Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archer, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 15:08 | 7:12 | 2.1 | 33/40 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 2/4 | 15:11 (0:03,0.3) |
15:11 (0:03,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Baker, Sean | So | So | 12:25 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 3/46 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 3/11 | 12:29 (0:04,0.5) |
12:29 (0:04,0.5) |
12:29 (0:04,0.5) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Campbell, Colin | Jr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 24/75 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/10 | 18:27 (0:32,2.9) |
18:27 (0:32,2.9) |
17:58 (0:03,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chan, Brandon | So | So | 13:50 | 6:35 | 2.1 | 23/46 | 4/6 | 7/12 | 2/6 | 13:55 (0:05,0.6) |
13:26 | 13:26 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Claridad, Jonathan | So | So | 13:17 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 13/46 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 2/8 | 15:12 (1:55,12.6) |
13:45 (0:28,3.4) |
13:45 (0:28,3.4) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dixon, Samuel | So | So | 14:45 | 7:01 | 2.1 | 35/46 | 6/6 | 9/12 | 2/5 | 15:11 (0:26,2.9) |
15:11 (0:26,2.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Dumonchelle, Desmond | Fr | Fr | 18:14 | 8:41 | 2.1 | 40/40 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 4/4 | 19:26 (1:12,6.2) |
19:26 (1:12,6.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
French, Matthew | So | So | 13:12 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 12/46 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 2/9 | 14:21 (1:09,8.0) |
14:21 (1:09,8.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Magana, Ricardo | Fr | Fr | 15:01 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 31/40 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 5/6 | 17:18 (2:17,13.2) |
17:18 (2:17,13.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Mantong, Alex | Fr | Fr | 13:19 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 10/40 | 1/6 | 4/12 | 7/11 | 13:12 | 13:12 | |||
McHale, Nick | So | V | 17:44 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 16/75 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/13 | 19:02 (1:18,6.8) |
17:58 (0:14,1.3) |
17:58 (0:14,1.3) |
17:25 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Powers, Mark | Fr | Fr | 13:21 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 11/40 | 2/6 | 5/12 | 3/9 | 14:02 (0:41,4.9) |
14:02 (0:41,4.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Romani, Justin | Fr | Fr | 13:36 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 14/40 | 3/6 | 6/12 | 2/6 | 14:28 (0:52,6.0) |
14:28 (0:52,6.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Sparks, Mike | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 8/75 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/16 | 17:42 (0:36,3.4) |
17:41 (0:35,3.3) |
17:41 (0:35,3.3) |
16:49 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Taylor, Kasen | So | So | 14:26 | 6:52 | 2.1 | 32/46 | 5/6 | 8/12 | 2/6 | 15:45 (1:19,8.4) |
15:45 (1:19,8.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Wiseman, Patrick | Fr | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 19/75 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 17:50 (0:02,0.2) |
17:50 (0:02,0.2) |
17:50 (0:02,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wong, Adam | Jr | V | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 63/75 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/9 | 18:04 | 18:28 | 18:04 | 17:39 | |
Yuponce, Will | So | V | 19:07 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 56/75 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/10 | 18:55 | 18:55 | 18:14 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/10 | 89:40 2:01 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:31 | 6:10 | 107 | 5:34 | 88:25 | 90:08 (0:28,0.5) |
88:25 | 84:12 88:00 |
We are Soarin' (LR) | Mike Sparks (7), Nick McHale (14), Patrick Wiseman (17), Colin Campbell (22), Will Yuponce (47) |
So 1st 5 | 2/6 | 67:10 2:01 |
2.1 | 6:24 | 5:55 | 6:52 | 57 | 6:12 | 67:58 (0:48,1.2) |
67:58 (0:48,1.2) |
60:58 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Sean Baker (2), Matthew French (8), Jonathan Claridad (9), Brandon Chan (16), Kasen Taylor (22) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 70:25 1:49 |
2.1 | 6:42 | 6:20 | 7:12 | 52 | 6:06 | 66:48 | 66:48 | 63:06 | Alex Mantong (4), Mark Powers (5), Justin Romani (8), Ricardo Magana (17), Joseph Archer (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Gerlach | Sr | Dixon | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Adan Chavez | Sr | Riverbank | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Kenzye Spears | Sr | Hilmar | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Coy Chance | Sr | Dixon | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Emmanuel Chavez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Connor Landis | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Yanez | Jr | Hughson | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Mike Sparks | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:06 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 6/16 | 17:42 (0:36) |
