Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Nevin | So | V | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 11/80 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 17:29 | ||||
Archer, Joseph | Jr | V | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 71/80 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/10 | 20:36 (0:40,3.2) |
20:36 (0:40,3.2) |
18:57 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Bates, Carson | Fr | Fr | 14:26.8 | 6:53 | 2.1 | 38/46 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/4 | 14:37 (0:10,1.2) |
14:37 (0:10,1.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Bonini, Max | So | So | 12:49 | 6:06 | 2.1 | 11/47 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/6 | 13:32 (0:43,5.3) |
12:40 | 12:40 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Clark, Turner | So | So | 13:37.8 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 32/47 | 5/7 | 7/14 | 2/6 | 13:24 | 13:57 (0:19,2.3) |
13:24 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Copley, Samuel | So | V | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 16/80 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 18:11 (0:18,1.7) |
18:11 (0:18,1.7) |
17:00 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
DelPiero, Giovanni | Fr | Fr | 14:04.9 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 26/46 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/5 | 14:32 (0:27,3.1) |
14:32 (0:27,3.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Fernandez, Rafael | Fr | Fr | 15:18.3 | 7:17 | 2.1 | 43/46 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/3 | 14:42 | 14:42 | |||
Jimenez, John Isaiah | So | V | 17:32.7 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 10/80 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/11 | 17:40 (0:07,0.7) |
17:52 (0:19,1.8) |
17:37 (0:04,0.4) |
16:44 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Martinez, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 13:40.3 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 20/46 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 5/8 | 14:19 (0:39,4.5) |
14:19 (0:39,4.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Menchaca, Miguel | So | So | 13:46.5 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 35/47 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 2/5 | 13:32 | 13:40 | 13:32 | ||
Mujica, Alberto | So | V | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 14/80 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 18:53 (1:04,5.6) |
18:53 (1:04,5.6) |
17:44 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Powers, Luke | Fr | Fr | 13:16.1 | 6:19 | 2.1 | 9/46 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 4/11 | 13:21 (0:05,0.6) |
13:21 (0:05,0.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Recanzone, Evan | So | So | 13:54.9 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 36/47 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 1/5 | 13:30 | 13:19 | 13:19 | ||
Rojas, Hunter | Fr | Fr | 13:57.2 | 6:39 | 2.1 | 24/46 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/7 | 14:11 (0:14,1.6) |
14:11 (0:14,1.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Sanchez, Nicolas | So | So | 12:26.8 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 2/47 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/10 | 13:13 (0:46,5.8) |
12:32 (0:05,0.7) |
12:32 (0:05,0.7) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tibon, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 13:32.4 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 14/46 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 4/8 | 13:56 (0:24,2.8) |
13:45 (0:13,1.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Verschoor, Enrique | So | So | 12:30.2 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 4/47 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/9 | 13:21 (0:51,6.3) |
12:27 | 12:27 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
White, James | So | So | 13:22.9 | 6:22 | 2.1 | 25/47 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 2/6 | 13:17 | 13:17 | |||
Wiseman, Patrick | Jr | V | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 9/80 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/19 | 17:10 | 17:32 (0:02,0.2) |
17:10 | 16:39 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
Yuponce, Will | Sr | V | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 15/80 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 18:34 (0:44,4.0) |
17:48 | 17:48 | 17:16 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 88:23 0:20 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:39 | 5:45 | 39 | 5:42 | 86:24 | 90:16 (1:53,2.1) |
86:24 | 84:12 86:13 |
We are Soarin' (LR) | Patrick Wiseman (5), John Isaiah Jimenez (6), Nevin Afong (7), Alberto Mujica (10), Will Yuponce (11) |
So 1st 5 | 2/6 | 64:47 1:11 |
