Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Tan | Fr | Fr | 24:09 | 8:11 | 2.95 | 134/166 | 5/8 | 17/20 | 12/12 | |||||
Andy Martinez | So | So | 18:09 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 24/174 | 1/4 | 3/20 | 13/29 | |||||
Arjun Viswanathan | Fr | Fr | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 115/166 | 2/8 | 13/20 | 22/23 | |||||
Ben Yuan | So | So | 22:43 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 155/174 | 4/4 | 14/20 | 16/17 | |||||
Bryan Sveum | So | So | 22:08 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 141/174 | 3/4 | 11/20 | 17/19 | |||||
Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff | Sr | V | 17:45 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 73/226 | 1/5 | 1/20 | 31/42 | |||||
Cody Heiner | Jr | V | 17:56 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 80/226 | 2/5 | 2/20 | 21/42 | |||||
Cole Roberts | Jr | JV | 18:26 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 30/225 | 1/3 | 4/20 | 10/35 | |||||
Connor O'Dowd | Jr | JV | 20:14 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 109/225 | 2/3 | 8/20 | 18/32 | |||||
Conrad Sain | Fr | Fr | 25:35 | 8:40 | 2.95 | 151/166 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 7/7 | |||||
Daniel Friedman | Jr | V | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 130/226 | 5/5 | 7/20 | 14/30 | |||||
Erik Schiller | Jr | V | 18:28 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 112/226 | 3/5 | 5/20 | 18/40 | |||||
Justin Lui | So | So | 21:07 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 121/174 | 2/4 | 9/20 | 23/24 | |||||
Kyle Cheng | Fr | Fr | 23:00 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 120/166 | 3/8 | 15/20 | 16/19 | |||||
Leo Costa | Fr | Fr | 22:22 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 110/166 | 1/8 | 12/20 | 26/27 | |||||
Matt Susk | Jr | JV | 21:41 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 175/225 | 3/3 | 10/20 | 24/31 | |||||
Michael Madding | So | Fr | 24:34 | 8:20 | 2.95 | 141/166 | 6/8 | 18/20 | 9/10 | |||||
Ravi Lonberg | Fr | Fr | 23:59 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 131/166 | 4/8 | 16/20 | 13/17 | |||||
Timothy So | Fr | Fr | 25:15 | 8:34 | 2.95 | 149/166 | 7/8 | 19/20 | 8/8 | |||||
Will Gray | Jr | V | 18:28 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 113/226 | 4/5 | 6/20 | 16/33 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/30 | 91:19 0:57 |
2.95 | 6:11 | 6:01 | 6:20 | 445 | 5:39 | 101:56 (10:37,10.4) |
101:56 (10:37,10.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff (64), Cody Heiner (69), Erik Schiller (98), Will Gray (99), Daniel Friedman (115) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/12 | 116:05 1:47 |
2.95 | 7:52 | 7:35 | 8:11 | 347 | 6:07 | 108:04 | 108:04 | Leo Costa (65), Arjun Viswanathan (66), Kyle Cheng (69), Ravi Lonberg (73), Alexander Tan (74) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aria Kiani | Jr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Strum | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Mickey Pappas | Sr | LEIGH | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Weston Strum | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Luca Signore | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | David Kealhofer | Sr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Michael Young | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Peter Stephens | Jr | LEIGH | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Juan Coronado | Jr | IRVINGTON | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Weishen Mead | Sr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Matt Vera | Sr | LELAND | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Kirby Rutledge | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Kohles | Sr | SKYLINE | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Berenger Christy | Jr | HARBOR | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Alan Rios | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | James Goldfield | So | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Aron Hsia-Coron | So | ANZAR | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Ned Tannenbaum | So | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Tom Yopes | Sr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Alejandro Garcia | Jr | CERES | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Stephens | Jr | LEIGH | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Miguel Gallegos | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Javier Panzar | Sr | SKYLINE | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Niko Conner | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Max Pommier | Jr | CUPERTINO | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Brezlin Hurley | Sr | LEIGH | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Oliva | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Kern Rikhi | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Steven Huynh | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Tanmaya Hobbs | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Juan Velasquez | Jr | GILROY | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Copper Kersey | Jr | HARBOR | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Winsin Van Kuelen | So | ANN SOBRATO | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Brian Sukkar | Sr | SKYLINE | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Gene Burinskiy | Sr | LYNBROOK | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Linn | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Timothy Williams | So | GILROY | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Beeler | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | David Ruiz | Sr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Martin Salas | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Diesenroth | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Zach Wilhelm | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Aj Flint | Sr | LYNBROOK | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Raul Quintanar | Sr | GILROY | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Michael Zamora | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Christian Heath | Sr | ANZAR | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Browne | Fr | SAN RAFAEL | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Shawn Adair | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Keith Reinik | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Ahmad Bakhshi | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Paul Prieto | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | John Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Adam Spry | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Alexis Romero | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Mitch Schenkelberg | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Jim Ngo | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Adam Blease | Sr | LEIGH | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Freddy Mazariegos | Sr | SAN RAFAEL | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Ruben Casas | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Michael Zanetti | Jr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Wilson | Sr | VANDEN | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Philip Lafreniere | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (DUBLI | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Jack Killion | So | SAN RAFAEL | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Kendrick Chow | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Amrit Subramanian | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Charlie Koch | Sr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Hsu | So | CUPERTINO | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Michael Bower | Jr | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Kuo | Fr | LYNBROOK | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Isreal Parra | Jr | ANZAR | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Joel Brown | Sr | HARBOR | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Cam Hutton | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:45 | 6:01 | 1/5 | 1/20 | 31/42 | ||||
74 | Joseph Torres | Sr | IRVINGTON | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Francisco Moreno | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Collet | Fr | GILROY | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Alec Tenne | Fr | VANDEN | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Hirahara | Sr | LELAND | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Jorgens | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Cody Heiner | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:56 | 6:05 | 2/5 | 2/20 | 21/42 | ||||
