Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Duncanson | Sr | V | 17:11 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 6/53 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 2/8 | 16:25.9 | 16:36.79 | 16:15.3 | ||
Alec Iannuccilli | Sr | V | 17:42.3 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 13/53 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 2/8 | 18:16.1 (0:34,3.1) |
16:53.54 | 16:53.54 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Alex Baumgartner | Fr | JV | 23:07.1 | 7:50 | 2.95 | 87/137 | 20/23 | 26/29 | 1/3 | 21:45.21 | 21:45.21 | |||
Alexander Hansmann | Jr | JV | 18:29.2 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 3/137 | 2/23 | 8/29 | 1/8 | 19:09.2 (0:40,3.5) |
19:09.2 (0:40,3.5) |
19:09.2 (0:40,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Angelo Virata | So | JV | 20:15.8 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 29/137 | 8/23 | 14/29 | 1/8 | 20:40.8 (0:25,2.0) |
20:09.38 | 20:09.38 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Austin Willis | Fr | JV | 21:19.5 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 54/137 | 15/23 | 21/29 | 1/6 | 21:25.22 (0:06,0.4) |
21:25.22 (0:06,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bennett True | So | JV | 19:26.6 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 10/137 | 3/23 | 9/29 | 3/8 | 20:23.5 (0:57,4.7) |
19:31.41 (0:05,0.4) |
19:31.41 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brody Herrick | Fr | JV | 20:05.6 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 23/137 | 7/23 | 13/29 | 1/8 | 19:12.88 | 19:12.88 | |||
Carlo Bautista | Fr | JV | 20:16.3 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 30/137 | 9/23 | 15/29 | 1/8 | 20:55.28 (0:39,3.1) |
20:55.28 (0:39,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Daniel Nickas | Fr | JV | 21:27.1 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 58/137 | 17/23 | 23/29 | 1/4 | 21:26.66 | 21:26.66 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Dylan Miller | Fr | JV | 22:10.2 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 70/137 | 18/23 | 24/29 | 1/4 | 22:11.77 (0:02,0.1) |
22:11.77 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ethan Schoberl | So | JV | 21:04.2 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 45/137 | 12/23 | 18/29 | 1/7 | 21:21.3 (0:17,1.3) |
21:21.3 (0:17,1.3) |
21:21.3 (0:17,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Evan Cook | Jr | JV | 21:12.1 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 51/137 | 14/23 | 20/29 | 1/6 | 19:10.5 | 21:11.96 | 19:10.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jake Symonds | Jr | V | 16:22.3 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 3/53 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 3/8 | 16:20.1 | 16:20.1 | 16:20.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Johnny Ragsdale | So | JV | 18:17.3 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 1/137 | 1/23 | 6/29 | 1/8 | 18:02.48 | 18:02.48 | |||
Lucas Kang | Fr | JV | 24:29.7 | 8:18 | 2.95 | 108/137 | 23/23 | 29/29 | 1/1 | 21:49.28 | 21:49.28 | |||
Luke Shannon | Sr | V | 18:01.3 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 17/53 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 2/8 | 18:42.5 (0:41,3.7) |
17:55.54 | 17:55.54 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Michael Ma | So | JV | 22:47.2 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 79/137 | 19/23 | 25/29 | 1/4 | 20:55.35 | 20:55.35 | |||
Nick Baumgartner | Fr | JV | 20:17.6 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 31/137 | 10/23 | 16/29 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Niles Tilenius | So | V | 18:28.3 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 20/53 | 6/6 | 7/29 | 2/8 | 18:21.3 | 17:38.17 | 17:38.17 | ||
Noah Moscovici | Fr | JV | 24:09 | 8:11 | 2.95 | 105/137 | 22/23 | 28/29 | 1/2 | 23:05.2 | 23:05.2 | |||
Reza Ashrafi | Fr | JV | 19:55.3 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 19/137 | 5/23 | 11/29 | 2/8 | 19:22.64 | 19:22.64 | |||
Rhys Collins | So | JV | 19:48.6 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 18/137 | 4/23 | 10/29 | 3/8 | 20:08.7 (0:20,1.7) |
20:08.7 (0:20,1.7) |
20:08.7 (0:20,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tavi Kipnis | So | JV | 21:24.3 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 56/137 | 16/23 | 22/29 | 1/4 | 22:26 (1:02,4.6) |
20:25.69 | 20:25.69 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Theodore Chen | So | JV | 23:13.3 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 93/137 | 21/23 | 27/29 | 1/3 | 22:31.2 | 23:18.03 (0:05,0.3) |
