Christian Brothers Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barros, Madeline | So | JV | 18:58 | 8:37 | 2.2 | 57/73 | 2/3 | 6/8 | 10/12 | 18:37 | 18:17.4 | 18:04.7 | ||
DeVera, Lauren | Jr | V | 28:23 | 9:13 | 3.08 | 117/125 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 17/19 | 29:19.4 (0:56,3.2) |
29:19.4 (0:56,3.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Donovan, Erin | Jr | V | 23:38 | 7:40 | 3.08 | 66/125 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 23/29 | |||||
Esquivel, Miranda | So | F/S | 16:32 | 7:31 | 2.2 | 37/94 | 4/5 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 16:37 (0:05,0.5) |
16:17.8 | 16:17.8 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Gorry, Laura | Fr | F/S | 14:50 | 6:45 | 2.2 | 8/94 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 16:39.1 (1:49,10.9) |
16:39.1 (1:49,10.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hewitt, Lindsay | Fr | F/S | 16:12 | 7:22 | 2.2 | 28/94 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 3/17 | 16:33.7 (0:22,2.2) |
16:33.7 (0:22,2.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Monteverde, Bella | So | JV | 18:58 | 8:37 | 2.2 | 56/73 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 12/14 | 18:03.2 | 18:03.2 | |||
Ruiz, Julia | Jr | V | 25:21 | 8:14 | 3.08 | 86/125 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 18/26 | |||||
Stan-ugbene, Vanessa | Fr | F/S | 20:16 | 9:13 | 2.2 | 84/94 | 5/5 | 7/8 | 9/11 | 22:35.2 (2:19,10.3) |
22:35.2 (2:19,10.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Steiner, Nemeisha | Jr | V | 26:03 | 8:27 | 3.08 | 95/125 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 17/20 | |||||
Swanson, Suzanne | Jr | JV | 22:36 | 10:16 | 2.2 | 72/73 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 9/9 | 25:41 (3:05,12.0) |
25:41 (3:05,12.0) |
25:41 (3:05,12.0) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
White, Bridget | Fr | F/S | 14:42 | 6:41 | 2.2 | 7/94 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 5/20 | 15:26.2 (0:44,4.8) |
15:26.2 (0:44,4.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 5/11 | 82:32 5:34 |
2.2 | 7:30 | 6:41 | 9:13 | 124 | 6:42 | 80:56 | 81:55 | 80:56 | Bridget White (7), Laura Gorry (8), Lindsay Hewitt (21), Miranda Esquivel (29), Vanessa Stan-ugbene (59) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Larocco | Sr | St Francis | 16:56 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Emi Prim | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:20 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Miranda Myers | Jr | St Francis | 17:50 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Camille Boudreaux | Jr | St Francis | 18:38 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Katarina Stashyn | So | Vacaville Christian | 19:17 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Haley Silva | Jr | Sierra | 19:18 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Regina Nyareso | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:22 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Ariel Medina | Jr | St Francis | 19:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Mary De Aquino | Jr | Sacramento Waldorf | 19:37 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Brooke Lemke | So | McClatchy | 19:42 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Swingle | Jr | Del Campo | 19:42 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Kamra Newton | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:49 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Chase Worthen | So | St Francis | 19:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Veronica Blackwell | Jr | Del Campo | 19:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Mallory Shingle | Jr | St Francis | 20:07 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Claudia Robinson | So | Dixon | 20:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Kathryn Loken | Fr | Del Campo | 20:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Holden | So | Pioneer | 20:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Candice Lao | So | Sierra | 20:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Stanislaw | Sr | Beyer | 20:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Foster | Fr | Dixon | 21:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Anna Moore | Fr | Dixon | 21:03 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Ashley Anderson | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 21:04 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Kasey