Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/10/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Hansmann | Sr | JV | 18:33.24 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 5/100 | 3/16 | 9/22 | 1/8 | 18:29.2 | 18:29.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Andy Diaz | Jr | JV | 20:25.71 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 24/100 | 10/16 | 16/22 | 1/6 | |||||
Arjun Parthasarathy | Fr | JV | 24:45.74 | 8:24 | 2.95 | 83/100 | 16/16 | 22/22 | 2/3 | |||||
Brody Herrick | So | V | 17:55.05 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 17/51 | 6/6 | 6/22 | 1/7 | 19:12.88 (1:18,6.8) |
20:05.6 (2:11,10.8) |
19:12.88 (1:18,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Caleb Quartey | Fr | JV | 19:12.31 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 9/100 | 6/16 | 12/22 | 1/7 | |||||
Dylan Miller | So | JV | 20:41.14 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 30/100 | 11/16 | 17/22 | 1/6 | 22:11.77 (1:31,6.8) |
22:10.2 (1:29,6.7) |
22:10.2 (1:29,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Furious Clay | Fr | V | 17:24.36 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 12/51 | 4/6 | 4/22 | 2/8 | |||||
Jack Murawczyk | Fr | JV | 19:42.19 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 15/100 | 7/16 | 13/22 | 1/7 | |||||
Jake Symonds | Sr | V | 16:47.72 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 5/51 | 2/6 | 2/22 | 2/8 | 16:22.3 | 16:20.1 | |||
Johnny Ragsdale | Jr | V | 17:16.95 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 10/51 | 3/6 | 3/22 | 2/8 | 18:02.48 (0:46,4.2) |
18:17.3 (1:00,5.5) |
18:02.48 (0:46,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Maximilian Zieger | Sr | V | 17:36.16 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 14/51 | 5/6 | 5/22 | 1/7 | 19:33.1 (1:57,10.0) |
19:19.3 (1:43,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Nick Baumgartner | So | JV | 19:55.89 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 19/100 | 8/16 | 14/22 | 1/7 | 20:17.6 (0:22,1.8) |
20:17.6 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Niles Tilenius | Jr | JV | 18:03.41 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 2/100 | 1/16 | 7/22 | 2/8 | 17:38.17 | 18:28.3 (0:25,2.2) |
17:38.17 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Noah Moscovici | So | JV | 24:12.3 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 80/100 | 15/16 | 21/22 | 2/3 | 23:05.2 | 24:09 | 23:05.2 | ||
Reid Dye | Fr | JV | 21:18.88 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 36/100 | 12/16 | 18/22 | 1/5 | |||||
Rhys Collins | Jr | JV | 18:37.84 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 6/100 | 4/16 | 10/22 | 1/8 | 19:48.6 (1:11,6.0) |
19:48.6 (1:11,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Tavi Kipnis | Jr | JV | 22:42.4 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 59/100 | 13/16 | 19/22 | 1/4 | 20:25.69 | 21:24.3 | 20:25.69 | ||
Theodore Chen | Jr | JV | 23:04.46 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 64/100 | 14/16 | 20/22 | 1/4 | 23:18.03 (0:14,1.0) |
23:13.3 (0:09,0.6) |
22:31.2 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Tommy Yoon | Sr | JV | 18:32.64 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 4/100 | 2/16 | 8/22 | 1/8 | 18:26.2 | 18:26.2 | |||
Tyler Jang | Fr | JV | 19:11.57 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 8/100 | 5/16 | 11/22 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vidur Mushran | So | JV | 20:13.3 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 21/100 | 9/16 | 15/22 | 1/7 | 20:04.86 | 19:55.4 | 19:55.4 | ||
Wilser Vasquez | Sr | V | 15:56.72 | 5:24 | 2.95 | 1/51 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 1/8 | 16:15.66 (0:19,1.9) |
17:16 (1:19,7.7) |
16:15.66 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 85:02 1:39 |
2.95 | 5:46 | 5:24 | 5:58 | 42 | 5:46 | 85:20 (0:18,0.3) |
86:33 (1:31,1.8) |
82:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Wilser Vasquez (1), Jake Symonds (5), Johnny Ragsdale (10), Furious Clay (12), Maximilian Zieger (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 92:59 1:08 |