81 | Brad Carver | Jr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | James Clifford | Sr | BRANSON SCHOOL | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Roa | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Warren Meneses | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Nick McGrath | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Cameron Davis | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Juvinel Torres | Sr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Walter Roppiyakuda | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Nick Serber | Jr | HARBOR | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Derek Diesenroth | So | ANN SOBRATO | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Pierce | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Jose Plaza | Sr | KING CITY | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Breazeale | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Wilkenson | Jr | ANZAR | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Sam Lubin | Sr | SKYLINE | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Mark Olson | Sr | LOWELL | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Lopez | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
98 | Andrew O'Connor | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Lum | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | William Rosemond | So | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Amaya | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Sam Mallonee | Jr | LOWELL | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Thompson | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
104 | Raymond Cheng | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Connor O'Brien | Sr | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Howard Luis | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
107 | Tommy Wong | Sr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Rey Blume | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Preston Way | Jr | SAN RAFAEL | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Jose Chavez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Excel Love | Sr | SKYLINE | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
112 | Erik Schiller | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:28 | 6:16 | 3/5 | 5/20 | 18/40 | ||||
113 | Will Gray | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:28 | 6:16 | 4/5 | 6/20 | 16/33 | ||||
114 | Kyle Dembski | Sr | HARBOR | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Dominik Rogers | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Leland Au | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
117 | Mike Morales | Jr | SAN RAFAEL | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Armando Zepeda | Jr | ANZAR | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Trinh | Jr | SKYLINE | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Tj McCormick | Jr | HARBOR | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Gabino Ramirez | So | GILROY | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Frank Gao | Sr | LELAND | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Johnathan On | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Jr. Ramirez | So | GILROY | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Eric Ronne | So | CUPERTINO | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
126 | Matt Montez | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
127 | Eric Brooks | Jr | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Andre Malicdem | Sr | ANZAR | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Evan Coombs | So | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Friedman | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:42 | 6:20 | 5/5 | 7/20 | 14/30 | ||||
131 | Hilton Kam | Sr | SKYLINE | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Alex Dombrowski | Jr | VANDEN | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Sonny Le | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Johnnie Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
135 | Felix Bonilla | Jr | KING CITY | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
136 | Alex Verdoia | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Jack Duane | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Marbud Phanwar | Sr | LEIGH | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
139 | Vicente Patino | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Alex Albertson | Sr | ANZAR | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
141 | Eric Yepez | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
142 | Riley Way | Jr | SAN RAFAEL | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
143 | Chris Esposito | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
144 | Henry Salazar | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
145 | Zach Kaplan | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Davis Ngo | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
147 | Miles Horton | Sr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | Ian Russell | Sr | HARBOR | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Michael Eiskamp | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
150 | Jonathan Para | Jr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
151 | Kevin McGovern | Jr | BRANSON SCHOOL | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
152 | Brian Ta | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
153 | Jonathan Beacher | Jr | LELAND | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
154 | Sean O'Malley | Jr | LELAND | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
155 | Juan Salinas | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
156 | Shuzo Yamamoto | Sr | IRVINGTON | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
157 | Peter Thai | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
158 | Gabriel Sanchez | So | CERES | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
159 | John Ryan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Chiang | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
161 | Trent Ueunten | Sr | WESTMONT | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
162 | Ross Merrill | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
163 | Tim Evans | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
164 | Alan Barner | So | LEIGH | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
165 | Anthony Gotti | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
166 | Dan Yepez | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
167 | Tim Hanneman | Sr | KING CITY | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
168 | Khoi Truong | So | WESTMONT | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
169 | Nick Spector | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
170 | John Ceremsak | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
171 | Kevin Nguyen | So | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
172 | Matthew Mey | So | CERES | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
173 | Colin Boyle | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
174 | Reilly Clewes | Jr | LOWELL | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
175 | Andy Tran | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
176 | Marcel Leath | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
177 | James Brandon | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
178 | Patrick Xu | Jr | LOWELL | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
179 | Doug Jepson | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
180 | Jose Oseguera | Sr | KING CITY | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
181 | Johnny Fuentes | Sr | JAMES LICK | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
182 | Enrique Rios | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
183 | Ravinder Singh | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
184 | Gus Bohlen | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
185 | Daniel Stone | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
186 | Kevin Chen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
187 | Jan Schulze | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
188 | Tommy Nguyen | Jr | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Huynh | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
190 | Sang Nguyen | Sr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
191 | Jimmy Zhen | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
192 | Edal Manucci | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
193 | Christian Hernandez | JAMES LICK | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
194 | David Castro | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
195 | Keegan Overbey | Jr | CERES | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
196 | Alex Morales | So | CERES | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
197 | Steven Nguyen | So | WESTMONT | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
198 | James Saunders | Jr | VANDEN | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
199 | Junji Ogawa | Jr | LOWELL | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