17:41 (0:35) |
17:41 (0:35) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Marc Behiel | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Gonzalo Morales Lomeli | Sr | Dixon | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Chris Hoffman-brady | Sr | Summerville | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Shaan Michae French | Sr | Sonora | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Matt Conrardy | Jr | Amador | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Justin Kemper | Sr | Dixon | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Austin Zehr | Sr | Hughson | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Nick McHale | So | Christian Brothers | 17:44 | 5:43 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/13 | 19:02 (1:18) |
17:58 (0:14) |
17:58 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Sean Brennan | Sr | Sonora | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Paul Mika | Sr | Sonora | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Patrick Wiseman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 17:50 (0:02) |
17:50 (0:02) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Ruben Paradez | Jr | Riverbank | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Jerrod Wagner | Sr | Bret Harte | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Nolan Johnson | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Brady | Sr | Bret Harte | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Colin Campbell | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:55 | 5:47 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/10 | 18:27 (0:32) |
18:27 (0:32) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Zac Gardner | So | Escalon | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Patrick Mcconnell | Jr | Sonora | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Keis Verleur | Sr | Union Mine | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Jesais Hall | Sr | Calaveras | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Tristan Edwards | Sr | Hughson | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Tristen Bohn | Sr | Colfax | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | Jr | Sonora | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Brett Burink | So | Union Mine | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Ian Smith | Fr | Sonora | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Jimenez | Jr | Escalon | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Gaige Stewart | Jr | Summerville | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Dennis Pesce | So | Dixon | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Kendall Camp | Fr | Riverbank | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Dale Jacobs | Jr | Amador | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | David Kerstan | So | Marysville | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Calaveras | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Loader | Jr | Amador | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Wyatt Mitchell | Sr | Hughson | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Mason Pierce | So | Colfax | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Michael Stickels | Jr | Calaveras | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Martinez | Fr | Riverbank | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Carson Boice | So | Hughson | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Van Dyke | Sr | Amador | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Joesf Polk | Jr | Linden | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Bailey | So | Union Mine | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Adam Benouar | Jr | Union Mine | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Camden Criesco | Fr | Bear River | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Diego Ruiz | Jr | Riverbank | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Eduardo Calderon | So | Escalon | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Grayson Theil | So | Linden | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Brevin Hensley | So | Dixon | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Will Yuponce | So | Christian Brothers | 19:07 | 6:10 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/10 | 18:55 | 18:55 | ||
57 | Jaymie Jackson | So | Hughson | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Jakob Stoner | Sr | Dixon | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Colin Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | John Andresen | Sr | Calaveras | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | John Lunn | So | Escalon | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Blake Taylor | So | Amador | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Adam Wong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:28 | 6:17 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/9 | 18:04 | 18:28 | 18:04 | |
