Christian Brothers Results from the Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/10/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bertossa, Bradley | Sr | V | 12:47.4 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 88/253 | 5/9 | 5/33 | 10/34 | 13:43.25 (0:56,6.8) |
12:32.13 | 12:19.4 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Buckman, Nicholas | Fr | F/S | 15:55.9 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 58/135 | 8/17 | 21/33 | 3/5 | |||||
Burciaga, Nikos | Sr | V | 12:50.7 | 6:07 | 2.1 | 91/253 | 6/9 | 6/33 | 7/30 | 12:35.22 | 12:35.22 | |||
Buxie, John | Fr | F/S | 15:19.3 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 45/135 | 6/17 | 19/33 | 3/12 | |||||
Carrillo, Lucas | Jr | JV | 14:27.2 | 6:53 | 2.1 | 25/112 | 2/7 | 13/33 | 8/19 | 13:55.7 | 13:55.7 | |||
Carson, Brady | Jr | JV | 14:32.6 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 28/112 | 4/7 | 15/33 | 2/13 | 14:40.71 (0:08,0.9) |
13:33.3 | 13:33.3 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Chavez, Alexander | So | V | 14:24.2 | 6:52 | 2.1 | 172/253 | 9/9 | 12/33 | 1/1 | 13:30.79 | 13:30.79 | 13:30.79 | ||
Cortes-Torres, Diego | Jr | JV | 17:39.1 | 8:24 | 2.1 | 87/112 | 6/7 | 29/33 | 7/9 | |||||
Edgett, Mason | Fr | F/S | 15:26.7 | 7:21 | 2.1 | 51/135 | 7/17 | 20/33 | 3/9 | |||||
Faust, William | So | F/S | 14:54 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 37/135 | 5/17 | 18/33 | 4/14 | 14:02.61 | 13:31.7 | 13:31.7 | ||
Ferreira, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 18:05.7 | 8:37 | 2.1 | 104/135 | 15/17 | 30/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Fontana, Dominic | Jr | JV | 16:26.6 | 7:50 | 2.1 | 73/112 | 5/7 | 22/33 | 9/12 | 15:22.27 | 13:57.7 | 13:57.7 | ||
Hernandez, Joaquin | Sr | V | 14:19.5 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 169/253 | 8/9 | 11/33 | 7/11 | 12:28.77 | 12:28.2 | |||
Hrabe, Jonah | Fr | F/S | 14:51.5 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 35/135 | 3/17 | 16/33 | 5/17 | |||||
Kong, Scott | Fr | F/S | 22:30.5 | 10:43 | 2.1 | 129/135 | 16/17 | 31/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Levasseur, Jackson | Fr | F/S | 16:28 | 7:50 | 2.1 | 75/135 | 9/17 | 23/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Lindberg, Isaac | So | F/S | 16:58.3 | 8:05 | 2.1 | 84/135 | 10/17 | 24/33 | 2/3 | 17:32.81 (0:35,3.3) |
16:22.3 | 16:07.96 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Nealon, Samuel | Jr | V | 11:53.9 | 5:40 | 2.1 | 27/253 | 1/9 | 1/33 | 15/42 | |||||
Pletcher, William | Jr | JV | 14:27.9 | 6:53 | 2.1 | 26/112 | 3/7 | 14/33 | 5/15 | 14:34.73 (0:07,0.8) |
13:45.2 | 13:45.2 | Way to FLY! (LY, SBP) | |
Potter, Alexander | So | V | 12:43.2 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 84/253 | 4/9 | 4/33 | 11/34 | 12:50.58 (0:07,1.0) |
12:50.58 (0:07,1.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Rabey, Preston | Jr | V | 13:11.4 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 112/253 | 7/9 | 7/33 | 7/24 | 14:37.1 (1:26,9.8) |
12:54.7 | 12:54.7 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Rigby, Finn | Fr | F/S | 14:14.8 | 6:47 | 2.1 | 21/135 | 2/17 | 10/33 | 4/20 | |||||
Rivas-Hernandez, Diego | Sr | JV | 26:55 | 12:49 | 2.1 | 112/112 | 7/7 | 33/33 | 7/7 | |||||
Saldana, Reign | Jr | V | 12:24.8 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 62/253 | 3/9 | 3/33 | 11/37 | 11:52.83 | 11:52.83 | |||
Simi, Tyler | Sr | V | 12:04.2 | 5:45 | 2.1 | 37/253 | 2/9 | 2/33 | 11/40 | 13:01.35 (0:57,7.3) |
12:27.66 (0:23,3.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Sperring, Edwin | So | F/S | 14:52.1 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 36/135 | 4/17 | 17/33 | 5/15 | 15:19.1 (0:27,2.9) |
13:58.6 | 13:45.19 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Steen, Jack | So | F/S | 17:11.4 | 8:11 | 2.1 | 89/135 | 11/17 | 25/33 | 2/3 | 15:57.65 | 14:39.8 | 14:31.28 | ||
Symkowick-Rose, Caleb | So | F/S | 17:35 | 8:22 | 2.1 | 96/135 | 12/17 | 26/33 | 2/2 | 18:16.09 (0:41,3.7) |
16:57.93 | 16:57.93 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Thomson, Andrew | Jr | JV | 14:04.7 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 16/112 | 1/7 | 9/33 | 8/22 | 13:27.53 | 12:49.6 | 12:41.25 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Valdez, Alex | So | F/S | 24:41.6 | 11:46 | 2.1 | 133/135 | 17/17 | 32/33 | 2/2 | 24:24.47 | 21:53.68 | 21:53.68 | ||
Valdez, Marc Thomas | So | F/S | 13:48.3 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 10/135 | 1/17 | 8/33 | 6/22 | |||||
Wagner, Lucas | Fr | F/S | 17:35.2 | 8:22 | 2.1 | 97/135 | 13/17 | 27/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Wyrauch, Bromley | So | F/S | 17:38.4 | 8:24 | 2.1 | 98/135 | 14/17 | 28/33 | 2/2 | 18:56.15 (1:18,6.8) |
15:26.6 | 15:26.6 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/34 | 61:54 0:54 |
2.1 | 5:54 | 5:40 | 6:05 | 296 | 5:30 | 60:18 | 57:54 | Samuel Nealon (27), Tyler Simi (37), Reign Saldana (62), Alexander Potter (83), Bradley Bertossa (87) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 6/12 | 73:59 2:22 |
2.1 | 7:03 | 6:42 | 7:50 | 139 | 6:17 | 74:34 (0:35,0.8) |
60:34 | 60:34 | We are Soarin' (LY) | Andrew Thomson (14), Lucas Carrillo (21), William Pletcher (22), Brady Carson (24), Dominic Fontana (58) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/14 | 72:41 1:06 |
2.1 | 6:55 | 6:34 | 7:06 | 124 | 6:33 | 69:56 | 66:58 | 63:06 | Marc Thomas Valdez (9), Finn Rigby (19), Jonah Hrabe (31), Edwin Sperring (32), William Faust (33) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 80:08 1:39 |
2.1 | 7:38 | 7:18 | 8:05 | 58 | 7:12 | 75:34 | 71:32 | 67:52 | John Buxie (8), Mason Edgett (9), Nicholas Buckman (12), Jackson Levasseur (14), Isaac Lindberg (15) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 88:06 0:54 |
2.1 | 8:23 | 8:11 | 8:37 | 35 | 8:03 | 86:19 | 80:54 | 70:21 | Jack Steen (5), Caleb Symkowick-Rose (6), Lucas Wagner (7), Bromley Wyrauch (8), Ryan Ferreira (9) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Short | Sr | Folsom | 10:38.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Moffett | Sr | St Mary’s | 10:40.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Devin Pereira | Sr | Rocklin | 10:54.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Gonzales | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 10:56.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Folsom | 10:56.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Dax Daley | Sr | Oakdale | 11:04.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Troy Esparza | Sr | Oak Ridge | 11:05 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Swanson | Sr | Jesuit | 11:08.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Jackson Oliveira | Jr | Oakdale | 11:18.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Cyrus Justiniani | Jr | Rio Americano | 11:20 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Caleb Cavanaugh | Sr | Oakdale | 11:22.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Matthew McDonald | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:24 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 11:25.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Chase Cressman | So | Jesuit | 11:25.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Alexander Vigil | Sr | Roseville | 11:29.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Quentin Hardy | Jr | Oak Ridge | 11:34.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Martin | Sr | River City | 11:36 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Jeffery Deacon | Jr | Folsom | 11:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Jonah Reynolds | Jr | Jesuit | 11:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Justin Rawe | So | Rocklin | 11:42.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Mehtaab Dhillon | Jr | Modesto | 11:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Isaac Abbott | Fr | Jesuit | 11:48.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Carter Murphy | So | Chico | 11:48.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | William McCoy | Sr | Laguna Creek | 11:48.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Luke Carroll | Jr | Oak Ridge | 11:48.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Dustin Leo Lomugdang | Jr | Rocklin | 11:53.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Samuel Nealon | Jr | Christian Brothers | 11:53.9 | 5:40 | 1/9 | 1/33 | 15/42 | ||||
28 | Daniel Insco | Jr | Cordova | 11:54.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Zachery Hardin | Sr | Atwater | 11:55.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | William Ko | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:58.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Eragon Tijerina | Jr | Roseville | 11:59 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Cavanaugh | So | Oakdale | 12:01.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Charles Brennan | Jr | Chico | 12:02.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Kellen Kirby | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:02.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Kameron Fudenna | So | Rocklin | 12:02.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Noah Balla-Hawkins | Sr | Bella Vista | 12:02.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Simi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:04.2 | 5:45 | 2/9 | 2/33 | 11/40 | 13:01 (0:57) |
