Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt at Crystal Springs on 10/12/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akin Edwards | Jr | JV | 22:48 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 107/142 | 6/9 | 19/25 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Bender | Sr | V | 21:13 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 114/143 | 5/5 | 14/25 | 13/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Stirn | Fr | Fr | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 62/108 | 4/6 | 17/25 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Mendoza | Sr | V | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 107/143 | 4/5 | 10/25 | 15/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Asi Somburu | Sr | JV | 24:08 | 8:11 | 2.95 | 127/142 | 9/9 | 22/25 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chase Adams | Sr | V | 20:38 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 105/143 | 3/5 | 9/25 | 18/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Chan | Jr | JV | 23:28 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 114/142 | 7/9 | 20/25 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Johnson | Sr | JV | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 49/142 | 2/9 | 8/25 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Malizia | Jr | JV | 23:46 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 121/142 | 8/9 | 21/25 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Corey Johnson | Fr | Fr | 18:39 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 12/108 | 1/6 | 1/25 | 9/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Drew Kitch | So | So | 19:50 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 24/103 | 2/5 | 5/25 | 9/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Glen Gee | Jr | JV | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 66/142 | 4/9 | 12/25 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jeff Lin | Jr | JV | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 43/142 | 1/9 | 7/25 | 14/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Fenn | Jr | V | 19:46 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 86/143 | 2/5 | 4/25 | 20/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matt Johnson | Fr | Fr | 26:03 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 106/108 | 6/6 | 24/25 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nick Neely | So | So | 19:08 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 13/103 | 1/5 | 2/25 | 9/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Peter Minor | So | So | 26:35 | 9:01 | 2.95 | 99/103 | 5/5 | 25/25 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reid Tileston | Jr | V | 19:38 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 83/143 | 1/5 | 3/25 | 25/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Gee | Fr | Fr | 24:11 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 95/108 | 5/6 | 23/25 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sam Taylor | So | So | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 68/103 | 4/5 | 18/25 | 10/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sean D-hommond | Jr | JV | 21:01 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 67/142 | 5/9 | 13/25 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Will Adams | Fr | Fr | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 61/108 | 3/6 | 16/25 | 11/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
William Hazlett | Jr | JV | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 57/142 | 3/9 | 11/25 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Woody Selick | So | So | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 28/103 | 3/5 | 6/25 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zack Singh | Fr | Fr | 21:37 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 57/108 | 2/6 | 15/25 | 15/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/19 | 101:56 1:35 |
2.95 | 6:55 | 6:39 | 7:12 | 419 | 5:46 | Reid Tileston (71), Josh Fenn (73), Chase Adams (89), Anthony Mendoza (90), Alex Bender (96) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 8/11 | 107:26 7:27 |
2.95 | 7:17 | 6:29 | 9:01 | 172 | 6:30 | Nick Neely (11), Drew Kitch (19), Woody Selick (23), Sam Taylor (50), Peter Minor (69) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/11 | 103:33 0:43 |
2.95 | 7:01 | 6:53 | 7:07 | 215 | 6:08 | Jeff Lin (34), Chris Johnson (38), William Hazlett (44), Glen Gee (49), Sean D-hommond (50) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 9/10 | 108:04 5:32 |
2.95 | 7:20 | 6:19 | 8:12 | 185 | 6:17 | Corey Johnson (8), Zack Singh (38), Will Adams (41), Andrew Stirn (42), Ryan Gee (56) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrance Wroblewski | Half Moon Bay | 15:34 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Lemin Zapata | Santa Clara | 15:57 | 5:24 | ||||||||
3 | Bhupinder Brar | Wilcox | 16:06 | 5:27 | ||||||||
4 | Aaron Kaye | Los Altos HS | 16:13 | 5:30 | ||||||||
5 | Jacob Christopherson | Saratoga | 16:16 | 5:31 | ||||||||
6 | Matt Grilli | Milpitas | 16:20 | 5:32 | ||||||||
7 | Chrisferren | Burlingame | 16:21 | 5:33 | ||||||||
8 | Daivid Weisqerber | Milpitas | 16:28 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Scott Hartley | Palo Alto | 16:29 | 5:35 | ||||||||
10 | Don Sebastian | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:31 | 5:36 | ||||||||
11 | Erik Michon | Carlmont High | 16:33 | 5:37 | ||||||||
12 | Jason Park | Milpitas | 16:36 | 5:38 | ||||||||
13 | Steve Pacatte | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:47 | 5:41 | ||||||||
14 | Sunny Thind | Milpitas | 16:53 | 5:43 | ||||||||
15 | Taff Dirks | Los Altos HS | 16:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
16 | Eric Foates | Fremont | 16:57 | 5:45 | ||||||||
17 | Chris Russell | Menlo Atherton | 16:58 | 5:45 | ||||||||
18 | Ackad Ramsey | Los Altos HS | 17:05 | 5:47 | ||||||||
19 | Mike Whoovey | Burlingame | 17:05 | 5:47 | ||||||||
20 | Jeremy Taylor | Los Altos HS | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
21 | Pat Donohue | Burlingame | 17:13 | 5:50 | ||||||||
22 | Shawn Magazi | Burlingame | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | Mike Loftus | Burlingame | 17:16 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | David La | Saratoga | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
25 | Tyler Godshall | Half Moon Bay | 17:18 | 5:52 | ||||||||
26 | Andrew Lamont | Half Moon Bay | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||||||||
27 | Mike Johnson | Burlingame | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
28 | David Poulson | Half Moon Bay | 17:27 | 5:55 | ||||||||
29 | Brett Stangon | Saratoga | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | Grant Diass | Menlo Atherton | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
31 | Julian Kolev | Monta Vista | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
32 | Casey Mccleary | Fremont | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
33 | Luis Montoga | Capuchino | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
34 | Addison Anderson | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
35 | Richond H | Saratoga | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||||||||
36 | Don Pill | Saratoga | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
37 | Jim Gustafson | Mills high scho | 17:51 | 6:03 | ||||||||
38 | Irving Miranda | El Camino | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