Mcnamara | Jr | Del Campo | 21:07 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Lizzie Robinson | Sr | McClatchy | 21:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Montague | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 21:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Suzie Ramirez | Fr | McClatchy | 21:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Diana Cruz | Fr | Sierra | 21:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Kyndall Riley | Sr | Sierra | 21:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Sophia O'neal | So | Dixon | 21:19 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Megan Howell | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 21:22 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Sara Musgrave | Sr | El Camino | 21:30 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Brooke Alger | Sr | Del Campo | 21:33 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Nikki Torres | So | Dixon | 21:36 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Megan Snook | So | Lincoln-L | 21:40 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Alex Trotter | So | Woodland | 21:44 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Paige Gowan | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:49 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Audrey Nishi | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Ashley Elliott | Sr | Sierra | 21:57 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Natalie Antolin | Sr | Monterey Trail | 21:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Emily Jumper | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Acacia Tenette | Fr | Center | 21:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Lucy Maloney | Sr | McClatchy | 22:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Maria Govea | Jr | McClatchy | 22:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Liz Coronado | So | Buhach Colony | 22:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Barbara Ramirez | Jr | McClatchy | 22:07 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Prescilla Fajardo | Jr | McNair | 22:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Samantha Heynen | Sr | Dixon | 22:23 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Martinez | Sr | Buhach Colony | 22:29 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Maddy Strong | Sr | St Francis | 22:31 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Nicolle Cooper | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 22:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Aleysa Bohannon | Fr | Delta | 22:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Gizelle Monteon | Sr | Merced | 22:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Annika Lehenbauer | Jr | Lincoln-L | 22:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Ma | Jr | Sierra | 22:53 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Mariajose Correa | Jr | Sierra | 22:54 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Alexis Casado | Jr | Buhach Colony | 22:54 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Rose Wilbourne | Jr | Buhach Colony | 22:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Illana Weisberg | Sr | Rio Americano | 23:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Alejandra Benavides | Sr | McClatchy | 23:11 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Chloe Rosy | Sr | Center | 23:20 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Stine | Vacaville Christian | 23:23 | 7:36 | ||||||||
63 | Anna Chmil | So | Foothill (Sacramento) | 23:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Roseline Aka | Sr | Del Campo | 23:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Yang | Sr | McNair | 23:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Erin Donovan | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:38 | 7:40 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 23/29 | ||||
67 | Jacqueline Grady | Sr | El Camino | 23:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Emily Coleman | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
69 | Kyla Mercado | Sr | McNair | 23:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
70 | Jemmi Weaver-quenga | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 23:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Nicole Graham | So | Ripon Christian | 23:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
72 | Kaitlyn Cheung | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