12:28 (0:23) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Caleb Cliburn | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:05.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Sorci | Sr | Atwater | 12:07.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Fritch | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 12:07.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Liam Bayer | Sr | Folsom | 12:08.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Diego Carreon | Sr | Laguna Creek | 12:10.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Disilvestro | Jr | Rio Americano | 12:10.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Keith Mertz | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 12:10.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Cristian Lucatero | Jr | Livingston | 12:11.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Davian Alberto | Sr | Modesto | 12:11.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Davis | Sr | Atwater | 12:11.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Noah Ribet | Jr | Elk Grove | 12:12 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Adrian Quezada | So | Atwater | 12:12.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Aiden Escay | Sr | Rio Americano | 12:12.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | George Srabian | So | Jesuit | 12:13.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Cash Lucero | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 12:15.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Carson Karr | Jr | Oak Ridge | 12:18.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Gavin Shields | Jr | Rio Americano | 12:19.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Navin Kadel | So | Jesuit | 12:19.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Johnson | Sr | Folsom | 12:20.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Graham Martin | Jr | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 12:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Cole Williams | Sr | Bella Vista | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Krotine | So | Jesuit | 12:22.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Dallin Nartker | Jr | Folsom | 12:23.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Dante Ron | So | Modesto | 12:24.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Reign Saldana | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:24.8 | 5:55 | 3/9 | 3/33 | 11/37 | 11:52.83 | 11:52.83 | ||
63 | Nathan Trejo | So | Atwater | 12:24.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Sam Vellutini | So | Rocklin | 12:25.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Gideon Blake | Jr | Rocklin | 12:27.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Brady Kerr | Sr | Rio Americano | 12:27.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Brady Blum | So | Jesuit | 12:28.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Michael Salcedo | Sr | Lathrop | 12:30.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Seamus Sweeney | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Arsh Koneru-Ansari | Sr | Folsom | 12:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Andres Rodriguez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:32.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Gabe Archuleta | Sr | Oakdale | 12:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Aron Camacho | Sr | Lathrop | 12:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Landon Eynon | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Austin Hannink | Sr | Central Catholic | 12:36.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Joe Augello | Jr | St Mary’s | 12:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Logan Neuner | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 12:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Trieu | Jr | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 12:39.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | William Clinchard | So | Oak Ridge | 12:41.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Palafox | So | Atwater | 12:41.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Smith | So | Oak Ridge | 12:41.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Karakas | Jr | Roseville | 12:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal | Jr | Chico | 12:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Alexander Potter | So | Christian Brothers | 12:43.2 | 6:03 | 4/9 | 4/33 | 11/34 | 12:51 (0:07) |
12:51 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Andrew Flores | Sr | Elk Grove | 12:44.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Ben Campbell | So | Bella Vista | 12:45.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Aguilar | Jr | Livingston | 12:45.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Bradley Bertossa | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:47.4 | 6:05 | 5/9 | 5/33 | 10/34 | 13:43 (0:56) |
12:32.13 | 12:19.4 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
89 | Emiliano Contreras | Sr | Modesto | 12:49.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Simrit Shergill | Jr | Modesto | 12:49.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Nikos Burciaga | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:50.7 | 6:07 | 6/9 | 6/33 | 7/30 | 12:35.22 | 12:35.22 | ||
92 | Nereo Cortes | Sr | Livingston | 12:52 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Marcos Marrot | So | Atwater | 12:52.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Boston Tarble | Jr | Roseville | 12:53.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Adam Bucher | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 12:53.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Avendano | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Carson Nims | Jr | St Mary’s | 12:57.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Aiden Haboush | Jr | Union Mine | 12:59.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Carlos Martinez | Jr | Oakdale | 12:59.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Jordan Chan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:00.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Garrett Redd | So | Antelope | 13:00.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Ian Bishop | Jr | Bella Vista | 13:00.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Maverick Adam | So | Vacaville Christian | 13:01.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
104 | Abner Gonzalez | Jr | Oakdale | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
105 | Isaac Kelly | Jr | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 13:03.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Bode Briseno | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:05.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Alejandro Felix | Sr | Oakdale | 13:06.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | Wyatt Hall | So | Sacramento Country Day | 13:06.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Parker Bishop | Sr | Laguna Creek | 13:08.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Noah Ortiz | Jr | Elk Grove | 13:09.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Carrick | So | Union Mine | 13:10.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Preston Rabey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 13:11.4 | 6:17 | 7/9 | 7/33 | 7/24 | 14:37 (1:26) |
12:54.7 | 12:54.7 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
113 | Preston Lawson | Jr | Rio Americano | 13:12.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
114 | Elijah Gilleland | So | West Campus | 13:13.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Elliott Brown | Jr | Oak Ridge | 13:14.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Laxamana | Jr | Oak Ridge | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Samuel Smith | Jr | Rio Americano | 13:15.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Lucas Alba | Jr | Elk Grove | 13:15.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Williams | Jr | Elk Grove | 13:19.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Gunner Lyon | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 13:19.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
121 | Marcus Monroe | Jr | Elk Grove | 13:20.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Carson Sasaki | Jr | Chico | 13:24.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Chase Hanker | Jr | St Mary’s | 13:24.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Alex Fields | Fr | River City | 13:25.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Shane Elder | Sr | Rio Americano | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Robert Randolph | Jr | Inderkum | 13:27.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
127 | Joey Leadon | Sr | Central Catholic | 13:28.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Mateo Quinonez | Fr | Central Catholic | 13:29.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Mayank Shekhar | Jr | Rocklin | 13:29.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Noonkester | Jr | Union Mine | 13:30.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Luis Matute | Sr | Lathrop | 13:33.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Apollo Adam | So | Vacaville Christian | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
133 | Ronaldo Perez Cardenas | Jr | Antelope | 13:37.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Vang | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:38.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Morales | Jr | Escalon | 13:38.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | Robert Uno | So | River City | 13:39.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
