St. Ignatius Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea Vlahos | Sr | V | 20:14 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 34/98 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 20:18 (0:04,0.3) |
20:18 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brianna Bilter | Fr | V | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 7/98 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/21 | 18:47 | 18:47 | |||
Emilia Janiczek | Fr | V | 19:06 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 9/98 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/16 | 20:30 (1:24,6.8) |
20:30 (1:24,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Erin Smith | Sr | V | 20:26 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 41/98 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 20:18 | 19:50 | |||
Katie Spence | Sr | V | 21:03 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 60/98 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/11 | 20:28 | 19:33 | |||
Maren Smith | So | V | 21:00 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 57/98 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/12 | 21:29 (0:29,2.2) |
21:29 (0:29,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Veronica Alberts | So | V | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 43/98 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/12 | 21:30 (1:02,4.8) |
20:19 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 99:18 1:24 |
2.95 | 6:44 | 6:28 | 6:56 | 114 | 6:26 | 100:21 (1:03,1.0) |
94:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Brianna Bilter (6), Emilia Janiczek (8), Andrea Vlahos (28), Erin Smith (35), Veronica Alberts (37) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Jacob | So | Los Altos | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Julia Bounds | Fr | Saint Francis | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Grace Ling | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Riley Mason | So | Leland | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Hannah Wood | Sr | Presentation | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Cecily Johnson | Jr | Los Gatos | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Brianna Bilter | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:04 | 6:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/21 | 18:47 | 18:47 | ||
8 | Jeanine Noordam | Sr | Pioneer | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Emilia Janiczek | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:06 | 6:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/16 | 20:30 (1:24) |
20:30 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Melissa Seaman | So | Saint Francis | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Emily Skahill | Fr | Saint Francis | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Gia Kim | So | Saint Francis | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Katie Klein | Fr | Los Altos | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Jessica O'brien | Sr | Leigh | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Olivia Brobst | Sr | Mitty | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Hannah Kim | Jr | Saint Francis | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Margot Bellon | Fr | Aragon | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Oma Skyrys | Jr | Aragon | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Megan Mcgregor | Jr | Branham | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Erin Weiner | So | Mitty | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Abby Olsen | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Erin Chessin | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Foster | Fr | Los Gatos | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Lenicia Jones | So | Mitty | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Allison Le | Jr | Mitty | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Mohini Narasimhan | Sr | Leland | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Abby Mangilog | Fr | Mitty | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Kristen Adams | Jr | Los Altos | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Irene Han | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Kristin Gill | Jr | Presentation | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Kayley James | So | Woodside | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Michelle Lang | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Barbara Zhao | So | Saint Francis | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Andrea Vlahos | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:14 | 6:52 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 20:18 (0:04) |
