Christian Brothers Results from the SVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/25/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cook-Cantu, George | Jr | V | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 7/60 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 4/6 | 18:18 (0:32,2.9) |
19:21.5 (1:36,8.2) |
18:11 (0:25,2.3) |
17:04 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Delgado, Matt | Sr | V | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 19/60 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/5 | 19:30 (0:26,2.2) |
21:19.5 (2:16,10.6) |
19:30 (0:26,2.2) |
17:37 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Finney, Joe | So | JV | 13:47 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 36/60 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Fitzgibbon, Dylan | So | JV | 15:34 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 53/60 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/3 | 15:58 (0:24,2.5) |
15:16.7 | 15:16.7 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Golden, Gabe | Jr | V | 22:22 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 45/60 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | 22:01.2 | 22:01.2 | 21:11 | ||
Goodman, Cameron | Fr | JV | 12:04 | 5:45 | 2.1 | 7/60 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/6 | 11:54.5 | 11:54.5 | |||
Hansen, Daniel | So | JV | 13:21 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 30/60 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/5 | 13:21 (0:00,0.0) |
12:42.3 | 12:42.3 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Havey, Matthew | Fr | JV | 13:02 | 6:12 | 2.1 | 26/60 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 4/5 | 12:59.3 | 12:59.3 | |||
Houston, Will | So | JV | 13:45 | 6:33 | 2.1 | 34/60 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/3 | 14:47 (1:02,7.0) |
13:49 (0:04,0.5) |
13:49 (0:04,0.5) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Howard, Jason | So | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 16/60 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/5 | 18:51 (0:18,1.6) |
20:10.4 (1:37,8.0) |
18:51 (0:18,1.6) |
17:22 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hufford, Greg | So | V | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 23/60 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/5 | 20:28.1 (1:18,6.4) |
20:28.1 (1:18,6.4) |
17:41 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Liddle, Eric | Jr | V | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 18/60 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/5 | 19:34 (0:50,4.3) |
20:11.7 (1:28,7.2) |
19:34 (0:50,4.3) |
17:57 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mcgovern, Brian | Jr | V | 24:24 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 55/60 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/4 | 25:02.8 (0:39,2.6) |
25:02.8 (0:39,2.6) |
24:14 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Miranda, Emilio | So | JV | 13:07 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 27/60 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/5 | 13:12.8 (0:06,0.7) |
13:12.8 (0:06,0.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Mulhern, Collin | So | JV | 15:36 | 7:26 | 2.1 | 54/60 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/3 | |||||
Nieto, Jose | Jr | V | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 25/60 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/5 | 20:40.1 (1:25,6.9) |
20:40.1 (1:25,6.9) |
17:50 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Soto, Jonny | Jr | V | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 14/60 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 4/5 | 18:56 (0:32,2.8) |
19:58.1 (1:34,7.9) |
18:54 (0:30,2.6) |
17:13 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tierney, Spencer | So | JV | 12:03 | 5:44 | 2.1 | 6/60 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/6 | 12:31 (0:28,3.7) |
12:10.3 (0:07,1.0) |
12:10.3 (0:07,1.0) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Toomey, Eric | Fr | JV | 15:30 | 7:23 | 2.1 | 52/60 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/3 | 14:56 | 14:56 | |||
