Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bertazzoni, Giacomo | Jr | JV | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 31/45 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 11/12 | 21:09 | 21:09 | 21:09 | ||
Cook-Cantu, George | So | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 8/65 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 6/13 | 18:18 (0:07,0.6) |
18:18 (0:07,0.6) |
18:18 (0:07,0.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Delgado, Matt | Jr | V | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 41/65 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/8 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
Gayton, Jon | So | So | 13:36 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 22/37 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 3/6 | 13:17 | 13:17 | |||
Hansen, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 13:10 | 6:16 | 2.1 | 6/21 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 1/1 | 13:21 (0:11,1.4) |
13:21 (0:11,1.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Houston, Will | Fr | Fr | 14:16 | 6:48 | 2.1 | 14/21 | 6/7 | 9/11 | 1/1 | 14:47 (0:31,3.5) |
14:47 (0:31,3.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Howard, Jason | Fr | V | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 22/65 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 3/9 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:39 | ||
Hufford, Greg | Fr | Fr | 11:57 | 5:41 | 2.1 | 1/21 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 1/10 | 12:10 (0:13,1.8) |
12:10 (0:13,1.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Liddle, Eric | So | V | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 39/65 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 4/8 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | ||
Mcgovern, Brian | So | So | 14:57 | 7:07 | 2.1 | 34/37 | 4/4 | 10/11 | 6/6 | 15:19 (0:22,2.4) |
15:19 (0:22,2.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
McNamee, Grant | So | So | 13:35 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 21/37 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 6/7 | 14:01 (0:26,3.1) |
14:01 (0:26,3.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Meyer, Robert | Fr | Fr | 15:29 | 7:22 | 2.1 | 19/21 | 7/7 | 11/11 | 1/1 | 15:33 (0:04,0.4) |
15:33 (0:04,0.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Nieto, Jose | So | So | 12:46 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 12/37 | 1/4 | 3/11 | 5/10 | 12:59 (0:13,1.7) |
12:59 (0:13,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Sanchez, Michael | Sr | V | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 59/65 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 4/7 | 21:44 (0:41,3.1) |
21:44 (0:41,3.1) |
21:16 (0:13,1.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Smolich, Matthew | Sr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 25/65 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/8 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:47 | ||
Soto, Jonny | So | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 20/65 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 5/12 | 18:56 (0:02,0.2) |
18:56 (0:02,0.2) |
18:56 (0:02,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tierney, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 12:18 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 3/21 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 1/4 | 12:31 (0:13,1.7) |
12:31 (0:13,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Voss, Steven | Fr | Fr | 12:49 | 6:06 | 2.1 | 4/21 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 1/2 | 13:04 (0:15,1.9) |
13:04 (0:15,1.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Wenzel, Elliot | Fr | Fr | 12:52 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 5/21 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 1/2 | 13:05 (0:13,1.7) |
13:05 (0:13,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/8 | 94:56 1:32 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 5:52 | 6:22 | 100 | 5:53 | 94:22 | 94:22 | 94:22 94:22 |
George Cook-Cantu (7), Jonny Soto (18), Jason Howard (20), Matthew Smolich (22), Eric Liddle (33) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/1 | 63:06 1:13 |
2.1 | 6:01 | 5:41 | 6:16 | 15 | 6:01 | Greg Hufford (1), Spencer Tierney (2), Steven Voss (3), Elliot Wenzel (4), Daniel Hansen (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | German Fernandez | So | RIVERBANK | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Omar Fernandez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Nuno Espadinha | So | LIVINGSTON | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Matt Wollenberg | Sr | COLFAX | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Cirilo Chavez | So | HUGHSON | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Knutson | Sr | LINCOLN(L) | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Greg Reynolds | Jr | COLFAX | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | George Cook-Cantu | So | Christian Brothers | 18:11 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 6/13 | 18:18 (0:07) |