64 | Jared Williams | Sr | Hughson | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Luga Mendoza | Jr | Escalon | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Tim Lunsford | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Luis Rosas | Sr | Riverbank | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Austin Cordero | Jr | Union Mine | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Austin Seyboldt | Sr | Amador | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Sam Khattar | Sr | Amador | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Schuurman | Jr | Escalon | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Frankie West | Sr | Calaveras | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Jarod Blakeley | Sr | Escalon | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Sam Burdick | Fr | Union Mine | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
75 | David Ervin | So | Sonora | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dixon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
57 | Nolan Gerlach Sr 16:27 5:18 1 |
Coy Chance Sr 16:56 5:28 3 |
Gonzalo Morales Lomeli Sr 17:13 5:33 9 |
Justin Kemper Sr 17:21 5:36 12 |
Dennis Pesce So 18:23 5:56 32 |
Brevin Hensley So 19:02 6:08 46 |
Jakob Stoner Sr 19:14 6:12 49 |
2 | Bret Harte 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
87:53 17:35 5:40 |
73 | Connor Landis Fr 17:02 5:30 5 |
Marc Behiel Jr 17:08 5:32 8 |
Jerrod Wagner Sr 17:53 5:46 19 |
Nolan Johnson Jr 17:55 5:47 20 |
Joshua Brady Sr 17:55 5:47 21 |
Colin Boblet Sr 19:19 6:14 50 |
Tim Lunsford Jr 20:01 6:27 57 |
3 | Sonora 6-6-5-5-3 Gap: 0:52 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
93 | Shaan Michae French Sr 17:17 5:35 10 |
Sean Brennan Sr 17:45 5:44 15 |
Paul Mika Sr 17:48 5:45 16 |
Patrick Mcconnell Jr 18:06 5:50 24 |
Thomas Kruetzfeldt Jr 18:09 5:51 28 |
Ian Smith Fr 18:13 5:53 30 |
David Ervin So 23:18 7:31 66 |
4 | Riverbank 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:53 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
96 | Adan Chavez Sr 16:46 5:25 2 |
Emmanuel Chavez Sr 17:01 5:29 4 |
Ruben Paradez Jr 17:48 5:45 18 |
Kendall Camp Fr 18:28 5:57 33 |
Carlos Martinez Fr 18:39 6:01 39 |
Diego Ruiz Jr 18:55 6:06 44 |
Luis Rosas Sr 20:09 6:30 58 |
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:01 |
89:40 17:56 5:47 |
107 | Mike Sparks Jr 17:06 5:31 7 |
Nick McHale So 17:44 5:43 14 |
Patrick Wiseman Fr 17:48 5:45 17 |
Colin Campbell Jr 17:55 5:47 22 |
Will Yuponce So 19:07 6:10 47 |
Adam Wong Jr 19:28 6:17 54 |
|
6 | Hughson 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
123 | Daniel Yanez Jr 17:03 5:30 6 |
Austin Zehr Sr 17:30 5:39 13 |
Tristan Edwards Sr 18:08 5:51 27 |
Wyatt Mitchell Sr 18:33 5:59 37 |
Carson Boice So 18:41 6:02 40 |
Jaymie Jackson So 19:09 6:11 48 |
Jared Williams Sr 19:29 6:17 55 |
7 | Amador 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
92:35 18:31 5:58 |
175 | Matt Conrardy Jr 17:20 5:35 11 |
Dale Jacobs Jr 18:32 5:59 34 |
Gabe Loader Jr 18:33 5:59 36 |
Joseph Van Dyke Sr 18:44 6:03 41 |
Blake Taylor So 19:26 6:16 53 |
Austin Seyboldt Sr 20:24 6:35 60 |
Sam Khattar Sr 20:31 6:37 61 |
8 | Union Mine 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:15 |
94:18 18:52 6:05 |
198 | Keis Verleur Sr 18:06 5:50 25 |
Brett Burink So 18:13 5:53 29 |
Nathan Bailey So 18:49 6:04 42 |
Adam Benouar Jr 18:49 6:04 43 |
Austin Cordero Jr 20:21 6:34 59 |
Sam Burdick Fr 21:34 6:57 65 |
|
9 | Escalon 8-8-9-10-9 Gap: 1:38 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
207 | Zac Gardner So 18:01 5:49 23 |
Kyle Jimenez Jr 18:17 5:54 31 |
Eduardo Calderon So 18:57 6:07 45 |
John Lunn So 19:22 6:15 52 |
Luga Mendoza Jr 19:39 6:20 56 |
Ryan Schuurman Jr 20:44 6:41 62 |
Jarod Blakeley Sr 21:29 6:56 64 |
10 | Calaveras 10-10-9-9-10 Gap: 3:11 |
95:54 19:11 6:11 |
213 | Jesais Hall Sr 18:07 5:51 26 |
Jacob Williams Sr 18:32 5:59 35 |
Michael Stickels Jr 18:37 6:00 38 |
John Andresen Sr 19:20 6:14 51 |
Frankie West Sr 21:18 6:52 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colby Dibble | So | Summerville | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Dodge | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Sean Baker | So | Christian Brothers | 12:25 | 5:55 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 3/11 | 12:29 (0:04) |
12:29 (0:04) |
12:29 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Remy Leutenegger | So | Dixon | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Noah Spicklemier | So | West Campus | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Chavez | Fr | Dixon | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Adolfo Melara | So | Galt | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Robert Caver | So | Dixon | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Jared Wheeler | So | Escalon | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Dalton Santiesteban | So | Hughson | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Salomon Ramos | So | Livingston | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Matthew French | So | Christian Brothers | 13:12 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 2/9 | 14:21 (1:09) |
