Christian Brothers Results from the SVC Center Meet #1 at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/9/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baeza, Brandon | Fr | V | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 32/73 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 4/5 | |||||
Barnes, James | So | V | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 25/73 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 5/7 | 19:59 | ||||
Davis, Brian | Fr | F/S | 15:57 | 7:36 | 2.1 | 29/56 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 4/6 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Robin | Jr | V | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 41/73 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 3/4 | 21:40 | ||||
Domek, Nic | So | F/S | 14:04 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 8/56 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/8 | |||||
Dumonchelle, Dakota | Sr | V | 26:05 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 51/73 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/3 | 24:39 | 24:39 | 24:22 | ||
Fenocchio, Scott | Jr | V | 25:50 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 50/73 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 3/3 | 21:58 | ||||
Francisco, Miguel | Jr | V | 26:15 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 52/73 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/3 | 25:27 | ||||
Gardner, Connor | Sr | V | 23:23 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 40/73 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 4/4 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | ||
Goodman, Cameron | Sr | V | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 11/73 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 5/7 | 18:02 | 18:02 | 17:12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Havey, Matthew | Sr | V | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 34/73 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 4/5 | 19:27 | 19:25 | 19:02 | ||
Haynie, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 17:43 | 8:26 | 2.1 | 49/56 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/4 | |||||
Lagunas, Mark | Fr | F/S | 16:46 | 7:59 | 2.1 | 39/56 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/5 | |||||
Ledesma, James | Sr | V | 28:26 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 59/73 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 3/3 | 25:21 | 25:21 | 23:19 | ||
Lian, Evan | Sr | V | 23:17 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 39/73 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 4/5 | 22:00 | 21:09 | 21:09 | ||
Perez, Steven | Sr | V | 29:36 | 9:33 | 3.1 | 64/73 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Reza, Jordan | Sr | V | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 30/73 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 5/6 | 22:15 (0:40,3.0) |
22:15 (0:40,3.0) |
22:15 (0:40,3.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rhodes, Charlie | Sr | V | 28:33 | 9:13 | 3.1 | 61/73 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Robie, Charlie | Jr | V | 36:42 | 11:50 | 3.1 | 73/73 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 2/2 | 37:48 (1:06,2.9) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Roselli, Vincent | Fr | F/S | 13:56 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 6/56 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Shahbazian, Mitchell | So | F/S | 16:46 | 7:59 | 2.1 | 38/56 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/5 | 14:50 | 14:50 | |||
Thalhammer, Korbi | Fr | F/S | 18:17 | 8:42 | 2.1 | 51/56 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | |||||
Thayer, Ronnie | So | F/S | 14:33 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 14/56 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 14:03 | 14:03 | |||
Tierney, Johnathan | So | F/S | 14:56 | 7:07 | 2.1 | 15/56 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/7 | 14:02 | 14:02 | |||
Toomey, Eric | Sr | V | 29:26 | 9:30 | 3.1 | 63/73 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/2 | 23:06 | 23:06 | 23:06 | ||
