Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnes, James | Fr | Fr | 13:13 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 5/34 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/5 | 13:22 (0:09,1.1) |
13:22 (0:09,1.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Birkman, Christopher | Fr | Fr | 13:21 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 9/34 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/4 | 13:35 (0:14,1.7) |
13:35 (0:14,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Davis, Robin | So | So | 14:19 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 25/39 | 4/7 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 14:47 (0:28,3.2) |
14:00 | 14:00 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Donovan, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 14:39 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 27/34 | 6/7 | 10/14 | 3/3 | |||||
Fenocchio, Scott | So | So | 14:50 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 33/39 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 3/4 | 14:43 | 14:43 | |||
Francisco, Miguel | So | So | 15:37 | 7:26 | 2.1 | 39/39 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 15:41 (0:04,0.4) |
15:41 (0:04,0.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Goodman, Cameron | Jr | V | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 12/64 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 18:16 (0:14,1.3) |
18:16 (0:14,1.3) |
18:16 (0:14,1.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hansen, Daniel | Sr | V | 18:25 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 17/64 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/7 | 20:07 (1:42,8.5) |
18:20 | 18:20 | 18:20 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Havey, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 7/35 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 4/8 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:02 | ||
Howard, Jason | Sr | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 4/64 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/16 | 18:10 (0:43,3.9) |
17:46 (0:19,1.8) |
17:34 (0:07,0.7) |
17:08 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hufford, Greg | Sr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 24/64 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/7 | 18:15 | 18:39 | 18:00 | 17:29 | |
Lee, Connor | So | So | 13:28 | 6:25 | 2.1 | 15/39 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 8/10 | 13:42 (0:14,1.7) |
13:42 (0:14,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Lian, Evan | Jr | JV | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 31/35 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/2 | 21:09 | 21:09 | 21:09 | ||
Martinez, Travis | Sr | JV | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 23/35 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/4 | 21:08 (0:03,0.2) |
21:08 (0:03,0.2) |
21:08 (0:03,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McClain, David | So | So | 14:46 | 7:02 | 2.1 | 32/39 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 4/4 | 14:43 | 14:43 | |||
Miranda, Emilio | Sr | JV | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 8/35 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 3/7 | 20:24 (0:45,3.7) |
19:23 | 19:23 | 19:23 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Perez, Nick | Jr | V | 17:41 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 7/64 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/9 | 17:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 | ||
Puliz, Matthew | So | So | 13:44 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 19/39 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 3/5 | 14:36 (0:52,5.9) |
13:51 (0:07,0.8) |
13:51 (0:07,0.8) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rooney, Colin | Sr | JV | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 14/35 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 2/5 | 19:59 | 19:59 | 19:59 | 19:20 | |
Santana, Connor | So | So | 13:31 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 16/39 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 4/6 | 13:40 (0:09,1.1) |
13:40 (0:09,1.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Shahbazian, Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 14:50 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 29/34 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 2/2 | 15:23 (0:33,3.6) |
15:23 (0:33,3.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Thayer, Ronnie | Fr | Fr | 14:03 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 18/34 | 5/7 | 8/14 | 2/3 | 14:11 (0:08,0.9) |
14:11 (0:08,0.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Tierney, Johnathan | Fr | Fr | 14:02 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 17/34 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 2/4 | |||||