20:18 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Tatiana Gibson | So | Los Altos | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Kelly Sweeney | Sr | Mitty | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Ayumi Yuasa | Sr | Lincoln | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Gillian Yost | Fr | Los Gatos | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Anna Sussenguth | So | Lynbrook | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Katie Wilkinson | Sr | Pioneer | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | Erin Smith | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:26 | 6:56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 20:18 | 19:50 | ||
42 | Britt Devisser | Fr | Los Altos | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Veronica Alberts | So | St. Ignatius | 20:28 | 6:56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/12 | 21:30 (1:02) |
20:19 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
44 | Liv Brashears | Fr | Lincoln | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Crystal Passantino | So | Westmont | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Katherine Tanaka | Fr | Westmont | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Kylee Kiesow | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Wendy Wu | Sr | Los Altos | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Priscilla Cadena | So | Mt. Pleasant | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Allison Politoski | Jr | Leland | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Caleece Nash | Jr | Saint Francis | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Alyssa Renteria | Sr | Pioneer | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | Hannah Dinsdale | So | Willow Glen | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Mackenzie Meyer | Fr | Pioneer | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
55 | Zoe Lam | So | Los Gatos | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
56 | Elin Chee | So | Lynbrook | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Maren Smith | So | St. Ignatius | 21:00 | 7:07 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/12 | 21:29 (0:29) |
21:29 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Michele Perez-lopez | Sr | Overfelt | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Kara Herson | Fr | Woodside | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Katie Spence | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:03 | 7:08 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/11 | 20:28 | 19:33 | ||
61 | Zoe Blankenship | So | Willow Glen | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Kaitlyn Leung | Fr | Pioneer | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Catherine Knox | Fr | Leland | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | Caroline Brossart | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Bridget Iriabho-okugb | Jr | Westmoor | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
66 | Evita Babin | So | Lynbrook | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Niki Surma | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Anjali Pemmaraju | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Laney Goo | Fr | Westmoor | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Cristina Ashbaugh | Sr | Aragon | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Perez Bridget | Sr | Lincoln | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Natalie Filippi | So | Christopher | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Alana Ezrre | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Abigayle Haguisan | Sr | Westmoor | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Leya Mogesse | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
76 | Ruby Perez | Sr | Willow Glen | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
77 | Katia Gibson | Fr | Los Altos | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Erin Donahue | Fr | Pioneer | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Brianna Reynolds | So | Aragon | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Olivia Di Santo | So | Aragon | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Nicole Wallace | Fr | Aragon | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
82 | Vicky Fox | Jr | Christopher | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Flora Wang | Jr | Westmoor | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
84 | Nina Canton | Sr | Aragon | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
85 | Keisha Daco | So | Westmoor | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
86 | Tanera Van Diggelen | Jr | Leland | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Alejandra Lomeli | Sr | Willow Glen | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