Valmores, Taylor | Jr | V | 28:29 | 9:11 | 3.1 | 60/73 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 3/3 | |||||
Wallrich, Jake | Sr | V | 24:25 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 45/73 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 3/4 | 21:19 | 21:19 | 21:17 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 105:34 3:00 |
3.1 | 6:49 | 6:08 | 7:06 | 99 | 5:48 | 89:04 | 89:04 | 85:11 | Cameron Goodman (10), James Barnes (20), Jordan Reza (21), Brandon Baeza (23), Matthew Havey (25) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 120:19 2:33 |
3.1 | 7:46 | 7:31 | 8:20 | 64 | 6:47 | 96:13 | 96:13 | 96:13 | Evan Lian (10), Connor Gardner (11), Robin Davis (12), Jake Wallrich (14), Scott Fenocchio (17) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 137:48 2:28 |
3.1 | 8:53 | 8:25 | 9:13 | 27 | 8:46 | 107:08 | 105:15 | 105:15 | Dakota Dumonchelle (1), Miguel Francisco (2), James Ledesma (7), Taylor Valmores (8), Charlie Rhodes (9) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 73:26 2:01 |
2.1 | 7:00 | 6:38 | 7:36 | 68 | 6:20 | 67:24 | 63:49 | Vincent Roselli (6), Nic Domek (8), Ronnie Thayer (14), Johnathan Tierney (15), Brian Davis (25) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | Oak Ridge | 17:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
2 | Nathan Williams | Oak Ridge | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
3 | Benji Xie | Oak Ridge | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
4 | Riley Ruppenthol | Ponderosa | 17:59 | 5:48 | ||||||||
5 | Zach Speno | Oak Ridge | 18:00 | 5:48 | ||||||||
6 | Clay McNamee | Oak Ridge | 18:19 | 5:55 | ||||||||
7 | Riley Martin | Vista Del Lago | 18:30 | 5:58 | ||||||||
8 | Jacob Trullo | Ponderosa | 18:33 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Mitchell Hawkins | Ponderosa | 18:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Graver | Cordova | 18:53 | 6:05 | ||||||||
11 | Cameron Goodman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:00 | 6:08 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 5/7 | 18:02 | 18:02 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
12 | Matt Freitag | Galt | 19:29 | 6:17 | ||||||||
13 | Andrew Walker | Ponderosa | 19:31 | 6:18 | ||||||||
14 | James Dutta | Oak Ridge | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
15 | Spencer Jones | Ponderosa | 19:50 | 6:24 | ||||||||
16 | Ian Kennedy | Vista Del Lago | 19:50 | 6:24 | ||||||||
17 | Eddy Button | Galt | 20:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
18 | Kristofer Moen-Chin | Ponderosa | 20:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
19 | Mitch Bamford | Oak Ridge | 20:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
20 | Ricky Stewart | Oak Ridge | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
21 | Kirk Kelly | Galt | 20:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
22 | Curtis Duncan | Ponderosa | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
23 | Chip Hendricks | Ponderosa | 21:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
24 | Coedy Hill | Ponderosa | 21:15 | 6:51 | ||||||||
25 | James Barnes | So | Christian Brothers | 21:19 | 6:53 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 5/7 | ||||
26 | Bobby Mclehin | Vista Del Lago | 21:23 | 6:54 | ||||||||
27 | Ian Moyer | Ponderosa | 21:29 | 6:56 | ||||||||
28 | Anthony Zuccaro | Oak Ridge | 21:31 | 6:56 | ||||||||
29 | Andrew Lowrance | Ponderosa | 21:34 | 6:57 | ||||||||
30 | Jordan Reza | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 5/6 | 22:15 (0:40) |
22:15 (0:40) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Enrique Zavala | Galt | 21:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
32 | Brandon Baeza | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:40 | 6:59 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 4/5 | ||||
33 | Erick Paepke | Galt | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
34 | Matthew Havey | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:00 | 7:06 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 4/5 | 19:27 | 19:25 | ||
35 | Austin Purcell | Ponderosa | 22:25 | 7:14 | ||||||||
