Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cronin, Dylan | Sr | V | 15:39.1 | 5:03 | 3.1 | 9/217 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 16:23.9 (0:45,4.6) |
15:58.3 (0:19,2.0) |
15:58.3 (0:19,2.0) |
15:58 (0:19,2.0) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gunn, Dylan | Jr | V | 15:33.8 | 5:01 | 3.1 | 5/217 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/58 | 15:49.1 (0:15,1.6) |
15:52.8 (0:19,2.0) |
15:49.1 (0:15,1.6) |
15:49 (0:15,1.6) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hein, Cayden | Sr | V | 15:52.2 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 17/217 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/25 | 15:59.6 (0:07,0.8) |
15:59.6 (0:07,0.8) |
15:59.6 (0:07,0.8) |
15:43 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lekki, Owen | Jr | V | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 18/217 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/25 | 17:30.6 (1:38,9.3) |
16:33.2 (0:41,4.1) |
16:33.2 (0:41,4.1) |
16:33 (0:40,4.1) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lodewick, Alexander | Fr | V | 15:48.2 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 16/217 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/27 | 16:09 (0:21,2.1) |
16:09 (0:21,2.1) |
16:08 (0:20,2.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mitchley, Dylan | Sr | V | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 102/217 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/24 | 16:24.8 | 16:24.8 | 16:25 | ||
Pullen, Rhys | So | V | 16:03.8 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 27/217 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/25 | 16:46.1 (0:42,4.2) |
16:46.1 (0:42,4.2) |
16:40 (0:36,3.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/25 | 78:46 0:19 |
3.1 | 5:05 | 5:01 | 5:07 | 47 | 5:04 | 80:16 (1:30,1.9) |
80:55 (2:10,2.7) |
79:45 (0:59,1.2%) |
79:39 80:33 |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Dylan Gunn (4), Dylan Cronin (7), Alexander Lodewick (11), Cayden Hein (12), Owen Lekki (13) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Swinth | Sr | Maria Carrillo-NCS | 15:10.2 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Rory Smail | Sr | Maria Carrillo-NCS | 15:22.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Eduardo De Paz | Sr | Baldwin Park-SS | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Abel Rudisha Teffra | Sr | Central-CS | 15:33.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Gunn | Jr | Campolindo | 15:33.8 | 5:01 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/58 | 15:49 (0:15) |
15:53 (0:19) |
15:49 (0:15) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Beau Bordelon | Sr | Agoura-SS | 15:34.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
7 | Cole Mckain | Sr | Merced-SJS | 15:35.6 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Shane Gaffikin | Sr | Brea Olinda-SS | 15:36.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | Dylan Cronin | Sr | Campolindo | 15:39.1 | 5:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 16:24 (0:45) |
15:58 (0:19) |
15:58 (0:19) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Kishan Patel | Sr | Gahr-SS | 15:39.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Isaiah Givens | So | Pasadena-SS | 15:40.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Keith Murray | Sr | Moorpark-SS | 15:44.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Bryce Kueker | Sr | University City-SDS | 15:45.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | Seth Hardy | Sr | Agoura-SS | 15:46.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Pierce Kapustka | Sr | Maria Carrillo-NCS | 15:48.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Alexander Lodewick | Fr | Campolindo | 15:48.2 | 5:06 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/27 | 16:09 (0:21) |
16:09 (0:21) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Cayden Hein | Sr | Campolindo | 15:52.2 | 5:07 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/25 | 16:00 (0:07) |
16:00 (0:07) |
16:00 (0:07) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Owen Lekki | Jr | Campolindo | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/25 | 17:31 (1:38) |
16:33 (0:41) |