2.1 | 6:10 | 5:56 | 6:29 | 62 | 6:08 | 69:20 (4:33,6.6) |
69:20 (4:33,6.6) |
60:58 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Nicolas Sanchez (2), Enrique Verschoor (4), Max Bonini (10), James White (20), Turner Clark (26) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/5 | 68:31 0:49 |
2.1 | 6:32 | 6:19 | 6:42 | 64 | 6:21 | 64:44 | 64:44 | 63:06 | Luke Powers (6), Dylan Tibon (9), Anthony Martinez (13), Hunter Rojas (17), Giovanni DelPiero (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collin Ullrich | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 16:25.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Tomas Huerta | Sr | Weston Ranch | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Dallas Curran | Jr | Casa Roble | 16:56.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Karl Winter | Jr | St Mary's | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Jeremy Milligan | Fr | Calaveras | 17:02.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Connor Landis | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:06.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Grayson Egbert | Jr | El Dorado | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Juan Diaz | Sr | Lathrop | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Patrick Wiseman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:30 | 5:39 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/19 | 17:10 | 17:32 (0:02) |
17:10 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
10 | John Isaiah Jimenez | So | Christian Brothers | 17:32.7 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/11 | 17:40 (0:07) |
17:52 (0:19) |
17:37 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Nevin Afong | So | Christian Brothers | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | ||||
12 | Carlos Asencio | Jr | Dixon | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Brody Embrey | Jr | Calaveras | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Alberto Mujica | So | Christian Brothers | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 18:53 (1:04) |
18:53 (1:04) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Will Yuponce | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 18:34 (0:44) |
17:48 | 17:48 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
16 | Samuel Copley | So | Christian Brothers | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 18:11 (0:18) |
18:11 (0:18) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Robert Mcgowan | Jr | El Dorado | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Carson Boice | Sr | Hughson | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Saul Macias | So | Calaveras | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Mcilroy | Sr | Sonora | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Mateo Alliende | So | Calaveras | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Anderson | Jr | Amador | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Kemper | So | Dixon | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Connor Vrooman | So | Colfax | 18:01.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Colby Dibble | Sr | Summerville | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Schader | So | Sonora | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Corbin Farias | So | Casa Roble | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Diego Bartolome | Jr | El Dorado | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Xavier Morales | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Eduardo Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 18:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Samuel Fletcher | So | Escalon | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Jeremiah Robancho | Jr | Weston Ranch | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Rex Robbins | Jr | Escalon | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Tim Blumenthal | Jr | El Dorado | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Mason Rozumowicz | So | Casa Roble | 18:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Brett Burink | Sr | Union Mine | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Jp Bzorek | So | Bear River | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Jeremie Robancho | Jr | Weston Ranch | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Zac Gardner | Sr | Escalon | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Mason Pierce | Sr | Colfax | 18:28.