Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cook-Cantu, George | Sr | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 25/62 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/7 | 18:00 | 18:13 | 17:46 | 17:04 | |
Davis, Robin | Fr | Fr | 14:47 | 7:02 | 2.1 | 12/21 | 2/2 | 8/10 | 3/4 | 15:17 (0:30,3.3) |
15:01.1 (0:14,1.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Finney, Joe | Jr | JV | 20:20 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 9/36 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/4 | 20:48 (0:28,2.2) |
20:48 (0:28,2.2) |
19:43 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Goodman, Cameron | So | So | 12:28 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 2/27 | 2/8 | 2/10 | 1/5 | 11:40 | 12:17 | 11:40 | ||
Hansen, Daniel | Jr | JV | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 7/36 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/4 | 20:35 (0:28,2.3) |
20:35 (0:28,2.3) |
20:09 (0:02,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Havey, Matthew | So | So | 13:41 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 7/27 | 3/8 | 3/10 | 1/4 | 12:39 | 13:43 (0:02,0.2) |
12:39 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Howard, Jason | Jr | V | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 9/62 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/14 | 18:17 (0:07,0.6) |
18:00 | 17:46 | 17:20 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Hufford, Greg | Jr | V | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 12/62 | 3/7 | 2/14 | 2/8 | 18:29 (0:14,1.3) |
18:42 (0:27,2.4) |
18:00 | 17:36 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR) |
Konkel, Reid | Sr | JV | 20:23 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 10/36 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 1/3 | 20:16 | 20:16 | 18:58 | ||
Leyva, Steven | So | So | 14:43 | 7:00 | 2.1 | 16/27 | 6/8 | 7/10 | 1/2 | 15:26 (0:43,4.6) |
14:49.8 (0:07,0.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Lian, Evan | So | So | 14:39 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 15/27 | 5/8 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 14:28 | 14:28 | |||
Liddle, Eric | Sr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 14/62 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 18:28 (0:08,0.7) |
18:48 (0:28,2.5) |
18:23 (0:03,0.3) |
17:57 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Miranda, Emilio | Jr | JV | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 11/36 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/2 | 19:55 | 19:55 | 19:55 | ||
Nieto, Jose | Sr | V | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 16/62 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 18:58 (0:37,3.3) |
18:08 | 18:08 | 17:41 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Perez, Nick | So | So | 12:10 | 5:48 | 2.1 | 1/27 | 1/8 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 12:31 (0:21,2.8) |
12:10.7 (0:01,0.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Puliz, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 14:36 | 6:57 | 2.1 | 9/21 | 1/2 | 5/10 | 4/10 | 14:51 (0:15,1.7) |
14:51 (0:15,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Rooney, Colin | Jr | JV | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 6/36 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/5 | 20:50 (0:51,4.1) |
20:50 (0:51,4.1) |
20:50 (0:51,4.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Soto, Jonny | Sr | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 22/62 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/8 | 18:09 | 19:31 (0:58,5.0) |
17:50 | 17:13 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
Tierney, Spencer | Jr | JV | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 1/36 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 1/10 | 19:17 (0:05,0.4) |
19:17 (0:05,0.4) |
18:21 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Toomey, Eric | So | So | 16:06 | 7:40 | 2.1 | 22/27 | 8/8 | 10/10 | 1/1 | 14:38 | 17:21 (1:15,7.2) |
14:38 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Villegas, Phillip | So | So | 16:04 | 7:39 | 2.1 | 21/27 | 7/8 | 9/10 | 1/1 | 15:26 | 15:26 | |||
Wallrich, Jake | So | So | 14:19 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 12/27 | 4/8 | 4/10 | 2/3 | 13:15 | 13:47 | 13:02.6 | ||
Walters, Josh | Jr | JV | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 3/36 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/8 | 22:33 (2:52,12.7) |
22:33 (2:52,12.7) |
21:35 (1:54,8.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wenzel, Elliot | Jr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 11/62 | 2/7 | 3/14 | 4/9 | 18:25 (0:09,0.8) |