200 | Justin Fontaine | Jr | DEL MAR | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
201 | Eric Tarsikes | Sr | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
202 | Sang Han | So | WESTMONT | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
203 | Derek Macario | Jr | LOWELL | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
204 | Scott Cooper | Sr | DEL MAR | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
205 | Jefferson Lai | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
206 | Omar Guitierrez | Fr | DEL MAR | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
207 | Joseph Silva | Sr | JAMES LICK | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
208 | Heriberto Perez | Sr | KING CITY | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
209 | Cameron Boesch | So | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
210 | Nick Baptista | Sr | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
211 | George Lee | Jr | LOWELL | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
212 | Ben Rice | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
213 | Courty Gates | So | BRANSON SCHOOL | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
214 | Efrin Navarro | Sr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
215 | Cole Larsen | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
216 | Kevin Carranza | Jr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
217 | Jonathan Butruce | Jr | WESTMONT | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
218 | Eduardo Arreola | Sr | KING CITY | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
219 | Dana Burdick | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
220 | Allen Garcia | Jr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
221 | Kyle Stratton | So | WESTMONT | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
222 | Angus Henderson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
223 | Antonio Ortiz | Jr | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
224 | Aksel Dregelid | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
225 | Joey Brajkovich | So | WESTMONT | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
226 | Kenneth Shin | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (DUBLI | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 5-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
83:25 16:41 5:39 |
106 | David Kealhofer Sr 16:03 5:26 6 |
Weishen Mead Sr 16:23 5:33 9 |
Ned Tannenbaum So 16:39 5:39 16 |
Tom Yopes Sr 16:41 5:39 17 |
Charlie Koch Sr 17:39 5:59 58 |
||
1 | LEIGH 3-2-1-2-1 Gap: 1:40 |
83:15 16:39 5:39 |
106 | Mickey Pappas Sr 15:52 5:23 3 |
Peter Stephens Jr 16:15 5:31 8 |
Matthew Stephens Jr 16:43 5:40 19 |
Brezlin Hurley Sr 16:53 5:43 24 |
Adam Blease Sr 17:32 5:57 52 |
||
3 | ANN SOBRATO 10-8-7-4-3 Gap: 0:59 |
85:45 17:09 5:49 |
174 | Alan Rios Jr 16:31 5:36 13 |
Winsin Van Kuelen So 17:05 5:47 29 |
Kyle Diesenroth Sr 17:16 5:51 37 |
Shawn Adair Sr 17:23 5:54 44 |
Mitch Schenkelberg Jr 17:30 5:56 51 |
||
4 | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 1-3-4-3-4 Gap: 2:09 |
85:15 17:03 5:47 |
185 | Aria Kiani Jr 15:47 5:21 1 |
James Goldfield So 16:34 5:37 14 |
Keith Reinik Sr 17:24 5:54 45 |
Michael Zanetti Jr 17:34 5:57 55 |
Brad Carver Jr 17:56 6:05 70 |
||
5 | LYNBROOK 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
85:43 17:09 5:49 |
192 | Luca Signore Jr 15:56 5:24 5 |
Gene Burinskiy Sr 17:11 5:49 31 |
Aj Flint Sr 17:17 5:52 39 |
Amrit Subramanian Jr 17:38 5:59 57 |
Andrew Kuo Fr 17:41 6:00 60 |
||
6 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13-11-11-8-6 Gap: 1:05 |
86:47 17:21 5:53 |
220 | Miguel Gallegos Jr 16:45 5:41 20 |
Zach Wilhelm Jr 17:16 5:51 38 |
Paul Prieto Jr 17:27 5:55 47 |
Alexis Romero Sr 17:29 5:56 50 |
Francisco Moreno Jr 17:50 6:03 65 |
||
7 | SKYLINE 8-5-5-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
87:03 17:25 5:54 |
242 | Cameron Kohles Sr 16:27 5:35 11 |
Javier Panzar Sr 16:46 5:41 21 |
Brian Sukkar Sr 17:10 5:49 30 |
Sam Lubin Sr 18:12 6:10 83 |
Excel Love Sr 18:28 6:16 97 |
||
8 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16-9-8-10-8 Gap: 1:24 |
87:53 17:35 5:57 |
268 | Anthony Oliva Sr 16:54 5:44 25 |
Ryan Linn Sr 17:12 5:50 32 |
Benjamin Beeler So 17:14 5:51 34 |
Andrew O'Connor So 18:15 6:11 86 |
Aaron Thompson Sr 18:18 6:12 91 |
||
9 | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 2-1-3-6-9 Gap: 3:14 |
86:29 17:18 5:52 |
269 | Nathan Strum Jr 15:49 5:22 2 |
Weston Strum Jr 15:53 5:23 4 |
Michael Zamora Jr 17:19 5:52 41 |
Rey Blume Jr 18:25 6:15 94 |
Davis Ngo Jr 19:03 6:27 128 |
||
10 | GILROY 18-12-9-9-10 Gap: 1:34 |
87:54 17:35 5:58 |
272 | Juan Velasquez Jr 16:59 5:45 27 |
Timothy Williams So 17:13 5:50 33 |
Raul Quintanar Sr 17:18 5:52 40 |
Kyle Collet Fr 17:51 6:03 66 |
Gabino Ramirez So 18:33 6:17 106 |
||
11 | CUPERTINO 15-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:08 |
87:52 17:34 5:57 |
273 | Max Pommier Jr 16:51 5:43 23 |
Ahmad Bakhshi Jr 17:25 5:54 46 |
Daniel Hsu So 17:39 5:59 59 |
Warren Meneses Jr 17:58 6:05 72 |
Nick McGrath Jr 17:59 6:06 73 |
||
12 | HARBOR 9-7-10-11-12 Gap: 2:00 |
87:51 17:34 5:57 |
279 | Berenger Christy Jr 16:29 5:35 12 |
Copper Kersey Jr 17:04 5:47 28 |
Joel Brown Sr 17:44 6:01 62 |
Nick Serber Jr 18:05 6:08 77 |
Kyle Dembski Sr 18:29 6:16 100 |
||
13 | ANZAR 11-9-12-12-13 Gap: 1:56 |
88:19 17:40 5:59 |
303 | Aron Hsia-Coron So 16:36 5:38 15 |
Christian Heath Sr 17:19 5:52 42 |
Isreal Parra Jr 17:41 6:00 61 |
Jacob Wilkenson Jr 18:11 6:10 82 |
Armando Zepeda Jr 18:32 6:17 103 |
||
14 | SAN RAFAEL 21-16-15-14-14 Gap: 1:11 |
89:26 17:53 6:04 |
349 | Tyler Browne Fr 17:20 5:53 43 |
Freddy Mazariegos Sr 17:33 5:57 53 |
Jack Killion So 17:36 5:58 56 |
Preston Way Jr 18:26 6:15 95 |
Mike Morales Jr 18:31 6:17 102 |
||
15 | SILVER CREEK 22-17-17-15-15 Gap: 1:21 |
90:34 18:07 6:08 |
404 | John Tran Sr 17:28 5:55 48 |
Ruben Casas Sr 17:33 5:57 54 |
Andrew Amaya Sr 18:18 6:12 89 |
Jose Chavez Jr 18:26 6:15 96 |
Sonny Le Sr 18:49 6:23 117 |
||
16 | Crystal Springs Uplands 24-21-19-18-16 Gap: 0:57 |
91:19 18:16 6:11 |
445 | Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff Sr 17:45 6:01 64 |
Cody Heiner Jr 17:56 6:05 69 |
Erik Schiller Jr 18:28 6:16 98 |
Will Gray Jr 18:28 6:16 99 |
Daniel Friedman Jr 18:42 6:20 115 |
||
17 | LELAND 7-15-16-17-17 Gap: 2:47 |
91:12 18:14 6:11 |
453 | Matt Vera Sr 16:24 5:34 10 |
Ryan Hirahara Sr 17:53 6:04 67 |
Frank Gao Sr 18:33 6:17 107 |
Jonathan Beacher Jr 19:11 6:30 134 |
Sean O'Malley Jr 19:11 6:30 135 |
||
17 | SONOMA VALLEY 14-14-14-16-17 Gap: 3:02 |
91:33 18:19 6:12 |
453 | Niko Conner Sr 16:47 5:41 22 |
Adam Spry Jr 17:29 5:56 49 |
Cameron Davis Sr 17:59 6:06 74 |
Nick Spector Jr 19:29 6:36 148 |
Gus Bohlen So 19:49 6:43 160 |
||
19 | ANDREW P. HILL 20-20-18-19-19 Gap: 2:03 |
92:13 18:27 6:15 |
488 | Martin Salas Jr 17:15 5:51 36 |
Howard Luis Jr 18:20 6:13 93 |
Dominik Rogers Sr 18:30 6:16 101 |
Johnnie Nguyen Jr 18:50 6:23 118 |
Kevin Chiang Sr 19:18 6:33 140 |
||
20 | PIEDMONT HILLS 17-19-21-20-20 Gap: 2:43 |
93:34 18:43 6:21 |
555 | Steven Huynh So 16:58 5:45 26 |
Raymond Cheng So 18:19 6:13 92 |
Peter Thai So 19:15 6:32 137 |
Tim Evans Sr 19:21 6:34 143 |
Doug Jepson Jr 19:41 6:40 157 |
||
21 | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 19-18-20-21-21 Gap: 4:12 |
95:52 19:10 6:30 |
585 | David Ruiz Sr 17:15 5:51 35 |
Juvinel Torres Sr 18:00 6:06 75 |
Jonathan Para Jr 19:06 6:28 132 |
Sang Nguyen Sr 20:04 6:48 164 |
Efrin Navarro Sr 21:27 7:16 179 |
||
22 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 25-23-22-23-22 Gap: 2:13 |
94:52 18:58 6:26 |
595 | Tyler Jorgens Jr 17:55 6:04 68 |
Walter Roppiyakuda Sr 18:01 6:06 76 |
Henry Salazar Jr 19:02 6:27 126 |
Ravinder Singh Sr 19:46 6:42 159 |
David Castro Jr 20:08 6:49 166 |
||
23 | SACRED HEART PREP 23-26-25-24-23 Gap: 1:45 |
94:30 18:54 6:24 |
601 | Cam Hutton Jr 17:45 6:01 63 |
Jack Duane Jr 18:52 6:24 120 |
Zach Kaplan Fr 19:03 6:27 127 |
Ross Merrill Sr 19:20 6:33 142 |
John Ceremsak Sr 19:30 6:37 149 |
||
24 | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 6-22-23-22-24 Gap: 6:41 |
96:54 19:23 6:34 |
608 | Michael Young Jr 16:14 5:30 7 |
Michael Eiskamp - 19:05 6:28 131 |
John Ryan Jr 19:16 6:32 139 |
Anthony Gotti Sr 19:24 6:35 145 |
Angus Henderson Jr 22:55 7:46 186 |
||
25 | CERES 12-24-24-25-25 Gap: 3:27 |
95:48 19:10 6:30 |
641 | Alejandro Garcia Jr 16:42 5:40 18 |
Gabriel Sanchez So 19:15 6:32 138 |
Matthew Mey So 19:33 6:38 150 |
Keegan Overbey Jr 20:09 6:50 167 |
Alex Morales So 20:09 6:50 168 |
||
26 | LOWELL 27-25-26-26-26 Gap: 2:18 |
96:18 19:16 6:32 |
652 | Mark Olson Sr 18:13 6:11 84 |
Sam Mallonee Jr 18:18 6:12 90 |
Reilly Clewes Jr 19:37 6:39 152 |
Patrick Xu Jr 19:39 6:40 156 |
Junji Ogawa Jr 20:31 6:57 170 |
||
27 | KING CITY 26-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:35 |
96:54 19:23 6:34 |
678 | Jose Plaza Sr 18:10 6:09 80 |
Felix Bonilla Jr 18:51 6:23 119 |
Tim Hanneman Sr 19:26 6:35 146 |
Jose Oseguera Sr 19:42 6:41 158 |
Heriberto Perez Sr 20:45 7:02 175 |
||
28 | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 5:16 |