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Michael Edmeier | Fr | Amador | 18:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Brett Gibney | Jr | Amador | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Moses Buryakov | Fr | Casa Roble | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Gabe Romero | Fr | Escalon | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Jon Allie | So | Casa Roble | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Dennis Pesce | Sr | Dixon | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Bailey | Jr | Amador | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Billy Groth | Fr | Colfax | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Brian Arevalo | Fr | Weston Ranch | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Stricler | Sr | Calaveras | 18:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Dunlap | So | Sonora | 18:55.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Geronimo Hernandez | Jr | Woodland | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Max Davis - Trujil | Jr | Dixon | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Brevin Hensley | Sr | Dixon | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Nicholas Curtright | Sr | Weston Ranch | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Brendan Lynn | Sr | Colfax | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Escalon | 19:21.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Reginald Vansleet | Jr | Sonora | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Jerry Ramirez | Sr | Weston Ranch | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Prettyman | Jr | El Dorado | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Chris Ruiz | Jr | Amador | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Ian Smith | Jr | Sonora | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Dane Reimers | Sr | Colfax | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Spencer Kane | Sr | Colfax | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Aragon | Jr | El Dorado | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Anthony D'agostini | So | Amador | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Juan Lopez | Fr | Escalon | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Griffin Labudde | So | Colfax | 19:49.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Matt Russell | Jr | Amador | 19:50.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Dereck Kilgore | Fr | Sonora | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Archer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/10 | 20:36 (0:40) |
20:36 (0:40) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Hunter Colborn | Jr | Calaveras | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Harrison Kuuskvere | Sr | El Dorado | 20:08.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Dylan Wehling | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Augustin Vega | So | Casa Roble | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Blea | Jr | Weston Ranch | 20:32.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Christian Froehilch | Fr | Sonora | 20:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Cragun | Sr | Calaveras | 21:01.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Bodine | Fr | Dixon | 21:10.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Keegan Divine | Sr | Dixon | 22:42.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
88:23 17:41 5:42 |
39 | Patrick Wiseman Jr 17:30 5:39 5 |
John Isaiah Jimenez So 17:33 5:40 6 |
Nevin Afong So 17:42 5:43 7 |
Alberto Mujica So 17:49 5:45 10 |
Will Yuponce Sr 17:50 5:45 11 |
Samuel Copley So 17:53 5:46 12 |
Joseph Archer Jr 19:56 6:26 61 |
2 | Calaveras 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
89:35 17:55 5:47 |
83 | Jeremy Milligan Fr 17:03 5:30 3 |
Brody Embrey Jr 17:48 5:45 9 |
Saul Macias So 17:58 5:48 14 |
Mateo Alliende So 17:59 5:48 16 |
Jacob Stricler Sr 18:47 6:04 41 |
Hunter Colborn Jr 20:05 6:29 62 |
Aaron Cragun Sr 21:01 6:47 68 |
3 | El Dorado 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
91:04 18:13 5:53 |
116 | Grayson Egbert Jr 17:13 5:33 4 |
Robert Mcgowan Jr 17:55 5:47 13 |
Diego Bartolome Jr 18:08 5:51 22 |
Tim Blumenthal Jr 18:16 5:53 27 |
Nathan Prettyman Jr 19:33 6:19 50 |
Jacob Aragon Jr 19:42 6:21 55 |
Harrison Kuuskvere Sr 20:09 6:30 63 |
4 | Casa Roble 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
90:30 18:06 5:50 |
121 | Dallas Curran Jr 16:57 5:28 2 |
Corbin Farias So 18:08 5:51 21 |
Mason Rozumowicz So 18:16 5:54 28 |
Moses Buryakov Fr 18:33 5:59 34 |
Jon Allie So 18:36 6:00 36 |
Dylan Wehling Jr 20:10 6:30 64 |
Augustin Vega So 20:24 6:35 65 |
5 | Escalon 10-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
91:36 18:19 5:55 |
138 | Eduardo Calderon Sr 18:08 5:51 23 |
Samuel Fletcher So 18:09 5:51 24 |
Rex Robbins Jr 18:15 5:53 26 |
Zac Gardner Sr 18:28 5:57 30 |
Gabe Romero Fr 18:36 6:00 35 |
Emiliano Ramirez So 19:22 6:15 47 |
Juan Lopez Fr 19:45 6:22 57 |
6 | Weston Ranch 1-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:18 |
91:20 18:16 5:54 |
140 | Tomas Huerta Sr 16:49 5:26 1 |
Jeremiah Robancho Jr 18:12 5:52 25 |
Jeremie Robancho Jr 18:24 5:56 29 |
Brian Arevalo Fr 18:47 6:04 40 |
Nicholas Curtright Sr 19:07 6:10 45 |
Jerry Ramirez Sr 19:32 6:18 49 |
Tyler Blea Jr 20:32 6:38 66 |