137 | Miguel Gonzales | Jr | Lathrop | 13:41.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Semillo | Sr | St Mary’s | 13:42.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
139 | Hayden McGowan | Sr | Union Mine | 13:42.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Wong Brandon | Sr | Laguna Creek | 13:43.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Noah Gleim | Jr | Laguna Creek | 13:43.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Shawn Plants | Jr | Elk Grove | 13:43.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Heath Edwards | Jr | Livingston | 13:47.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Cody Granite DaPrato | Sr | River City | 13:50.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Harrison Jones | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 13:52.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Osvaldo Bernabe | Sr | Cordova | 13:54.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
147 | Aiden Vela | Sr | Union Mine | 13:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
148 | Diego O'Quelly | Jr | Pioneer | 13:55.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Sebastien Bernal | Jr | Chico | 13:56.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Don's Hicks | Jr | Encina | 13:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Brian Foster | Jr | Antelope | 13:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Zane Harrison | Jr | Union Mine | 13:58.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Brayden Koontz | Sr | Pioneer | 14:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
154 | Ayden Gregory | Sr | Cordova | 14:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
155 | Jose Calderon | Jr | Escalon | 14:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | Harsimerdeep Toor | Jr | Monterey Trail | 14:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
157 | Dylan Camara | Sr | Elk Grove | 14:06.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
158 | Mason Releford | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Sherby | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:09.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
160 | William Campbell | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 14:09.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Zavala | Jr | Roseville | 14:11.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
162 | Jason Keltgen | Sr | Rosemont | 14:11.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
163 | Alex Gaab | Sr | Monterey Trail | 14:12.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | David Rothstein | Jr | Central Catholic | 14:15.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
165 | Ryko Higuera | Fr | River City | 14:16.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
166 | Evan Adair | Jr | Cordova | 14:17.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Lance Tress | Jr | St Mary’s | 14:18.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
168 | Brent Sams | Jr | Central Catholic | 14:19.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Joaquin Hernandez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:19.5 | 6:49 | 8/9 | 11/33 | 7/11 | 12:28.77 | 12:28.2 | ||
170 | Spencer Schwarz | So | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 14:20.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
171 | CJ Long | Jr | Capital Christian | 14:22.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
172 | Alexander Chavez | So | Christian Brothers | 14:24.2 | 6:52 | 9/9 | 12/33 | 1/1 | 13:30.79 | 13:30.79 | 13:30.79 | |
173 | Kiefer Wilbur | So | West Campus | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
174 | Javier Silva | Fr | West Campus | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
175 | David Warden | Fr | Union Mine | 14:31.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
176 | Marcos Grajeda | Jr | Escalon | 14:32.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
177 | Riley Johnson | Jr | Antelope | 14:34.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Gardner-Procita | Sr | Cordova | 14:36.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
179 | Lorenz Leonidas | Jr | Inderkum | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
180 | Mannix Mangold | Jr | Chico | 14:37.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
181 | Connor Harper | Jr | Laguna Creek | 14:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
182 | Yuvraj Dhillon | Jr | Lathrop | 14:39.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
183 | Drake Grimaldi | Sr | Antelope | 14:40.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
184 | Giovanni Alberti | Jr | St Mary’s | 14:41.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
185 | Giovanni Polagruto | Sr | River City | 14:49.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
186 | Joshua Churchill | Sr | Escalon | 14:50.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
187 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:51.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
188 | Carl Anderson | Cordova | 14:55.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
189 | Joshua Duer | So | West Campus | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
190 | Ben McCollough | So | West Campus | 14:59.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
191 | Kalani Tabura | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 15:02.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
192 | Johnathan Avila | Fr | Edison | 15:03.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
193 | David Bubilyenko | Fr | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 15:04.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
194 | Gabriel Carstens | So | Encina | 15:05.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
195 | Aaron Laxamana | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 15:06.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
196 | Dylan Hunter | Jr | River City | 15:09.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
197 | Benjamin Rostam | Jr | Roseville | 15:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
198 | Brian Donnell | Sr | Chico | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
199 | Logan Miksche | Sr | Central Catholic | 15:11.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
200 | Raul Rangel Jr. | Jr | Woodland | 15:11.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
201 | Nikolai Lorenzo | Sr | Escalon | 15:21.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
202 | Connor Sanchez | Jr | Antelope | 15:27.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
203 | Brogan Navarro | Jr | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 15:34.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
204 | Ivan Martinez | Sr | Pioneer | 15:35.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
205 | Chen Xu | Sr | Bradshaw Christian | 15:40.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Caskey | Sr | Woodland | 15:41.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
207 | Brennan Henderson | Sr | Roseville | 15:44.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
208 | Josh Luo | Jr | Monterey Trail | 15:45.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
209 | Rajveer Singh | Jr | Lathrop | 15:48.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
210 | Ashroph Adebowale | Fr | Encina | 15:48.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
211 | Aiden Caravalho | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 15:53.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
212 | Sebastion Hammock | Sr | Leroy Greene Academy | 15:53.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
213 | Anthony Gallardo | Jr | Lathrop | 15:54.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
214 | Jalan Wenceslao | Jr | Inderkum | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
215 | Diego Mlakar | Sr | River City | 16:11 | 7:42 | |||||||
216 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 16:11 | 7:42 | |||||||
217 | Luke Basco | Jr | Inderkum | 16:11.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
218 | Zach Overton | Jr | Antelope | 16:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
219 | Mason Ford | Sr | Argonaut | 16:29.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
220 | Joseph O'Toole | Sr | West Campus | 16:35.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
221 | James Finney | So | West Campus | 16:35.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
222 | Erick Perez | Sr | Antelope | 16:38.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
223 | Gerardo Lopez | Sr | Livingston | 16:51.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
224 | Jared Trejo | Sr | Laguna Creek | 16:55.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
225 | Jean Rivera | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 17:00.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
226 | Mario Alvarado | Sr | Encina | 17:04.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
227 | Joshua Schut | Sr | Escalon | 17:12 | 8:11 | |||||||
228 | Alistair MacDonald | Sr | Inderkum | 17:22.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
229 | Oscar Solis Mazon | Sr | Encina | 17:23.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
230 | Mykah White | Sr | Leroy Greene Academy | 17:23.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