22:31.2 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Timothy Wang | Fr | JV | 20:36.4 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 37/137 | 11/23 | 17/29 | 1/7 | 20:05.31 | 20:05.31 | |||
Vidur Mushran | Fr | JV | 19:55.4 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 21/137 | 6/23 | 12/29 | 1/8 | 20:04.86 (0:09,0.8) |
20:04.86 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Vincent Martinez | So | JV | 21:10.9 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 49/137 | 13/23 | 19/29 | 1/6 | 22:21.2 (1:10,5.2) |
23:18.11 (2:07,9.1) |
22:21.2 (1:10,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Wilser Vasquez | Jr | V | 17:16 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 7/53 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 2/8 | 16:45.5 | 16:15.66 | 16:15.66 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 86:33 1:39 |
2.95 | 5:52 | 5:33 | 6:07 | 46 | 5:46 | 83:15 | 85:20 | 82:28 | Jake Symonds (3), Aiden Duncanson (6), Wilser Vasquez (7), Alec Iannuccilli (13), Luke Shannon (17) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 95:57 1:38 |
2.95 | 6:30 | 6:12 | 6:45 | 51 | 6:27 | 91:58 | 98:17 (2:20,2.4) |
91:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Johnny Ragsdale (1), Alexander Hansmann (3), Bennett True (10), Rhys Collins (18), Reza Ashrafi (19) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 100:51 0:22 |
2.95 | 6:50 | 6:45 | 6:53 | 15 | 6:50 | 96:22 | 103:38 (2:47,2.7) |
95:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Vidur Mushran (1), Brody Herrick (2), Angelo Virata (3), Carlo Bautista (4), Nick Baumgartner (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/6 | 105:23 0:43 |
2.95 | 7:09 | 6:59 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:09 | 102:33 | 108:38 (3:15,3.0) |
102:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Timothy Wang (1), Ethan Schoberl (2), Vincent Martinez (3), Evan Cook (4), Austin Willis (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 110:56 1:43 |
2.95 | 7:31 | 7:15 | 7:50 | 15 | 7:31 | 107:58 | 107:58 | 107:58 | Tavi Kipnis (1), Daniel Nickas (2), Dylan Miller (3), Michael Ma (4), Alex Baumgartner (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Cluss | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Kamran Murray | So | Menlo | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Jake Symonds | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:22.3 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 3/8 | 16:20.1 | 16:20.1 | 16:20.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
4 | Calvin Katz | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:44.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Axel De Vernou | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:47.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Aiden Duncanson | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:11 | 5:49 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 2/8 | 16:25.9 | 16:36.79 | 16:15.3 | |
7 | Wilser Vasquez | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:16 | 5:51 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 2/8 | 16:45.5 | 16:15.66 | 16:15.66 | |
8 | Carlos Anye Nunez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 17:21.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Bergstedt | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:23.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Glenn | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:28.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Chun | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:36.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Alec Iannuccilli | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:42.3 | 6:00 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 2/8 | 18:16 (0:34) |
16:53.54 | 16:53.54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
14 | Cristopher Mansilla | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 17:47.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Jake Wheeler | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Ronan Byrne | So | Woodside Priory | 17:52.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Luke Shannon | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:01.3 | 6:07 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 2/8 | 18:43 (0:41) |
17:55.54 | 17:55.54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
18 | Ryan Adolf | Sr | Harker | 18:11.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Austin Jamias | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:22.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Niles Tilenius | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:28.3 | 6:16 | 6/6 | 7/29 | 2/8 | 18:21.3 | 17:38.17 | 17:38.17 | |