7 | Dixon 6-5-6-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
150 | Carlos Asencio Jr 17:48 5:44 8 |
Cameron Kemper So 17:59 5:48 18 |
Dennis Pesce Sr 18:37 6:00 37 |
Max Davis - Trujil Jr 18:58 6:07 43 |
Brevin Hensley Sr 19:04 6:09 44 |
Benjamin Bodine Fr 21:10 6:50 69 |
Keegan Divine Sr 22:42 7:19 70 |
8 | Amador 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
171 | Tyler Anderson Jr 17:59 5:48 17 |
Michael Edmeier Fr 18:31 5:58 32 |
Brett Gibney Jr 18:32 5:59 33 |
Hunter Bailey Jr 18:43 6:02 38 |
Chris Ruiz Jr 19:34 6:19 51 |
Anthony D'agostini So 19:42 6:21 56 |
Matt Russell Jr 19:50 6:24 59 |
9 | Sonora 7-7-8-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
94:05 18:49 6:04 |
177 | Jackson Mcilroy Sr 17:58 5:48 15 |
Jacob Schader So 18:05 5:50 20 |
Ryan Dunlap So 18:56 6:06 42 |
Reginald Vansleet Jr 19:31 6:18 48 |
Ian Smith Jr 19:35 6:19 52 |
Dereck Kilgore Fr 19:52 6:24 60 |
Christian Froehilch Fr 20:39 6:40 67 |
10 | Colfax 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
93:58 18:48 6:04 |
188 | Connor Vrooman So 18:02 5:49 19 |
Mason Pierce Sr 18:29 5:58 31 |
Billy Groth Fr 18:43 6:02 39 |
Brendan Lynn Sr 19:09 6:11 46 |
Dane Reimers Sr 19:35 6:19 53 |
Spencer Kane Sr 19:38 6:20 54 |
Griffin Labudde So 19:49 6:24 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramon Rosas | Fr | Riverbank | 12:17.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Nicolas Sanchez | So | Christian Brothers | 12:26.8 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/10 | 13:13 (0:46) |
12:32 (0:05) |
12:32 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Brennan Dibble | So | Summerville | 12:27.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Enrique Verschoor | So | Christian Brothers | 12:30.2 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/9 | 13:21 (0:51) |
12:27 | 12:27 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
5 | Logan Richardson | So | Summerville | 12:31.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Zhurko | So | Casa Roble | 12:32.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Combrink | Fr | El Dorado | 12:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Walker | Fr | West Campus | 12:44.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Brady Edmonds | So | Dixon | 12:47.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Will Hester | Fr | El Dorado | 12:48.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Max Bonini | So | Christian Brothers | 12:49 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/6 | 13:32 (0:43) |
12:40 | 12:40 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
12 | Mahkai Davis-macias | So | West Campus | 12:55.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | David Cazares | Fr | Summerville | 12:56.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Julian Lopez | So | Riverbank | 12:56.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Francisco Mejia | So | Livingston | 12:56.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Myles Torneros | So | West Campus | 13:02.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Natividad | So | St Mary's | 13:03.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Levi Izzo | So | Summerville | 13:10.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Jack Jendricks | So | Casa Roble | 13:11.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Cooper Morrison | So | Calaveras | 13:12.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Lucas Borchin | So | Calaveras | 13:13.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Isaac Andalon | Fr | Riverbank | 13:14.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Neilson Holland | So | Summerville | 13:14.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Isaak Roemer | So | El Dorado | 13:18.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | James White | So | Christian Brothers | 13:22.9 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 2/6 | 13:17 | 13:17 | ||
26 | Jason Vaccarezza | So | Summerville | 13:24.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Vega | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:24.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Ian Foster | So | Dixon | 13:26.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Isaiah Cockerham | Fr | El Dorado | 13:28.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Carson Konvalin | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:31.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Cruz Lopez | So | West Campus | 13:37.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Turner Clark | So | Christian Brothers | 13:37.8 | 6:29 | 5/7 | 7/14 | 2/6 | 13:24 | 13:57 (0:19) |
13:24 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
