Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/14/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Nevin | Fr | Fr | 12:52 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 6/45 | 3/9 | 4/16 | 1/6 | 13:28 (0:36,4.5) |
13:28 (0:36,4.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Archer, Joseph | So | So | 13:38 | 6:30 | 2.1 | 26/42 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 4/5 | 15:08 (1:30,9.9) |
13:42 (0:04,0.5) |
13:42 (0:04,0.5) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Baker, Sean | Jr | JV | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 16/50 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 8/10 | 20:02 (0:31,2.6) |
19:38 (0:07,0.6) |
18:36 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Bonini, Max | Fr | Fr | 13:32 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 21/45 | 9/9 | 11/16 | 1/1 | 14:03 (0:31,3.7) |
14:03 (0:31,3.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Campbell, Colin | Sr | V | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 14/85 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/11 | 17:55 (0:23,2.1) |
18:14 (0:42,3.8) |
17:55 (0:23,2.1) |
17:09 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Clark, Turner | Fr | Fr | 13:24 | 6:23 | 2.1 | 15/45 | 6/9 | 8/16 | 1/4 | 14:19 (0:55,6.4) |
14:19 (0:55,6.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Copley, Samuel | Fr | Fr | 12:26 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 2/45 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 2/11 | |||||
Cuomo, Nicolas | So | So | 19:44 | 9:24 | 2.1 | 42/42 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 2/2 | 22:40 (2:56,12.9) |
20:32 (0:48,3.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Jimenez, John Isaiah | Fr | V | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 20/85 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/11 | 17:37 | 17:37 | 17:37 | ||
Kasbergen, Markus | Sr | JV | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 40/50 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/6 | 24:18 (2:40,11.0) |
24:18 (2:40,11.0) |
24:18 (2:40,11.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lizarde, Elmer | Sr | V | 17:19 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 11/85 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/12 | 18:12 (0:53,4.9) |
17:38 (0:19,1.8) |
17:04 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Magana, Ricardo | So | So | 15:20 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 36/42 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 4/5 | 15:01 | 15:01 | 15:01 | ||
Mantong, Alex | So | So | 13:20 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 18/42 | 2/7 | 6/16 | 5/6 | 13:19 | 13:28 (0:08,1.0) |
13:12 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Menchaca, Miguel | Fr | Fr | 13:32 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 20/45 | 8/9 | 10/16 | 1/1 | 14:50 (1:18,8.8) |
14:50 (1:18,8.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Meyer, Jake | Sr | JV | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 38/50 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 5/6 | 21:27 (0:00,0.0) |
21:27 (0:00,0.0) |
20:00 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Montrose, Jacob | Sr | JV | 24:42 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 50/50 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 5/5 | 25:18 (0:36,2.4) |
25:18 (0:36,2.4) |
25:18 (0:36,2.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mujica, Alberto | Fr | Fr | 12:52 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 5/45 | 2/9 | 3/16 | 1/8 | |||||
Poroli, Alex | Sr | JV | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 36/50 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 6/7 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | ||
Powers, Mark | So | So | 12:48 | 6:06 | 2.1 | 10/42 | 1/7 | 2/16 | 6/14 | 13:21 (0:33,4.1) |
13:01 (0:13,1.7) |
13:01 (0:13,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Recanzone, Evan | Fr | Fr | 13:30 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 19/45 | 7/9 | 9/16 | 1/2 | 13:33 (0:03,0.4) |
13:33 (0:03,0.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Rooney, Donovan | Sr | JV | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 27/50 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 6/7 | 21:08 (1:00,4.7) |
21:08 (1:00,4.7) |
19:48 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Sanchez, Efren | Sr | JV | 24:29 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 49/50 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 6/6 | 25:53 (1:24,5.4) |
25:53 (1:24,5.4) |