36 | Kyle Shea | Ponderosa | 22:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
37 | Austin Blake | Galt | 22:40 | 7:19 | ||||||||
38 | Bradly Brown | Galt | 22:55 | 7:24 | ||||||||
39 | Evan Lian | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:17 | 7:31 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 4/5 | 22:00 | 21:09 | ||
40 | Connor Gardner | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:23 | 7:33 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 4/4 | 21:27 | 21:27 | ||
41 | Robin Davis | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:24 | 7:33 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Travis Clausen | Ponderosa | 23:39 | 7:38 | ||||||||
43 | Lucas Bailey | Union Mine | 23:59 | 7:44 | ||||||||
44 | DrakeReid Reynoso | Galt | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
45 | Jake Wallrich | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:25 | 7:53 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 3/4 | 21:19 | 21:19 | ||
46 | Guadalupe Quezada | Galt | 25:11 | 8:07 | ||||||||
47 | Kurt Marpuri | Cordova | 25:25 | 8:12 | ||||||||
48 | Brian Lindsley | Galt | 25:31 | 8:14 | ||||||||
49 | Kyle Barcus | Cordova | 25:37 | 8:16 | ||||||||
50 | Scott Fenocchio | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:50 | 8:20 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 3/3 | ||||
51 | Dakota Dumonchelle | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:05 | 8:25 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/3 | 24:39 | 24:39 | ||
52 | Miguel Francisco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:15 | 8:28 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/3 | ||||
53 | Vince Pellegri | Galt | 26:23 | 8:31 | ||||||||
54 | Dominic Bland | Galt | 26:25 | 8:31 | ||||||||
55 | Steven Reichmuth | Galt | 26:43 | 8:37 | ||||||||
56 | Erik Anderson | Cordova | 26:56 | 8:41 | ||||||||
57 | Shawn Johnson | Cordova | 27:01 | 8:43 | ||||||||
58 | Michael Medina | galt | 27:11 | 8:46 | ||||||||
59 | James Ledesma | Sr | Christian Brothers | 28:26 | 9:10 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 3/3 | 25:21 | 25:21 | ||
60 | Taylor Valmores | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:29 | 9:11 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 3/3 | ||||
61 | Charlie Rhodes | Sr | Christian Brothers | 28:33 | 9:13 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/2 | ||||
62 | Neal Luu | Galt | 29:06 | 9:23 | ||||||||
63 | Eric Toomey | Sr | Christian Brothers | 29:26 | 9:30 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/2 | 23:06 | 23:06 | ||
64 | Steven Perez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 29:36 | 9:33 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/2 | ||||
65 | Genesis Ford | Galt | 30:13 | 9:45 | ||||||||
66 | Kevin Rodgers | Galt | 30:32 | 9:51 | ||||||||
67 | Hayden Moore | Union Mine | 30:49 | 9:56 | ||||||||
68 | Josh LaCount | Cordova | 31:39 | 10:13 | ||||||||
69 | Chris Morales | Galt | 31:57 | 10:18 | ||||||||
70 | Zach Mietz | Galt | 33:08 | 10:41 | ||||||||
71 | David Oawster | Galt | 34:02 | 10:59 | ||||||||
72 | Ben Lundahl | Galt | 34:07 | 11:00 | ||||||||
73 | Charlie Robie | Jr | Christian Brothers | 36:42 | 11:50 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
90:01 18:00 5:48 |
17 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh - 17:46 5:44 1 |
Nathan Williams - 17:58 5:48 2 |
Benji Xie - 17:58 5:48 3 |
Zach Speno - 18:00 5:48 5 |
Clay McNamee - 18:19 5:55 6 |
James Dutta - 19:45 6:22 13 |
Mitch Bamford - 20:41 6:40 17 |
2 | Ponderosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
94:30 18:54 6:06 |
45 | Riley Ruppenthol - 17:59 5:48 4 |
Jacob Trullo - 18:33 5:59 7 |
Mitchell Hawkins - 18:37 6:00 8 |
Andrew Walker - 19:31 6:18 12 |
Spencer Jones - 19:50 6:24 14 |
Kristofer Moen-Chin - 20:19 6:33 16 |
Curtis Duncan - 20:55 6:45 19 |
3 | Galt 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
103:59 20:48 6:43 |
90 | Matt Freitag - 19:29 6:17 11 |
Eddy Button - 20:16 6:32 15 |
Kirk Kelly - 20:52 6:44 18 |
Enrique Zavala - 21:39 6:59 22 |
Erick Paepke - 21:43 7:00 24 |
Austin Blake - 22:40 7:19 26 |
Bradly Brown - 22:55 7:24 27 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:00 |