73 | Mackenzie Simpson | Fr | Lincoln-L | 23:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
74 | Cecilia Valdez | So | Vacaville Christian | 23:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Susannah Kiteck | Sr | Del Campo | 24:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
76 | Sanya Bedi | So | Buhach Colony | 24:06 | 7:49 | |||||||
77 | Miranda Foley | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 24:09 | 7:50 | |||||||
78 | Alex Ceja | So | Lincoln-L | 24:24 | 7:55 | |||||||
79 | Renee Taylor | So | Forest Lake Christian | 24:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Courtney Bloemhof | Jr | Ripon Christian | 24:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
81 | Natasha Solorio | So | Woodland | 24:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
82 | Preeya Patel | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:43 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Emily Arcala | Jr | Edison | 24:55 | 8:05 | |||||||
84 | Delaney Ridenour | Jr | El Camino | 25:00 | 8:07 | |||||||
85 | Amelia Easterbrook | Sr | El Camino | 25:11 | 8:11 | |||||||
86 | Julia Ruiz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:21 | 8:14 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 18/26 | ||||
87 | Chaidez Santos | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 25:28 | 8:16 | |||||||
88 | Samantha Dawson | So | Vacaville Christian | 25:32 | 8:17 | |||||||
89 | Grace Ferguson | Jr | Buckingham Charter magnet | 25:36 | 8:19 | |||||||
90 | Lindsay Farewell | Sr | Dixon | 25:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
91 | Kayla Gerdes | Jr | Ripon Christian | 25:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Bailey Broker | So | Ripon Christian | 25:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
93 | Hallie Sala | Jr | Pioneer | 25:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
94 | Bridget Linney | So | Woodland | 25:59 | 8:26 | |||||||
95 | Nemeisha Steiner | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:03 | 8:27 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 17/20 | ||||
96 | Katrina Rowsey | So | Delta | 26:06 | 8:28 | |||||||
97 | Miranda Ayala | So | Ripon Christian | 26:15 | 8:31 | |||||||
98 | Jessica Contreras | Jr | Delta | 26:21 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Emily Negus | So | Forest Lake Christian | 26:32 | 8:37 | |||||||
100 | Lynda Chao | Sr | McNair | 26:39 | 8:39 | |||||||
101 | Julissa Heredia | Jr | Monterey Trail | 26:39 | 8:39 | |||||||
102 | Jenny Mervau | Sr | Buckingham Charter magnet | 26:39 | 8:39 | |||||||
103 | Giselle Aguayo | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 26:48 | 8:42 | |||||||
104 | Brenda Chaidez | Sr | Beyer | 27:13 | 8:50 | |||||||
105 | Alma Cervantes | Sr | Woodland | 27:14 | 8:51 | |||||||
106 | Jazzlyn Hughes | Jr | Monterey Trail | 27:20 | 8:52 | |||||||
107 | Ixtzel Reynoso | Jr | Delta | 27:24 | 8:54 | |||||||
108 | Ahlea Castro | Sr | McNair | 27:29 | 8:55 | |||||||
109 | Jacqueline Galicia | So | Woodland | 27:36 | 8:58 | |||||||
110 | Emma Lara | Jr | Delta | 28:00 | 9:05 | |||||||
111 | Sally Clark | Fr | Delta | 28:01 | 9:06 | |||||||
112 | Samantha Saucedo | Sr | Hiram Johnson | 28:01 | 9:06 | |||||||
113 | Basira Abdulshukur | Jr | Monterey Trail | 28:09 | 9:08 | |||||||
114 | Savannah Baker | So | Vacaville Christian | 28:12 | 9:09 | |||||||
115 | Hannah Allington | Jr | Forest Lake Christian | 28:21 | 9:12 | |||||||
116 | Natalie Miller | Sr | El Camino | 28:21 | 9:12 | |||||||
117 | Lauren DeVera | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:23 | 9:13 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 17/19 | 29:19 (0:56) |
29:19 (0:56) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
118 | Mary Mast | Sr | Woodland | 28:56 | 9:24 | |||||||
119 | Leticia Cruz | Fr | Woodland | 29:02 | 9:26 | |||||||
120 | Destiny Boers | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 30:20 | 9:51 | |||||||
121 | Elinor Hilton | So | Sacramento Country Day | 30:32 | 9:55 | |||||||
122 | Nadia Apolinar | Sr | Edison | 30:50 | 10:01 | |||||||
123 | Lauren Rice | So | Forest Lake Christian | 30:56 | 10:03 | |||||||
124 | Anjelica Carrillo | Sr | Hiram Johnson | 31:50 | 10:20 | |||||||
