Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/8/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Hansmann | Sr | JV | 17:55.9 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 2/96 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/8 | 18:29.2 (0:33,3.0) |
18:33.24 (0:37,3.4) |
18:29.2 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andy Diaz | Jr | JV | 19:07.2 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 12/96 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/7 | 20:25.71 (1:19,6.4) |
20:25.71 (1:19,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Angelo Virata | Jr | JV | 21:19.6 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 42/96 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 1/3 | 20:15.8 | 20:15.8 | 20:09.38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Arjun Parthasarathy | Fr | JV | 22:57.5 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 69/96 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/2 | 24:45.74 (1:48,7.3) |
24:45.74 (1:48,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Brody Herrick | So | V | 17:26.4 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 15/53 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/7 | 20:05.6 (2:39,13.2) |
17:55.05 (0:29,2.7) |
17:55.05 (0:29,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dylan Miller | So | JV | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 13/96 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/7 | 22:10.2 (2:54,13.1) |
20:41.14 (1:25,6.8) |
20:41.14 (1:25,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Furious Clay | Fr | V | 16:36.1 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 7/53 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/8 | 17:24.36 (0:48,4.6) |
17:24.36 (0:48,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jack Murawczyk | Fr | JV | 19:22.4 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 14/96 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/7 | 19:42.19 (0:20,1.7) |
19:42.19 (0:20,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jake Symonds | Sr | V | 16:07.8 | 5:28 | 2.95 | 5/53 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/8 | 16:22.3 (0:15,1.5) |
16:47.72 (0:40,4.0) |
16:20.1 (0:12,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Johnny Ragsdale | Jr | V | 16:54.9 | 5:44 | 2.95 | 11/53 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/8 | 18:17.3 (1:22,7.5) |
17:16.95 (0:22,2.1) |
17:16.95 (0:22,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lucas Kang | So | JV | 21:51.8 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 56/96 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/3 | 24:29.7 (2:38,10.7) |
24:29.7 (2:38,10.7) |
21:49.28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Maximilian Zieger | Sr | V | 16:58.1 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 12/53 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/8 | 17:36.16 (0:38,3.6) |
17:36.16 (0:38,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nick Baumgartner | So | JV | 18:44.3 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 5/96 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/8 | 20:17.6 (1:33,7.7) |
19:55.89 (1:12,6.0) |
19:55.89 (1:12,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Niles Tilenius | Jr | JV | 17:27.4 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 1/96 | 1/17 | 7/24 | 1/8 | 18:28.3 (1:01,5.5) |
18:03.41 (0:36,3.3) |
17:38.17 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Noah Moscovici | So | JV | 21:02.8 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 39/96 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 1/4 | 24:09 (3:06,12.9) |
24:12.3 (3:10,13.0) |
23:05.2 (2:02,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Reid Dye | Fr | JV | 21:17.6 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 41/96 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 1/3 | 21:18.88 (0:01,0.1) |
21:18.88 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rhys Collins | Jr | JV | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 8/96 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/8 | 19:48.6 (0:58,4.9) |
18:37.84 | 18:37.84 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Tavi Kipnis | Jr | JV | 21:13.2 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 40/96 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 1/4 | 21:24.3 (0:11,0.9) |
22:42.4 (1:29,6.5) |
20:25.69 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Theodore Chen | Jr | JV | 21:00.6 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 37/96 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/5 | 23:13.3 (2:13,9.5) |
23:04.46 (2:04,8.9) |
22:31.2 (1:31,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tommy Yoon | Sr | V | 17:28.5 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 17/53 | 7/7 | 8/24 | 1/6 | 18:32.64 (1:04,5.8) |
18:26.2 (0:58,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Tyler Jang | Fr | JV | 18:54.6 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 9/96 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/7 | 19:11.57 (0:17,1.5) |
19:11.57 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vidur Mushran | So | JV | 19:54.7 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 22/96 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/6 | 19:55.4 (0:01,0.1) |
20:13.3 (0:19,1.5) |