16:33 (0:41) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Mario Giannini | So | Chico-NS | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Omar Alvarez-hernandez | Sr | Maria Carrillo-NCS | 15:52.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Max Wilson | Sr | Cathedral Catholic-SDS | 15:53.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Koepnick | Sr | Agoura-SS | 15:55.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Saket Sama | Jr | Arroyo-SS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Blelloch | Jr | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS | 15:56.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
25 | Harrison Dance | So | Saratoga-CCS | 15:57.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
26 | Johnny Sandoval | So | East Union-SJS | 16:03.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
27 | Rhys Pullen | So | Campolindo | 16:03.8 | 5:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/25 | 16:46 (0:42) |
16:46 (0:42) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Andrew Sager | Sr | El Capitan-SDS | 16:05.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Pearlman | Sr | Dos Pueblos-SS | 16:06.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
30 | Shivam Verma | Sr | Saratoga-CCS | 16:06.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
31 | Christopher Chavez | So | St. John Bosco-SS | 16:08.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
32 | Shea Smith | Sr | Pacifica (G.G.)-SS | 16:08.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Blake Levy | So | Cathedral Catholic-SDS | 16:08.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Stafford | Sr | Del Oro-SJS | 16:09.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Orellana | Sr | Arroyo-SS | 16:10.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
36 | Marco Perez | Sr | East Union-SJS | 16:10.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Godsey | So | Agoura-SS | 16:10.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Alex Frias | Sr | St. John Bosco-SS | 16:12.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
39 | Jake Slade | Jr | Nevada Union-SJS | 16:12.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
40 | Liam Pereira | Sr | Moorpark-SS | 16:12.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Shubert | Sr | West Hills-SDS | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
42 | Paul Law | Sr | Tamalpais-NCS | 16:13.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
43 | Angus Fitzgerald | Jr | Royal-SS | 16:13.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
44 | Jack De La Rionda | Jr | Royal-SS | 16:14.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Jt Mccoy | Jr | St. John Bosco-SS | 16:14.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Luke Bland | Sr | Shasta-NS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
47 | Diego Huerta | Sr | Concord-NCS | 16:15.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Francis Johnson | Sr | Foothill (B)-CS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Philip | Sr | Maria Carrillo-NCS | 16:16.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Tomoki Scharber | Jr | Tamalpais-NCS | 16:16.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Jon Ward | Jr | Palos Verdes-SS | 16:17.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Logan Jacobs | Jr | Concord-NCS | 16:18.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Russell | Jr | Royal-SS | 16:20.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Leo Schroeder | Sr | Mills-CCS | 16:21.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Carrillo | Sr | Reseda-LAS | 16:21.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
56 | Alan Nava | Sr | Chico-NS | 16:22.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
57 | Logan Moon | Sr | Casa Grande-NCS | 16:22.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | Noah De La Rionda | Fr | Royal-SS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Alex Mikaelian | Sr | Agoura-SS | 16:23.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Ivan Seegmiller | Jr | Cathedral Catholic-SDS | 16:23.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Abesolom Behele Teffra | Jr | Central-CS | 16:24.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Donohue | So | Maria Carrillo-NCS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
63 | Dylan Jackson | So | Shasta-NS | 16:26.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
64 | David Hoiles | Sr | Cathedral Catholic-SDS | 16:26.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | Derrick Garcia | So | Brea Olinda-SS | 16:28.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
66 | Maury Ortiz | So | East Union-SJS | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