39 | Tom Hummel | Sequoia | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
40 | Joshmla Miner | Prospect High | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
41 | Nick Anderson | Burlingame | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
42 | Mat Perkins | Half Moon Bay | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
43 | Rob Meyer | Palo Alto | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
44 | Paul Montanez | Monta Vista | 18:08 | 6:09 | ||||||||
45 | Jeff Ivester | Menlo Atherton | 18:10 | 6:09 | ||||||||
46 | Sean Yee | Monta Vista | 18:10 | 6:09 | ||||||||
47 | Ben Clark | Los Altos HS | 18:11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
48 | Trewl Adams | Saratoga | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
49 | Buck Major | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
50 | Paul Shirk | Mills high scho | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
51 | Mike Bass | Half Moon Bay | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
52 | John Seo | Fremont | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
53 | Justin Gardner | Saratoga | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
54 | Robert Cooper | Fremont | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
55 | Rustin Panzel | Redwood Cristi | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
56 | David Hill | Menlo Atherton | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
57 | Philip Tsai | San Mateo | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
58 | David Rudman | Menlo Atherton | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
59 | Jack Russo | Menlo School | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
60 | Manuel Hernandez | Fremont | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
61 | Mike Cottor | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
62 | Adam Ojakian | Palo Alto | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
63 | Jason Hinkle | Carlmont High | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
64 | Adam Fletcher | Los Altos HS | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
65 | Chris Griffin | Carlmont High | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
66 | Rondel Polgor | Fremont | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
67 | Andrew Walz | Woodside | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
68 | Osman Dost | Woodside | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
69 | Wesley Chan | Mills high scho | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
70 | Ross Audet | Palo Alto | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
71 | Bobby Bryan | Half Moon Bay | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
72 | Mike Smith | Palo Alto | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
73 | Ben Miller | Wilcox | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
74 | Bryan Penninqton | Milpitas | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
75 | Matt Morello | Hillsdale | 19:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
76 | Anh Doan | Prospect High | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
77 | Jane Lorenzo | Capuchino | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
78 | Ken Chung | Lynbrook | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
79 | Nelson Cossio | Carlmont High | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
80 | Jonathan Choi | Lynbrook | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
81 | Israel Rivera | El Camino | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
82 | Nick Reis | Menlo Atherton | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
83 | Reid Tileston | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:38 | 6:39 | 1/5 | 3/25 | 25/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Brian Henbrickson | Menlo School | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
85 | Mike Mcsorley | Monta Vista | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
86 | Josh Fenn | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:46 | 6:42 | 2/5 | 4/25 | 20/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Ian Gaffney | Pinewood High | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
88 | Scott Kent | Mills high scho | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
89 | Jim Calderon | Capuchino | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
90 | Elliot Racine | Palo Alto | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
91 | Scott Loushhead | Menlo School | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
92 | Danny Torres | Wilcox | 20:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
93 | John Bernard | Capuchino | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Kovacevic | Capuchino | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
95 | Trevor Olsen | Woodside | 20:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
96 | Joey Tony | Los Altos HS | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
97 | Benni Prinz | Pinewood High | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
98 | Dave Kerman | Palo Alto | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
99 | Matt Fischer | Prospect High | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
100 | Vince Klowper | Fremont | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
101 | Ray Hengst | Milpitas | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
102 | Matt Lee | Mills high scho | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
103 | Dan Ngo | Wilcox | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
104 | Julian Antram | Mills high scho | 20:33 | 6:58 | ||||||||
105 | Chase Adams | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:38 | 7:00 | 3/5 | 9/25 | 18/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | Benji Wilson | Pinewood High | 20:39 | 7:00 | ||||||||
107 | Anthony Mendoza | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:41 | 7:01 | 4/5 | 10/25 | 15/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Paul Olmos | Wilcox | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
109 | Casey Courtney | Lynbrook | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
110 | Calvin Wu | Lynbrook | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
111 | Joseph Fezzideh | Homestead HS | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
112 | Jarea Miller | Menlo School | 21:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
113 | Ty Thompson | Mills high scho | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
114 | Alex Bender | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:13 | 7:12 | 5/5 | 14/25 | 13/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
115 | Jim Dowell | Sequoia | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
116 | Jason Siu | San Mateo | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
117 | Ryan Grant | Menlo Atherton | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
118 | Patrick Goodman | Lynbrook | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
119 | Fernando Blau | Sequoia | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
120 | Toa Nugea | Wilcox | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
121 | Brian Martinelli | El Camino | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
122 | Tom Pennying | Prospect High | 21:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
123 | Darren Dieguer | San Mateo | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
