Dinuba Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/16/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katelyn Oyervidez | Fr | F/S | 17:45.3 | 8:53 | 2 | 65/128 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 21/27 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Gleason | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 13:12.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Erika Guzman | Fr | Hanford West | 13:19.28 | 6:40 | |||||||
3 | Yorkabel Gebrehiwot | So | Hoover | 13:29.61 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Valles | Fr | Sunnyside | 13:47.67 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Sayra Sanchez | So | Mendota | 14:04.96 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Xitallic Fierros | So | El Diamante | 14:16.26 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Myrka Madrigal | So | Hanford West | 14:20.55 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Rachelle Barrett | Fr | Clovis East | 14:22.03 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Layla Anderson | Fr | El Diamante | 14:23.84 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Toni Payton | So | Sanger | 14:29.16 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Paola Cruz | Fr | Madera South | 14:29.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Aaliyah Montemayor | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:34.94 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Mara Mazanec | Fr | Washington Union | 14:35.93 | 7:18 | |||||||
14 | Sara Dubon | Fr | Edison | 14:38.19 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Atiana Aguilar | Fr | Washington Union | 14:43.17 | 7:22 | |||||||
16 | Karisma Rodriguez | Fr | Sanger | 14:45.06 | 7:23 | |||||||
17 | Maddie Ward | So | Clovis East | 14:50.57 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Anna Yang | So | Sanger | 14:57.08 | 7:29 | |||||||
19 | Carissa Viehbeck | So | Hanford West | 14:58.66 | 7:29 | |||||||
20 | Gina Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt | 14:59.16 | 7:30 | |||||||
21 | Alondra Chavira | So | Edison | 15:10.06 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Megan Payton | Fr | Sanger | 15:11.48 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Julie Her | So | Clovis East | 15:12.93 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Mya Hinojos | Jr | El Diamante | 15:13.45 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Amaya Manzano | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 15:23.56 | 7:42 | |||||||
26 | Victoria Juarez | So | Clovis East | 15:23.59 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | Ali Contreras | Fr | Yosemite | 15:26.34 | 7:43 | |||||||
28 | Jaqueline Orellana | So | Mendota | 15:31.64 | 7:46 | |||||||
29 | Sumiko Sunamoto | So | Reedley | 15:33.76 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Giselle Corona | Fr | Hoover | 15:34.52 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Rashel Cazares-nav | So | Sanger | 15:36.19 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Madison Bento | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 15:49.23 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Lexi Perez | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 15:52.01 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Daisy Gaeta | So | Sanger | 15:57.05 | 7:59 | |||||||
35 | Seazynn Gilliland | So | Bullard | 16:00.64 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Maria Rodriguez | So | Reedley | 16:05.87 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Rose Thor | Fr | Clovis East | 16:10.46 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Frances Rundle | So | Washington Union | 16:12.77 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Ariiana Juarez | Fr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 16:19.07 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | Miriam Chavez | So | Reedley | 16:22.92 | 8:11 | |||||||
41 | Lizet Vasquez | So | Edison | 16:24.53 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Noemi Rodruigez | Fr | Mendota | 16:32 | 8:16 | |||||||
43 | Vilma Hidalgo | So | Mendota | 16:34.69 | 8:17 | |||||||
44 | Ali Perez | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 16:34.79 | 8:17 | |||||||
45 | Andrea Jimenez | Fr | Chowchilla | 16:37.43 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Lilly Sandlin | Fr | Chowchilla | 16:40.61 | 8:20 | |||||||
47 | Amberly Sanchez | Fr | Sanger | 16:40.68 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Betzabe Bautista | So | Madera South | 16:41.09 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Joanna Ruiz | Fr | Edison | 16:41.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
50 | Amelia Romero | So | Sunnyside | 16:44.05 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Alexis Gutierrez | So | Orange Cove | 16:45.68 | 8:23 | |||||||
52 | Jennifer Anaya | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 16:45.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
53 | Bryanna Munoz | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 16:55.74 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Melissa Ornellas | Mendota | 16:57.52 | 8:29 | ||||||||
55 | Kaitlyn Moreno | So | Reedley | 17:01.85 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Paola Ramirez | So | Chowchilla | 17:04.39 | 8:32 | |||||||