88 | Rena Ho | Fr | Westmoor | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | Caren Mccarthy | Sr | Pioneer | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
90 | Stephanie Stenberg | Jr | Leland | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Sara Greenhalgh | Fr | Lincoln | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
92 | Rachel Womer | So | Leland | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
93 | Melissa Wong | Jr | Westmoor | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
94 | Ruth Perez | Sr | Lincoln | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
95 | Kira Brashears | Jr | Lincoln | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
96 | Erin Thesing | So | Lincoln | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Bridget Brown | Jr | Christopher | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
98 | Azucena Rodriguez | Jr | Christopher | 29:25 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saint Francis 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
94:53 18:59 6:26 |
46 | Julia Bounds Fr 17:52 6:03 2 |
Melissa Seaman So 19:07 6:29 9 |
Emily Skahill Fr 19:09 6:29 10 |
Gia Kim So 19:15 6:32 11 |
Hannah Kim Jr 19:30 6:37 14 |
Barbara Zhao So 20:13 6:51 27 |
Caleece Nash Jr 20:46 7:02 42 |
2 | Mitty 8-7-5-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
99:18 19:52 6:44 |
94 | Olivia Brobst Sr 19:30 6:37 13 |
Erin Weiner So 19:45 6:42 17 |
Lenicia Jones So 19:59 6:46 20 |
Allison Le Jr 20:01 6:47 21 |
Abby Mangilog Fr 20:03 6:48 23 |
Kelly Sweeney Sr 20:20 6:54 30 |
|
3 | Los Altos 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:06 |
97:22 19:28 6:36 |
102 | Lauren Jacob So 17:20 5:53 1 |
Katie Klein Fr 19:16 6:32 12 |
Kristen Adams Jr 20:03 6:48 24 |
Tatiana Gibson So 20:17 6:53 29 |
Britt Devisser Fr 20:26 6:56 36 |
Wendy Wu Sr 20:38 7:00 40 |
Katia Gibson Fr 22:05 7:29 65 |
4 | St. Ignatius 6-3-3-5-4 Gap: 1:24 |
99:18 19:52 6:44 |
114 | Brianna Bilter Fr 19:04 6:28 6 |
Emilia Janiczek Fr 19:06 6:28 8 |
Andrea Vlahos Sr 20:14 6:52 28 |
Erin Smith Sr 20:26 6:56 35 |
Veronica Alberts So 20:28 6:56 37 |
Maren Smith So 21:00 7:07 48 |
Katie Spence Sr 21:03 7:08 49 |
5 | Los Gatos 5-4-3-4-5 Gap: 1:56 |
99:48 19:58 6:46 |
120 | Cecily Johnson Jr 18:55 6:25 5 |
Erin Chessin Jr 19:48 6:43 18 |
Jennifer Foster Fr 19:51 6:44 19 |
Gillian Yost Fr 20:23 6:55 32 |
Zoe Lam So 20:51 7:04 46 |
Caroline Brossart Fr 21:15 7:12 53 |
Niki Surma Fr 21:26 7:16 56 |
6 | Lynbrook 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:28 |
100:08 20:02 6:47 |
134 | Grace Ling Jr 18:30 6:16 3 |
Irene Han Fr 20:04 6:48 25 |
Michelle Lang Fr 20:12 6:51 26 |
Anna Sussenguth So 20:24 6:55 33 |
Elin Chee So 20:58 7:06 47 |
Evita Babin So 21:20 7:14 55 |
Anjali Pemmaraju Jr 21:40 7:21 57 |
7 | Pioneer 7-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:00 |
102:08 20:26 6:55 |
180 | Jeanine Noordam Sr 19:04 6:28 7 |
Katie Wilkinson Sr 20:25 6:55 34 |
Alyssa Renteria Sr 20:47 7:03 43 |
Mackenzie Meyer Fr 20:48 7:03 45 |
Kaitlyn Leung Fr 21:04 7:08 51 |
Erin Donahue Fr 22:05 7:29 66 |
Caren Mccarthy Sr 22:54 7:46 76 |
8 | Leland 4-5-7-7-8 Gap: 3:43 |
103:13 20:39 7:00 |
192 | Riley Mason So 18:46 6:22 4 |
Mohini Narasimhan Sr 20:02 6:47 22 |
Allison Politoski Jr 20:45 7:02 41 |
Catherine Knox Fr 21:11 7:11 52 |
Tanera Van Diggelen Jr 22:29 7:37 73 |
Stephanie Stenberg Jr 22:55 7:46 77 |
Rachel Womer So 23:13 7:52 79 |
9 | Aragon 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:33 |
105:06 21:01 7:08 |
225 | Margot Bellon Fr 19:32 6:37 15 |
Oma Skyrys Jr 19:40 6:40 16 |
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr 21:44 7:22 59 |
Brianna Reynolds So 22:05 7:29 67 |
Olivia Di Santo So 22:05 7:29 68 |
Nicole Wallace Fr 22:11 7:31 69 |
Nina Canton Sr 22:22 7:35 71 |
10 | Willow Glen 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:16 |
106:07 21:13 7:12 |
257 | Kylee Kiesow Sr 20:35 6:59 39 |
Hannah Dinsdale So 20:48 7:03 44 |
Zoe Blankenship So 21:04 7:08 50 |
Alana Ezrre Jr 21:49 7:24 61 |
Leya Mogesse Sr 21:51 7:24 63 |
Ruby Perez Sr 22:02 7:28 64 |
Alejandra Lomeli Sr 22:31 7:38 74 |
11 | Lincoln 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:59 |
108:53 21:47 7:23 |
288 | Ayumi Yuasa Sr 20:21 6:54 31 |
Liv Brashears Fr 20:28 6:56 38 |
Perez Bridget Sr 21:45 7:22 60 |
Sara Greenhalgh Fr 22:59 7:47 78 |
Ruth Perez Sr 23:20 7:55 81 |
Kira Brashears Jr 24:07 8:11 82 |
Erin Thesing So 24:23 8:16 83 |
12 | Westmoor 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:08 |
109:34 21:55 7:26 |
316 | Bridget Iriabho-okugb Jr 21:17 7:13 54 |
Laney Goo Fr 21:40 7:21 58 |
Abigayle Haguisan Sr 21:51 7:24 62 |
Flora Wang Jr 22:21 7:35 70 |
Keisha Daco So 22:25 7:36 72 |
Rena Ho Fr 22:31 7:38 75 |
Melissa Wong Jr 23:17 7:54 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.