18:15 | 17:45 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 91:22 0:11 |
3.1 | 5:54 | 5:52 | 5:55 | 60 | 5:44 | 91:23 (0:01,0.0) |
91:28 (0:06,0.1) |
90:05 | 87:22 88:35 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Jason Howard (9), Elliot Wenzel (11), Greg Hufford (12), Eric Liddle (13), Jose Nieto (15) |
So 1st 5 | 1/3 | 67:17 2:29 |
2.1 | 6:24 | 5:48 | 6:59 | 27 | 6:24 | 60:58 | 67:01 | 60:58 | Nick Perez (1), Cameron Goodman (2), Matthew Havey (5), Jake Wallrich (8), Evan Lian (11) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 99:19 1:08 |
3.1 | 6:24 | 6:12 | 6:34 | 26 | 6:24 | Spencer Tierney (1), Josh Walters (3), Colin Rooney (6), Daniel Hansen (7), Joe Finney (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | German Fernandez | Sr | RIVERBANK | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Matt Airola | So | BRET HARTE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Mark Dowlat | Sr | AMADOR | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Derek Avrit | So | BRET HARTE | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Hodge | Jr | RIVERBANK | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Jon Waltman | Sr | AMADOR | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Chris Nunez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Wesley Cox | Jr | COLFAX | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Jason Howard | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:10 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/14 | 18:17 (0:07) |
18:00 | 17:46 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
10 | Matt Barnum | So | ESCALON | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Elliot Wenzel | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:16 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 3/14 | 4/9 | 18:25 (0:09) |
18:15 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
12 | Greg Hufford | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3/7 | 2/14 | 2/8 | 18:29 (0:14) |
18:42 (0:27) |
18:00 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR) |
13 | Travis Coggin | Sr | CALAVERAS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Eric Liddle | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:20 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 18:28 (0:08) |
18:48 (0:28) |
18:23 (0:03) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Zach Tanis | Jr | HUGHSON | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Jose Nieto | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:21 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 18:58 (0:37) |
18:08 | 18:08 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
17 | Ben Hodges | Fr | RIVERBANK | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Ronnie Saavedra | Jr | COLFAX | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Travis Airola | Sr | BRET HARTE | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Michael Morgan | Jr | COLFAX | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Clint Eastman | Sr | BRET HARTE | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Jonny Soto | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:33 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/8 | 18:09 | 19:31 (0:58) |
17:50 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
23 | Nick Wever | Sr | RIPON | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Josh Atkins | Sr | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | George Cook-Cantu | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:57 | 6:07 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/7 | 18:00 | 18:13 | 17:46 | |
26 | Spencer Myers | Jr | COLFAX | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Russell Francis | Sr | BRET HARTE | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Charlie Gomes | So | BRET HARTE | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Max Schopfer | So | COLFAX | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Octavio Vigil | Sr | RIVERBANK | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Robert Sandoval | Sr | RIVERBANK | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Christi Mullan | So | AMADOR | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Roman Acosta | Sr | CENTRAL CATHOLI | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Clancy Casteel | So | ESCALON | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Keith Blum | Sr | AMADOR | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Loogman | Sr | ESCALON | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Nick Read | So | COLFAX | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Landon Gonzales | So | ESCALON | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Phillip Plott | So | ESCALON | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Ian Ballard | So | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Martin Ramos | Sr | RIVERBANK | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Zack Weldon | So | SUMMERVILLE | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Baugher | Jr | BRET HARTE | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Teagan Dornbush | Sr | CALAVERAS | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Donovan Gardner | So | ESCALON | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | David Baker | Sr | HUGHSON | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Matt Robertson | Jr | ESCALON | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Cameron Koizumi | Jr | VACAVILLE CHRIS | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Richard Salazar | Sr | HUGHSON | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Colby McRae | Jr | HUGHSON | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Greg Cook | So | LINDEN | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Cameron Bond | So | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Brad Bates | So | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Flamm | Sr | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Harmon | So | AMADOR | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Braxton Phillip | Sr | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Aldava | Fr | HUGHSON | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Nichola Ash | Fr | COLFAX | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Lucas Fisher | Fr | HUGHSON | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Allen Barth | Fr | HUGHSON | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
61 | Brad James | So | AMADOR | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Aaron McClanahan | Jr | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RIVERBANK 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:12 |
88:50 17:46 5:44 |
57 | German Fernandez Sr 15:03 4:51 1 |
Jacob Hodge Jr 18:02 5:49 5 |
Chris Nunez Jr 18:01 5:49 7 |
Ben Hodges Fr 18:29 5:58 16 |
Octavio Vigil Sr 19:15 6:13 28 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:11 |
91:22 18:16 5:54 |
60 | Jason Howard Jr 18:10 5:52 9 |
Elliot Wenzel Jr 18:16 5:54 11 |
Greg Hufford Jr 18:15 5:53 12 |
Eric Liddle Sr 18:20 5:55 13 |
Jose Nieto Sr 18:21 5:55 15 |
||
3 | BRET HARTE 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:02 |
90:49 18:10 5:52 |
69 | Matt Airola So 16:58 5:28 2 |
Derek Avrit So 17:51 5:45 4 |
Travis Airola Sr 18:28 5:57 18 |
Clint Eastman Sr 18:32 5:59 20 |
Russell Francis Sr 19:00 6:08 25 |
||
4 | COLFAX 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
95 | Wesley Cox Jr 18:03 5:49 8 |
Ronnie Saavedra Jr 18:25 5:56 17 |
Michael Morgan Jr 18:31 5:58 19 |
Spencer Myers Jr 18:54 6:06 24 |
Max Schopfer So 19:13 6:12 27 |
||
5 | AMADOR 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:58 |
96:15 19:15 6:13 |
119 | Mark Dowlat Sr 17:46 5:44 3 |
Jon Waltman Sr 18:02 5:49 6 |
Christi Mullan So 19:18 6:14 30 |
Keith Blum Sr 19:25 6:16 32 |
Thomas Harmon So 21:44 7:01 48 |
||
6 | ESCALON 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
97:03 19:25 6:16 |
145 | Matt Barnum So 18:09 5:51 10 |
Clancy Casteel So 19:27 6:16 31 |
Anthony Loogman Sr 19:43 6:22 33 |
Landon Gonzales So 19:49 6:24 35 |
Phillip Plott So 19:55 6:25 36 |
||
7 | HUGHSON 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:34 |
102:04 20:25 6:35 |
192 | Zach Tanis Jr 18:20 5:55 14 |
David Baker Sr 20:21 6:34 41 |
Richard Salazar Sr 20:39 6:40 43 |
Colby McRae Jr 20:50 6:43 44 |
Jacob Aldava Fr 21:54 7:04 50 |
||
8 | CAPITAL CHRISTI 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:34 |
102:26 20:29 6:37 |
197 | Josh Atkins Sr 18:46 6:03 22 |
Ian Ballard So 20:03 6:28 37 |
Cameron Bond So 21:06 6:48 45 |
Brad Bates So 21:11 6:50 46 |
Nathan Flamm Sr 21:20 6:53 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Perez | So | Christian Brothers | 12:10 | 5:48 | 1/8 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 12:31 (0:21) |
12:11 (0:01) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Cameron Goodman | So | Christian Brothers | 12:28 | 5:56 | 2/8 | 2/10 | 1/5 | 11:40 | 12:17 | 11:40 | |
3 | Jeffery Sousa | So | HILMAR | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Ian Kennedy | So | VISTA DEL LAGO | 13:00 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Trevor Airola | So | BRET HARTE | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Gerardo Montoya | So | BRET HARTE | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Havey | So | Christian Brothers | 13:41 | 6:31 | 3/8 | 3/10 | 1/4 | 12:39 | 13:43 (0:02) |