125 | Amy Blunt | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 32:09 | 10:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Larivee | Jr | St Francis | 15:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Danielle Patton | Jr | St Francis | 15:10 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Macie Tanaka | Jr | St Francis | 15:21 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Bianca Gherasim | So | Bella Vista | 15:29 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Eleanor Linn | Sr | St Francis | 15:36 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Megan Vollmer | Sr | St Francis | 15:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Juliet Batturaro | So | St Francis | 16:02 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Elisa Schurr | So | Bella Vista | 16:05 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Judith Escobedo | Fr | St Francis | 16:07 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Megan Foy | Sr | St Francis | 16:08 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Isabella Saca | So | St Francis | 16:20 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Vanessa Silva | Jr | St Francis | 16:20 | 7:25 | |||||||
13 | Julia Ramos | Jr | Buhach Colony | 16:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Janelle Mora | Sr | McClatchy | 16:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Alyssa Egbert | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
16 | Jessie Loucks | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Mariela Gaytan | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
18 | Raegan Healey | So | St Francis | 16:49 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Katie Poggi | Jr | St Francis | 16:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Blanca Valenzuela | Jr | Del Campo | 16:58 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Sophie Noda | Sr | St Francis | 17:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Katherine Louie | Sr | McClatchy | 17:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Kirsten Blom | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Julia Andrews | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Alliyah Ross | Fr | St Francis | 17:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Blythe Nishi | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Shannon Mcnamara | Sr | Del Campo | 17:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
28 | Tess Derby | Jr | St Francis | 17:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Luke | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:18 | 7:52 | |||||||
30 | Lasley Garcia | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:22 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Robinson | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:24 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Jasmine Garcia | So | Buhach Colony | 17:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Darynne Cross | So | Bella Vista | 17:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
34 | Andrea Fenton | Sr | Merced | 17:27 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Mackenzie Meachim | So | Lincoln-L | 17:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Jentry Williams | Jr | Del Campo | 17:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Marie Andre | So | Bella Vista | 17:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Kelsy Prentice | Jr | Lincoln-L | 17:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Corinne Linke | Jr | Lincoln-L | 17:43 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlin Lange | Fr | St Francis | 17:44 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Gugandeep Gill | Jr | Sierra | 17:44 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Kayla Mcmillen | Jr | Dixon | 17:48 | 8:05 | |||||||
43 | Tatiana Bell | Sr | Del Campo | 18:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Juliete Stoltz | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:08 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Brown | Sr | Merced | 18:13 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Bianca Delgado | Sr | Lincoln-L | 18:15 | 8:18 | |||||||
47 | Dana Finney | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:21 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Victoria Burke | Sr | Sierra | 18:21 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Cassandra Sanchez | So | Buhach Colony | 18:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Jenna Leon | So | Buhach Colony | 18:33 | 8:26 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Valadez | Jr | Del Campo | 18:36 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Dani Taylor | So | St Francis | 18:41 | 8:30 | |||||||
53 | Lydia Sterling | Jr | Pioneer | 18:43 | 8:30 | |||||||
54 | Emi Calvo | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:52 | 8:35 | |||||||