23:49 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Sanchez, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 13:13 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 11/45 | 4/9 | 5/16 | 1/6 | 15:06 (1:53,12.5) |
15:06 (1:53,12.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Schanberger, Riley | So | So | 15:28 | 7:22 | 2.1 | 37/42 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 3/5 | 16:24 (0:56,5.7) |
16:10 (0:42,4.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Sparks, Mike | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 3/85 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/18 | 17:06 (0:23,2.2) |
17:08 (0:25,2.4) |
17:06 (0:23,2.2) |
16:38 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Verschoor, Enrique | Fr | Fr | 13:21 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 14/45 | 5/9 | 7/16 | 1/6 | 13:36 (0:15,1.8) |
13:36 (0:15,1.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Watkins, Evan | So | So | 14:14 | 6:47 | 2.1 | 32/42 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 4/5 | 15:38 (1:24,9.0) |
15:38 (1:24,9.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Wiseman, Patrick | So | V | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 8/85 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/13 | 17:48 (0:38,3.6) |
17:26 (0:16,1.5) |
17:26 (0:16,1.5) |
16:48 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wong, Adam | Sr | V | 17:41 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 22/85 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/10 | 19:28 (1:47,9.2) |
19:28 (1:47,9.2) |
18:04 (0:23,2.1) |
17:30 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yuponce, Will | Jr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 48/85 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/10 | 19:07 (0:33,2.9) |
19:06 (0:32,2.8) |
18:55 (0:21,1.9) |
17:42 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 86:24 0:57 |
3.1 | 5:34 | 5:24 | 5:42 | 45 | 5:34 | 89:40 (3:16,3.6) |
88:47 (2:23,2.7) |
88:25 (2:01,2.3%) |
84:12 85:13 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Mike Sparks (2), Patrick Wiseman (7), Elmer Lizarde (8), Colin Campbell (11), John Isaiah Jimenez (17) |
So 1st 5 | 4/5 | 69:20 2:32 |
2.1 | 6:36 | 6:06 | 7:18 | 89 | 6:05 | 67:10 | 67:10 | 60:58 | Mark Powers (8), Alex Mantong (14), Joseph Archer (19), Evan Watkins (22), Ricardo Magana (26) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 103:39 2:07 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:18 | 6:59 | 118 | 5:53 | 111:16 (7:37,6.8) |
99:19 | 99:19 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Sean Baker (11), Donovan Rooney (20), Alex Poroli (27), Jake Meyer (29), Markus Kasbergen (31) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 64:44 0:55 |
2.1 | 6:10 | 5:55 | 6:21 | 21 | 6:10 | 70:25 (5:41,8.1) |
70:25 (5:41,8.1) |
63:06 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Samuel Copley (1), Alberto Mujica (2), Nevin Afong (3), Nicolas Sanchez (6), Enrique Verschoor (9) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Mcilroy | Jr | Sonora | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Connor Landis | So | Bret Harte | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Mike Sparks | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:43 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/18 | 17:06 (0:23) |
17:08 (0:25) |
17:06 (0:23) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Tomas Huerta | Jr | Weston Ranch | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Alec Araquel | Sr | Weston Ranch | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Matt Conrardy | Sr | Amador | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Colby Dibble | Jr | Summerville | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Wiseman | So | Christian Brothers | 17:10 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/13 | 17:48 (0:38) |
17:26 (0:16) |
17:26 (0:16) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | Sr | Sonora | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Brent Kaneyuki | Jr | Center | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Elmer Lizarde | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:19 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/12 | 18:12 (0:53) |
17:38 (0:19) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Gaige Stewart | Sr | Summerville | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Arish Bala | Jr | Sierra | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Colin Campbell | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:32 | 5:39 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/11 | 17:55 (0:23) |
18:14 (0:42) |
