St. Ignatius Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS '18 on 9/29/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adriel Garcia | So | So | 16:37 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 48/79 | 12/16 | 48/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Aidan Pidgeon | Jr | JV | 14:38 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 7/104 | 3/13 | 14/62 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Hall | Jr | V | 13:51 | 5:46 | 2.4 | 15/75 | 4/7 | 4/62 | 1/11 | |||||
Andrew Ow | Fr | Fr | 15:40 | 6:32 | 2.4 | 33/94 | 8/26 | 33/62 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Avery Lee | Fr | Fr | 16:45 | 6:59 | 2.4 | 65/94 | 19/26 | 50/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Boden Hammett | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 7:14 | 2.4 | 71/94 | 20/26 | 53/62 | 1/2 | |||||
Bradley Barry | Fr | Fr | 15:46 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 36/94 | 10/26 | 36/62 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cal Stewart | Fr | Fr | 19:53 | 8:17 | 2.4 | 88/94 | 23/26 | 59/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Charlie Ashendorf | Jr | JV | 16:05 | 6:42 | 2.4 | 45/104 | 12/13 | 42/62 | 1/3 | |||||
Connor Chan | So | So | 14:07 | 5:53 | 2.4 | 5/79 | 3/16 | 8/62 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Conor Murphy | So | So | 14:45 | 6:09 | 2.4 | 10/79 | 4/16 | 18/62 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Curtis Robinson | So | So | 14:50 | 6:11 | 2.4 | 14/79 | 5/16 | 19/62 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
David Barajas | Sr | JV | 14:36 | 6:05 | 2.4 | 6/104 | 2/13 | 13/62 | 2/14 | |||||
Declan McNulty | Fr | Fr | 18:24 | 7:40 | 2.4 | 83/94 | 22/26 | 57/62 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dominic Jay | Fr | Fr | 16:01 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 44/94 | 14/26 | 41/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Douglas Lim | Fr | Fr | 18:05 | 7:32 | 2.4 | 82/94 | 21/26 | 56/62 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Brewer-Fong | Fr | Fr | 15:34 | 6:29 | 2.4 | 31/94 | 7/26 | 31/62 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Enzo Lucich | Sr | JV | 15:34 | 6:29 | 2.4 | 35/104 | 10/13 | 31/62 | 1/5 | |||||
Ethan Ko | Fr | Fr | 16:33 | 6:54 | 2.4 | 57/94 | 17/26 | 46/62 | 1/2 | |||||
Evan Quon | So | V | 13:30 | 5:38 | 2.4 | 10/75 | 2/7 | 2/62 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evan Yee | Sr | V | 13:23 | 5:35 | 2.4 | 4/75 | 1/7 | 1/62 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garrett Hawthorne | So | So | 16:33 | 6:54 | 2.4 | 46/79 | 11/16 | 46/62 | 1/1 | |||||
George Hollister | Jr | V | 13:50 | 5:46 | 2.4 | 14/75 | 3/7 | 3/62 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harry Mahoney | Fr | Fr | 16:07 | 6:43 | 2.4 | 46/94 | 15/26 | 43/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Herman Tsang | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 9:01 | 2.4 | 92/94 | 26/26 | 62/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Ian Javer | Fr | Fr | 15:27 | 6:26 | 2.4 | 27/94 | 4/26 | 27/62 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Issac Lee | Jr | V | 14:16 | 5:57 | 2.4 | 23/75 | 6/7 | 10/62 | 1/8 | |||||
Jack Lum | Sr | V | 13:59 | 5:50 | 2.4 | 17/75 | 5/7 | 5/62 | 1/9 | |||||
Jake Truong | Fr | Fr | 16:37 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 60/94 | 18/26 | 48/62 | 1/2 | |||||
Jared Quesada | Sr | JV | 17:00 | 7:05 | 2.4 | 66/104 | 13/13 | 52/62 | 1/3 | |||||
Jason Chiu | So | So | 16:45 | 6:59 | 2.4 | 53/79 | 13/16 | 50/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Jason Dionida | So | So | 15:06 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 23/79 | 6/16 | 22/62 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Johnny O'Meara | Jr | JV | 14:44 | 6:08 | 2.4 | 12/104 | 6/13 | 17/62 | 1/6 | |||||
Joshua Masuda | So | So | 15:19 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 28/79 | 7/16 | 24/62 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Lim | Fr | Fr | 15:09 | 6:19 | 2.4 | 20/94 | 3/26 | 23/62 | 4/10 | |||||
Kyle Taschek | So | So | 15:56 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 39/79 | 9/16 | 40/62 | 1/2 | |||||
Liam Milby | Fr | Fr | 14:12 | 5:55 | 2.4 | 9/94 | 1/26 | 9/62 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucas Tapia | Fr | Fr | 15:47 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 38/94 | 12/26 | 38/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Luke Veit | So | So | 14:04 | 5:52 | 2.4 | 2/79 | 1/16 | 6/62 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matt Mohler | Fr | Fr | 15:46 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 37/94 | 11/26 | 37/62 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Matt Shugarte | So | V | 14:17 | 5:57 | 2.4 | 24/75 | 7/7 | 11/62 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Miloslavich | Jr | JV | 14:55 | 6:13 | 2.4 | 18/104 | 7/13 | 20/62 | 1/6 | |||||
Matthew Yee | Jr | JV | 15:32 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 33/104 | 9/13 | 30/62 | 1/5 | |||||
Miko Macaraeg | So | So | 17:29 | 7:17 | 2.4 | 62/79 | 15/16 | 55/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Name Removed | So | So | 15:24 | 6:25 | 2.4 | 32/79 | 8/16 | 26/62 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nicholas D'agostino | Fr | Fr | 16:28 | 6:52 | 2.4 | 54/94 | 16/26 | 45/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Noah Gazulla | So | So | 19:52 | 8:17 | 2.4 | 77/79 | 16/16 | 58/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Oliver Ortiz | Jr | JV | 14:39 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 8/104 | 4/13 | 15/62 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Owen Veit | Jr | JV | 15:20 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 26/104 | 8/13 | 25/62 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ronan Kramer | Jr | JV | 14:32 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 5/104 | 1/13 | 12/62 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rory Lunbeck | Fr | Fr | 20:01 | 8:20 | 2.4 | 90/94 | 24/26 | 60/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Rowan Garzee | So | So | 16:14 | 6:46 | 2.4 | 42/79 | 10/16 | 44/62 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stefan Erhart | Fr | Fr | 15:29 | 6:27 | 2.4 | 28/94 | 5/26 | 28/62 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thomas Honey | So | So | 17:29 | 7:17 | 2.4 | 61/79 | 14/16 | 54/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Thomas Lundgren | Fr | Fr | 15:51 | 6:36 | 2.4 | 40/94 | 13/26 | 39/62 | 1/2 | |||||