124 | Jonathan Ng | El Camino | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
125 | Joey Givens | Sequoia | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
126 | Paul Zimmerman | Lynbrook | 22:23 | 7:35 | ||||||||
127 | Mark Hendrickson | Menlo School | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
128 | Angel Callejas | Menlo School | 22:27 | 7:37 | ||||||||
129 | Baqleh Jamal | El Camino | 22:28 | 7:37 | ||||||||
130 | Victor Chen | San Mateo | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
131 | Brian Chew | Capuchino | 22:45 | 7:43 | ||||||||
132 | Daniel Joldan | Capuchino | 22:57 | 7:47 | ||||||||
133 | Eli Shirayaragi | Mills high scho | 23:02 | 7:48 | ||||||||
134 | Ryan Hansen | Woodside | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
135 | David Kane | San Mateo | 23:10 | 7:51 | ||||||||
136 | Andy Kou | South City | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
137 | Igor Melnik | South City | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
138 | Pawel Bobioski | Prospect High | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
139 | Shon Yang | San Mateo | 23:55 | 8:06 | ||||||||
140 | Devin Schifele | San Mateo | 24:16 | 8:14 | ||||||||
141 | Olli Kettunen | Sequoia | 24:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
142 | David Klein | San Mateo | 24:56 | 8:27 | ||||||||
143 | Chris Gavidia | South City | 26:10 | 8:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlingame 6-4-3-3-1 Gap: 0:55 |
85:10 17:02 5:46 |
83 | Chrisferren - 16:21 5:33 6 |
Mike Whoovey - 17:05 5:47 17 |
Pat Donohue - 17:13 5:50 19 |
Shawn Magazi - 17:15 5:51 20 |
Mike Loftus - 17:16 5:51 21 |
Mike Johnson - 17:26 5:55 25 |
Nick Anderson - 17:56 6:05 38 |
2 | Los Altos HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
85:30 17:06 5:48 |
92 | Aaron Kaye - 16:13 5:30 3 |
Taff Dirks - 16:54 5:44 13 |
Ackad Ramsey - 17:05 5:47 16 |
Jeremy Taylor - 17:07 5:48 18 |
Ben Clark - 18:11 6:10 42 |
Adam Fletcher - 18:48 6:22 57 |
Joey Tony - 20:14 6:52 81 |
3 | Milpitas 5-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:57 |
85:34 17:07 5:48 |
98 | Matt Grilli - 16:20 5:32 5 |
Daivid Weisqerber - 16:28 5:35 7 |
Jason Park - 16:36 5:38 10 |
Sunny Thind - 16:53 5:43 12 |
Bryan Penninqton - 19:17 6:32 64 |
Ray Hengst - 20:23 6:55 85 |
|
4 | Half Moon Bay 1-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
85:40 17:08 5:48 |
113 | Terrance Wroblewski - 15:34 5:17 1 |
Tyler Godshall - 17:18 5:52 23 |
Andrew Lamont - 17:20 5:53 24 |
David Poulson - 17:27 5:55 26 |
Mat Perkins - 18:01 6:06 39 |
Mike Bass - 18:21 6:13 46 |
Bobby Bryan - 19:08 6:29 61 |
5 | Saratoga 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
86:42 17:20 5:53 |
118 | Jacob Christopherson - 16:16 5:31 4 |
David La - 17:17 5:52 22 |
Brett Stangon - 17:31 5:56 27 |
Richond H - 17:48 6:02 32 |
Don Pill - 17:50 6:03 33 |
Trewl Adams - 18:19 6:13 43 |
Justin Gardner - 18:23 6:14 48 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 8-3-5-6-6 Gap: 2:10 |
88:01 17:36 5:58 |
150 | Don Sebastian - 16:31 5:36 9 |
Steve Pacatte - 16:47 5:41 11 |
Addison Anderson - 17:43 6:00 31 |
Buck Major - 18:19 6:13 44 |
Mike Cottor - 18:41 6:20 55 |
||
7 | Menlo Atherton 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:38 |
89:52 17:58 6:06 |
186 | Chris Russell - 16:58 5:45 15 |
Grant Diass - 17:33 5:57 28 |
Jeff Ivester - 18:10 6:09 41 |
David Hill - 18:35 6:18 50 |
David Rudman - 18:36 6:18 52 |
Nick Reis - 19:35 6:38 70 |
Ryan Grant - 21:22 7:15 99 |
8 | Fremont 9-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
90:03 18:01 6:06 |
193 | Eric Foates - 16:57 5:45 14 |
Casey Mccleary - 17:39 5:59 29 |
John Seo - 18:22 6:14 47 |
Robert Cooper - 18:26 6:15 49 |
Manuel Hernandez - 18:39 6:19 54 |
Rondel Polgor - 18:52 6:24 58 |
Vince Klowper - 20:22 6:54 84 |
9 | Palo Alto 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:44 |
91:38 18:20 6:13 |
226 | Scott Hartley - 16:29 5:35 8 |
Rob Meyer - 18:04 6:07 40 |
Adam Ojakian - 18:47 6:22 56 |
Ross Audet - 19:05 6:28 60 |
Mike Smith - 19:13 6:31 62 |
Elliot Racine - 19:57 6:46 76 |
Dave Kerman - 20:15 6:52 82 |
10 | Mills high scho 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
95:34 19:07 6:29 |
298 | Jim Gustafson - 17:51 6:03 34 |
Paul Shirk - 18:20 6:13 45 |
Wesley Chan - 19:05 6:28 59 |
Scott Kent - 19:52 6:44 74 |
Matt Lee - 20:26 6:56 86 |
Julian Antram - 20:33 6:58 88 |
Ty Thompson - 21:08 7:10 95 |
11 | Wilcox 2-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:39 |
96:35 19:19 6:33 |
321 | Bhupinder Brar - 16:06 5:27 2 |
Ben Miller - 19:16 6:32 63 |
Danny Torres - 20:01 6:47 78 |
Dan Ngo - 20:27 6:56 87 |
Paul Olmos - 20:45 7:02 91 |
Toa Nugea - 21:41 7:21 102 |
|
12 | Capuchino 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:22 |
97:18 19:28 6:36 |
330 | Luis Montoga - 17:43 6:00 30 |
Jane Lorenzo - 19:31 6:37 66 |
Jim Calderon - 19:56 6:45 75 |
John Bernard - 20:03 6:48 79 |
Alex Kovacevic - 20:05 6:48 80 |
Brian Chew - 22:45 7:43 113 |
Daniel Joldan - 22:57 7:47 114 |
13 | Menlo School 17-15-14-14-13 Gap: 3:47 |
101:48 20:22 6:54 |
405 | Jack Russo - 18:38 6:19 53 |
Brian Henbrickson - 19:40 6:40 72 |
Scott Loushhead - 20:00 6:47 77 |
Jarea Miller - 21:05 7:09 94 |
Mark Hendrickson - 22:25 7:36 109 |
Angel Callejas - 22:27 7:37 110 |
|
13 | Prospect High 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:40 |
103:02 20:36 6:59 |
405 | Joshmla Miner - 17:56 6:05 37 |
Anh Doan - 19:30 6:37 65 |
Matt Fischer - 20:16 6:52 83 |
Tom Pennying - 21:44 7:22 104 |
Pawel Bobioski - 23:36 8:00 116 |
||
15 | Crystal Springs Uplands 19-18-17-17-15 Gap: 1:35 |
101:56 20:23 6:55 |
419 | Reid Tileston Jr 19:38 6:39 71 |
Josh Fenn Jr 19:46 6:42 73 |
Chase Adams Sr 20:38 7:00 89 |
Anthony Mendoza Sr 20:41 7:01 90 |
Alex Bender Sr 21:13 7:12 96 |
||
16 | Lynbrook 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:04 |
102:33 20:31 6:57 |
420 | Ken Chung - 19:32 6:37 67 |
Jonathan Choi - 19:33 6:38 68 |
Casey Courtney - 20:51 7:04 92 |
Calvin Wu - 21:01 7:07 93 |
Patrick Goodman - 21:36 7:19 100 |
Paul Zimmerman - 22:23 7:35 108 |
|
17 | El Camino 13-14-15-15-17 Gap: 4:33 |
104:30 20:54 7:05 |
424 | Irving Miranda - 17:55 6:04 35 |
Israel Rivera - 19:34 6:38 69 |
Brian Martinelli - 21:43 7:22 103 |
Jonathan Ng - 22:50 7:44 106 |
Baqleh Jamal - 22:28 7:37 111 |
||
18 | Sequoia 14-16-18-18-18 Gap: 6:57 |
107:48 21:34 7:19 |
460 | Tom Hummel - 17:55 6:04 36 |
Jim Dowell - 21:14 7:12 97 |
Fernando Blau - 21:40 7:21 101 |
Joey Givens - 22:07 7:30 107 |
Olli Kettunen - 24:52 8:26 119 |
||
19 | San Mateo 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:34 |
107:25 21:29 7:17 |
481 | Philip Tsai - 18:36 6:18 51 |
Jason Siu - 21:14 7:12 98 |
Darren Dieguer - 21:47 7:23 105 |
Victor Chen - 22:38 7:40 112 |
David Kane - 23:10 7:51 115 |
Shon Yang - 23:55 8:06 117 |
Devin Schifele - 24:16 8:14 118 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Sullivan | Wilcox | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
2 | Chris Fox | Menlo Atherton | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
3 | Jose Lopez | Wilcox | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
4 | Joel Hammond | Santa Clara | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
5 | Cromwell Dangca | Milpitas | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
6 | Stephen Peru | Menlo Atherton | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
7 | David Aubuchon | Wilcox | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