17:55 (0:23) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Daniel Yanez | Sr | Hughson | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Davon Haywood | Sr | Dixon | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Vrooman | Sr | Colfax | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Mason Pierce | Jr | Colfax | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Gabe Loader | Sr | Amador | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | John Isaiah Jimenez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:40 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/11 | 17:37 | 17:37 | ||
21 | Carson Boice | Jr | Hughson | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Adam Wong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:41 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/10 | 19:28 (1:47) |
19:28 (1:47) |
18:04 (0:23) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Ruben Paradez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Garet Stone | Sr | Sierra | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Sabas Montes | Fr | Sierra | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Davonte Haywood | Sr | Dixon | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Eric Wise | Sr | Riverbank | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Sequeira | Sr | Sierra | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Barton | Sr | Colfax | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Max Trujillo | So | Dixon | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Juan Diaz | Jr | Lathrop | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Riverbank | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Donny Fontillas | So | Ripon | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Dennis Pesci | Jr | Dixon | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Curtright | Jr | Weston Ranch | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Brett Burink | Jr | Union Mine | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Dale Jacobs | Sr | Amador | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Mcconnell | Sr | Sonora | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Jesse Hurtado | Fr | Sierra | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Isaias Ghezae | So | Sierra | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Jaymie Jackson | Jr | Hughson | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Jaedon Velez | Jr | Mountain House | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Josue Esquivel | Jr | Hughson | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Corey Hasson | So | Amador | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Michael Stickels | Sr | Calaveras | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Marc Behiel | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Diego Ruiz | Sr | Riverbank | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Will Yuponce | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:34 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/10 | 19:07 (0:33) |
19:06 (0:32) |
18:55 (0:21) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Christian Lee | So | Hughson | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Kemper | Fr | Dixon | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Nolan Johnson | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Jerry Ramirez | Jr | Weston Ranch | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Jimenez | Sr | Escalon | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Ascencio | So | Dixon | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Jordan Barkley | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Higginbotham | Sr | Summerville | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Noah Glynn | Sr | Riverbank | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Trevor Ryan | Jr | Sierra | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Spencer Kane | Jr | Colfax | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Connor Vrooman | Fr | Colfax | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Chris Martinez | So | Riverbank | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Zac Gardner | Jr | Escalon | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Triance | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Brevin Hensley | Jr | Dixon | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Chris Ruiz | So | Amador | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Jeremiah Robancho | So | Weston Ranch | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Hartwig | So | Summerville | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Dalton Santiesteban | Jr | Hughson | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Devon Groff | Sr | Summerville | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Alejandro Perez | Jr | Mountain House | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Nickolas Rahawi | Sr | Weston Ranch | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Garrett Hartman | Sr | Hughson | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Tim Lunsford | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Jeremie Robancho | So | Weston Ranch | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Queirolo | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Brett Gibney | So | Amador | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Matt Russell | So | Amador | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Skyler Ryan | Jr | Summerville | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Brendan Danicourt | Sr | Summerville | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Pfeiffer | Jr | Colfax | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Nate Martinez | Sr | Riverbank | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Mario Calderon | So | Mountain House | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Griffin Labudde | Fr | Colfax | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Martin Gil | Fr | Mountain House | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Christian Jacob | Fr | Mountain House | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
45 | Mike Sparks Sr 16:43 5:24 2 |
Patrick Wiseman So 17:10 5:32 7 |
Elmer Lizarde Sr 17:19 5:35 8 |
Colin Campbell Sr 17:32 5:39 11 |
John Isaiah Jimenez Fr 17:40 5:42 17 |
Adam Wong Sr 17:41 5:42 19 |
Will Yuponce Jr 18:34 5:59 40 |
2 | Sierra 6-7-4-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
110 | Arish Bala Jr 17:27 5:38 10 |
Garet Stone Sr 17:48 5:45 21 |
Sabas Montes Fr 17:50 5:45 22 |
Anthony Sequeira Sr 17:54 5:46 25 |
Jesse Hurtado Fr 18:14 5:53 32 |
Isaias Ghezae So 18:15 5:53 33 |
Trevor Ryan Jr 19:01 6:08 49 |
3 | Dixon 8-8-7-5-3 Gap: 1:06 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
134 | Davon Haywood Sr 17:32 5:39 13 |
Davonte Haywood Sr 17:52 5:46 23 |
Max Trujillo So 18:00 5:48 27 |
Dennis Pesci Jr 18:05 5:50 29 |
Cameron Kemper Fr 18:38 6:01 42 |
Carlos Ascencio So 18:47 6:04 45 |
Brevin Hensley Jr 19:12 6:12 54 |
4 | Weston Ranch 3-1-2-3-4 Gap: 2:33 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
137 | Tomas Huerta Jr 16:44 5:24 3 |
Alec Araquel Sr 16:51 5:26 4 |
Nicholas Curtright Jr 18:07 5:51 30 |
Jerry Ramirez Jr 18:42 6:02 44 |
Jeremiah Robancho So 19:17 6:13 56 |
Nickolas Rahawi Sr 19:40 6:21 61 |
Jeremie Robancho So 19:46 6:23 64 |
5 | Hughson 7-6-8-6-5 Gap: 1:06 |
90:35 18:07 5:51 |
141 | Daniel Yanez Sr 17:32 5:39 12 |
Carson Boice Jr 17:41 5:42 18 |
Jaymie Jackson Jr 18:19 5:55 34 |
Josue Esquivel Jr 18:25 5:56 36 |
Christian Lee So 18:38 6:01 41 |
Dalton Santiesteban Jr 19:22 6:15 58 |
Garrett Hartman Sr 19:42 6:21 62 |
6 | Amador 4-4-3-4-6 Gap: 2:22 |
90:20 18:04 5:50 |
144 | Matt Conrardy Sr 16:52 5:26 5 |
Gabe Loader Sr 17:35 5:40 16 |
Dale Jacobs Sr 18:13 5:53 31 |
Corey Hasson So 18:26 5:57 37 |
Chris Ruiz So 19:14 6:12 55 |
Brett Gibney So 19:57 6:26 66 |
Matt Russell So 20:02 6:28 67 |
7 | Colfax 9-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
156 | Joshua Vrooman Sr 17:33 5:40 14 |
Mason Pierce Jr 17:33 5:40 15 |
Nathan Barton Sr 17:55 5:47 26 |
Spencer Kane Jr 19:02 6:08 50 |
Connor Vrooman Fr 19:03 6:09 51 |
Matthew Pfeiffer Jr 20:23 6:35 70 |
Griffin Labudde Fr 21:16 6:52 73 |
8 | Riverbank 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
91:05 18:13 5:53 |
159 | Ruben Paradez Sr 17:44 5:43 20 |
Eric Wise Sr 17:54 5:46 24 |
Michael Rodriguez Sr 18:02 5:49 28 |
Diego Ruiz Sr 18:34 5:59 39 |
Noah Glynn Sr 18:51 6:05 48 |
Chris Martinez So 19:04 6:09 52 |
Nate Martinez Sr 20:38 6:39 71 |
9 | Summerville 5-3-6-9-9 Gap: 2:31 |
91:56 18:23 5:56 |
178 | Colby Dibble Jr 16:56 5:28 6 |
Gaige Stewart Sr 17:25 5:37 9 |
Stephen Higginbotham Sr 18:49 6:04 47 |
Matthew Hartwig So 19:19 6:14 57 |
Devon Groff Sr 19:27 6:16 59 |
Skyler Ryan Jr 20:04 6:28 68 |
Brendan Danicourt Sr 20:19 6:33 69 |
10 | Bret Harte 1-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:40 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
181 | Connor Landis So 16:31 5:20 1 |
Marc Behiel Sr 18:32 5:59 38 |
Nolan Johnson Sr 18:41 6:02 43 |
Jordan Barkley Jr 18:49 6:04 46 |
Ethan Triance Sr 19:11 6:11 53 |
Tim Lunsford Sr 19:44 6:22 63 |
Tyler Queirolo Jr 19:52 6:25 65 |
11 | Mountain House 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 9:31 |
108:33 21:43 7:00 |
316 | Jaedon Velez Jr 18:22 5:55 35 |
Alejandro Perez Jr 19:40 6:21 60 |