Tierney, Spencer | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 14/64 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 19:12 (1:04,5.6) |
17:41 | 17:41 | 17:39 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Tzikas, George | Fr | Fr | 13:07 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 4/34 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/12 | 13:05 | 13:05 | |||
Wallrich, Jake | Jr | JV | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 28/35 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/3 | 21:37 (0:18,1.4) |
21:37 (0:18,1.4) |
21:17 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Walters, Josh | Sr | JV | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 13/35 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 3/6 | 19:41 | 20:26 (0:19,1.5) |
19:41 | 19:41 | Way to FLY! (LR, DSR) |
Wenzel, Elliot | Sr | V | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 8/64 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/9 | 18:16 (0:30,2.7) |
17:54 (0:08,0.7) |
17:54 (0:08,0.7) |
17:15 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 89:04 0:41 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:38 | 5:51 | 45 | 5:43 | 91:22 (2:18,2.5) |
89:08 (0:04,0.1) |
89:08 (0:04,0.1%) |
87:04 87:40 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Jason Howard (4), Nick Perez (7), Elliot Wenzel (8), Cameron Goodman (12), Spencer Tierney (14) |
So 1st 5 | 4/4 | 69:48 1:18 |
2.1 | 6:39 | 6:25 | 7:02 | 80 | 6:18 | 67:17 | 67:17 | 60:58 | Connor Lee (11), Connor Santana (12), Matthew Puliz (15), Robin Davis (19), David McClain (23) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 100:25 1:38 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:16 | 6:48 | 57 | 6:20 | 99:19 | 99:19 | 99:19 | 99:19 105:52 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Matthew Havey (7), Emilio Miranda (8), Josh Walters (11), Colin Rooney (12), Travis Martinez (19) |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/3 | 67:46 0:56 |
2.1 | 6:27 | 6:15 | 6:41 | 40 | 6:18 | 68:06 (0:20,0.5) |
63:06 | We are Soarin' (LR) | George Tzikas (3), James Barnes (4), Christopher Birkman (8), Johnathan Tierney (12), Ronnie Thayer (13) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wesley Cox | Sr | COLFAX | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Matt Airola | Jr | BRET HARTE | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Derek Avrit | Jr | BRET HARTE | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Jason Howard | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:27 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/16 | 18:10 (0:43) |
17:46 (0:19) |
17:34 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Michael Morgan | Sr | COLFAX | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Nick Read | Jr | COLFAX | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Nick Perez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:41 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/9 | 17:31 | 17:31 | ||
8 | Elliot Wenzel | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/9 | 18:16 (0:30) |
17:54 (0:08) |
17:54 (0:08) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jacob Hodges | Sr | RIVERBANK | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Matt Barnum | Jr | ESCALON | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Ben Hodges | So | RIVERBANK | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Goodman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:02 | 5:49 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 18:16 (0:14) |
18:16 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Max Schopfer | Jr | COLFAX | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Spencer Tierney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:08 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 19:12 (1:04) |
17:41 | 17:41 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
15 | Ian Kennedy | Jr | VISTA DEL LAGO | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Zach Tanis | Sr | HUGHSON | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Hansen | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:25 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/7 | 20:07 (1:42) |
18:20 | 18:20 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
18 | Ronnie Saavedra | Sr | COLFAX | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Alex Reyes | Jr | RIVERBANK | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Ismael Felix | Jr | HUGHSON | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Chris Nunez | Sr | RIVERBANK | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Joe Cougar | Fr | ESCALON | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Baugher | Sr | BRET HARTE | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Greg Hufford | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:54 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/7 | 18:15 | 18:39 | 18:00 | |