Van Muyden, David | Sr | V | 21:26 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 42/60 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/5 | 19:39 | ||||
Wallrich, Jake | Fr | JV | 13:51 | 6:36 | 2.1 | 38/60 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/3 | 13:02.6 | 13:02.6 | |||
Wells, John | Fr | JV | 17:20 | 8:15 | 2.1 | 60/60 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/3 | |||||
Wenzel, Elliot | So | JV | 11:34 | 5:30 | 2.1 | 3/60 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 2/6 | 13:05 (1:31,11.6) |
12:52 (1:18,10.1) |
12:52 (1:18,10.1) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 92:31 1:18 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:44 | 6:09 | 72 | 5:37 | 94:22 (1:51,2.0) |
100:10 (7:39,7.6) |
94:22 (1:51,2.0%) |
87:22 87:22 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | George Cook-Cantu (7), Jonny Soto (14), Jason Howard (16), Eric Liddle (17), Matt Delgado (18) |
V 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 106:37 5:14 |
3.1 | 6:53 | 6:11 | 7:52 | 63 | 6:09 | 107:50 (1:13,1.1) |
107:50 (1:13,1.1) |
107:50 (1:13,1.1%) |
107:50 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Greg Hufford (4), Jose Nieto (5), David Van Muyden (14), Gabe Golden (17), Brian Mcgovern (23) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 61:50 1:33 |
2.1 | 5:53 | 5:30 | 6:15 | 57 | 5:30 | Elliot Wenzel (3), Spencer Tierney (6), Cameron Goodman (7), Matthew Havey (20), Emilio Miranda (21) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 70:14 2:09 |
2.1 | 6:41 | 6:21 | 7:23 | 57 | 5:53 | Daniel Hansen (8), Will Houston (9), Joe Finney (10), Jake Wallrich (11), Eric Toomey (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Cosens | OAKR | 16:55 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Will Marquardt | UnMn | 17:07 | 5:31 | ||||||||
3 | Josh Arrieta | OAKR | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
4 | Devin Jokerst | POND | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | Max Fernandez | OAKR | 17:28 | 5:38 | ||||||||
6 | Josh Ruff | OAKR | 17:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
7 | George Cook-Cantu | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:46 | 5:44 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 4/6 | 18:18 (0:32) |
19:22 (1:36) |
18:11 (0:25) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Josh Higgins | OAKR | 17:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
9 | Greg Young | POND | 17:52 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Alex Mansoor | OAKR | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
11 | Chris Jones | UnMn | 18:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
12 | Seth Lawrence | POND | 18:18 | 5:54 | ||||||||
13 | Eric Gregory | OAKR | 18:22 | 5:55 | ||||||||
14 | Jonny Soto | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:24 | 5:56 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 4/5 | 18:56 (0:32) |
19:58 (1:34) |
18:54 (0:30) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Ricky Lozano | Galt | 18:27 | 5:57 | ||||||||
16 | Jason Howard | So | Christian Brothers | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/5 | 18:51 (0:18) |
20:10 (1:37) |
18:51 (0:18) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Jason McRoberts | OAKR | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
18 | Eric Liddle | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:44 | 6:03 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/5 | 19:34 (0:50) |
20:12 (1:28) |
19:34 (0:50) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Matt Delgado | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:04 | 6:09 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/5 | 19:30 (0:26) |
21:20 (2:16) |
19:30 (0:26) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Brenton Wilde | UnMn | 19:05 | 6:09 | ||||||||
21 | Jason Coupe | Galt | 19:06 | 6:10 | ||||||||
22 | Nick Salerno | UnMn | 19:07 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Greg Hufford | So | Christian Brothers | 19:10 | 6:11 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/5 | 20:28 (1:18) |
20:28 (1:18) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Justin McCarthy | POND | 19:14 | 6:12 | ||||||||