8 | Hale Reynolds | Woodside | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
9 | Charlie Miller | Menlo Atherton | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
10 | Stuart Jones | Monta Vista | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
11 | Mike Gold | Palo Alto | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
12 | Greg Cubbon | Half Moon Bay | 19:06 | 6:28 | ||||||||
13 | Nick Neely | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:08 | 6:29 | 1/5 | 2/25 | 9/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Mark Etchin | Monta Vista | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
15 | Erik Klopfensteir | Carlmont High | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
16 | Jason Schafer | Half Moon Bay | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
17 | Ray Stalmer | Mills high scho | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
18 | Andrew Prober | Woodside | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Millett | Half Moon Bay | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
20 | Jackie Chan | Mills high scho | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
21 | Scott Kawamura | Carlmont High | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
22 | Yousif Abudra | Santa Clara | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
23 | Tony Abas | Menlo Atherton | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
24 | Drew Kitch | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:50 | 6:43 | 2/5 | 5/25 | 9/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Daniel Yang | Saratoga | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
26 | Greco Justin | Los Altos HS | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Buysse | Los Altos HS | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
28 | Woody Selick | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:59 | 6:46 | 3/5 | 6/25 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Victor Missirian | Los Gatos High | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
30 | Alexandra Yah | Mills high scho | 20:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
31 | Albert Russel | Wilcox | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
32 | James Ngai | Monta Vista | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
33 | Bre Darrow | Los Altos HS | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
34 | Eric Cheng | Los Altos HS | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
35 | Trevor Fontes | Fremont | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
36 | Robert Ico | Fremont | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
37 | Eldin Dugamovic | Santa Clara | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
38 | Nick Miller | Los Altos HS | 20:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
39 | Cartsonas Phillip | Menlo Atherton | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
40 | Vincent Rocha | Santa Clara | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
41 | Rays Boonahoom | Burlingame | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
42 | Casey Kongpanigkal | Mills high scho | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
43 | Eric Eakin | Menlo Atherton | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
44 | Shimolde Randolph | Hillsdale | 20:47 | 7:03 | ||||||||
45 | Jonathan Hsieh | Palo Alto | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
46 | Vivek Shah | Monta Vista | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
47 | Wynn Chang | Monta Vista | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
48 | Brendan Lyall | Menlo Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
49 | Albert Chang | Monta Vista | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
50 | Pablo Aguilera | Woodside | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
51 | Andrew Call | Menlo Atherton | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
52 | Lary Rogren | Half Moon Bay | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
53 | Ryan Chan | Monta Vista | 21:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
54 | Daniel Fabbri | Mills high scho | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
55 | Erick Boehm | Milpitas | 21:09 | 7:10 | ||||||||
56 | Jesse Marsh | Mills high scho | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
57 | Martin Harrison | Half Moon Bay | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
58 | Emanuel Cortes | Milpitas | 21:17 | 7:13 | ||||||||
59 | Josh Blevius | Redwood Cristi | 21:20 | 7:14 | ||||||||
60 | David Losey | Woodside | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
61 | Ben Shwartz | Palo Alto | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
62 | Aritoki Suzuki | Saratoga | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
63 | Spencer Jihnson | Carlmont High | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
64 | Thomas Tachibana | Palo Alto | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
65 | Phil Sutton | San Mateo | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
66 | Jersy Nels | Saratoga | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
67 | Scott Stevenson | South City | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
68 | Sam Taylor | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:54 | 7:25 | 4/5 | 18/25 | 10/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Sherveon Salok | Saratoga | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
70 | Peter Ochieano | Menlo Atherton | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
71 | Jojo Chol | Saratoga | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
72 | Brian Cheung | Homestead HS | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
73 | Nathan Tomlanovich | Woodside | 22:16 | 7:33 | ||||||||
74 | Goose Elfving | Burlingame | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
75 | Paine Brooks | Los Altos HS | 22:27 | 7:37 | ||||||||
76 | Tyler Olsen | Woodside | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
77 | Chen Nelson | San Mateo | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
78 | Nick Landungh | San Mateo | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
79 | Phuc Tran | Wilcox | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
80 | Peter Miljanich | Woodside | 22:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
81 | Aron Arabian | Burlingame | 22:33 | 7:39 | ||||||||
82 | Steven Chan | South City | 22:34 | 7:39 | ||||||||
83 | Edmund Mao | Burlingame | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
84 | Brandy Pon | Mills high scho | 22:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
85 | Francois Hughes | Palo Alto | 22:44 | 7:42 | ||||||||
86 | Dan Barclay | Menlo Atherton | 22:52 | 7:45 | ||||||||
87 | Lawrenas Hul | Saratoga | 22:58 | 7:47 | ||||||||
88 | Greg Chin | San Mateo | 23:03 | 7:49 | ||||||||
89 | Ivan Casillas | Woodside | 23:13 | 7:52 | ||||||||
90 | Omar Ahmed | Wilcox | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
91 | Sean Kerman | Palo Alto | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
92 | Jason Mann | Burlingame | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
93 | Alex Kou | Saratoga | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
94 | Ricky Lin | Saratoga | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
95 | Alex Kimball | Wilcox | 24:01 | 8:08 | ||||||||
98 | Henry Ho | Homestead HS | 25:34 | 8:40 | ||||||||