105:34 21:07 6:49 |
99 | Cameron Goodman Sr 19:00 6:08 10 |
James Barnes So 21:19 6:53 20 |
Jordan Reza Sr 21:35 6:58 21 |
Brandon Baeza Fr 21:40 6:59 23 |
Matthew Havey Sr 22:00 7:06 25 |
Evan Lian Sr 23:17 7:31 28 |
Connor Gardner Sr 23:23 7:33 29 |
5 | Cordova 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:08 |
123:52 24:46 7:59 |
135 | Josh Graver - 18:53 6:05 9 |
Kurt Marpuri - 25:25 8:12 30 |
Kyle Barcus - 25:37 8:16 31 |
Erik Anderson - 26:56 8:41 32 |
Shawn Johnson - 27:01 8:43 33 |
Josh LaCount - 31:39 10:13 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
105:11 21:02 6:47 |
15 | Kristofer Moen-Chin - 20:19 6:33 1 |
Curtis Duncan - 20:55 6:45 2 |
Chip Hendricks - 21:13 6:51 3 |
Coedy Hill - 21:15 6:51 4 |
Ian Moyer - 21:29 6:56 5 |
Andrew Lowrance - 21:34 6:57 6 |
Austin Purcell - 22:25 7:14 7 |
2 | Galt 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:51 |
120:17 24:03 7:46 |
61 | Austin Blake - 22:40 7:19 8 |
Bradly Brown - 22:55 7:24 9 |
DrakeReid Reynoso - 24:00 7:45 13 |
Guadalupe Quezada - 25:11 8:07 15 |
Brian Lindsley - 25:31 8:14 16 |
Vince Pellegri - 26:23 8:31 20 |
Dominic Bland - 26:25 8:31 21 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
120:19 24:04 7:46 |
64 | Evan Lian Sr 23:17 7:31 10 |
Connor Gardner Sr 23:23 7:33 11 |
Robin Davis Jr 23:24 7:33 12 |
Jake Wallrich Sr 24:25 7:53 14 |
Scott Fenocchio Jr 25:50 8:20 17 |
Dakota Dumonchelle Sr 26:05 8:25 18 |
Miguel Francisco Jr 26:15 8:28 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
137:48 27:34 8:53 |
27 | Dakota Dumonchelle Sr 26:05 8:25 1 |
Miguel Francisco Jr 26:15 8:28 2 |
James Ledesma Sr 28:26 9:10 7 |
Taylor Valmores Jr 28:29 9:11 8 |
Charlie Rhodes Sr 28:33 9:13 9 |
Eric Toomey Sr 29:26 9:30 11 |
Steven Perez Sr 29:36 9:33 12 |
2 | Galt 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 2:43 |
135:48 27:10 8:46 |
28 | Vince Pellegri - 26:23 8:31 3 |
Dominic Bland - 26:25 8:31 4 |
Steven Reichmuth - 26:43 8:37 5 |
Michael Medina - 27:11 8:46 6 |
Neal Luu - 29:06 9:23 10 |
Genesis Ford - 30:13 9:45 13 |
Kevin Rodgers - 30:32 9:51 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Prestegard | Oak Ridge | 12:39 | 6:01 | ||||||||
2 | Dusty Armstrong | Oak Ridge | 12:39 | 6:01 | ||||||||
3 | Matt Wintiler | Vista Del Lago | 12:58 | 6:10 | ||||||||
4 | Evan Baxter | Oak Ridge | 13:03 | 6:13 | ||||||||
5 | David Howell | Vista Del Lago | 13:40 | 6:30 | ||||||||
6 | Vincent Roselli | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:56 | 6:38 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
7 | Zach Thornton | Oak Ridge | 13:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
8 | Nic Domek | So | Christian Brothers | 14:04 | 6:42 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/8 | ||||
9 | Dale Skinner | Ponderosa | 14:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
10 | Jake Zaeltner | Oak Ridge | 14:10 | 6:45 | ||||||||
11 | Zach Jarger | Vista Del Lago | 14:14 | 6:47 | ||||||||
12 | Marcos Conde | Oak Ridge | 14:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
13 | Evan Scherzinger | Oak Ridge | 14:30 | 6:54 | ||||||||
14 | Ronnie Thayer | So | Christian Brothers | 14:33 | 6:56 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 14:03 | 14:03 | ||
15 | Johnathan Tierney | So | Christian Brothers | 14:56 | 7:07 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/7 | 14:02 | 14:02 | ||
16 | Anthony Tiapon | Liberty Ranch | 15:08 | 7:12 | ||||||||
17 | Shane Wise | Union Mine | 15:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
18 | Austin Johnson | Cordova | 15:28 | 7:22 | ||||||||
19 | Sam Meyers | Liberty Ranch | 15:32 | 7:24 | ||||||||
20 | Austin Lamire | Liberty Ranch | 15:35 | 7:25 | ||||||||
21 | Jonathon Detillian | Union Mine | 15:39 | 7:27 | ||||||||
22 | Spence Coumbs | Galt | 15:30 | 7:23 | ||||||||
23 | Trevor Morgan | Liberty Ranch | 15:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
24 | Thomas Dehoney | Liberty Ranch | 15:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
25 | Sam Ruby | Vista Del Lago | 15:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
26 | Chris Wilcox | Oak Ridge | 15:45 | 7:30 | ||||||||
