Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cody Heiner | Sr | V | 17:36 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 12/61 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 18:12.5 (0:37,3.3) |
17:39 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Connor O'Dowd | Sr | V | 18:13 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 22/61 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | 17:43.2 | 17:43.2 | |||
Daniel Friedman | Sr | V | 18:26 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 23/61 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/6 | 17:44.8 | 17:44.8 | |||
Erik Schiller | Sr | V | 17:16 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 7/61 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 17:33.3 (0:17,1.6) |
17:33.3 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sam Klotz | So | V | 17:46 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 16/61 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/8 | 17:49.3 (0:03,0.3) |
17:49.3 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stephen Pinto | Sr | V | 17:37 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 13/61 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | 17:39.7 (0:03,0.3) |
17:39.7 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Will Gray | Sr | V | 17:15 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 6/61 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/11 | 17:04.7 | 17:04.7 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 87:30 0:31 |
2.95 | 5:56 | 5:51 | 6:01 | 49 | 5:49 | 88:57 (1:27,1.6) |
87:46 (0:16,0.3) |
87:46 (0:16,0.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Will Gray (5), Erik Schiller (6), Cody Heiner (11), Stephen Pinto (12), Sam Klotz (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Palaniuk | Jr | THE YORK SCHOOL | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Darryl Sepulveda | Sr | EASTSIDE C.P. | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Hsia-coron | Jr | ANZAR | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Michael Young | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Will Shearer | So | THE YORK SCHOOL | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Will Gray | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:15 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/11 | 17:04.7 | 17:04.7 | ||
7 | Erik Schiller | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:16 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 17:33 (0:17) |
17:33 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Jeffrey Pawling | Jr | THE YORK SCHOOL | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Nik Payne | Sr | PACIFIC COLL. | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Wilkenson | Sr | ANZAR | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Francisco Velazco | So | LATINO C.P. | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Cody Heiner | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:36 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 18:13 (0:37) |
17:39 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Stephen Pinto | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:37 | 5:58 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | 17:40 (0:03) |
17:40 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Alec Olson | Sr | PACIFIC COLL. | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Josh Kim | Jr | THE YORK SCHOOL | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Sam Klotz | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:46 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/8 | 17:49 (0:03) |
17:49 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Graham Hogg | Jr | THE YORK SCHOOL | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Miguel Vega | Jr | ANZAR | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Izzy Parra | Sr | ANZAR | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Blalock | Sr | THE YORK SCHOOL | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Cameron Buchanan Ro | Sr | MARINA | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Connor O'Dowd | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:13 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | 17:43.2 | 17:43.2 | ||
23 | Daniel Friedman | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:26 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/6 | 17:44.8 | 17:44.8 | ||