12:39 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
8 | Matt Reel-Mullin | So | SAN JUAN | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Wes Sagewalker | BRET HARTE | 14:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Hecocks | So | BRET HARTE | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Javier Espinoza | So | ESCALON | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Jake Wallrich | So | Christian Brothers | 14:19 | 6:49 | 4/8 | 4/10 | 2/3 | 13:15 | 13:47 | 13:02.6 | |
13 | Matt Prier | So | BRET HARTE | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Dennis Dunnigan | So | CALAVERAS | 14:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Evan Lian | So | Christian Brothers | 14:39 | 6:59 | 5/8 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 14:28 | 14:28 | ||
16 | Steven Leyva | So | Christian Brothers | 14:43 | 7:00 | 6/8 | 7/10 | 1/2 | 15:26 (0:43) |
14:50 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Vinney Mangini | So | ESCALON | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Kenton Airola | So | CALAVERAS | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Gardea | So | CALAVERAS | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Gian Ghiglieri | So | LINDEN | 15:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
21 | Phillip Villegas | So | Christian Brothers | 16:04 | 7:39 | 7/8 | 9/10 | 1/1 | 15:26 | 15:26 | ||
22 | Eric Toomey | So | Christian Brothers | 16:06 | 7:40 | 8/8 | 10/10 | 1/1 | 14:38 | 17:21 (1:15) |
14:38 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
23 | Jason Colombini | So | LINDEN | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Youngblood | So | CALAVERAS | 16:17 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Jeremy Badel | So | LINDEN | 17:44 | 8:27 | |||||||
26 | Aron Schwartz | So | BRET HARTE | 18:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
27 | Nick Gassner | So | CALAVERAS | 19:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:29 |
67:17 13:27 6:24 |
27 | Nick Perez So 12:10 5:48 1 |
Cameron Goodman So 12:28 5:56 2 |
Matthew Havey So 13:41 6:31 5 |
Jake Wallrich So 14:19 6:49 8 |
Evan Lian So 14:39 6:59 11 |
||
2 | BRET HARTE 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
69:20 13:52 6:36 |
29 | Trevor Airola So 13:24 6:23 3 |
Gerardo Montoya So 13:33 6:27 4 |
Wes Sagewalker - 14:02 6:41 6 |
Josh Hecocks So 14:03 6:41 7 |
Matt Prier So 14:18 6:49 9 |
||
3 | CALAVERAS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:21 |
80:20 16:04 7:39 |
71 | Dennis Dunnigan So 14:25 6:52 10 |
Kenton Airola So 14:56 7:07 13 |
Nathan Gardea So 14:56 7:07 14 |
Lucas Youngblood So 16:17 7:45 16 |
Nick Gassner So 19:46 9:25 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Tierney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:12 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 1/10 | 19:17 (0:05) |
19:17 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Tommy Provenzano | Sr | DEL ORO | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Josh Walters | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:41 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/8 | 22:33 (2:52) |
22:33 (2:52) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Matt Kitto | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Nate McCarthy | Sr | DEL ORO | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Colin Rooney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/5 | 20:50 (0:51) |
20:50 (0:51) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Daniel Hansen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:07 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/4 | 20:35 (0:28) |
20:35 (0:28) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Chase Pendegrass | Fr | DEL ORO | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Joe Finney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:20 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/4 | 20:48 (0:28) |
20:48 (0:28) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Reid Konkel | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:23 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 1/3 | 20:16 | 20:16 | ||
11 | Emilio Miranda | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:24 | 6:35 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/2 | 19:55 | 19:55 | ||