Tim Abbott | Fr | Fr | 15:00 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 17/94 | 2/26 | 21/62 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Truong | Jr | JV | 14:41 | 6:07 | 2.4 | 10/104 | 5/13 | 16/62 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wesley Tse | So | So | 14:05 | 5:52 | 2.4 | 3/79 | 2/16 | 7/62 | 1/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Will Parker | Fr | Fr | 20:34 | 8:34 | 2.4 | 91/94 | 25/26 | 61/62 | 1/1 | |||||
Will Simonds | Jr | JV | 15:43 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 39/104 | 11/13 | 35/62 | 1/4 | |||||
William Armstrong | Fr | Fr | 15:30 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 29/94 | 6/26 | 29/62 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Wyatt Hartman | Fr | Fr | 15:41 | 6:32 | 2.4 | 34/94 | 9/26 | 34/62 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 68:33 0:36 |
2.4 | 5:43 | 5:35 | 5:50 | 42 | 5:40 | Evan Yee (2), Evan Quon (6), George Hollister (10), Alex Hall (11), Jack Lum (13) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 1/8 | 71:51 0:46 |
2.4 | 5:59 | 5:52 | 6:11 | 26 | 5:59 | Luke Veit (1), Wesley Tse (2), Connor Chan (4), Conor Murphy (8), Curtis Robinson (11) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 77:59 1:08 |
2.4 | 6:30 | 6:18 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:30 | Jason Dionida (1), Joshua Masuda (2), Name Removed (3), Kyle Taschek (4), Rowan Garzee (5) | |||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 84:53 0:56 |
2.4 | 7:04 | 6:54 | 7:17 | 15 | 7:04 | Garrett Hawthorne (1), Adriel Garcia (2), Jason Chiu (3), Thomas Honey (4), Miko Macaraeg (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/9 | 73:06 0:09 |
2.4 | 6:06 | 6:03 | 6:07 | 30 | 6:06 | Ronan Kramer (4), David Barajas (5), Aidan Pidgeon (6), Oliver Ortiz (7), Tyler Truong (8) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 76:05 0:50 |
2.4 | 6:20 | 6:08 | 6:29 | 17 | 6:20 | Johnny O'Meara (1), Matthew Miloslavich (2), Owen Veit (3), Matthew Yee (5), Enzo Lucich (6) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/6 | 75:17 1:17 |
2.4 | 6:16 | 5:55 | 6:27 | 88 | 6:03 | Liam Milby (8), Tim Abbott (15), Justin Lim (18), Ian Javer (23), Stefan Erhart (24) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 78:11 0:16 |
2.4 | 6:31 | 6:28 | 6:34 | 28 | 6:30 | William Armstrong (3), Dylan Brewer-Fong (4), Andrew Ow (6), Wyatt Hartman (7), Bradley Barry (8) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 79:32 0:21 |
2.4 | 6:38 | 6:34 | 6:43 | 20 | 6:38 | Matt Mohler (1), Lucas Tapia (2), Thomas Lundgren (3), Dominic Jay (6), Harry Mahoney (8) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/2 | 83:45 0:54 |
2.4 | 6:59 | 6:52 | 7:14 | 21 | 6:59 | Nicholas D'agostino (1), Ethan Ko (3), Jake Truong (4), Avery Lee (6), Boden Hammett (7) | |||||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 96:57 2:29 |
2.4 | 8:05 | 7:32 | 8:34 | 15 | 8:05 | Douglas Lim (1), Declan McNulty (2), Cal Stewart (3), Rory Lunbeck (4), Will Parker (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedric Salvador | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 12:26 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Abbey | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Carson Edwards | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Evan Yee | Sr | St. Ignatius | 13:23 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/62 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Hunter Larson | Jr | WINDSOR | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Raymond Zhang | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Miguel Leon | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Zazkowski | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Possa | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Evan Quon | So | St. Ignatius | 13:30 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/62 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jesus Alvarez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 13:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Johnny Olivares | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | George Hollister | Jr | St. Ignatius | 13:50 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/62 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Alex Hall | Jr | St. Ignatius | 13:51 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/62 | 1/11 | ||||
16 | Alex Espinoza | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Jack Lum | Sr | St. Ignatius | 13:59 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 5/62 | 1/9 | ||||
18 | Trey Alhorn | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Brendan Callagy | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Deyne Jurie | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Dexter Zhang | Jr | CUPERTINO | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Neil Lal | So | CUPERTINO | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Issac Lee | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:16 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 10/62 | 1/8 | ||||
24 | Matt Shugarte | So | St. Ignatius | 14:17 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 11/62 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Scott L'heureux | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Eliezer Martinez | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Ozomaro | Jr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Gotlib | Jr | CUPERTINO | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Damian Rivas | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Cole Bianchi | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Calvin Bautista | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Bryan Cruz | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Leon Zha | Sr | CUPERTINO | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Ryoma Matsuura | Sr | CUPERTINO | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Marcus Williamson | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Aidan Pond | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Kyo Torres | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Arman Seth | Jr | CUPERTINO | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Humza Malik | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Harris Rutherford | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Nick Kuwada | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Gomez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Leet Miller | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Domingo Martinez | So | WATSONVILLE | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Jacob De Castro | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Ruben Salinas | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Jesse Mandujano | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Adrian Burger | Sr | WINDSOR | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Knight | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Taylor | Fr | HILLSDALE | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Jr | LELAND | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Alex Twoy | Jr | SUMMIT DENALI | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Luis Lopez Perea | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Dawson Tam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Adam Schwartz | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Miller | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Aramis Masarati | Sr | LELAND | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Muhammad Baloch | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Guillermo Mares | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Schinaman | Sr | HILLSDALE | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Chris Apton | Sr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Andres Reyes | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Tomoya Hirano | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Logan Ung | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Liam Edwards | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Vikas Ramasubban | Fr | SUMMIT DENALI | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Rafael Branco | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Pablo Maciel | Jr | SUMMIT DENALI | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Jenard Abrena | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Armon Choudhry | Jr | LELAND | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Dexter Hines | Fr | SUMMIT DENALI | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
73 | Leopold Chen | Jr | SUMMIT DENALI | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
74 | Justin Salim | Jr | SUMMIT DENALI | 20:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Derek Luo | Fr | SUMMIT DENALI | 20:41 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JUNIPERO SERRA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
67:59 13:36 5:40 |
38 | Andrew Abbey Sr 13:02 5:26 1 |
Raymond Zhang Sr 13:26 5:36 3 |
Ryan Possa Sr 13:29 5:37 5 |
Trey Alhorn Jr 14:00 5:50 14 |
Brendan Callagy Sr 14:02 5:51 15 |
Aidan Pond Jr 14:45 6:09 29 |
|
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
68:33 13:43 5:43 |
42 | Evan Yee Sr 13:23 5:35 2 |
Evan Quon So 13:30 5:38 6 |
George Hollister Jr 13:50 5:46 10 |
Alex Hall Jr 13:51 5:46 11 |
Jack Lum Sr 13:59 5:50 13 |
Issac Lee Jr 14:16 5:57 19 |
Matt Shugarte So 14:17 5:57 20 |
3 | CUPERTINO 6-6-6-4-3 Gap: 0:24 |
72:12 14:26 6:01 |
109 | Dexter Zhang Jr 14:16 5:57 17 |
Neil Lal So 14:16 5:57 18 |
Nicholas Gotlib Jr 14:22 5:59 21 |
Leon Zha Sr 14:38 6:06 26 |
Ryoma Matsuura Sr 14:40 6:07 27 |
Arman Seth Jr 14:46 6:09 31 |
|
4 | WATSONVILLE 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:54 |
71:54 14:23 6:00 |
110 | Miguel Leon Jr 13:28 5:37 4 |
Jesus Alvarez Sr 13:30 5:38 7 |
Damian Rivas Jr 14:24 6:00 22 |
Domingo Martinez So 15:10 6:19 37 |
Jesse Mandujano Sr 15:22 6:24 40 |
Daniel Knight Sr 15:29 6:27 41 |
Guillermo Mares Jr 15:54 6:38 47 |
5 | WESTMOOR 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
72:40 14:32 6:03 |
121 | Ethan Wong Jr 13:41 5:42 8 |
Deyne Jurie Sr 14:08 5:53 16 |
Calvin Bautista Jr 14:34 6:04 24 |
Nicholas Gomez Jr 15:01 6:15 35 |
Jacob De Castro Sr 15:16 6:22 38 |
Dawson Tam Jr 15:40 6:32 44 |
Jenard Abrena Jr 17:01 7:05 54 |
6 | NORTH SALINAS 5-4-4-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
73:14 14:39 6:06 |
128 | Johnny Olivares Sr 13:46 5:44 9 |
Alex Espinoza Sr 13:55 5:48 12 |
Bryan Cruz Jr 14:37 6:05 25 |
Ruben Salinas Jr 15:19 6:23 39 |
Luis Lopez Perea Sr 15:37 6:30 43 |
Andres Reyes Jr 16:08 6:43 48 |
|
7 | CONVENT & S.H. 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:26 |
73:53 14:47 6:09 |
146 | Cole Bianchi Jr 14:31 6:03 23 |
Marcus Williamson Jr 14:44 6:08 28 |
Kyo Torres Jr 14:45 6:09 30 |
Harris Rutherford Sr 14:56 6:13 32 |
Nick Kuwada Jr 14:57 6:14 33 |
Rainier Dela Cruz Jr 14:59 6:15 34 |
Leet Miller Sr 15:05 6:17 36 |
8 | BAY SCHOOL S.F. 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:47 |
80:35 16:07 6:43 |
242 | Adam Schwartz Sr 15:42 6:33 45 |
Aaron Miller So 15:49 6:35 46 |
Logan Ung Jr 16:12 6:45 49 |
Liam Edwards So 16:23 6:50 50 |
Rafael Branco Fr 16:29 6:52 52 |
||
9 | SUMMIT DENALI 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:39 |
86:40 17:20 7:13 |
257 | Alex Twoy Jr 15:36 6:30 42 |
Vikas Ramasubban Fr 16:28 6:52 51 |
Pablo Maciel Jr 16:46 6:59 53 |
Dexter Hines Fr 18:35 7:45 55 |
Leopold Chen Jr 19:15 8:01 56 |
Justin Salim Jr 20:08 8:23 57 |
Derek Luo Fr 20:41 8:37 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Mcailister | So | WINDSOR | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Luke Veit | So | St. Ignatius | 14:04 | 5:52 | 1/16 | 6/62 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Wesley Tse | So | St. Ignatius | 14:05 | 5:52 | 2/16 | 7/62 | 1/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Carlos Cedillos | So | WESTMOOR | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Connor Chan | So | St. Ignatius | 14:07 | 5:53 | 3/16 | 8/62 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Omar Flores | So | LATINO C.P. | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Perez | So | SANTA CLARA | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Oliver Whalen | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Billy Skinner | So | ALHAMBRA | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Conor Murphy | So | St. Ignatius | 14:45 | 6:09 | 4/16 | 18/62 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Chris Padilla | So | LATINO C.P. | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Baldonado | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Brevan Rohde | So | WESTMOOR | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Curtis Robinson | So | St. Ignatius | 14:50 | 6:11 | 5/16 | 19/62 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Joey Scatena | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Elijah Alexander | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Ben Smyers | So | ALHAMBRA | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Bilal Adam Malik | So | SANTA CLARA | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | David Kvamme | So | WINDSOR | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Ben Kvamme | So | WINDSOR | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Devante Guel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Mccauley | So | ALHAMBRA | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Jason Dionida | So | St. Ignatius | 15:06 | 6:18 | 6/16 | 22/62 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Mattheus Tellini | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Ervin Cunanan | So | WESTMOOR | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Talha Shafik | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Robert Carrillo | So | WINDSOR | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Masuda | So | St. Ignatius | 15:19 | 6:23 | 7/16 | 24/62 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Yinghao (th Lin | So | GALILEO | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Pablo Lopez | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Zach Rodriguez | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Name Removed | So | St. Ignatius | 15:24 | 6:25 | 8/16 | 26/62 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Anthony Sheridan | So | WESTMOOR | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Kai Badavinac | So | ALHAMBRA | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Schiller | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Yinhao Liu | So | GALILEO | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Fong | So | LELAND | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | George (rus Semsem | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Taschek | So | St. Ignatius | 15:56 | 6:38 | 9/16 | 40/62 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Samuel Lopez | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Max Sanz-pastor | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Rowan Garzee | So | St. Ignatius | 16:14 | 6:46 | 10/16 | 44/62 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Lawrence Wu | So | WESTMOOR | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Lil Godfrey Minamin | So | WESTMOOR | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Johnathan Santiago | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Garrett Hawthorne | So | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:54 | 11/16 | 46/62 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Alex Z Chen | So | LELAND | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Adriel Garcia | So | St. Ignatius | 16:37 | 6:55 | 12/16 | 48/62 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Anas Mohammed Sulth | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Ricardo Guevara | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Darcy Eliasi | So | LELAND | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Keyur Ranka | So | GALILEO | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Jason Chiu | So | St. Ignatius | 16:45 | 6:59 | 13/16 | 50/62 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Wesley Shen | So | LELAND | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Alexander Valenzuel | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Ernesto Chavez | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Brian Martinez | So | SAN LORENZO | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Topher Skinner | So | ALHAMBRA | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Devon Shao | So | LELAND | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Gabe Fong | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Honey | So | St. Ignatius | 17:29 | 7:17 | 14/16 | 54/62 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Miko Macaraeg | So | St. Ignatius | 17:29 | 7:17 | 15/16 | 55/62 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Bryan Maruyama | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Thoma Matawar | So | WESTMOOR | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Peter Chen | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
66 | Jonas Knopf | So | ALHAMBRA | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Luis Angulo | So | SAN LORENZO | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
68 | Peter Chong | So | LELAND | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
69 | Alex Roznovsky | So | GALILEO | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Timothy Zheng | So | GALILEO | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
71 | David Louie-grover | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Gilberto Montes | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
73 | Gurman Grewal | So | NORTH SALINAS | 19:35 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | David Cava | So | WESTMOOR | 19:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Quan | So | GALILEO | 19:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
76 | Sam Kaplan | So | CONVENT & S.H. | 19:43 | 8:13 | |||||||
77 | Noah Gazulla | So | St. Ignatius | 19:52 | 8:17 | 16/16 | 58/62 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Desai Chancellor | So | LELAND | 20:04 | 8:22 | |||||||
79 | Erick Torres | So | NORTH SALINAS | 22:14 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
71:51 14:22 5:59 |
26 | Luke Veit So 14:04 5:52 1 |
Wesley Tse So 14:05 5:52 2 |
Connor Chan So 14:07 5:53 4 |
Conor Murphy So 14:45 6:09 8 |
Curtis Robinson So 14:50 6:11 11 |
Jason Dionida So 15:06 6:18 14 |
Joshua Masuda So 15:19 6:23 17 |
2 | WESTMOOR 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:11 |
75:49 15:10 6:19 |
78 | Carlos Cedillos So 14:05 5:52 3 |
Brevan Rohde So 14:49 6:10 10 |
Ervin Cunanan So 15:15 6:21 16 |
Anthony Sheridan So 15:24 6:25 21 |
Lawrence Wu So 16:16 6:47 28 |
Lil Godfrey Minamin So 16:17 6:47 29 |
Jesse Thoma Matawar So 18:01 7:30 42 |
3 | CONVENT & S.H. 4-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:41 |
76:43 15:21 6:24 |
91 | Oliver Whalen So 14:32 6:03 6 |
Mattheus Tellini So 15:08 6:18 15 |
Zach Rodriguez So 15:22 6:24 20 |
Nicholas Schiller So 15:28 6:27 23 |
Max Sanz-pastor So 16:13 6:45 27 |
Gabe Fong So 17:26 7:16 40 |
Bryan Maruyama So 17:36 7:20 41 |
4 | ALHAMBRA 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 2:20 |
77:09 15:26 6:26 |
92 | Billy Skinner So 14:43 6:08 7 |
Ben Smyers So 14:53 6:12 12 |
Ryan Mccauley So 15:05 6:17 13 |
Kai Badavinac So 15:25 6:25 22 |
Topher Skinner So 17:03 7:06 38 |
Jonas Knopf So 18:10 7:34 43 |
|
5 | LATINO C.P. 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 5:00 |
80:26 16:05 6:42 |
112 | Omar Flores So 14:18 5:58 5 |
Chris Padilla So 14:47 6:10 9 |
Pablo Lopez Fr 15:22 6:24 19 |
