Dinuba Results from the Dinuba Invitational at Dinuba HS on 8/31/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jasmin Baltazar | Fr | F/S | 18:54.6 | 9:27 | 2 | 38/46 | 5/5 | 6/6 | 3/3 | |||||
Karina Vidrios | So | V | 13:39.8 | 6:50 | 2 | 11/66 | 1/1 | 1/6 | 7/15 | 13:14 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
Lucia Jimenez | Fr | F/S | 16:22.2 | 8:11 | 2 | 20/46 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 7/12 | |||||
Marlen Castillo | So | F/S | 18:35.1 | 9:18 | 2 | 37/46 | 4/5 | 5/6 | 3/5 | |||||
Rebeca Hurtado | Fr | F/S | 17:50.7 | 8:55 | 2 | 35/46 | 3/5 | 4/6 | 4/5 | |||||
Yessenia Diaz | Fr | F/S | 16:38.6 | 8:19 | 2 | 29/46 | 2/5 | 3/6 | 6/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 3/3 | 88:21 2:32 |
2 | 8:50 | 8:11 | 9:27 | 83 | 7:32 | Lucia Jimenez (14), Yessenia Diaz (15), Rebeca Hurtado (17), Marlen Castillo (18), Jasmin Baltazar (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karina Carstens | Jr | Exeter | 12:45.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
2 | Raylene Nunez | Sr | Sunnyside | 12:58.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Brittney Hughey | Sr | Yosemite | 13:01.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Alayna Ruso | Jr | Reedley | 13:08.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Esmeralda Ortiz | Jr | Sunnyside | 13:11.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Amber Mitchill | Sr | McLane | 13:16.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Reid | Jr | Exeter | 13:18.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Rosalba Romero | Sr | Delano | 13:23.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Fine | So | Yosemite | 13:31.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Sara Campos | Jr | Exeter | 13:34.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Karina Vidrios | So | Dinuba | 13:39.8 | 6:50 | 1/1 | 1/6 | 7/15 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
12 | Valerie Perez | So | Delano | 13:39.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Ariana Jasso | Jr | Redwood | 13:51.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Marisa Garcia | Sr | Redwood | 14:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Danielle Rodriguez | Jr | Sunnyside | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Marissa Ontiveros | Jr | Reedley | 14:09.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Isabel Mendoza | Jr | Caruthers | 14:10.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Victoria Duarte | So | Riverdale | 14:13.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Sierra Vasquez | Sr | Sunnyside | 14:18.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Alexis Smythe | Sr | Coalinga | 14:20.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Bernice Lopez | Sr | Coalinga | 14:23.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Alexa Lopez | Jr | Reedley | 14:24.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Kolorinna Gomez | Jr | Sunnyside | 14:29.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Jailene Arcila | Jr | Redwood | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Elise Meyer | Sr | Sunnyside | 14:50.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Cristina Benavides | Sr | Redwood | 14:52.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
27 | Natalie Ovalle | Sr | Redwood | 14:59.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Brijida Valencia | Sr | Delano | 15:13.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Ellen Saunders | Jr | Yosemite | 15:18.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Guadalupe Arias | Sr | Tranquillity | 15:21.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
31 | Monica Lopez | Jr | Kingsburg | 15:23.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
32 | Miriam Solis | Sr | Sunnyside | 15:25.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
33 | Christen Cogdell | Jr | Yosemite | 15:28.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Sarai Torres | Sr | Washington Union | 15:33.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
35 | Maria Rivera | Jr | McLane | 15:43.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
36 | Nydia Chavez | Jr | Redwood | 15:45.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Julissa Franco | Jr | Redwood | 15:45.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
38 | Kathy Licea | Sr | Exeter | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
39 | Keisha Garza-madden | Sr | Coalinga | 16:02.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
40 | Maya Mendonca | Jr | Yosemite | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Sharon Warmerdam | Sr | Yosemite | 16:11.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Jasmine Cavazos | Jr | Delano | 16:12.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Kimberly Lopez | Sr | Reedley | 16:12.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
44 | Lynzy Bishop | So | Kingsburg | 16:16.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Elvira Ventura | Jr | Washington Union | 16:27.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
46 | Mavi Alcantara | Jr | Washington Union | 16:29.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
47 | Rosa Garcia | So | Delano | 16:40.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Mariela Rodriguez | Sr | Orosi | 16:43.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
49 | Amanda Hinojosa | Sr | Caruthers | 16:52.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
50 | Sandra Sanchez | Sr | Riverdale | 17:00.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
51 | Shadaya Harris | Sr | McLane | 17:06.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
52 | Genevive Alvarez | Jr | Tranquillity | 17:21.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
53 | Karlie Angkahan | So | Delano | 17:24.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Esperanza Avila | Jr | Exeter | 17:35.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
55 | Cindy Alvarez | Tranquillity | 17:39.8 | 8:50 | ||||||||
56 | Ruth Gonzalez | Jr | Orosi | 17:49.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
57 | Sayra Perez | Jr | Kingsburg | 18:09.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