33 | Andreas Escobar | So | El Dorado | 13:39 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Christian Aguiniga | So | Riverbank | 13:45.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Miguel Menchaca | So | Christian Brothers | 13:46.5 | 6:34 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 2/5 | 13:32 | 13:40 | 13:32 | |
36 | Evan Recanzone | So | Christian Brothers | 13:54.9 | 6:38 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 1/5 | 13:30 | 13:19 | 13:19 | |
37 | Sam Royston | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Josh Kappl | Fr | Summerville | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Eric Lotz | Fr | El Dorado | 14:10.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Holester Galvan | So | Livingston | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Elijah Rojas | So | West Campus | 14:19.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | James Mcniece | Fr | El Dorado | 14:21.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Tommy Hoang | So | West Campus | 14:21.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Evan Kliewer | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:33.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Fernando Martinez | So | Riverbank | 14:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Robert Kimbler | So | Casa Roble | 15:46.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Christian Morales | So | West Campus | 16:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Summerville 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
64:21 12:52 6:08 |
53 | Brennan Dibble So 12:28 5:56 3 |
Logan Richardson So 12:32 5:58 5 |
David Cazares Fr 12:56 6:10 12 |
Levi Izzo So 13:10 6:16 15 |
Neilson Holland So 13:14 6:18 18 |
Jason Vaccarezza So 13:25 6:23 21 |
Josh Kappl Fr 13:57 6:39 32 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
64:47 12:57 6:10 |
62 | Nicolas Sanchez So 12:27 5:56 2 |
Enrique Verschoor So 12:30 5:57 4 |
Max Bonini So 12:49 6:06 10 |
James White So 13:23 6:22 20 |
Turner Clark So 13:38 6:29 26 |
Miguel Menchaca So 13:47 6:34 29 |
Evan Recanzone So 13:55 6:38 30 |
3 | El Dorado 5-4-5-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
65:58 13:12 6:17 |
85 | Jacob Combrink Fr 12:43 6:03 7 |
Will Hester Fr 12:49 6:06 9 |
Isaak Roemer So 13:18 6:20 19 |
Isaiah Cockerham Fr 13:29 6:25 23 |
Andreas Escobar So 13:39 6:30 27 |
Eric Lotz Fr 14:11 6:45 33 |
James Mcniece Fr 14:22 6:50 35 |
4 | West Campus 6-5-4-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
66:40 13:20 6:21 |
92 | Ethan Walker Fr 12:45 6:04 8 |
Mahkai Davis-macias So 12:56 6:09 11 |
Myles Torneros So 13:03 6:13 14 |
Cruz Lopez So 13:38 6:29 25 |
Elijah Rojas So 14:20 6:49 34 |
Tommy Hoang So 14:22 6:50 36 |
Christian Morales So 16:23 7:48 40 |
5 | Riverbank 1-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
66:55 13:23 6:22 |
97 | Ramon Rosas Fr 12:17 5:51 1 |
Julian Lopez So 12:57 6:10 13 |
Isaac Andalon Fr 13:14 6:18 17 |
Christian Aguiniga So 13:46 6:33 28 |
Fernando Martinez So 14:41 7:00 38 |
||
6 | Casa Roble 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
66:35 13:19 6:20 |
99 | Anthony Zhurko So 12:33 5:58 6 |
Jack Jendricks So 13:11 6:17 16 |
Jacob Vega Fr 13:25 6:23 22 |
Carson Konvalin Fr 13:31 6:26 24 |
Sam Royston Fr 13:55 6:38 31 |
Evan Kliewer Fr 14:33 6:56 37 |
Robert Kimbler So 15:47 7:31 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trace Williams | Fr | Colfax | 12:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Joe Kelly | Fr | Calaveras | 12:23.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Hutt | Fr | Calaveras | 12:44.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Sam Sinor | Fr | Colfax | 12:48.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Matteo Ramirez | Fr | St Mary's | 12:52.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Bennie Hesser | Fr | Calaveras | 12:59.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Chance Netemeyer | Fr | Colfax | 13:00.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Luke Luchessi | Fr | St Mary's | 13:05.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Luke Powers | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:16.1 | 6:19 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 4/11 | 13:21 (0:05) |
13:21 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Omar Estrada | Fr | Lathrop | 13:18.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Brock Sadler | Fr | Ripon | 13:26.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Andres Cornejo | So | Escalon | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Crawford | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Tibon | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:32.4 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 4/8 | 13:56 (0:24) |