99 | Peter Minor | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:35 | 9:01 | 5/5 | 25/25 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
100 | Dennis Sullivan2 | Wilcox | 26:55 | 9:07 | ||||||||
101 | James Rojo | Redwood Cristi | 30:54 | 10:28 | ||||||||
102 | Andy Tzelepis | Woodside | 31:55 | 10:49 | ||||||||
103 | Alvin Chea | Woodside | 31:57 | 10:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo Atherton 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
95:46 19:09 6:30 |
61 | Chris Fox - 17:59 6:06 2 |
Stephen Peru - 18:38 6:19 4 |
Charlie Miller - 18:55 6:25 7 |
Tony Abas - 19:44 6:41 18 |
Cartsonas Phillip - 20:30 6:57 30 |
Eric Eakin - 20:45 7:02 33 |
Brendan Lyall - 20:57 7:06 37 |
2 | Wilcox 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:58 |
96:59 19:24 6:35 |
91 | Dennis Sullivan - 17:33 5:57 1 |
Jose Lopez - 17:59 6:06 3 |
David Aubuchon - 18:44 6:21 5 |
Albert Russel - 20:12 6:51 25 |
Phuc Tran - 22:31 7:38 57 |
Omar Ahmed - 23:26 7:57 64 |
Alex Kimball - 24:01 8:08 68 |
3 | Monta Vista 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:52 |
100:10 20:02 6:47 |
117 | Stuart Jones - 19:00 6:26 8 |
Mark Etchin - 19:11 6:30 12 |
James Ngai - 20:15 6:52 26 |
Vivek Shah - 20:52 7:04 35 |
Wynn Chang - 20:52 7:04 36 |
Albert Chang - 20:58 7:06 38 |
Ryan Chan - 21:04 7:08 41 |
4 | Half Moon Bay 6-5-3-3-4 Gap: 2:05 |
100:15 20:03 6:48 |
123 | Greg Cubbon - 19:06 6:28 10 |
Jason Schafer - 19:21 6:34 13 |
Nate Millett - 19:35 6:38 16 |
Lary Rogren - 21:02 7:08 40 |
Martin Harrison - 21:11 7:11 44 |
||
5 | Los Altos HS 10-8-8-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
100:54 20:11 6:50 |
127 | Greco Justin - 19:58 6:46 21 |
Andrew Buysse - 19:58 6:46 22 |
Bre Darrow - 20:15 6:52 27 |
Eric Cheng - 20:18 6:53 28 |
Nick Miller - 20:25 6:55 29 |
Paine Brooks - 22:27 7:37 55 |
|
6 | Mills high scho 8-7-6-5-6 Gap: 1:38 |
100:59 20:12 6:51 |
129 | Ray Stalmer - 19:30 6:37 14 |
Jackie Chan - 19:37 6:39 17 |
Alexandra Yah - 20:01 6:47 24 |
Casey Kongpanigkal - 20:43 7:01 32 |
Daniel Fabbri - 21:08 7:10 42 |
Jesse Marsh - 21:10 7:11 43 |
Brandy Pon - 22:40 7:41 61 |
7 | Woodside 3-4-7-8-7 Gap: 3:28 |
103:08 20:38 7:00 |
158 | Hale Reynolds - 18:48 6:22 6 |
Andrew Prober - 19:35 6:38 15 |
Pablo Aguilera - 20:59 7:07 39 |
David Losey - 21:30 7:17 45 |
Nathan Tomlanovich - 22:16 7:33 53 |
Tyler Olsen - 22:29 7:37 56 |
Peter Miljanich - 22:32 7:38 58 |
8 | Crystal Springs Uplands 7-6-5-7-8 Gap: 7:27 |
107:26 21:29 7:17 |
172 | Nick Neely So 19:08 6:29 11 |
Drew Kitch So 19:50 6:43 19 |
Woody Selick So 19:59 6:46 23 |
Sam Taylor So 21:54 7:25 50 |
Peter Minor So 26:35 9:01 69 |
||
9 | Palo Alto 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:44 |
105:43 21:09 7:10 |
199 | Mike Gold - 19:00 6:26 9 |
Jonathan Hsieh - 20:50 7:04 34 |
Ben Shwartz - 21:32 7:18 46 |
Thomas Tachibana - 21:37 7:20 48 |
Francois Hughes - 22:44 7:42 62 |
Sean Kerman - 23:27 7:57 65 |
|
10 | Saratoga 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:12 |
107:26 21:29 7:17 |
219 | Daniel Yang - 19:56 6:45 20 |
Aritoki Suzuki - 21:34 7:19 47 |
Jersy Nels - 21:52 7:25 49 |
Sherveon Salok - 21:56 7:26 51 |
Jojo Chol - 22:08 7:30 52 |
Lawrenas Hul - 22:58 7:47 63 |
Alex Kou - 23:37 8:00 67 |
11 | Burlingame 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:56 |
111:52 22:22 7:35 |
270 | Rays Boonahoom - 20:40 7:00 31 |
Goose Elfving - 22:25 7:36 54 |
Aron Arabian - 22:33 7:39 59 |
Edmund Mao - 22:38 7:40 60 |
Jason Mann - 23:36 8:00 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Whitsett | Lynbrook | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
2 | Chris Deal | Lynbrook | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||||||||
3 | Jim Fuynn | Burlingame | 17:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
4 | Randy West | Los Gatos High | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
5 | Eugene Berson | Lynbrook | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
6 | Jason Yuki | Los Gatos High | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Ryan Deal | Lynbrook | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
8 | Mark Restani | Half Moon Bay | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
9 | Manual Splain | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
10 | Grant Gonrich | Half Moon Bay | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
11 | Steve Walton | Los Gatos High | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
12 | Andrew Odlano | Half Moon Bay | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
13 | Mike Chan-hoon | Burlingame | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
14 | Chad Smith | Lynbrook | 18:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Daiki Kuwahara | Lynbrook | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Russ Wilder | Burlingame | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
17 | Takashi Tomonaga | Saratoga | 19:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
18 | Ian Koly | Saratoga | 19:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
19 | Mischa Osipov | Sacred Heart | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
21 | Kevin Perng | Lynbrook | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
22 | Nelson Bradley | Los Gatos High | 19:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
23 | Josh Brown | Half Moon Bay | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
24 | David Gullans | Kings Academy | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
25 | Serqio O'connor | Fremont | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
26 | Nick Fountain | Half Moon Bay | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
27 | Joe Carniglia | Half Moon Bay | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
28 | Will Lampe | Los Gatos High | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
29 | Chris Taylor | Santa Clara | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
30 | William Perez | Capuchino | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
31 | Mark Supanich | Burlingame | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
32 | Rob Farac | Burlingame | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
33 | Jeff Lee | Lynbrook | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
34 | Erik Connell | Half Moon Bay | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
35 | Andrew Jensen | Half Moon Bay | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
36 | Noe Lozano | Fremont | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
37 | David Keyes | Palo Alto | 20:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Kevin Elliott | Fremont | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
39 | Bobby Treder | Santa Clara | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
40 | Chris Lum | Lynbrook | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
41 | Lee Blair | Saratoga | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
42 | Keith Mclaughlin | Homestead HS | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | Jeff Lin | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:18 | 6:53 | 1/9 | 7/25 | 14/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Jeremy Fratkin | Burlingame | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
45 | Indy Johel | Burlingame | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
46 | Jason Stamer | Burlingame | 20:20 | 6:54 | ||||||||
47 | Jeff Flanigan | Palo Alto | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