2.95 | 6:18 | 6:07 | 6:30 | 25 | 6:18 | 98:17 (5:18,5.4) |
95:57 (2:58,3.1) |
91:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Niles Tilenius (2), Tommy Yoon (4), Alexander Hansmann (5), Rhys Collins (6), Tyler Jang (8) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 99:29 1:13 |
2.95 | 6:45 | 6:31 | 6:55 | 15 | 6:45 | 103:38 (4:08,4.0) |
100:51 (1:21,1.3) |
95:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Caleb Quartey (1), Jack Murawczyk (2), Nick Baumgartner (3), Vidur Mushran (4), Andy Diaz (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 111:59 3:31 |
2.95 | 7:36 | 7:01 | 8:12 | 25 | 7:36 | 108:38 | 105:23 | 102:33 | Dylan Miller (1), Reid Dye (2), Tavi Kipnis (3), Theodore Chen (5), Noah Moscovici (14) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilser Vasquez | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:56.72 | 5:24 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 1/8 | 16:16 (0:19) |
17:16 (1:19) |
16:16 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Calvin Katz | Jr | Menlo | 16:05.21 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Kamran Murray | Jr | Menlo | 16:05.99 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Sr | Woodside Priory | 16:26.18 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Jake Symonds | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:47.72 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 2/22 | 2/8 | 16:22.3 | 16:20.1 | ||
6 | Matthew Chun | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:49.92 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Justin Pretre | Fr | Menlo | 16:49.93 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Hartley | Sr | The King’s Academy | 17:01.41 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Jadan Wenceslao | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:12.24 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Johnny Ragsdale | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:16.95 | 5:52 | 3/6 | 3/22 | 2/8 | 18:02 (0:46) |
18:17 (1:00) |
18:02 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Jackson Aldrich | Sr | Menlo | 17:19.71 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Furious Clay | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:24.36 | 5:54 | 4/6 | 4/22 | 2/8 | ||||
13 | Ronan Byrne | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:31.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Maximilian Zieger | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:36.16 | 5:58 | 5/6 | 5/22 | 1/7 | 19:33 (1:57) |
19:19 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Aidan Oslob | So | The King’s Academy | 17:49.42 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Alex Hu | So | Harker | 17:52.68 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Brody Herrick | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:55.05 | 6:04 | 6/6 | 6/22 | 1/7 | 19:13 (1:18) |
20:06 (2:11) |
19:13 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Adrian de Vernou | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:55.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Chetan Choksi | Sr | The King’s Academy | 18:02.89 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Jaden Kim | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:03.93 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Evan Strohman | Fr | Woodside Priory | 18:10.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | James Heron | Fr | Woodside Priory | 18:13.17 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Dawson Chen | So | Harker | 18:13.25 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Austin Jamias | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:21.62 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Seamus Macaluso | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:21.