231 | Isaiah Castillo-Luna | Sr | Pioneer | 17:30 | 8:20 | |||||||
232 | Dale Del Monte | Sr | Argonaut | 17:30.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
233 | Isaiah Santiago | Sr | Argonaut | 17:30.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
234 | Keidhen Paras | Jr | Edison | 17:44.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
235 | Christian Nunn | So | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 17:54.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
236 | Lucas Cabrera | Sr | Rosemont | 17:59.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
237 | Stephen Dumm | Sr | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 18:03.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
238 | Danniel Delina | Jr | Argonaut | 18:09.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
239 | Ian Saetern | So | Inderkum | 18:24 | 8:46 | |||||||
240 | Jairo Torres | Jr | Pioneer | 18:28.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
241 | Alexis Figueroa | Jr | Argonaut | 18:40.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
242 | Tristan Lepe | Jr | Pioneer | 19:02.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
243 | Harshdeep Buttar | Sr | Livingston | 19:25.5 | 9:15 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Caskey | Sr | Woodland | 19:45.9 | 9:25 | |||||||
245 | Angel Rodriguez Velez | Jr | Pioneer | 20:02.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
246 | Nathanial Wilson | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 20:06.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
247 | Maximillian Vasquez | Jr | Pioneer | 20:36.1 | 9:49 | |||||||
248 | Cruz Estrada | Jr | Argonaut | 20:56.2 | 9:58 | |||||||
249 | Nicholas Vethamony | So | Capital Christian | 21:44.7 | 10:21 | |||||||
250 | Cy-Dimitri Sampson | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 21:56.9 | 10:27 | |||||||
251 | Jacob Duran | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 22:06.5 | 10:32 | |||||||
252 | David Becerra | Sr | Leroy Greene Academy | 22:51.6 | 10:53 | |||||||
253 | Tyler Thompson | Argonaut | 22:55.7 | 10:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 7-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:05 |
58:18 11:40 5:33 |
114 | Jacob Swanson Sr 11:09 5:19 8 |
Chase Cressman So 11:25 5:26 14 |
Jonah Reynolds Jr 11:42 5:34 19 |
Isaac Abbott Fr 11:48 5:37 22 |
George Srabian So 12:13 5:49 51 |
Navin Kadel So 12:20 5:52 55 |
Daniel Krotine So 12:23 5:54 59 |
2 | Folsom 1-1-1-3-2 Gap: 1:42 |
57:40 11:32 5:30 |
121 | Nathan Short Sr 10:38 5:04 1 |
Ethan Smith Sr 10:57 5:13 5 |
Jeffery Deacon Jr 11:37 5:32 18 |
Liam Bayer Sr 12:08 5:47 41 |
Joseph Johnson Sr 12:20 5:53 56 |
Dallin Nartker Jr 12:23 5:54 60 |
Arsh Koneru-Ansari Sr 12:31 5:58 69 |
3 | Oakdale 5-2-2-1-3 Gap: 1:31 |
58:22 11:40 5:34 |
129 | Dax Daley Sr 11:04 5:16 6 |
Jackson Oliveira Jr 11:18 5:23 9 |
Caleb Cavanaugh Sr 11:23 5:25 11 |
Jacob Cavanaugh So 12:02 5:44 32 |
Gabe Archuleta Sr 12:35 6:00 71 |
Carlos Martinez Jr 13:00 6:11 98 |
Abner Gonzalez Jr 13:02 6:12 103 |
4 | Lincoln (S) 4-3-6-5-4 Gap: 1:15 |
58:45 11:45 5:36 |
139 | Daniel Gonzales Sr 10:56 5:12 4 |
Jeffrey Overgaard Jr 11:25 5:26 13 |
Caleb Cliburn So 12:06 5:46 38 |
Andrew Fritch Jr 12:07 5:46 40 |
Keith Mertz Sr 12:11 5:48 44 |
Cash Lucero Jr 12:15 5:50 52 |
Logan Neuner Jr 12:39 6:01 76 |
5 | Rocklin 3-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:31 |
58:58 11:48 5:37 |
148 | Devin Pereira Sr 10:54 5:12 3 |
Justin Rawe So 11:43 5:35 20 |
Dustin Leo Lomugdang Jr 11:53 5:40 26 |
Kameron Fudenna So 12:03 5:44 35 |
Sam Vellutini So 12:25 5:55 64 |
Gideon Blake Jr 12:27 5:56 65 |
Mayank Shekhar Jr 13:30 6:26 124 |
6 | Oak Ridge 6-5-4-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
59:28 11:54 5:40 |
179 | Troy Esparza Sr 11:05 5:17 7 |
Quentin Hardy Jr 11:35 5:31 16 |
Luke Carroll Jr 11:49 5:38 25 |
Carson Karr Jr 12:18 5:52 53 |
William Clinchard So 12:41 6:03 78 |
Dylan Smith So 12:42 6:03 80 |
Elliott Brown Jr 13:15 6:18 112 |
7 | Rio Americano 8-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
60:30 12:06 5:46 |
223 | Cyrus Justiniani Jr 11:20 5:24 10 |
Joshua Disilvestro Jr 12:11 5:48 43 |
Aiden Escay Sr 12:12 5:49 50 |
Gavin Shields Jr 12:19 5:52 54 |
Brady Kerr Sr 12:28 5:56 66 |
Preston Lawson Jr 13:12 6:17 110 |
Samuel Smith Jr 13:16 6:19 113 |
8 | Atwater 17-14-9-8-8 Gap: 0:30 |
60:51 12:10 5:48 |
227 | Zachery Hardin Sr 11:55 5:41 29 |
Daniel Sorci Sr 12:07 5:46 39 |
Joseph Davis Sr 12:12 5:48 47 |
Adrian Quezada So 12:12 5:49 49 |
Nathan Trejo So 12:25 5:55 63 |
Bryan Palafox So 12:41 6:03 79 |
Marcos Marrot So 12:53 6:08 92 |
9 | Cosumnes Oaks 9-7-8-9-9 Gap: 1:31 |
61:21 12:16 5:51 |
275 | Matthew McDonald Sr 11:24 5:26 12 |
William Ko Jr 11:58 5:42 30 |
Seamus Sweeney So 12:31 5:58 68 |
Andres Rodriguez Sr 12:33 5:58 70 |
Andrew Avendano Jr 12:55 6:09 95 |
Jordan Chan Jr 13:00 6:11 99 |
Nathan Vang Jr 13:39 6:30 129 |
10 | Bella Vista 18-15-12-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
61:49 12:22 5:53 |
286 | Kellen Kirby Jr 12:03 5:44 34 |
Noah Balla-Hawkins Sr 12:03 5:44 36 |
Cole Williams Sr 12:22 5:53 58 |
Landon Eynon Jr 12:37 6:00 73 |
Ben Campbell So 12:45 6:04 85 |
Ian Bishop Jr 13:01 6:12 101 |
Bode Briseno Sr 13:06 6:14 105 |
11 | Christian Brothers 15-11-10-11-11 Gap: 0:54 |
61:54 12:23 5:54 |
296 | Samuel Nealon Jr 11:54 5:40 27 |
Tyler Simi Sr 12:04 5:45 37 |
Reign Saldana Jr 12:25 5:55 62 |
Alexander Potter So 12:43 6:03 83 |
Bradley Bertossa Sr 12:47 6:05 87 |
Nikos Burciaga Sr 12:51 6:07 90 |
Preston Rabey Jr 13:11 6:17 109 |
12 | Modesto 12-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
61:58 12:24 5:54 |
305 | Mehtaab Dhillon Jr 11:44 5:35 21 |
Davian Alberto Sr 12:12 5:48 46 |
Dante Ron So 12:24 5:54 61 |
Emiliano Contreras Sr 12:49 6:06 88 |
Simrit Shergill Jr 12:49 6:06 89 |
||
13 | Roseville 10-8-11-13-13 Gap: 2:42 |
63:16 12:39 6:01 |
374 | Alexander Vigil Sr 11:30 5:28 15 |
Eragon Tijerina Jr 11:59 5:42 31 |
Caleb Karakas Jr 12:43 6:03 81 |
Boston Tarble Jr 12:53 6:08 93 |
Andrew Zavala Jr 14:11 6:45 154 |
Benjamin Rostam Jr 15:10 7:13 183 |
Brennan Henderson Sr 15:45 7:30 190 |
14 | Chico 13-10-14-14-14 Gap: 2:08 |
63:54 12:47 6:05 |
400 | Carter Murphy So 11:49 5:37 23 |
Charles Brennan Jr 12:02 5:44 33 |
Diego Gonzalez-Carbajal Jr 12:43 6:03 82 |
Carson Sasaki Jr 13:25 6:23 118 |
Sebastien Bernal Jr 13:56 6:38 144 |
Mannix Mangold Jr 14:38 6:58 169 |
Brian Donnell Sr 15:11 7:14 184 |
15 | St Mary’s 2-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:02 |
63:24 12:41 6:02 |
425 | Jacob Moffett Sr 10:40 5:05 2 |
Joe Augello Jr 12:39 6:01 75 |
Carson Nims Jr 12:58 6:10 96 |
Chase Hanker Jr 13:25 6:23 119 |
Andrew Semillo Sr 13:42 6:32 133 |
Lance Tress Jr 14:18 6:49 159 |
Giovanni Alberti Jr 14:42 7:00 173 |
16 | Laguna Creek 14-12-15-16-16 Gap: 1:55 |
64:35 12:55 6:09 |
443 | William McCoy Sr 11:49 5:37 24 |
Diego Carreon Sr 12:11 5:48 42 |
Parker Bishop Sr 13:09 6:16 106 |
Wong Brandon Sr 13:43 6:32 135 |
Noah Gleim Jr 13:44 6:32 136 |
Connor Harper Jr 14:38 6:58 170 |
Jared Trejo Sr 16:56 8:04 204 |
17 | Elk Grove 20-18-19-17-17 Gap: 1:07 |
64:41 12:56 6:10 |
468 | Noah Ribet Jr 12:12 5:49 48 |
Andrew Flores Sr 12:44 6:04 84 |
Noah Ortiz Jr 13:10 6:16 107 |
Lucas Alba Jr 13:16 6:19 114 |
Jacob Williams Jr 13:19 6:21 115 |
Marcus Monroe Jr 13:20 6:21 117 |
Shawn Plants Jr 13:44 6:32 137 |
18 | Livingston 19-17-17-18-18 Gap: 4:40 |
68:28 13:42 6:31 |
563 | Cristian Lucatero Jr 12:11 5:48 45 |
Anthony Aguilar Jr 12:46 6:05 86 |
Nereo Cortes Sr 12:52 6:08 91 |
Heath Edwards Jr 13:48 6:34 138 |
Gerardo Lopez Sr 16:52 8:02 203 |
Harshdeep Buttar Sr 19:26 9:15 219 |
|
19 | River City 11-20-21-21-19 Gap: 2:41 |
66:48 13:22 6:22 |
564 | Ryan Martin Sr 11:36 5:31 17 |
Alex Fields Fr 13:26 6:24 120 |
Robert Uno So 13:39 6:30 131 |
Cody Granite DaPrato Sr 13:51 6:35 139 |
Ryko Higuera Fr 14:17 6:48 157 |
Giovanni Polagruto Sr 14:49 7:04 174 |
Dylan Hunter Jr 15:10 7:13 182 |
20 | Lathrop 22-21-20-19-20 Gap: 2:09 |
67:01 13:24 6:23 |
568 | Michael Salcedo Sr 12:31 5:57 67 |
Aron Camacho Sr 12:36 6:00 72 |
Luis Matute Sr 13:34 6:27 126 |
Miguel Gonzales Jr 13:41 6:31 132 |
Yuvraj Dhillon Jr 14:40 6:59 171 |
Rajveer Singh Jr 15:49 7:32 192 |
Anthony Gallardo Jr 15:55 7:35 195 |
21 | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy 21-19-18-20-21 Gap: 3:14 |
68:00 13:36 6:29 |
587 | Graham Martin Jr 12:21 5:53 57 |
Ryan Trieu Jr 12:40 6:02 77 |
Isaac Kelly Jr 13:04 6:13 104 |
Spencer Schwarz So 14:21 6:50 161 |
Brogan Navarro Jr 15:35 7:25 188 |
Christian Nunn So 17:54 8:32 213 |
|
22 | Union Mine 25-24-24-22-22 Gap: 0:56 |
67:18 13:28 6:25 |
606 | Aiden Haboush Jr 12:59 6:11 97 |
Jonathan Carrick So 13:11 6:17 108 |
Dylan Noonkester Jr 13:31 6:26 125 |
Hayden McGowan Sr 13:43 6:32 134 |
Aiden Vela Sr 13:55 6:38 142 |
Zane Harrison Jr 13:59 6:39 147 |
David Warden Fr 14:32 6:55 164 |
23 | Central Catholic 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:43 |
68:09 13:38 6:29 |
635 | Austin Hannink Sr 12:37 6:00 74 |
Joey Leadon Sr 13:29 6:25 122 |
Mateo Quinonez Fr 13:29 6:25 123 |
David Rothstein Jr 14:15 6:47 156 |
Brent Sams Jr 14:19 6:49 160 |
Logan Miksche Sr 15:11 7:14 185 |
|
24 | Vacaville Christian 27-25-25-25-24 Gap: 1:08 |
67:57 13:35 6:28 |
637 | Maverick Adam So 13:01 6:12 102 |
Gunner Lyon Fr 13:20 6:21 116 |
Apollo Adam So 13:34 6:28 127 |
Harrison Jones Sr 13:52 6:36 140 |
Mason Releford Sr 14:09 6:44 152 |
William Campbell Fr 14:10 6:45 153 |
Kalani Tabura Fr 15:03 7:10 180 |
25 | Cordova 16-22-22-24-25 Gap: 2:42 |
68:46 13:45 6:33 |