102:03 20:25 6:55 |
735 | William Rosemond So 18:16 6:12 88 |
Eric Brooks Jr 18:39 6:19 112 |
Eric Tarsikes Sr 20:32 6:58 171 |
Nick Baptista Sr 21:04 7:08 177 |
Antonio Ortiz Jr 23:32 7:59 187 |
||
29 | SANTA CRUZ 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 3:10 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
758 | Chris Esposito Jr 19:02 6:27 125 |
Juan Salinas Jr 19:12 6:31 136 |
Colin Boyle Jr 19:36 6:39 151 |
Jan Schulze Sr 19:55 6:45 163 |
Dana Burdick Sr 22:12 7:32 183 |
||
30 | WESTMONT 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:32 |
101:20 20:16 6:52 |
810 | Trent Ueunten Sr 19:18 6:33 141 |
Khoi Truong So 19:27 6:36 147 |
Steven Nguyen So 20:10 6:50 169 |
Sang Han So 20:35 6:59 172 |
Jonathan Butruce Jr 21:50 7:24 181 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Duran | So | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Tony Ferrari | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Rae | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Haico Kaashoek | So | LELAND | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Russel Medonca | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Donald Heatheringto | So | CARLMONT | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Colom | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Trinh | So | SKYLINE | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Aviv Weinstein | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Samuel Dahlin | So | CARLMONT | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Mark Fedronic | So | CARLMONT | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Carsten Stann | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Davis | So | HOMESTEAD | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Prerak Juthani | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Reed Thornburg | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Javier | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Alex Chapman | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Ford Milligan | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Christian Picketty | So | MANTECA | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Anselmo Sandoval | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Eric Gasmin | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Juan Rojo | So | KING CITY | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Gerardo Rubio | So | KING CITY | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Andy Martinez | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:09 | 6:09 | 1/4 | 3/20 | 13/29 | ||||
25 | Sanmay Jain | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Sergio Quinones | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Pierce McKenzie | So | CARLMONT | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Colyn Dickson | So | CARLMONT | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Long | So | SANTA CLARA | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Gabe Delcastillo | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Harjinder Singh | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Michael Li | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Diego Vallejo | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Philip Colonna | So | DEL MAR | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Timothy Baker | Fr | MANTECA | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Connor Munger | So | APTOS | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Zipersky | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Stephen Hart | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Ivan Luna | So | JAMES LICK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Will Reed | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Erik Cedarblade | So | APTOS | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | David Bowen | So | SKYLINE | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Council | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Adam Zuffi | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Alex McCann | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Colbeth | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Alex Romero | So | KING CITY | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Aj Killornan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Martine | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Richard Mendelsohn | So | WOODSIDE | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Menzel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Monoram Chim | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Alex Beernink | So | CARLMONT | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Jd Torres | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Stephan Sester | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Darryn Wong | So | CARLMONT | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Nathaniel Elia | So | CARLMONT | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Akihiro Obuchi | So | LELAND | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Benny Reeves | So | JAMES LICK | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Alex Mendoza | So | PINER | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Scott Tang | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Hilario Vasquez | Jr | KING CITY | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Danny Patino | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Pine | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Cj Toy | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Hemanth Ande | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Juan Garcia | So | WOODSIDE | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Greg Snyder | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Zach Rice | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Adrian Aguayo | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Gurtek Singh | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Kenji Collins | Jr | SKYLINE | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Christian Mara | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Ajay Jassal | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Casey Sheehan | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Sebastian Lim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Perkins | So | SANTA CLARA | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Cotchett | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | John Gibbons | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Hiserman | So | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Zald Zauddin | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Nguyen | So | MANTECA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Isidro Lizardi | So | KING CITY | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Joey Scannel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Desmond Leung | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Brian Lau | So | DOUGHERTY VALLEY | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Taronish Daruwalla | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Cole Skaggs | So | LOWELL | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Joe Peifer | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Jason Lam | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Arreola | So | KING CITY | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Filippo D'Asaro | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Jorgens | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Dino Manalang | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Lowell Welburn | Fr | KING CITY | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Richardson | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Johnson | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Alec Hooper | So | WOODSIDE | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Alijandro Sanchez | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Omar Munoz | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Tri Huynh | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | David L'Heureux | So | SANTA CLARA | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
103 | Erik Munoz | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Cameron Erskine | So | WOODSIDE | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Ben Sheridan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Evan Bambico | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
107 | Zac Comstock | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Li | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Paul Lyons | So | MANTECA | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Brian Saelee | So | SKYLINE | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Arun Durvasula | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Junior Aredo | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Liem Ly | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Zachary Grove | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Steven Lee | So | PINER | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