25 | Jose Nieto | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:15 | 6:13 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/5 | 20:40 (1:25) |
20:40 (1:25) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Joey Lee | POND | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
27 | Kaio Doxey | Galt | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
28 | Josh Evans | Galt | 19:32 | 6:18 | ||||||||
29 | Lane Bacchi | POND | 19:35 | 6:19 | ||||||||
30 | Zachery Holtz | OAKR | 19:49 | 6:24 | ||||||||
31 | Peter Campa | Galt | 19:54 | 6:25 | ||||||||
32 | Tylor Coupe | Galt | 20:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
33 | Anthoni Moots-Hotaling | Cord | 20:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
34 | Anthony Wallace | POND | 20:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
35 | Corey Robledo | UnMn | 20:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
36 | Dan Garrett | Galt | 20:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
37 | Matt Wilson | OAKR | 20:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
38 | Drew Retherford | Galt | 21:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
39 | Terence Onit | Galt | 21:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
40 | Sam Rodger | OAKR | 21:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
41 | Cory Marriott | Galt | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
42 | David Van Muyden | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:26 | 6:55 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/5 | ||||
43 | Matthew McGregor | OAKR | 21:35 | 6:58 | ||||||||
44 | Brent Marriott | Galt | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
45 | Gabe Golden | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:22 | 7:13 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | 22:01.2 | 22:01.2 | ||
46 | Michael Davitt | UnMn | 22:23 | 7:13 | ||||||||
47 | Jerry Tofanelli | Galt | 22:53 | 7:23 | ||||||||
48 | Geoff Munch | Galt | 23:10 | 7:28 | ||||||||
49 | Jeff Lanzini | UnMn | 23:12 | 7:29 | ||||||||
50 | Chase Jachens | POND | 23:15 | 7:30 | ||||||||
51 | John Edwards | Galt | 23:16 | 7:30 | ||||||||
52 | Justin Adams | UnMn | 23:32 | 7:35 | ||||||||
53 | Alex Sherry | UnMn | 24:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
54 | Aaron Stanley | Galt | 24:22 | 7:52 | ||||||||
55 | Brian Mcgovern | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:24 | 7:52 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/4 | 25:03 (0:39) |
25:03 (0:39) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Jeff Ramberg | Galt | 25:19 | 8:10 | ||||||||
57 | Chris Le | UnMn | 25:40 | 8:17 | ||||||||
58 | Rodrigo Sandoval | Galt | 26:43 | 8:37 | ||||||||
59 | Michael Bare | Galt | 28:06 | 9:04 | ||||||||
60 | Gordy Danke | UnMn | 28:50 | 9:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAKR 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
87:02 17:24 5:37 |
23 | Ryan Cosens - 16:55 5:27 1 |
Josh Arrieta - 17:12 5:33 3 |
Max Fernandez - 17:28 5:38 5 |
Josh Ruff - 17:38 5:41 6 |
Josh Higgins - 17:49 5:45 8 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-2 Gap: 1:18 |
92:31 18:30 5:58 |
72 | George Cook-Cantu Jr 17:46 5:44 7 |
Jonny Soto Jr 18:24 5:56 14 |
Jason Howard So 18:33 5:59 16 |
Eric Liddle Jr 18:44 6:03 17 |
Matt Delgado Sr 19:04 6:09 18 |
||
3 | POND 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:56 |
92:00 18:24 5:56 |
73 | Devin Jokerst - 17:20 5:35 4 |
Greg Young - 17:52 5:46 9 |
Seth Lawrence - 18:18 5:54 12 |
Justin McCarthy - 19:14 6:12 23 |
Joey Lee - 19:16 6:13 25 |
||
4 | UnMn 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 3:15 |
93:50 18:46 6:03 |
85 | Will Marquardt - 17:07 5:31 2 |
Chris Jones - 18:09 5:51 11 |
Brenton Wilde - 19:05 6:09 19 |
Nick Salerno - 19:07 6:10 21 |
Corey Robledo - 20:22 6:34 32 |
||
5 | Galt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
117 | Ricky Lozano - 18:27 5:57 15 |
Jason Coupe - 19:06 6:10 20 |
Kaio Doxey - 19:26 6:16 26 |
Josh Evans - 19:32 6:18 27 |
Peter Campa - 19:54 6:25 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAKR 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:32 |
95:22 19:04 6:09 |