14:21 (1:09) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Jonathan Claridad | So | Christian Brothers | 13:17 | 6:20 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 2/8 | 15:12 (1:55) |
13:45 (0:28) |
13:45 (0:28) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Ivan Vega | Fr | Riverbank | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Heryford | So | Bret Harte | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Thomson | So | Dixon | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Timothy Vidmar | So | Dixon | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Bronco Cozzo | So | Bret Harte | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | David Hoover | So | Amador | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Tim Jackson | So | Hughson | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Hunter Manly | So | Hughson | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Keegan Devine | So | Dixon | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Chan | So | Christian Brothers | 13:50 | 6:35 | 4/6 | 7/12 | 2/6 | 13:55 (0:05) |
13:26 | 13:26 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
24 | Esteban Reyes | So | Riverbank | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Sam Lewis | So | Bret Harte | 13:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | John Hoffman-brady | So | Summerville | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Skyler Ryan | So | Summerville | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Guadagnolo | So | Escalon | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Ipson | So | Galt | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Qiunn Andrew | So | Galt | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Emiliano Castro | So | Livingston | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Kasen Taylor | So | Christian Brothers | 14:26 | 6:52 | 5/6 | 8/12 | 2/6 | 15:45 (1:19) |
15:45 (1:19) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Jorge Valenzuela | So | Livingston | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Francisco Ibarra | So | Livingston | 14:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Samuel Dixon | So | Christian Brothers | 14:45 | 7:01 | 6/6 | 9/12 | 2/5 | 15:11 (0:26) |
15:11 (0:26) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Nicholas Kristoff | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Francisco Pizarro | So | Riverbank | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Brian Sillman | So | Livingston | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Josh Crawford | So | Galt | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Noah Triance | So | Bret Harte | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Jose Lares | Fr | Riverbank | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Carlos Aguilera | Fr | Riverbank | 16:06 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Soria | So | Livingston | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Atienzo | So | Livingston | 16:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Ben Crawford | Fr | Galt | 16:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Francisco Murguia | So | Riverbank | 16:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dixon 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
65:03 13:01 6:12 |
38 | Remy Leutenegger So 12:33 5:59 3 |
Ryan Chavez Fr 12:41 6:02 4 |
Robert Caver So 12:47 6:05 6 |
Tyler Thomson So 13:29 6:25 12 |
Timothy Vidmar So 13:33 6:27 13 |
Keegan Devine So 13:48 6:34 15 |
|
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
67:10 13:26 6:24 |
57 | Sean Baker So 12:25 5:55 2 |
Matthew French So 13:12 6:17 8 |
Jonathan Claridad So 13:17 6:20 9 |
Brandon Chan So 13:50 6:35 16 |
Kasen Taylor So 14:26 6:52 22 |
Samuel Dixon So 14:45 7:01 25 |
|
3 | Bret Harte 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
68:20 13:40 6:30 |
70 | Brandon Dodge Fr 12:20 5:52 1 |
Ryan Heryford So 13:26 6:24 11 |
Bronco Cozzo So 13:37 6:29 14 |
Sam Lewis So 13:56 6:38 18 |
Nicholas Kristoff Fr 15:01 7:09 26 |
Noah Triance So 15:31 7:23 30 |
|
4 | Livingston 5-6-5-5-4 Gap: 2:01 |
71:43 14:21 6:50 |
103 | Salomon Ramos So 13:04 6:13 7 |
Emiliano Castro So 14:24 6:51 21 |
Jorge Valenzuela So 14:32 6:55 23 |
Francisco Ibarra So 14:38 6:58 24 |
Brian Sillman So 15:05 7:11 28 |
Jordan Soria So 16:07 7:40 33 |
Adrian Atienzo So 16:31 7:52 34 |
5 | Galt 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:48 |
72:53 14:35 6:56 |
108 | Adolfo Melara So 12:43 6:03 5 |
Bryce Ipson So 14:12 6:46 19 |
Qiunn Andrew So 14:12 6:46 20 |
Josh Crawford So 15:15 7:16 29 |
Ben Crawford Fr 16:31 7:52 35 |
||
6 | Riverbank 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
74:21 14:52 7:05 |
117 | Ivan Vega Fr 13:24 6:23 10 |
Esteban Reyes So 13:50 6:35 17 |
Francisco Pizarro So 15:04 7:10 27 |
Jose Lares Fr 15:57 7:36 31 |