Mario Calderon So 21:04 6:48 72 |
Martin Gil Fr 21:34 6:57 74 |
Christian Jacob Fr 27:53 9:00 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karl Winter | So | St Mary's | 11:28 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Gustavo Perez Jr. | So | Woodland | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Geronimo Hernandez | So | Woodland | 12:16 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Cooper Sellers | Fr | Sierra | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Isiah Sulivan | So | St Mary's | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Salcedo | So | Lathrop | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Dodge | So | Bret Harte | 12:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Brooks Cannon | So | Sierra | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Frankie Leyva | Fr | Sierra | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Mark Powers | So | Christian Brothers | 12:48 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 2/16 | 6/14 | 13:21 (0:33) |
13:01 (0:13) |
13:01 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Jaden Lewis-wall | Fr | Center | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Josh Bajaj | So | St Mary's | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Troy Bedell | So | Escalon | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Erick Enriquez | So | Sierra | 13:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Christopher Clavelli | So | Woodland | 13:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Walton | So | Hughson | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Pickett | So | Center | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Alex Mantong | So | Christian Brothers | 13:20 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 6/16 | 5/6 | 13:19 | 13:28 (0:08) |
13:12 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
19 | David Angoletta | So | St Mary's | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Kritzio Cobian | So | Woodland | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Carlos Aguilera | So | Riverbank | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Mark Goriye | So | St Mary's | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Dillon Schneider | So | Mesa Verde | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Olague | So | Los Banos | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Jack Ibbetson | So | Woodland | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Archer | So | Christian Brothers | 13:38 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 4/5 | 15:08 (1:30) |
13:42 (0:04) |
13:42 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Zac Richison | So | Riverbank | 13:39 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Dominic Burrows | So | Sierra | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Alex Walker | So | West Campus | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Harrison Jackson | So | Ripon | 13:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Nikolas Brink | Fr | Sierra | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Evan Watkins | So | Christian Brothers | 14:14 | 6:47 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 4/5 | 15:38 (1:24) |
15:38 (1:24) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Andy Ma | So | Center | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Juian Samonte | So | St Mary's | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Alex Yegorov | So | Center | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Ricardo Magana | So | Christian Brothers | 15:20 | 7:18 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 4/5 | 15:01 | 15:01 | 15:01 | |
37 | Riley Schanberger | So | Christian Brothers | 15:28 | 7:22 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 3/5 | 16:24 (0:56) |
16:10 (0:42) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Mike Loy | So | Center | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Yegorov | Fr | Center | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Elias Limon | So | Woodland | 15:46 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Joaquin Martinez | Fr | Woodland | 17:14 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Nicolas Cuomo | So | Christian Brothers | 19:44 | 9:24 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 2/2 | 22:40 (2:56) |
20:32 (0:48) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sierra 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
64:30 12:54 6:09 |
48 | Cooper Sellers Fr 12:17 5:51 4 |
Brooks Cannon So 12:34 5:59 6 |
Frankie Leyva Fr 12:44 6:04 7 |
Erick Enriquez So 13:10 6:16 11 |
Dominic Burrows So 13:45 6:33 20 |