21 | Alex Mansoor - 17:58 5:48 1 |
Eric Gregory - 18:22 5:55 2 |
Jason McRoberts - 18:43 6:02 3 |
Zachery Holtz - 19:49 6:24 6 |
Matt Wilson - 20:30 6:37 9 |
||
2 | Galt 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
104:08 20:50 6:43 |
49 | Tylor Coupe - 20:10 6:30 7 |
Dan Garrett - 20:24 6:35 8 |
Drew Retherford - 21:04 6:48 10 |
Terence Onit - 21:05 6:48 11 |
Cory Marriott - 21:25 6:55 13 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 5:14 |
106:37 21:19 6:53 |
63 | Greg Hufford So 19:10 6:11 4 |
Jose Nieto Jr 19:15 6:13 5 |
David Van Muyden Sr 21:26 6:55 14 |
Gabe Golden Jr 22:22 7:13 17 |
Brian Mcgovern Jr 24:24 7:52 23 |
||
4 | UnMn 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:17 |
118:53 23:47 7:40 |
105 | Michael Davitt - 22:23 7:13 18 |
Jeff Lanzini - 23:12 7:29 20 |
Justin Adams - 23:32 7:35 21 |
Alex Sherry - 24:06 7:46 22 |
Chris Le - 25:40 8:17 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | OAKR | 10:46 | 5:08 | ||||||||
2 | Jeff McKenzie | OAKR | 11:13 | 5:20 | ||||||||
3 | Elliot Wenzel | So | Christian Brothers | 11:34 | 5:30 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 2/6 | 13:05 (1:31) |
12:52 (1:18) |
12:52 (1:18) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Sean McNamee | OAKR | 11:50 | 5:38 | ||||||||
5 | Gregory Barrier | OAKR | 11:54 | 5:40 | ||||||||
6 | Spencer Tierney | So | Christian Brothers | 12:03 | 5:44 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/6 | 12:31 (0:28) |
12:10 (0:07) |
12:10 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Cameron Goodman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:04 | 5:45 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/6 | 11:54.5 | 11:54.5 | ||
8 | Zachary McMillen | OAKR | 12:06 | 5:46 | ||||||||
9 | Curtis Duncan | POND | 12:06 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Andrew Lowrance | POND | 12:07 | 5:46 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Hoffman | OAKR | 12:10 | 5:48 | ||||||||
12 | Eddy Button | Galt | 12:11 | 5:48 | ||||||||
13 | Tyler Rouse | OAKR | 12:20 | 5:52 | ||||||||
14 | James Howe | UnMn | 12:24 | 5:54 | ||||||||
15 | Daniel Rossman | OAKR | 12:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
16 | Brian Kim | OAKR | 12:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
17 | Alek Hoffman | OAKR | 12:27 | 5:56 | ||||||||
18 | Jonathon Strong | OAKR | 12:28 | 5:56 | ||||||||
19 | Tyler Walker | OAKR | 12:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
20 | Jesse Routsong | POND | 12:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
21 | James Zwerenz | UnMn | 12:42 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Greg Hopkins | UnMn | 12:45 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Mitchell Bamford | OAKR | 12:50 | 6:07 | ||||||||
24 | Andrew Klein | POND | 12:59 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Clinton Bell | UnMn | 13:01 | 6:12 | ||||||||
26 | Matthew Havey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:02 | 6:12 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 4/5 | 12:59.3 | 12:59.3 | ||
27 | Emilio Miranda | So | Christian Brothers | 13:07 | 6:15 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 2/5 | 13:13 (0:06) |
13:13 (0:06) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Chasene Ya | OAKR | 13:08 | 6:15 | ||||||||
29 | Tim Marriott | Galt | 13:21 | 6:21 | ||||||||
30 | Daniel Hansen | So | Christian Brothers | 13:21 | 6:21 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 2/5 | 13:21 (0:00) |
12:42.3 | 12:42.3 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
31 | Daniel O'Shea | OAKR | 13:23 | 6:22 | ||||||||
32 | Blake Overholdt | Cord | 13:40 | 6:30 | ||||||||
33 | Bradly Brown | Galt | 13:40 | 6:30 | ||||||||
34 | Will Houston | So | Christian Brothers | 13:45 | 6:33 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 2/3 | 14:47 (1:02) |
13:49 (0:04) |
13:49 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Doug Cornwell | Galt | 13:46 | 6:33 | ||||||||
36 | Joe Finney | So | Christian Brothers | 13:47 | 6:34 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/3 | ||||
37 | Brandon Meyer | POND | 13:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