Carlos Aguilera Fr 16:06 7:40 32 |
Francisco Murguia So 16:49 8:00 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karl Winter | Fr | St Marys | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Logan Seagle | Fr | Hughson | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Isiah Sulivan | Fr | St Marys | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Fagundes | Fr | St Marys | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Jose Servin | Fr | Livingston | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Yescas | Fr | Linden | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Hunter Colborn | Fr | Calaveras | 13:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Hartwig | Fr | Summerville | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | Fr | Hughson | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Alex Mantong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:19 | 6:20 | 1/6 | 4/12 | 7/11 | 13:12 | 13:12 | ||
11 | Mark Powers | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:21 | 6:21 | 2/6 | 5/12 | 3/9 | 14:02 (0:41) |
14:02 (0:41) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Josh Bajaj | Fr | St Marys | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Acosta | Fr | St Marys | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Justin Romani | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:36 | 6:29 | 3/6 | 6/12 | 2/6 | 14:28 (0:52) |
14:28 (0:52) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Max Stickels | Fr | Calaveras | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Evan Gibson | Fr | Ripon | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Josh Towers | Fr | Linden | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Isaiah Thompson | Fr | Ripon | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Dickey | Fr | Livingston | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Harrison Jackson | Fr | Ripon | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Alex Walker | Fr | West Campus | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Nate Cruz | Fr | West Campus | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Mitchell Price | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Max Clark | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Myers | Fr | Ripon | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | John Sullivan | Fr | West Campus | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Fries | Fr | Encina | 14:36 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Ivan Villalobos | Fr | West Campus | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Hayden Jeanor | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Paul Westermann | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Ricardo Magana | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:01 | 7:09 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 5/6 | 17:18 (2:17) |
17:18 (2:17) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Neftali Matias | Fr | Livingston | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Archer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:08 | 7:12 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 2/4 | 15:11 (0:03) |
15:11 (0:03) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
34 | David Angoletta | Fr | St Marys | 15:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Nicky Anderson | Fr | Ripon | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Rocky Ruckman | Fr | West Campus | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Brandon States | Fr | Ripon | 16:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Yu | Fr | West Campus | 17:34 | 8:22 | |||||||
39 | Giovanni Duron | Fr | Livingston | 18:01 | 8:35 | |||||||
40 | Desmond Dumonchelle | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:14 | 8:41 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 4/4 | 19:26 (1:12) |
19:26 (1:12) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Marys 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
63:58 12:48 6:06 |
19 | Karl Winter Fr 12:03 5:44 1 |
Isiah Sulivan Fr 12:19 5:52 2 |
Dylan Fagundes Fr 12:25 5:55 3 |
Josh Bajaj Fr 13:35 6:28 6 |
Kevin Acosta Fr 13:36 6:29 7 |
David Angoletta Fr 15:10 7:13 19 |
|
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
70:25 14:05 6:42 |
52 | Alex Mantong Fr 13:19 6:20 4 |
Mark Powers Fr 13:21 6:21 5 |
Justin Romani Fr 13:36 6:29 8 |
Ricardo Magana Fr 15:01 7:09 17 |
Joseph Archer Fr 15:08 7:12 18 |
Desmond Dumonchelle Fr 18:14 8:41 24 |
|
3 | Ripon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
71:32 14:18 6:49 |
64 | Evan Gibson Fr 13:40 6:30 9 |
Isaiah Thompson Fr 13:52 6:36 10 |
Harrison Jackson Fr 14:09 6:44 11 |
Ryan Myers Fr 14:26 6:52 14 |
Nicky Anderson Fr 15:25 7:20 20 |
Brandon States Fr 16:44 7:58 22 |
|
4 | West Campus 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
73:37 14:43 7:01 |
77 | Alex Walker Fr 14:13 6:46 12 |
Nate Cruz Fr 14:13 6:46 13 |
John Sullivan Fr 14:31 6:55 15 |
Ivan Villalobos Fr 14:43 7:00 16 |
Rocky Ruckman Fr 15:57 7:36 21 |
Ethan Yu Fr 17:34 8:22 23 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.