67 | Simon Peterson | Jr | Maria Carrillo-NCS | 16:29.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Simmons | Jr | Skyline-OS | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
69 | Owen Ladinig | Jr | Palos Verdes-SS | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
70 | Ben Klepper | Jr | Agoura-SS | 16:31.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Reid | Sr | Placer-SJS | 16:31.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
72 | Hunter Dougherty | Sr | Chico-NS | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Covarrubias | Sr | St. John Bosco-SS | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Arroyo-SS | 16:33.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
75 | Elliot Daniels | So | Prospect-CCS | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
76 | Gulabjeet Singh | Sr | Will C. Wood-SJS | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
77 | Cristopher Carrillo | Sr | Brawley-SDS | 16:36.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
78 | Lionel Aguayo | Sr | Lindsay-CS | 16:36.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
79 | Emilio Cazares | Jr | Alameda-NCS | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
80 | Mordecai Garza | Jr | Central-CS | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
81 | Logan Harlow | Sr | Northgate-NCS | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
82 | Nolan Hosbein | Jr | Casa Grande-NCS | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
83 | Luke Veit | Jr | St. Ignatius-CCS | 16:40.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Smalling | Sr | Palos Verdes-SS | 16:40.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Sweeney | Jr | Cathedral Catholic-SDS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
86 | William Boyd | Sr | Skyline-OS | 16:41.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
87 | Luke Stratton | Jr | Brea Olinda-SS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
88 | Alex Hall | Sr | St. Ignatius-CCS | 16:42.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
89 | Brian Martinez | Jr | Moorpark-SS | 16:42.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
90 | Sebastian Delgado | Sr | Palos Verdes-SS | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
91 | Wyatt Hamilton | So | Placer-SJS | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
92 | Guillermo Lopez | So | Central-CS | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
93 | Zachary Pickle | Jr | Atwater-SJS | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
94 | Ben Laughlin | Jr | Aptos-CCS | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
95 | Cooper Freeman | So | East Union-SJS | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
96 | Tanner Bristow | So | Atwater-SJS | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
97 | Caden Carney | So | Tamalpais-NCS | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
98 | Dhruv Gupta | Jr | Cathedral Catholic-SDS | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
99 | Evan Donner | Jr | Placer-SJS | 16:48.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
100 | Alejandro Uribe | Sr | Moorpark-SS | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
101 | Alex Cuevas | Fr | East Union-SJS | 16:48.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Mitchley | Sr | Campolindo | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/24 | 16:24.8 | 16:24.8 | ||
103 | Hunter Larson | Sr | Windsor-NCS | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
104 | Colin Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes-SS | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
105 | Gabriel Cordova | Sr | St. John Bosco-SS | 16:49.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
106 | Franco Bermudez | Sr | Golden West-CS | 16:49.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
107 | Luke Baird | Jr | Casa Grande-NCS | 16:50.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
108 | Travis Petton | Fr | Ramona-SDS | 16:50.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Atwater-SJS | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
110 | Angel L Pimentel | Sr | Frontier-CS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
111 | Andre Mota | Sr | Chico-NS | 16:51.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
112 | Liam Sehorn | Jr | Chico-NS | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