57 | Addison Mccully | So | Yosemite | 17:13.86 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Laura Galeana | So | Washington Union | 17:23.77 | 8:42 | |||||||
59 | Cara Dowling | Fr | Bullard | 17:26.28 | 8:43 | |||||||
60 | Ying Yan | So | El Diamante | 17:28.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Manriquez | Fr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 17:28.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
62 | Cinthia Carrillo | Fr | Tranquillity | 17:33.47 | 8:47 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Zarate | So | Sanger | 17:34.06 | 8:47 | |||||||
64 | Gisel Carranza | So | Tranquillity | 17:35.16 | 8:48 | |||||||
65 | Katelyn Oyervidez | Fr | Dinuba | 17:45.3 | 8:53 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 21/27 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
66 | Cynthia Ordaz | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 17:48.33 | 8:54 | |||||||
67 | Julieanna Espinosa | So | Bullard | 17:51.95 | 8:56 | |||||||
68 | Fabiola Rodriguez | Fr | Orosi | 17:53.34 | 8:57 | |||||||
69 | Allie Lopez | Fr | Coalinga | 17:55.64 | 8:58 | |||||||
70 | Milan Perez | Fr | Chowchilla | 17:56.53 | 8:58 | |||||||
71 | Carlie Patterson | So | Edison | 18:00.62 | 9:00 | |||||||
72 | Crystal Hernandez | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:02.96 | 9:01 | |||||||
73 | Annika Pfisher | So | University (Fresno) | 18:03.68 | 9:02 | |||||||
74 | Minerva Gil | Fr | Washington Union | 18:04.72 | 9:02 | |||||||
75 | Emily Carrillo | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:07.32 | 9:04 | |||||||
76 | Jacqueline Hirachita | Fr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:16.73 | 9:08 | |||||||
77 | Alyssa Contreras | So | Yosemite | 18:17.47 | 9:09 | |||||||
78 | Linda Villarreal | So | Sunnyside | 18:18.83 | 9:09 | |||||||
79 | Shee Her | So | Sanger | 18:24.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
80 | Joanna Zavala | So | Farmersville | 18:26.49 | 9:13 | |||||||
81 | Maria (isabel) Elias | So | Coalinga | 18:30.04 | 9:15 | |||||||
82 | Cambria Williams | Fr | Yosemite | 18:34.36 | 9:17 | |||||||
83 | Claire Weigel | So | Yosemite | 18:43.97 | 9:22 | |||||||
84 | Gillian Fortney | Fr | Clovis East | 18:47.09 | 9:24 | |||||||
85 | Hannah Urquia | Fr | El Diamante | 18:47.42 | 9:24 | |||||||
86 | Jacqueline Gastelo | So | Bullard | 18:49.65 | 9:25 | |||||||
87 | Alexandra Arteaga | So | Sunnyside | 18:55.33 | 9:28 | |||||||
88 | Joanna Salinthone | Fr | Sunnyside | 18:55.84 | 9:28 | |||||||
89 | Corissa Williams | Fr | Yosemite | 18:58.63 | 9:29 | |||||||
90 | Jackie Viera | So | Washington Union | 19:04.42 | 9:32 | |||||||
91 | Lucero Guadalupe | So | Madera South | 19:04.91 | 9:32 | |||||||
92 | Seidy Garcia | Fr | Coalinga | 19:12.81 | 9:36 | |||||||
93 | Adriana Dominguez | Fr | Tranquillity | 19:13.31 | 9:37 | |||||||
94 | Yazmin Guerrero | So | Sanger | 19:14.76 | 9:37 | |||||||
95 | Alexa Gallegos | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 19:18.53 | 9:39 | |||||||
96 | Megan Heffernan | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 19:20.19 | 9:40 | |||||||
97 | Parneet Gill | So | Fowler | 19:21.17 | 9:41 | |||||||
98 | Yatzary Ramos | Fr | Fowler | 19:23.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
99 | Marissa Sepeda | Fr | Fowler | 19:24.39 | 9:42 | |||||||
100 | Olivia Garcia | Fr | Orosi | 19:47.57 | 9:54 | |||||||
101 | Janet Saldana | So | Sunnyside | 19:48.24 | 9:54 | |||||||
102 | Erika Arroyo | So | Mendota | 19:53.65 | 9:57 | |||||||
103 | Madison Garcia | So | Hanford West | 19:54.11 | 9:57 | |||||||
104 | Mercedes Rodriguez | So | Reedley | 20:04.25 | 10:02 | |||||||
105 | Jailyn Navarro | So | Reedley | 20:07.01 | 10:04 | |||||||
106 | Andrea Cortes | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 20:11.23 | 10:06 | |||||||
107 | Xiandani Maya Guzman | So | Reedley | 20:17.08 | 10:09 | |||||||
108 | Jailin Macias | Jr | Tranquillity | 20:43.81 | 10:22 | |||||||
109 | Katelyn Alvarez | So | Lindsay | 20:50.65 | 10:25 | |||||||
110 | Viridianna Rodriguez | Fr | Lindsay | 20:53.42 | 10:27 | |||||||
111 | Kassandra Delgado | Fr | Tranquillity | 20:58.88 | 10:29 | |||||||
112 | Daneira Mendoza | Fr | Tranquillity | 21:01.7 | 10:31 | |||||||
113 | Britany Juarez | So | Roosevelt | 21:21.34 | 10:41 | |||||||
114 | Gabriela Montes | So | Roosevelt | 21:32.08 | 10:46 | |||||||
115 | Carissa Linares | So | Lindsay | 21:40.41 | 10:50 | |||||||
116 | Stacy Trinidad | Fr | Fowler | 22:01.91 | 11:01 | |||||||
117 | Esby Mercado | So | Orosi | 22:15.48 | 11:08 | |||||||
118 | Daniela Vasquez | Tranquillity | 22:26.42 | 11:13 | ||||||||
119 | Kendra Juarez | Fr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 22:34.58 | 11:17 | |||||||
120 | Agnes Brazell | Fr | University (Fresno) | 22:38.22 | 11:19 | |||||||
121 | Natalie White | Fr | University (Fresno) | 22:43.27 | 11:22 | |||||||
122 | Maria Chavez | So | Washington Union | 23:02.25 | 11:31 | |||||||
123 | Ariel Seja | So | Fowler | 23:06.45 | 11:33 | |||||||
124 | Ariana Vigil | Fr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 23:22.45 | 11:41 | |||||||
125 | Sara Miravilla | Fr | Tranquillity | 24:20.22 | 12:10 | |||||||
126 | Berenice Dominguez | Jr | Tranquillity | 24:33 | 12:17 | |||||||
127 | Bianca Rodriguez | So | Hoover | 24:55.57 | 12:28 | |||||||
128 | Jessica Alvarez | Fr | University (Fresno) | 26:05.92 | 13:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.