48 | Matt Sterling | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
49 | Chris Johnson | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2/9 | 8/25 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Randy Scialabba | Saratoga | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
51 | Colin Hughes | Half Moon Bay | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
52 | Michael Biher | Los Gatos High | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
53 | Ethan Clansky | Kings Academy | 20:36 | 6:59 | ||||||||
54 | Stevie Hryciw | Half Moon Bay | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
55 | Malaughlin Patrick | Los Altos HS | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
56 | Jared Baker | Los Gatos High | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
57 | William Hazlett | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:48 | 7:03 | 3/9 | 11/25 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Webb Knudsen | Los Gatos High | 20:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
59 | Sam Wu | Lynbrook | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
60 | Jayson Canario | Los Altos HS | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
61 | Yei-lei Chow | Los Altos HS | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Nagao | Palo Alto | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
63 | Danny Tran | Santa Clara | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
64 | Alan Lee | Homestead HS | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Miller | Los Altos HS | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
66 | Glen Gee | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:58 | 7:06 | 4/9 | 12/25 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Sean D-hommond | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:01 | 7:07 | 5/9 | 13/25 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | James Lee | Lynbrook | 21:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
69 | Matin Barajas | Burlingame | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
70 | Steve Goldsworthy | Saratoga | 21:12 | 7:11 | ||||||||
71 | Tyson Kornely | Kings Academy | 21:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
72 | Jason Livingstone | Los Gatos High | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
73 | Adam Crane | Los Gatos High | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
74 | Sean Lindecker | Los Gatos High | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
75 | Chuck Schulz | Burlingame | 21:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
76 | Marcus Huyrh | Los Gatos High | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
77 | Steven Huang | Saratoga | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
78 | Thomas Gray | Palo Alto | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
79 | John Henry Snyder | Palo Alto | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
80 | Clinton Larson | Half Moon Bay | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
81 | Geoerge Kufis | Saratoga | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
82 | Brian O'rourke | Burlingame | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
83 | Kevin Cassidy | Burlingame | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
84 | William Lan | Lynbrook | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
85 | Arthur Chen | Monta Vista | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
86 | Steve Parker | Kings Academy | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
87 | Greg Mok | Lynbrook | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
88 | Dan Montgomery | Half Moon Bay | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
89 | Carson Hoffacker | Palo Alto | 21:55 | 7:26 | ||||||||
90 | Mike Mccloskey | Homestead HS | 22:00 | 7:27 | ||||||||
91 | Matt Matberry | Los Altos HS | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
92 | Steve Murphy | Half Moon Bay | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
93 | Harry Johal | Burlingame | 22:06 | 7:29 | ||||||||
94 | Paul Yu | Lynbrook | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
95 | Teruki Yamakawa | Homestead HS | 22:19 | 7:34 | ||||||||
96 | Jonathan Mccoy | Lynbrook | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
97 | Cole Ryan | Los Altos HS | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
98 | Jesse Yeh | Lynbrook | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
99 | Steven Hsieh | Lynbrook | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
100 | Nathan Sramek | Kings Academy | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
101 | Dinyu Lee | Lynbrook | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
102 | Han Wen | Palo Alto | 22:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
103 | Alex Kleissner | Los Gatos High | 22:36 | 7:40 | ||||||||
104 | Brian Mclaman | Capuchino | 22:43 | 7:42 | ||||||||
105 | Jesse Sexton | Capuchino | 22:45 | 7:43 | ||||||||
106 | Nick Chang | Palo Alto | 22:47 | 7:43 | ||||||||
107 | Akin Edwards | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:48 | 7:44 | 6/9 | 19/25 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | David Nguyen | Fremont | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
109 | Robert Rodrijues | Capuchino | 23:00 | 7:48 | ||||||||
110 | Andrew Rudomakan | Saratoga | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
111 | Alex Madera | Burlingame | 23:16 | 7:53 | ||||||||
112 | Chris Rini | Los Altos HS | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
113 | Brent Citrn | Fremont | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
114 | Chris Chan | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:28 | 7:57 | 7/9 | 20/25 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
115 | Marshal Yuan | Lynbrook | 23:32 | 7:59 | ||||||||
116 | James Mok | Lynbrook | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||||||||
117 | Peter Cipriano | Palo Alto | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
118 | Alvin Tai | Lynbrook | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
119 | John Guiral | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
120 | Peter Farnsworth | Half Moon Bay | 23:38 | 8:01 | ||||||||
121 | Chris Malizia | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:46 | 8:03 | 8/9 | 21/25 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
122 | Taylor Chen | Lynbrook | 23:46 | 8:03 | ||||||||
123 | Dennis Nguyen | Fremont | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
124 | Sandeep Vardineni | Lynbrook | 23:56 | 8:07 | ||||||||
125 | Prabhas Gupt | Lynbrook | 24:00 | 8:08 | ||||||||
126 | Neil Abarquez | Capuchino | 24:06 | 8:10 | ||||||||
127 | Asi Somburu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:08 | 8:11 | 9/9 | 22/25 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
128 | Geoff Rosenberg | Los Altos HS | 24:08 | 8:11 | ||||||||
129 | Neal Wang | Lynbrook | 24:24 | 8:16 | ||||||||
130 | Daniel Lui | Lynbrook | 25:04 | 8:30 | ||||||||
131 | Joel Roman | Fremont | 25:56 | 8:47 | ||||||||
132 | Rohit Shrawagi | Los Altos HS | 25:56 | 8:47 | ||||||||
133 | Nick Tony | Los Altos HS | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
134 | Michael Mar | Lynbrook | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
135 | Frank Leung | Lynbrook | 26:03 | 8:50 | ||||||||
136 | Nick Wilcox | Los Altos HS | 26:13 | 8:53 | ||||||||
137 | Kevin Wu | Lynbrook | 26:23 | 8:57 | ||||||||