Ricardo Guevara Fr 16:41 6:57 32 |
Gilberto Montes Fr 19:18 8:02 47 |
||
6 | LELAND 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:21 |
83:04 16:37 6:55 |
163 | Anthony Fong So 15:50 6:36 25 |
Alex Z Chen So 16:33 6:54 31 |
Darcy Eliasi So 16:44 6:58 33 |
Wesley Shen So 16:46 6:59 35 |
Devon Shao So 17:11 7:10 39 |
Peter Chong So 18:13 7:35 44 |
Desai Chancellor So 20:04 8:22 50 |
7 | GALILEO 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:01 |
84:15 16:51 7:01 |
167 | Yinghao (th Lin So 15:21 6:24 18 |
Yinhao Liu So 15:34 6:29 24 |
Keyur Ranka So 16:44 6:58 34 |
Alex Roznovsky So 18:14 7:36 45 |
Timothy Zheng So 18:22 7:39 46 |
Ethan Quan So 19:36 8:10 49 |
|
8 | NORTH SALINAS 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:27 |
86:02 17:12 7:10 |
177 | Samuel Lopez So 16:08 6:43 26 |
Johnathan Santiago So 16:28 6:52 30 |
Alexander Valenzuel So 16:52 7:02 36 |
Ernesto Chavez So 16:59 7:05 37 |
Gurman Grewal So 19:35 8:10 48 |
Erick Torres So 22:14 9:16 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
77:59 15:36 6:30 |
15 | Jason Dionida So 15:06 6:18 1 |
Joshua Masuda So 15:19 6:23 2 |
Name Removed So 15:24 6:25 3 |
Kyle Taschek So 15:56 6:38 4 |
Rowan Garzee So 16:14 6:46 5 |
Garrett Hawthorne So 16:33 6:54 6 |
Adriel Garcia So 16:37 6:55 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
84:53 16:59 7:04 |
15 | Garrett Hawthorne So 16:33 6:54 1 |
Adriel Garcia So 16:37 6:55 2 |
Jason Chiu So 16:45 6:59 3 |
Thomas Honey So 17:29 7:17 4 |
Miko Macaraeg So 17:29 7:17 5 |
Noah Gazulla So 19:52 8:17 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Axel Martinez | Sr | LATINO C.P. | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Jahziel Alfaro | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Logan Azem | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Christian Lander | Jr | SAN LORENZO | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Ronan Kramer | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:32 | 6:03 | 1/13 | 12/62 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | David Barajas | Sr | St. Ignatius | 14:36 | 6:05 | 2/13 | 13/62 | 2/14 | ||||
7 | Aidan Pidgeon | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:38 | 6:06 | 3/13 | 14/62 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Oliver Ortiz | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:39 | 6:06 | 4/13 | 15/62 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Quincy Linder | Sr | PINEWOOD | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Truong | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:41 | 6:07 | 5/13 | 16/62 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Ted Penner | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Johnny O'Meara | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:44 | 6:08 | 6/13 | 17/62 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Alan Ou | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Sage Parker-sigala | Sr | CUPERTINO | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Elias Garvey | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Dustin Healy | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Delano Roderick | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Miloslavich | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:55 | 6:13 | 7/13 | 20/62 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Henry Tran | Jr | GALILEO | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Campo | Jr | CUPERTINO | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Maxi Tellini | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Collin Ritchie | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Hwang | Jr | CUPERTINO | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Raghav Sinha | Fr | CUPERTINO | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Owen Veit | Jr | St. Ignatius | 15:20 | 6:23 | 8/13 | 25/62 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Alec Desuasido | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Badruddeen Sobhy | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Nick Lutz | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Tom Chiu | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Aidan Marca | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Edwin Siu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Yee | Jr | St. Ignatius | 15:32 | 6:28 | 9/13 | 30/62 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Christian Cuevas | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Enzo Lucich | Sr | St. Ignatius | 15:34 | 6:29 | 10/13 | 31/62 | 1/5 | ||||
36 | Steven Vail | Jr | WINDSOR | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Will Malone | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | James Hessel | Fr | CUPERTINO | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Will Simonds | Jr | St. Ignatius | 15:43 | 6:33 | 11/13 | 35/62 | 1/4 | ||||
40 | Ethan Lew | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Peter Colias | Jr | GALILEO | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Erick Reyes | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Cota | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Jack Dugoni | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Charlie Ashendorf | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:05 | 6:42 | 12/13 | 42/62 | 1/3 | ||||
46 | Wilson Wu | Jr | BASIS | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Andre Amante | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Jude Sole | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Jackson Evans | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Wilson Li | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Trevor Lei | Fr | CUPERTINO | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | John Kingsland | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Scibetta | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Ivan Chavez | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Eric Hong | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Joshua De Castro | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Luca Schrammel | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Theo Ennis | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Tsz Him Kwok | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Antonio Taporco | Sr | SAN LORENZO | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Alberto Mendez | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Robert Vergara | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Nicolas Silva | Fr | CUPERTINO | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Kantaro Horita | Fr | CUPERTINO | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Hayden Kim | Fr | GALILEO | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Jared Quesada | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:00 | 7:05 | 13/13 | 52/62 | 1/3 | ||||