25 | Alex Stoicheff | Sr | BRET HARTE | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Phillip Plott | Jr | ESCALON | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Christian Mullan | Jr | AMADOR | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Donovan Gardner | Jr | ESCALON | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Landon Gonzales | Jr | ESCALON | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Jose Gonzalez-Meja | Sr | GUSTINE | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Gerardo Montoya | Jr | BRET HARTE | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Zack Weldon | Jr | SUMMERVILLE | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Conor Frederick | So | BRET HARTE | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Randhawa Harjit | So | COSUMNES OAKS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Charlie Gomes | Jr | BRET HARTE | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Garrett Fisk | Sr | CALAVERAS | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Jovani Martinez | Sr | WATERFORD | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Lucas Fisher | So | HUGHSON | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Irvin Carillo | Sr | RIVERBANK | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Gilles Benit | Sr | ESCALON | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Dayne Carli | Sr | COLFAX | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Conner McThorn | Sr | CALAVERAS | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Spencer Myers | Sr | COLFAX | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Lee Morris | Sr | ENCINA | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Ortiz | Jr | RIVERBANK | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Shawndar Johal | Jr | BEAR RIVER | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Logan Stewart | So | ESCALON | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Ramon Hernandez | Sr | RIPON | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Jason Bishop | Sr | AMADOR | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Aldava | So | HUGHSON | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Holman | Jr | AMADOR | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Adrian Diaz | Jr | AMADOR | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Dennis Dunnigan | Jr | CALAVERAS | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Sam Broaddus | Sr | SUMMERVILLE | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Matt Lopez | Sr | SUMMERVILLE | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Linker | So | AMADOR | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Seth Munoz | Jr | RIVERBANK | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Kenton Airola | Jr | CALAVERAS | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Kris Gerlinger | Sr | CALAVERAS | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Greg Barnes | Jr | AMADOR | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Martel Simon | So | HUGHSON | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Harmon | Jr | AMADOR | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Lucas Youngblood | Jr | CALAVERAS | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Garrett | Jr | CALAVERAS | 28:51 | 9:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLFAX 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
88:31 17:42 5:43 |
42 | Wesley Cox Sr 16:56 5:28 1 |
Michael Morgan Sr 17:29 5:38 5 |
Nick Read Jr 17:33 5:40 6 |
Max Schopfer Jr 18:08 5:51 13 |
Ronnie Saavedra Sr 18:25 5:56 17 |
Dayne Carli Sr 19:59 6:27 36 |
Spencer Myers Sr 20:04 6:28 38 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
89:04 17:49 5:45 |
45 | Jason Howard Sr 17:27 5:38 4 |
Nick Perez Jr 17:41 5:42 7 |
Elliot Wenzel Sr 17:46 5:44 8 |
Cameron Goodman Jr 18:02 5:49 12 |
Spencer Tierney Sr 18:08 5:51 14 |
||
3 | BRET HARTE 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
80 | Matt Airola Jr 17:02 5:30 2 |
Derek Avrit Jr 17:13 5:33 3 |
Jacob Baugher Sr 18:53 6:05 22 |
Alex Stoicheff Sr 18:56 6:06 24 |
Gerardo Montoya Jr 19:24 6:15 29 |
Conor Frederick So 19:29 6:17 30 |
Charlie Gomes Jr 19:39 6:20 31 |
4 | RIVERBANK 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:00 |
93:02 18:36 6:00 |
92 | Jacob Hodges Sr 17:50 5:45 9 |
Ben Hodges So 18:01 5:49 11 |
Alex Reyes Jr 18:35 6:00 18 |
Chris Nunez Sr 18:46 6:03 20 |
Irvin Carillo Sr 19:50 6:24 34 |
Aaron Ortiz Jr 20:17 6:33 39 |
Seth Munoz Jr 21:07 6:49 47 |
5 | ESCALON 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
94:33 18:55 6:06 |
111 | Matt Barnum Jr 17:59 5:48 10 |
Joe Cougar Fr 18:51 6:05 21 |
Phillip Plott Jr 19:09 6:11 25 |
Donovan Gardner Jr 19:16 6:13 27 |
Landon Gonzales Jr 19:18 6:14 28 |
Gilles Benit Sr 19:56 6:26 35 |
Logan Stewart So 20:32 6:37 40 |
6 | HUGHSON 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
98:57 19:47 6:23 |
160 | Zach Tanis Sr 18:22 5:55 15 |
Ismael Felix Jr 18:40 6:01 19 |
Lucas Fisher So 19:49 6:24 33 |
Jacob Aldava So 20:45 6:42 42 |
Martel Simon So 21:21 6:53 51 |