643 | Daniel Insco Jr 11:55 5:40 28 |
Osvaldo Bernabe Sr 13:55 6:37 141 |
Ayden Gregory Sr 14:03 6:41 149 |
Evan Adair Jr 14:18 6:48 158 |
Matthew Gardner-Procita Sr 14:37 6:58 167 |
Carl Anderson - 14:56 7:07 177 |
|
26 | Antelope 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:41 |
69:51 13:58 6:39 |
712 | Garrett Redd So 13:00 6:11 100 |
Ronaldo Perez Cardenas Jr 13:38 6:29 128 |
Brian Foster Jr 13:58 6:39 146 |
Riley Johnson Jr 14:35 6:56 166 |
Drake Grimaldi Sr 14:41 6:59 172 |
Connor Sanchez Jr 15:27 7:22 187 |
Zach Overton Jr 16:23 7:48 199 |
27 | West Campus 28-27-27-27-27 Gap: 1:47 |
72:04 14:25 6:52 |
793 | Elijah Gilleland So 13:13 6:18 111 |
Kiefer Wilbur So 14:26 6:52 162 |
Javier Silva Fr 14:26 6:52 163 |
Joshua Duer So 14:59 7:08 178 |
Ben McCollough So 15:00 7:08 179 |
Joseph O'Toole Sr 16:35 7:54 201 |
James Finney So 16:35 7:54 202 |
28 | Escalon 30-28-28-28-28 Gap: 1:43 |
72:28 14:30 6:54 |
806 | Andrew Morales Jr 13:39 6:30 130 |
Jose Calderon Jr 14:05 6:42 150 |
Marcos Grajeda Jr 14:33 6:56 165 |
Joshua Churchill Sr 14:50 7:04 175 |
Nikolai Lorenzo Sr 15:22 7:19 186 |
Joshua Schut Sr 17:12 8:11 207 |
|
29 | Monterey Trail 33-32-30-29-29 Gap: 2:06 |
75:06 15:01 7:09 |
870 | Harsimerdeep Toor Jr 14:05 6:42 151 |
Alex Gaab Sr 14:13 6:46 155 |
Ethan Lee Fr 14:52 7:05 176 |
Josh Luo Jr 15:46 7:30 191 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 16:11 7:42 197 |
||
30 | Inderkum 29-30-31-30-30 Gap: 3:54 |
77:42 15:32 7:24 |
891 | Robert Randolph Jr 13:28 6:25 121 |
Lorenz Leonidas Jr 14:37 6:58 168 |
Jalan Wenceslao Jr 16:03 7:39 196 |
Luke Basco Jr 16:12 7:43 198 |
Alistair MacDonald Sr 17:22 8:16 208 |
Ian Saetern So 18:24 8:46 215 |
|
31 | Pioneer 31-31-29-31-31 Gap: 4:33 |
79:30 15:54 7:34 |
906 | Diego O'Quelly Jr 13:56 6:38 143 |
Brayden Koontz Sr 14:00 6:40 148 |
Ivan Martinez Sr 15:36 7:26 189 |
Isaiah Castillo-Luna Sr 17:30 8:20 210 |
Jairo Torres Jr 18:29 8:48 216 |
Tristan Lepe Jr 19:03 9:04 218 |
Angel Rodriguez Velez Jr 20:03 9:33 220 |
32 | Encina 32-33-33-33-32 Gap: 3:26 |
79:21 15:52 7:33 |
934 | Don's Hicks Jr 13:58 6:39 145 |
Gabriel Carstens So 15:06 7:11 181 |
Ashroph Adebowale Fr 15:49 7:32 193 |
Mario Alvarado Sr 17:05 8:08 206 |
Oscar Solis Mazon Sr 17:24 8:17 209 |
||
33 | Foothill (Sacramento) 24-29-32-32-33 Gap: 9:13 |
89:51 17:58 8:33 |
938 | Adam Bucher Sr 12:54 6:08 94 |
Aiden Caravalho Fr 15:54 7:34 194 |
Jean Rivera Fr 17:01 8:06 205 |
Cy-Dimitri Sampson Jr 21:57 10:27 222 |
Jacob Duran Jr 22:07 10:32 223 |
||
34 | Argonaut 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 2:12 |
88:21 17:40 8:25 |
1054 | Mason Ford Sr 16:29 7:51 200 |
Dale Del Monte Sr 17:31 8:20 211 |
Isaiah Santiago Sr 17:31 8:20 212 |
Danniel Delina Jr 18:09 8:39 214 |
Alexis Figueroa Jr 18:41 8:54 217 |
Cruz Estrada Jr 20:56 9:58 221 |
Tyler Thompson - 22:56 10:55 224 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Saavedra | Jr | Central Catholic | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Walid Hijazi | Jr | Jesuit | 12:43.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Rucker | Jr | Jesuit | 12:56.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Alex Zorea | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 13:03.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Justin Martinez | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 13:08.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Marcos Lopez | Sr | Jesuit | 13:10.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Sudhir Karthikeyan | Sr | Folsom | 13:24.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Ernesto Tellez | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:24.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Tyrell Ross | Jr | Jesuit | 13:32.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Lyons | Sr | Jesuit | 13:34.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Fabian Reed | Sr | St Mary’s | 13:38.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Jose Avendano | Sr | Atwater | 13:52.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Ben Cofran | Jr | Bella Vista | 13:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Logan Stockett | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:58.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Jin Lee | Sr | Atwater | 13:58.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Thomson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 14:04.7 | 6:42 | 1/7 | 9/33 | 8/22 | 13:27.53 | 12:49.6 | 12:41.25 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
17 | Andrew Abello | Jr | Folsom | 14:06.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Sebastian Lumapas | Jr | St Mary’s | 14:07.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Greenmun | Jr | Folsom | 14:08.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Neil Filmore-Testa | Sr | Elk Grove | 14:09.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Arturo Ambriz | Sr | Oak Ridge | 14:13.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Salas | Sr | Atwater | 14:17.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Carson | Sr | Rio Americano | 14:17.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Edgar | Sr | Rio Americano | 14:21.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Lucas Carrillo | Jr | Christian Brothers | 14:27.2 | 6:53 | 2/7 | 13/33 | 8/19 | 13:55.7 | 13:55.7 | ||
26 | William Pletcher | Jr | Christian Brothers | 14:27.9 | 6:53 | 3/7 | 14/33 | 5/15 | 14:35 (0:07) |
13:45.2 | 13:45.2 | Way to FLY! (LY, SBP) |
27 | Finnegan Monley | Jr | Rio Americano | 14:28.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Brady Carson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 14:32.6 | 6:56 | 4/7 | 15/33 | 2/13 | 14:41 (0:08) |
13:33.3 | 13:33.3 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
29 | Michael Pauline | Jr | Union Mine | 14:35.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Palafox | Fr | Central Catholic | 14:36 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Truman Bahouth | Sr | Folsom | 14:37.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Jens Helquist | Sr | Folsom | 14:40.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Zachary Valenton | Jr | St Mary’s | 14:42.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Christian Madrigal | Sr | Rocklin | 14:46.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Matt Swehla | Sr | Central Catholic | 14:47.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Bernard | Jr | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 14:48.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Lukas Donaldson | So | Vacaville Christian | 14:49.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Hadley Teater | Jr | Bella Vista | 14:53.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Andrel Martinez | So | Union Mine | 14:53.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Mortensen | Jr | Central Catholic | 14:55.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Roberts | So | Union Mine | 14:56.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Collin Graham | Jr | Jesuit | 14:57.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Jake Van Kleeck | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:02.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | William Kroll | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 15:05.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Adam Davis | So | Central Catholic | 15:06.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Oliver Abdu | Jr | Rio Americano | 15:07.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Skyler Lopez | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:07.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Tobias Harman | Sr | Atwater | 15:20.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Ham | Jr | Rocklin | 15:23.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Giancarlo Hash | Jr | Jesuit | 15:23.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Calvin Milde | Sr | Rio Americano | 15:30.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
52 | Michael Sajor | Jr | St Mary’s | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Jotishwar Mohan | Sr | Folsom | 15:37.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
54 | Frank Valencia | Jr | Jesuit | 15:39.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Timothy Damon | So | Vacaville Christian | 15:40.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Diederich | Jr | Jesuit | 15:43.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Caleb Sandavol | Sr | Escalon | 15:48.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Lee | Jr | Monterey Trail | 15:50.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
59 | Giovanni Bagatelos | Jr | Jesuit | 15:51.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Ryder Sietsema | So | Vacaville Christian | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Elmer Valle | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:53.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
62 | Bryce Lovins | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:53.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
63 | Rohan Udupa | Sr | Folsom | 15:54.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Loth | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 15:55.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Paturel | Jr | Union Mine | 15:55.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Kaleb Rothstein | So | Central Catholic | 15:58.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