138 | Alex Duenas | South City | 27:53 | 9:27 | ||||||||
139 | Isaac Padregranda | South City | 28:01 | 9:30 | ||||||||
140 | Hitesh Patex | Sacred Heart | 28:04 | 9:31 | ||||||||
141 | Eddie Plaza | South City | 28:36 | 9:42 | ||||||||
142 | Martin Jordan | Capuchino | 29:37 | 10:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
90:33 18:07 6:08 |
28 | Jeff Whitsett - 17:06 5:48 1 |
Chris Deal - 17:36 5:58 2 |
Eugene Berson - 18:19 6:13 5 |
Ryan Deal - 18:36 6:18 7 |
Chad Smith - 18:56 6:25 13 |
Daiki Kuwahara - 19:00 6:26 14 |
Kevin Perng - 19:21 6:34 18 |
2 | Los Gatos High 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
94:21 18:52 6:24 |
64 | Randy West - 18:07 6:08 4 |
Jason Yuki - 18:24 6:14 6 |
Steve Walton - 18:52 6:24 10 |
Nelson Bradley - 19:22 6:34 19 |
Will Lampe - 19:36 6:39 25 |
Michael Biher - 20:35 6:59 40 |
Jared Baker - 20:41 7:01 43 |
3 | Half Moon Bay 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
95:24 19:05 6:28 |
71 | Mark Restani - 18:44 6:21 8 |
Grant Gonrich - 18:47 6:22 9 |
Andrew Odlano - 18:54 6:24 11 |
Josh Brown - 19:25 6:35 20 |
Nick Fountain - 19:34 6:38 23 |
Joe Carniglia - 19:36 6:39 24 |
Erik Connell - 19:58 6:46 29 |
4 | Burlingame 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
95:30 19:06 6:28 |
85 | Jim Fuynn - 17:58 6:05 3 |
Mike Chan-hoon - 18:55 6:25 12 |
Russ Wilder - 19:01 6:27 15 |
Mark Supanich - 19:44 6:41 27 |
Rob Farac - 19:52 6:44 28 |
Jeremy Fratkin - 20:19 6:53 35 |
Indy Johel - 20:19 6:53 36 |
5 | Saratoga 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:57 |
100:31 20:06 6:49 |
156 | Takashi Tomonaga - 19:15 6:32 16 |
Ian Koly - 19:18 6:33 17 |
Lee Blair - 20:17 6:53 33 |
Randy Scialabba - 20:29 6:57 39 |
Steve Goldsworthy - 21:12 7:11 51 |
Steven Huang - 21:38 7:20 53 |
Geoerge Kufis - 21:48 7:23 56 |
6 | Crystal Springs Uplands 10-9-9-7-6 Gap: 0:43 |
103:33 20:43 7:01 |
215 | Jeff Lin Jr 20:18 6:53 34 |
Chris Johnson Sr 20:28 6:56 38 |
William Hazlett Jr 20:48 7:03 44 |
Glen Gee Jr 20:58 7:06 49 |
Sean D-hommond Jr 21:01 7:07 50 |
Akin Edwards Jr 22:48 7:44 65 |
Chris Chan Jr 23:28 7:57 70 |
7 | Fremont 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:54 |
106:11 21:14 7:12 |
219 | Serqio O'connor - 19:33 6:38 22 |
Noe Lozano - 20:07 6:49 30 |
Kevin Elliott - 20:14 6:52 32 |
David Nguyen - 22:50 7:44 66 |
Brent Citrn - 23:27 7:57 69 |
Dennis Nguyen - 23:51 8:05 71 |
Joel Roman - 25:56 8:47 73 |
8 | Palo Alto 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:33 |
104:49 20:58 7:06 |
224 | David Keyes - 20:10 6:50 31 |
Jeff Flanigan - 20:22 6:54 37 |
Kyle Nagao - 20:53 7:05 47 |
Thomas Gray - 21:41 7:21 54 |
John Henry Snyder - 21:43 7:22 55 |
Carson Hoffacker - 21:55 7:26 58 |
Han Wen - 22:32 7:38 62 |
9 | Kings Academy 6-7-7-9-9 Gap: 2:53 |
105:37 21:07 7:10 |
232 | David Gullans - 19:32 6:37 21 |
Ethan Clansky - 20:36 6:59 41 |
Tyson Kornely - 21:13 7:12 52 |
Steve Parker - 21:51 7:24 57 |
Nathan Sramek - 22:25 7:36 61 |
||
10 | Los Altos HS 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:25 |
105:22 21:04 7:09 |
240 | Malaughlin Patrick - 20:40 7:00 42 |
Jayson Canario - 20:51 7:04 45 |
Yei-lei Chow - 20:51 7:04 46 |
Kyle Miller - 20:55 7:05 48 |
Matt Matberry - 22:05 7:29 59 |
Cole Ryan - 22:24 7:36 60 |
Chris Rini - 23:18 7:54 68 |
11 | Capuchino 8-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:26 |
112:14 22:27 7:37 |
292 | William Perez - 19:40 6:40 26 |
Brian Mclaman - 22:43 7:42 63 |
Jesse Sexton - 22:45 7:43 64 |
Robert Rodrijues - 23:00 7:48 67 |
Neil Abarquez - 24:06 8:10 72 |
Martin Jordan - 29:37 10:02 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Shackleton | Carlmont High | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Jeremy Mineau | Menlo Atherton | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
3 | Drew Shackleton | Carlmont High | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
4 | Steven Kanomata | Carlmont High | 18:17 | 6:12 | ||||||||
5 | Sean Mulligan | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
6 | Tony Agullar | Half Moon Bay | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
7 | William Mclouglin | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:27 | 6:15 | ||||||||
8 | Michael Hannon | Mills high scho | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
9 | Hernan Prado | Woodside | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
10 | William Hourigan | Santa Clara | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
11 | Kendon Neheker | Milpitas | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
12 | Corey Johnson | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:39 | 6:19 | 1/6 | 1/25 | 9/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Tristan Jones | Half Moon Bay | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Belyaen | San Mateo | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
15 | Peter Lee | Mills high scho | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
16 | Steven Withan | Los Gatos High | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
17 | Nathon Jones | Mills high scho | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
18 | Adrian Arcelona | Milpitas | 19:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
19 | Arya Soltanieh | Carlmont High | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
20 | Morgan Katz | Lynbrook | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
21 | Chris Miguel | Fremont | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
22 | Jason Whitsett | Lynbrook | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
23 | Todd Norwood | Woodside | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
24 | Gavin Knight | Carlmont High | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
25 | Neal Sharma | Hillsdale | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
26 | Allen Chang | Lynbrook | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Chan | Carlmont High | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
28 | Ron Price | Burlingame | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
29 | Tristan Arcelona | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
30 | Brian Clark | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
31 | Cliad Lake | Burlingame | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
32 | Chris Parides | Los Gatos High | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
33 | Christian Ochoa | Santa Clara | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
34 | Jared Winton | Redwood Cristi | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
35 | Steven Nava | Santa Clara | 20:06 | 6:49 | ||||||||
36 | Howard Chang | Monta Vista | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
37 | Tyler De Santis | Los Gatos High | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
38 | Mike Sordello | Milpitas | 20:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
39 | Damien Johanson | Menlo Atherton | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
40 | Codey Kongpanickul | Mills high scho | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
41 | Forrest Scott | Los Altos HS | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
42 | Satinder Chatha | Wilcox | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
43 | Jeremy Gessow | Menlo School | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
44 | Steve Surrette | Saratoga | 20:42 | 7:01 | ||||||||