58 | Karina Valencia | Sr | Kingsburg | 18:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
59 | Yessica Gutierrez | Sr | Tranquillity | 18:13.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
60 | Yvette Jaramillo | Sr | Kingsburg | 18:31 | 9:16 | |||||||
61 | Karen Alvarez | Sr | Orosi | 18:32.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
62 | Maria Vargas | Sr | Kingsburg | 19:00.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
63 | Karina Arenevaz | So | Orosi | 19:23.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
64 | Angelina Guerra | Sr | Caruthers | 19:27.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
65 | Maria Mora | Jr | Caruthers | 19:56.6 | 9:58 | |||||||
66 | Alondra Garduno | Sr | Caruthers | 20:43 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Chamberlain | So | Yosemite | 13:55.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Rose Curley | So | Yosemite | 13:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Ciera Ortiz | So | Redwood | 13:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Jewel Jasso | So | Redwood | 14:21.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Molly Campbell | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
6 | Alicia Zepeda | So | Reedley | 14:44.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
7 | Alexis Salas | So | Reedley | 14:52.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Perla Morales | So | Reedley | 15:09.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Rosie Vazquez | Fr | Sunnyside | 15:09.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Diana Meza | So | Reedley | 15:12.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Jazlyn Hernandez | So | Reedley | 15:22.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
12 | Katie Whitcomb | So | Yosemite | 15:41.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Clara Roderick | Fr | Redwood | 15:47.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
14 | Esmerelda Gomez | Fr | Reedley | 15:55.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
15 | Caden Mccoon | Fr | Yosemite | 16:01.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Allie Donnell | So | Yosemite | 16:03.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
17 | Brooke Veater | So | Yosemite | 16:06.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
18 | Jaccie Madaus | So | Yosemite | 16:17.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Lisa Contreras | So | Coalinga | 16:20.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
20 | Lucia Jimenez | Fr | Dinuba | 16:22.2 | 8:11 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 7/12 | ||||
21 | Silvia Ventura | So | Washington Union | 16:24.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
22 | Tera Vinuela | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 16:25.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
23 | Gianna Defelice | So | Yosemite | 16:28.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
24 | Madelyn Noonkester | Fr | Yosemite | 16:34.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
25 | Odessa Pusina | Fr | Yosemite | 16:35.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Balanna Ramos | So | Yosemite | 16:37.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Murrilo | So | Coalinga | 16:38.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Scott | Fr | Yosemite | 16:38.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
29 | Yessenia Diaz | Fr | Dinuba | 16:38.6 | 8:19 | 2/5 | 3/6 | 6/10 | ||||
30 | Duran Araceli | So | Reedley | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
31 | Mackenzie Rodriguez | Fr | Reedley | 16:45.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
32 | Georgina Royse | Fr | Yosemite | 17:22.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Diana Verduzco | So | Sunnyside | 17:25.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
34 | Desiree Viduya | So | Delano | 17:46.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
35 | Rebeca Hurtado | Fr | Dinuba | 17:50.7 | 8:55 | 3/5 | 4/6 | 4/5 | ||||
36 | Leslie Garduno | Fr | Caruthers | 18:33.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
37 | Marlen Castillo | So | Dinuba | 18:35.1 | 9:18 | 4/5 | 5/6 | 3/5 | ||||
38 | Jasmin Baltazar | Fr | Dinuba | 18:54.6 | 9:27 | 5/5 | 6/6 | 3/3 | ||||
39 | Mariah Angulo | Fr | Orosi | 19:15.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Schneider | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:32.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
41 | Jasmin Gonzalez | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:40.6 | 9:50 | |||||||
42 | Alma Vasquez | So | Washington Union | 20:08.8 | 10:04 | |||||||
43 | Susana Flores | Fr | Delano | 20:32.1 | 10:16 | |||||||
44 | Yvette Arcila | So | Redwood | 20:40.6 | 10:20 | |||||||
45 | Daisy Merino | So | Orange Cove | 23:02.8 | 11:31 | |||||||
46 | Stephenie Macias | Fr | Orosi | 24:52.8 | 12:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reedley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
75:22 15:04 7:32 |
25 | Alicia Zepeda So 14:44 7:22 3 |
Alexis Salas So 14:53 7:26 4 |
Perla Morales So 15:09 7:35 5 |
Diana Meza So 15:13 7:36 6 |
Jazlyn Hernandez So 15:23 7:41 7 |
Esmerelda Gomez Fr 15:56 7:58 9 |
Duran Araceli So 16:43 8:22 16 |
2 | Yosemite 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
75:39 15:08 7:34 |
32 | Natalie Chamberlain So 13:56 6:58 1 |
Rose Curley So 13:57 6:59 2 |
Katie Whitcomb So 15:41 7:51 8 |
Caden Mccoon Fr 16:01 8:01 10 |
Allie Donnell So 16:04 8:02 11 |
Brooke Veater So 16:07 8:03 12 |
Jaccie Madaus So 16:18 8:09 13 |
3 | Dinuba 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
88:21 17:40 8:50 |
83 | Lucia Jimenez Fr 16:22 8:11 14 |
Yessenia Diaz Fr 16:39 8:19 15 |
Rebeca Hurtado Fr 17:51 8:55 17 |
Marlen Castillo So 18:35 9:18 18 |
Jasmin Baltazar Fr 18:55 9:27 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Natalie Chamberlain, So, 13:55.7, Yosemite | Reedley, 75:21.8, 25 |
JV | Katherine Tovar, Sr, 15:22, Reedley | n/a |
V | Karina Carstens, Jr, 12:45.2, Exeter | Sunnyside, 69:05.2, 47 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.