||
7 | AMADOR 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:54 |
102:37 20:31 6:37 |
200 | Christian Mullan Jr 19:11 6:11 26 |
Jason Bishop Sr 20:44 6:41 41 |
Brandon Holman Jr 20:48 6:43 43 |
Adrian Diaz Jr 20:49 6:43 44 |
Aaron Linker So 21:05 6:48 46 |
Greg Barnes Jr 21:19 6:53 50 |
Thomas Harmon Jr 22:31 7:16 52 |
8 | CALAVERAS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:29 |
102:53 20:35 6:38 |
211 | Garrett Fisk Sr 19:42 6:21 32 |
Conner McThorn Sr 20:02 6:28 37 |
Dennis Dunnigan Jr 20:49 6:43 45 |
Kenton Airola Jr 21:09 6:49 48 |
Kris Gerlinger Sr 21:11 6:50 49 |
Lucas Youngblood Jr 25:36 8:15 53 |
Aaron Garrett Jr 28:51 9:18 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Martin | So | VISTA DEL LAGO | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Eastman | So | BRET HARTE | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Valone Kevin | So | COSUMNES OAKS | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Jesus Hermosillo | So | RIPON | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Joseph LeDeaux | Fr | WEST CAMPUS | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Joe Chimente | So | BRET HARTE | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Petraitis | So | RIPON | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Wyatt Burns | So | CALAVERAS | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Gary Loo | So | WEST CAMPUS | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Gibson | Fr | RIPON | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Eric Lauterbach | So | BRET HARTE | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Josh Harder | So | AMADOR | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Tanner Smith | So | BRET HARTE | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Jake Turner | So | RIPON | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Connor Lee | So | Christian Brothers | 13:28 | 6:25 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 8/10 | 13:42 (0:14) |
13:42 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Connor Santana | So | Christian Brothers | 13:31 | 6:26 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 4/6 | 13:40 (0:09) |
13:40 (0:09) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Austin Mack | So | BRET HARTE | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Devin Nanik | So | BRET HARTE | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Puliz | So | Christian Brothers | 13:44 | 6:32 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 3/5 | 14:36 (0:52) |
13:51 (0:07) |
13:51 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Chris Almadova | So | BRET HARTE | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Chad Aldrich | So | CALAVERAS | 13:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | William Pierce | So | RIPON | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Nikko Reyes | So | BRET HARTE | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Brett Williamson | Fr | WEST CAMPUS | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Robin Davis | So | Christian Brothers | 14:19 | 6:49 | 4/7 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 14:47 (0:28) |
14:00 | 14:00 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
26 | Nick Ratto | Fr | RIPON | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Osuna | So | SAN JUAN | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Gabriel Kiser | So | WEST CAMPUS | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Alex Lintz | Fr | AMADOR | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Alex Mitchell | So | WEST CAMPUS | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Ellis Valdez | So | WATERFORD | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | David McClain | So | Christian Brothers | 14:46 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 4/4 | 14:43 | 14:43 | ||
33 | Scott Fenocchio | So | Christian Brothers | 14:50 | 7:04 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 3/4 | 14:43 | 14:43 | ||
34 | Fernando Trujillo | So | WEST CAMPUS | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Cody Salvador | So | AMADOR | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Kiser | So | WEST CAMPUS | 15:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Cole Bagdasarian | Fr | RIPON | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Rasso | So | AMADOR | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Miguel Francisco | So | Christian Brothers | 15:37 | 7:26 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 15:41 (0:04) |
15:41 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRET HARTE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
66:05 13:13 6:18 |
35 | Kyle Eastman So 12:34 5:59 1 |
Joe Chimente So 13:07 6:15 4 |
Eric Lauterbach So 13:21 6:21 8 |
Tanner Smith So 13:26 6:24 9 |
Austin Mack So 13:37 6:29 13 |
Devin Nanik So 13:37 6:29 14 |
Chris Almadova So 13:45 6:33 16 |
2 | RIPON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