67 | Dennis O'donnell | Jr | CONVENT & S.H. | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Terence Leung | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Kenny Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Thomas Davis-mena | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Douglas Yu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
72 | Steve Martinez | Sr | LATINO C.P. | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
73 | William Duncan | So | HILLSDALE | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Shawn Kong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Torrey | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
76 | Noel Miranda | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Flores | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
78 | Eric Scheel | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
79 | Norberto Torres | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Allan Zhu | So | CUPERTINO | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Julian Arrayga | Sr | SAN LORENZO | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Julius Tyson | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Adrian Jiang | Sr | LELAND | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
84 | Dimitri Vartan | Sr | LELAND | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Yihui (chao Liu | Jr | GALILEO | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Wong | Sr | HILLSDALE | 18:39 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Ruben Leon | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Bradford Slade | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Luke Hofstetter | Sr | HILLSDALE | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Richard Tian | Fr | SUMMIT DENALI | 18:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
91 | Surendra Ghentiyala | Sr | CUPERTINO | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
92 | William Zhang | Jr | GALILEO | 19:22 | 8:04 | |||||||
93 | Takashi Moore | Jr | HILLSDALE | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
94 | Brian Church | So | HILLSDALE | 20:11 | 8:25 | |||||||
95 | Andres Alvarez | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 20:38 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Lemar Deguzman | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:45 | 8:39 | |||||||
97 | Riley Taylor | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:47 | 8:40 | |||||||
98 | Aiden Herrera | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
99 | Noah Pineda | So | HILLSDALE | 21:12 | 8:50 | |||||||
100 | Ben Zintak | Sr | CONVENT & S.H. | 21:25 | 8:55 | |||||||
101 | Kunal Dutt | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 22:57 | 9:34 | |||||||
102 | Garrett Camicia | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:13 | 9:40 | |||||||
103 | Tarqi Kurdi | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:39 | 9:51 | |||||||
104 | Ethan Chung | So | SUMMIT DENALI | 24:23 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
73:06 14:37 6:06 |
30 | Ronan Kramer Jr 14:32 6:03 4 |
David Barajas Sr 14:36 6:05 5 |
Aidan Pidgeon Jr 14:38 6:06 6 |
Oliver Ortiz Jr 14:39 6:06 7 |
Tyler Truong Jr 14:41 6:07 8 |
Johnny O'Meara Jr 14:44 6:08 10 |
Matthew Miloslavich Jr 14:55 6:13 16 |
2 | JUNIPERO SERRA 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
74:03 14:49 6:10 |
61 | Logan Azem Jr 14:21 5:59 3 |
Ted Penner Sr 14:43 6:08 9 |
Alan Ou Jr 14:45 6:09 11 |
Dustin Healy Sr 14:53 6:12 14 |
Alec Desuasido Jr 15:21 6:24 24 |
Aidan Marca Jr 15:27 6:26 28 |
Will Malone Sr 15:36 6:30 30 |
3 | CUPERTINO 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
75:55 15:11 6:20 |
106 | Sage Parker-sigala Sr 14:51 6:11 12 |
Kevin Campo Jr 15:02 6:16 18 |
Joshua Hwang Jr 15:12 6:20 22 |
Raghav Sinha Fr 15:13 6:20 23 |
James Hessel Fr 15:37 6:30 31 |
Trevor Lei Fr 16:31 6:53 37 |
Nicolas Silva Fr 16:50 7:01 44 |
4 | CONVENT & S.H. 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
76:01 15:12 6:20 |
107 | Elias Garvey Sr 14:52 6:12 13 |
Maxi Tellini Jr 15:07 6:18 20 |
Collin Ritchie Jr 15:10 6:19 21 |
Nick Lutz Jr 15:26 6:26 26 |
Tom Chiu Jr 15:26 6:26 27 |
Jackson Evans Sr 16:26 6:51 35 |
Eric Hong Sr 16:35 6:55 39 |
5 | LATINO C.P. 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 5:22 |
80:04 16:01 6:40 |
142 | Axel Martinez Sr 13:19 5:33 1 |
Jahziel Alfaro Jr 13:51 5:46 2 |
Alberto Mendez Jr 16:44 6:58 42 |
Steve Martinez Sr 17:29 7:17 46 |
Ruben Leon Jr 18:41 7:47 51 |
||
6 | WESTMOOR 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
79:50 15:58 6:39 |
158 | Matthew Wong Sr 15:03 6:16 19 |
Edwin Siu Jr 15:29 6:27 29 |
Andre Amante Sr 16:15 6:46 34 |
Wilson Li Jr 16:26 6:51 36 |
Joshua De Castro Sr 16:37 6:55 40 |
Tsz Him Kwok Sr 16:39 6:56 41 |
Robert Vergara Sr 16:46 6:59 43 |
7 | ALHAMBRA 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 5:44 |
84:19 16:52 7:02 |
178 | Delano Roderick Jr 14:54 6:13 15 |
Badruddeen Sobhy Jr 15:22 6:24 25 |
Christopher Cota Sr 15:48 6:35 33 |
Joshua Flores Jr 17:37 7:20 48 |
Andres Alvarez Jr 20:38 8:36 57 |
||
8 | GALILEO 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:21 |
85:28 17:06 7:07 |
197 | Henry Tran Jr 15:01 6:15 17 |
Peter Colias Jr 15:46 6:34 32 |
Hayden Kim Fr 16:54 7:03 45 |
Yihui (chao Liu Jr 18:25 7:40 49 |
William Zhang Jr 19:22 8:04 54 |
||
9 | HILLSDALE 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:11 |
90:09 18:02 7:31 |
240 | Ryan Scibetta Sr 16:33 6:54 38 |
William Duncan So 17:30 7:18 47 |
Matthew Wong Sr 18:39 7:46 50 |
Bradford Slade Jr 18:43 7:48 52 |
Luke Hofstetter Sr 18:44 7:48 53 |
Takashi Moore Jr 19:38 8:11 55 |
Brian Church So 20:11 8:25 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
76:05 15:13 6:20 |
17 | Johnny O'Meara Jr 14:44 6:08 1 |
Matthew Miloslavich Jr 14:55 6:13 2 |
Owen Veit Jr 15:20 6:23 3 |
Matthew Yee Jr 15:32 6:28 5 |
Enzo Lucich Sr 15:34 6:29 6 |
Will Simonds Jr 15:43 6:33 8 |
Charlie Ashendorf Jr 16:05 6:42 11 |
2 | JUNIPERO SERRA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
79:25 15:53 6:37 |
45 | Aidan Marca Jr 15:27 6:26 4 |
Will Malone Sr 15:36 6:30 7 |
Ethan Lew Sr 15:45 6:34 9 |
Jack Dugoni Jr 15:59 6:40 10 |
Luca Schrammel Jr 16:38 6:56 15 |
Joseph Torrey Jr 17:36 7:20 27 |
Noel Miranda Sr 17:36 7:20 28 |
3 | CONVENT & S.H. 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