113 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Sunnyside-CS | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
114 | James Coomber | Sr | Verdugo Hills-LAS | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
115 | Frankie Reid | Sr | Palos Verdes-SS | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
116 | Christian Rodriguez | Sr | Dorsey-LAS | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
117 | Albert Rodriguez | Sr | Brawley-SDS | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
118 | Liam Milby | Jr | St. Ignatius-CCS | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
119 | Parker Dixon | Jr | El Capitan-SDS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
120 | Aiden Calcutt | Sr | West Hills-SDS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Maclean | Jr | Shasta-NS | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
122 | Manny Debarros | So | Brea Olinda-SS | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
123 | Mark Mccowin | So | West Hills-SDS | 17:00.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
124 | Eric Maldonado | Jr | Atwater-SJS | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
125 | Gavin Ogawa | Jr | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Jake Dietlin | Jr | Casa Grande-NCS | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
127 | Emmanuel Perez | Sr | Atwater-SJS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Rivas | Sr | Arroyo-SS | 17:02.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Daedler | Sr | Brea Olinda-SS | 17:04.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Ostby | Sr | Brea Olinda-SS | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
131 | Peyton Leone | Sr | Frontier-CS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
132 | Elias Lopez | So | Frontier-CS | 17:07.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
133 | Cameron Mcfarlin | Sr | Coalinga-CS | 17:07.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
134 | Jack Hervey | Jr | Chico-NS | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
135 | David Smith | Sr | Pleasant Valley-NS | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
136 | Luis Sandoval | Sr | Central Union-SDS | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Herrera | Sr | Pacheco-SJS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
138 | Matthew Waters | Jr | Moorpark-SS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Wilhem | Sr | Palos Verdes-SS | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
140 | Alex Canales | Sr | Central-CS | 17:12.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
141 | Marcus Fehlman | Jr | Royal-SS | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
142 | Reed Hickman | Sr | Placer-SJS | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
143 | Omar Salas | Sr | Canoga Park-LAS | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
144 | Taiki Scharber | Jr | Tamalpais-NCS | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
145 | Dominic Romero | Jr | El Capitan-SDS | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Martinez | Jr | Cathedral Catholic-SDS | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Apahidean | Sr | Brea Olinda-SS | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
148 | Jamison Smallwood | Jr | Burton-SFS | 17:17.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Morales | Sr | East Union-SJS | 17:17.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
150 | Jaeson Gutierrez | Sr | Arroyo-SS | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
151 | Enrique Guerrero | Sr | Central-CS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
152 | Roberto Alvarez | So | Royal-SS | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Byrne | Sr | Skyline-OS | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
154 | Dylan Souza | Sr | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
155 | Sean Willweber | Jr | West Hills-SDS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
156 | Tucker Monaco | Jr | Frontier-CS | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
157 | Ethan Lin | So | Tamalpais-NCS | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
158 | Mason Tsai | Jr | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
159 | Vance Byer | Jr | Placer-SJS | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
160 | Jeffrey Rivas | Jr | Canoga Park-LAS | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Cavanaugh | Sr | Burton-SFS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