Nikolas Brink Fr 14:05 6:42 21 |
|
1 | St Mary's 1-2-1-2-1 Gap: 2:08 |
63:51 12:46 6:05 |
48 | Karl Winter So 11:28 5:28 1 |
Isiah Sulivan So 12:20 5:52 5 |
Josh Bajaj So 13:01 6:12 10 |
David Angoletta So 13:26 6:24 15 |
Mark Goriye So 13:36 6:29 17 |
Juian Samonte So 14:28 6:53 24 |
|
3 | Woodland 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
64:28 12:54 6:08 |
51 | Gustavo Perez Jr. So 11:54 5:40 2 |
Geronimo Hernandez So 12:16 5:50 3 |
Christopher Clavelli So 13:10 6:16 12 |
Kritzio Cobian So 13:30 6:26 16 |
Jack Ibbetson So 13:38 6:30 18 |
Elias Limon So 15:46 7:30 30 |
Joaquin Martinez Fr 17:14 8:12 31 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
69:20 13:52 6:36 |
89 | Mark Powers So 12:48 6:06 8 |
Alex Mantong So 13:20 6:21 14 |
Joseph Archer So 13:38 6:30 19 |
Evan Watkins So 14:14 6:47 22 |
Ricardo Magana So 15:20 7:18 26 |
Riley Schanberger So 15:28 7:22 27 |
Nicolas Cuomo So 19:44 9:24 32 |
5 | Center 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
70:56 14:11 6:45 |
98 | Jaden Lewis-wall Fr 12:59 6:11 9 |
Aaron Pickett So 13:20 6:21 13 |
Andy Ma So 14:24 6:51 23 |
Alex Yegorov So 14:39 6:59 25 |
Mike Loy So 15:34 7:25 28 |
Matthew Yegorov Fr 15:39 7:27 29 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niko Guevara | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Von Chance-stu | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Henry Ankhelyi | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Jack Anderson | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Leo Merle | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Nikhil Kothavale | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Baquero | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Manny Rios | Jr | El Dorado | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Christensen | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Max Hall | Sr | Sierra | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Jacobs | Jr | Del Oro | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Aydan Perez | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Mark Borges | Sr | Hughson | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | John Bergendahl | Sr | Placer | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Trevor Singley | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Sean Baker | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:31 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 8/10 | 20:02 (0:31) |
19:38 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Austin Hoach | Fr | Hughson | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Villy Chernioglo | Sr | Del Oro | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Thomson | Jr | Dixon | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Gregory Deacon | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Trey Flores | Jr | Del Oro | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | David Kirkendall | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Miguel Cruz | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Powers | Sr | Hughson | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Derek Avila | Fr | Hughson | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Noah Carella | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Donovan Rooney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:08 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 6/7 | 21:08 (1:00) |
21:08 (1:00) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
28 | James Snead | Jr | El Dorado | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Shaldone | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Cade Wright | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Garrett Bomhoff | Jr | Del Oro | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Harrison Kuuskvere | Jr | El Dorado | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Tim Jackson | Jr | Hughson | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Arteaga | Jr | Del Oro | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Heinz | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Alex Poroli | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 6/7 | 20:33 | 20:33 | ||
37 | Lucas Gomes | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Jake Meyer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:27 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 5/6 | 21:27 (0:00) |
21:27 (0:00) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Ryan Heryford | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Markus Kasbergen | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:38 | 6:59 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/6 | 24:18 (2:40) |