83:57 16:47 7:00 |
85 | Jackson Evans Sr 16:26 6:51 12 |
Eric Hong Sr 16:35 6:55 14 |
Theo Ennis Sr 16:38 6:56 16 |
Dennis O'donnell Jr 17:07 7:08 21 |
Terence Leung Sr 17:11 7:10 22 |
Ben Zintak Sr 21:25 8:55 32 |
|
4 | WESTMOOR 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
85:23 17:05 7:07 |
107 | Tsz Him Kwok Sr 16:39 6:56 17 |
Robert Vergara Sr 16:46 6:59 18 |
Kenny Ho Jr 17:13 7:10 23 |
Thomas Davis-mena Sr 17:19 7:13 24 |
Douglas Yu Jr 17:26 7:16 25 |
Shawn Kong Sr 17:32 7:18 26 |
Norberto Torres Jr 17:54 7:28 29 |
5 | CUPERTINO 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:29 |
87:11 17:26 7:16 |
113 | Trevor Lei Fr 16:31 6:53 13 |
Nicolas Silva Fr 16:50 7:01 19 |
Kantaro Horita Fr 16:52 7:02 20 |
Allan Zhu So 17:58 7:29 30 |
Surendra Ghentiyala Sr 19:00 7:55 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Smith | Fr | WINDSOR | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | William Burns | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Sam Rogers | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Tommy Rogers | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Dominic Marquez | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Gavin Davis | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Gutierrez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Colby Thompson | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Liam Milby | Fr | St. Ignatius | 14:12 | 5:55 | 1/26 | 9/62 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Andre-padra Pang | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Sam Dibetta | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Victor Contreras | Fr | ADRIAN WILCOX | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Lundquist | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Billy Ou | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Bryce Yeh | Fr | LELAND | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Jaret Altamirano Sa | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Tim Abbott | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:00 | 6:15 | 2/26 | 21/62 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | John Penner | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Sohn | Fr | LELAND | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Justin Lim | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:09 | 6:19 | 3/26 | 23/62 | 4/10 | ||||
21 | Will Togliatti | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Aidin Cain | Fr | LELAND | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Asher Thomson | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Erik Anaya | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Aria Park | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Garrett Melvin | Fr | WINDSOR | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Ian Javer | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:27 | 6:26 | 4/26 | 27/62 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Stefan Erhart | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:29 | 6:27 | 5/26 | 28/62 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | William Armstrong | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:30 | 6:28 | 6/26 | 29/62 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Valentino Bugia | Fr | WINDSOR | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Brewer-Fong | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:34 | 6:29 | 7/26 | 31/62 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | Sean Andrasick | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Ow | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:40 | 6:32 | 8/26 | 33/62 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Wyatt Hartman | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:41 | 6:32 | 9/26 | 34/62 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | Nathan Muljadi | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Bradley Barry | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:46 | 6:34 | 10/26 | 36/62 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Matt Mohler | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:46 | 6:34 | 11/26 | 37/62 | 1/3 | ||||
38 | Lucas Tapia | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:47 | 6:35 | 12/26 | 38/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Calvin Qian | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Thomas Lundgren | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:51 | 6:36 | 13/26 | 39/62 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Dominic Thompson | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Brodie Nolan | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Vincent Padilla | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Dominic Jay | Fr | St. Ignatius | 16:01 | 6:40 | 14/26 | 41/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Cooper Schwaab | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Harry Mahoney | Fr | St. Ignatius | 16:07 | 6:43 | 15/26 | 43/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Charles Kelley | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Christian Ruiz | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Minvielle | Fr | LELAND | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Constantine Athanas | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Willson | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Joe Shea | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Manni | Fr | WINDSOR | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas D'agostino | Fr | St. Ignatius | 16:28 | 6:52 | 16/26 | 45/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Joe Simonds | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Chin | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Ko | Fr | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:54 | 17/26 | 46/62 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Joaquin Hinkens | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Max Tulley | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Jake Truong | Fr | St. Ignatius | 16:37 | 6:55 | 18/26 | 48/62 | 1/2 | ||||
61 | Conner Shih | Fr | LELAND | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | William Kulda | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Benjamin Chin | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Ali Sobhy | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Avery Lee | Fr | St. Ignatius | 16:45 | 6:59 | 19/26 | 50/62 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Devon Ullian | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Brendan O'connell | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Elijah Hunag | Fr | BASIS | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Gee | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | Robert Tachibana | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