116 | Joseph Chandler | So | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Austin Pryor | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Victor Medrano | Fr | KING CITY | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Peter Lynch | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Darren Saepharah | So | SKYLINE | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
121 | Justin Lui | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:07 | 7:09 | 2/4 | 9/20 | 23/24 | ||||
122 | Carlin Cheng | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
123 | Gerardo Castellanos | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | George Symons | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Nick Ben | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
126 | Jeff Thomson | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
127 | Zachary Iscoff | So | MANTECA | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Tj San Diego | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
129 | Tyler McGrath | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
130 | Russell Banzon | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | Steven Bustamante | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
132 | Dan Tran | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Ian Mace | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
134 | Cameron Chiechi | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Whitney | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | Matt Ganan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | Davonte Brown | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Ibarra | So | DEL MAR | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | Doug Safreno | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Sides | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Bryan Sveum | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:08 | 7:30 | 3/4 | 11/20 | 17/19 | ||||
142 | Cory Smith | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
143 | Ben Wong | So | LELAND | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
144 | Arsenio Christo | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
145 | Dalen Angelo | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
146 | Peter Kiamanesh | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Varun Dupuguntla | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
148 | Louie Lurati | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Joseph Park | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
150 | Cesar Guerra | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Darren Ngo | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Renteria | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Mau | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
154 | David Pham | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Ben Yuan | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:43 | 7:42 | 4/4 | 14/20 | 16/17 | ||||
156 | Hoang Nguyen | So | LELAND | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
157 | Zamir Zamora | Fr | KING CITY | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | James Spicer | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
159 | Long Phan | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
160 | Viet Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
161 | Nick Watson | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
162 | Jeff Lee | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
163 | Jake Silvas | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Valencia | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
165 | Jesse Ramirez | Fr | KING CITY | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
166 | Scott Conway | So | WOODSIDE | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
167 | Bernardo Camacho | So | JAMES LICK | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
168 | Wade Bozeman | So | VANDEN | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
169 | Benjamin Lam | So | HOMESTEAD | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Edward Kim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
171 | Justin Pak | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
172 | Albert Ngugi | So | MANTECA | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
173 | Noah Watkins | Jr | SKYLINE | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
174 | Aditya Deshmukh | So | LELAND | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Abely | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Lee | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Konnor Delang | So | IRVINGTON | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Siko | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Robbie Cotton | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | David Motamed | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Matt Richards | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Sullivan | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | James Murphy | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Nick Lazarakis | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Alex Hanakahi | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Casey Schwenk | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | David Estko | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Durstenfel | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Jamie Eldredge | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Dominick Triola | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Peter Bormeth | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Derek Pincus | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Mike Trimberger | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Vaughn | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Mike Maietta | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Federico Gutierrez | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Grant Gustafson | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Layten | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Ryo Kubozono | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Schade | So | CARLMONT | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | David Stallman | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Matt Rich | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Joey Madigan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Cole Roberts | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:26 | 6:15 | 1/3 | 4/20 | 10/35 | ||||
31 | Andrew Perez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Brendan Welch | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Zampiglione | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Matt Arcoleo | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Rowan Newcomb | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Sam Levy | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Michael Titone | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Adolfo Huerta | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Greg Derenzis | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Moore | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Sean Foote | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Jesse Zarate | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Bryan Barker | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Derek Zhou | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Michael Condon | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Robert Tolleth | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Russell Rodriguez | Jr | PINER | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Sean Robbins | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Merrick Dang | So | CARLMONT | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Casey Wagner | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Shant Stephanian | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Liantono | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Ben Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Bruce Pham | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Graycar | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Jared Wong | So | LYNBROOK | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Stephan Cabebe | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Dennison | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Thornburg | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Dennis Cao | So | CUPERTINO | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Chris Doan | Fr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Josh Montoya | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Steve Ojeda | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Yang | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Danny Barri | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Delaurenti | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Chris Lee | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Mitchell Takata | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Dennis Rong | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Conor Sullivan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Mike Shymanski | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Carlo Juarez | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Bowman | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Kirk Akimoto | Jr | LYNBROOK | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Jeffrey Young | So | LYNBROOK | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Andy Vanderbilt | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Soriano | So | CARLMONT | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Jose Mendoza | Fr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Gottwald | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Efrain Martinez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Jack Matteucci | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Patric Brown | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Eric Serrano | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Lum | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Spanner | Fr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Wong | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Paul Garnica | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Jordan Williams | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Brett Clarke | So | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Beckerman | So | SAN RAFAEL | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Luis Morales | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
92 | Dustin Sjoerdsma | So | CARLMONT | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Robert Avila | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Connor Geraghty | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Samual Aiken | So | LELAND | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | David Garza | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Bobby Goodley-Espin | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Ingar Wang | Sr | LELAND | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Michael Herman | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Chris Maldonado | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Wilhelm | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Michael Yuen | Jr | LYNBROOK | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Jackson | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
104 | John Vivio | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Jordan Yamat | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Travis Saenz | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Daine Danielson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Knox | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
109 | Connor O'Dowd | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:14 | 6:52 | 2/3 | 8/20 | 18/32 | ||||
110 | Richard Crinigan | Fr | IRVINGTON | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Dan Coats | Sr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Ralph Bourey | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Oscar Maciel | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Jerssey Deng | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Archit Sheth-Shah | Sr | LYNBROOK | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Hansen Tsai | Fr | IRVINGTON | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Casey Ball | Fr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Ben Thiele | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Barzato | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Matt Ravizza | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Devin Kelly | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Bart Carrade | Jr | SAN RAFAEL | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Peter Chew | Sr | CUPERTINO | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Brendan Soon | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Don Le | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Rudy Martinez | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Kurt Martin | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Lupe Sanchez | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Wes Curtis | Fr | SAN RAFAEL | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Greg Mavor | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | David Power | Sr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Allen Zhu | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Darren Yang | Jr | CUPERTINO | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Salman Qasim | Sr | IRVINGTON | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | Charlie Ballinger | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Burke | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Ziyi Fan | Jr | LOWELL | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Alan Nguyen | So | CUPERTINO | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Urbano Guerrero | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Brendan De Lara | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Xu | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | Bobby Allen | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
143 | Justin Phan | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Sheldon Kwok | Sr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
145 | Sean Hamilton | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Cristian Perez | Fr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Coen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Sage Parker | Fr | APTOS | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
149 | Jason Meistrell | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Yuzo Ishikawa | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
151 | Eric Lopez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Wison Clasara | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Zach Greene | So | SAN RAFAEL | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
155 | Satjit Bola | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
156 | Brandon Cruickshank | Sr | WESTMONT | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
157 | Ashton Webb | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
158 | Daniel Quach | Fr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
159 | Robert Macias | Fr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Quoc Ma | So | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Aidan Bane | So | SAN RAFAEL | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
162 | James Nicklas | So | MARIA CARRILLO | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
163 | Stephen Gyugyi | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Steven Chew | So | CUPERTINO | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Adeeb Chowdhury | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Alvin Wang | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Kevin Wong | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
168 | Michael Thai | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
169 | Mikey McFarlane | Jr | LEIGH | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
170 | Jonas Bleisch | So | LEIGH | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
171 | Michael Yu | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
172 | Asha Anoosheh | Fr | LEIGH | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
173 | Duncan Smikle | Jr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
174 | Russell Lim | Jr | LEIGH | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
175 | Matt Susk | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:41 | 7:21 | 3/3 | 10/20 | 24/31 | ||||
176 | Chris Choi | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
177 | Adrian Ragsac | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
178 | Igor Akimenko | Jr | LYNBROOK | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
179 | Alex Amoroso | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
180 | Otisf Felder | So | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
181 | Jason Collins | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
182 | Kevin Diep | Fr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
183 | Spencer Graham-Thil | So | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
184 | Ireneo Calip | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
185 | Mason Thach | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
186 | Matt Malmlund | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
187 | Sean Cadigan | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
188 | William Vezinaw | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
189 | Kevin Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