55 | Rebecca Brooks | Sr | Merced | 18:53 | 8:35 | |||||||
56 | Bella Monteverde | So | Christian Brothers | 18:58 | 8:37 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 12/14 | 18:03.2 | 18:03.2 | ||
57 | Madeline Barros | So | Christian Brothers | 18:58 | 8:37 | 2/3 | 6/8 | 10/12 | 18:37 | 18:17.4 | 18:04.7 | |
58 | Arline Basaldua | So | Buhach Colony | 18:59 | 8:38 | |||||||
59 | Eddora Bustos | So | Buhach Colony | 19:06 | 8:41 | |||||||
60 | Evonny Basaldua | So | Buhach Colony | 19:07 | 8:41 | |||||||
61 | Anna Kashuba | Jr | St Francis | 19:09 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Gema Franco | Jr | McNair | 19:09 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Vogel | Sr | El Camino | 19:25 | 8:50 | |||||||
64 | Isis Magana | Jr | McNair | 19:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Alexa Kateley | Sr | Merced | 19:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
66 | Anna Scudder | Jr | St Francis | 19:54 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Jaqueline Pacheco | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:15 | 9:12 | |||||||
68 | Angelica Sarmiento | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
69 | Saby Kirpal | So | Buhach Colony | 21:42 | 9:52 | |||||||
70 | Feliciana Castro | Jr | McNair | 21:52 | 9:56 | |||||||
71 | Tressa Furry | Jr | El Camino | 22:30 | 10:14 | |||||||
72 | Suzanne Swanson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:36 | 10:16 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 9/9 | 25:41 (3:05) |
25:41 (3:05) |
25:41 (3:05) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
73 | Emily Hamilton | Sr | Merced | 24:26 | 11:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Auernig | Fr | Rio Americano | 13:29 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Ally Feickert | Fr | McClatchy | 13:39 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Gowan | Fr | Rio Americano | 13:58 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Gabrielle Dyer | So | St Francis | 14:05 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Mckenna Peterson | So | St Francis | 14:14 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Kassandra Compton | So | El Camino | 14:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Bridget White | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:42 | 6:41 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 5/20 | 15:26 (0:44) |
15:26 (0:44) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Laura Gorry | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:50 | 6:45 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 3/20 | 16:39 (1:49) |
16:39 (1:49) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Jessa Johnson | So | Sierra | 14:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Emily Mccormick | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 14:54 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Ariane Arndt | So | St Francis | 15:00 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Michaela Mark | Fr | St Francis | 15:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Shay Hagerman | So | Merced | 15:12 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Sophie Peters | Fr | St Francis | 15:23 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Hillery Diaz | Fr | Buhach Colony | 15:30 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Nancy Enriquez | So | Sierra | 15:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Faith Avila | So | Buhach Colony | 15:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Evans | So | Rio Americano | 15:38 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Gabby Miller | So | El Camino | 15:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Isabela Garcia | So | St Francis | 15:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Bailey Martin | Fr | St Francis | 15:45 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Sophie Huang | So | St Francis | 15:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Maggie Keller | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 15:54 | 7:14 | |||||||
24 | Samantha Gallia | So | St Francis | 15:56 | 7:15 | |||||||
25 | Angela Kokhovets | Fr | Del Campo | 15:56 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Lucy Giles | So | Rio Americano | 16:02 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Karina Nelson | So | Monterey Trail | 16:09 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Lindsay Hewitt | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:12 | 7:22 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 3/17 | 16:34 (0:22) |