24:18 (2:40) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Noah Martin | Jr | Hughson | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Scott Rubaszewski | Jr | Del Oro | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Nitta | Jr | Del Oro | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Caleb Telander | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Noah Triance | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Rudy Tobar | Jr | Hughson | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Jayton Dillashaw | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Stockburger | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
49 | Efren Sanchez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:29 | 7:54 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 6/6 | 25:53 (1:24) |
25:53 (1:24) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Jacob Montrose | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:42 | 7:58 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 5/5 | 25:18 (0:36) |
25:18 (0:36) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Del Lago 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
91:05 18:13 5:53 |
15 | Niko Guevara Sr 17:52 5:46 1 |
Ryan Von Chance-stu Sr 17:53 5:46 2 |
Henry Ankhelyi Jr 18:21 5:55 3 |
Jack Anderson Sr 18:29 5:58 4 |
Leo Merle Sr 18:30 5:58 5 |
Nikhil Kothavale Jr 18:42 6:02 6 |
Daniel Baquero Sr 18:43 6:02 7 |
2 | Hughson 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
99:34 19:55 6:25 |
80 | Mark Borges Sr 19:17 6:13 9 |
Austin Hoach Fr 19:32 6:18 12 |
Anthony Powers Sr 19:56 6:26 17 |
Derek Avila Fr 20:04 6:28 18 |
Tim Jackson Jr 20:45 6:42 24 |
Noah Martin Jr 21:41 7:00 32 |
Rudy Tobar Jr 22:36 7:17 37 |
3 | Del Oro 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
99:50 19:58 6:26 |
83 | Ryan Jacobs Jr 19:11 6:11 8 |
Villy Chernioglo Sr 19:33 6:18 13 |
Trey Flores Jr 19:51 6:24 14 |
Garrett Bomhoff Jr 20:28 6:36 23 |
Kyle Arteaga Jr 20:47 6:42 25 |
Scott Rubaszewski Jr 21:41 7:00 33 |
Cameron Nitta Jr 21:42 7:00 34 |
4 | Rio Americano 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
100:57 20:11 6:31 |
95 | Trevor Singley Jr 19:30 6:17 10 |
Miguel Cruz Jr 19:52 6:25 16 |
Nathan Shaldone Sr 20:17 6:33 21 |
Cade Wright Sr 20:27 6:36 22 |
Ryan Heinz Sr 20:51 6:44 26 |
Caleb Telander Sr 21:49 7:02 35 |
|
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
103:39 20:44 6:41 |
118 | Sean Baker Jr 19:31 6:18 11 |
Donovan Rooney Sr 20:08 6:30 20 |
Alex Poroli Sr 20:55 6:45 27 |
Jake Meyer Sr 21:27 6:55 29 |
Markus Kasbergen Sr 21:38 6:59 31 |
Efren Sanchez Sr 24:29 7:54 40 |
Jacob Montrose Sr 24:42 7:58 41 |
6 | Bret Harte 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
104:51 20:58 6:46 |
128 | David Kirkendall Jr 19:51 6:24 15 |
Noah Carella Jr 20:08 6:30 19 |
Lucas Gomes Jr 21:23 6:54 28 |
Ryan Heryford Jr 21:31 6:56 30 |
Noah Triance Jr 21:58 7:05 36 |
Jayton Dillashaw Sr 22:54 7:23 38 |
Jacob Stockburger Jr 23:52 7:42 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vince Prasad | Fr | Lathrop | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Copley | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:26 | 5:55 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 2/11 | ||||
3 | Adam Lima | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 12:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Adrian Marquez | Fr | Los Banos | 12:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Alberto Mujica | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:52 | 6:08 | 2/9 | 3/16 | 1/8 | ||||
6 | Nevin Afong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:52 | 6:08 | 3/9 | 4/16 | 1/6 | 13:28 (0:36) |
13:28 (0:36) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Lucas Borchin | Fr | Calaveras | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Mahkai Davis-macias | Fr | West Campus | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Noel Ojeda | Fr | Lathrop | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Noah Ryan | Fr | St Mary's | 13:12 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Nicolas Sanchez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:13 | 6:18 | 4/9 | 5/16 | 1/6 | 15:06 (1:53) |
15:06 (1:53) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Kevin Lowry | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Robby Johnson | Fr | St Mary's | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Enrique Verschoor | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:21 | 6:21 | 5/9 | 7/16 | 1/6 | 13:36 (0:15) |
13:36 (0:15) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Turner Clark | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:24 | 6:23 | 6/9 | 8/16 | 1/4 | 14:19 (0:55) |