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Robbie Ridder | Sr | The King’s Academy | 18:38.87 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Luke Virsik | Sr | Menlo | 18:39.88 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Hudson DeGroff | Jr | Pinewood | 18:41.48 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Finn Roblin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:42.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Kailash Ranganathan | So | Harker | 18:44.79 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Luis Mendoza | Jr | Menlo | 18:49.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | David Martinez | So | Eastside College Prep | 18:49.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Aprill | Sr | Menlo | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Raymond Ruiz | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:52.89 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Silas Taylor | So | The King’s Academy | 18:55.72 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Richard Hu | Sr | Harker | 18:58.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Giovanni Lancellotti | Jr | The King’s Academy | 18:59.77 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Heber Alvarez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:59.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Rodrigo Villegas | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:00.02 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Jose Angulo | So | Eastside College Prep | 19:09.98 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Jack Dempsey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:16.27 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Briant Avalos | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:26.06 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Alex Liou | So | Harker | 19:29.06 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | John Killmond | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:31.58 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Ian Hanna | So | The King’s Academy | 19:45.39 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Aidan Lincke | So | Harker | 19:51.59 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Carter Brady | Sr | Pinewood | 19:58.64 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Martin Bourdev | Sr | Harker | 20:23.66 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Max Lemmon | Sr | Pinewood | 20:38.68 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Shaan Kan | So | Pinewood | 20:45.71 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Paredes | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 21:46.32 | 7:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:39 |
85:02 17:00 5:46 |
42 | Wilser Vasquez Sr 15:57 5:24 1 |
Jake Symonds Sr 16:48 5:42 5 |
Johnny Ragsdale Jr 17:17 5:52 10 |
Furious Clay Fr 17:24 5:54 12 |
Max Zieger Sr 17:36 5:58 14 |
Brody Herrick So 17:55 6:04 17 |
|
2 | Menlo 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:35 |
85:01 17:00 5:46 |
50 | Calvin Katz Jr 16:05 5:27 2 |
Kamran Murray Jr 16:06 5:27 3 |
Justin Pretre Fr 16:50 5:42 7 |
Jackson Aldrich Sr 17:20 5:52 11 |
Luke Virsik Sr 18:40 6:20 27 |
Luis Mendoza Jr 18:50 6:23 30 |
Brandon Aprill Sr 18:51 6:23 32 |
3 | Woodside Priory 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
87:25 17:29 5:56 |
67 | Jason Draxler Sadler Sr 16:26 5:34 4 |
Jadan Wenceslao Jr 17:12 5:50 9 |
Ronan Byrne Jr 17:32 5:57 13 |
Jaden Kim Jr 18:04 6:07 20 |
Evan Strohman Fr 18:11 6:10 21 |
James Heron Fr 18:13 6:11 22 |
Jack Dempsey Sr 19:16 6:32 40 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:52 |
90:11 18:02 6:07 |
101 | Matthew Chun Sr 16:50 5:42 6 |
Adrian de Vernou So 17:56 6:05 18 |
Austin Jamias Jr 18:22 6:13 24 |
Seamus Macaluso So 18:22 6:13 25 |
Finn Roblin Jr 18:42 6:20 28 |
John Killmond Fr 19:32 6:37 43 |
|
5 | The King’s Academy 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:54 |
90:28 18:06 6:08 |
102 | Tyler Hartley Sr 17:01 5:46 8 |
Aidan Oslob So 17:49 6:03 15 |
Chetan Choksi Sr 18:03 6:07 19 |
Robbie Ridder Sr 18:39 6:19 26 |
Silas Taylor So 18:56 6:25 34 |
Giovanni Lancellotti Jr 19:00 6:26 36 |