67 | Taiyo Douglas | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 15:59.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Harold Parker | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:10.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
69 | Sebastian Ortega | Sr | Atwater | 16:13.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
70 | Jaden Rothstein | Jr | Central Catholic | 16:18.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Russell Ferrer | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:19.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Mangente | Sr | St Mary’s | 16:19.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
73 | Dominic Fontana | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:26.6 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 22/33 | 9/12 | 15:22.27 | 13:57.7 | 13:57.7 | |
74 | Vignesh Kothandaraman | Jr | Rocklin | 16:29.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Harvey | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:31.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Mclendon | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 16:36.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
77 | Damien Gonzalez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:42.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Brown | Jr | Jesuit | 16:44.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
79 | Lorenzo Benitez | Jr | Union Mine | 16:58.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
80 | Forest Cullen | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:01.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
81 | Gabriel Godinez | Jr | Lathrop | 17:07.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Luke Jiang | Sr | Cordova | 17:09.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
83 | Trevor Frank | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:17.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Thomas | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:24.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Chu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:24.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
86 | Robert Villa | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:37 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Diego Cortes-Torres | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:39.1 | 8:24 | 6/7 | 29/33 | 7/9 | ||||
88 | Alex Ochoa | Fr | Central Catholic | 17:47.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Cohen Gier | So | Lathrop | 17:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
90 | Bryan Trillo | Sr | Atwater | 17:55 | 8:32 | |||||||
91 | Victor Romero | Sr | Escalon | 17:58.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
92 | Havish Senthilkumar | Jr | Folsom | 18:01.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
93 | Ian Avellanosa | Fr | Monterey Trail | 18:01.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
94 | Noah Katipunan | Jr | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 18:05.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
95 | Noah Finkel | Jr | Folsom | 19:16 | 9:10 | |||||||
96 | Demantai Howard | Jr | River City | 19:21.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
97 | Justin Maglasang | Jr | St Mary’s | 19:30.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
98 | Kory Wilson | Sr | Encina | 19:41.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
99 | Gabriel Carmona | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:55.6 | 9:29 | |||||||
100 | Sawyer Davis | Jr | Cordova | 20:19.4 | 9:41 | |||||||
101 | Nish Thethi | Jr | Central Catholic | 20:23.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
102 | Miles Payan | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 20:30.8 | 9:46 | |||||||
103 | Jayden Luna | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 20:48.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Contreras | Jr | Jesuit | 20:53.3 | 9:57 | |||||||
105 | Pravjit Singh | Jr | Lathrop | 21:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
106 | Connar Stone | Sr | Elk Grove | 21:28.7 | 10:14 | |||||||
107 | Osemudiamen Onoabhagbe | Jr | Lathrop | 21:31.9 | 10:15 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Thompson | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 22:33.4 | 10:44 | |||||||
109 | Kenny Wolaver | Sr | Escalon | 24:06.3 | 11:29 | |||||||
110 | Reinard Libatique | So | Vacaville Christian | 26:15 | 12:30 | |||||||
111 | Florencio Abello | So | Lathrop | 26:35 | 12:40 | |||||||
112 | Diego Rivas-Hernandez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:55 | 12:49 | 7/7 | 33/33 | 7/7 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
65:58 13:12 6:17 |
24 | Walid Hijazi Jr 12:44 6:04 2 |
Lucas Rucker Jr 12:56 6:10 3 |
Marcos Lopez Sr 13:11 6:16 4 |
Tyrell Ross Jr 13:32 6:27 7 |
Nicholas Lyons Sr 13:35 6:28 8 |
Collin Graham Jr 14:57 7:07 36 |
Giancarlo Hash Jr 15:24 7:20 43 |
2 | Folsom 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
70:57 14:11 6:45 |
92 | Sudhir Karthikeyan Sr 13:24 6:23 5 |
Andrew Abello Jr 14:07 6:43 15 |
Jacob Greenmun Jr 14:09 6:44 17 |
Truman Bahouth Sr 14:38 6:58 27 |
Jens Helquist Sr 14:40 6:59 28 |
Jotishwar Mohan Sr 15:37 7:26 46 |
Rohan Udupa Sr 15:55 7:35 51 |
3 | Bella Vista 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:38 |
71:16 14:15 6:47 |
98 | Ernesto Tellez Sr 13:25 6:23 6 |
Ben Cofran Jr 13:57 6:39 11 |
Logan Stockett Sr 13:59 6:39 12 |
Hadley Teater Jr 14:54 7:06 32 |
Jake Van Kleeck Jr 15:02 7:10 37 |
Skyler Lopez Jr 15:08 7:12 41 |
Bryce Lovins Jr 15:53 7:34 50 |
4 | Central Catholic 1-6-6-6-4 Gap: 3:01 |
71:31 14:18 6:49 |
130 | Nicholas Saavedra Jr 12:06 5:46 1 |
Jonathan Palafox Fr 14:36 6:57 26 |
Matt Swehla Sr 14:48 7:03 30 |
Spencer Mortensen Jr 14:55 7:06 34 |
Adam Davis So 15:07 7:12 39 |
Kaleb Rothstein So 15:58 7:36 53 |
Jaden Rothstein Jr 16:18 7:46 56 |
5 | Atwater 6-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
73:43 14:45 7:01 |
138 | Jose Avendano Sr 13:53 6:36 10 |
Jin Lee Sr 13:59 6:39 13 |
Nathan Salas Sr 14:17 6:48 18 |
Tobias Harman Sr 15:21 7:18 42 |
Sebastian Ortega Sr 16:13 7:44 55 |
Bryan Trillo Sr 17:55 8:32 69 |
|
6 | Christian Brothers 7-7-6-4-6 Gap: 2:22 |
73:59 14:48 7:03 |
139 | Andrew Thomson Jr 14:05 6:42 14 |
Lucas Carrillo Jr 14:27 6:53 21 |
William Pletcher Jr 14:28 6:53 22 |
Brady Carson Jr 14:33 6:56 24 |
Dominic Fontana Jr 16:27 7:50 58 |
Diego Cortes-Torres Jr 17:39 8:24 67 |
Diego Rivas-Hernandez Sr 26:55 12:49 76 |
7 | Rio Americano 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:13 |
73:46 14:45 7:02 |
146 | Kevin Carson Sr 14:18 6:49 19 |
Matthew Edgar Sr 14:21 6:50 20 |
Finnegan Monley Jr 14:29 6:54 23 |
Oliver Abdu Jr 15:07 7:12 40 |
Calvin Milde Sr 15:31 7:23 44 |
Forest Cullen Jr 17:01 8:06 61 |
Trevor Frank Sr 17:17 8:14 63 |
8 | St Mary’s 5-5-5-7-8 Gap: 2:42 |
74:19 14:52 7:05 |
156 | Fabian Reed Sr 13:38 6:30 9 |
Sebastian Lumapas Jr 14:08 6:44 16 |
Zachary Valenton Jr 14:42 7:00 29 |
Michael Sajor Jr 15:31 7:23 45 |
Ethan Mangente Sr 16:20 7:47 57 |
Justin Maglasang Jr 19:30 9:17 71 |
|
9 | Union Mine 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:23 |
77:20 15:28 7:22 |
205 | Michael Pauline Jr 14:36 6:57 25 |
Andrel Martinez So 14:54 7:06 33 |
Joshua Roberts So 14:57 7:07 35 |
Jacob Paturel Jr 15:55 7:35 52 |
Lorenzo Benitez Jr 16:58 8:05 60 |
||
10 | Vacaville Christian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
77:27 15:29 7:23 |
219 | Lukas Donaldson So 14:50 7:04 31 |
William Kroll Sr 15:05 7:11 38 |
Timothy Damon So 15:40 7:28 47 |
Ryder Sietsema So 15:52 7:33 49 |
Taiyo Douglas Fr 16:00 7:37 54 |
Nathan Mclendon Jr 16:36 7:54 59 |
Miles Payan Jr 20:31 9:46 72 |
11 | Monterey Trail 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
86:18 17:16 8:13 |
313 | Nathan Lee Jr 15:51 7:33 48 |
Jacob Thomas Jr 17:24 8:17 64 |
Ryan Chu Jr 17:24 8:17 65 |
Robert Villa Jr 17:37 8:23 66 |
Ian Avellanosa Fr 18:02 8:35 70 |
||
12 | Lathrop 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 9:28 |
104:07 20:49 9:55 |
352 | Gabriel Godinez Jr 17:08 8:09 62 |
Cohen Gier So 17:51 8:30 68 |
Pravjit Singh Jr 21:02 10:01 73 |
Osemudiamen Onoabhagbe Jr 21:32 10:15 74 |
Florencio Abello So 26:35 12:40 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moises Cortes Garcia | Fr | Livingston | 12:39.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Jackson Geiselman | So | Twelve Bridges | 13:04.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Mobley | So | Twelve Bridges | 13:04.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Peter Kendall | Fr | Twelve Bridges | 13:04.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Kenton Girt | Fr | Chico | 13:16.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Tej Sidhu | Fr | Chico | 13:17.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Elijah Bishop | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:46.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Jonah Millonida | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:46.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Aiden Brandon | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Marc Thomas Valdez | So | Christian Brothers | 13:48.3 | 6:34 | 1/17 | 8/33 | 6/22 | ||||