21 | Josh Eichbaum | Sr | Menlo | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Chetan Choksi | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:39.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Jaden Kim | So | Woodside Priory | 18:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Jack Dempsey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:43.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Micah Jensen | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:44.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Hartley | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:44.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Arya Maheshwari | So | Harker | 18:46.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Ivan Carrillo | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:47.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Jadan Wenceslao | So | Woodside Priory | 18:47.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Zach Brousseau | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:53.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Cole Gilbert | So | Woodside Priory | 18:55.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Cristian Cisneros | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Aditya Singhvi | So | Harker | 18:58.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Quincy Linder | Sr | Pinewood | 19:01.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Hudson Degroff | So | Pinewood | 19:01.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Carter Brady | Jr | Pinewood | 19:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Jose Angulo | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Kailash Ranganathan | Fr | Harker | 19:05.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Robbie Ridder | Jr | The King's Academy | 19:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Alejandro Ross | Sr | Menlo | 19:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Max Lemmon | Jr | Pinewood | 19:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Mellows | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Aldrich | Jr | Menlo | 19:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Ilan Listgarten | So | Menlo | 19:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Peter Schusser | Jr | Pinewood | 19:26.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Pethtel | Sr | The King's Academy | 19:50.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Rishi Dange | Jr | Harker | 19:59.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Nathan George | Jr | Pinewood | 20:07.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Henry Wong | Sr | Harker | 20:13.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | David Martinez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:41.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Egan Lai | So | Menlo | 20:48.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Teddy Liang | Jr | Menlo | 20:54.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Andy Koonmen | Sr | Harker | 21:34.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
85:02 17:00 5:46 |
36 | Max Cluss Sr 16:06 5:27 1 |
Calvin Katz So 16:44 5:40 4 |
Axel De Vernou So 16:47 5:41 5 |
Matthew Chun Jr 17:33 5:57 11 |
Jake Wheeler Sr 17:51 6:03 15 |
Austin Jamias So 18:22 6:14 19 |
Gabriel Mellows Sr 19:15 6:32 42 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
86:33 17:19 5:52 |
46 | Jake Symonds Jr 16:22 5:33 3 |
Aiden Duncanson Sr 17:11 5:49 6 |
Wilser Vasquez Jr 17:16 5:51 7 |
Alec Iannuccilli Sr 17:42 6:00 13 |
Luke Shannon Sr 18:01 6:07 17 |
Niles Tilenius So 18:28 6:16 20 |
|
3 | The King's Academy 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
91:02 18:12 6:10 |
92 | Kyle Bergstedt Sr 17:24 5:54 9 |
Dylan Glenn Sr 17:29 5:56 10 |
Chetan Choksi Jr 18:40 6:20 22 |
Micah Jensen Sr 18:45 6:21 25 |
Tyler Hartley Jr 18:45 6:21 26 |
Robbie Ridder Jr 19:06 6:29 39 |
Caleb Pethtel Sr 19:50 6:44 46 |
4 | Woodside Priory 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
91:40 18:20 6:13 |
104 | Jason Draxler Sadler Jr 17:36 5:58 12 |
Ronan Byrne So 17:53 6:04 16 |
Jaden Kim So 18:40 6:20 23 |
Jack Dempsey Jr 18:44 6:21 24 |
Jadan Wenceslao So 18:48 6:22 29 |
Zach Brousseau Jr 18:54 6:24 30 |
Cole Gilbert So 18:56 6:25 31 |
5 | Eastside College Prep 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
91:56 18:23 6:14 |
119 | Carlos Anye Nunez Sr 17:22 5:53 8 |
Cristopher Mansilla Sr 17:47 6:02 14 |
Ivan Carrillo Sr 18:48 6:22 28 |
Cristian Cisneros Sr 18:56 6:25 32 |
Jose Angulo Fr 19:04 6:28 37 |
David Martinez Fr 20:42 7:01 50 |
|
6 | Menlo 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:02 |
92:36 18:31 6:17 |
150 | Kamran Murray So 16:17 5:31 2 |