71 | Boden Hammett | Fr | St. Ignatius | 17:22 | 7:14 | 20/26 | 53/62 | 1/2 | ||||
72 | Samuel Chen | So | HILLSDALE | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Jason Huang | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Tommy Gibbons | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Aidan O'reilly | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
76 | Marco Cali | Fr | PINEWOOD | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Moreton | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Shaan Kan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
79 | Owen Akel | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Lew | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Logan Kaminski | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
82 | Douglas Lim | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:05 | 7:32 | 21/26 | 56/62 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Declan McNulty | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:24 | 7:40 | 22/26 | 57/62 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Dominic Palmieri | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | Aiden Castillo | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
86 | Miles Abey | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Gomez | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
88 | Cal Stewart | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:53 | 8:17 | 23/26 | 59/62 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Noah Solorzano | Fr | SAN LORENZO | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
90 | Rory Lunbeck | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:01 | 8:20 | 24/26 | 60/62 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Will Parker | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:34 | 8:34 | 25/26 | 61/62 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Herman Tsang | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:39 | 9:01 | 26/26 | 62/62 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Jay Dinsmore | Fr | CONVENT & S.H. | 22:49 | 9:30 | |||||||
94 | Mehar Atwal | Fr | PINEWOOD | 23:11 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
72:36 14:31 6:03 |
48 | Tommy Rogers Fr 14:01 5:50 3 |
Joseph Gutierrez Fr 14:09 5:54 6 |
Tyler Lundquist Fr 14:40 6:07 11 |
Billy Ou Fr 14:44 6:08 12 |
John Penner Fr 15:02 6:16 16 |
Will Togliatti Fr 15:15 6:21 19 |
Erik Anaya Fr 15:24 6:25 22 |
2 | ALHAMBRA 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
75:28 15:06 6:17 |
77 | Sam Rogers Fr 13:58 5:49 2 |
Colby Thompson Fr 14:12 5:55 7 |
Sam Dibetta Fr 14:30 6:03 10 |
Christian Ruiz Fr 16:14 6:46 27 |
Joaquin Hinkens Fr 16:34 6:54 31 |
Ali Sobhy Fr 16:44 6:58 35 |
|
3 | HILLSDALE 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
76:20 15:16 6:22 |
87 | Dominic Marquez Fr 14:02 5:51 4 |
Gavin Davis Fr 14:06 5:53 5 |
Jaret Altamirano Sa Fr 14:56 6:13 14 |
Aaron Chin Fr 16:32 6:53 30 |
Benjamin Chin Fr 16:44 6:58 34 |
Devon Ullian Fr 17:03 7:06 36 |
Kevin Gee Fr 17:10 7:09 37 |
4 | St. Ignatius 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:17 |
75:17 15:03 6:16 |
88 | Liam Milby Fr 14:12 5:55 8 |
Tim Abbott Fr 15:00 6:15 15 |
Justin Lim Fr 15:09 6:19 18 |
Ian Javer Fr 15:27 6:26 23 |
Stefan Erhart Fr 15:29 6:27 24 |
William Armstrong Fr 15:30 6:28 25 |
Dylan Brewer-Fong Fr 15:34 6:29 26 |
5 | CONVENT & S.H. 1-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:52 |
76:29 15:18 6:22 |
92 | William Burns Fr 13:43 5:43 1 |
Andre-padra Pang Fr 14:28 6:02 9 |
Asher Thomson Fr 15:22 6:24 21 |
Joe Shea Fr 16:21 6:49 29 |
Max Tulley Fr 16:35 6:55 32 |
Tommy Gibbons Fr 17:36 7:20 38 |
Owen Akel Fr 17:49 7:25 39 |
6 | LELAND 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
78:15 15:39 6:31 |
111 | Bryce Yeh Fr 14:53 6:12 13 |
Ryan Sohn Fr 15:06 6:18 17 |
Aidin Cain Fr 15:20 6:23 20 |
Ethan Minvielle Fr 16:16 6:47 28 |
Conner Shih Fr 16:40 6:57 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:16 |
78:11 15:38 6:31 |
28 | William Armstrong Fr 15:30 6:28 3 |
Dylan Brewer-Fong Fr 15:34 6:29 4 |
Andrew Ow Fr 15:40 6:32 6 |
Wyatt Hartman Fr 15:41 6:32 7 |
Bradley Barry Fr 15:46 6:34 8 |
Matt Mohler Fr 15:46 6:34 9 |
Lucas Tapia Fr 15:47 6:35 10 |
2 | JUNIPERO SERRA 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:36 |
77:57 15:35 6:30 |
31 | Will Togliatti Fr 15:15 6:21 1 |
Erik Anaya Fr 15:24 6:25 2 |
Sean Andrasick Fr 15:39 6:31 5 |
Calvin Qian Fr 15:48 6:35 11 |
Dominic Thompson Fr 15:51 6:36 12 |
Brodie Nolan Fr 15:59 6:40 13 |
Vincent Padilla Fr 16:00 6:40 14 |
3 | HILLSDALE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
89:48 17:58 7:29 |
85 | Devon Ullian Fr 17:03 7:06 15 |
Kevin Gee Fr 17:10 7:09 16 |
Samuel Chen So 17:24 7:15 17 |
Dominic Palmieri Fr 18:32 7:43 18 |
Miles Abey Fr 19:39 8:11 19 |
Matthew Gomez Fr 19:46 8:14 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
79:32 15:54 6:38 |
20 | Matt Mohler Fr 15:46 6:34 1 |
Lucas Tapia Fr 15:47 6:35 2 |
Thomas Lundgren Fr 15:51 6:36 3 |
Dominic Jay Fr 16:01 6:40 6 |
Harry Mahoney Fr 16:07 6:43 8 |
Nicholas D'agostino Fr 16:28 6:52 11 |
Ethan Ko Fr 16:33 6:54 13 |
2 | JUNIPERO SERRA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
80:30 16:06 6:43 |
35 | Brodie Nolan Fr 15:59 6:40 4 |
Vincent Padilla Fr 16:00 6:40 5 |
Cooper Schwaab Fr 16:01 6:40 7 |
Charles Kelley Fr 16:11 6:45 9 |
Constantine Athanas Fr 16:19 6:48 10 |
Joe Simonds Fr 16:30 6:53 12 |
William Kulda Fr 16:43 6:58 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
83:45 16:45 6:59 |
21 | Nicholas D'agostino Fr 16:28 6:52 1 |
Ethan Ko Fr 16:33 6:54 3 |
Jake Truong Fr 16:37 6:55 4 |
Avery Lee Fr 16:45 6:59 6 |
Boden Hammett Fr 17:22 7:14 7 |
Douglas Lim Fr 18:05 7:32 12 |
Declan McNulty Fr 18:24 7:40 13 |
2 | JUNIPERO SERRA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
86:01 17:12 7:10 |
34 | Joe Simonds Fr 16:30 6:53 2 |
William Kulda Fr 16:43 6:58 5 |
Jason Huang Fr 17:31 7:18 8 |
Aidan O'reilly Fr 17:37 7:20 9 |
Jacob Moreton Fr 17:40 7:22 10 |
Aidan Lew Fr 17:57 7:29 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:29 |
96:57 19:23 8:05 |
15 | Douglas Lim Fr 18:05 7:32 1 |
Declan McNulty Fr 18:24 7:40 2 |
Cal Stewart Fr 19:53 8:17 3 |
Rory Lunbeck Fr 20:01 8:20 4 |
Will Parker Fr 20:34 8:34 5 |
Herman Tsang Fr 21:39 9:01 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.