162 | William Hite | Jr | Casa Grande-NCS | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
163 | Ryan Quamina | So | El Capitan-SDS | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
164 | Colton Dukes | Fr | Atwater-SJS | 17:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
165 | Trey Dixon | Fr | El Capitan-SDS | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
166 | Christian Avina | Jr | East Union-SJS | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
167 | Grant Deleon | So | Royal-SS | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Armas-valencia | Sr | Verdugo Hills-LAS | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
169 | Jorge Ramirez | Sr | Abraham Lincoln-LAS | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
170 | Benjamin Wun | So | Chico-NS | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
171 | Alec Smith | Jr | Placer-SJS | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
172 | Riley Milligan | Jr | St. John Bosco-SS | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
173 | George Hollister | Sr | St. Ignatius-CCS | 17:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
174 | Victor Carillo | So | Arroyo-SS | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
175 | Nathan Herrera | So | Golden West-CS | 17:41.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
176 | Briac Poilane | Jr | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS | 17:42.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
177 | Aaron Beaube | Jr | Casa Grande-NCS | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
178 | Michael Bartle | Sr | Verdugo Hills-LAS | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
179 | Kai Easley | Jr | Moorpark-SS | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
180 | Landon Morales | Jr | West Hills-SDS | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
181 | Lorenzo Aguirre | Sr | Verdugo Hills-LAS | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
182 | Matthew Brewer | Sr | Atwater-SJS | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
183 | Cesar Naranjo | So | Arroyo-SS | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
184 | Adam Friszell | Sr | El Capitan-SDS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
185 | Adnan Ashraf | So | Tamalpais-NCS | 17:51.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
186 | Charlie Ashendorf | Sr | St. Ignatius-CCS | 17:52.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
187 | Fabrizio Valdivia | So | Verdugo Hills-LAS | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
188 | Ronan Kramer | Sr | St. Ignatius-CCS | 17:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
189 | Isai Valdez | Sr | Foothill (B)-CS | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
190 | Issac Lea | Sr | St. Ignatius-CCS | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Gotshall | Sr | Casa Grande-NCS | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
192 | Aaron Teffra | So | Central-CS | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
193 | Edgar Garcia | So | Foothill (B)-CS | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
194 | Hector Lyko | So | Tamalpais-NCS | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
195 | Delson Houser | Fr | El Capitan-SDS | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
196 | Angel Villchis | Jr | St. John Bosco-SS | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
197 | Luis Martinez | So | Foothill (B)-CS | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
198 | Vishal Ramesh | So | Moorpark-SS | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
199 | Ryan Bidwell | So | Frontier-CS | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
200 | Andy Ixtabalan Argueta | Fr | Skyline-OS | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
201 | Francisco Felix | Jr | Frontier-CS | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
202 | Adan Garcia | So | Abraham Lincoln-LAS | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
203 | Jackson Wainwright | Jr | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
204 | Minas Minasyan | Jr | Verdugo Hills-LAS | 18:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
205 | Ciaran Trevino | Jr | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
206 | Isaac Hernandez | Jr | Frontier-CS | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
207 | Jacob Dennon | So | Placer-SJS | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