Josh Eichbaum Sr 18:34 6:18 21 |
Alejandro Ross Sr 19:06 6:29 40 |
Jackson Aldrich Jr 19:19 6:33 43 |
Ilan Listgarten So 19:19 6:33 44 |
Egan Lai So 20:48 7:03 51 |
Teddy Liang Jr 20:54 7:05 52 |
7 | Harker 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
163 | Ryan Adolf Sr 18:12 6:10 18 |
Arya Maheshwari So 18:46 6:22 27 |
Aditya Singhvi So 18:59 6:26 33 |
Kailash Ranganathan Fr 19:05 6:28 38 |
Rishi Dange Jr 20:00 6:47 47 |
Henry Wong Sr 20:14 6:51 49 |
Andy Koonmen Sr 21:34 7:19 53 |
8 | Pinewood 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:25 |
95:46 19:09 6:30 |
191 | Quincy Linder Sr 19:01 6:27 34 |
Hudson Degroff So 19:02 6:27 35 |
Carter Brady Jr 19:04 6:28 36 |
Max Lemmon Jr 19:13 6:31 41 |
Peter Schusser Jr 19:27 6:35 45 |
Nathan George Jr 20:07 6:49 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Ragsdale | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:17.3 | 6:12 | 1/23 | 6/29 | 1/8 | 18:02.48 | 18:02.48 | ||
2 | Adrian Devernou | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:20.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Alexander Hansmann | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:29.2 | 6:16 | 2/23 | 8/29 | 1/8 | 19:09 (0:40) |
19:09 (0:40) |
19:09 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Ben Makarechian | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Falcon | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:49.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | David Civil | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Prince Walker | So | Eastside College Prep | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Edmond Chu | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Roberto Nunez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:26.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Bennett True | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:26.6 | 6:35 | 3/23 | 9/29 | 3/8 | 20:24 (0:57) |
19:31 (0:05) |
19:31 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | John Rydberg | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Rydberg | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Dawson Chen | Fr | Harker | 19:35.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Richard Hu | Jr | Harker | 19:35.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Michael Wang | Sr | Harker | 19:41.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Juan Plata | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Aidan Yim | So | The King's Academy | 19:47.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Rhys Collins | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:48.6 | 6:43 | 4/23 | 10/29 | 3/8 | 20:09 (0:20) |
20:09 (0:20) |
20:09 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Reza Ashrafi | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:55.3 | 6:45 | 5/23 | 11/29 | 2/8 | 19:22.64 | 19:22.64 | ||
20 | Josh Oh | So | Woodside Priory | 19:55.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Vidur Mushran | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:55.4 | 6:45 | 6/23 | 12/29 | 1/8 | 20:05 (0:09) |
20:05 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Beckham Wilson | Fr | Pinewood | 19:59.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Brody Herrick | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:05.6 | 6:49 | 7/23 | 13/29 | 1/8 | 19:12.88 | 19:12.88 | ||
24 | Luis Mendoza | So | Menlo | 20:06.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Carson Miller | So | Woodside Priory | 20:08.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Gainey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:09.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Ian Hanna | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:09.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Silas Taylor | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Angelo Virata | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:15.8 | 6:52 | 8/23 | 14/29 | 1/8 | 20:41 (0:25) |
20:09.38 | 20:09.38 | You ROCK! (LY) |
30 | Carlo Bautista | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:16.3 | 6:52 | 9/23 | 15/29 | 1/8 | 20:55 (0:39) |
20:55 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
31 | Nick Baumgartner | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:17.6 | 6:53 | 10/23 | 16/29 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Luke Virsik | Jr | Menlo | 20:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Zach Clark | Fr | Harker | 20:24.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Alexis Carlos-soto | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:24.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Marlon Guerra | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:27.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Martin Bourdev | Jr | Harker | 20:32.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Timothy Wang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:36.4 | 6:59 | 11/23 | 17/29 | 1/7 | 20:05.31 | 20:05.31 | ||