190 | Edward Miller | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Yu | Jr | LEIGH | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Huang | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
193 | Abraham Munoz | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
194 | Omar Rocha | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
195 | Allen Mars-Holt | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
196 | Kevin Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
197 | Scott Wu | So | CUPERTINO | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
198 | Tim Melad | So | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
199 | Joseph Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
200 | David Rogers | Sr | PINER | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
201 | Perry Sem | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
202 | Awet Russom | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
203 | Brent Harris | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
204 | Oliver Zaru | So | WOODSIDE | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
205 | Eudes Lopes | Sr | LELAND | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
206 | Omar Mercardo | Jr | JAMES LICK | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
207 | Av Sahota | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
208 | Ezra Stoller | So | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
209 | Thomas Rogers | Jr | PINER | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
210 | Roger Wang | So | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
211 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
212 | Austen Breninger | Fr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
213 | Cory Demar | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
214 | Kevin Yum | Jr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
215 | Kendrick Du | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
216 | Sean Dickson | So | LELAND | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
217 | Michael Estay | So | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
218 | Richard Xiang | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
219 | Paul Tran | Fr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
220 | Jack Hills | So | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
221 | Justine Guasque | So | WOODSIDE | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
222 | Sean Frost | So | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
223 | Jeofrey Reyes | Jr | JAMES LICK | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
224 | Albert Jo | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
225 | Dung Yum Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 31:10 | 10:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Luna | Fr | PINER | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Peter Anthony | Fr | CUPERTINO | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Zekaryas Mebrahtu | Fr | PINER | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Jack Bordoni | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Epifanio Nunez | Fr | PINER | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Colin Gibson | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jeffrey Stalun | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Anthony | Fr | CUPERTINO | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Jose Sandoval | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Steven Hwu | Fr | CUPERTINO | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Jason Saler | Fr | PINER | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Toy | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Lafrance | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Austin Rivas | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Mats Allen | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Steve Purugganan | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Joe McIntyre | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Beau Armstrong | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | William Chen | Fr | LOWELL | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Chan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Mantovani | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Michael Andersen | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin D'Costa | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Avery Turzanski | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Adrian Hinojosa | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Eryk Harp | Fr | VANDEN | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Colby Meyer | Fr | APTOS | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Emilio Horner | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Liam Powers | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Keenan Donath | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Timothy Tjung | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Michael Chu | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Alan Rodriguez | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Sean Flaherty | Fr | LELAND | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Bryce Cheng-Campbel | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Hagman | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Erik Christensen | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Chris Paradis | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Daniel La | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Nam Ho | Fr | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Alec Sanchez | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Schumacher | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Carson Dicicco | Fr | APTOS | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Jackson Barnes | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Alex Hillan | Fr | LOWELL | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Darren Hollak | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Emerson Hofer | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Noah Faulk | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Andrew McCarty | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Victor Torres | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Duncan Hosie | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Andy Giang | Fr | JAMES LICK | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | John Bigelow | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Michael Holt | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | John Ornelus | Sr | DEL MAR | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Thomas | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Jack Smerdal | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Tony Ruvalcaba | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Aidan Goyette | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Connor Cannon | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Crocker | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Chris Reilly | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Sopheareth Sao | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | John Colford | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Will Danforth | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Simon Coffin | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Zachery Howe | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Timo Bitterli | Fr | LELAND | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Curley | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | John Napoli | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Emilio Wiley | Fr | LOWELL | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Carter Tinsley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Alex Sinclair | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
74 | Paul Hwang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Jeffrey Wong | Fr | LOWELL | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
76 | Pablo Robles | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Michael Allen | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Jose Torres | Fr | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Adam Granath | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Leonard Rose | Fr | LELAND | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