14:19 (0:55) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Carlos Natividad | Fr | St Mary's | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Sebastian Klann | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Connor Leipelt | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Evan Recanzone | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:30 | 6:26 | 7/9 | 9/16 | 1/2 | 13:33 (0:03) |
13:33 (0:03) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Miguel Menchaca | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:32 | 6:27 | 8/9 | 10/16 | 1/1 | 14:50 (1:18) |
14:50 (1:18) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Max Bonini | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:32 | 6:27 | 9/9 | 11/16 | 1/1 | 14:03 (0:31) |
14:03 (0:31) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Evan Winton | Fr | Amador | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Trenton Nascimento | Fr | Escalon | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Cj Vancott | Fr | Amador | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Myles Torneros | Fr | West Campus | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Tommy Hoang | Fr | West Campus | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Cruz Lopez | Fr | West Campus | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Elias Hammam | Fr | Amador | 13:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Tim Mccarthy | Fr | Amador | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Orlando Ruvalcaba | Fr | West Campus | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Semillo | Fr | St Mary's | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Andres Murillo | Fr | Livingston | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Shubhkarmanj Singh | Fr | Livingston | 14:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Steven Stockburger | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Nathaniel Schaffer | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Holester Galvan | Fr | Livingston | 14:19 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Ej Triance | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Zach Conrardy | Fr | Amador | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Nathaniel Ratkovich | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Hinanyon | Fr | St Mary's | 14:36 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Logan Walker | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
42 | Alexis Hernandez | Fr | Livingston | 15:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Roberto Perez | Fr | Livingston | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Christian Morlaes | Fr | West Campus | 17:26 | 8:18 | |||||||
45 | Francisco Valenzuela | Fr | Livingston | 22:47 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
64:44 12:57 6:10 |
21 | Samuel Copley Fr 12:26 5:55 1 |
Alberto Mujica Fr 12:52 6:08 2 |
Nevin Afong Fr 12:52 6:08 3 |
Nicolas Sanchez Fr 13:13 6:18 6 |
Enrique Verschoor Fr 13:21 6:21 9 |
Turner Clark Fr 13:24 6:23 10 |
Evan Recanzone Fr 13:30 6:26 13 |
2 | West Campus 2-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
68:42 13:44 6:33 |
76 | Mahkai Davis-macias Fr 13:11 6:17 4 |
Myles Torneros Fr 13:46 6:33 16 |
Tommy Hoang Fr 13:48 6:34 17 |
Cruz Lopez Fr 13:54 6:37 18 |
Orlando Ruvalcaba Fr 14:03 6:41 21 |
Christian Morlaes Fr 17:26 8:18 35 |
|
3 | St Mary's 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:24 |
68:43 13:45 6:33 |
77 | Noah Ryan Fr 13:12 6:17 5 |
Robby Johnson Fr 13:20 6:21 8 |
Carlos Natividad Fr 13:25 6:23 11 |
Jonathan Semillo Fr 14:10 6:45 22 |
Vincent Hinanyon Fr 14:36 6:57 31 |
||
4 | Amador 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
69:30 13:54 6:37 |
97 | Evan Winton Fr 13:33 6:27 14 |
Cj Vancott Fr 13:41 6:31 15 |
Elias Hammam Fr 13:56 6:38 19 |
Tim Mccarthy Fr 13:59 6:40 20 |
Zach Conrardy Fr 14:21 6:50 29 |
||
5 | Bret Harte 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
69:37 13:55 6:38 |
98 | Kevin Lowry Fr 13:17 6:20 7 |
Sebastian Klann Fr 13:27 6:24 12 |
Steven Stockburger Fr 14:16 6:48 25 |
Nathaniel Schaffer Fr 14:17 6:48 26 |
Ej Triance Fr 14:20 6:50 28 |
Nathaniel Ratkovich Fr 14:34 6:56 30 |
Logan Walker Fr 15:25 7:20 32 |
6 | Livingston 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
74:41 14:56 7:07 |
141 | Andres Murillo Fr 14:10 6:45 23 |
Shubhkarmanj Singh Fr 14:15 6:47 24 |
Holester Galvan Fr 14:19 6:49 27 |
Alexis Hernandez Fr 15:50 7:32 33 |
Roberto Perez Fr 16:07 7:40 34 |
Francisco Valenzuela Fr 22:47 10:51 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.