Ian Hanna So 19:45 6:42 44 |
6 | Harker 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
93:19 18:40 6:20 |
145 | Alex Hu So 17:53 6:04 16 |
Dawson Chen So 18:13 6:11 23 |
Kailash Ranganathan So 18:45 6:21 29 |
Richard Hu Sr 18:59 6:26 35 |
Alex Liou So 19:29 6:36 42 |
Aidan Lincke So 19:52 6:44 45 |
Martin Bourdev Sr 20:24 6:55 46 |
7 | Eastside College Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:20 |
94:52 18:58 6:26 |
178 | David Martinez So 18:50 6:23 31 |
Raymond Ruiz Sr 18:53 6:24 33 |
Heber Alvarez Sr 19:00 6:26 37 |
Rodrigo Villegas Sr 19:00 6:26 38 |
Jose Angulo So 19:10 6:30 39 |
Briant Avalos Sr 19:26 6:35 41 |
Nathan Paredes Sr 21:46 7:23 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rigo Gonzales | Fr | Harker | 17:43.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Niles Tilenius | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:03.41 | 6:07 | 1/16 | 7/22 | 2/8 | 17:38.17 | 18:28 (0:25) |
17:38.17 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
3 | Cole Gilbert | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Tommy Yoon | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:32.64 | 6:17 | 2/16 | 8/22 | 1/8 | 18:26.2 | 18:26.2 | ||
5 | Alexander Hansmann | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:33.24 | 6:17 | 3/16 | 9/22 | 1/8 | 18:29.2 | 18:29.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
6 | Rhys Collins | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:37.84 | 6:19 | 4/16 | 10/22 | 1/8 | 19:49 (1:11) |
19:49 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Rupert Chen | Fr | Harker | 18:53.93 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Jang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:11.57 | 6:30 | 5/16 | 11/22 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Caleb Quartey | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:12.31 | 6:31 | 6/16 | 12/22 | 1/7 | ||||
10 | Tyler Mitic | Fr | Menlo | 19:16.19 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Charlie Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:16.84 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Aidan Yim | Jr | The King’s Academy | 19:21.44 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Tynan Macaluso | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Aleksei Mawdsley | So | The King’s Academy | 19:25.14 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Jack Murawczyk | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:42.19 | 6:41 | 7/16 | 13/22 | 1/7 | ||||
16 | Joshua Lin | Fr | The King’s Academy | 19:42.36 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Fournier | Fr | The King’s Academy | 19:52.87 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Spencer Powell | So | The King’s Academy | 19:54.31 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Nick Baumgartner | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:55.89 | 6:45 | 8/16 | 14/22 | 1/7 | 20:18 (0:22) |
20:18 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Aiden Deffner | Fr | Menlo | 19:57.59 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Vidur Mushran | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:13.3 | 6:51 | 9/16 | 15/22 | 1/7 | 20:04.86 | 19:55.4 | 19:55.4 | |
22 | Miles Dobrenski | Fr | Woodside Priory | 20:14.86 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Yuen | Fr | Menlo | 20:21.26 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Andy Diaz | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:25.71 | 6:55 | 10/16 | 16/22 | 1/6 | ||||
25 | Owen Gould | So | Woodside Priory | 20:27.58 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Ned Eyre | Sr | Menlo | 20:30.01 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Ilan Listgarten | Jr | Menlo | 20:32.68 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Carney | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:33.95 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Marlon Guerra | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 20:37.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Miller | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:41.14 | 7:01 | 11/16 | 17/22 | 1/6 | 22:12 (1:31) |