38 | Jake Wallrich | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:51 | 6:36 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/3 | 13:02.6 | 13:02.6 | ||
39 | Giampero Sahragard | UnMn | 13:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
40 | Will Smithey | OAKR | 13:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
41 | Vincent Luu | Galt | 13:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
42 | Matt Hunt | Galt | 14:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
43 | Vadim Mishchule | Cord | 14:14 | 6:47 | ||||||||
44 | Robbie Ramos | Galt | 14:21 | 6:50 | ||||||||
45 | Conor McFadden | Galt | 14:24 | 6:51 | ||||||||
46 | Michael Medina | Galt | 14:28 | 6:53 | ||||||||
47 | Kevin Martin | OAKR | 14:38 | 6:58 | ||||||||
48 | Josh Williams | Galt | 14:54 | 7:06 | ||||||||
49 | Matt Freitag | Galt | 14:56 | 7:07 | ||||||||
50 | Teric Melhaff | Galt | 15:15 | 7:16 | ||||||||
51 | Ramon Flores | Galt | 15:21 | 7:19 | ||||||||
52 | Eric Toomey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:30 | 7:23 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 3/3 | 14:56 | 14:56 | ||
53 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | So | Christian Brothers | 15:34 | 7:25 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 3/3 | 15:58 (0:24) |
15:16.7 | 15:16.7 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
54 | Collin Mulhern | So | Christian Brothers | 15:36 | 7:26 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/3 | ||||
55 | Kyle Gilmore | POND | 16:06 | 7:40 | ||||||||
56 | Paul Williams | UnMn | 16:24 | 7:49 | ||||||||
57 | Josh Edwards | Galt | 16:32 | 7:52 | ||||||||
58 | Tony Mora | Galt | 16:50 | 8:01 | ||||||||
59 | Arin Aberasturi | Cord | 17:11 | 8:11 | ||||||||
60 | John Wells | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:20 | 8:15 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAKR 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
57:49 11:34 5:30 |
20 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh - 10:46 5:08 1 |
Jeff McKenzie - 11:13 5:20 2 |
Sean McNamee - 11:50 5:38 4 |
Gregory Barrier - 11:54 5:40 5 |
Zachary McMillen - 12:06 5:46 8 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
61:50 12:22 5:53 |
57 | Elliot Wenzel So 11:34 5:30 3 |
Spencer Tierney So 12:03 5:44 6 |
Cameron Goodman Fr 12:04 5:45 7 |
Matthew Havey Fr 13:02 6:12 20 |
Emilio Miranda So 13:07 6:15 21 |
||
3 | POND 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
63:42 12:44 6:04 |
79 | Curtis Duncan - 12:06 5:46 9 |
Andrew Lowrance - 12:07 5:46 10 |
Jesse Routsong - 12:41 6:02 15 |
Andrew Klein - 12:59 6:11 18 |
Brandon Meyer - 13:49 6:35 27 |
||
4 | UnMn 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
64:45 12:57 6:10 |
94 | James Howe - 12:24 5:54 14 |
James Zwerenz - 12:42 6:03 16 |
Greg Hopkins - 12:45 6:04 17 |
Clinton Bell - 13:01 6:12 19 |
Giampero Sahragard - 13:53 6:37 28 |
||
5 | Galt 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
66:55 13:23 6:22 |
113 | Eddy Button - 12:11 5:48 12 |
Tim Marriott - 13:21 6:21 22 |
Bradly Brown - 13:40 6:30 24 |
Doug Cornwell - 13:46 6:33 26 |
Vincent Luu - 13:57 6:39 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAKR 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
61:49 12:22 5:53 |
15 | Ryan Hoffman - 12:10 5:48 1 |
Tyler Rouse - 12:20 5:52 2 |
Daniel Rossman - 12:26 5:55 3 |
Brian Kim - 12:26 5:55 4 |
Alek Hoffman - 12:27 5:56 5 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
70:14 14:03 6:41 |
57 | Daniel Hansen So 13:21 6:21 8 |
Will Houston So 13:45 6:33 9 |
Joe Finney So 13:47 6:34 10 |
Jake Wallrich Fr 13:51 6:36 11 |
Eric Toomey Fr 15:30 7:23 19 |
||
3 | Galt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
72:11 14:26 6:52 |
70 | Matt Hunt - 14:04 6:42 12 |
Robbie Ramos - 14:21 6:50 13 |
Conor McFadden - 14:24 6:51 14 |
Michael Medina - 14:28 6:53 15 |
Josh Williams - 14:54 7:06 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
JV | Amjed Aboukhadijeh, , 10:46, OAKR | OAKR, 57:49, 20 |
V | Ryan Cosens, , 16:55, OAKR | OAKR, 87:02, 23 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
JV | Alyssa Kendall, , 13:51, OAKR | OAKR, 71:28, 16 |
V | Alex Kosinski, , 19:04, OAKR | POND, 101:48, 30 |