66:57 13:23 6:23 |
41 | Jesus Hermosillo So 13:01 6:12 2 |
Brandon Petraitis So 13:11 6:17 5 |
Jordan Gibson Fr 13:20 6:21 7 |
Jake Turner So 13:27 6:24 10 |
William Pierce So 13:58 6:39 17 |
Nick Ratto Fr 14:20 6:50 20 |
Cole Bagdasarian Fr 15:24 7:20 27 |
3 | WEST CAMPUS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
69:26 13:53 6:37 |
70 | Joseph LeDeaux Fr 13:02 6:12 3 |
Gary Loo So 13:17 6:20 6 |
Brett Williamson Fr 14:16 6:48 18 |
Gabriel Kiser So 14:23 6:51 21 |
Alex Mitchell So 14:28 6:53 22 |
Fernando Trujillo So 15:07 7:12 25 |
Samuel Kiser So 15:10 7:13 26 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
69:48 13:58 6:39 |
80 | Connor Lee So 13:28 6:25 11 |
Connor Santana So 13:31 6:26 12 |
Matthew Puliz So 13:44 6:32 15 |
Robin Davis So 14:19 6:49 19 |
David McClain So 14:46 7:02 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick de Glymes | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Jason Funk | Jr | COLFAX | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Nick Hubbard | Jr | PLACER | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Leon Hill | Jr | PLACER | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Tanner Yardana | Jr | PLACER | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Dustin Ansley | Jr | DEL ORO | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Havey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:27 | 6:16 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 4/8 | 19:25 | 19:25 | ||
8 | Emilio Miranda | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:39 | 6:20 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 3/7 | 20:24 (0:45) |
19:23 | 19:23 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
9 | Matt Elkins | Jr | DEL ORO | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Brian Whaler | Sr | DEL ORO | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Greg Fujitani | Sr | EL CAMINO | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Zachary Hazelton | Sr | SONORA | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Josh Walters | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 3/6 | 19:41 | 20:26 (0:19) |
19:41 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
14 | Colin Rooney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:07 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 2/5 | 19:59 | 19:59 | 19:59 | |
15 | Zach Delaney | Jr | DEL ORO | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Tucker Grebitus | Jr | EL CAMINO | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Alex Gaber | Sr | PLACER | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Eric Vierling | Jr | EL CAMINO | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Laidlaw | So | COLFAX | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Asa Holland | So | PLACER | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Trevor Rollins | Jr | DEL ORO | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Miles Schuster | Sr | PLACER | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Travis Martinez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:05 | 6:48 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/4 | 21:08 (0:03) |
21:08 (0:03) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Craig Haarberg | Sr | ESCALON | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Hoffart | So | COLFAX | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Adam Gilbert | So | PLACER | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Zack Brooksher | Jr | BRET HARTE | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Jake Wallrich | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:19 | 6:53 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/3 | 21:37 (0:18) |
21:37 (0:18) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Ruben Montez | Jr | BRET HARTE | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Riley Yeakle | Jr | SONORA | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Evan Lian | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:00 | 7:06 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/2 | 21:09 | 21:09 | ||
32 | Josh Hecocks | Jr | BRET HARTE | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Nelson Wheelehan | Jr | COLFAX | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Graupensperger | So | COLFAX | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | James Kelley | Jr | EL CAMINO | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL ORO 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
98:16 19:39 6:20 |
39 | Nick de Glymes Jr 18:47 6:04 1 |
Dustin Ansley Jr 19:24 6:15 6 |
Matt Elkins Jr 19:52 6:25 9 |
Brian Whaler Sr 20:04 6:28 10 |
Zach Delaney Jr 20:09 6:30 13 |
Trevor Rollins Jr 20:51 6:44 17 |
|
2 | PLACER 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:30 |
99:25 19:53 6:25 |
42 | Nick Hubbard Jr 19:18 6:14 3 |
Leon Hill Jr 19:19 6:14 4 |
Tanner Yardana Jr 19:20 6:14 5 |
Alex Gaber Sr 20:40 6:40 14 |