18:18 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Alec Reynolds | Sr | COLFAX | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Nick Papp | Sr | CALAVERAS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Jt Evans | Sr | COLFAX | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Nick Wever | So | RIPON | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Jay Souza | Sr | AMADOR | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Gunnar Ledermann | Sr | AMADOR | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Randy Huntington | Sr | ESCALON | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Crebbin | Jr | COLFAX | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Simpson | Sr | LINCOLN(L) | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Joel Iventosch | So | COLFAX | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Witt | Jr | AMADOR | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Jonny Soto | So | Christian Brothers | 18:54 | 6:06 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 5/12 | 18:56 (0:02) |
18:56 (0:02) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Rafael Schopfer | Jr | COLFAX | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Jason Howard | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 3/9 | 18:51 | 18:51 | ||
23 | Robbie Searway | Jr | RIVERBANK | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Chris Donovan | Sr | BRET HARTE | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Smolich | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:08 | 6:10 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/8 | 18:47 | 18:47 | ||
26 | Craig Vincent | Jr | RIPON | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Loren Russell | Sr | AMADOR | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Joe Thiebold | So | HUGHSON | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Caleb Fountain | So | AMADOR | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Montoya | Jr | RIVERBANK | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Marcos Barba | Jr | RIPON | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Eric Gutierrez | So | CALAVERAS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Colbie McRae | So | HUGHSON | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Ivan Nunez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Mark Dowlat | So | AMADOR | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Jeff Carter | So | INDERKUM | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Jon Waltman | So | AMADOR | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Cesar Fuentes | Sr | LIVINGSTON | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Eric Liddle | So | Christian Brothers | 19:43 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 4/8 | 19:34 | 19:34 | ||
40 | Anthony Loogman | So | ESCALON | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Matt Delgado | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:04 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/8 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
42 | Thomas Ray | So | ESCALON | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Darren Baca | Sr | BRET HARTE | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Martin Quezada | Jr | LIVINGSTON | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Hodges | Fr | RIVERBANK | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Madrigal | Jr | HUGHSON | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Felix Barba | Jr | RIPON | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Nick Orlove | Jr | LINCOLN(L) | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Cole Blocher | Jr | HUGHSON | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Eddie Alcocer | Jr | INDERKUM | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Barbour | So | RIPON | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Sughrue | Sr | ESCALON | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Dwyer | Fr | DIXON | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Holden Schultz | Jr | ESCALON | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Andy Schmidt | Sr | ESCALON | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Tanner Nabors | So | RIVERBANK | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Frankie Resindez | Jr | HUGHSON | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Pace | Jr | LINCOLN(L) | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Michael Sanchez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:03 | 6:47 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 4/7 | 21:44 (0:41) |
21:44 (0:41) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Ryan Kay | So | LINCOLN(L) | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Justin Grahm | Sr | RIPON | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | E.j. Bryant | Sr | RIPON | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Zack Tanis | Fr | HUGHSON | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Sam Goulet | Sr | ESCALON | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Miles Kemp | Sr | LINCOLN(L) | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLFAX 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
91:18 18:16 5:53 |
40 | Matt Wollenberg Sr 17:54 5:46 3 |
Greg Reynolds Jr 18:09 5:51 6 |
Alec Reynolds Sr 18:13 5:53 8 |
Jt Evans Sr 18:25 5:56 9 |
Jonathan Crebbin Jr 18:37 6:00 14 |
||
2 | RIVERBANK 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:15 |
92:01 18:24 5:56 |
81 | German Fernandez So 16:21 5:16 1 |
Omar Fernandez Jr 17:45 5:44 2 |
Robbie Searway Jr 19:00 6:08 21 |
Isaac Montoya Jr 19:19 6:14 27 |
Ivan Nunez Jr 19:36 6:19 30 |
||
3 | AMADOR 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
90 | Jay Souza Sr 18:31 5:58 11 |
Gunnar Ledermann Sr 18:35 6:00 12 |
Thomas Witt Jr 18:49 6:04 17 |
Loren Russell Sr 19:15 6:13 24 |
Caleb Fountain So 19:18 6:14 26 |