19:55.4 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vincent Martinez | Jr | JV | 20:08.1 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 25/96 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/5 | 21:10.9 (1:03,4.9) |
21:10.9 (1:03,4.9) |
21:10.9 (1:03,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wilser Vasquez | Sr | V | 15:50.3 | 5:22 | 2.95 | 2/53 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 2/8 | 17:16 (1:26,8.3) |
15:56.72 (0:06,0.7) |
15:56.72 (0:06,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 82:27 1:08 |
2.95 | 5:35 | 5:22 | 5:45 | 37 | 5:35 | 86:33 (4:06,4.7) |
85:02 (2:35,3.0) |
82:28 (0:01,0.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Wilser Vasquez (2), Jake Symonds (5), Furious Clay (7), Johnny Ragsdale (11), Maximilian Zieger (12) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 91:53 1:27 |
2.95 | 6:14 | 5:55 | 6:25 | 25 | 6:14 | 95:57 (4:04,4.2) |
92:59 (1:06,1.2) |
91:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Niles Tilenius (1), Alexander Hansmann (2), Nick Baumgartner (5), Rhys Collins (8), Tyler Jang (9) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 97:49 1:01 |
2.95 | 6:38 | 6:29 | 6:50 | 15 | 6:38 | 100:51 (3:02,3.0) |
99:29 (1:40,1.7) |
95:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Andy Diaz (1), Dylan Miller (2), Jack Murawczyk (3), Vidur Mushran (4), Vincent Martinez (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 105:54 0:19 |
2.95 | 7:11 | 7:07 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:11 | 105:23 | 111:59 (6:05,5.4) |
102:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Theodore Chen (1), Noah Moscovici (2), Tavi Kipnis (3), Reid Dye (4), Angelo Virata (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamran Murray | Jr | Menlo | 15:44.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Wilser Vasquez | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:50.3 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 2/8 | 17:16 (1:26) |
15:57 (0:06) |
15:57 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Sr | Woodside Priory | 15:51.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Calvin Katz | Jr | Menlo | 15:59.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Jake Symonds | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:07.8 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/8 | 16:22 (0:15) |
16:48 (0:40) |
16:20 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Justin Pretre | Fr | Menlo | 16:22.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Furious Clay | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:36.1 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/8 | 17:24 (0:48) |
17:24 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Axel de Vernou | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:45.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Chun | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:48.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Hartley | Sr | The King’s Academy | 16:50.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Johnny Ragsdale | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:54.9 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/8 | 18:17 (1:22) |
17:17 (0:22) |
17:17 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Maximilian Zieger | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:58.1 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/8 | 17:36 (0:38) |
17:36 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Jackson Aldrich | Sr | Menlo | 16:59.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Rigo Gonzales | Fr | Harker | 17:22.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Brody Herrick | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:26.4 | 5:55 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/7 | 20:06 (2:39) |
17:55 (0:29) |
17:55 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Austin Jamias | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:26.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Tommy Yoon | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:28.5 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 8/24 | 1/6 | 18:33 (1:04) |
18:26 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Ronan Byrne | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:30.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Evan Strohman | Fr | Woodside Priory | 17:32.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | James Heron | Fr | Woodside Priory | 17:32.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Jaden Kim | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:35.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Jadan Wenceslao | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:39.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Luke Virsik | Sr | Menlo | 17:43.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Adrian de Vernou | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:45.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Hudson DeGroff | Jr | Pinewood | 18:01.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Chetan Choksi | Sr | The King’s Academy | 18:03.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Seamus Macaluso | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:06.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Cole Gilbert | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:07.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Dawson Chen | So | Harker | 18:10.