208 | Durell Freeman | So | Skyline-OS | 18:45.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
209 | Andrew Scannell | Jr | Skyline-OS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
210 | Clayton Ellis | Sr | West Hills-SDS | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
211 | David Singley | So | West Hills-SDS | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
212 | Angel Onate | Sr | Verdugo Hills-LAS | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
213 | Adan Martinez | Sr | Foothill (B)-CS | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
214 | Emmett O'brien | Jr | Skyline-OS | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
215 | Christopher Hernandez | So | Foothill (B)-CS | 19:41.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
216 | Sebastian Castaneda | So | Abraham Lincoln-LAS | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
217 | Alvaro Vargas | Sr | Foothill (B)-CS | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:19 |
78:46 15:45 5:05 |
47 | Dylan Gunn Jr 15:34 5:01 4 |
Dylan Cronin Sr 15:39 5:03 7 |
Alexander Lodewick Fr 15:48 5:06 11 |
Cayden Hein Sr 15:52 5:07 12 |
Owen Lekki Jr 15:53 5:07 13 |
Rhys Pullen So 16:04 5:11 21 |
Dylan Mitchley Sr 16:49 5:25 78 |
2 | Maria Carrillo-NCS 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:06 |
78:30 15:42 5:04 |
64 | Colton Swinth Sr 15:10 4:54 1 |
Rory Smail Sr 15:23 4:58 2 |
Pierce Kapustka Sr 15:48 5:06 10 |
Omar Alvarez-hernandez Sr 15:53 5:07 15 |
Patrick Philip Sr 16:17 5:15 36 |
Jacob Donohue So 16:25 5:18 46 |
Simon Peterson Jr 16:30 5:19 50 |
3 | Agoura-SS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
79:50 15:58 5:09 |
101 | Beau Bordelon Sr 15:34 5:01 5 |
Seth Hardy Sr 15:46 5:05 9 |
Ryan Koepnick Sr 15:56 5:08 17 |
Ethan Godsey So 16:11 5:13 27 |
Alex Mikaelian Sr 16:23 5:17 43 |
Ben Klepper Jr 16:31 5:20 53 |
|
4 | Cathedral Catholic-SDS 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
81:33 16:19 5:16 |
193 | Max Wilson Sr 15:54 5:08 16 |
Blake Levy So 16:09 5:13 24 |
Ivan Seegmiller Jr 16:24 5:17 44 |
David Hoiles Sr 16:26 5:18 47 |
Ryan Sweeney Jr 16:41 5:23 62 |
Dhruv Gupta Jr 16:48 5:25 74 |
Matthew Martinez Jr 17:16 5:34 110 |
5 | St. John Bosco-SS 13-9-5-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
81:58 16:24 5:17 |
221 | Christopher Chavez So 16:08 5:12 23 |
Alex Frias Sr 16:13 5:14 28 |
Jt Mccoy Jr 16:15 5:14 34 |
Daniel Covarrubias Sr 16:33 5:20 56 |
Gabriel Cordova Sr 16:49 5:26 80 |
Riley Milligan Jr 17:41 5:42 132 |
Angel Villchis Jr 18:13 5:52 155 |
6 | East Union-SJS 11-7-6-7-6 Gap: 0:45 |
82:18 16:28 5:19 |
243 | Johnny Sandoval So 16:03 5:11 20 |
Marco Perez Sr 16:10 5:13 26 |
Maury Ortiz So 16:29 5:19 49 |
Cooper Freeman So 16:46 5:25 71 |
Alex Cuevas Fr 16:49 5:25 77 |
Daniel Morales Sr 17:18 5:35 112 |
Christian Avina Jr 17:38 5:41 127 |
7 | Royal-SS 16-12-9-6-7 Gap: 1:00 |
82:25 16:29 5:19 |
252 | Angus Fitzgerald Jr 16:14 5:14 32 |
Jack De La Rionda Jr 16:15 5:14 33 |
Matthew Russell Jr 16:21 5:16 39 |
Noah De La Rionda Fr 16:23 5:17 42 |
Marcus Fehlman Jr 17:13 5:33 106 |
Roberto Alvarez So 17:25 5:37 115 |
Grant Deleon So 17:38 5:41 128 |
8 | Chico-NS 7-10-11-10-8 Gap: 0:59 |
82:30 16:30 5:19 |
278 | Mario Giannini So 15:53 5:07 14 |
Alan Nava Sr 16:22 5:17 40 |
Hunter Dougherty Sr 16:32 5:20 55 |
Andre Mota Sr 16:51 5:26 84 |
Liam Sehorn Jr 16:52 5:26 85 |
Jack Hervey Jr 17:09 5:32 102 |
Benjamin Wun So 17:40 5:42 130 |
9 | Central-CS 2-8-10-8-9 Gap: 1:39 |
82:32 16:30 5:20 |
280 | Abel Rudisha Teffra Sr 15:33 5:01 3 |
Abesolom Behele Teffra Jr 16:24 5:18 45 |
Mordecai Garza Jr 16:38 5:22 58 |
Guillermo Lopez So 16:44 5:24 69 |
Alex Canales Sr 17:13 5:33 105 |
Enrique Guerrero Sr 17:25 5:37 114 |
Aaron Teffra So 18:02 5:49 151 |
10 | Moorpark-SS 6-4-8-9-10 Gap: 1:27 |
82:40 16:32 5:20 |
282 | Keith Murray Sr 15:45 5:05 8 |
Liam Pereira Sr 16:13 5:14 29 |
Brian Martinez Jr 16:42 5:23 66 |
Alejandro Uribe Sr 16:48 5:25 76 |
Matthew Waters Jr 17:12 5:33 103 |
Kai Easley Jr 17:46 5:44 138 |
Vishal Ramesh So 18:16 5:54 157 |
11 | Palos Verdes-SS 18-14-14-13-11 Gap: 0:31 |
83:00 16:36 5:21 |
297 | Jon Ward Jr 16:18 5:15 38 |
Owen Ladinig Jr 16:31 5:20 52 |
Matthew Smalling Sr 16:40 5:23 61 |
Sebastian Delgado Sr 16:42 5:23 67 |
Colin Lantz Jr 16:49 5:25 79 |
Frankie Reid Sr 16:54 5:27 87 |
Matthew Wilhem Sr 17:13 5:33 104 |
12 | Brea Olinda-SS 5-10-12-12-12 Gap: 1:28 |
82:51 16:34 5:21 |
307 | Shane Gaffikin Sr 15:37 5:02 6 |
Derrick Garcia So 16:28 5:19 48 |
Luke Stratton Jr 16:42 5:23 64 |