11 | Manuel Villa | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:50.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Charlie Chavez | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:50.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Toby Stephens | So | Chico | 13:52.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Michael Paul | So | St Mary’s | 13:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Jayden Hinkston | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Diego Rodriguez | Fr | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 14:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Israel Lua | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:04.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Brian Hu | So | Chico | 14:05.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Tennis | Fr | Chico | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Juan Leon | So | Pioneer | 14:12.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Finn Rigby | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:14.8 | 6:47 | 2/17 | 10/33 | 4/20 | ||||
22 | Daniel Bagadiong | So | Escalon | 14:19.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Hunter | Fr | Roseville | 14:21.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Lang | So | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 14:21.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Adrian Placencia | Fr | Twelve Bridges | 14:22.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan (Jake) Cubol | So | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 14:26.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Bailey | Fr | West Campus | 14:26.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Owen Greene | Fr | Chico | 14:29.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 14:35.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Hanker | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:38.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
31 | Kole Hahn | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 14:38.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Peter White | So | Rosemont | 14:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Browning | So | Roseville | 14:40.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Castillo | So | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 14:50.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Jonah Hrabe | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:51.5 | 7:05 | 3/17 | 16/33 | 5/17 | ||||
36 | Edwin Sperring | So | Christian Brothers | 14:52.1 | 7:05 | 4/17 | 17/33 | 5/15 | 15:19 (0:27) |
13:58.6 | 13:45.19 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
37 | William Faust | So | Christian Brothers | 14:54 | 7:06 | 5/17 | 18/33 | 4/14 | 14:02.61 | 13:31.7 | 13:31.7 | |
38 | Cooper Moore | Fr | Roseville | 14:57.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Sullivan | So | Sacramento Country Day | 14:58.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Bergmann | Fr | Chico | 15:02.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Thomas | So | Roseville | 15:03.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Littrell-Poon | Fr | Chico | 15:04.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Jake Konkin | Fr | Chico | 15:07.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Holler | So | West Campus | 15:16.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | John Buxie | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:19.3 | 7:18 | 6/17 | 19/33 | 3/12 | ||||
46 | Christian Girard | Fr | Twelve Bridges | 15:23.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Hezekiah Bugnay | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 15:24.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Jared Cook | Fr | Lathrop | 15:24.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Caleb Montiel | Fr | Lathrop | 15:25.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Owen Harrison | So | Woodland | 15:26 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Mason Edgett | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:26.7 | 7:21 | 7/17 | 20/33 | 3/9 | ||||
52 | Sterling Custer | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 15:27.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Adrian Yancey | So | Twelve Bridges | 15:28.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Marquez | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 15:42.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Josh Guerrero | Jr | River City | 15:50.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Wyatt Bilinsky | Fr | Chico | 15:51.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Quim Cata Samaranch | So | Chico | 15:52.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Buckman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:55.9 | 7:35 | 8/17 | 21/33 | 3/5 | ||||
59 | Louis Taylor | Fr | Leroy Greene Academy | 15:58.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Danny Danenhauer | So | Union Mine | 16:00.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Jake Sawyer | So | Escalon | 16:01.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Alex Zinn | So | Sacramento Country Day | 16:04.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Aguilar | Fr | West Campus | 16:05.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
64 | Emiliano Ortiz | Fr | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 16:06.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
65 | Reilly Mathany | Fr | West Campus | 16:07.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
66 | Enrique Pacheco | So | Antelope | 16:10 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Pearce Glauser | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 16:13.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
68 | Maddox Richards | So | Antelope | 16:14.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Bryan Barrera | So | Lathrop | 16:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Tobin Thomas | So | Roseville | 16:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
71 | Vinent Dalli | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 16:23.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
72 | Emiliano Ibranez | Fr | Chico | 16:24.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
73 | Joaquin Chavez | Fr | Chico | 16:24.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
74 | Weston Palmer | Fr | Union Mine | 16:27.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
75 | Jackson Levasseur | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:28 | 7:50 | 9/17 | 23/33 | 2/3 | ||||
76 | Jayson Agles | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 16:32.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
77 | Malcolm Lech | Fr | Lathrop | 16:35.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
78 | Amani Vaye | Fr | Lathrop | 16:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
79 | Nathaniel Ison | So | Chico | 16:37.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
80 | Theodore Harp | Fr | Escalon | 16:40.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Lathrop | 16:44.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Jose Duhn | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 16:45.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Howren | So | Union Mine | 16:55.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
84 | Isaac Lindberg | So | Christian Brothers | 16:58.3 | 8:05 | 10/17 | 24/33 | 2/3 | 17:33 (0:35) |
16:22.3 | 16:07.96 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
85 | Holten Mercer | So | West Campus | 17:04.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
86 | Octavio Oregon-Zazueta | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 17:08.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Fregoso | So | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 17:08.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
88 | Noah Curtis-Paul | So | St Mary’s | 17:09.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
89 | Jack Steen | So | Christian Brothers | 17:11.4 | 8:11 | 11/17 | 25/33 | 2/3 | 15:57.65 | 14:39.8 | 14:31.28 | |
90 | Matix Trimble | Fr | Escalon | 17:12.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Bradley Cason | So | Union Mine | 17:13.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
92 | Eddie Castillo | Fr | Central Catholic | 17:16.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Brown | So | Buckingham Charter Magnet | 17:18.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
94 | Tristan Roberson | Fr | West Campus | 17:18.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
95 | Levi Lemmon | So | Union Mine | 17:33.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Caleb Symkowick-Rose | So | Christian Brothers | 17:35 | 8:22 | 12/17 | 26/33 | 2/2 | 18:16 (0:41) |
16:57.93 | 16:57.93 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
97 | Lucas Wagner | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:35.2 | 8:22 | 13/17 | 27/33 | 2/2 | ||||
98 | Bromley Wyrauch | So | Christian Brothers | 17:38.4 | 8:24 | 14/17 | 28/33 | 2/2 | 18:56 (1:18) |
15:26.6 | 15:26.6 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
99 | Adrian Chong | So | St Mary’s | 17:39.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
100 | Eamon Mullins | Fr | Central Catholic | 17:39.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
101 | Luis Verduzco | So | Escalon | 17:51.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Xu | So | Sacramento Country Day | 17:51.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
103 | Joey Zhu | So | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 18:03.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Ferreira | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:05.7 | 8:37 | 15/17 | 30/33 | 1/2 | ||||