27 | Jordan Shimozaki | Liberty Ranch | 15:45 | 7:30 | ||||||||
28 | Mitch Thompson | Vista Del Lago | 15:47 | 7:31 | ||||||||
29 | Brian Davis | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:57 | 7:36 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 4/6 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
30 | Jared Cook | Ponderosa | 15:58 | 7:36 | ||||||||
31 | Kevin Ralphs | Union Mine | 16:06 | 7:40 | ||||||||
32 | Mathew Thomas | Liberty Ranch | 16:07 | 7:40 | ||||||||
33 | Sean Schwedhelm | Liberty Ranch | 16:08 | 7:41 | ||||||||
34 | Nicholas Prete | Ponderosa | 16:20 | 7:47 | ||||||||
35 | Salmaan Noorani | Ponderosa | 16:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
36 | Jordan Takeuchi | Vista Del Lago | 16:27 | 7:50 | ||||||||
37 | Sergio Valdez | Ponderosa | 16:40 | 7:56 | ||||||||
38 | Mitchell Shahbazian | So | Christian Brothers | 16:46 | 7:59 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/5 | 14:50 | 14:50 | ||
39 | Mark Lagunas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:46 | 7:59 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/5 | ||||
40 | Mikey Slayton | Vista Del Lago | 16:48 | 8:00 | ||||||||
41 | Andrew McLaughlin | Liberty Ranch | 16:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
42 | Dylan Bullard | Galt | 17:00 | 8:06 | ||||||||
43 | Mike Meserole | Liberty Ranch | 17:04 | 8:08 | ||||||||
44 | Glen Hoopes | Cordova | 17:06 | 8:09 | ||||||||
45 | Kriskina Polavali | Vista Del Lago | 17:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
46 | Zach Sliver | Galt | 17:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
47 | Alex Sheldon | Galt | 17:18 | 8:14 | ||||||||
48 | Josh Michael | Oak Ridge | 17:23 | 8:17 | ||||||||
49 | Matthew Haynie | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:43 | 8:26 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/4 | ||||
50 | Evan Robenault | Ponderosa | 17:53 | 8:31 | ||||||||
51 | Korbi Thalhammer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:17 | 8:42 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/3 | ||||
52 | Alex Bourgoin | Liberty Ranch | 19:09 | 9:07 | ||||||||
53 | Joey Shimada | Union Mine | 19:19 | 9:12 | ||||||||
54 | Jeff Telgenhoff | Oak Ridge | 19:22 | 9:13 | ||||||||
55 | Victor Luu | Galt | 19:23 | 9:14 | ||||||||
56 | Cruz Fregoso | Ponderosa | 23:14 | 11:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
66:30 13:18 6:20 |
24 | Parker Prestegard - 12:39 6:01 1 |
Dusty Armstrong - 12:39 6:01 2 |
Evan Baxter - 13:03 6:13 4 |
Zach Thornton - 13:59 6:40 7 |
Jake Zaeltner - 14:10 6:45 10 |
Marcos Conde - 14:15 6:47 12 |
Evan Scherzinger - 14:30 6:54 13 |
2 | Vista Del Lago 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
72:23 14:29 6:54 |
65 | Matt Wintiler - 12:58 6:10 3 |
David Howell - 13:40 6:30 5 |
Zach Jarger - 14:14 6:47 11 |
Sam Ruby - 15:44 7:30 22 |
Mitch Thompson - 15:47 7:31 24 |
Jordan Takeuchi - 16:27 7:50 30 |
Mikey Slayton - 16:48 8:00 34 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
73:26 14:41 7:00 |
68 | Vincent Roselli Fr 13:56 6:38 6 |
Nic Domek So 14:04 6:42 8 |
Ronnie Thayer So 14:33 6:56 14 |
Johnathan Tierney So 14:56 7:07 15 |
Brian Davis Fr 15:57 7:36 25 |
Mitchell Shahbazian So 16:46 7:59 32 |
Mark Lagunas Fr 16:46 7:59 33 |
4 | Liberty Ranch 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
77:41 15:32 7:24 |
92 | Anthony Tiapon - 15:08 7:12 16 |
Sam Meyers - 15:32 7:24 17 |
Austin Lamire - 15:35 7:25 18 |
Trevor Morgan - 15:42 7:29 20 |
Thomas Dehoney - 15:44 7:30 21 |
Jordan Shimozaki - 15:45 7:30 23 |
Mathew Thomas - 16:07 7:40 27 |
5 | Ponderosa 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
79:28 15:54 7:34 |
123 | Dale Skinner - 14:09 6:44 9 |
Jared Cook - 15:58 7:36 26 |
Nicholas Prete - 16:20 7:47 28 |
Salmaan Noorani - 16:21 7:47 29 |
Sergio Valdez - 16:40 7:56 31 |
Evan Robenault - 17:53 8:31 38 |
Cruz Fregoso - 23:14 11:04 40 |
6 | Galt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:53 |
86:28 17:18 8:14 |
166 | Spence Coumbs - 15:30 7:23 19 |
Dylan Bullard - 17:00 8:06 35 |
Zach Sliver - 17:17 8:14 36 |
Alex Sheldon - 17:18 8:14 37 |
Victor Luu - 19:23 9:14 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.