38 | Nishan Rajavasireddy | Fr | Menlo | 20:45.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Peter Quantz | Jr | The King's Academy | 20:47.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Seamus Macaluso | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:49.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Alex Liou | Fr | Harker | 20:52.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Oslob | Fr | The King's Academy | 21:00.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Ned Eyre | Jr | Menlo | 21:01.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Morgan Wyatt | Jr | Menlo | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Schoberl | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:04.2 | 7:09 | 12/23 | 18/29 | 1/7 | 21:21 (0:17) |
21:21 (0:17) |
21:21 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Charalambos Christoforou | So | Pinewood | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Jaime Ramirez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 21:08.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | John Magruder | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:09.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Vincent Martinez | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:10.9 | 7:11 | 13/23 | 19/29 | 1/6 | 22:21 (1:10) |
23:18 (2:07) |
22:21 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
50 | Finn Roblin | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:11.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Evan Cook | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:12.1 | 7:11 | 14/23 | 20/29 | 1/6 | 19:10.5 | 21:11.96 | 19:10.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
52 | Carl Gross | Sr | Harker | 21:15.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Christian (cj) Durand | So | The King's Academy | 21:15.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Austin Willis | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:19.5 | 7:14 | 15/23 | 21/29 | 1/6 | 21:25 (0:06) |
21:25 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Ryan Carney | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:22.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | Tavi Kipnis | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:24.3 | 7:15 | 16/23 | 22/29 | 1/4 | 22:26 (1:02) |
20:25.69 | 20:25.69 | You ROCK! (LY) |
57 | Ryan Cheng | So | The King's Academy | 21:26.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Nickas | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:27.1 | 7:16 | 17/23 | 23/29 | 1/4 | 21:26.66 | 21:26.66 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
59 | Alex Yansouni | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:31.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Ring | So | Woodside Priory | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Oliver Lee | So | Menlo | 21:36.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Mihir Sharma | Jr | Harker | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Laszlo Bollyky | Fr | Harker | 21:54.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Stangenes | So | Pinewood | 21:58.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Jason Lin | So | Harker | 22:00.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Liu | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:03.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Noah Lincke | Sr | Harker | 22:04.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
68 | John Lynch | So | Harker | 22:08.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Lincke | Fr | Harker | 22:09.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Miller | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:10.2 | 7:31 | 18/23 | 24/29 | 1/4 | 22:12 (0:02) |
22:12 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Aleksei Mawdsley | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:14.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Austin Wang | Fr | Harker | 22:21.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Luis Rosas | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 22:22.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Luke Keosaksith | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:24.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Mackae Wilcox | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:26.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Gainey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 22:30.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Shaan Kan | Fr | Pinewood | 22:36.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Evan Eyre | Fr | Menlo | 22:36.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