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Rupert Chen | Fr | Harker | 18:13.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Silas Taylor | So | The King’s Academy | 18:27.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Heber Alvarez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Tynan Macaluso | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:32.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Kailash Ranganathan | So | Harker | 18:33.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Robbie Ridder | Sr | The King’s Academy | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Nishan Rajavasireddy | So | Menlo | 18:37.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Rodrigo Villegas | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:38.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Ian Hanna | So | The King’s Academy | 18:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Aidan Oslob | So | The King’s Academy | 18:42.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Raymond Ruiz | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:42.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Alex Hu | So | Harker | 18:42.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Finn Roblin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Giovanni Lancellotti | Jr | The King’s Academy | 18:43.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | David Martinez | So | Eastside College Prep | 18:43.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Richard Hu | Sr | Harker | 18:51.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Aiden Deffner | Fr | Menlo | 18:59.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Briant Avalos | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Carter Brady | Sr | Pinewood | 19:24.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Alex Liou | So | Harker | 19:37.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Paredes | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:08.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Max Lemmon | Sr | Pinewood | 20:21.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Shaan Kan | So | Pinewood | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Logan Thompson | Fr | Pinewood | 20:52.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:08 |
82:27 16:29 5:35 |
37 | Wilser Vasquez Sr 15:50 5:22 2 |
Jake Symonds Sr 16:08 5:28 5 |
Furious Clay Fr 16:36 5:38 7 |
Johnny Ragsdale Jr 16:55 5:44 11 |
Max Zieger Sr 16:58 5:45 12 |
Brody Herrick So 17:26 5:55 15 |
Tommy Yoon Sr 17:29 5:55 17 |
2 | Menlo 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
82:49 16:34 5:37 |
47 | Kamran Murray Jr 15:45 5:20 1 |
Calvin Katz Jr 15:59 5:25 4 |
Justin Pretre Fr 16:22 5:33 6 |
Jackson Aldrich Sr 16:59 5:45 13 |
Luke Virsik Sr 17:43 6:00 23 |
Nishan Rajavasireddy So 18:37 6:19 36 |
Aiden Deffner Fr 19:00 6:26 46 |
3 | Woodside Priory 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:44 |
86:03 17:13 5:50 |
81 | Jason Draxler Sadler Sr 15:52 5:23 3 |
Ronan Byrne Jr 17:31 5:56 18 |
Evan Strohman Fr 17:33 5:57 19 |
James Heron Fr 17:33 5:57 20 |
Jaden Kim Jr 17:36 5:58 21 |
Jadan Wenceslao Jr 17:39 5:59 22 |
Cole Gilbert Jr 18:07 6:09 28 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:21 |
86:53 17:23 5:53 |
84 | Axel de Vernou Jr 16:46 5:41 8 |
Matthew Chun Sr 16:49 5:42 9 |
Austin Jamias Jr 17:27 5:55 16 |
Adrian de Vernou So 17:45 6:01 24 |
Seamus Macaluso So 18:07 6:08 27 |
Tynan Macaluso Fr 18:33 6:17 33 |
Finn Roblin Jr 18:43 6:21 42 |
5 | The King’s Academy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
90:37 18:07 6:09 |
140 | Tyler Hartley Sr 16:50 5:42 10 |
Chetan Choksi Sr 18:03 6:07 26 |
Silas Taylor So 18:27 6:15 31 |
Robbie Ridder Sr 18:36 6:18 35 |
Ian Hanna So 18:40 6:20 38 |
Aidan Oslob So 18:42 6:20 39 |
Giovanni Lancellotti Jr 18:43 6:21 43 |
6 | Harker 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
91:03 18:13 6:10 |
148 | Rigo Gonzales Fr 17:23 5:54 14 |
Dawson Chen So 18:10 6:10 29 |
Rupert Chen Fr 18:14 6:11 30 |
Kailash Ranganathan So 18:34 6:17 34 |
Alex Hu So 18:42 6:20 41 |
Richard Hu Sr 18:51 6:24 45 |
Alex Liou So 19:38 6:39 49 |
7 | Eastside College Prep 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
93:49 18:46 6:22 |
200 | Heber Alvarez Sr 18:30 6:16 32 |
Rodrigo Villegas Sr 18:39 6:19 37 |
Raymond Ruiz Sr 18:42 6:20 40 |
David Martinez So 18:43 6:21 44 |
Briant Avalos Sr 19:15 6:32 47 |
Nathan Paredes Sr 20:08 6:50 50 |
|
8 | Pinewood 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:51 |
99:06 19:49 6:43 |
229 | Hudson DeGroff Jr 18:01 6:07 25 |
Carter Brady Sr 19:25 6:35 48 |
Max Lemmon Sr 20:22 6:54 51 |
Shaan Kan So 20:26 6:56 52 |
Logan Thompson Fr 20:52 7:04 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niles Tilenius | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:27.4 | 5:55 | 1/17 | 7/24 | 1/8 | 18:28 (1:01) |
18:03 (0:36) |
17:38 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Alexander Hansmann | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:55.9 | 6:05 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/8 | 18:29 (0:33) |
18:33 (0:37) |
18:29 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jack Dempsey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:13.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Lin | Fr | The King’s Academy | 18:41.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Nick Baumgartner | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:44.3 | 6:21 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/8 | 20:18 (1:33) |