16:34 (0:22) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Carolina Salas | So | Buhach Colony | 16:14 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Riley Harte | So | Dixon | 16:14 | 7:23 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Downs | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 16:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
32 | Yareli Gaytan | So | Buhach Colony | 16:22 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Miqaela Davis | Fr | Beyer | 16:26 | 7:28 | |||||||
34 | Brielle Cetraro | So | El Camino | 16:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Grace Nelson | Fr | McClatchy | 16:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Jacqueline Tom | So | McClatchy | 16:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Miranda Esquivel | So | Christian Brothers | 16:32 | 7:31 | 4/5 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 16:37 (0:05) |
16:17.8 | 16:17.8 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
38 | Bailey Maseda | Fr | Dixon | 16:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Anna Wassom | Fr | McClatchy | 16:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
40 | Paige Andersen | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 16:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Samantha Mark | So | Monterey Trail | 16:42 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Lucy Ambriz | So | McNair | 16:43 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Kitsia Pelayo | Fr | Dixon | 16:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
44 | Lexie Zimny | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 16:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Bethany Hamilton | So | Merced | 16:49 | 7:39 | |||||||
46 | Erika Sarmiento | So | Buhach Colony | 16:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
47 | Becca Schafer | So | Buckingham Charter magnet | 16:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Tori Farrow | Fr | Beyer | 16:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
49 | Kori Vaudrin | So | Buckingham Charter magnet | 16:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Rosie Morehead | So | Rio Americano | 17:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Elisabeth Montague | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 17:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Hailey Chatterton | So | Western Sierra Collegiate | 17:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Madison Osborne | So | Buhach Colony | 17:30 | 7:57 | |||||||
54 | Ellis Dewing | Fr | El Camino | 17:30 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Lydia Schulla | So | McClatchy | 17:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
56 | Amanda Lial | Fr | Beyer | 17:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
57 | Jasmine Munoz | So | Edison | 17:43 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Jenny Chung | Fr | Woodland Christian | 17:47 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Katie Kett | So | Dixon | 17:49 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Yajaira Lorenzo | So | Edison | 17:49 | 8:06 | |||||||
61 | Amanda Dao | So | Franklin (EG) | 17:50 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Ellie Womeldorf | So | Western Sierra Collegiate | 17:51 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Amaya Tovar-likshaw | Fr | Buhach Colony | 17:59 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Freya Davis | Fr | Western Sierra Collegiate | 18:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
65 | Jena Tassone | So | Woodland Christian | 18:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Vanessa Gardea | So | Edison | 18:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Jocalyn Sanford | So | McNair | 18:18 | 8:19 | |||||||
68 | Daniela Becerra | Fr | Edison | 18:24 | 8:22 | |||||||
70 | Lourdes Dizon | So | Rio Americano | 18:46 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Thuy Nguyen | So | McNair | 18:54 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Kendall Rotteveel | Fr | Dixon | 19:06 | 8:41 | |||||||
73 | Vanessa Calderon | So | Franklin (EG) | 19:22 | 8:48 | |||||||
74 | Malia Rebollo | Fr | Western Sierra Collegiate | 19:25 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Anna Castel | Fr | El Camino | 19:28 | 8:51 | |||||||
76 | Maggie Yang | Fr | McNair | 19:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
77 | Sabrina Huynh | Fr | McNair | 19:39 | 8:56 | |||||||