105 | Alex Hong | So | West Campus | 18:14.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
106 | Eli Fernandez | Fr | St Mary’s | 18:15.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Collin Brace | Fr | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 18:44.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
108 | Alex Larrieu | So | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 18:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
109 | Allan Zepeda | So | Chico | 19:11.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
110 | Malachi Cookson | Fr | Twelve Bridges | 19:12.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
111 | Jarren Holloway | So | Lathrop | 19:15.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
112 | Dylan Daniel | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 19:15.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
113 | Robert Jones | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 19:21.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
114 | Jayden Ramos | So | Rosemont | 19:38.8 | 9:21 | |||||||
115 | Landon Grimaldi | Fr | Antelope | 19:53.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
116 | Jesus Hernandez | So | Woodland | 20:07 | 9:35 | |||||||
117 | Jackson Asher | Fr | Chico | 20:14.8 | 9:38 | |||||||
118 | Brenden Berchtold | Fr | Escalon | 20:20.2 | 9:41 | |||||||
119 | Edward Jackson | Fr | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 20:35.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
120 | Vincent Santanelli | Fr | Twelve Bridges | 20:41.6 | 9:51 | |||||||
121 | Tad Jiminez | Fr | Central Catholic | 20:55.3 | 9:58 | |||||||
122 | Nano Balangue | So | Pioneer | 20:57.7 | 9:59 | |||||||
123 | David Brown | Fr | Central Catholic | 21:07.9 | 10:04 | |||||||
124 | Ardee Nivera | So | Antelope | 21:13.9 | 10:07 | |||||||
125 | Enrique Leal-Sierra | Fr | Antelope | 21:17.4 | 10:08 | |||||||
126 | Alexander Whitmore | So | Antelope | 21:22.7 | 10:11 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Giatti | Fr | Leroy Greene Academy | 21:52.3 | 10:25 | |||||||
128 | Bardia Beheshti | Fr | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy | 22:10.3 | 10:33 | |||||||
129 | Scott Kong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:30.5 | 10:43 | 16/17 | 31/33 | 2/2 | ||||
130 | Joaquin Pena | Fr | Chico | 23:06.3 | 11:00 | |||||||
131 | Ian Mora | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 23:17.4 | 11:05 | |||||||
132 | Wyatt Giubbini | So | Antelope | 23:21.9 | 11:08 | |||||||
133 | Alex Valdez | So | Christian Brothers | 24:41.6 | 11:46 | 17/17 | 32/33 | 2/2 | 24:24.47 | 21:53.68 | 21:53.68 | |
134 | Matthew Lopez | Fr | Central Catholic | 24:50.1 | 11:50 | |||||||
135 | Gianni Adamo | So | Central Catholic | 30:00 | 14:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Mary’s 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:09 |
69:10 13:50 6:35 |
47 | Elijah Bishop Fr 13:47 6:34 6 |
Jonah Millonida Fr 13:47 6:34 7 |
Manuel Villa Fr 13:51 6:35 10 |
Charlie Chavez Fr 13:51 6:36 11 |
Michael Paul So 13:55 6:38 13 |
Jayden Hinkston Fr 14:01 6:40 14 |
Israel Lua Fr 14:04 6:42 16 |
2 | Chico 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
68:41 13:44 6:33 |
56 | Kenton Girt Fr 13:17 6:19 4 |
Tej Sidhu Fr 13:18 6:20 5 |
Toby Stephens So 13:53 6:36 12 |
Brian Hu So 14:05 6:42 17 |
Cameron Tennis Fr 14:09 6:44 18 |
Owen Greene Fr 14:30 6:54 26 |
Oscar Bergmann Fr 15:03 7:10 35 |
3 | Twelve Bridges 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:19 |
68:59 13:48 6:34 |
68 | Jackson Geiselman So 13:04 6:13 1 |
Cameron Mobley So 13:04 6:13 2 |
Peter Kendall Fr 13:05 6:14 3 |
Adrian Placencia Fr 14:22 6:51 23 |
Christian Girard Fr 15:23 7:20 39 |
Adrian Yancey So 15:29 7:22 44 |
Malachi Cookson Fr 19:13 9:09 76 |
4 | Buckingham Charter Magnet 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
72:16 14:27 6:53 |
118 | Diego Rodriguez Fr 14:02 6:41 15 |
Kyle Lang So 14:22 6:50 22 |
Jonathan (Jake) Cubol So 14:26 6:52 24 |
Anthony Hernandez So 14:36 6:57 27 |
Jacob Castillo So 14:50 7:04 30 |
Emiliano Ortiz Fr 16:07 7:40 49 |
Gabriel Fregoso So 17:09 8:10 66 |
5 | Christian Brothers 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
72:41 14:32 6:55 |
124 | Marc Thomas Valdez So 13:48 6:34 9 |
Finn Rigby Fr 14:15 6:47 19 |
Jonah Hrabe Fr 14:52 7:05 31 |
Edwin Sperring So 14:52 7:05 32 |
William Faust So 14:54 7:06 33 |
John Buxie Fr 15:19 7:18 38 |
Mason Edgett Fr 15:27 7:21 42 |
6 | Roseville 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
75:25 15:05 7:11 |
175 | Ryan Hunter Fr 14:21 6:50 21 |
Cameron Browning So 14:41 6:59 29 |
Cooper Moore Fr 14:57 7:07 34 |
Gabriel Thomas So 15:03 7:10 36 |
Tobin Thomas So 16:22 7:48 55 |
||
7 | John Adams Academy (Roseville) 4-5-6-7-7 Gap: 4:56 |
78:53 15:47 7:31 |
206 | Aiden Brandon So 13:48 6:34 8 |
Kole Hahn So 14:39 6:58 28 |
Sterling Custer So 15:28 7:22 43 |
Pearce Glauser So 16:14 7:44 52 |
Collin Brace Fr 18:44 8:55 75 |
Dylan Daniel So 19:16 9:10 78 |
Robert Jones So 19:22 9:13 79 |
8 | West Campus 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
79:00 15:48 7:31 |
224 | Jordan Bailey Fr 14:26 6:52 25 |
Ryan Holler So 15:16 7:16 37 |
Gabriel Aguilar Fr 16:06 7:40 48 |
Reilly Mathany Fr 16:08 7:41 50 |
Holten Mercer So 17:04 8:08 64 |
Tristan Roberson Fr 17:19 8:15 70 |
Alex Hong So 18:15 8:41 74 |
9 | Lathrop 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:13 |
80:18 16:04 7:39 |
252 | Jared Cook Fr 15:25 7:20 40 |
Caleb Montiel Fr 15:25 7:21 41 |
Bryan Barrera So 16:16 7:45 54 |
Malcolm Lech Fr 16:36 7:54 58 |
Amani Vaye Fr 16:37 7:55 59 |
Daniel Hernandez Fr 16:45 7:58 61 |
Jarren Holloway So 19:15 9:10 77 |
10 | Escalon 7-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:32 |
82:06 16:25 7:49 |
267 | Daniel Bagadiong So 14:20 6:49 20 |
Jake Sawyer So 16:02 7:38 47 |
Theodore Harp Fr 16:41 7:56 60 |
Matix Trimble Fr 17:13 8:12 67 |
Luis Verduzco So 17:51 8:30 73 |
Brenden Berchtold Fr 20:20 9:41 81 |
|
11 | Union Mine 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:33 |
84:10 16:50 8:01 |
305 | Danny Danenhauer So 16:01 7:37 46 |
Weston Palmer Fr 16:27 7:50 57 |
Jacob Howren So 16:55 8:03 63 |
Bradley Cason So 17:14 8:12 68 |
Levi Lemmon So 17:33 8:22 71 |
||
12 | Leroy Greene Academy 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 5:54 |
88:08 17:38 8:24 |
315 | Louis Taylor Fr 15:58 7:36 45 |
Vinent Dalli So 16:24 7:48 56 |
Jose Duhn So 16:45 7:59 62 |
Octavio Oregon-Zazueta So 17:09 8:10 65 |
Ethan Giatti Fr 21:52 10:25 87 |
Ian Mora So 23:17 11:05 88 |
|
13 | Antelope 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:07 |
94:50 18:58 9:02 |
353 | Enrique Pacheco So 16:10 7:42 51 |
Maddox Richards So 16:15 7:44 53 |
Landon Grimaldi Fr 19:54 9:28 80 |
Ardee Nivera So 21:14 10:07 84 |
Enrique Leal-Sierra Fr 21:17 10:08 85 |
Alexander Whitmore So 21:23 10:11 86 |
Wyatt Giubbini So 23:22 11:08 89 |
14 | Central Catholic 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 7:34 |
101:49 20:22 9:42 |
396 | Eddie Castillo Fr 17:16 8:13 69 |
Eamon Mullins Fr 17:40 8:25 72 |
Tad Jiminez Fr 20:55 9:58 82 |
David Brown Fr 21:08 10:04 83 |
Matthew Lopez Fr 24:50 11:50 90 |
Gianni Adamo So 30:00 14:17 91 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chico 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
75:37 15:07 7:12 |
31 | Owen Greene Fr 14:30 6:54 3 |
Oscar Bergmann Fr 15:03 7:10 5 |
Aidan Littrell-Poon Fr 15:04 7:11 6 |
Jake Konkin Fr 15:08 7:12 7 |
Wyatt Bilinsky Fr 15:52 7:33 10 |
Quim Cata Samaranch So 15:53 7:34 11 |
Emiliano Ibranez Fr 16:24 7:49 13 |
2 | St Mary’s 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:38 |
77:32 15:30 7:23 |
42 | Jayden Hinkston Fr 14:01 6:40 1 |
Israel Lua Fr 14:04 6:42 2 |
Ryan Hanker Fr 14:38 6:58 4 |
Noah Curtis-Paul So 17:09 8:10 16 |
Adrian Chong So 17:39 8:24 19 |
Eli Fernandez Fr 18:15 8:42 20 |
|
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
80:08 16:02 7:38 |
58 | John Buxie Fr 15:19 7:18 8 |
Mason Edgett Fr 15:27 7:21 9 |
Nicholas Buckman Fr 15:56 7:35 12 |
Jackson Levasseur Fr 16:28 7:50 14 |
Isaac Lindberg So 16:58 8:05 15 |
Jack Steen So 17:11 8:11 17 |
Caleb Symkowick-Rose So 17:35 8:22 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chico 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:18 |
84:31 16:54 8:03 |
20 | Quim Cata Samaranch So 15:53 7:34 1 |
Emiliano Ibranez Fr 16:24 7:49 2 |
Joaquin Chavez Fr 16:25 7:49 3 |
Nathaniel Ison So 16:38 7:55 4 |
Allan Zepeda So 19:11 9:08 10 |
Jackson Asher Fr 20:15 9:38 11 |
Joaquin Pena Fr 23:06 11:00 13 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
88:06 17:37 8:23 |
35 | Jack Steen So 17:11 8:11 5 |
Caleb Symkowick-Rose So 17:35 8:22 6 |
Lucas Wagner Fr 17:35 8:22 7 |
Bromley Wyrauch So 17:38 8:24 8 |
Ryan Ferreira Fr 18:06 8:37 9 |
Scott Kong Fr 22:31 10:43 12 |
Alex Valdez So 24:42 11:46 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Owen Wiseley, So, 12:06, Folsom | Folsom, 63:40.4, 39 |
F/S Small Schoo | Moises Cortes Garcia, Fr, 12:39.6, Livingston | St Mary’s, 69:09.9, 47 |
JV | Nicholas Saavedra, Jr, 12:06, Central Catholic | Jesuit, 65:57.5, 24 |
V | Nathan Short, Sr, 10:38.3, Folsom | Jesuit, 58:17.5, 114 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Aroha Routray, So, 16:04.6, Folsom | Bella Vista, 85:46.3, 29 |
F/S Small Schoo | Paige Rupert, Fr, 15:24.9, Christian Brothers | St Mary’s, 86:30.9, 46 |
JV | Flora Wilondja, Jr, 17:15.9, Encina | Christian Brothers, 99:58.4, 35 |
V | Brooke Butler, Sr, 13:01.4, Oak Ridge | Oak Ridge, 71:11.1, 86 |