Asa Holland So 20:48 6:43 16 |
Miles Schuster Sr 21:01 6:47 18 |
Adam Gilbert So 21:08 6:49 21 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
57 | Matthew Havey Jr 19:27 6:16 7 |
Emilio Miranda Sr 19:39 6:20 8 |
Josh Walters Sr 20:07 6:29 11 |
Colin Rooney Sr 20:07 6:29 12 |
Travis Martinez Sr 21:05 6:48 19 |
||
4 | COLFAX 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:25 |
106:21 21:16 6:52 |
86 | Jason Funk Jr 19:15 6:13 2 |
Dylan Laidlaw So 20:45 6:42 15 |
Jacob Hoffart So 21:07 6:49 20 |
Nelson Wheelehan Jr 22:34 7:17 24 |
Daniel Graupensperger So 22:40 7:19 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dillon Mart | Fr | ORESTIMBA | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Castillo Daniel | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Gabe Orvis | Fr | BRET HARTE | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | George Tzikas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:07 | 6:15 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/12 | 13:05 | 13:05 | ||
5 | James Barnes | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:13 | 6:18 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/5 | 13:22 (0:09) |
13:22 (0:09) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Gonzalez Rafael | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Miller | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Johnson Steve | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Christopher Birkman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:21 | 6:21 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/4 | 13:35 (0:14) |
13:35 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Trotter Collin | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Gomes | Fr | BRET HARTE | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Vandergriff | Fr | ESCALON | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Jonathon Jimmenez | Fr | WATERFORD | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Crawford | Fr | BRET HARTE | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Nick Kirkpatrick | Fr | ANTELOPE | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Oscar Nunez | Fr | RIVERBANK | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Johnathan Tierney | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:02 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 2/4 | ||||
18 | Ronnie Thayer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:03 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 8/14 | 2/3 | 14:11 (0:08) |
14:11 (0:08) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Noah Shartle | Fr | BRET HARTE | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Jared Seider | Fr | BRET HARTE | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Grisham Del Rosario | Fr | BRET HARTE | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Ben Howard | Fr | BRET HARTE | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Gomez Txai | Fr | COSUMNES OAKS | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Chris Graef | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Michael Stevens | Fr | ESCALON | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Chris Baron | Fr | ANTELOPE | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:39 | 6:59 | 6/7 | 10/14 | 3/3 | ||||
28 | Victor Podesta | Fr | LINDEN | 14:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Mitchell Shahbazian | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:50 | 7:04 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 2/2 | 15:23 (0:33) |
15:23 (0:33) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Jake Carroll | Fr | ESCALON | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Stephan Gardner | Fr | LATHROP | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Matt Rocco | Fr | BRET HARTE | 15:21 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Casey McCaffrey | Fr | SAN JUAN | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Rusty Kelso | Fr | ESCALON | 16:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COSUMNES OAKS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
66:04 13:13 6:18 |
28 | Castillo Daniel Fr 12:39 6:01 1 |
Gonzalez Rafael Fr 13:19 6:20 5 |
Aaron Miller Fr 13:20 6:21 6 |
Johnson Steve Fr 13:20 6:21 7 |
Trotter Collin Fr 13:26 6:24 9 |
Gomez Txai Fr 14:32 6:55 18 |
|
2 | Christian Brothers 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
67:46 13:33 6:27 |
40 | George Tzikas Fr 13:07 6:15 3 |
James Barnes Fr 13:13 6:18 4 |
Christopher Birkman Fr 13:21 6:21 8 |
Johnathan Tierney Fr 14:02 6:41 12 |
Ronnie Thayer Fr 14:03 6:41 13 |
||
3 | BRET HARTE 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
68:25 13:41 6:31 |
52 | Gabe Orvis Fr 12:55 6:09 2 |
Thomas Gomes Fr 13:28 6:25 10 |
Thomas Crawford Fr 13:44 6:32 11 |
Noah Shartle Fr 14:08 6:44 14 |
Jared Seider Fr 14:10 6:45 15 |
Grisham Del Rosario Fr 14:13 6:46 16 |
Ben Howard Fr 14:16 6:48 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.