12 | Taylor Edwards | So | DEL ORO | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Jackson Price | Sr | ESCALON | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Michael Dougherty | Sr | ST. MARY'S | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Wei-Jie Ho | Sr | PLACER | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Miles Schuster | Jr | PLACER | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Nate Baker | Jr | DEL ORO | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Steven Caton | Jr | RIVERBANK | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Oscar Moreno | Jr | ESCALON | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Craig Haarberg | Jr | ESCALON | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Victor Ruiz | Jr | RIVERBANK | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Jocoy | Sr | DEL ORO | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Trevor Fechner | Sr | BRET HARTE | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Payne | Jr | SONORA | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Voll | Fr | FOOTHILL | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Humbert Dias | Jr | ESCALON | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Blakely | Jr | ESCALON | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Mirsepassi | Sr | EL CAMINO | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Richard Gomez | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | James Harrison | Sr | ESCALON | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Rhett McBride | Jr | SONORA | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Jones | Jr | ESCALON | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Joe Arong | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Tekerlek | Sr | ST. MARY'S | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Ricky Ryken | Jr | BRET HARTE | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Luke Nelson | Jr | BRET HARTE | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
26 | Spencer Tierney Jr 19:12 6:12 1 |
Josh Walters Jr 19:41 6:21 3 |
Colin Rooney Jr 19:59 6:27 6 |
Daniel Hansen Jr 20:07 6:29 7 |
Joe Finney Jr 20:20 6:34 9 |
||
2 | DEL ORO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
100:48 20:10 6:30 |
42 | Tommy Provenzano Sr 19:18 6:14 2 |
Nate McCarthy Sr 19:51 6:24 5 |
Chase Pendegrass Fr 20:10 6:30 8 |
Taylor Edwards So 20:29 6:36 12 |
Nate Baker Jr 21:00 6:46 15 |
||
3 | ESCALON 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:13 |
106:11 21:14 6:51 |
85 | Jackson Price Sr 20:34 6:38 13 |
Oscar Moreno Jr 21:06 6:48 16 |
Craig Haarberg Jr 21:08 6:49 17 |
Humbert Dias Jr 21:36 6:58 19 |
Matthew Blakely Jr 21:47 7:02 20 |
||
4 | ST. MARY'S 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:10 |
108:42 21:44 7:01 |
88 | Matt Kitto Jr 19:52 6:25 4 |
Michael Dougherty Sr 20:44 6:41 14 |
Richard Gomez Jr 22:06 7:08 21 |
Joe Arong Jr 22:58 7:25 24 |
Ryan Tekerlek Sr 23:02 7:26 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Durante | Fr | BRET HARTE | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Riley Martin | Fr | VISTA DEL LAGO | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Wes Haymond | Fr | BRET HARTE | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Eastman | Fr | BRET HARTE | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Conor Frederick | Fr | BRET HARTE | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Logan Stewart | Fr | ESCALON | 14:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Tanner Roark | Fr | ESCALON | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Eric Lauterbach | Fr | BRET HARTE | 14:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Puliz | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:36 | 6:57 | 1/2 | 5/10 | 4/10 | 14:51 (0:15) |
14:51 (0:15) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Gary Loo | Fr | WEST CAMPUS | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Osuna | Fr | SAN JUAN | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Robin Davis | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:47 | 7:02 | 2/2 | 8/10 | 3/4 | 15:17 (0:30) |
15:01 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Chad Alrich | Fr | CALAVERAS | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Josh Harder | Fr | AMADOR | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Ellis Valdez | Fr | WATERFORD | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Devin Nanik | Fr | BRET HARTE | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Stuart Eachus | Fr | ESCALON | 15:32 | 7:24 | |||||||
18 | Alex Mitchell | Fr | WEST CAMPUS | 15:30 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Sam Stoll | Fr | COLFAX | 15:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Zac Swedt | Fr | ESCALON | 15:56 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Todd Oacha | Fr | ESCALON | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.