22:10 (1:29) |
22:10 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Nikhil Sharma | Sr | Harker | 20:45.43 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Liu | Sr | The King’s Academy | 20:48.04 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Luke Keosaksith | So | The King’s Academy | 20:52.37 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Dominick Piscione | Fr | Harker | 21:05.07 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Ring | Jr | Woodside Priory | 21:17.63 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Reid Dye | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:18.88 | 7:14 | 12/16 | 18/22 | 1/5 | ||||
37 | Oliver Lee | Jr | Menlo | 21:19.36 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Weston Battles | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:22.35 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Richard Zhang | Fr | Harker | 21:26.13 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Cheng | Jr | The King’s Academy | 21:34.86 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Logan Thompson | Fr | Pinewood | 21:35.91 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Kahaan Gandhi | So | Menlo | 21:42.25 | 7:21 | |||||||
43 | Alex Yansouni | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:45.49 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Devan Choksi | Fr | The King’s Academy | 21:46.08 | 7:23 | |||||||
45 | John Magruder | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:47.45 | 7:23 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 21:48.01 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Jason Lin | Jr | Harker | 21:52.16 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Mitic | So | Menlo | 21:56.19 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Mason Echols | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 22:01.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Tomas San Juan | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:07.52 | 7:30 | |||||||
51 | William Floyd | Fr | Menlo | 22:09.44 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Grant Miner | Sr | Harker | 22:14.86 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Marco Calia | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:15.51 | 7:33 | |||||||
54 | Marcus Ying | So | Menlo | 22:20.07 | 7:34 | |||||||
55 | Kyler Hanson | So | The King’s Academy | 22:20.42 | 7:34 | |||||||
56 | Billy Rosas | So | Eastside College Prep | 22:37.33 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Moises Bravo | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 22:40.92 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Gary Ding | Fr | Harker | 22:42.29 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Tavi Kipnis | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:42.4 | 7:42 | 13/16 | 19/22 | 1/4 | 20:25.69 | 21:24.3 | 20:25.69 | |
60 | Oscar Vasquez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 22:42.68 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Evan Cheng | Sr | Harker | 22:44.74 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Loukas Triant | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:50.92 | 7:45 | |||||||
63 | Beckett Vogel | Fr | Menlo | 22:53.64 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Theodore Chen | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:04.46 | 7:49 | 14/16 | 20/22 | 1/4 | 23:18 (0:14) |
23:13 (0:09) |
22:31.2 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
65 | Jack Goler | Fr | Menlo | 23:12.04 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Larry Liao | Jr | The King’s Academy | 23:12.34 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Andras Pakodzi | Jr | Woodside Priory | 23:16.39 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Roger Flores | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:16.48 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Caleb Klayko | Fr | The King’s Academy | 23:24.04 | 7:56 | |||||||