13:45 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Moises Grajeda | Fr | Escalon | 13:33.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Miguel Marmol | Fr | Escalon | 13:34.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Kennedy Barbic | Fr | St Mary's | 13:35.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Braden Birkes | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 13:37.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Smithers | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:38.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Martinez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:40.3 | 6:31 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 5/8 | 14:19 (0:39) |
14:19 (0:39) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Miguel Plascensia | Fr | Escalon | 13:46.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | David Plascensia | Fr | Escalon | 13:53.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Jason Harris | Fr | Colfax | 13:56.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Hunter Rojas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:57.2 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/7 | 14:11 (0:14) |
14:11 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Ben Aghazarian | Fr | St Mary's | 14:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Giovanni DelPiero | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:04.9 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/5 | 14:32 (0:27) |
14:32 (0:27) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Gino Stern | Fr | Escalon | 14:07.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Jonah Cardoza | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:09.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Rafael Roldan | Fr | Calaveras | 14:10.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Taylor Maseda | Fr | Dixon | 14:11.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Matt Herrera | Fr | St Mary's | 14:13.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Max Teague | Fr | Escalon | 14:14.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Alex Findlay | Fr | Foothill (sac) | 14:15.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Ben Martin | Fr | St Mary's | 14:21.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Josh Atilano | Fr | Ripon | 14:22.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Justin Whitlock | Fr | St Mary's | 14:22.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
37 | Tony Garcia | Fr | Foothill (sac) | 14:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Carson Bates | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:26.8 | 6:53 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/4 | 14:37 (0:10) |
14:37 (0:10) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Preston Sladek | Fr | Colfax | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Alex Newkirk | Fr | Ripon | 14:42.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Aidan Nilsson | Fr | Ripon | 14:42.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Keny Montez | Fr | Foothill (sac) | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Rafael Fernandez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:18.3 | 7:17 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/3 | 14:42 | 14:42 | ||
44 | Zaahir Zaro | Fr | Ripon | 15:33.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Noah Pierce | Fr | Colfax | 17:00.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Chris Arellano | Fr | Foothill (sac) | 17:05.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colfax 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
66:42 13:20 6:21 |
50 | Trace Williams Fr 12:21 5:53 1 |
Sam Sinor Fr 12:49 6:06 2 |
Chance Netemeyer Fr 13:01 6:12 4 |
Jason Harris Fr 13:56 6:38 16 |
Preston Sladek Fr 14:35 6:57 27 |
Noah Pierce Fr 17:01 8:06 32 |
|
2 | Escalon 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:26 |
68:16 13:39 6:30 |
58 | Andres Cornejo So 13:28 6:25 8 |
Moises Grajeda Fr 13:34 6:27 10 |
Miguel Marmol Fr 13:34 6:28 11 |
Miguel Plascensia Fr 13:47 6:34 14 |
David Plascensia Fr 13:54 6:37 15 |
Gino Stern Fr 14:08 6:44 20 |
Max Teague Fr 14:14 6:47 22 |
3 | St Mary's 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:21 |
67:50 13:34 6:28 |
59 | Matteo Ramirez Fr 12:53 6:08 3 |
Luke Luchessi Fr 13:05 6:14 5 |
Kennedy Barbic Fr 13:36 6:28 12 |
Ben Aghazarian Fr 14:03 6:41 18 |
Matt Herrera Fr 14:13 6:46 21 |
Ben Martin Fr 14:21 6:50 23 |
Justin Whitlock Fr 14:23 6:51 25 |
4 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
68:31 13:42 6:32 |
64 | Luke Powers Fr 13:16 6:19 6 |
Dylan Tibon Fr 13:32 6:27 9 |
Anthony Martinez Fr 13:40 6:31 13 |
Hunter Rojas Fr 13:57 6:39 17 |
Giovanni DelPiero Fr 14:05 6:42 19 |
Carson Bates Fr 14:27 6:53 26 |
Rafael Fernandez Fr 15:18 7:17 30 |
5 | Ripon 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
72:48 14:34 6:56 |
119 | Brock Sadler Fr 13:27 6:24 7 |
Josh Atilano Fr 14:22 6:51 24 |
Alex Newkirk Fr 14:43 7:00 28 |
Aidan Nilsson Fr 14:43 7:00 29 |
Zaahir Zaro Fr 15:33 7:24 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.