79 | Michael Ma | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:47.2 | 7:43 | 19/23 | 25/29 | 1/4 | 20:55.35 | 20:55.35 | ||
80 | Larry Liao | So | The King's Academy | 22:47.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Kahaan Gandhi | Fr | Menlo | 22:51.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
82 | Nick Carpenter | So | Pinewood | 22:52.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
83 | Kyler Hanson | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:55.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Marvin Mok | Fr | Menlo | 22:59.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Yagen | Fr | Menlo | 23:05.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
86 | Marshall Seligson | Fr | Menlo | 23:06.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
87 | Alex Baumgartner | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:07.1 | 7:50 | 20/23 | 26/29 | 1/3 | 21:45.21 | 21:45.21 | ||
88 | Jaymin Parasnis | Fr | Menlo | 23:07.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
89 | Rio Vazquez | Fr | Menlo | 23:12.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
90 | Nicholas Beninato | Sr | Menlo | 23:12.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
91 | Jamil Rasheed | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Halabe | So | Menlo | 23:13.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
93 | Theodore Chen | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:13.3 | 7:52 | 21/23 | 27/29 | 1/3 | 22:31.2 | 23:18 (0:05) |
22:31.2 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
94 | Edison Pegram | Sr | The King's Academy | 23:17.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
95 | Aayush Goyal | So | Menlo | 23:20.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Saurav Tewari | Fr | Harker | 23:26.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Nayebi | So | Woodside Priory | 23:27.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
98 | Emilio Velten-lomelin | Fr | Menlo | 23:37.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
99 | Justin Stangenes | So | Pinewood | 23:41.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
100 | Nikhil Sharma | Jr | Harker | 23:45.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
101 | Bobby Youstra | So | Woodside Priory | 23:46.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Rohil Lokuge | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:50.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
103 | William Buxton | Sr | Menlo | 23:58.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
104 | Nery Roman | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:02.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
105 | Noah Moscovici | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:09 | 8:11 | 22/23 | 28/29 | 1/2 | 23:05.2 | 23:05.2 | ||
106 | Pascal Nixdorf | So | Woodside Priory | 24:11.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
107 | Erastus Kinyua | So | Eastside College Prep | 24:28.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Lucas Kang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:29.7 | 8:18 | 23/23 | 29/29 | 1/1 | 21:49.28 | 21:49.28 | ||
109 | Aidan Low | Fr | Menlo | 24:31.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
110 | Connor Yu | Fr | Menlo | 24:40.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
111 | Ashvin Ganesan | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:42.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
112 | Simon Nixdorf | So | Woodside Priory | 24:42.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
113 | Victor Guzman | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:43.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
114 | Paul Duling | Sr | Woodside Priory | 24:45.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
115 | Samuel Bek | Jr | The King's Academy | 24:46.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
116 | Luke Li | Jr | The King's Academy | 24:48.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
117 | Jupiter Peng | Fr | The King's Academy | 24:58.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
118 | Juan Mendoza | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:59.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
119 | Grant Miner | Jr | Harker | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