70 | Carlo Espinosa | Fr | Menlo | 23:33.64 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Vincent Chen | Fr | Pinewood | 23:46.06 | 8:03 | |||||||
72 | David Benkert | Sr | The King’s Academy | 23:50.51 | 8:05 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Brown | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:50.71 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Rio Vazquez | So | Menlo | 23:52.71 | 8:06 | |||||||
75 | Adley Vogel | Sr | Menlo | 23:53.41 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Wyatt Cole | Fr | Menlo | 23:55.37 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Sean King | So | Pinewood | 23:58.36 | 8:08 | |||||||
78 | Isaiah Dean | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:58.48 | 8:08 | |||||||
79 | Lex Chen | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:05.96 | 8:10 | |||||||
80 | Noah Moscovici | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:12.3 | 8:12 | 15/16 | 21/22 | 2/3 | 23:05.2 | 24:09 | 23:05.2 | |
81 | Jacob Barriga | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:42.12 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Rohan Cherukuri | Sr | Harker | 24:44.33 | 8:23 | |||||||
83 | Arjun Parthasarathy | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:45.74 | 8:24 | 16/16 | 22/22 | 2/3 | ||||
84 | Luke Li | Sr | The King’s Academy | 24:58.07 | 8:28 | |||||||
85 | Marty Kacin | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:12.17 | 8:33 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Zamboldi | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:12.57 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Dhruv Aron | Fr | Harker | 25:15.41 | 8:34 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Grau | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:19.42 | 8:35 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Bek | Sr | The King’s Academy | 25:24.91 | 8:37 | |||||||
90 | Sean Nesamoney | Fr | Menlo | 25:28.12 | 8:38 | |||||||
91 | Bryan Roque | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 25:29.19 | 8:38 | |||||||
92 | Andy Huang | Sr | The King’s Academy | 25:34.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
93 | Matt Cutler | Fr | Pinewood | 25:36.87 | 8:41 | |||||||
94 | sean Wilkinson | Fr | The King’s Academy | 25:38.51 | 8:42 | |||||||
95 | Will Soderbery | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:57.78 | 8:48 | |||||||
96 | Johnny Sacor | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 26:00.65 | 8:49 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Ureña | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 26:34.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
98 | Henry Ascencio | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 26:46.56 | 9:05 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Martinez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 28:32.17 | 9:40 | |||||||
100 | Victor Qui | Jr | Woodside Priory | 28:50.31 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
92:59 18:36 6:18 |
25 | Niles Tilenius Jr 18:03 6:07 2 |
Tommy Yoon Sr 18:33 6:17 4 |
Alexander Hansmann Sr 18:33 6:17 5 |
Rhys Collins Jr 18:38 6:19 6 |
Tyler Jang Fr 19:12 6:30 8 |
Caleb Quartey Fr 19:12 6:31 9 |
Jack Murawczyk Fr 19:42 6:41 15 |
2 | The King’s Academy 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
98:16 19:39 6:40 |
77 | Aidan Yim Jr 19:21 6:34 12 |
Aleksei Mawdsley So 19:25 6:35 14 |
Joshua Lin Fr 19:42 6:41 16 |
Isaac Fournier Fr 19:53 6:44 17 |
Spencer Powell So 19:54 6:45 18 |
Jonathan Liu Sr 20:48 7:03 28 |
Luke Keosaksith So 20:52 7:05 29 |
3 | Woodside Priory 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:54 |
99:41 19:56 6:45 |
87 | Cole Gilbert Jr 18:24 6:14 3 |
Charlie Gainey Sr 19:17 6:32 11 |
Miles Dobrenski Fr 20:15 6:52 20 |
Owen Gould So 20:28 6:56 22 |
Matthew Ring Jr 21:18 7:13 31 |
Weston Battles Fr 21:22 7:15 33 |
Jacob Gainey Sr 21:48 7:23 38 |
4 | Menlo 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:16 |
100:38 20:08 6:49 |
97 | Tyler Mitic Fr 19:16 6:32 10 |