19:56 (1:12) |
19:56 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Isaac Fournier | Fr | The King’s Academy | 18:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Yim | Jr | The King’s Academy | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Rhys Collins | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/8 | 19:49 (0:58) |
18:37.84 | 18:37.84 | You ROCK! (LY) |
9 | Tyler Jang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:54.6 | 6:25 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/7 | 19:12 (0:17) |
19:12 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Zach Brousseau | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:55.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Charlie Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:55.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Andy Diaz | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:07.2 | 6:29 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/7 | 20:26 (1:19) |
20:26 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Dylan Miller | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:16.6 | 6:32 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/7 | 22:10 (2:54) |
20:41 (1:25) |
20:41 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Jack Murawczyk | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:22.4 | 6:34 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/7 | 19:42 (0:20) |
19:42 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Miles Dobrenski | Fr | Woodside Priory | 19:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Powell | So | The King’s Academy | 19:29.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Aleksei Mawdsley | So | The King’s Academy | 19:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Lincke | So | Harker | 19:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Nikhil Sharma | Sr | Harker | 19:42.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Bradley Haire | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:46.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | John Killmond | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:48.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Vidur Mushran | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:54.7 | 6:45 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/6 | 19:55 (0:01) |
20:13 (0:19) |
19:55 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Martin Bourdev | Sr | Harker | 19:59.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Ned Eyre | Sr | Menlo | 20:05.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Martinez | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:08.1 | 6:50 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/5 | 21:11 (1:03) |
21:11 (1:03) |
21:11 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Michael Pflaging | Fr | Harker | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Liu | Sr | The King’s Academy | 20:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Marty Kacin | Fr | Woodside Priory | 20:26.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Dominick Piscione | Fr | Harker | 20:36.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Luke Keosaksith | So | The King’s Academy | 20:40.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | William Floyd | Fr | Menlo | 20:42.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Owen Gould | So | Woodside Priory | 20:44.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Ring | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:52.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Josh Oh | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:58.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Richard Zhang | Fr | Harker | 20:59.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Grant Miner | Sr | Harker | 20:59.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Theodore Chen | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:00.6 | 7:07 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/5 | 23:13 (2:13) |
23:04 (2:04) |
22:31 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
38 | Devan Choksi | Fr | The King’s Academy | 21:01.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Noah Moscovici | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:02.8 | 7:08 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 1/4 | 24:09 (3:06) |
24:12 (3:10) |
23:05 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Tavi Kipnis | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:13.2 | 7:12 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 1/4 | 21:24 (0:11) |
22:42 (1:29) |
20:25.69 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
41 | Reid Dye | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:17.6 | 7:13 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 1/3 | 21:19 (0:01) |
21:19 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Angelo Virata | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:19.6 | 7:14 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 1/3 | 20:15.8 | 20:15.8 | 20:09.38 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