24 | Adrian Duran | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Tommy Shields | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Josh Legha | Jr | SAINT LAWRENCE | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Amando Zepeda | Sr | ANZAR | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Calderon | Sr | LATINO C.P. | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Taras Dreszer | Sr | PACIFIC COLL. | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Greg Bissell | Jr | ANZAR | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Tobin Zunes-wolfe | Jr | PACIFIC COLL. | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Fish | So | PACIFIC COLL. | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Hiserman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Cesar Gonzalez | Sr | LATINO C.P. | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Batterman | Jr | THE YORK SCHOOL | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Scott Digiorgio | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Burt Sadler | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Christian Kelleher | Sr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Brian Digiorgio | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Michael Eiskamp | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | David Low | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Diego Leon | Fr | ANZAR | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Rewen Reyes | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Joe Farned | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Joe Green | So | PACIFIC COLL. | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Akhil Reddy | So | SAINT LAWRENCE | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Jeremias Cardoso | So | ALMA HEIGHTS | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Sean Keogh | Fr | SAINT LAWRENCE | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Josh Olmeda | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Elias Estrada | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Green | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Forrest Esslinger | Jr | MARINA | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Joe Kennedy | Sr | PACIFIC COLL. | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Edgar Rangel | Sr | LATINO C.P. | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Namath Diamsay | So | MARINA | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Ron Connors | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Jorawar Gellon | Fr | SAINT LAWRENCE | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Kalt | Sr | SAINT LAWRENCE | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
59 | Michael Ramirez | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Aman Vaid | So | SAINT LAWRENCE | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Tamas Garli | Fr | SAINT LAWRENCE | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | THE YORK SCHOOL 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
85:54 17:11 5:49 |
42 | James Palaniuk Jr 15:54 5:23 1 |
Will Shearer So 17:03 5:47 4 |
Jeffrey Pawling Jr 17:17 5:52 7 |
Josh Kim Jr 17:46 6:01 14 |
Graham Hogg Jr 17:54 6:04 16 |
Jeremy Blalock Sr 18:06 6:08 19 |
Ryan Batterman Jr 19:11 6:30 33 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
87:30 17:30 5:56 |
49 | Will Gray Sr 17:15 5:51 5 |
Erik Schiller Sr 17:16 5:51 6 |
Cody Heiner Sr 17:36 5:58 11 |
Stephen Pinto Sr 17:37 5:58 12 |
Sam Klotz So 17:46 6:01 15 |
Connor O'Dowd Sr 18:13 6:11 20 |
Daniel Friedman Sr 18:26 6:15 21 |
3 | ANZAR 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
88:52 17:46 6:01 |
71 | Aaron Hsia-coron Jr 16:48 5:42 2 |
Jacob Wilkenson Sr 17:29 5:56 9 |
Miguel Vega Jr 18:00 6:06 17 |
Izzy Parra Sr 18:05 6:08 18 |
Amando Zepeda Sr 18:30 6:16 25 |
Greg Bissell Jr 18:58 6:26 28 |
Diego Leon Fr 19:59 6:46 39 |
4 | PACIFIC COLL. 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
91:53 18:23 6:14 |
107 | Nik Payne Sr 17:19 5:52 8 |
Alec Olson Sr 17:39 5:59 13 |
Taras Dreszer Sr 18:48 6:22 27 |
Tobin Zunes-wolfe Jr 19:02 6:27 29 |
Aaron Fish So 19:05 6:28 30 |
Joe Green So 20:16 6:52 42 |
Joe Kennedy Sr 21:25 7:16 47 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS CC 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:10 |
94:21 18:52 6:24 |
133 | Michael Young Sr 17:00 5:46 3 |
Adrian Duran Jr 18:26 6:15 22 |
Cameron Hiserman Jr 19:07 6:29 31 |
Michael Eiskamp Sr 19:38 6:39 37 |
Rewen Reyes Fr 20:10 6:50 40 |
Josh Olmeda Jr 20:55 7:05 45 |
Ron Connors Sr 21:43 7:22 49 |
6 | LATINO C.P. 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:59 |
97:56 19:35 6:38 |
162 | Francisco Velazco So 17:35 5:58 10 |
Adrian Calderon Sr 18:32 6:17 26 |
Cesar Gonzalez Sr 19:08 6:29 32 |
Elias Estrada Jr 21:07 7:09 46 |
Edgar Rangel Sr 21:34 7:19 48 |
Michael Ramirez Fr 23:05 7:49 52 |
|
7 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
96:28 19:18 6:32 |
166 | Tommy Shields Sr 18:27 6:15 23 |
Scott Digiorgio Sr 19:12 6:31 34 |
Burt Sadler So 19:20 6:33 35 |
Brian Digiorgio Fr 19:37 6:39 36 |
David Low Sr 19:52 6:44 38 |
Joe Farned Fr 20:12 6:51 41 |
|
8 | SAINT LAWRENCE 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:41 |
103:51 20:46 7:02 |
212 | Josh Legha Jr 18:29 6:16 24 |
Akhil Reddy So 20:25 6:55 43 |
Sean Keogh Fr 20:41 7:01 44 |
Jorawar Gellon Fr 22:06 7:29 50 |
Andrew Kalt Sr 22:10 7:31 51 |
Aman Vaid So 24:26 8:17 53 |
Tamas Garli Fr 26:41 9:03 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.