (0:08,0.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nolan, Mike | Sr | V | 16:18 | 5:32 | 2.95 | 9/71 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 16:32 (0:14,1.4) |
16:18 (0:00,0.0) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Roge, Paul | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:30 | 2.95 | 6/71 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 16:31 (0:18,1.8) |
16:23 (0:10,1.0) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Wilson, Jeff | Sr | V | 16:01 | 5:26 | 2.95 | 5/71 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 15:57 | 15:58 | 15:57 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 80:17 0:59 |
2.95 | 5:27 | 5:13 | 5:33 | 32 | 5:27 | 80:17 (0:00,0.0) |
80:50 (0:33,0.7) |
77:31 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Neil Davis (2), Jeff Wilson (5), Paul Roge (6), Mike Nolan (9), Kevin Brown (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Morales | Jr | SAN BENITO | 15:07 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Neil Davis | So | Bellarmine | 15:23 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/11 | 16:19 (0:56) |
15:40 (0:17) |
15:38 (0:15) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Eddie Alaniz | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 15:33 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Joe Kaufman | So | SAN BENITO | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Jeff Wilson | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:01 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 15:57 | 15:58 | 15:57 | |
6 | Paul Roge | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:13 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 16:31 (0:18) |
16:23 (0:10) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Keith Munoz | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Henry Bleisch | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Mike Nolan | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 16:32 (0:14) |
16:18 (0:00) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Kevin Brown | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 16:36 (0:14) |
16:09 | 16:09 | Go Bells! (LY) |
11 | Francisco Tostado | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Mat Fears | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Galindo | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 16:36 (0:10) |
16:34 (0:08) |
16:34 (0:08) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Jeff Wil | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Chris Brow | Jr | BURLINGAME | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Ian Payne | So | MT. PLEASANT | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Mario Andeozz | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 5:41 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
19 | Cody Stairs | So | SAN BENITO | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Danny Zepeda | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Richard Ruiz | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Mariono Fernandez | So | OAK GROVE | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Edward Chen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Francisco Marmolej | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Juan Montes | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Ryota Ishik | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Eddie Barrios | So | SAN BENITO | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Carlos Siqueros | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Noe Zapeda | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Raul Alcantar | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Simon Woldezghi | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Chris Ferren | Fr | BURLINGAME | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Phillip Escuerra | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Mike Whoo | So | BURLINGAME | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Samuel Claudio | So | MILPITAS | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Nick Ander | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Martin Gutierrez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Keith Victorine | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Michael Warren | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Ben Dodge | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Kurt Munoz | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Cesar Lira | Sr | S SAN FRANCISCO | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Raymond Maldonado | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Jon Gire | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | John Hoang | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Jorge Palacios | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Ismael Guitron | Fr | MILPITAS | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Sunny Thind | So | MILPITAS | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Peter Munoz | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Jr Macdonald | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Matt Pennington | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Paul Belarmino | Fr | OAK GROVE | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Esteran Sanchez | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Cheng Nguyen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | OAK GROVE | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Timothy Kuan | So | MILPITAS | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Hoang | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Ray Belarmino | So | OAK GROVE | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Fabio Rios | Fr | S SAN FRANCISCO | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Mike Nguyen | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Robert Brandvold | So | S SAN FRANCISCO | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Eugene Cura | So | S SAN FRANCISCO | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Agustine | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Andy Kou | So | S SAN FRANCISCO | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | John Prado | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Mike Varas | So | BURLINGAME | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Jason Luk | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Eduardo Calderon | Jr | S SAN FRANCISCO | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Robert Kumagai | Jr | S SAN FRANCISCO | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Hubbs | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Vinh Dao | Fr | OAK GROVE | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
80:17 16:03 5:27 |
32 | Neil Davis So 15:23 5:13 2 |
Jeff Wilson Sr 16:01 5:26 5 |
Paul Roge Jr 16:13 5:30 6 |
Mike Nolan Sr 16:18 5:32 9 |
Kevin Brown Sr 16:22 5:33 10 |
Daniel Galindo Jr 16:26 5:34 13 |
Mario Andeozz Jr 16:47 5:41 18 |
2 | SAN BENITO 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
80:38 16:08 5:28 |
52 | Ben Morales Jr 15:07 5:07 1 |
Joe Kaufman So 15:39 5:18 4 |
Mat Fears Sr 16:25 5:34 12 |
Jorge Sanchez Sr 16:39 5:39 16 |
Cody Stairs So 16:48 5:42 19 |
Richard Ruiz Fr 16:58 5:45 21 |
Eddie Barrios So 17:06 5:48 27 |
3 | WATSONVILLE 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
84:09 16:50 5:42 |
101 | Keith Munoz Sr 16:14 5:30 7 |
Francisco Tostado Jr 16:25 5:34 11 |
Francisco Marmolej Jr 17:01 5:46 24 |
Noe Zapeda Sr 17:12 5:50 29 |
Raul Alcantar Jr 17:17 5:52 30 |
Martin Gutierrez Jr 17:41 6:00 37 |
Kurt Munoz So 17:57 6:05 40 |
4 | BURLINGAME 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
84:56 16:59 5:45 |
121 | Jeff Wil Sr 16:27 5:35 14 |
Chris Brow Jr 16:27 5:35 15 |
Ryota Ishik Sr 17:03 5:47 26 |
Chris Ferren Fr 17:24 5:54 32 |
Mike Whoo So 17:35 5:58 34 |
Nick Ander Jr 17:38 5:59 36 |
Mike Varas So 19:24 6:35 65 |
5 | SILVER CREEK 5-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:30 |
85:55 17:11 5:49 |
138 | Henry Bleisch Sr 16:15 5:31 8 |
Juan Montes Sr 17:02 5:46 25 |
Carlos Siqueros Sr 17:11 5:49 28 |
Keith Victorine Jr 17:42 6:00 38 |
Michael Warren So 17:45 6:01 39 |
Jon Gire So 17:59 6:06 43 |
Jonathan Hubbs Jr 20:08 6:49 69 |
6 | MT. PLEASANT 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:42 |
86:02 17:12 5:50 |
145 | Eddie Alaniz Jr 15:33 5:16 3 |
Ian Payne So 16:42 5:40 17 |
Phillip Escuerra So 17:31 5:56 33 |
John Hoang Fr 18:01 6:06 44 |
Peter Munoz Sr 18:15 6:11 48 |
Anthony Hoang Sr 18:41 6:20 56 |
Mike Nguyen Jr 18:52 6:24 59 |
7 | INDEPENDENCE 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:28 |
87:42 17:32 5:57 |
168 | Danny Zepeda Sr 16:57 5:45 20 |
Edward Chen Jr 16:59 5:45 23 |
Simon Woldezghi Jr 17:22 5:53 31 |
Raymond Maldonado Sr 17:59 6:06 42 |
Esteran Sanchez Fr 18:25 6:15 52 |
Cheng Nguyen Jr 18:27 6:15 53 |
Joseph Agustine Sr 19:10 6:30 62 |
8 | OAK GROVE 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:37 |
90:20 18:04 6:07 |
221 | Mariono Fernandez So 16:58 5:45 22 |
Jorge Palacios Sr 18:02 6:07 45 |
Jr Macdonald Sr 18:20 6:13 49 |
Paul Belarmino Fr 18:25 6:15 51 |
Jose Gonzalez Jr 18:35 6:18 54 |
Ray Belarmino So 18:43 6:21 57 |
Vinh Dao Fr 22:19 7:34 70 |
9 | MILPITAS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:02 |
91:05 18:13 6:11 |
233 | Samuel Claudio So 17:38 5:59 35 |
Ismael Guitron Fr 18:12 6:10 46 |
Sunny Thind So 18:13 6:11 47 |
Matt Pennington Sr 18:22 6:14 50 |
Timothy Kuan So 18:40 6:20 55 |
John Prado Jr 19:20 6:33 64 |
Jason Luk Jr 19:32 6:37 66 |
10 | S SAN FRANCISCO 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
94:05 18:49 6:23 |
283 | Cesar Lira Sr 17:58 6:05 41 |
Fabio Rios Fr 18:49 6:23 58 |
Robert Brandvold So 18:55 6:25 60 |
Eugene Cura So 19:08 6:29 61 |
Andy Kou So 19:15 6:32 63 |
Eduardo Calderon Jr 19:35 6:38 67 |
Robert Kumagai Jr 19:52 6:44 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.