Manny Debarros So 17:00 5:29 91 |
Ryan Daedler Sr 17:04 5:30 98 |
Jordan Ostby Sr 17:05 5:31 99 |
Matthew Apahidean Sr 17:17 5:34 111 |
13 | Arroyo-SS 9-6-7-11-13 Gap: 1:23 |
83:02 16:36 5:21 |
310 | Saket Sama Jr 15:56 5:08 18 |
Joshua Orellana Sr 16:10 5:13 25 |
Nicholas Martinez Sr 16:33 5:20 57 |
Andrew Rivas Sr 17:03 5:30 97 |
Jaeson Gutierrez Sr 17:19 5:35 113 |
Victor Carillo So 17:42 5:42 134 |
Cesar Naranjo So 17:50 5:45 142 |
14 | Tamalpais-NCS 15-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:17 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
369 | Paul Law Sr 16:13 5:14 31 |
Tomoki Scharber Jr 16:17 5:15 37 |
Caden Carney So 16:47 5:25 73 |
Taiki Scharber Jr 17:16 5:34 108 |
Ethan Lin So 17:30 5:39 120 |
Adnan Ashraf So 17:52 5:46 144 |
Hector Lyko So 18:10 5:52 153 |
15 | Casa Grande-NCS 19-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
84:27 16:53 5:27 |
399 | Logan Moon Sr 16:22 5:17 41 |
Nolan Hosbein Jr 16:40 5:23 59 |
Luke Baird Jr 16:51 5:26 81 |
Jake Dietlin Jr 17:02 5:30 95 |
William Hite Jr 17:32 5:39 123 |
Aaron Beaube Jr 17:44 5:43 136 |
Andrew Gotshall Sr 17:57 5:48 150 |
16 | Atwater-SJS 23-22-20-17-16 Gap: 0:17 |
84:26 16:53 5:27 |
413 | Zachary Pickle Jr 16:45 5:24 70 |
Tanner Bristow So 16:47 5:25 72 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 16:51 5:26 82 |
Eric Maldonado Jr 17:01 5:29 93 |
Emmanuel Perez Sr 17:02 5:30 96 |
Colton Dukes Fr 17:35 5:40 125 |
Matthew Brewer Sr 17:48 5:45 141 |
17 | Placer-SJS 21-20-16-16-17 Gap: 0:59 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
426 | Nathan Reid Sr 16:32 5:20 54 |
Wyatt Hamilton So 16:43 5:24 68 |
Evan Donner Jr 16:48 5:25 75 |
Reed Hickman Sr 17:14 5:33 107 |
Vance Byer Jr 17:31 5:39 122 |
Alec Smith Jr 17:40 5:42 131 |
Jacob Dennon So 18:44 6:03 165 |
18 | West Hills-SDS 14-19-17-18-18 Gap: 1:33 |
85:26 17:05 5:31 |
469 | Dylan Shubert Sr 16:13 5:14 30 |
Aiden Calcutt Sr 16:58 5:28 90 |
Mark Mccowin So 17:00 5:29 92 |
Sean Willweber Jr 17:29 5:38 118 |
Landon Morales Jr 17:46 5:44 139 |
Clayton Ellis Sr 18:46 6:03 168 |
David Singley So 18:47 6:03 169 |
19 | El Capitan-SDS 12-16-19-19-19 Gap: 1:32 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
470 | Andrew Sager Sr 16:06 5:11 22 |
Parker Dixon Jr 16:58 5:28 89 |
Dominic Romero Jr 17:16 5:34 109 |
Ryan Quamina So 17:33 5:40 124 |
Trey Dixon Fr 17:37 5:41 126 |
Adam Friszell Sr 17:51 5:45 143 |
Delson Houser Fr 18:13 5:52 154 |
20 | Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 10-17-21-21-20 Gap: 1:46 |
85:39 17:08 5:32 |
486 | Andrew Blelloch Jr 15:57 5:09 19 |
Gavin Ogawa Jr 17:01 5:29 94 |
Dylan Souza Sr 17:28 5:38 117 |
Mason Tsai Jr 17:31 5:39 121 |
Briac Poilane Jr 17:42 5:43 135 |
Jackson Wainwright Jr 18:32 5:59 161 |
Ciaran Trevino Jr 18:40 6:01 163 |
21 | St. Ignatius-CCS 22-21-18-20-21 Gap: 1:12 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
491 | Luke Veit Jr 16:40 5:23 60 |
Alex Hall Sr 16:42 5:23 65 |
Liam Milby Jr 16:58 5:28 88 |
George Hollister Sr 17:41 5:42 133 |
Charlie Ashendorf Sr 17:52 5:46 145 |
Ronan Kramer Sr 17:53 5:46 147 |
Issac Lea Sr 17:55 5:47 149 |
22 | Skyline-OS 20-18-21-22-22 Gap: 2:16 |
87:45 17:33 5:40 |
555 | Jonathan Simmons Jr 16:30 5:19 51 |
William Boyd Sr 16:42 5:23 63 |
Kyle Byrne Sr 17:28 5:38 116 |
Andy Ixtabalan Argueta Fr 18:20 5:55 159 |
Durell Freeman So 18:46 6:03 166 |
Andrew Scannell Jr 18:46 6:03 167 |
Emmett O'brien Jr 19:37 6:20 172 |
23 | Frontier-CS 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:25 |
86:50 17:22 5:36 |
561 | Angel L Pimentel Sr 16:51 5:26 83 |
Peyton Leone Sr 17:06 5:31 100 |
Elias Lopez So 17:07 5:31 101 |
Tucker Monaco Jr 17:30 5:39 119 |
Ryan Bidwell So 18:16 5:54 158 |
Francisco Felix Jr 18:20 5:55 160 |
Isaac Hernandez Jr 18:44 6:02 164 |
24 | Verdugo Hills-LAS 25-25-25-25-24 Gap: 0:59 |
87:59 17:36 5:41 |
638 | James Coomber Sr 16:54 5:27 86 |
Kevin Armas-valencia Sr 17:39 5:42 129 |
Michael Bartle Sr 17:46 5:44 137 |
Lorenzo Aguirre Sr 17:48 5:45 140 |
Fabrizio Valdivia So 17:53 5:46 146 |
Minas Minasyan Jr 18:32 5:59 162 |
Angel Onate Sr 18:53 6:05 170 |
25 | Foothill (B)-CS 17-23-24-24-25 Gap: 2:55 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
662 | Francis Johnson Sr 16:16 5:15 35 |
Isai Valdez Sr 17:54 5:47 148 |
Edgar Garcia So 18:06 5:50 152 |
Luis Martinez So 18:16 5:54 156 |
Adan Martinez Sr 19:11 6:11 171 |
Christopher Hernandez So 19:42 6:21 173 |
Alvaro Vargas Sr 20:30 6:37 174 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.