81 | Harry Goodwill | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Wentao Xu | Fr | LOWELL | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Milan Amin | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Tony Aguilar | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Bryan Nguyen | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Alan Tse | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Sam Wang | Fr | LOWELL | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Keegan Anazlone | Fr | LELAND | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Tim Tang | Fr | LOWELL | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Dylan Hunter | Fr | LELAND | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Geiger | Fr | LELAND | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Miguel Guerrero | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Rajan Kasiraj | Fr | LELAND | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Wallace | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Christensen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Karl Valdez | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Pierre Ng | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Eric Thorne | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Fiorello | Fr | LOWELL | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Luis Ramirez | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Jason Melo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Ruiz | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Akash Lohia | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Matt Caracciolo | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Abad | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
106 | Nathaniel Willy | Fr | APTOS | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
107 | Zachary Barnard | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Yu | Fr | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | Ismael Sasinos | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Leo Costa | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:22 | 7:35 | 1/8 | 12/20 | 26/27 | ||||
111 | Joel Graycar | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Schacher | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
113 | Imran Mahmoud | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Sean Reilly | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Arjun Viswanathan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2/8 | 13/20 | 22/23 | ||||
116 | Mani Ghiasi | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
117 | Raymond Le | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Justin Campbell | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
119 | Sean Donavan | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Cheng | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:00 | 7:48 | 3/8 | 15/20 | 16/19 | ||||
121 | Joe Singer | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
122 | Jesus Uraga | Fr | PINER | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
123 | Joe Burson-Ryan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
124 | Evan Franceschini | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
125 | Nathan Chow | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
126 | Griffin Cook | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
127 | Shane Hansel | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
128 | Alex Fong | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Cho | Fr | LELAND | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
130 | Rich Bassin | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
131 | Ravi Lonberg | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:59 | 8:08 | 4/8 | 16/20 | 13/17 | ||||
132 | Nick Brunner | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
133 | James Milligan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
134 | Alexander Tan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:09 | 8:11 | 5/8 | 17/20 | 12/12 | ||||
135 | Marc Diaz | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
136 | Sergio Flores | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
137 | Charlie Wiebe | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Nacario | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
139 | Ben Pham | Fr | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
140 | Joey Jimenez | Fr | VANDEN | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
141 | Michael Madding | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:34 | 8:20 | 6/8 | 18/20 | 9/10 | ||||
142 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
143 | Sean O'Donnell | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
144 | Chad Morris | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Pittman | Fr | LELAND | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
146 | Harry Gutchinov | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
147 | Segio Martins | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
148 | Nicholas Tomasello | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
149 | Timothy So | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:15 | 8:34 | 7/8 | 19/20 | 8/8 | ||||
150 | Adam Munoz | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
151 | Conrad Sain | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:35 | 8:40 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 7/7 | ||||
152 | Michael Huynh | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
153 | Randy Tran | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
154 | Kurtis Allen | Fr | PINER | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
155 | Nicholas Vavuris | Fr | CARLMONT | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
156 | Joey Guerra | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
157 | Samir Kumar | Fr | CARLMONT | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
158 | Tyler Boland | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Jew | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
160 | Alex Ruiz | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
161 | Bradley Galliani | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
162 | Eddie Bamsey | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
163 | Micheal Impola | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:39 | 9:22 | |||||||
164 | Shane Holtzer | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 27:39 | 9:22 | |||||||
165 | Justin Thai | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 29:19 | 9:56 | |||||||
166 | James Dibona | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 31:15 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:25 |
90:17 18:03 6:07 |
56 | Jack Bordoni Fr 17:10 5:49 4 |
Jose Sandoval Fr 17:55 6:04 8 |
Daniel Toy Fr 18:05 6:08 11 |
Matthew Chan Fr 18:32 6:17 16 |
Nicholas Mantovani Fr 18:35 6:18 17 |
||
2 | CUPERTINO 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 2:15 |
90:24 18:05 6:08 |
70 | Peter Anthony Fr 16:47 5:41 2 |
Thomas Anthony Fr 17:47 6:02 7 |
Steven Hwu Fr 17:56 6:05 9 |
Michael Chu Fr 18:52 6:24 25 |
Bryce Cheng-Campbel Fr 19:02 6:27 27 |
||
3 | MARIA CARRILLO 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:27 |
91:48 18:22 6:13 |
81 | Colin Gibson Fr 17:37 5:58 6 |
Austin Rivas Fr 18:07 6:08 12 |
Steve Purugganan Fr 18:12 6:10 13 |
Emilio Horner Fr 18:48 6:22 21 |
Erik Christensen Fr 19:04 6:28 29 |
||
4 | PINER 1-1-1-1-4 Gap: 7:16 |
91:37 18:19 6:13 |
89 | Luis Luna Fr 15:58 5:25 1 |
Zekaryas Mebrahtu Fr 17:05 5:47 3 |
Epifanio Nunez Fr 17:23 5:54 5 |
Jason Saler Fr 17:57 6:05 10 |
Jesus Uraga Fr 23:14 7:53 70 |
||
5 | JUNIPERO SERRA 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:15 |
97:27 19:29 6:36 |
152 | Avery Turzanski Fr 18:41 6:20 19 |
Patrick Hagman Fr 19:04 6:28 28 |
Ryan Thomas Fr 19:53 6:44 34 |
Jack Smerdal Fr 19:53 6:44 35 |
Aidan Goyette Fr 19:56 6:45 36 |
||
6 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:03 |
97:38 19:32 6:37 |
155 | Joe McIntyre Fr 18:26 6:15 14 |
Liam Powers Fr 18:49 6:23 22 |
Connor Cannon Fr 19:57 6:46 37 |
Brandon Crocker Fr 19:57 6:46 38 |
John Napoli Fr 20:29 6:57 44 |
||
7 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
98:28 19:42 6:41 |
169 | Benjamin D'Costa Fr 18:41 6:20 18 |
Keenan Donath Fr 18:49 6:23 23 |
John Colford Fr 20:06 6:49 40 |
Zachery Howe Fr 20:10 6:50 42 |
Carter Tinsley Fr 20:42 7:01 46 |
||
8 | LOWELL 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
100:28 20:06 6:49 |
193 | William Chen Fr 18:31 6:17 15 |
Alex Hillan Fr 19:34 6:38 32 |
Emilio Wiley Fr 20:31 6:57 45 |
Jeffrey Wong Fr 20:49 7:03 49 |
Wentao Xu Fr 21:03 7:08 52 |
||
9 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 9-9-9-8-9 Gap: 2:22 |
100:25 20:05 6:48 |
195 | Timothy Tjung Fr 18:50 6:23 24 |
Jackson Barnes Fr 19:34 6:38 31 |
Chris Reilly Fr 20:05 6:48 39 |
Alex Sinclair Fr 20:44 7:02 47 |
Tony Aguilar Fr 21:12 7:11 54 |
||
10 | LELAND 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
103:09 20:38 7:00 |
233 | Sean Flaherty Fr 18:58 6:26 26 |
Timo Bitterli Fr 20:12 6:51 43 |
Leonard Rose Fr 20:58 7:06 50 |
Keegan Anazlone Fr 21:28 7:17 56 |
Dylan Hunter Fr 21:33 7:18 58 |
||
11 | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:53 |
107:17 21:27 7:16 |
266 | Duncan Hosie Fr 19:43 6:41 33 |
Will Danforth Fr 20:08 6:49 41 |
Milan Amin Fr 21:12 7:11 53 |
Mani Ghiasi Fr 22:38 7:40 67 |
Alex Fong Fr 23:36 8:00 72 |
||
12 | Crystal Springs Uplands 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:47 |
116:05 23:13 7:52 |
347 | Leo Costa Fr 22:22 7:35 65 |
Arjun Viswanathan Fr 22:35 7:39 66 |
Kyle Cheng Fr 23:00 7:48 69 |
Ravi Lonberg Fr 23:59 8:08 73 |
Alexander Tan Fr 24:09 8:11 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.