43 | Weston Battles | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:23.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Billy Rosas | So | Eastside College Prep | 21:29.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Yoanfranco Ochoa | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 21:29.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Larry Liao | Jr | The King’s Academy | 21:31.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Yagen | So | Menlo | 21:32.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 21:35.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Carlo Espinosa | Fr | Menlo | 21:38.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Tomas San Juan | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 21:39.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Mason Echols | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 21:40.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Vincent Chen | Fr | Pinewood | 21:41.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
53 | Peter Rem | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:42.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Brown | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:46.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Wyatt Cole | Fr | Menlo | 21:49.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Lucas Kang | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:51.8 | 7:25 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/3 | 24:30 (2:38) |
24:30 (2:38) |
21:49.28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
57 | Rohil Lokuge | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:52.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Jason Lin | Jr | Harker | 21:57.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Gary Ding | Fr | Harker | 22:01.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Rohan Cherukuri | Sr | Harker | 22:01.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
61 | Kyler Hanson | So | The King’s Academy | 22:06.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
62 | Moises Bravo | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 22:25.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Marco Calia | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:25.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Evan Cheng | Sr | Harker | 22:31.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
65 | Andras Pakodzi | Jr | Woodside Priory | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Isaiah Dean | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:42.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Rio Vazquez | So | Menlo | 22:52.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
68 | Alex Yansouni | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:56.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
69 | Arjun Parthasarathy | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:57.5 | 7:47 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/2 | 24:46 (1:48) |
24:46 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
70 | Nicholas Zamboldi | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:02.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
71 | Loukas Triant | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:05.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | John Magruder | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:06.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Mason Minami | Fr | The King’s Academy | 23:12.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
74 | Caleb Klayko | Fr | The King’s Academy | 23:20.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Barriga | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 23:21.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
76 | Lex Chen | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:25.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Sean King | So | Pinewood | 23:45.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
78 | Oscar Vasquez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 23:50.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
79 | Will Soderbery | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:52.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Ureña | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:02.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
81 | Johnny Sacor | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 24:09.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Grau | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:20.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | David Benkert | Sr | The King’s Academy | 24:36.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Mehar Atwal | So | Pinewood | 24:58.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
85 | Bryan Roque | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 25:03.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Andy Huang | Sr | The King’s Academy | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
87 | Roy Liu | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:33.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
88 | Sean Nesamoney | Fr | Menlo | 25:34.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
89 | Jonathan Martinez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 25:41.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
90 | Samuel Bek | Sr | The King’s Academy | 25:50.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
91 | sean Wilkinson | Fr | The King’s Academy | 25:51.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