120 | Evan Cheng | Jr | Harker | 25:11.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
121 | Owen Gould | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:17.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
122 | Loukas Triant | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:18.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Lipp | So | Woodside Priory | 25:24.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
124 | Joshua Lowe | So | Menlo | 25:31.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
125 | Sid Samel | So | Pinewood | 25:50.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
126 | Quinn Bates | Jr | Pinewood | 26:24.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
127 | Michael Eng | So | Harker | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
128 | Harsh Deep | Fr | Harker | 26:50.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
129 | Skyler Silberman | So | Woodside Priory | 28:07.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
130 | Mehar Atwal | Fr | Pinewood | 28:09.1 | 9:33 | |||||||
131 | Lucas Chen | Fr | Harker | 29:34.2 | 10:01 | |||||||
132 | Ryder Heit | Jr | Pinewood | 30:48.4 | 10:27 | |||||||
133 | Ricardo Enriquez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 30:59.3 | 10:30 | |||||||
134 | Joshua Wong | Jr | The King's Academy | 31:10 | 10:34 | |||||||
135 | Billy Rosas | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 31:26.6 | 10:40 | |||||||
136 | Adam Quantz | Fr | The King's Academy | 34:05.5 | 11:33 | |||||||
137 | Keshiv Tandon | Fr | Harker | 38:52.7 | 13:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
95:03 19:01 6:27 |
34 | Adrian Devernou Fr 18:20 6:13 2 |
Ben Makarechian So 18:45 6:21 4 |
Andrew Falcon Fr 18:49 6:23 5 |
John Rydberg So 19:34 6:38 11 |
Matthew Rydberg Jr 19:34 6:38 12 |
Seamus Macaluso Fr 20:50 7:04 36 |
John Magruder So 21:10 7:10 43 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
95:57 19:11 6:30 |
51 | Johnny Ragsdale So 18:17 6:12 1 |
Alexander Hansmann Jr 18:29 6:16 3 |
Bennett True So 19:27 6:35 10 |
Rhys Collins So 19:49 6:43 18 |
Reza Ashrafi Fr 19:55 6:45 19 |
Vidur Mushran Fr 19:55 6:45 21 |
Brody Herrick Fr 20:06 6:49 23 |
3 | Eastside College Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
98:05 19:37 6:39 |
69 | David Civil Sr 19:10 6:30 6 |
Prince Walker So 19:17 6:32 7 |
Roberto Nunez Sr 19:27 6:35 9 |
Juan Plata Sr 19:46 6:42 16 |
Alexis Carlos-soto Sr 20:25 6:55 31 |
Marlon Guerra So 20:27 6:56 32 |
Jaime Ramirez Sr 21:08 7:10 42 |
4 | Harker 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
99:49 19:58 6:46 |
105 | Dawson Chen Fr 19:35 6:38 13 |
Richard Hu Jr 19:36 6:39 14 |
Michael Wang Sr 19:41 6:40 15 |
Zach Clark Fr 20:24 6:55 30 |
Martin Bourdev Jr 20:33 6:58 33 |
Alex Liou Fr 20:53 7:05 37 |
Carl Gross Sr 21:15 7:12 44 |
5 | The King's Academy 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
100:19 20:04 6:48 |
115 | Edmond Chu Fr 19:24 6:34 8 |
Aidan Yim So 19:48 6:43 17 |
Ian Hanna Fr 20:10 6:50 27 |
Silas Taylor Fr 20:10 6:50 28 |
Peter Quantz Jr 20:48 7:03 35 |
Aidan Oslob Fr 21:01 7:07 38 |
Christian (cj) Durand So 21:16 7:12 45 |
6 | Menlo 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:58 |
103:17 20:39 7:00 |
166 | Luis Mendoza So 20:06 6:49 24 |
Luke Virsik Jr 20:19 6:53 29 |
Nishan Rajavasireddy Fr 20:46 7:02 34 |
Ned Eyre Jr 21:02 7:08 39 |
Morgan Wyatt Jr 21:04 7:08 40 |
Oliver Lee So 21:36 7:19 47 |
Evan Eyre Fr 22:37 7:40 52 |
6 | Woodside Priory 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
104:14 20:51 7:04 |
166 | Josh Oh So 19:55 6:45 20 |
Carson Miller So 20:08 6:50 25 |
Charlie Gainey Jr 20:09 6:50 26 |
Matthew Ring So 21:34 7:19 46 |
Mackae Wilcox Sr 22:27 7:37 49 |
Jacob Gainey Jr 22:30 7:38 50 |
Ryan Nayebi So 23:28 7:57 54 |
8 | Pinewood 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:53 |
108:34 21:43 7:22 |
215 | Beckham Wilson Fr 19:59 6:47 22 |
Charalambos Christoforou So 21:08 7:10 41 |
Ethan Stangenes So 21:58 7:27 48 |
Shaan Kan Fr 22:36 7:40 51 |
Nick Carpenter So 22:53 7:45 53 |
Justin Stangenes So 23:42 8:02 55 |
Sid Samel So 25:50 8:45 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
100:51 20:10 6:50 |
15 | Vidur Mushran Fr 19:55 6:45 1 |
Brody Herrick Fr 20:06 6:49 2 |
Angelo Virata So 20:16 6:52 3 |
Carlo Bautista Fr 20:16 6:52 4 |
Nick Baumgartner Fr 20:18 6:53 5 |
Timothy Wang Fr 20:36 6:59 7 |
Ethan Schoberl So 21:04 7:09 11 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
106:05 21:13 7:12 |
71 | Seamus Macaluso Fr 20:50 7:04 8 |
John Magruder So 21:10 7:10 13 |
Finn Roblin So 21:12 7:11 14 |
Ryan Carney Fr 21:23 7:15 17 |
Alex Yansouni Fr 21:32 7:18 19 |
Rohil Lokuge Fr 23:51 8:05 42 |
Loukas Triant Fr 25:19 8:35 50 |
