Christian Brothers Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/93
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dillon, Rebecca | Jr | V | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 72/143 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 34/45 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristen Schreiber | Jr | Miramonte | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Melody Haas | Sr | Clear Lake | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Ellen Muench | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Jamie Herbst | Sr | Yreka | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Lori Fancon | Sr | Taft Union | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Cristina Sanchez | Fr | McFarland | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Tracy Maxwell | So | Maranatha | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Kim Reynolds | Jr | Branson | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Jenny Spoon | Jr | West Valley | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Shelby Horgan | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Slobahn Elster | So | Morro Bay | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Sierra Domaille | Jr | Mammoth | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Sally Pyle | Sr | Lassen | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Lucia Sanchez | Sr | McFarland | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Jen Ponig | So | Terra Linda | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Jessica Lunt | So | Coronado | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Jacqueline Guesno | Jr | St Anthony | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Amy Bergenske | Sr | Fortuna | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Faye Roundy | Sr | Morro Bay | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Claire Ryan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Shannon Nohr | Jr | Miramonte | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Eve Phillips | Jr | Miramonte | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Carrie Kronberg | Fr | Ursuline | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Sunny Shaffer | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Lissa De Fries | So | Campolindo | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Christy Bill | Jr | Lassen | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Ashley Caro | So | Chaminade | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Kristi Andrews | Jr | Lassen | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Luann Vitellaro | Fr | Anderson | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Meredith Christian | So | Garces Memorial | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Ellen Van Den Berg | So | Morro Bay | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Vanessa Brenton | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Gina Blanchard | Jr | Yreka | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Dee Dee Gorbet | Sr | Lassen | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Tracy Bowling | Fr | Taft Union | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Kelly Rose | Fr | Lassen | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Adrianne Woods | So | Morro Bay | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Shauna O'leary | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Megan Canova | Jr | Ursuline | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Brenna Nurmi | Jr | Ursuline | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Susanna Fisher | Jr | Summerville | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Melissa Macpherson | Fr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Mary Higgins | So | Chaminade | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Danielle Wall | Sr | Carmel | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Tina Gedney | Fr | Morro Bay | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Tanya Gonzales | So | McFarland | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Laurie Juranek | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Michele Cicciarell | So | West Valley | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Claudia Bruins | Jr | Dixon | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Schwarz | Fr | Lassen | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Katherine Zabloudil | Jr | Bishops | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Shannon Steele | Fr | Chaminade | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Becky Trafeanty | So | Chaminade | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Serena De La Place | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Sendi Kalcic | Sr | Capuchino | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Quinn Rogers | So | Ursuline | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Angie Hansen | Sr | Coronado | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Waleska Valle | Jr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Traci Anderson | Sr | Yreka | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Alice Irvine | So | The York School | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Stephanie Koeper | Jr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Kristen Sciarra | Fr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Liz Spurlock | Jr | Dixon | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Denise Ellis | Sr | Sierra | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Niki Salcido | Fr | Taft Union | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Stacey Hauptman | Sr | Anderson | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Tracie Fowler | Fr | Centennial | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Julie Gilde | Fr | Dixon | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Brook Carnagey | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Andrea Zimmerman | So | Temescal Canyon | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Samantha Richards | So | Lassen | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Rebecca Dillon | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:19 | 6:53 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 34/45 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
73 | Donna Bruins | Sr | Dixon | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Isabelle Young | Jr | The York School | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Misha Sivia | Jr | Miramonte | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Nicole Curran | So | Yreka | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Kaylee Brittian | Fr | Centennial | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Laia Giambastianni | Jr | Ursuline | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Melinda Goad | So | Oak Park | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Susie Schell | So | Miramonte | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Elisabeth Gould | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Meredith Sullivan | Fr | The York School | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Sandy Medeiros | Sr | Hilmar | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Mari Mora | Fr | Escalon | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Leslie Mcgorman | Sr | Taft Union | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Cindy Ham | Fr | Yreka | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Camille Cohen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Natalie Banas | Sr | Dixon | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Lisa Taylor | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
90 | Julie Dillaway | Sr | Francis Parker | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Yvonne Goodson | So | Chaminade | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Cheri Carter | So | McFarland | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Ann Moore | Fr | Escalon | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Sonja Willis | Fr | Morro Bay | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Juanita Robles | So | McFarland | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Cristi Morf | Sr | St Helena | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Georgina Balkwell | Jr | Ursuline | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Tatiana Schrakoff | So | Wheatland | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Amy Rice | Fr | Miramonte | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Kari De Leeow | Sr | Bishops | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Katie Cortright | Fr | Yreka | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Aimee Lowry | So | Bret Harte | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Sara Yellen | So | Francis Parker | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Rosie Leutzinger | So | Pacific Grove | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Unknown Harris | Unknown - SS | 22:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
106 | Rachel Boonstra | Sr | Calvin Christian | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
107 | Ramona Neitsch | Fr | Yreka | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
108 | Heather Messenger | Jr | Morro Bay | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
109 | Kristi Gibbs | Jr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Ashley Stepanek | So | Miramonte | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Jasmine Watts | Fr | Coronado | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Whitney Firebaugh | Fr | Escalon | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Christine Kushnir | So | Bishops | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Kim Mannizzi | Jr | Ursuline | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Olivia Trejo | So | Escalon | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Stephanie Tobin | Jr | Dixon | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | Gabe Popoff | Jr | Bishops | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Teresa Heagerty | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Holly Spencer | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
120 | Jennifer Poole | So | Chaminade | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Catherine Eikel | Fr | Bishops | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Michelle Berchtold | Jr | Escalon | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Tiffany Fairchild | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
124 | Stephanie Pettigrew | So | Bishops | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
125 | Michelle Puentes | Sr | McFarland | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Gloria Diaz | So | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Romona Eschbach | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
128 | Jane Berridge | Sr | The York School | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
129 | Karla Ovando | Sr | McFarland | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
130 | Sarah Guy | Fr | The York School | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | Jamie Stayton | So | Escalon | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
132 | Leslie De Jager | Fr | Calvin Christian | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Tiffany Yochum | Sr | Taft Union | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Kristina Arias | Fr | Flintridge Sacred Heart | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Kirsten Neil | Fr | Coronado | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Sonia Da Silva | So | Escalon | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Beth Cole | So | Coronado | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
138 | Michelle Tschueper | Fr | Chaminade | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
139 | Brigid Ryan | Fr | Coronado | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
140 | Brenda Gonzales | Fr | Taft Union | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
141 | Jennifer Stidham | Sr | Dixon | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
142 | Stephanie Destramp | Fr | Taft Union | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
143 | Katie Moore | So | Coronado | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.