78 | Olivia Mast | Fr | Woodland Christian | 19:41 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Emma Brown | John Adams Academy | 19:42 | 8:57 | ||||||||
80 | Bethany Bagley | John Adams Academy | 19:42 | 8:57 | ||||||||
81 | Rhiannon Trujillo | So | Buckingham Charter magnet | 19:52 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Emily Lenzinger | John Adams Academy | 20:01 | 9:06 | ||||||||
83 | Bailey Walda | Fr | El Camino | 20:15 | 9:12 | |||||||
84 | Vanessa Stan-ugbene | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:16 | 9:13 | 5/5 | 7/8 | 9/11 | 22:35 (2:19) |
22:35 (2:19) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Manik Arutunian | So | Del Campo | 20:16 | 9:13 | |||||||
86 | Kaleemah Muttaqi | So | Franklin (EG) | 20:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
87 | Christy Zarubayko | Fr | Del Campo | 20:53 | 9:30 | |||||||
88 | Annalee Toscano | So | Franklin (EG) | 20:57 | 9:31 | |||||||
89 | Cintia Cortez | Fr | Edison | 21:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
90 | Natalie Shnider | So | Del Campo | 21:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
91 | Mallory Conn | Fr | Woodland Christian | 21:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
92 | Hannah Larson | Fr | Buckingham Charter magnet | 21:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
93 | Elizabeth Campos | Fr | Woodland Christian | 21:08 | 9:36 | |||||||
94 | Shivani Parmar | So | Edison | 21:10 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
73:44 14:45 6:42 |
42 | Gabrielle Dyer So 14:05 6:24 4 |
Mckenna Peterson So 14:14 6:28 5 |
Ariane Arndt So 15:00 6:49 10 |
Michaela Mark Fr 15:02 6:50 11 |
Sophie Peters Fr 15:23 7:00 12 |
Isabela Garcia So 15:44 7:09 17 |
Bailey Martin Fr 15:45 7:10 18 |
2 | Rio Americano 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:37 |
76:13 15:15 6:56 |
76 | Megan Auernig Fr 13:29 6:08 1 |
Taylor Gowan Fr 13:58 6:21 3 |
Alyssa Evans So 15:38 7:06 15 |
Lucy Giles So 16:02 7:17 20 |
Rosie Morehead So 17:06 7:46 37 |
Lourdes Dizon So 18:46 8:32 51 |
|
3 | Buhach Colony 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:21 |
80:32 16:06 7:19 |
110 | Hillery Diaz Fr 15:30 7:03 13 |
Faith Avila So 15:35 7:05 14 |
Carolina Salas So 16:14 7:23 22 |
Yareli Gaytan So 16:22 7:26 25 |
Erika Sarmiento So 16:51 7:40 36 |
Madison Osborne So 17:30 7:57 39 |
Amaya Tovar-likshaw Fr 17:59 8:10 46 |
4 | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:53 |
80:34 16:07 7:19 |
119 | Emily Mccormick Fr 14:54 6:46 9 |
Maggie Keller So 15:54 7:14 19 |
Sarah Downs So 16:18 7:25 24 |
Paige Andersen Fr 16:41 7:35 32 |
Lexie Zimny So 16:47 7:38 35 |
Elisabeth Montague Fr 17:10 7:48 38 |
|
5 | Christian Brothers 5-3-3-3-5 Gap: 5:34 |
82:32 16:30 7:30 |
124 | Bridget White Fr 14:42 6:41 7 |
Laura Gorry Fr 14:50 6:45 8 |
Lindsay Hewitt Fr 16:12 7:22 21 |
Miranda Esquivel So 16:32 7:31 29 |
Vanessa Stan-ugbene Fr 20:16 9:13 59 |
||
6 | McClatchy 2-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:57 |
80:50 16:10 7:21 |
129 | Ally Feickert Fr 13:39 6:12 2 |
Grace Nelson Fr 16:30 7:30 27 |
Jacqueline Tom So 16:31 7:30 28 |
Anna Wassom Fr 16:34 7:32 31 |
Lydia Schulla So 17:36 8:00 41 |
||
7 | El Camino 4-4-4-6-7 Gap: 4:48 |
83:48 16:46 7:37 |
142 | Kassandra Compton So 14:40 6:40 6 |
Gabby Miller So 15:43 7:09 16 |
Brielle Cetraro So 16:27 7:29 26 |
Ellis Dewing Fr 17:30 7:57 40 |
Anna Castel Fr 19:28 8:51 54 |
Bailey Walda Fr 20:15 9:12 58 |
|
8 | Dixon 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:52 |
86:27 17:17 7:52 |
184 | Riley Harte So 16:14 7:23 23 |
Bailey Maseda Fr 16:33 7:31 30 |
Kitsia Pelayo Fr 16:45 7:37 34 |
Katie Kett So 17:49 8:06 44 |
Kendall Rotteveel Fr 19:06 8:41 53 |
||
9 | Edison 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 3:17 |
93:05 18:37 8:28 |
245 | Jasmine Munoz So 17:43 8:03 42 |
Yajaira Lorenzo So 17:49 8:06 45 |
Vanessa Gardea So 18:09 8:15 48 |
Daniela Becerra Fr 18:24 8:22 50 |
Cintia Cortez Fr 21:00 9:33 60 |
Shivani Parmar So 21:10 9:37 63 |
|
9 | McNair 9-9-9-10-9 Gap: 2:56 |
93:08 18:38 8:28 |
245 | Lucy Ambriz So 16:43 7:36 33 |
Jocalyn Sanford So 18:18 8:19 49 |
Thuy Nguyen So 18:54 8:35 52 |
Maggie Yang Fr 19:34 8:54 55 |
Sabrina Huynh Fr 19:39 8:56 56 |
||
11 | Woodland Christian 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:21 |
97:46 19:33 8:53 |
270 | Jenny Chung Fr 17:47 8:05 43 |
Jena Tassone So 18:06 8:14 47 |
Olivia Mast Fr 19:41 8:57 57 |
Mallory Conn Fr 21:04 9:35 61 |
Elizabeth Campos Fr 21:08 9:36 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.