||
4 | Christian Brothers 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
100 | George Cook-Cantu So 18:11 5:52 7 |
Jonny Soto So 18:54 6:06 18 |
Jason Howard Fr 19:00 6:08 20 |
Matthew Smolich Sr 19:08 6:10 22 |
Eric Liddle So 19:43 6:22 33 |
||
5 | HUGHSON 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
97:32 19:30 6:18 |
137 | Cirilo Chavez So 17:58 5:48 4 |
Joe Thiebold So 19:17 6:13 25 |
Colbie McRae So 19:35 6:19 29 |
Jesus Madrigal Jr 20:13 6:31 38 |
Cole Blocher Jr 20:29 6:36 41 |
||
6 | RIPON 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
97:59 19:36 6:19 |
142 | Nick Wever So 18:30 5:58 10 |
Craig Vincent Jr 19:14 6:12 23 |
Marcos Barba Jr 19:21 6:15 28 |
Felix Barba Jr 20:17 6:33 39 |
Patrick Barbour So 20:37 6:39 42 |
||
7 | LINCOLN(L) 4-3-6-7-7 Gap: 3:03 |
99:10 19:50 6:24 |
158 | Kyle Knutson Sr 18:03 5:49 5 |
Nathan Simpson Sr 18:37 6:00 15 |
Nick Orlove Jr 20:21 6:34 40 |
Kyle Pace Jr 21:03 6:47 48 |
Ryan Kay So 21:06 6:48 50 |
||
8 | ESCALON 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
100:09 20:02 6:28 |
170 | Randy Huntington Sr 18:36 6:00 13 |
Anthony Loogman So 19:56 6:26 34 |
Thomas Ray So 20:05 6:29 36 |
Ryan Sughrue Sr 20:39 6:40 43 |
Holden Schultz Jr 20:53 6:44 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Airola | So | BRET HARTE | 11:30 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Josh Cudworth | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 11:43 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jon Ahmann | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 11:47 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Russell Francis | So | BRET HARTE | 12:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Knackstedt | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Tony Perez | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Alex Stoicheff | Fr | BRET HARTE | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Angel Segura | So | CENTRAL VALLEY | 12:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Josh Dhillon | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Schlaht | So | BRET HARTE | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Baugher | Fr | BRET HARTE | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Jose Nieto | So | Christian Brothers | 12:46 | 6:05 | 1/4 | 3/11 | 5/10 | 12:59 (0:13) |
12:59 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Brandt Barstad | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Peter Boklund | So | SUMMERVILLE | 12:54 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Alfred Ornallas | So | RIPON | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Trevor Fechner | So | BRET HARTE | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Reggie Lewis | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Lopez | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Lee | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Rodolfo Reynoso | So | CENTRAL VALLEY | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Grant McNamee | So | Christian Brothers | 13:35 | 6:28 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 6/7 | 14:01 (0:26) |
14:01 (0:26) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Jon Gayton | So | Christian Brothers | 13:36 | 6:29 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 3/6 | 13:17 | 13:17 | ||
23 | Michael Ulrich | Fr | RIPON | 13:39 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Jacuzzi | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Matt Clark | Fr | RIPON | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Chad Ratto | So | RIPON | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Martin Ramos | So | RIVERBANK | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Logan Jaks | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | James Harrison | So | ESCALON | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Matt Supan | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Sam Broaddus | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Johnson | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Jake Crain | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Brian Mcgovern | So | Christian Brothers | 14:57 | 7:07 | 4/4 | 10/11 | 6/6 | 15:19 (0:22) |
15:19 (0:22) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Ryan Mathews | So | LINDEN | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Daryll Miller | So | RIVER VALLEY | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Edgar Gonzalez | So | RIPON | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Twietmeyer | So | PLACER | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Joe Stafford | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Giles | Sr | COLFAX | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Louis Lazar | Fr | PLACER | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Calab Solomon | Jr | PLACER | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Bryan Hammond | Sr | AMADOR | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Jerrad Swaney | Sr | COLFAX | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | David Deal | Jr | UNION MINE | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Colin Strazzo | Sr | AMADOR | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Jimmy Hack | Sr | UNION MINE | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Shane Wiley | Jr | AMADOR | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Christian | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Stefan Isaacson | Jr | AMADOR | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Joaquin Gil | Fr | WOODLAND | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Nicola Ansuini | Sr | PLACER | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Brock Mynear | Jr | ESCALON | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Matt Heflin | So | ESCALON | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Love | Jr | SONORA | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Phil Sharp | So | PLACER | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Abel Gil | Jr | WOODLAND | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Jeff Valeros | Sr | ST. MARYS | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Apodaca | Jr | PLACER | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Michael Easter | Sr | UNION MINE | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Josh Mara | Jr | ST. MARYS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Toby Walpert | Fr | PLACER | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Challender | Sr | WOODLAND | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | John Sillis | Sr | AMADOR | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Heriberto Heredia | Jr | WOODLAND | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Alex Sherry | Jr | UNION MINE | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Russell Bettencourt | Jr | DEL ORO | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Giacomo Bertazzoni | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:30 | 6:56 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 11/12 | 21:09 | 21:09 | ||
32 | Elijah Townsend | Sr | AMADOR | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Alex Easter | Sr | UNION MINE | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Oscar Moreno | So | ESCALON | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Devin Moore | Jr | WOODLAND | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Scott Backovich | Jr | ESCALON | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Grose | Jr | WOODLAND | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Carl Aufdermaur | Jr | ESCALON | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Brennan Maloney | Sr | UNION MINE | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Lucas Pitassi | Jr | ESCALON | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Greg Patchen | Jr | JIM ELLIOT | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
42 | Keith Blum | AMADOR | 23:11 | 7:29 | ||||||||
43 | Jeremy Tuzynski | Sr | JIM ELLIOT | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
44 | Chris Le | Jr | UNION MINE | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Justin Avila | Sr | ESCALON | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg Hufford | Fr | Christian Brothers | 11:57 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 1/10 | 12:10 (0:13) |
12:10 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Wesley Cox | Fr | COLFAX | 12:11 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Spencer Tierney | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:18 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 1/4 | 12:31 (0:13) |
12:31 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Steven Voss | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:49 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 1/2 | 13:04 (0:15) |
13:04 (0:15) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Elliot Wenzel | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:52 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 1/2 | 13:05 (0:13) |
13:05 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Daniel Hansen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:10 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 1/1 | 13:21 (0:11) |
13:21 (0:11) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Alex Waite | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Wollenberg | Fr | COLFAX | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Ronnie Saavedra | Fr | COLFAX | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Myers | Fr | COLFAX | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Juan Martinez | Fr | CENTRAL VALLEY | 13:39 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Steven Caton | Fr | RIVERBANK | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Desa | Fr | ESCALON | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Will Houston | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:16 | 6:48 | 6/7 | 9/11 | 1/1 | 14:47 (0:31) |
14:47 (0:31) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Daniel Friel | Fr | BRET HARTE | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Ricky Ryken | Fr | BRET HARTE | 14:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Javan Bowsher | Fr | CALAVERAS | 14:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Korey Carlton | Fr | DIXON | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Robert Meyer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:29 | 7:22 | 7/7 | 11/11 | 1/1 | 15:33 (0:04) |
15:33 (0:04) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Greg Smart | Fr | LINCOLN(L) | 15:54 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Nichols | Fr | LINCOLN(L) | 16:39 | 7:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
63:06 12:37 6:01 |
15 | Greg Hufford Fr 11:57 5:41 1 |
Spencer Tierney Fr 12:18 5:51 2 |
Steven Voss Fr 12:49 6:06 3 |
Elliot Wenzel Fr 12:52 6:08 4 |
Daniel Hansen Fr 13:10 6:16 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.