45 | Seo Joseph | Fremont | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | Mosataka Inagaki | Fremont | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
47 | David Goodrich | Half Moon Bay | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
48 | Joeseph Tran | Milpitas | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
49 | Dylan Ho | Half Moon Bay | 21:07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
50 | Charles Chen | Lynbrook | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
51 | Hsiang Hsiao | Lynbrook | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
52 | Vladimir Glautcheu | Santa Clara | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
53 | Bobby Pease | Los Gatos High | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
54 | Warren Lou | Lynbrook | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
55 | Michael Lin | Saratoga | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
56 | Elliot Brenner | Menlo School | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
57 | Zack Singh | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:37 | 7:20 | 2/6 | 15/25 | 15/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Jason Hunter | Burlingame | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
59 | Daniel Lee | Mills high scho | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
60 | Ramiz Mogannum | South City | 21:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
61 | Will Adams | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:47 | 7:23 | 3/6 | 16/25 | 11/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Andrew Stirn | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:50 | 7:24 | 4/6 | 17/25 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Chat Eohal | Burlingame | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
64 | Garette Lee | Menlo School | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
65 | Franco Garcia | Mills high scho | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
66 | Eduardo Mendiegnt | South City | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
67 | Matthew Chan | Carlmont High | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
68 | Alex Choy | Lynbrook | 21:58 | 7:27 | ||||||||
69 | Albert Hwang | Los Altos HS | 22:00 | 7:27 | ||||||||
70 | Michael Olson | Lynbrook | 22:02 | 7:28 | ||||||||
71 | Doug Gettel | Burlingame | 22:15 | 7:33 | ||||||||
72 | Greg Geldmad | Los Gatos High | 22:21 | 7:35 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Chapman | Saratoga | 22:22 | 7:35 | ||||||||
74 | Jose Rangel | Milpitas | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
75 | John Henley | Santa Clara | 22:26 | 7:36 | ||||||||
76 | Brandon Silberstein | Los Gatos High | 22:28 | 7:37 | ||||||||
77 | Jonathan Lee | Mills high scho | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
78 | Walter Prows | Los Gatos High | 22:46 | 7:43 | ||||||||
79 | Jerry Tsenq | Mills high scho | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
80 | Henry Gonzalez | Mills high scho | 23:08 | 7:51 | ||||||||
81 | Brandon Schenone | Woodside | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
83 | Niles Shroyer | San Mateo | 23:25 | 7:56 | ||||||||
85 | Matt Foudacaro | Wilcox | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
86 | Wesley Yan | Mills high scho | 23:28 | 7:57 | ||||||||
87 | Evan Uandenbring | Burlingame | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
88 | Weston Piyer | Los Gatos High | 23:36 | 8:00 | ||||||||
89 | Nick Nguyen | Monta Vista | 23:47 | 8:04 | ||||||||
90 | Jeremy Cooper | Redwood Cristi | 23:57 | 8:07 | ||||||||
91 | Dominic Wu | South City | 23:59 | 8:08 | ||||||||
92 | Darren Kuyer | Los Gatos High | 24:05 | 8:10 | ||||||||
93 | Martin Cordero | South City | 24:09 | 8:11 | ||||||||
95 | Ryan Gee | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:11 | 8:12 | 5/6 | 23/25 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Nicholas Joy | Menlo School | 24:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
97 | Steve Hinshaw | Burlingame | 24:18 | 8:14 | ||||||||
98 | Jason Whelan | Half Moon Bay | 24:26 | 8:17 | ||||||||
99 | Alex Grivet | Los Gatos High | 24:27 | 8:17 | ||||||||
102 | Brian Detering | Los Altos HS | 25:09 | 8:32 | ||||||||
103 | Tom Rollinger | Los Altos HS | 25:18 | 8:35 | ||||||||
104 | Pitic Mann | Sequoia | 25:18 | 8:35 | ||||||||
105 | Matt Claussen | Lynbrook | 25:26 | 8:37 | ||||||||
106 | Matt Johnson | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:03 | 8:50 | 6/6 | 24/25 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Max Thompson | Menlo School | 26:46 | 9:04 | ||||||||
108 | Matt Hiscox | Saratoga | 26:57 | 9:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
92:34 18:31 6:17 |
37 | Kyle Shackleton - 17:03 5:47 1 |
Drew Shackleton - 18:01 6:06 2 |
Steven Kanomata - 18:17 6:12 3 |
Arya Soltanieh - 19:31 6:37 14 |
Gavin Knight - 19:42 6:41 17 |
Andrew Chan - 19:51 6:44 19 |
Matthew Chan - 21:57 7:26 46 |
2 | Mills high scho 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:05 |
99:05 19:49 6:43 |
94 | Michael Hannon - 18:36 6:18 5 |
Peter Lee - 18:51 6:23 10 |
Nathon Jones - 19:28 6:36 12 |
Codey Kongpanickul - 20:29 6:57 27 |
Daniel Lee - 21:41 7:21 40 |
Franco Garcia - 21:52 7:25 45 |
Jonathan Lee - 22:38 7:40 53 |
3 | Lynbrook 8-6-5-5-3 Gap: 1:50 |
101:26 20:17 6:53 |
114 | Morgan Katz - 19:32 6:37 15 |
Jason Whitsett - 19:37 6:39 16 |
Allen Chang - 19:47 6:42 18 |
Charles Chen - 21:08 7:10 32 |
Hsiang Hsiao - 21:22 7:15 33 |
Warren Lou - 21:29 7:17 36 |
Alex Choy - 21:58 7:27 47 |
4 | Milpitas 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:45 |
101:55 20:23 6:55 |
126 | Kendon Neheker - 18:39 6:19 7 |
Adrian Arcelona - 19:30 6:37 13 |
Mike Sordello - 20:25 6:55 26 |
Joeseph Tran - 20:57 7:06 30 |
Jose Rangel - 22:24 7:36 50 |
||
5 | Half Moon Bay 2-2-3-3-5 Gap: 6:00 |
103:33 20:43 7:01 |
132 | Tony Agullar - 18:26 6:15 4 |
Tristan Jones - 18:41 6:20 9 |
David Goodrich - 20:53 7:05 29 |
Dylan Ho - 21:07 7:09 31 |
Jason Whelan - 24:26 8:17 59 |
||
6 | Santa Clara 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
102:38 20:32 6:57 |
138 | William Hourigan - 18:39 6:19 6 |
Christian Ochoa - 20:03 6:48 23 |
Steven Nava - 20:06 6:49 24 |
Vladimir Glautcheu - 21:24 7:15 34 |
John Henley - 22:26 7:36 51 |
||
7 | Los Gatos High 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:02 |
103:30 20:42 7:01 |
142 | Steven Withan - 19:19 6:33 11 |
Chris Parides - 19:58 6:46 22 |
Tyler De Santis - 20:24 6:55 25 |
Bobby Pease - 21:28 7:17 35 |
Greg Geldmad - 22:21 7:35 49 |
Brandon Silberstein - 22:28 7:37 52 |
Walter Prows - 22:46 7:43 54 |
8 | Burlingame 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:23 |
105:32 21:06 7:09 |
171 | Ron Price - 19:52 6:44 20 |
Cliad Lake - 19:57 6:46 21 |
Jason Hunter - 21:38 7:20 39 |
Chat Eohal - 21:50 7:24 43 |
Doug Gettel - 22:15 7:33 48 |
Evan Uandenbring - 23:30 7:58 55 |
Steve Hinshaw - 24:18 8:14 58 |
9 | Crystal Springs Uplands 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:32 |
108:04 21:37 7:20 |
185 | Corey Johnson Fr 18:39 6:19 8 |
Zack Singh Fr 21:37 7:20 38 |
Will Adams Fr 21:47 7:23 41 |
Andrew Stirn Fr 21:50 7:24 42 |
Ryan Gee Fr 24:11 8:12 56 |
Matt Johnson Fr 26:03 8:50 60 |
|
10 | Menlo School 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:11 |
115:06 23:01 7:48 |
227 | Jeremy Gessow - 20:35 6:59 28 |
Elliot Brenner - 21:37 7:20 37 |
Garette Lee - 21:51 7:24 44 |
Nicholas Joy - 24:17 8:14 57 |
Max Thompson - 26:46 9:04 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.