Aiden Deffner Fr 19:58 6:46 19 |
Ethan Yuen Fr 20:21 6:54 21 |
Ned Eyre Sr 20:30 6:57 23 |
Ilan Listgarten Jr 20:33 6:58 24 |
Oliver Lee Jr 21:19 7:14 32 |
Kahaan Gandhi So 21:42 7:21 35 |
5 | Harker 1-2-3-4-5 Gap: 3:42 |
99:54 19:59 6:46 |
99 | Rigo Gonzales Fr 17:44 6:01 1 |
Rupert Chen Fr 18:54 6:24 7 |
Nikhil Sharma Sr 20:45 7:02 27 |
Dominick Piscione Fr 21:05 7:09 30 |
Richard Zhang Fr 21:26 7:16 34 |
Jason Lin Jr 21:52 7:25 39 |
Grant Miner Sr 22:15 7:32 42 |
6 | Sacred Heart Prep 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
106:21 21:16 7:13 |
157 | Tynan Macaluso Fr 19:23 6:34 13 |
Ryan Carney So 20:34 6:58 25 |
Alex Yansouni So 21:45 7:23 36 |
John Magruder Jr 21:47 7:23 37 |
Loukas Triant So 22:51 7:45 46 |
Roger Flores Sr 23:16 7:53 47 |
Nicholas Zamboldi Fr 25:13 8:33 49 |
7 | Eastside College Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
110:05 22:01 7:28 |
194 | Marlon Guerra Jr 20:38 7:00 26 |
Mason Echols Sr 22:01 7:28 40 |
Tomas San Juan Fr 22:08 7:30 41 |
Billy Rosas So 22:37 7:40 43 |
Moises Bravo Jr 22:41 7:41 44 |
Oscar Vasquez Sr 22:43 7:42 45 |
Jacob Barriga Sr 24:42 8:22 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
99:29 19:54 6:45 |
15 | Caleb Quartey Fr 19:12 6:31 1 |
Jack Murawczyk Fr 19:42 6:41 2 |
Nick Baumgartner So 19:56 6:45 3 |
Vidur Mushran So 20:13 6:51 4 |
Andy Diaz Jr 20:26 6:55 5 |
Dylan Miller So 20:41 7:01 6 |
Reid Dye Fr 21:19 7:14 9 |
2 | The King’s Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
107:22 21:28 7:17 |
63 | Jonathan Liu Sr 20:48 7:03 7 |
Luke Keosaksith So 20:52 7:05 8 |
Ryan Cheng Jr 21:35 7:19 12 |
Devan Choksi Fr 21:46 7:23 14 |
Kyler Hanson So 22:20 7:34 22 |
Larry Liao Jr 23:12 7:52 28 |
Caleb Klayko Fr 23:24 7:56 30 |
3 | Menlo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
109:27 21:53 7:25 |
79 | Oliver Lee Jr 21:19 7:14 10 |
Kahaan Gandhi So 21:42 7:21 13 |
Dylan Mitic So 21:56 7:26 17 |
William Floyd Fr 22:09 7:31 18 |
Marcus Ying So 22:20 7:34 21 |
Beckett Vogel Fr 22:54 7:46 26 |
Jack Goler Fr 23:12 7:52 27 |
4 | Woodside Priory 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
112:33 22:31 7:38 |
106 | Weston Battles Fr 21:22 7:15 11 |
Jacob Gainey Sr 21:48 7:23 15 |
Marco Calia Fr 22:16 7:33 20 |
Andras Pakodzi Jr 23:16 7:53 29 |
Cameron Brown Fr 23:51 8:05 31 |
Isaiah Dean Fr 23:58 8:08 32 |
Lex Chen Fr 24:06 8:10 33 |
5 | Harker 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
114:18 22:52 7:45 |
118 | Jason Lin Jr 21:52 7:25 16 |
Grant Miner Sr 22:15 7:32 19 |
Gary Ding Fr 22:42 7:42 23 |
Evan Cheng Sr 22:45 7:43 25 |
Rohan Cherukuri Sr 24:44 8:23 35 |
Dhruv Aron Fr 25:15 8:34 36 |
|
6 | Eastside College Prep 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:52 |
125:29 25:06 8:30 |
172 | Oscar Vasquez Sr 22:43 7:42 24 |
Jacob Barriga Sr 24:42 8:22 34 |
Bryan Roque Sr 25:29 8:38 37 |
Johnny Sacor Jr 26:01 8:49 38 |
Daniel Ureña Sr 26:35 9:01 39 |
Henry Ascencio Jr 26:47 9:05 40 |
Jonathan Martinez Fr 28:32 9:40 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:31 |
111:59 22:24 7:36 |
25 | Dylan Miller So 20:41 7:01 1 |
Reid Dye Fr 21:19 7:14 2 |
Tavi Kipnis Jr 22:42 7:42 3 |
Theodore Chen Jr 23:04 7:49 5 |
Noah Moscovici So 24:12 8:12 14 |
Arjun Parthasarathy Fr 24:46 8:24 15 |
|
2 | Menlo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
117:25 23:29 7:58 |
42 | Beckett Vogel Fr 22:54 7:46 4 |
Jack Goler Fr 23:12 7:52 6 |
Carlo Espinosa Fr 23:34 7:59 9 |
Rio Vazquez So 23:53 8:06 11 |
Adley Vogel Sr 23:53 8:06 12 |
Wyatt Cole Fr 23:55 8:07 13 |
Sean Nesamoney Fr 25:28 8:38 18 |
3 | The King’s Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
120:50 24:10 8:12 |
58 | Larry Liao Jr 23:12 7:52 7 |
Caleb Klayko Fr 23:24 7:56 8 |
David Benkert Sr 23:51 8:05 10 |
Luke Li Sr 24:58 8:28 16 |
Samuel Bek Sr 25:25 8:37 17 |
Andy Huang Sr 25:35 8:40 19 |
sean Wilkinson Fr 25:39 8:42 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Ashley Scafetta, Jr, 20:21.4, Menlo | Menlo, 110:53.7, 25 |
V | Kaiya Brooks, Fr, 17:56.7, Crystal Springs Upla | Menlo, 93:21.7, 26 |