3 | Harker 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
107:51 21:34 7:19 |
90 | Alex Liou Fr 20:53 7:05 9 |
Carl Gross Sr 21:15 7:12 15 |
Mihir Sharma Jr 21:48 7:23 21 |
Laszlo Bollyky Fr 21:55 7:26 22 |
Jason Lin So 22:00 7:28 23 |
Noah Lincke Sr 22:05 7:29 25 |
John Lynch So 22:08 7:30 26 |
4 | The King's Academy 5-5-3-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
108:01 21:36 7:19 |
95 | Aidan Oslob Fr 21:01 7:07 10 |
Christian (cj) Durand So 21:16 7:12 16 |
Ryan Cheng So 21:26 7:16 18 |
Jonathan Liu Jr 22:03 7:29 24 |
Aleksei Mawdsley Fr 22:15 7:32 27 |
Luke Keosaksith Fr 22:25 7:36 29 |
Larry Liao So 22:47 7:44 32 |
5 | Eastside College Prep 2-2-5-5-5 Gap: 3:35 |
111:13 22:15 7:32 |
127 | Marlon Guerra So 20:27 6:56 6 |
Jaime Ramirez Sr 21:08 7:10 12 |
Luis Rosas Sr 22:23 7:35 28 |
Jamil Rasheed Fr 23:13 7:52 38 |
Nery Roman Sr 24:02 8:09 43 |
Erastus Kinyua So 24:29 8:18 45 |
Victor Guzman Sr 24:43 8:23 48 |
6 | Menlo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
113:10 22:38 7:40 |
153 | Oliver Lee So 21:36 7:19 20 |
Evan Eyre Fr 22:37 7:40 31 |
Kahaan Gandhi Fr 22:52 7:45 33 |
Marvin Mok Fr 23:00 7:48 34 |
Andrew Yagen Fr 23:06 7:50 35 |
Marshall Seligson Fr 23:07 7:50 36 |
Jaymin Parasnis Fr 23:07 7:50 37 |
7 | Woodside Priory 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:12 |
118:38 23:44 8:03 |
200 | Jacob Gainey Jr 22:30 7:38 30 |
Ryan Nayebi So 23:28 7:57 39 |
Bobby Youstra So 23:47 8:04 41 |
Pascal Nixdorf So 24:11 8:12 44 |
Ashvin Ganesan Fr 24:42 8:22 46 |
Simon Nixdorf So 24:42 8:23 47 |
Paul Duling Sr 24:46 8:24 49 |
8 | Pinewood 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:07 |
134:54 26:59 9:09 |
250 | Justin Stangenes So 23:42 8:02 40 |
Sid Samel So 25:50 8:45 51 |
Quinn Bates Jr 26:25 8:57 52 |
Mehar Atwal Fr 28:09 9:33 53 |
Ryder Heit Jr 30:48 10:27 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
105:23 21:05 7:09 |
15 | Timothy Wang Fr 20:36 6:59 1 |
Ethan Schoberl So 21:04 7:09 2 |
Vincent Martinez So 21:11 7:11 3 |
Evan Cook Jr 21:12 7:11 4 |
Austin Willis Fr 21:20 7:14 5 |
Tavi Kipnis So 21:24 7:15 6 |
Daniel Nickas Fr 21:27 7:16 7 |
2 | Harker 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
112:11 22:26 7:36 |
60 | Noah Lincke Sr 22:05 7:29 8 |
John Lynch So 22:08 7:30 9 |
Aiden Lincke Fr 22:10 7:31 10 |
Austin Wang Fr 22:22 7:35 11 |
Saurav Tewari Fr 23:27 7:57 22 |
Nikhil Sharma Jr 23:46 8:03 24 |
Grant Miner Jr 25:06 8:31 33 |
3 | Menlo 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:07 |
115:53 23:11 7:51 |
85 | Marshall Seligson Fr 23:07 7:50 15 |
Jaymin Parasnis Fr 23:07 7:50 16 |
Rio Vazquez Fr 23:13 7:52 17 |
Nicholas Beninato Sr 23:13 7:52 18 |
Jacob Halabe So 23:13 7:52 19 |
Aayush Goyal So 23:20 7:55 21 |
Emilio Velten-lomelin Fr 23:38 8:01 23 |
4 | The King's Academy 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:22 |
116:12 23:14 7:53 |
88 | Luke Keosaksith Fr 22:25 7:36 12 |
Larry Liao So 22:47 7:44 13 |
Kyler Hanson Fr 22:55 7:46 14 |
Edison Pegram Sr 23:17 7:54 20 |
Samuel Bek Jr 24:47 8:24 29 |
Luke Li Jr 24:49 8:25 30 |
Jupiter Peng Fr 24:59 8:28 31 |
5 | Eastside College Prep 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:58 |
136:37 27:19 9:16 |
159 | Erastus Kinyua So 24:29 8:18 25 |
Victor Guzman Sr 24:43 8:23 27 |
Juan Mendoza Sr 25:00 8:28 32 |
Ricardo Enriquez Fr 30:59 10:30 37 |
Billy Rosas Fr 31:27 10:40 38 |
||
5 | Woodside Priory 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 3:25 |
128:18 25:40 8:42 |
159 | Simon Nixdorf So 24:42 8:23 26 |
Paul Duling Sr 24:46 8:24 28 |
Owen Gould Fr 25:17 8:34 34 |
Aaron Lipp So 25:25 8:37 35 |
Skyler Silberman So 28:07 9:32 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
110:56 22:11 7:31 |
15 | Tavi Kipnis So 21:24 7:15 1 |
Daniel Nickas Fr 21:27 7:16 2 |
Dylan Miller Fr 22:10 7:31 3 |
Michael Ma So 22:47 7:43 4 |
Alex Baumgartner Fr 23:07 7:50 5 |
Theodore Chen So 23:13 7:52 6 |
Noah Moscovici Fr 24:09 8:11 11 |
2 | Menlo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
120:09 24:02 8:09 |
50 | Aayush Goyal So 23:20 7:55 7 |
Emilio Velten-lomelin Fr 23:38 8:01 8 |
William Buxton Sr 23:59 8:08 10 |
Aidan Low Fr 24:32 8:19 12 |
Connor Yu Fr 24:40 8:22 13 |
Joshua Lowe So 25:32 8:39 16 |
|
3 | Harker 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:05 |
127:39 25:32 8:39 |
73 | Nikhil Sharma Jr 23:46 8:03 9 |
Grant Miner Jr 25:06 8:31 14 |
Evan Cheng Jr 25:11 8:32 15 |
Michael Eng So 26:45 9:04 17 |
Harsh Deep Fr 26:51 9:06 18 |
Lucas Chen Fr 29:34 10:01 19 |
Keshiv Tandon Fr 38:53 13:11 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Ashley Scafetta, So, 21:42.5, Menlo | Menlo, 111:07, 15 |
V | Anna Mokkapati, Jr, 18:20.2, The King's Academy | Menlo, 99:16.5, 38 |