92 | Henry Ascencio | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 26:18.2 | 8:55 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Wolcott | Fr | Pinewood | 26:33.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Bernheim | Sr | Menlo | 28:11.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
95 | Victor Qui | Jr | Woodside Priory | 28:46.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
96 | Ricky Martinez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 37:46.1 | 12:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
91:53 18:23 6:14 |
25 | Niles Tilenius Jr 17:27 5:55 1 |
Alexander Hansmann Sr 17:56 6:05 2 |
Nick Baumgartner So 18:44 6:21 5 |
Rhys Collins Jr 18:51 6:23 8 |
Tyler Jang Fr 18:55 6:25 9 |
Andy Diaz Jr 19:07 6:29 12 |
Dylan Miller So 19:17 6:32 13 |
2 | The King’s Academy 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
95:26 19:05 6:28 |
48 | Joshua Lin Fr 18:42 6:20 4 |
Isaac Fournier Fr 18:48 6:23 6 |
Aidan Yim Jr 18:50 6:23 7 |
Spencer Powell So 19:30 6:36 15 |
Aleksei Mawdsley So 19:37 6:39 16 |
Jonathan Liu Sr 20:26 6:55 24 |
Luke Keosaksith So 20:41 7:01 27 |
3 | Woodside Priory 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
95:54 19:11 6:30 |
63 | Jack Dempsey Sr 18:13 6:11 3 |
Zach Brousseau Sr 18:56 6:25 10 |
Charlie Gainey Sr 18:56 6:25 11 |
Miles Dobrenski Fr 19:23 6:34 14 |
Marty Kacin Fr 20:27 6:56 25 |
Owen Gould So 20:44 7:02 29 |
Matthew Ring Jr 20:53 7:05 30 |
4 | Harker 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
100:09 20:02 6:47 |
105 | Aidan Lincke So 19:38 6:39 17 |
Nikhil Sharma Sr 19:43 6:41 18 |
Martin Bourdev Sr 19:59 6:47 21 |
Michael Pflaging Fr 20:13 6:51 23 |
Dominick Piscione Fr 20:37 6:59 26 |
Richard Zhang Fr 21:00 7:07 31 |
Grant Miner Sr 21:00 7:07 32 |
5 | Menlo 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
105:48 21:10 7:10 |
160 | Ned Eyre Sr 20:05 6:49 22 |
William Floyd Fr 20:43 7:01 28 |
Andrew Yagen So 21:33 7:18 35 |
Carlo Espinosa Fr 21:38 7:20 36 |
Wyatt Cole Fr 21:49 7:24 39 |
Rio Vazquez So 22:52 7:45 42 |
Sean Nesamoney Fr 25:35 8:40 49 |
6 | Sacred Heart Prep 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:16 |
107:27 21:29 7:17 |
166 | Bradley Haire Jr 19:46 6:42 19 |
John Killmond Fr 19:48 6:43 20 |
Rohil Lokuge So 21:53 7:25 40 |
Alex Yansouni So 22:57 7:47 43 |
Nicholas Zamboldi Fr 23:03 7:49 44 |
Loukas Triant So 23:06 7:50 45 |
John Magruder Jr 23:06 7:50 46 |
7 | Eastside College Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
108:44 21:45 7:22 |
183 | Billy Rosas So 21:29 7:17 33 |
Yoanfranco Ochoa Fr 21:30 7:17 34 |
Tomas San Juan Fr 21:39 7:20 37 |
Mason Echols Sr 21:40 7:21 38 |
Moises Bravo Jr 22:26 7:36 41 |
Jacob Barriga Sr 23:21 7:55 47 |
Oscar Vasquez Sr 23:51 8:05 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
97:49 19:34 6:38 |
15 | Andy Diaz Jr 19:07 6:29 1 |
Dylan Miller So 19:17 6:32 2 |
Jack Murawczyk Fr 19:22 6:34 3 |
Vidur Mushran So 19:55 6:45 4 |
Vincent Martinez Jr 20:08 6:50 5 |
Theodore Chen Jr 21:01 7:07 13 |
Noah Moscovici So 21:03 7:08 15 |
2 | Woodside Priory 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
105:35 21:07 7:09 |
61 | Owen Gould So 20:44 7:02 8 |
Matthew Ring Jr 20:53 7:05 9 |
Josh Oh Jr 20:58 7:07 10 |
Weston Battles Fr 21:24 7:15 16 |
Jacob Gainey Sr 21:36 7:19 18 |
Peter Rem Fr 21:43 7:22 19 |
Cameron Brown Fr 21:47 7:23 20 |
3 | The King’s Academy 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
105:46 21:09 7:10 |
68 | Jonathan Liu Sr 20:26 6:55 6 |
Luke Keosaksith So 20:41 7:01 7 |
Devan Choksi Fr 21:02 7:08 14 |
Larry Liao Jr 21:32 7:18 17 |
Kyler Hanson So 22:06 7:30 24 |
Mason Minami Fr 23:13 7:52 26 |
Caleb Klayko Fr 23:20 7:55 27 |
4 | Harker 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
108:00 21:36 7:19 |
89 | Richard Zhang Fr 21:00 7:07 11 |
Grant Miner Sr 21:00 7:07 12 |
Jason Lin Jr 21:57 7:27 21 |
Gary Ding Fr 22:02 7:28 22 |
Rohan Cherukuri Sr 22:02 7:28 23 |
Evan Cheng Sr 22:31 7:38 25 |
|
5 | Eastside College Prep 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
120:27 24:05 8:10 |
150 | Jacob Barriga Sr 23:21 7:55 28 |
Oscar Vasquez Sr 23:51 8:05 29 |
Daniel Ureña Sr 24:03 8:09 30 |
Johnny Sacor Jr 24:09 8:11 31 |
Bryan Roque Sr 25:03 8:30 32 |
Jonathan Martinez Fr 25:41 8:42 33 |
Henry Ascencio Jr 26:18 8:55 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
105:54 21:11 7:11 |
15 | Theodore Chen Jr 21:01 7:07 1 |
Noah Moscovici So 21:03 7:08 2 |
Tavi Kipnis Jr 21:13 7:12 3 |
Reid Dye Fr 21:18 7:13 4 |
Angelo Virata Jr 21:20 7:14 5 |
Lucas Kang So 21:52 7:25 8 |
Arjun Parthasarathy Fr 22:58 7:47 12 |
2 | Woodside Priory 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
111:11 22:14 7:32 |
43 | Peter Rem Fr 21:43 7:22 6 |
Cameron Brown Fr 21:47 7:23 7 |
Marco Calia Fr 22:26 7:36 9 |
Andras Pakodzi Jr 22:34 7:39 10 |
Isaiah Dean Fr 22:43 7:42 11 |
Lex Chen Fr 23:25 7:56 15 |
Roy Liu Fr 25:33 8:40 18 |
3 | The King’s Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:38 |
122:31 24:30 8:18 |
79 | Mason Minami Fr 23:13 7:52 13 |
Caleb Klayko Fr 23:20 7:55 14 |
David Benkert Sr 24:37 8:21 16 |
Andy Huang Sr 25:31 8:39 17 |
Samuel Bek Sr 25:51 8:46 19 |
sean Wilkinson Fr 25:51 8:46 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Grace Tang, So, 20:53.9, Menlo | Menlo, 110:11.4, 19 |
V | Kaiya Brooks, Fr, 17:42.8, Crystal Springs Upla | Menlo, 93:39.6, 34 |